Surf City Long Course Triathlon Triathlon - Relay

November 02, 2014


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    

    1      189           Calserslautern                                                     4:37:04.2  
                    189    Matthias Sabel                Swim           3       35:11.0       35:11.0  
                    189    Marc Russell                  Bike           2     2:38:32.5     3:14:30.7  
                    189    Brett Kelly                   Run            1     1:22:06.0     4:37:04.2  
 
    2      192           Santa Cruz Endurance                                               4:48:01.3  
                    192    Gunnar Roll                   Swim           1       30:08.9       30:08.9  
                    192    Nick Moless                   Bike           3     2:41:28.7     3:12:10.6  
                    192    Samantha Forde                Run            2     1:35:29.2     4:48:01.3  
 
    3      194           The Third Wheel                                                    4:54:36.0  
                    194    Steve Doinidis                Swim           5       37:29.9       37:29.9  
                    194    Paul Howell                   Bike           1     2:32:04.1     3:10:04.5  
                    194    Sara Johnson                  Run            5     1:44:31.5     4:54:36.0  
 
    4      195           Tri-nitrotoluene                                                   5:03:32.9  
                    195    Gabrielle Smith               Swim           2       34:34.1       34:34.1  
                    195    Liza Hartlaub                 Bike           4     2:49:59.2     3:25:04.3  
                    195    Pamela Ross                   Run            3     1:38:07.8     5:03:32.9  
 
    5      187           Hangry Hippos                                                      5:09:15.3  
                    187    Catherine Broderick           Swim           4       36:29.6       36:29.6  
                    187    Melinda Zavala                Bike           5     2:52:25.7     3:29:31.0  
                    187    Tara Kurihara                 Run            4     1:39:20.5     5:09:15.3  
 
    6      196           TriSlugs                                                           5:41:22.6  
                    196    Daisy Iglesias                Swim           6       38:20.7       38:20.7  
                    196    Lauren Humann                 Bike           6     3:09:42.6     3:48:34.0  
                    196    Natalie Hales                 Run            6     1:52:18.4     5:41:22.6  
 
    7      191           Powered By Whiskey                                                 6:53:41.8  
                    191    Leslie Hartman                Swim           8       49:00.4       49:00.4  
                    191    Ruthie Bendor                 Bike           8     4:02:38.0     4:52:55.3  
                    191    Serena Wales                  Run            8     2:00:16.3     6:53:41.8  
 
    8      188           TRIBE                                                              6:58:47.5  
                    188    Caryn Tyler                   Swim           7       42:18.1       42:18.1  
                    188    Annie Warr                    Bike           7     3:29:11.9     4:12:06.6  
                    188    Ramona Smith                  Run            9     2:46:07.7     6:58:47.5  
 
    9      190           Ocean                                                              6:59:30.6  
                    190    Esther Kim                    Swim           9       51:02.8       51:02.8  
                    190    Sharon Forsythe               Bike          10     4:12:11.5     5:04:17.7  
                    190    Heather Johnson               Run            7     1:54:39.4     6:59:30.6  
 
   10      193           Team Asha                                                          8:29:21.0  
                    193    Shashidhar Dakuri             Swim          10     1:11:26.9     1:11:26.9  
                    193    Krishna Kumaraswamy           Bike           9     4:06:57.2     5:19:10.4