Tri Santa Cruz 2014

Age Group Results

August 10, 2014


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions


Men: 10-12 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 80-84
Women: 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

International Triathlon

Top

Youth Female 13 to 15

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 10 Audrey Gaither 180 15 1 21:27.0 1 1:09.0 1 1:13:44.0 1 2:13.7 1 51:04.6 2:29:38.3 2:29:38.3  
 
Top

Junior Female 16 to 19

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 29 Maya Campos-Young 181 18 1 30:42.1 1 2:05.6 1 1:20:53.0 1 1:46.8 1 59:30.9 2:54:58.4 2:54:58.4  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 Kristen Curry 183 21 3 24:21.7 2 1:01.7 1 1:07:41.5 1 0:41.8 1 41:43.9 2:15:30.6 2:15:30.6  
2 7 Sara Dimassimo 184 22 2 23:29.5 3 2:15.7 2 1:07:23.8 2 1:13.2 2 47:56.2 2:22:18.4 2:22:18.4  
3 11 Cailin Hardell 182 20 1 21:44.8 1 0:48.6 3 1:14:21.0 3 0:59.2 3 52:39.7 2:30:33.3 2:30:33.3  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Rebecca Meissner 571 28 1 22:07.4 1 1:33.0 1 1:04:03.8 1 1:08.0 1 46:16.2 2:15:08.4 2:15:08.4  
2 8 Vanessa Slavich 192 29 4 27:01.8 2 2:11.8 2 1:07:13.9 2 1:07.5 2 47:49.4 2:25:24.4 2:25:24.4  
3 9 Jennifer Holden 189 28 3 26:48.2 5 3:51.1 3 1:11:01.7 3 1:50.4 3 43:04.1 2:26:35.5 2:26:35.5  
4 16 Nicole Schneider 191 29 7 30:06.9 6 2:04.6 6 1:16:07.6 5 1:01.7 4 46:19.9 2:35:40.7 2:35:40.7  
5 20 Christie Mead 185 25 2 26:19.7 4 4:17.4 4 1:14:57.9 4 2:33.7 5 52:41.9 2:40:50.6 2:40:50.6  
6 24 Chrystal Taguiran 193 29 6 28:20.1 7 4:15.8 5 1:15:41.8 6 2:26.9 6 53:10.7 2:43:55.3 2:43:55.3  
7 25 Michelle Kim 188 26 8 31:25.2 8 3:05.1 7 1:21:32.0 7 1:34.9 7 48:24.2 2:46:01.4 2:46:01.4  
8 30 Maria Sedova 190 28 5 27:12.4 3 2:18.3 8 1:27:33.7 8 1:20.0 8 56:56.7 2:55:21.1 2:55:21.1  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Alexandra Sales 197 30 2 22:23.0 2 1:18.5 1 56:52.8 1 0:53.7 1 39:29.8 2:00:57.8 2:00:57.8  
2 2 Susan Legacki 210 34 1 21:51.0 1 1:39.6 2 1:03:45.3 2 1:12.2 2 44:37.1 2:13:05.2 2:13:05.2  
3 6 Ursela Knezevic 196 30 3 23:54.8 3 1:58.3 3 1:04:52.9 3 1:16.1 3 45:59.8 2:18:01.9 2:18:01.9  
4 12 Sarah Turse 575 34 5 26:14.5 5 2:20.4 4 1:07:44.2 4 1:25.3 4 56:11.6 2:33:56.0 2:33:56.0  
5 13 Hallie Fitzsimons 194 30 6 26:56.9 6 1:55.1 5 1:11:18.0 5 1:12.5 5 52:53.5 2:34:16.0 2:34:16.0  
6 15 Jennifer Wentzel 208 33 9 28:22.6 7 2:12.3 6 1:10:01.4 6 1:34.3 6 52:34.3 2:34:44.9 2:34:44.9  
7 19 Rebecca Matro 207 33 10 30:22.8 11 3:05.2 7 1:08:35.7 7 1:17.7 7 56:45.2 2:40:06.6 2:40:06.6  
8 21 Alicia Forbrich 203 32 4 26:09.3 4 2:15.9 9 1:15:22.6 9 1:21.7 8 55:55.8 2:41:05.3 2:41:05.3  
9 22 Elizabeth Leicht 211 34 8 28:02.1 8 3:11.7 8 1:10:57.5 8 1:40.2 9 58:31.3 2:42:22.8 2:42:22.8  
