Stanford Treeathlon 2014

Overall Results

March 09, 2014


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC
 

Collegiate Male

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Dennis Roth 484 M 5 10:17.9 1:06.1 3 28:52.3 0:46.2 3 16:26.5 57:29.0 57:29.0
2 Alberto Hermoso Diaz 17 M 2 9:42.1 0:40.6 4 28:56.3 0:36.6 10 17:39.8 57:35.4 57:35.4
3 Lauri Takacsi-Nagy 33 M 11 10:34.3 1:05.9 7 29:10.1 0:56.2 1 15:53.1 57:39.6 57:39.6
4 Mark Kolding 59 M 12 10:36.2 0:53.5 15 29:49.2 0:44.8 4 16:54.3 58:58.0 58:58.0
5 Arthur Tonelli 487 M 3 9:55.0 0:41.6 14 29:42.3 0:38.6 18 18:13.2 59:10.7 59:10.7
6 Jeremie Showa 65 M 28 11:33.4 0:53.3 5 29:07.4 0:44.3 8 17:33.7 59:52.1 59:52.1
7 William Diaz 55 M 32 11:38.7 1:19.7 2 28:40.1 0:53.5 12 17:44.4 1:00:16.4 1:00:16.4
8 Matthew Houston 57 M 23 11:24.8 0:58.2 6 29:09.7 0:47.4 15 17:59.3 1:00:19.4 1:00:19.4
9 Tanner Stevenson 41 M 6 10:18.3 0:54.7 18 30:08.9 0:54.4 17 18:05.7 1:00:22.0 1:00:22.0
10 Sam Schneider 32 M 41 12:23.4 0:41.9 1 28:29.3 0:39.3 22 18:26.1 1:00:40.0 1:00:40.0
11 Devin Volk 43 M 14 10:50.9 0:43.4 26 31:43.7 0:37.9 5 17:02.0 1:00:57.9 1:00:57.9
12 Kevin Sairafian 31 M 1 9:37.8 0:49.7 21 30:54.7 0:49.9 30 19:01.2 1:01:13.3 1:01:13.3
13 David Cuban 14 M 18 11:16.2 0:49.9 13 29:33.6   36 19:35.3 1:01:15.0 1:01:15.0
14 Matt Stewart 101 M 20 11:21.7 0:59.3 11 29:20.9 0:54.7 24 18:38.5 1:01:15.1 1:01:15.1
15 Robin Tu 42 M 17 11:12.7 0:59.9 12 29:26.6 0:47.6 25 18:49.1 1:01:15.9 1:01:15.9
16 Chris Shelver 64 M 21 11:22.0 1:03.2 9 29:12.7 0:54.7 27 18:53.3 1:01:25.9 1:01:25.9
17 Austin Rayford 29 M 33 11:48.8 0:52.3 10 29:17.4 0:53.6 26 18:52.4 1:01:44.5 1:01:44.5
18 Rory Runser 30 M 35 11:57.0 1:22.5 24 31:29.8 1:03.5 2 15:53.8 1:01:46.6 1:01:46.6
19 Louie Cao 11 M 13 10:39.7 1:02.6 16 29:59.0 0:51.2 37 19:37.9 1:02:10.4 1:02:10.4
20 Aaron Hsia-Coron 50 M 31 11:38.1 1:13.6 29 31:58.3   19 18:21.4 1:03:11.4 1:03:11.4
21 Isaac Blundell 35 M 7 10:19.3 0:56.6 17 30:04.4   63 22:06.1 1:03:26.4 1:03:26.4
22 Nathan Kwan 60 M 34 11:50.3 1:21.5 35 32:51.9   7 17:29.4 1:03:33.1 1:03:33.1
23 Eric Jones 58 M 37 11:59.9 1:37.2 37 32:53.8   16 18:04.0 1:04:34.9 1:04:34.9
24 Varun Pemmaraju 27 M 67 14:27.5 1:02.0 22 31:06.2 0:50.9 6 17:18.7 1:04:45.3 1:04:45.3
