Tri Santa Cruz 2014

Age Group Results

August 10, 2014


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions

Sprint Triathlon

Youth Female 13 to 15

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Christina Hashimoto 431 15 1 10:34.2 1 1:19.6 1 32:44.6 1 1:00.6 1 23:37.6 1:09:16.6 1:09:16.6  
2 3 Chloe Waldner 425 13 2 11:41.2 2 1:09.2 2 33:37.5 2 0:53.2 2 24:19.3 1:11:40.4 1:11:40.4  
3 4 Alexandra Kaminsky 432 15 3 12:56.6 3 1:28.0 3 35:34.7 3 1:07.6 3 22:34.4 1:13:41.3 1:13:41.3  
4 44 Jackie Westerterp 426 13 4 13:18.2 4 3:39.8 4 47:14.4 4 1:11.4 4 27:36.3 1:33:00.1 1:33:00.1  
 

Junior Female 16 to 19

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 5 Morgan Thaxter 438 18 3 12:46.9 2 1:20.6 1 35:13.4 1 1:00.2 1 23:23.2 1:13:44.3 1:13:44.3  
2 12 Sarah Shaffer 435 16 2 12:34.8 1 1:22.7 2 37:25.8 2 0:59.9 2 27:44.5 1:20:07.7 1:20:07.7  
3 29 Michelle Schlavin 437 18 1 12:31.5 3 3:36.6 3 42:04.8 3 1:53.6 3 27:02.4 1:27:08.9 1:27:08.9  
4 49 Priyanka Vashisht Goel 436 17 5 17:04.7 5 3:36.8 4 42:19.3 4 1:36.3 4 28:19.3 1:34:56.4 1:34:56.4 2:00
5 56 Lili Lebaron 434 16 4 14:07.7 4 2:50.9 5 47:19.3 5 1:06.6 5 32:50.7 1:38:15.2 1:38:15.2  
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 8 Amber Lombard 451 22 2 13:52.2 1 2:59.9 1 36:40.9 1 1:28.5 1 22:37.4 1:17:38.9 1:17:38.9  
2 22 H. Jacqueline Brehmer 456 24 5 15:23.5 4 2:10.8 2 39:00.0 2 1:32.1 2 27:33.6 1:25:40.0 1:25:40.0  
3 24 Katie Westerterp 443 20 4 15:14.8 5 3:17.7 5 43:07.7 5 1:25.7 3 22:57.6 1:26:03.5 1:26:03.5  
4 33 Nola Cannon 446 21 8 18:28.4 7 3:32.3 6 40:17.8 7 1:19.8 4 25:46.5 1:29:24.8 1:29:24.8  
5 35 Chelsea Ngo 441 20 3 14:47.9 3 2:13.3 3 42:34.6 3 0:58.3 5 29:00.0 1:29:34.1 1:29:34.1  
6 45 Colleen Aubrey 444 21 7 17:07.5 6 3:01.2 4 41:15.7 4 1:30.5 6 30:23.7 1:33:18.6 1:33:18.6  
7 52 Heidi Aronson 439 20 1 13:47.5 2 3:06.1 7 45:41.3 6 0:50.5 7 34:05.8 1:37:31.2 1:37:31.2  
8 63 Juliet Casillas 452 23 12 20:07.2 13 6:21.1 9 43:49.0 9 3:59.1 8 28:51.4 1:43:07.8 1:43:07.8  
9 64 Allie Schmiesing 442 20 15 24:39.5 14 2:24.3 8 42:31.3 8 2:05.4 9 31:50.9 1:43:31.4 1:43:31.4  
10 73 Hana Link 450 22 11 18:52.6 8 5:05.6 12 54:29.8 12 4:39.8 10 28:10.4 1:51:18.2 1:51:18.2  
11 74 Bridget Laroche 449 22 6 16:43.5 9 7:15.4 14 57:43.1 13 1:25.8 11 29:01.3 1:52:09.1 1:52:09.1  
12 76 Dana Dowse 448 22 10 18:52.4 10 5:12.6 10 54:11.3 11 4:51.2 12 29:16.6 1:52:24.1 1:52:24.1  
13 79 Jaclene Schlavin 457 24 13 20:20.1 12 6:02.2 11 52:00.9 10 1:58.5 13 35:36.7 1:55:58.4 1:55:58.4  
14 82 Nathalie Vu 447 21 9 18:44.8 11 5:23.0 16 59:27.1 16 1:51.5 14 37:06.3 2:02:32.7 2:02:32.7  
15 83 Marissa Fullum-Campbell 453 23 16 27:46.9 16 4:15.4 15 50:26.2 15 2:00.5 15 39:51.2 2:04:20.2 2:04:20.2  
16 84 Christina Keating 454 23 14 24:00.0 15 5:15.1 13 50:19.7 14 3:48.3 16 41:18.6 2:04:41.7 2:04:41.7  