10 28 Rebecca Quenelle 201 31 7 27:10.5 9 4:06.8 10 1:20:40.5 10 2:09.2 10 59:25.9 2:53:32.9 2:53:32.9  
11 32 Christine Chu 198 31 12 30:40.7 10 2:31.3 11 1:19:25.6 11 1:43.2 11 1:02:46.5 2:57:07.3 2:57:07.3  
12 34 Fatima MacHado 199 31 14 39:28.5     14 1:26:39.9 14 2:00.1 12 54:16.1 3:02:24.6 3:02:24.6  
13 36 Angela Hassell 206 33 13 32:52.5 13 3:29.6 12 1:20:03.6 12 1:53.1 13 1:05:07.2 3:03:26.0 3:03:26.0  
14 37 Amalia Miller 200 31 11 30:36.1 12 3:45.5 13 1:25:43.9 13 1:47.0 14 1:02:30.8 3:04:23.3 3:04:23.3  
15 41 Crystal Carrillo 202 32 15 40:03.9 14 3:58.9 15 1:24:20.0 15 2:04.6 15 1:06:44.2 3:17:11.6 3:17:11.6  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 18 Alicia Stickle 217 37 1 27:19.2 1 3:05.5 1 1:15:03.2 1 2:35.3 1 49:48.7 2:37:51.9 2:37:51.9  
2 26 Sarah Arnott 219 39 2 28:23.2 2 2:28.1 2 1:18:09.8 2 2:11.4 2 56:36.6 2:47:49.1 2:47:49.1  
3 38 Kimberly Cloyd 213 35 3 33:30.1 3 2:47.0 4 1:27:42.6 4 2:10.3 3 58:51.6 3:05:01.6 3:05:01.6  
4 40 Traci Prendergast 218 38 4 33:37.0 4 3:56.9 3 1:25:08.1 3 1:42.5 4 1:08:35.5 3:13:00.0 3:13:00.0  
5 44 Laleh Tamhidi 214 36 5 37:21.7 5 5:46.4 5 1:25:30.0 5 2:58.1 5 1:21:12.0 3:32:48.2 3:32:48.2  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 17 Rowena Gargalicana 223 42 3 30:18.3 2 2:05.4 1 1:08:40.3 1 2:10.5 1 52:00.3 2:37:14.8 2:37:14.8 2:00
2 27 asami Faith 550 40 2 28:21.3 3 4:27.7 2 1:15:58.3 2 3:03.9 2 56:38.9 2:48:30.1 2:48:30.1  
3 31 Emma-Louise Anderson-Lynch 221 41 1 23:31.1 1 4:05.5 3 1:22:16.0 3 2:19.6 3 1:03:42.9 2:55:55.1 2:55:55.1  
4 33 Linda Kallenberger 222 41 5 37:24.8 5 4:21.6 4 1:15:21.5 4 2:35.6 4 59:41.5 2:59:25.0 2:59:25.0  
5 39 Amanda Jones 220 40 4 31:00.4 4 4:18.7 5 1:23:50.9 5 2:46.8 5 1:07:00.4 3:08:57.2 3:08:57.2  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 35 Amy Do 226 46 1 38:32.6 1 3:15.1 1 1:22:53.1     1 58:15.9 3:02:56.7 3:02:56.7  
2 42 Sheri Thomas 227 47 2 43:16.2 2 2:57.2 2 1:24:21.3 1 2:38.2 2 1:08:49.2 3:22:02.1 3:22:02.1  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 5 Catherine Frye 232 53 1 21:45.7 1 1:25.7 1 1:03:07.7 1 1:23.9 1 49:21.6 2:17:04.6 2:17:04.6  
2 14 Kristine Barrios 230 50 2 26:11.5 2 3:21.6 2 1:15:31.3 2 1:31.8 2 47:53.4 2:34:29.6 2:34:29.6  
3 43 Dale Rutz 231 51 3 43:29.9 3 2:53.8 3 1:30:25.5 3 2:05.8 3 1:13:51.2 3:32:46.2 3:32:46.2  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 23 Lisa Futch 235 57 1 28:46.5 1 1:37.0 1 1:16:40.3 1 1:17.2 1 54:18.3 2:42:39.3 2:42:39.3  
2 45 Robyn Duby 234 55 2 32:28.5 2 4:38.3 2 1:41:14.3 2 4:25.1 2 1:24:39.2 3:47:25.4 3:47:25.4  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 46 Ruth Callahan 237 65 1 47:55.8 1 4:14.9 1 1:27:52.8 1 4:03.8 1 1:49:27.0 4:13:34.3 4:13:34.3  
 
