Surf City Long Course Triathlon

Age Group

November 02, 2014


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 38 Lydia Roth 209 22 2 29:58.5 1:58.1 1 2:47:07.6 1:21.4 2 2:09:56.5 5:30:22.1 5:30:24.7 0:02.6  
2 54 Hannah Korus 132 24 1 29:58.3 2:05.5 3 3:08:26.1 1:53.9 3 2:14:55.7 5:57:19.5 5:57:22.0 0:02.5  
3 79 Kristen Curry 15 21 3 39:43.1 2:05.3 4 3:47:32.2 1:32.3 1 1:51:03.6 6:21:56.5 6:22:05.7 0:09.2  
4 125 Haley Giwoff 17 23 5 49:20.7 6:04.4 5 3:50:28.9 6:31.3 4 2:37:13.8 7:29:39.1 7:30:05.5 0:26.4  
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 6 Brianna Blanchard 6 26 1 27:50.1 1:33.2 1 2:45:08.7 0:46.0 1 1:34:29.1 4:49:47.1 4:49:47.7 0:00.6  
2 48 Bridget Schwenne 208 26 6 44:08.6 2:22.9 2 3:02:00.8 0:51.0 3 1:57:30.7 5:46:54.0 5:47:31.6 0:37.6  
3 66 Caterina Liu 18 25 2 37:50.0 4:48.2 5 3:29:04.3 3:11.0 2 1:49:57.2 6:04:50.7 6:05:02.2 0:11.5  
4 70 Lindsey Holland 134 26 5 42:52.6 2:42.1 3 3:16:48.6 1:21.7 6 2:05:28.0 6:09:13.0 6:09:46.9 0:33.9  
5 73 Danielle Grindle 140 29 4 42:29.6 4:07.1 4 3:18:24.9 5:28.5 5 2:04:27.0 6:14:57.1 6:15:19.7 0:22.6  
6 98 Meagan Snyder 19 28 3 38:00.8 7:06.9 7 3:46:48.7 4:48.9 4 1:58:29.0 6:39:14.3 6:39:35.3 0:21.0 4:00
7 103 Susannah McCormick 141 29 7 44:09.1 10:42.9 6 3:44:16.6 3:09.2 7 2:06:56.7 6:49:14.5 6:49:53.0 0:38.5  
8 120 Jessica Whalen 136 28 8 48:31.8 8:40.8 8 3:58:32.6 5:30.2 8 2:24:18.2 7:25:33.6 7:26:01.3 0:27.7  
9 135 Andrea England 139 29 9 57:36.5 5:21.4 9 4:17:10.3 3:55.1 9 3:34:08.6 8:58:11.9 8:58:49.6 0:37.7  
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 11 Nicola Boyd 20 33 3 37:28.7 1:02.6 1 2:41:31.1 0:50.6 1 1:36:20.5 4:57:13.5 4:57:18.1 0:04.6  
2 17 Monica Kaplan 148 32 1 34:48.0 1:42.2 2 2:51:16.9 0:59.1 2 1:38:05.6 5:06:51.8 5:07:00.0 0:08.2  
3 41 Maeve O'Meara 150 33 7 43:30.2 4:36.8 3 3:00:27.9 4:23.8 3 1:40:49.0 5:33:47.7 5:34:05.7 0:18.0  
4 72 Kate Dewald 145 31 5 42:34.4 3:25.1 6 3:32:42.0 3:59.8 4 1:49:51.2 6:12:32.5 6:12:52.2 0:19.7  
5 93 Jeanne Dewitt 147 32 6 42:39.3 4:18.5 4 3:17:31.0 4:05.8 6 2:26:23.2 6:34:57.8 6:35:16.5 0:18.7  
6 94 Joellen Arons 143 30 4 40:03.4 5:01.0 7 3:46:48.4 4:50.5 5 1:58:29.2 6:35:12.5 6:35:35.6 0:23.1  
