Tri Santa Cruz 2014

Age Group Results

August 10, 2014


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC

Dip and Dash Aquathlon

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Amy Rinaldo 665 28 1 21:11.0 1 1:50.3 1 50:11.9 1:13:13.2 1:13:13.2
2 8 Katie Black 666 29 3 30:31.1 2 2:50.6 2 55:47.1 1:29:08.8 1:29:08.8
3 10 Jamie Apostol 663 27 2 29:16.5 3 5:23.8 3 1:03:12.8 1:37:53.1 1:37:53.1
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Andrea Page 668 38 2 30:32.5 1 2:24.3 1 45:46.2 1:18:43.0 1:18:43.0
2 7 Christine Hicks 669 39 1 26:27.8 2 5:25.6 2 55:57.7 1:27:51.1 1:27:51.1
3 12 Deepa Janakiraman 667 36     3 59:06.6 3 1:20:22.3 2:19:28.9 2:19:28.9
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Hiroku Saga 672 43 2 27:39.9 2 4:14.6 1 54:26.8 1:26:21.3 1:26:21.3
2 9 Melissa Steenson 670 41 1 26:31.0 1 3:07.8 2 1:00:21.6 1:30:00.4 1:30:00.4
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Sharon Beltrandelrio 674 47 1 22:27.2 2 1:43.9 1 47:56.4 1:12:07.5 1:12:07.5
2 3 Christina Hepper 673 46 2 24:46.2 1 1:14.8 2 50:29.1 1:16:30.1 1:16:30.1
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Linda Curtis 679 58 1 26:46.3 1 0:50.1 1 52:12.3 1:19:48.7 1:19:48.7
 

Female 80 to 84

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Barbara Robben 680 80 1 45:01.2 1 0:04.2 1 1:18:13.1 2:03:18.5 2:03:18.5
 

Male 9 and under

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Walter Snow 676     1 25:32.8 1 57:19.7 1:22:52.5 1:22:52.5
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Brad Matsushita 651 24 1 19:33.8 1 1:04.5 1 39:16.0 59:54.3 59:54.3
 

Male 25 - 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Yuta Sano 652 26 1 17:39.0 1 0:37.3 1 41:57.4 1:00:13.7 1:00:13.7
2 6 Alex Wold 653 27 2 18:07.0 2 1:40.4 2 49:19.9 1:09:07.3 1:09:07.3
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Matthew Black 654 32 1 25:28.1 1 3:30.8 1 38:33.7 1:07:32.6 1:07:32.6
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Eddie Rhee-Pizano 657 43 1 24:45.5 1 2:02.8 1 49:11.3 1:15:59.6 1:15:59.6
2 11 Anthony Sicola 659 43 2 26:07.3 2 2:20.4 2 1:03:04.0 1:31:31.7 1:31:31.7
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Vince Grimaldi 660 48 1 20:46.6 1 1:36.2 1 43:18.2 1:05:41.0 1:05:41.0
2 8 Dennis Manalo 685 49     2 28:28.8 2 49:00.1 1:17:28.9 1:17:28.9
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 James Silk 661 55 1 19:58.9 1 0:27.0 1 44:43.8 1:05:09.7 1:05:09.7
2 10 Anil Tiwari 662 55 2 35:50.7 2 2:15.3 2 47:21.7 1:25:27.7 1:25:27.7
 

Sprint Dip and Dash Aquathlon

Female 16 to 19

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Alisha Nagarkar 688 16 1 15:20.9 1 0:53.0 1 28:18.7 44:32.6 44:32.6
2 4 Sierra McDermott 689 18 2 17:05.7 2 4:46.2 2 29:31.6 51:23.5 51:23.5
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Danielle Schulkin 691 22 1 11:25.0 1 1:44.4 1 25:49.0 38:58.4 38:58.4
2 2 Kristen Clarno 690 21 2 11:48.7 2 1:57.6 2 30:30.1 44:16.4 44:16.4
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Lauren Cooney 692 30 1 17:45.6 1 3:17.3 1 30:57.6 52:00.5 52:00.5
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Sophia Ciutti 698 44 1 18:03.1 1 3:05.1 1 30:23.4 51:31.6 51:31.6
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 April Oliver 694 53 1 15:59.1 1 2:30.7 1 44:46.2 1:03:16.0 1:03:16.0
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Marie Hughes 678 57 1 19:15.7 1 2:19.9 1 33:21.4 54:57.0 54:57.0
 

Male 10 to 15

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Robert Missirian 681 15 1 17:00.8 1 3:01.4 1 25:59.3 46:01.5 46:01.5
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Victor Missirian 682 30 2 17:13.2 1 2:52.5 1 26:27.6 46:33.3 46:33.3
2 7 Michael Stanway 683 31 1 14:54.3 2 5:19.3 2 31:01.9 51:15.5 51:15.5
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Daniel Wirls 684 54 1 10:51.7 1 1:03.8 1 19:42.4 31:37.9 31:37.9
2 2 Kenneth Cherry 697 52 2 12:02.5 2 1:14.0 2 22:53.0 36:09.5 36:09.5
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Peter Randall Harvey 686 59 1 14:04.3 1 1:57.2 1 23:00.0 39:01.5 39:01.5
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Ronald Missirian 687 63 1 17:51.4 1 2:14.8 1 29:38.1 49:44.3 49:44.3
*Overall place within gender.