Top

Youth Male 10 to 12

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 5 Larry Hasson 15 12 1 18:30.1 1 1:00.1 1 57:21.6 1 1:15.9 1 39:21.6 1:57:29.3 1:57:29.3  
 
Top

Junior Male 16 - 19

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 64 Maxwell Keith 19 16 1 25:27.7 1 2:37.2 2 1:14:28.2 2 1:42.1 1 46:07.2 2:30:22.4 2:30:22.4  
2 107 Shubhrakanti Ganguly 18 16 4 32:18.7 4 3:49.7 3 1:15:01.7 3 1:16.8 2 54:30.8 2:46:57.7 2:46:57.7  
3 115 Vinay Reddy 21 17 3 30:25.1 3 5:42.0 4 1:24:16.3 4 0:54.8 3 48:50.0 2:50:08.2 2:50:08.2  
DQ DQ Tyler Lu 22 18 2 27:53.0 2 1:45.3 1 1:09:57.3 1 1:01.0 DQ 21:02.8 2:01:39.4 2:01:39.4  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Dillon Hollinger 23 21 1 21:27.5 1 1:08.8 1 54:11.7 1 0:52.0 1 37:31.7 1:55:11.7 1:55:11.7  
2 38 Christopher Lenahan 25 23 2 23:23.8 2 2:36.0 2 1:07:49.2 2 2:05.3 2 42:24.1 2:18:18.4 2:18:18.4  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Julian Sunn 57 29 1 18:53.4 1 0:37.4 1 55:47.8 1 0:49.0 1 35:10.6 1:51:18.2 1:51:18.2  
2 2 Scott Tonder 58 29 2 19:41.9 2 0:57.6 2 57:24.3 2 0:46.1 2 35:23.8 1:54:13.7 1:54:13.7  
3 8 Ryan Whitley 36 26 3 20:52.7 3 1:14.7 3 59:54.3 3 1:27.8 3 38:23.0 2:01:52.5 2:01:52.5  
4 15 Austin Mitchell 34 26 5 21:50.0 4 0:47.3 5 1:00:22.3 5 0:46.0 4 39:50.6 2:05:36.2 2:05:36.2 2:00
5 17 Jerome Tave 35 26 13 23:35.2 9 1:28.5 4 57:31.3 4 1:10.3 5 42:29.8 2:06:15.1 2:06:15.1  
6 18 Scott Snow 47 27 15 23:39.9 13 3:23.3 6 59:42.2 8 1:52.9 6 40:07.3 2:08:45.6 2:08:45.6  
7 20 Charlie Lockwood 29 25 4 21:11.0 5 1:46.7 7 1:03:51.7 6 1:04.2 7 42:53.5 2:10:47.1 2:10:47.1  
8 21 Kelvin Brillante 27 25 23 29:02.0 20 0:55.0 9 58:38.2 9 0:42.9 8 42:03.3 2:11:21.4 2:11:21.4  
9 25 Jesse Sleamaker 46 27 7 22:01.9 6 1:25.3 8 1:03:24.1 7 1:07.3 9 42:18.3 2:12:16.9 2:12:16.9 2:00
10 26 Ashwin Atre 39 27 8 22:20.6 7 1:37.3 12 1:06:10.3 12 0:50.7 10 41:30.2 2:12:29.1 2:12:29.1  
11 34 Bernhard Kremer 43 27 16 24:40.4 11 1:15.2 11 1:03:46.6 11 1:02.5 11 46:07.7 2:16:52.4 2:16:52.4  
12 36 Dan Bell 49 28 20 25:28.7 16 1:44.0 10 1:02:26.3 10 0:53.2 12 46:49.1 2:17:21.3 2:17:21.3  
13 40 Jacob Monroe 51 28 21 25:38.0 21 4:53.4 15 1:02:57.6 16 1:30.7 13 44:44.1 2:19:43.8 2:19:43.8  
14 41 Ian Kaminski 42 27 6 21:56.3 8 2:56.9 13 1:05:29.9 13 0:57.8 14 48:34.7 2:19:55.6 2:19:55.6  
15 43 Ryan Dillard 28 25 18 24:48.4 14 2:17.1 16 1:06:28.4 15 1:05.2 15 44:44.8 2:21:23.9 2:21:23.9 2:00