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 25 Catherine Johnson 158 37 1 37:15.9 3:13.5 1 2:44:47.4 3:01.2 1 1:48:23.2 5:16:41.2 5:16:50.8 0:09.6  
2 82 Tiffany Fryer 152 35 4 43:44.3 2:09.5 2 3:15:11.0 2:03.8 2 2:22:29.0 6:25:37.6 6:25:56.2 0:18.6  
3 123 Julia Feldman 156 37 6 50:09.2 10:25.5 4 3:56:38.0 6:46.7 3 2:22:41.7 7:26:41.1 7:27:14.0 0:32.9  
4 134 Kristin Knowles 160 38 5 48:56.2 6:59.7 5 4:23:01.1 2:17.7 4 3:34:05.6 8:55:20.3 8:55:52.7 0:32.4  
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 89 Erika Gliebe 164 42 1 40:07.5 4:32.3 1 3:21:20.3 3:57.2 1 2:21:00.6 6:30:57.9 6:31:00.9 0:03.0  
2 109 Nikkole Pauss 163 41 2 42:46.9 8:34.0 2 3:32:02.0 8:55.1 2 2:24:37.1 6:56:55.1 6:57:03.7 0:08.6  
3 131 Laura Ladd 167 44 4 1:14:23.7 5:33.5 3 4:03:42.5 5:23.7 3 2:30:13.4 8:03:16.8 8:04:05.2 0:48.4 4:00
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 87 Terrie Greene 171 49 1 47:16.7         4 5:40:19.5 6:27:36.2 6:28:00.0 0:23.8  
2 101 Beverly Seabreeze 169 48 2 47:32.5 8:48.3 1 3:22:42.3 6:46.4 2 2:21:44.5 6:47:34.0 6:48:19.1 0:45.1  
3 105 Trish Alba 168 48 4 1:04:08.1 15:56.4 2 3:35:35.2 4:43.9 1 1:52:00.9 6:52:24.5 6:53:03.9 0:39.4  
4 133 Ava Snyder 172 49 3 1:03:22.8 7:11.4 3 4:11:53.2 5:22.4 3 3:23:45.9 8:51:35.7 8:52:10.9 0:35.2  
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 118 Melissa Smedley 175 53 1 47:29.6 8:14.5 1 3:25:52.8 4:16.1 2 2:48:50.0 7:14:43.0 7:15:25.3 0:42.3  
2 132 Cynthia Siegel 174 53 2 1:05:11.9 15:51.7 2 4:09:08.7 13:22.5 1 2:27:55.0 8:11:29.8 8:12:15.6 0:45.8  
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 97 Linda Pyle 176 55 1 42:15.8 4:49.4 1 3:33:46.9 3:45.8 1 2:13:46.2 6:38:24.1 6:38:50.9 0:26.8  
2 126 Sarah McMoyler 178 59 3 1:00:36.2 6:29.3 3 3:56:33.2 3:20.7 2 2:25:13.0 7:32:12.4 7:32:56.4 0:44.0  
3 128 Hope Benham 177 57 2 49:33.3 8:22.5 2 3:52:03.4 3:45.7 3 2:41:11.9 7:34:56.8 7:35:20.1 0:23.3  
 

Male 14 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 104 William Sutton 7 14 1 51:51.1 6:52.7 1 4:13:52.9 2:24.0 1 1:36:26.5 6:51:27.2 7:04:27.2 13:00.0  
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 56 Blake Williams 8 20 3 39:03.2 5:52.0 2 3:20:22.0 3:12.0 1 1:49:13.3 5:57:42.5 5:57:46.9 0:04.4  