25 Nicholas Semansky 39 M 25 11:26.8 1:16.0 31 32:16.5 0:53.8 28 18:54.7 1:04:47.8 1:04:47.8
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Josh Coher 481 M 27 11:30.6 1:38.1 38 32:58.8 1:09.8 14 17:57.3 1:05:14.6 1:05:14.6
27 Reed Thayer 66 M 38 12:14.5 1:21.3 23 31:11.8 1:08.6 35 19:26.5 1:05:22.7 1:05:22.7
28 Jordan Jue 82 M 53 13:26.7 1:35.0 28 31:55.9 0:55.1 9 17:39.6 1:05:32.3 1:05:32.3
29 Cassidy Bertsch 90 M 46 13:06.1 1:05.7 34 32:50.8 0:49.3 11 17:43.8 1:05:35.7 1:05:35.7
30 Benjamin Harrop-Griffiths 16 M 40 12:22.5 1:24.4 20 30:31.2 1:04.8 43 20:32.6 1:05:55.5 1:05:55.5
31 Brandon Reddish 63 M 50 13:17.2 1:06.9 33 32:41.6   29 19:00.3 1:06:06.0 1:06:06.0
32 Josh Pryor 62 M 22 11:24.3 1:02.0 8 29:10.8 0:54.4 79 23:58.8 1:06:30.3 1:06:30.3
33 Vincent Bartle 6 M     14:53.7 25 31:41.3 1:12.7 31 19:03.8 1:06:51.5 1:06:51.5
34 Derek Lewis 83 M 16 11:06.1 0:59.0 48 33:44.2 1:04.4 40 19:57.9 1:06:51.6 1:06:51.6
35 Rick Schulte 85 M 73 15:25.6 1:24.8 27 31:53.8 1:05.9 13 17:56.3 1:07:46.4 1:07:46.4
36 Adam O'Regan 97 M 49 13:14.9 0:59.0 52 34:34.4 0:41.9 21 18:24.7 1:07:54.9 1:07:54.9
37 Ryan Higgins 18 M 24 11:25.7 0:58.6 73 36:18.3 0:48.8 20 18:23.5 1:07:54.9 1:07:54.9
38 Patrick Handley 56 M 36 11:57.6 1:34.2 39 33:04.6 0:46.2 48 21:03.7 1:08:26.3 1:08:26.3
39 Chase Feinberg 48 M 26 11:29.1 1:24.6 41 33:10.5 1:07.2 52 21:20.1 1:08:31.5 1:08:31.5
40 Ben Iwaszewicz 51 M 57 13:42.2 1:18.3 30 32:04.7 1:02.0 46 20:47.1 1:08:54.3 1:08:54.3
41 Gregory Chin 78 M 48 13:14.0 1:13.2 40 33:07.1 0:46.1 45 20:46.8 1:09:07.2 1:09:07.2
42 William Jaeb 36 M 58 13:47.9 1:02.2 36 32:53.5 0:52.2 49 21:04.0 1:09:39.8 1:09:39.8
43 David Wilson 100 M 8 10:20.0 4:53.8 54 34:38.7 0:53.7 32 19:12.2 1:09:58.4 1:09:58.4
44 Jantzen Holt 73 M 71 15:21.0 1:47.2     33:03.7 42 20:14.4 1:10:26.3 1:10:26.3
45 Nicholas Raber 28 M 56 13:38.3 1:26.4 59 35:19.7 0:56.5 34 19:20.8 1:10:41.7 1:10:41.7
46 Nadir Dally 46 M 44 12:45.2 1:46.5 44 33:17.7 0:54.5 68 22:25.0 1:11:08.9 1:11:08.9
47 Blake Williams 54 M 63 13:57.6 1:18.1 57 35:03.8 0:43.8 41 20:06.5 1:11:09.8 1:11:09.8
48 Austin Stevenson 40 M 4 10:05.1 1:41.9 75 36:29.3 0:51.5 67 22:23.2 1:11:31.0 1:11:31.0