16 47 Kyle Ketelsen 33 26 14 23:37.3 12 2:26.0 14 1:05:03.8 14 1:38.4 16 51:09.0 2:23:54.5 2:23:54.5  
17 59 Scott Rohlf 45 27 22 26:32.9 19 3:16.8 17 1:05:24.9 17 0:52.7 17 50:46.2 2:26:53.5 2:26:53.5  
18 65 Ryan Young 37 26 9 23:16.5 10 2:35.4 18 1:10:39.8 18 0:44.3 18 53:18.1 2:30:34.1 2:30:34.1  
19 76 Paul Montoy-Wilson 44 27 25 30:17.5 24 3:40.3 23 1:12:44.5 22 2:37.7 19 46:13.8 2:35:33.8 2:35:33.8  
20 78 Eric Walters 31 25 17 24:44.5 18 3:28.8 20 1:13:43.6 19 0:59.7 20 52:51.3 2:35:47.9 2:35:47.9  
21 81 Jeff Chern 32 26 26 36:16.4 26 2:50.7 26 1:08:33.5 25 1:47.5 21 47:27.3 2:36:55.4 2:36:55.4  
22 85 Samuel Early 50 28 24 30:00.6 25 6:34.9 22 1:09:47.5 26 3:19.8 22 49:32.3 2:39:15.1 2:39:15.1  
23 87 James Wallace 59 29 12 23:30.0 15 3:39.1 21 1:16:30.0 21 1:42.9 23 54:52.3 2:40:14.3 2:40:14.3  
24 91 Taylor Rice 54 29 11 23:27.7 22 10:27.8 24 1:13:11.6 23 2:13.7 24 52:05.8 2:41:26.6 2:41:26.6  
25 100 Loic Simon 55 29 19 25:03.4 17 2:51.9 19 1:11:34.8 20 5:07.3 25 58:15.0 2:42:52.4 2:42:52.4  
26 103 Mark Daiss 53 29 10 23:26.8 23 10:29.4 25 1:13:12.0 24 2:14.3 26 52:07.0 2:43:29.5 2:43:29.5 2:00
27 119 Corey Siegel 52 28 27 38:38.5 27 2:40.1 27 1:09:34.3 27 1:27.4 27 1:03:01.5 2:55:21.8 2:55:21.8  
28 133 Gregg Scranton 30 25 28 45:21.7 28 4:29.8 28 1:36:08.7 28 0:43.2 28 1:15:29.0 3:42:12.4 3:42:12.4  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 7 Christian Prelle 64 31 2 22:06.8 1 1:39.1 1 57:38.8 1 0:45.4 1 38:43.0 2:00:53.1 2:00:53.1  
2 10 Philip Clark 66 32 3 23:15.7 4 1:44.8 2 57:33.0 2 0:48.6 2 39:15.7 2:02:37.8 2:02:37.8  
3 11 Tony Escareno 67 32 7 24:39.6 6 1:39.4 3 57:27.4 3 1:04.0 3 38:13.4 2:03:03.8 2:03:03.8  
4 16 Eric Simon 65 31 4 23:24.6 2 0:58.6 5 1:02:42.0 5 0:52.0 4 37:49.8 2:05:47.0 2:05:47.0  
5 19 Jonas Jacobson 70 32 1 22:03.2 3 2:44.8 8 1:03:51.2 8 1:33.4 5 39:30.5 2:09:43.1 2:09:43.1  
6 24 Ivan Rodriquez 566 31 16 28:22.2 12 1:40.2 9 1:03:30.1 9 0:38.3 6 37:37.7 2:11:48.5 2:11:48.5  
7 28 Daniel Weberg 73 32 11 25:31.7 7 1:22.8 7 1:00:26.9 7 1:19.8 7 44:18.3 2:12:59.5 2:12:59.5  
8 30 Ken Ashcraft 76 34 6 24:20.4 5 1:15.8 6 1:01:35.2 6 1:00.6 8 45:31.9 2:13:43.9 2:13:43.9  
9 39 Manuel Sturzbecher-Hoehne 79 34 8 24:41.7 8 2:18.3 4 58:45.2 4 1:07.8 9 51:51.7 2:18:44.7 2:18:44.7  
10 46 Ian Hepworth 74 33 9 24:50.4 10 3:19.9 10 1:06:15.2 10 2:41.4 10 46:41.9 2:23:48.8 2:23:48.8  