2 61 Rowan Chakoumakos 11 24 2 37:58.3 3:31.6 3 3:21:26.1 5:15.5 2 1:53:27.8 6:01:39.3 6:02:19.7 0:40.4  
3 80 Andrew Ramay 9 21 4 40:47.2 2:49.7 1 3:17:31.7 4:07.5 4 2:17:48.5 6:23:04.6 6:23:38.4 0:33.8  
4 90 Dmitriy Brezhnev 10 23 5 45:58.3 3:50.6 4 3:23:11.8 2:25.6 3 2:17:29.0 6:32:55.3 6:33:36.1 0:40.8  
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 3 Julian Sunn 35 29 2 30:51.9 1:07.4 1 2:29:37.9 0:34.1 1 1:23:51.1 4:26:02.4 4:26:03.5 0:01.1  
2 9 Pit Pillatsch 12 29 4 35:06.1 1:50.3 4 2:40:48.2   3 1:35:02.3 4:52:46.9 4:52:57.5 0:10.6  
3 13 John Nordin 24 25 8 38:12.7 3:05.5 3 2:39:44.3 2:43.9 5 1:38:19.3 5:02:05.7 5:02:13.4 0:07.7  
4 18 Christopher Mishima 23 25 5 35:23.6 1:18.3 2 2:34:43.5 0:47.1 10 1:54:41.3 5:06:53.8 5:06:56.6 0:02.8  
5 26 Chris Castleman 28 27 6 37:32.2 5:32.2 6 2:53:35.0 4:15.9 4 1:36:06.2 5:17:01.5 5:17:08.2 0:06.7  
6 27 Bernhard Kremer 29 27 7 38:05.3 1:02.9 5 2:49:01.4 1:36.1 8 1:48:23.1 5:18:08.8 5:18:16.7 0:07.9  
7 30 David Tobin 27 26 10 41:41.8 3:18.0 9 3:04:09.8 1:43.6 2 1:28:50.1 5:19:43.3 5:20:21.5 0:38.2  
8 31 Matthew Wong 33 28 3 34:10.2 1:58.2 8 2:57:25.2 1:51.6 7 1:45:09.3 5:20:34.5 5:20:36.1 0:01.6  
9 36 Kevin Reese 32 28 11 42:02.9 4:07.9 7 2:55:55.3 3:08.6 6 1:41:19.7 5:26:34.4 5:26:56.9 0:22.5  
10 43 Tristan Krautkramer 22 25 1 30:43.8 6:40.5 10 3:06:18.9   9 1:51:30.9 5:35:14.1 5:35:18.2 0:04.1  
11 51 Steve Marcum 30 27 12 42:56.1 2:53.1 11 3:07:39.6 0:55.5 11 1:58:15.7 5:52:40.0 5:52:58.2 0:18.2  
12 85 Robert Kelly 31 28 9 39:25.7 7:39.9 12 3:20:13.5 3:26.8 13 2:16:10.6 6:26:56.5 6:27:11.5 0:15.0  
13 108 Alan Carstens Robert 25 26 13 49:24.4 2:36.3 13 3:47:57.6 4:00.1 12 2:12:20.7 6:56:19.1 6:56:37.8 0:18.7  
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 John Dahlz 4 30 1 25:52.1 1:10.9 3 2:28:00.0 1:50.3 2 1:22:21.8 4:19:15.1 4:19:15.6 0:00.5  
2 2 Brian MacIlvain 39 30 2 30:24.6 0:49.5 1 2:25:55.3 0:41.0 1 1:22:19.9 4:20:10.3 4:20:10.6 0:00.3  
3 4 Nathan Dressel 5 30 4 30:58.9 1:00.0 2 2:26:09.0 0:36.9 4 1:37:40.5 4:36:25.3 4:36:26.0 0:00.7  