49 Kyle Gunther 92 M 15 10:58.4 1:23.8 47 33:41.0 1:01.7 82 24:26.7 1:11:31.6 1:11:31.6
50 Glenn Baumann 7 M 9 10:33.6 1:28.6 79 36:35.6 1:45.5 53 21:23.2 1:11:46.5 1:11:46.5
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 Derek Ahmed 3 M 10 10:34.0 1:27.2 76 36:34.2 1:02.6 64 22:12.7 1:11:50.7 1:11:50.7
52 Joe McCurley 96 M 19 11:20.3 2:06.2 74 36:23.7 1:04.2 56 21:37.8 1:12:32.2 1:12:32.2
53 Samuel Ginn 70 M 66 14:13.4 2:16.8 45 33:29.1 1:21.5 51 21:16.7 1:12:37.5 1:12:37.5
54 Ryan Corley 13 M 29 11:34.7 2:51.0 70 35:59.5 0:46.9 54 21:30.0 1:12:42.1 1:12:42.1
55 Charles Hobbs 72 M 69 14:57.8 1:44.4 32 32:17.0 1:33.9 70 22:41.1 1:13:14.2 1:13:14.2
56 Peter Chow 12 M 72 15:23.8 1:59.4 50 34:07.1   57 21:44.0 1:13:14.3 1:13:14.3
57 Manuel Avila 89 M 77 15:42.0 1:29.9 65 35:40.3 1:10.0 33 19:17.9 1:13:20.1 1:13:20.1
58 Mikey Kennedy 94 M 61 13:53.5 1:43.9 78 36:35.5 1:25.2 38 19:46.8 1:13:24.9 1:13:24.9
59 Danny Phelan 98 M 62 13:57.0 1:26.3 66 35:42.7 0:41.6 60 21:53.8 1:13:41.4 1:13:41.4
60 Erik Zaro 81 M 55 13:34.5 1:46.7 55 35:01.7 1:02.9 66 22:22.5 1:13:48.3 1:13:48.3
61 Adam Tolan 76 M 59 13:49.9 1:48.5 43 33:16.3 0:57.5 77 23:57.4 1:13:49.6 1:13:49.6
62 Mitch Kothe 95 M 60 13:52.6 2:00.5 72 36:10.0 1:12.4 44 20:36.5 1:13:52.0 1:13:52.0
63 Mykhaylo Shumko 53 M 64 13:58.5 1:38.0 46 33:39.8 1:14.7 73 23:21.7 1:13:52.7 1:13:52.7
64 Sam Buckland 8 M 86 17:05.8 1:46.2 69 35:50.6 1:04.6 23 18:27.5 1:14:14.7 1:14:14.7
65 Tim Hsia 2 M 68 14:41.2 2:53.3 49 33:56.3 0:43.3 62 22:05.0 1:14:19.1 1:14:19.1
66 Alex Greene 71 M 43 12:33.2 2:08.3 60 35:24.5   80 24:21.7 1:14:27.7 1:14:27.7
67 Kevin Doyle 47 M 76 15:40.9 4:07.8 53 34:35.9 0:39.7 39 19:50.3 1:14:54.6 1:14:54.6
68 Chris Rudolph 482 M 79 15:49.4 2:51.3 19 30:30.1 1:27.6 83 24:57.9 1:15:36.3 1:15:36.3
69 Kevin Rivas 38 M 42 12:25.5 2:28.9 61 35:26.0 2:11.6 74 23:24.0 1:15:56.0 1:15:56.0
70 Spencer Pace 26 M 51 13:18.0 1:41.5 80 36:44.0 1:56.5 71 22:49.7 1:16:29.7 1:16:29.7
71 Kegan Kawamura 21 M 52 13:22.3 2:35.2 64 35:39.8 1:51.0 72 23:10.9 1:16:39.2 1:16:39.2
72 Raymond MacIas-Celestina 74 M 88 17:58.7 1:21.6 42 33:14.4 1:01.6 76 23:55.4 1:17:31.7 1:17:31.7
73 Morgan Fjord 79 M 39 12:15.2 1:44.3 83 37:38.6 0:50.7 84 25:07.9 1:17:36.7 1:17:36.7
