SuperKid 2014

Age Group Results

September 19, 2014


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions

SuperKid 6 and Under

Female 3 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hazel Dixon Santa Cruz CA 4 3 23 4:31.0 4:31.0
2 Jillian Atkinson Santa Cruz CA 3 3 55 5:36.2 5:36.2
3 Abby Gemar Gilroy CA 5 3 64 5:45.5 5:45.5
4 Evalyn Adler Soquel CA 2 3 67 5:50.0 5:50.0
5 Emily Gallagher Santa Cruz CA 1 2 76 6:10.0 6:10.0
 

Female Age 4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Naia Beronio Santa Cruz CA 13 4 2 3:38.1 3:38.1
2 Bridget Trambley Carmel CA 16 4 14 4:15.9 4:15.9
3 Emma Contreras Santa Cruz CA 14 4 21 4:29.7 4:29.7
4 Shiori Lin Saratoga CA 15 4 75 6:04.0 6:04.0
 

Female Age 5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tessa Jefferies Santa Cruz CA 96 5 34 5:06.5 5:06.5
2 Hailey Woelfel Santa Cruz CA 40 5 48 5:23.9 5:23.9
3 Caitlin Curley Santa Cruz CA 30 5 52 5:28.6 5:28.6
4 Zoe Roth Santa Cruz CA 38 5 53 5:30.8 5:30.8
5 Nia Alton Union City CA 28 5 58 5:41.4 5:41.4
6 Mia Thompson Livermore CA 341 5 60 5:42.5 5:42.5
7 Caley Rowe Santa Cruz CA 39 5 62 5:43.9 5:43.9
8 Molly Gallagher Santa Cruz CA 33 5 65 5:45.8 5:45.8
9 Serenity Pearlman Capitola CA 36 5 66 5:46.1 5:46.1
10 Keely Declercq Santa Cruz CA 31 5 69 5:57.7 5:57.7
11 Cameron Reisz Santa Cruz CA 37 5 78 6:29.6 6:29.6
12 Myla Appleby Aptos CA 29 5 81 6:50.6 6:50.6
13 Sapphire Feverborn Santa Cruz CA 32 5 88 8:13.9 8:13.9
14 Natalie Graham Santa Cruz CA 34 5 92 10:11.3 10:11.3
 

Female Age 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sofia-Lynn Teresi San Jose CA 71 6 18 4:26.7 4:26.7
2 Madeline Reid Capitola CA 231 6 24 4:34.0 4:34.0
3 Kanaya Falce Aptos CA 65 6 25 4:38.3 4:38.3
4 Brooke Bonner San Jose CA 60 6 29 4:53.9 4:53.9
5 Claire Barragan San Jose CA 59 6 30 4:59.1 4:59.1
6 Elliana Russell Santa Cruz CA 69 6 43 5:17.3 5:17.3
7 Kylie Yox Orinda CA 72 6 44 5:18.2 5:18.2
8 Avery Chavez Hollister CA 62 6 46 5:20.4 5:20.4
9 Abigail Cloyd Belmont CA 63 6 47 5:22.3 5:22.3
10 Shannon Burk San Jose CA 61 6 49 5:24.8 5:24.8
11 Phoebe Daodu Santa Cruz CA 64 6 59 5:41.9 5:41.9
12 Emma Candler Berkeley CA 98 6 70 5:57.9 5:57.9
13 Eliza Stevens Capitola CA 70 6 79 6:30.7 6:30.7
14 Vivienne Graham Santa Cruz CA 66 6 84 7:29.7 7:29.7
15 Tyler Kerko Soquel CA 67 6 87 8:00.2 8:00.2
 

Male 3 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryder Lane Santa Cruz CA 11 3 8 3:57.6 3:57.6
2 Jack Alton Union City CA 6 3 26 4:40.4 4:40.4
3 Kaden Bauen Watsonville CA 8 3 35 5:07.2 5:07.2
4 Austin Clark Soquel CA 9 3 61 5:43.9 5:43.9
5 Sawyer Andrews Aptos CA 7 3 63 5:45.3 5:45.3
6 Bridger Mitchell Boulder Creek CA 100 2 77 6:23.5 6:23.5
7 Louie Van Der Meer Santa Cruz CA 12 3 93 53:56.8 53:56.8
 