4 12 Brian Fogarty 36 30 3 30:55.5 3:04.3 4 2:37:34.8 2:10.0 8 1:46:36.8 5:00:21.4 5:00:23.1 0:01.7  
5 23 Kevin Tiemann 55 33 13 41:59.2 5:39.2 7 2:53:38.0 1:14.9 3 1:33:10.8 5:15:42.1 5:16:09.3 0:27.2  
6 28 Harper Vansteenhouse 62 34 7 36:41.5 4:20.1 5 2:45:25.5 1:47.5 9 1:50:07.0 5:18:21.6 5:18:32.2 0:10.6  
7 32 Torbjorn Grimeland 49 32 15 43:22.2 3:36.3 6 2:46:10.4 2:35.0 7 1:46:26.8 5:22:10.7 5:22:25.0 0:14.3  
8 44 Adrian Kaplan 58 34 16 44:03.1 6:11.3 9 2:59:55.0 3:50.8 6 1:41:47.1 5:35:47.3 5:36:18.8 0:31.5  
9 49 Chris Payne 54 33 9 39:11.6 1:36.6 13 3:10:47.9 1:16.1 10 1:55:51.6 5:48:43.8 5:49:03.6 0:19.8  
10 55 Dj Lockwood 38 30 6 36:07.2 2:15.8 8 2:55:35.1 2:46.5 19 2:20:40.1 5:57:24.7 5:57:42.6 0:17.9  
11 59 Arthur Lin 14 34 17 44:03.4 7:42.0 11 3:08:15.4 4:19.4 11 1:56:26.6 6:00:46.8 6:02:05.7 1:18.9  
12 64 Kevin Fornal 207 34 12 41:52.6 5:01.4 10 3:05:13.5 2:48.0 17 2:07:58.6 6:02:54.1 6:03:08.4 0:14.3  
13 65 Benoit Martel 45 31 18 45:04.9 4:16.1 12 3:08:46.5 4:17.0 15 2:01:08.2 6:03:32.7 6:04:05.6 0:32.9  
14 71 Robert Benoit 48 32 20 46:55.8 4:24.4 22 3:38:31.9 3:35.2 5 1:39:03.9 6:12:31.2 6:13:02.2 0:31.0  
15 75 Ivan Makarov 59 34 8 38:17.2 3:51.7 19 3:25:21.5 4:25.0 16 2:04:56.9 6:16:52.3 6:17:14.3 0:22.0  
16 76 Karan Singh 61 34 25 49:39.0 10:17.9 15 3:12:17.7 5:27.8 13 1:59:18.8 6:17:01.2 6:17:36.9 0:35.7  
17 81 Adam Staffaroni 42 30 11 41:40.0 6:15.3 20 3:34:06.8 4:09.8 12 1:57:31.1 6:23:43.0 6:24:18.8 0:35.8  
18 106 Michael Palmer 40 30 21 47:19.4 4:21.6 24 3:45:43.7 4:45.6 18 2:10:55.1 6:53:05.4 6:53:25.1 0:19.7  
19 111 Robert Phung 60 34 24 49:21.9 8:51.6 16 3:13:21.8 9:22.4 21 2:40:51.6 7:01:49.3 7:02:11.4 0:22.1  
20 114 Jesus Parra 41 30 14 42:06.9 5:46.3 18 3:19:37.9 5:10.2 24 2:57:21.9 7:10:03.2 7:10:07.9 0:04.7  
21 116 Brandon Sabado 46 31 10 41:22.3 3:43.8 21 3:34:26.9 6:45.2 22 2:46:05.6 7:12:23.8 7:12:33.6 0:09.8  
22 117 Richard Tsai 56 33 23 49:16.2 5:51.6 23 3:45:25.8 3:40.5 20 2:28:44.4 7:12:58.5 7:13:22.5 0:24.0  
23 122 Scott Judkins 37 30 19 45:27.2 16:16.5 17 3:19:33.4 7:50.8 23 2:57:10.2 7:26:18.1 7:26:26.2 0:08.1  
24 129 Ricky Jong 44 31 27 1:04:31.9 5:32.8 25 4:23:44.6 6:49.9 14 2:00:30.8 7:41:10.0 7:41:49.4 0:39.4  