74 Jared Shimada 86 M 47 13:06.8 1:14.5 62 35:30.1 1:08.0 88 26:40.4 1:17:39.8 1:17:39.8
75 Andrew Blair 45 M 45 12:49.0 1:48.9 91 41:02.2 1:23.3 47 20:51.9 1:17:55.3 1:17:55.3
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
76 Henry Cuevas 68 M 87 17:45.6 2:47.4     36:13.8 55 21:35.3 1:18:22.1 1:18:22.1
77 Slade Barbosa 88 M 74 15:34.4 1:55.2 81 37:19.3 1:17.8 65 22:19.0 1:18:25.7 1:18:25.7
78 Ryan Moore 80 M 84 16:36.9 2:53.8 68 35:47.6 1:09.4 61 21:59.0 1:18:26.7 1:18:26.7
79 Gregory T Rice 75 M 54 13:31.3 2:03.9 56 35:03.4 1:28.9 86 26:23.2 1:18:30.7 1:18:30.7
80 William Hughes 93 M 30 11:35.1 2:38.2 85 38:00.3 0:52.2 87 26:26.8 1:19:32.6 1:19:32.6
81 Misa Arce 4 M 78 15:44.1 2:33.7 82 37:34.3 1:17.1 69 22:39.2 1:19:48.4 1:19:48.4
82 Jason Budge 9 M 65 14:05.6 3:18.2 93 41:08.4 0:39.3 59 21:46.9 1:20:58.4 1:20:58.4
83 Daniel Tsai 34 M 75 15:37.3 1:42.1 58 35:16.0 1:09.2 92 27:26.5 1:21:11.1 1:21:11.1
84 Kevin Ma 25 M 91 18:52.9 1:34.5 67 35:42.9 1:06.1 85 25:13.2 1:22:29.6 1:22:29.6
85 Jeremy Kerfs 37 M 85 16:39.1 2:17.9 88 38:28.6 0:50.6 81 24:22.8 1:22:39.0 1:22:39.0
86 Enrique Pinon 99 M 92 19:07.4 2:56.6 77 36:34.8 2:08.0 75 23:54.1 1:24:40.9 1:24:40.9
87 Chris Plakos 52 M 81 16:17.9 1:41.3 71 36:09.9 1:34.2 96 28:58.5 1:24:41.8 1:24:41.8
88 Silu Yang 102 M 70 14:59.8 3:34.0 86 38:24.2 1:11.4 89 26:44.0 1:24:53.4 1:24:53.4
89 Steven Ilko 19 M 94 19:58.1 2:01.6 84 37:51.2 1:21.2 78 23:58.6 1:25:10.7 1:25:10.7
90 Justin Lei 23 M 80 16:11.7       42:41.9 91 27:08.0 1:26:01.6 1:26:01.6
91 Justin Johnson 20 M 97 21:01.0 2:39.0 90 40:06.4 1:29.9 50 21:15.7 1:26:32.0 1:26:32.0
92 Josh Diaz 478 M 90 18:25.3 2:30.0 87 38:28.5 1:33.9 90 26:47.6 1:27:45.3 1:27:45.3
93 Parker Allwardt 44 M 95 20:19.1 2:44.2 63 35:31.8 1:10.3 95 28:38.9 1:28:24.3 1:28:24.3
94 Dustin Evans 91 M 96 20:24.8 3:52.0 51 34:21.6 2:08.6 94 28:16.4 1:29:03.4 1:29:03.4
95 Rey Gerard De La Cruz 69 M 93 19:08.8 2:47.6 89 38:51.1 2:11.2 93 27:52.6 1:30:51.3 1:30:51.3
96 Alipasha Ziaee 77 M 83 16:29.0 2:03.2 92 41:02.8 1:12.7 97 30:40.8 1:31:28.5 1:31:28.5
97 Taylor Futral 49 M 89 18:13.3 3:41.3 95 47:56.1 0:42.5 58 21:44.4 1:32:17.6 1:32:17.6
98 Ciaran Byrne 67 M 82 16:21.6 8:03.7 94 41:17.6 1:28.2 98 32:03.8 1:39:14.9 1:39:14.9