Male Age 4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luke Bonner San Jose CA 18 4 1 3:36.9 3:36.9
2 Hayden "bubsy" Spierings Scotts Valley CA 25 4 3 3:43.5 3:43.5
3 Jacob Thomas Santa Cruz CA 26 4 6 3:49.2 3:49.2
4 William Kennedy Scotts Valley CA 23 4 7 3:55.2 3:55.2
5 Luke Titi Morgan Hill CA 27 4 17 4:26.1 4:26.1
6 Cruz Gomez 99 4 41 5:13.6 5:13.6
7 Christian Gonzales Aptos CA 20 4 68 5:50.1 5:50.1
8 Johnny Jordan Watsonville CA 22 4 71 6:00.1 6:00.1
9 Joel Beker Scotts Valley CA 17 4 73 6:02.7 6:02.7
10 Davy Jordan Watsonville CA 21 4 74 6:03.2 6:03.2
11 Benjamin Chizgi Sunnyvale CA 19 4 90 8:52.3 8:52.3
 

Male Age 5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ike Wang San Francisco CA 58 5 10 4:12.1 4:12.1
2 Jackson McMillan Capitola CA 50 5 11 4:12.9 4:12.9
3 Banyan Revell Santa Cruz CA 55 5 12 4:13.0 4:13.0
4 Levi Tabor Watsonville CA 56 5 13 4:14.9 4:14.9
5 Bodie Kaiser Watsonville CA 46 5 15 4:17.4 4:17.4
6 Simon Davis Santa Cruz CA 42 5 16 4:19.5 4:19.5
7 Cole Huntley Aptos CA 45 5 19 4:27.0 4:27.0
8 Ziggy Gemar Gilroy CA 44 5 33 5:05.5 5:05.5
9 Jack Michael Monterey CA 51 5 37 5:07.8 5:07.8
10 Kaden Miritz Santa Cruz CA 52 5 38 5:09.3 5:09.3
11 Owen Malone Los Gatos CA 49 5 39 5:11.8 5:11.8
12 Cruz Taylor Watsonville CA 57 5 40 5:12.5 5:12.5
13 Levi Clark Soquel CA 41 5 82 7:01.0 7:01.0
14 Mason Renfro Santa Cruz CA 54 5 83 7:20.8 7:20.8
15 Benjamin Rotte Boulder Creek CA 95 5 85 7:33.0 7:33.0
16 Mattias Lundell Santa Cruz CA 48 5 86 7:46.3 7:46.3
17 Darren Do Cupertino CA 43 5 89 8:17.6 8:17.6
18 Lucas Alejandro Ortega Redwood City CA 53 5 91 10:06.6 10:06.6
 

Male Age 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Devin Cosgrove San Jose CA 80 6 4 3:45.9 3:45.9
2 Devin Conti Gilroy CA 78 6 5 3:47.5 3:47.5
3 Buck Jamison Santa Cruz CA 86 6 9 4:03.8 4:03.8
4 Oliver Young Aptos CA 94 6 20 4:28.8 4:28.8
5 Duncan Burk San Jose CA 77 6 22 4:30.9 4:30.9
6 Tyler Thomas Santa Cruz CA 90 6 27 4:47.9 4:47.9
7 Kolbe Handley Ben Lomond CA 83 6 28 4:49.5 4:49.5
8 Yuvraj Taneja Cupertino CA 89 6 31 5:01.2 5:01.2
9 Seth Lingens Santa Cruz CA 87 6 32 5:05.3 5:05.3
10 Covin Adler Soquel CA 73 6 36 5:07.5 5:07.5
11 Cash Gomez Watsonville CA 81 6 42 5:14.1 5:14.1
12 Jonah Guyer Santa Cruz CA 82 6 45 5:18.4 5:18.4
13 Grant Atkinson Santa Cruz CA 75 6 50 5:27.3 5:27.3
14 Nash Stevens Santa Cruz CA 88 6 51 5:27.9 5:27.9
15 Jack Williams Aptos CA 93 6 54 5:34.4 5:34.4
16 Chase Bauen Watsonville CA 76 6 56 5:36.2 5:36.2
17 Chrey Herl San Jose CA 84 6 57 5:40.8 5:40.8
18 Miles Anderson Aptos CA 74 6 72 6:01.2 6:01.2
19 Owen Corpora Pleasanton CA 79 6 80 6:48.1 6:48.1