25 136 Praveen Jayaraman 57 34 26 53:07.5 7:14.5 26 4:32:20.5 3:34.3 25 3:44:23.2 9:20:40.0 9:20:44.9 0:04.9  
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 5 Martin Pieprzyk 66 35 2 34:07.2 1:21.7 1 2:32:41.8 0:58.9 2 1:34:15.8 4:47:25.4 4:47:28.7 0:03.3 4:00
2 7 Aaron Robinson 80 39 1 30:50.2 1:23.5 3 2:36:44.0 0:59.4 5 1:40:25.4 4:50:22.5 4:50:24.6 0:02.1  
3 8 Edmund Hipp 77 38 3 38:04.6 1:52.2 2 2:33:11.7 1:14.5 4 1:36:09.7 4:50:32.7 4:50:48.1 0:15.4  
4 15 Christian Kvatningen 71 36 5 38:17.3 1:29.9 4 2:47:54.9 1:18.0 3 1:35:23.1 5:04:23.2 5:04:44.0 0:20.8  
5 19 Luke Levine 72 36 8 39:05.7 3:13.9 5 2:49:53.6 1:36.3 1 1:33:05.1 5:06:54.6 5:07:09.9 0:15.3  
6 39 Joey Silveira 81 39 13 47:09.3 5:28.4 6 2:51:25.1 1:40.2 6 1:46:22.2 5:32:05.2 5:32:29.1 0:23.9  
7 50 Erick Asbury 75 38 7 38:31.8 1:42.0 7 2:56:48.5   12 2:10:05.7 5:51:08.0 5:51:20.8 0:12.8 4:00
8 53 Justin Heckman 64 35 4 38:06.6 1:51.9 8 3:02:35.0 1:50.7 13 2:12:25.5 5:56:49.7 5:57:01.3 0:11.6  
9 58 Michael Altfest 69 36 9 40:57.0 2:32.0 12 3:17:43.4 2:43.1 7 1:56:46.6 6:00:42.1 6:01:08.1 0:26.0  
10 60 Ricardo Velez 68 35 6 38:29.9 5:32.5 9 3:13:28.3 1:59.9 10 2:01:49.1 6:01:19.7 6:01:48.1 0:28.4  
11 63 Matthias Staacke 73 36 11 42:07.9 3:03.5 11 3:15:54.2 1:18.4 9 2:00:16.0 6:02:40.0 6:03:09.1 0:29.1  
12 69 Daniel Platt 67 35 10 41:35.4 5:22.0 13 3:23:59.6   8 1:56:55.5 6:07:52.5 6:08:25.6 0:33.1  
13 83 John Dean 76 38 15 51:56.3 5:56.0 10 3:14:02.4   14 2:13:50.8 6:25:45.5 6:26:14.2 0:28.7  
14 113 Brian Smith 79 38 12 46:49.7 5:03.9 14 3:44:14.5 5:41.2 15 2:26:00.4 7:07:49.7 7:08:21.5 0:31.8  
15 119 Omar Caruso 74 37 14 49:47.5 5:16.2 15 4:20:12.8 3:00.6 11 2:07:15.7 7:25:32.8 7:25:57.7 0:24.9  
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 10 Steve Fung 85 42 3 38:45.4 2:15.9 1 2:34:36.2 1:13.9 2 1:40:02.3 4:56:53.7 4:56:57.3 0:03.6  
2 21 Kenneth Ockerberg 84 41 2 36:42.3 3:02.8 2 2:51:13.6 3:03.4 1 1:38:34.0 5:12:36.1 5:12:55.7 0:19.6  
3 42 Oscar Gray 93 44 4 39:13.1 4:55.5 3 2:54:11.7 4:22.4 3 1:51:44.9 5:34:27.6 5:34:46.9 0:19.3  
4 45 Brian Antonson 88 43 1 36:30.5 4:39.0 5 2:58:31.4 3:03.8 6 1:57:51.5 5:44:36.2 5:44:45.0 0:08.8 4:00