11 51 Brent Bolerjack 62 31 14 27:18.4 11 2:05.6 11 1:10:19.2 11 1:10.5 11 43:40.2 2:24:33.9 2:24:33.9  
12 77 Caleb Mitchell 572 32 17 28:25.0 15 2:29.6 15 1:13:54.9 13 1:05.3 12 49:47.9 2:35:42.7 2:35:42.7  
13 82 Jonathan Lai 61 30 19 31:02.5 17 1:27.7 12 1:11:03.6 12 1:05.7 13 52:29.0 2:37:08.5 2:37:08.5  
14 89 James Misencik 326 34 13 26:41.5 14 4:00.1 14 1:13:40.2 14 1:53.7 14 54:19.7 2:40:35.2 2:40:35.2  
15 93 Matt Dines 63 31 5 23:28.3 18 9:41.8 18 1:16:08.9 18 2:05.6 15 50:07.0 2:41:31.6 2:41:31.6  
16 97 Brian Fogerty 68 32 18 28:47.0 16 2:51.7 17 1:16:48.1 17 1:47.0 16 52:23.2 2:42:37.0 2:42:37.0  
17 99 Brandon Lynch 78 34 15 27:46.5 13 2:48.1 16 1:15:00.1 16 1:53.5 17 55:20.4 2:42:48.6 2:42:48.6  
18 113 James Ferrara 60 30 20 31:39.5 20 3:29.3 13 1:09:10.8 15 2:35.1 18 1:03:03.8 2:49:58.5 2:49:58.5  
19 116 Colton Imming 69 32 21 31:53.4 21 4:33.8 19 1:17:48.9 19 1:48.0 19 54:34.3 2:50:38.4 2:50:38.4  
20 130 German Munoz 72 32 12 26:26.4 19 7:58.2 20 1:35:48.5 20 1:50.2 20 1:16:00.8 3:28:04.1 3:28:04.1  
DQ DQ Christophe Royer 303 31 10 24:59.5 9 2:12.2 DQ 32:51.5 DQ 1:29.1 DQ 26:15.3 1:27:47.6 1:27:47.6  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 6 Joshua Youngblood 108 39 6 23:49.9 5 1:18.4 2 55:05.7 2 0:47.1 1 38:53.9 1:59:55.0 1:59:55.0  
2 9 Aaron Robinson 106 39 1 19:42.5 1 0:54.2 1 59:21.6 1 0:50.9 2 41:08.8 2:01:58.0 2:01:58.0  
3 14 Jeff Lam 89 36 9 24:42.6 7 1:33.4 3 58:39.7 3 0:59.9 3 39:07.7 2:05:03.3 2:05:03.3  
4 22 Bradley Geden 99 38 3 23:13.6 2 1:12.2 4 1:01:57.7 4 1:09.3 4 43:59.5 2:11:32.3 2:11:32.3  
5 27 Cj MacDonald 85 35     11 28:35.9 7 1:00:10.5 7 1:09.4 5 42:40.4 2:12:36.2 2:12:36.2  
6 31 David Breslin 82 35 5 23:43.5 3 1:18.0 5 1:02:25.4 5 0:47.9 6 47:03.6 2:15:18.4 2:15:18.4  
7 32 Ty Salsbery 93 37 2 22:44.1 4 2:22.0 6 1:02:39.2 6 2:07.5 7 45:43.3 2:15:36.1 2:15:36.1  
8 33 Gary Briant 87 36 11 25:26.8 10 1:38.0 9 1:03:04.5 9 1:01.9 8 44:56.6 2:16:07.8 2:16:07.8  
9 44 Joey Silveira 107 39 15 30:18.0 16 2:50.4 10 1:01:37.7 10 1:18.4 9 45:19.7 2:21:24.2 2:21:24.2  
10 45 Truman Scarborough 90 36 7 24:05.5 9 2:33.9 13 1:14:23.8 12 1:25.6 10 39:17.8 2:21:46.6 2:21:46.6  
11 49 Justin Heckman 83 35 4 23:32.3 6 1:56.2 8 1:03:20.9 8 1:39.8 11 53:32.6 2:24:01.8 2:24:01.8  
12 71 Michael La Scola 105 39 19 32:50.0 21 5:23.2 12 1:02:34.1 14 3:44.0 12 48:31.1 2:33:02.4 2:33:02.4  
