Tri Santa Cruz 2014

Overall Results

August 10, 2014


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC
 

Dip and Dash Aquathlon

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Sharon Beltrandelrio 674 47 F 2 22:27.2 4 1:43.9 2 47:56.4 1:12:07.5 1:12:07.5
2 Amy Rinaldo 665 28 F 1 21:11.0 5 1:50.3 3 50:11.9 1:13:13.2 1:13:13.2
3 Christina Hepper 673 46 F 3 24:46.2 3 1:14.8 4 50:29.1 1:16:30.1 1:16:30.1
4 Andrea Page 668 38 F 10 30:32.5 6 2:24.3 1 45:46.2 1:18:43.0 1:18:43.0
5 Linda Curtis 679 58 F 6 26:46.3 2 0:50.1 5 52:12.3 1:19:48.7 1:19:48.7
6 Hiroku Saga 672 43 F 7 27:39.9 9 4:14.6 6 54:26.8 1:26:21.3 1:26:21.3
7 Christine Hicks 669 39 F 4 26:27.8 11 5:25.6 8 55:57.7 1:27:51.1 1:27:51.1
8 Katie Black 666 29 F 9 30:31.1 7 2:50.6 7 55:47.1 1:29:08.8 1:29:08.8
9 Melissa Steenson 670 41 F 5 26:31.0 8 3:07.8 9 1:00:21.6 1:30:00.4 1:30:00.4
10 Jamie Apostol 663 27 F 8 29:16.5 10 5:23.8 10 1:03:12.8 1:37:53.1 1:37:53.1
11 Barbara Robben 680 80 F 11 45:01.2 1 0:04.2 11 1:18:13.1 2:03:18.5 2:03:18.5
12 Deepa Janakiraman 667 36 F     12 59:06.6 12 1:20:22.3 2:19:28.9 2:19:28.9
 

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Brad Matsushita 651 24 M 3 19:33.8 3 1:04.5 2 39:16.0 59:54.3 59:54.3
2 Yuta Sano 652 26 M 1 17:39.0 2 0:37.3 3 41:57.4 1:00:13.7 1:00:13.7
3 James Silk 661 55 M 4 19:58.9 1 0:27.0 5 44:43.8 1:05:09.7 1:05:09.7
4 Vince Grimaldi 660 48 M 5 20:46.6 4 1:36.2 4 43:18.2 1:05:41.0 1:05:41.0
5 Matthew Black 654 32 M 7 25:28.1 9 3:30.8 1 38:33.7 1:07:32.6 1:07:32.6
6 Alex Wold 653 27 M 2 18:07.0 5 1:40.4 9 49:19.9 1:09:07.3 1:09:07.3
7 Eddie Rhee-Pizano 657 43 M 6 24:45.5 6 2:02.8 8 49:11.3 1:15:59.6 1:15:59.6
8 Dennis Manalo 685 49 M     11 28:28.8 7 49:00.1 1:17:28.9 1:17:28.9
9 Walter Snow 676 M     10 25:32.8 10 57:19.7 1:22:52.5 1:22:52.5
10 Anil Tiwari 662 55 M 9 35:50.7 7 2:15.3 6 47:21.7 1:25:27.7 1:25:27.7
11 Anthony Sicola 659 43 M 8 26:07.3 8 2:20.4 11 1:03:04.0 1:31:31.7 1:31:31.7
 

Sprint Dip and Dash Aquathlon

 

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Danielle Schulkin 691 22 F 1 11:25.0 2 1:44.4 1 25:49.0 38:58.4 38:58.4
2 Kristen Clarno 690 21 F 2 11:48.7 3 1:57.6 5 30:30.1 44:16.4 44:16.4
3 Alisha Nagarkar 688 16 F 3 15:20.9 1 0:53.0 2 28:18.7 44:32.6 44:32.6
4 Sierra McDermott 689 18 F 5 17:05.7 8 4:46.2 3 29:31.6 51:23.5 51:23.5
5 Sophia Ciutti 698 44 F 7 18:03.1 6 3:05.1 4 30:23.4 51:31.6 51:31.6
6 Lauren Cooney 692 30 F 6 17:45.6 7 3:17.3 6 30:57.6 52:00.5 52:00.5
7 Marie Hughes 678 57 F 8 19:15.7 4 2:19.9 7 33:21.4 54:57.0 54:57.0
8 April Oliver 694 53 F 4 15:59.1 5 2:30.7 8 44:46.2 1:03:16.0 1:03:16.0
 

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Daniel Wirls 684 54 M 1 10:51.7 1 1:03.8 1 19:42.4 31:37.9 31:37.9
2 Kenneth Cherry 697 52 M 2 12:02.5 2 1:14.0 2 22:53.0 36:09.5 36:09.5
3 Peter Randall Harvey 686 59 M 3 14:04.3 3 1:57.2 3 23:00.0 39:01.5 39:01.5
4 Robert Missirian 681 15 M 5 17:00.8 6 3:01.4 4 25:59.3 46:01.5 46:01.5
5 Victor Missirian 682 30 M 6 17:13.2 5 2:52.5 5 26:27.6 46:33.3 46:33.3
6 Ronald Missirian 687 63 M 7 17:51.4 4 2:14.8 6 29:38.1 49:44.3 49:44.3
7 Michael Stanway 683 31 M 4 14:54.3 7 5:19.3 7 31:01.9 51:15.5 51:15.5
 

Sprint D&D Relay Team

 

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 C.a. De Naissance 696 40 F 1 15:16.2 1 1:00.5 1 28:20.3 44:37.0 44:37.0