5 47 Don Quinn 91 43 5 40:43.9 3:03.4 7 3:04:31.3 2:33.7 4 1:55:17.9 5:46:10.2 5:46:37.7 0:27.5  
6 67 Linh Nguyen 90 43 9 45:42.9 4:12.6 9 3:17:12.2 2:21.9 5 1:55:29.3 6:04:58.9 6:05:18.4 0:19.5  
7 74 Carlos Martinez 89 43 8 45:19.7 4:13.8 4 2:58:14.6 5:14.4 8 2:22:34.4 6:15:36.9 6:15:55.9 0:19.0  
8 78 Jamie Bradley 83 41 6 41:10.5 5:11.3 8 3:07:53.8 5:00.8 7 2:21:25.8 6:20:42.2 6:21:02.9 0:20.7  
9 88 David Bradley 92 44 7 42:39.5 3:52.6 6 3:03:59.9 2:31.0 9 2:34:33.8 6:27:36.8 6:28:11.2 0:34.4  
10 130 Richard Woo 94 44 10 1:00:15.6 10:45.6 10 3:59:48.8 7:40.9 10 2:43:48.2 8:02:19.1 8:02:58.3 0:39.2  
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 14 Dariusz Paczuski 105 48 1 28:28.5 1:16.1 3 2:44:58.4 1:29.6 4 1:47:53.9 5:04:06.5 5:04:07.7 0:01.2  
2 16 Ian Charles 98 46 6 37:25.5 1:40.9 2 2:40:40.4 1:06.2 2 1:45:15.1 5:06:08.1 5:06:10.9 0:02.8  
3 20 Jerry Nista 108 49 5 36:40.6 2:15.4 1 2:39:06.9 2:29.2 3 1:47:13.6 5:07:45.7 5:07:52.4 0:06.7  
4 33 Davide Bergamasco 97 46 4 36:24.3 4:10.6 7 2:57:36.0 1:49.5 1 1:43:49.5 5:23:49.9 5:23:56.1 0:06.2  
5 34 Robert Dick 99 46 7 37:57.1 1:48.9 6 2:48:23.8 1:22.4 5 1:56:07.4 5:25:39.6 5:25:44.8 0:05.2  
6 37 Peter Eberle 100 46 3 35:28.5 4:35.4 5 2:48:13.3 3:02.8 8 1:57:51.4 5:29:11.4 5:29:22.3 0:10.9  
7 40 John Barnes 101 47 8 39:26.0 5:23.8 4 2:46:10.8 5:23.1 7 1:56:32.1 5:32:55.8 5:33:12.2 0:16.4  
8 57 Vince Grimaldi 104 48 2 31:49.9 4:26.0 9 3:19:46.2 6:46.8 6 1:56:08.8 5:58:57.7 5:59:01.6 0:03.9  
9 86 Julian Halkett 102 47 9 40:35.6 3:58.6 8 3:11:24.1 3:31.1 9 2:27:32.8 6:27:02.2 6:27:19.6 0:17.4  
10 115 Andy Blasquez 103 48 10 43:23.1 3:55.2 10 3:31:23.6 6:28.3 10 2:46:03.4 7:11:13.6 7:11:36.0 0:22.4  
11 124 Steve MacIaszek 96 45 11 55:25.8 5:20.0 11 3:34:30.1 3:11.3 11 2:51:00.1 7:29:27.3 7:29:42.0 0:14.7  
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 24 Johan Schimmel 113 51 2 38:27.3 2:28.0 1 2:42:29.0 1:36.9 1 1:50:42.0 5:15:43.2 5:15:48.1 0:04.9  
2 77 Ken Depaola 114 52 5 50:14.2 5:53.3 2 3:14:26.6 3:34.1 3 2:05:35.3 6:19:43.5 6:20:24.2 0:40.7  
3 91 Warren Ramay 115 52 4 49:29.5 5:01.1 4 3:26:58.1 3:21.0 4 2:09:10.2 6:33:59.9 6:34:34.9 0:35.0  