13 72 Tak Frazita 104 39 17 30:22.6 15 2:06.7 18 1:15:05.1 17 1:31.5 13 44:03.9 2:33:09.8 2:33:09.8  
14 74 Joseph Alton 97 38 8 24:37.6 8 1:59.5 11 1:09:46.5 11 1:34.8 14 55:49.0 2:33:47.4 2:33:47.4  
15 75 Richard Bakare 81 35 20 34:50.3 20 1:56.8 20 1:11:40.5 19 1:06.0 15 45:40.6 2:35:14.2 2:35:14.2  
16 80 Omar Caruso 91 37 16 30:20.5 17 3:21.9 21 1:16:39.5 21 1:31.0 16 44:55.6 2:36:48.5 2:36:48.5  
17 92 Jonathan Hyla 84 35 14 30:14.1 18 3:46.5 16 1:10:08.9 18 5:12.0 17 52:05.4 2:41:26.9 2:41:26.9  
18 95 Jeff Wilhelm 103 38 13 26:22.2 13 2:54.4 17 1:17:22.2 16 2:01.5 18 53:34.1 2:42:14.4 2:42:14.4  
19 98 Michael Ulicki 96 37 12 26:18.5 12 2:36.5 15 1:13:45.7 13 1:22.7 19 58:45.1 2:42:48.5 2:42:48.5  
20 109 Patrick Delahunty 98 38 10 25:19.6 14 5:13.0 14 1:11:59.1 15 2:06.3 20 1:03:12.8 2:47:50.8 2:47:50.8  
21 118 Chris Ulicki 95 37 18 31:28.7 19 4:02.2 19 1:12:46.8 20 1:44.8 21 1:04:40.9 2:54:43.4 2:54:43.4  
22 129 Amir Tabarrok 94 37 21 39:44.8 22 5:52.8 22 1:21:05.0 22 3:53.1 22 1:05:18.3 3:15:54.0 3:15:54.0  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 13 Erik Manor 560 43 1 21:09.6 1 2:49.6 1 55:42.6 1 2:03.9 1 42:23.9 2:04:09.6 2:04:09.6  
2 35 Javier Barreiro 126 44 3 23:53.2 2 1:27.4 2 1:03:55.4 2 1:19.9 2 46:42.9 2:17:18.8 2:17:18.8  
3 37 Joe Karp 115 41 5 25:26.0 5 1:33.3 3 1:04:26.3 3 1:28.1 3 44:57.8 2:17:51.5 2:17:51.5  
4 50 Carlos Martinez 122 43 7 28:20.7 8 3:28.8 8 1:03:46.5 8 1:37.2 4 47:19.8 2:24:33.0 2:24:33.0  
5 53 Nader Mousavi 123 43 4 24:05.5 4 1:42.7 6 1:08:26.2 6 1:15.3 5 47:17.3 2:24:47.0 2:24:47.0 2:00
6 55 Linh Nguyen 125 43 8 29:12.8 9 3:04.1 10 1:06:16.1 10 2:02.1 6 45:24.6 2:25:59.7 2:25:59.7  
7 58 Mark Myhr 124 43 10 30:29.0 10 1:49.4 5 1:01:36.9 5 1:14.6 7 51:41.6 2:26:51.5 2:26:51.5  
8 67 Alan Young 113 40 2 22:07.9 3 3:30.7 4 1:06:55.2 4 2:23.5 8 56:15.3 2:31:12.6 2:31:12.6  
9 69 Brad Shafer 127 44 9 29:38.3 7 1:39.9 9 1:06:11.4 9 0:54.7 9 53:29.2 2:31:53.5 2:31:53.5  
10 108 Tim Bauters 117 42 11 33:31.6 11 1:54.9 11 1:09:35.8 11 2:23.8 10 1:00:19.9 2:47:46.0 2:47:46.0  
11 111 Nick Burell 564 44 6 25:44.3 6 3:03.5 7 1:06:11.8 7 2:00.5 11 1:10:39.7 2:49:39.8 2:49:39.8 2:00
12 112 Michael Green 120 43 13 35:47.3 12 2:30.9 12 1:09:54.5 12 2:13.8 12 59:22.6 2:49:49.1 2:49:49.1  
13 124 Eric Wiesner 112 40 12 33:56.5 13 4:42.3 13 1:24:47.7 13 3:43.4 13 58:16.5 3:05:26.4 3:05:26.4  
14 126 Siddharth Vajirkar 111 40 16 47:23.9 15 8:45.7 15 1:16:19.5 15 4:02.3 14 54:41.0 3:11:12.4 3:11:12.4  
15 127 Jack Lin 109 40 15 45:12.1 14 6:03.1 14 1:19:05.2 14 1:56.4 15 1:00:46.2 3:13:03.0 3:13:03.0  
16 132 Vikram Nagulakonda 116 41 14 44:50.5 16 12:07.2 16 1:29:10.1 16 4:11.2 16 1:06:31.3 3:36:50.3 3:36:50.3  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 Trevor Gamba 130 45 2 21:10.1 2 1:04.9 1 52:47.4 1 0:49.7 1 40:40.8 1:56:32.9 1:56:32.9  
2 12 Ilya Cantor 225 46 1 19:54.2 1 1:03.6 2 54:14.3 2 1:06.3 2 47:40.1 2:03:58.5 2:03:58.5  
3 29 Bob Collins 143 49 3 21:23.1 3 1:37.1 3 1:05:39.8 3 0:54.9 3 44:08.1 2:13:43.0 2:13:43.0  
4 52 Josh Mader 140 47 6 26:54.9 6 2:13.3 4 1:06:14.6 4 1:46.6 4 47:31.7 2:24:41.1 2:24:41.1  
5 56 Quoc-Uy Nguyen 133 45 9 28:56.9 8 3:15.7 6 1:04:43.2 5 1:13.0 5 47:58.4 2:26:07.2 2:26:07.2  
6 61 Kevin Stevens 138 46 7 27:05.3 7 2:30.2 7 1:09:36.7 7 1:06.7 6 48:20.3 2:28:39.2 2:28:39.2  
7 68 Conor McGann 132 45 5 24:49.9 5 3:01.6 5 1:09:03.6 6 2:01.7 7 52:21.6 2:31:18.4 2:31:18.4  
8 73 Stephen Sanford 137 46 14 34:08.6 14 5:41.1 12 1:06:06.0 12 2:53.8 8 44:27.8 2:33:17.3 2:33:17.3  
9 86 Mitsuru Fukushima 144 49 13 33:39.9 13 4:03.4 11 1:07:14.4 10 2:04.0 9 52:26.6 2:39:28.3 2:39:28.3  
10 88 James Lasswell 131 45 4 23:26.1 4 1:38.1 8 1:14:09.3 8 1:39.7 10 59:21.2 2:40:14.4 2:40:14.4  
11 94 Julian Halkett 139 47 8 27:27.8 11 7:04.0 10 1:09:43.8 11 3:53.1 11 54:05.4 2:42:14.1 2:42:14.1  
12 105 Robert Steubing 142 48 10 29:10.7 10 4:25.8 9 1:10:30.0 9 2:44.7 12 58:34.8 2:45:26.0 2:45:26.0  
13 106 rajeev Char 559 49 11 30:21.1 12 5:07.6 14 1:20:27.7 14 3:21.7 13 47:28.2 2:46:46.3 2:46:46.3  
14 125 Samuel Sabin 565 49 12 31:13.3 9 2:03.5 13 1:20:25.3 13 2:05.5 14 1:11:47.5 3:07:35.1 3:07:35.1  
15 131 Manohar Prabhu 141 47 15 39:26.9 15 9:38.6 15 1:36:58.6 15 2:43.6 15 1:02:13.2 3:31:00.9 3:31:00.9  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 23 Randy Batterson 156 52 1 22:14.8 1 1:15.5 1 1:00:57.9 1 0:57.5 1 46:20.6 2:11:46.3 2:11:46.3  
2 42 Bob Lyon 155 51 2 22:47.7 2 1:56.1 2 1:03:37.6 2 2:11.9 2 50:12.8 2:20:46.1 2:20:46.1  
3 48 Jon Sisk 160 52 3 22:50.5 3 2:00.6 3 1:07:46.9 4 2:12.0 3 49:04.6 2:23:54.6 2:23:54.6  
4 54 Jay Keith 163 53 4 23:33.6 4 1:50.9 5 1:08:24.9 5 1:23.7 4 50:39.7 2:25:52.8 2:25:52.8  