4 99 Mike McNerney 202 50 1 36:33.8 2:53.8 6 3:50:24.5 2:34.5 2 2:03:56.4 6:40:23.0 6:40:39.0 0:16.0 4:00
5 100 Curtis Jaksen 112 50 3 38:55.1 4:22.6 3 3:23:50.1 2:17.1 6 2:32:03.0 6:41:27.9 6:41:32.3 0:04.4  
6 112 James Gensheimer 118 53 6 53:47.1 8:46.6 5 3:31:24.3 8:03.4 5 2:22:23.7 7:04:25.1 7:05:15.6 0:50.5  
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 29 Richard Robinson 1 56 4 39:26.1 1:16.8 1 2:45:19.9 1:07.9 1 1:47:35.2 5:18:45.9 5:19:18.3 0:32.4 4:00
2 35 Jeff Schloss 122 56 3 35:34.1 3:44.2 2 2:49:34.0 1:24.3 3 1:51:49.4 5:26:06.0 5:26:15.5 0:09.5 4:00
3 46 Daniel Guenin 201 55 2 35:13.9 4:11.8 3 3:05:20.8 6:05.8 2 1:49:54.4 5:44:46.7 5:45:09.9 0:23.2 4:00
4 62 Kirk Misaka 121 56 5 45:33.2 5:32.6 5 3:11:24.4 2:27.5 4 1:57:24.5 6:02:22.2 6:03:11.3 0:49.1  
5 68 Alan Torrigino 119 55 1 35:10.7 1:44.1 4 3:05:43.1 1:24.4 7 2:22:43.4 6:06:45.7 6:06:54.7 0:09.0  
6 102 Steve Blum 124 57 7 48:43.3 7:07.8 8 3:31:56.1 4:18.2 5 2:15:55.4 6:48:00.8 6:48:30.6 0:29.8  
7 107 Eric Berggren 125 59 8 51:24.0 11:46.2 7 3:30:08.0 4:38.0 6 2:18:17.7 6:56:13.9 6:56:50.7 0:36.8  
8 121 Frank McMillan 120 56 6 46:59.7 6:47.0 6 3:19:24.1 5:45.2 9 3:06:56.5 7:25:52.5 7:26:18.3 0:25.8  
9 127 Bowie Snyder 123 56 9 56:46.0 10:49.1 9 3:51:14.6 7:56.5 8 2:26:13.0 7:32:59.2 7:33:47.3 0:48.1  
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 22 Phil Furniss 126 60 1 40:52.0 1:57.0 1 2:42:33.0 1:11.6 1 1:46:13.7 5:12:47.3 5:13:02.5 0:15.2  
2 84 Chris MacAskill 127 61     49:49.4 3 3:32:16.4 2:59.9 3 2:01:26.6 6:26:32.3 6:26:32.3  
3 92 Luis Lavagnino 129 63 3 49:51.8 5:09.8 4 3:36:43.3 1:32.6 2 2:01:22.2 6:34:39.7 6:34:49.6 0:09.9  
4 95 James Moorehead-Derose 128 61 2 41:14.8 4:18.9 2 3:22:28.7 4:04.4 4 2:24:23.8 6:36:30.6 6:36:59.6 0:29.0  
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 96 Richard Burgess 130 65 1 42:51.4 5:45.1 1 3:38:36.3 2:00.6 1 2:08:45.1 6:37:58.5 6:38:33.5 0:35.0  
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 52 Forrest Bond 131 72 1 42:46.3 3:00.2 1 3:01:25.1 2:20.1 1 2:07:17.7 5:56:49.4 5:57:01.9 0:12.5  
2 110 Merrill Schwartz 203 73 2 54:25.8 3:43.9 2 3:17:16.8 7:40.5 2 2:37:08.0 7:00:15.0 7:00:49.5 0:34.5