5 57 Thomas Herbst 150 50 8 28:09.9 8 2:45.6 7 1:06:15.9 7 1:50.6 5 47:13.2 2:26:15.2 2:26:15.2  
6 62 Richard Fields 149 50 9 28:14.2 7 2:25.5 6 1:04:18.4 6 1:25.6 6 52:22.8 2:28:46.5 2:28:46.5  
7 70 Daniel Brault 147 50 7 28:08.4 6 1:36.5 4 1:03:38.9 3 1:10.5 7 57:43.7 2:32:18.0 2:32:18.0  
8 79 Mark Cory 157 52 5 25:38.0 5 2:28.8 8 1:09:44.8 8 1:58.7 8 56:07.1 2:35:57.4 2:35:57.4  
9 84 Joel Solon 164 53 12 30:25.1 12 4:17.4 11 1:12:05.0 11 2:38.7 9 49:30.8 2:38:57.0 2:38:57.0  
10 96 Steve Mallard 167 54 16 35:39.4 14 1:37.7 10 1:07:44.4 10 1:55.0 10 55:32.9 2:42:29.4 2:42:29.4  
11 104 Rod Caborn 166 54 6 26:24.5 10 6:05.1 12 1:15:14.0 12 2:41.3 11 53:28.6 2:43:53.5 2:43:53.5  
12 114 Rene Hernandez 151 50 15 35:13.7 15 2:20.5 13 1:11:10.2 13 1:45.5 12 59:37.2 2:50:07.1 2:50:07.1  
13 117 Mark Brogan 148 50 11 29:03.7 9 3:22.4 9 1:09:39.6 9 2:07.1 13 1:06:54.6 2:51:07.4 2:51:07.4  
14 120 Dan Kokotas 159 52 13 32:35.1 13 3:53.3 14 1:12:16.8 14 4:28.8 14 1:02:29.6 2:55:43.6 2:55:43.6  
15 121 Jordan Dea-Mattson 152 51 14 34:02.5 16 4:54.0 15 1:11:46.3 15 3:32.2 15 1:03:35.0 2:57:50.0 2:57:50.0  
16 122 Jonathan Fisher 161 53 10 28:26.8 11 4:25.1 16 1:26:09.5 16 3:06.8 16 59:25.5 3:01:33.7 3:01:33.7  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 63 Brian Hennessey 169 55 3 29:51.9 4 3:41.3 4 1:11:06.1 4 2:00.8 1 42:48.3 2:29:28.4 2:29:28.4  
2 66 Francis Kuo 171 57 5 29:59.4 2 2:03.3 2 1:05:36.5 2 3:06.3 2 49:55.3 2:30:40.8 2:30:40.8  
3 83 Ron Rhinehart 170 56 1 23:35.4 1 2:21.6 1 1:09:46.6 1 1:14.6 3 1:00:12.7 2:37:10.9 2:37:10.9  
4 90 Orlando Banos 168 55 2 29:42.9 5 5:09.6 3 1:08:12.6 3 2:02.1 4 55:41.8 2:40:49.0 2:40:49.0  
5 110 Tom Moore 172 57 4 29:55.9 3 3:18.8 5 1:15:46.4 5 2:06.4 5 57:39.2 2:48:46.7 2:48:46.7  
6 123 Bowie Snyder 249 56 6 34:11.4 6 4:08.9 6 1:28:52.8 6 2:22.7 6 55:08.2 3:04:44.0 3:04:44.0  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 60 Hans Facer 175 62 1 24:20.9 1 1:34.7 1 1:09:36.7 1 1:24.7 1 50:40.7 2:27:37.7 2:27:37.7  
2 101 Richard Barbin 570 63 2 28:42.5 2 3:05.5 2 1:14:20.7 2 1:50.4 2 55:19.1 2:43:18.2 2:43:18.2  
3 102 Luis Lavagnino 176 63 3 31:30.5 3 3:05.0 3 1:16:12.6 3 1:30.9 3 51:03.7 2:43:22.7 2:43:22.7  
 
Top

Male 80 to 84

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 128 Lew Hollander 179 84 1 31:33.1 1 3:12.2 1 1:14:12.8 1 2:13.0 1 1:22:44.8 3:13:55.9 3:13:55.9  
*Overall place within gender.