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 9 Gina Van Meurs 468 27 2 14:49.0 1 1:35.9 1 37:09.4 1 0:50.5 1 24:15.2 1:18:40.0 1:18:40.0  
2 13 Serenity Marshall 473 28 3 15:00.4 5 3:26.6 2 35:56.1 2 2:00.4 2 24:01.3 1:20:24.8 1:20:24.8  
3 14 Kathryn Theis 474 28 6 15:31.2 10 4:24.0 7 38:10.9 8 1:37.1 3 22:03.4 1:21:46.6 1:21:46.6  
4 16 Nora Tomlinson Weintraub 464 26 4 15:24.6 3 2:29.6 3 37:51.6 4 1:37.0 4 25:48.5 1:23:11.3 1:23:11.3  
5 19 Olivia Sparkuhl 462 26 5 15:30.1 4 2:28.7 4 38:48.9 6 2:02.1 5 26:25.6 1:25:15.4 1:25:15.4  
6 23 Heidi Galla 469 28 7 15:32.2         3 41:28.3 6 28:54.1 1:25:54.6 1:25:54.6  
7 27 Elizabeth Harper 470 28 9 16:08.6 12 4:19.1 8 38:49.3 10 2:16.9 7 25:08.8 1:26:42.7 1:26:42.7  
8 31 Krista Schnell 461 26 16 19:09.1 13 2:45.7 9 38:18.7 9 1:05.3 8 26:53.8 1:28:12.6 1:28:12.6  
9 38 Isabelle Kim 466 27 12 16:40.6 7 2:49.4 6 38:16.3 7 1:33.9 9 32:43.5 1:32:03.7 1:32:03.7  
10 39 Heather Josten 471 28 13 17:03.7 6 2:10.2 11 42:25.7 11 0:53.5 10 29:38.2 1:32:11.3 1:32:11.3  
11 40 Elizabeth Joyce 472 28 1 13:46.9 2 2:42.1 5 40:23.6 5 1:47.1 11 33:33.7 1:32:13.4 1:32:13.4  
12 41 Daphne Wu 465 26 11 16:19.8 8 3:31.3 12 42:59.1 13 1:43.4 12 27:49.1 1:32:22.7 1:32:22.7  
13 42 Denise Wong 424 27 8 15:50.0 11 4:21.5 10 40:33.0 12 3:24.4 13 28:32.2 1:32:41.1 1:32:41.1  
14 46 Carolina Fernandez 458 26 10 16:16.2 9 3:37.3 13 43:39.9 14 1:03.2 14 29:17.9 1:33:54.5 1:33:54.5  
15 53 Megan Hoffman 460 26 14 17:39.6 14 4:33.7 14 41:51.0 15 1:34.6 15 31:55.9 1:37:34.8 1:37:34.8  
16 62 Kate Conley 475 29 17 19:37.8 15 4:09.4 15 41:13.5 16 1:53.6 16 35:34.6 1:42:28.9 1:42:28.9  
17 75 Molly Malone 478 29 18 20:45.6 17 4:42.8 16 46:01.2 17 2:30.1 17 38:20.1 1:52:19.8 1:52:19.8  
18 77 Kathryn Lewis 467 27 15 18:36.0 16 5:13.6 17 49:41.8 18 1:26.8 18 38:22.3 1:53:20.5 1:53:20.5  
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 32 Liz Murphy 495 34 1 13:57.6 1 1:07.2 1 48:38.9 1 1:46.6 1 23:16.1 1:28:46.4 1:28:46.4  
2 58 Kelly Hurley 483 31 2 15:13.7 2 3:50.2 2 47:59.8 2 1:16.2 2 31:20.9 1:39:40.8 1:39:40.8  
3 65 Jolene Bartlett 479 30 3 19:35.9 4 4:40.2 4 47:17.8 4 1:02.5 3 31:33.2 1:44:09.6 1:44:09.6  
4 69 Kimberly Weberg 492 33 5 20:15.2 3 3:46.1 3 43:51.7 3 2:08.6 4 37:04.5 1:47:06.1 1:47:06.1  
5 70 Allyson Davidson 480 30 7 26:42.7 7 4:16.8 6 43:41.0 6 1:58.3 5 32:41.7 1:49:20.5 1:49:20.5  
6 72 Terri Eaton 494 34 4 19:53.7 6 6:20.9 5 47:19.9 5 2:06.3 6 34:55.0 1:50:35.8 1:50:35.8  
7 78 Lauren Miyashita 489 33 6 20:17.1 5 5:09.1 7 49:57.1 7 1:28.7 7 37:21.7 1:54:13.7 1:54:13.7  
8 85 Rachel Idikula 484 31 8 28:02.8 8 4:20.0 8 43:42.8 8 2:16.7 8 1:04:11.8 2:22:34.1 2:22:34.1  
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 6 Aleksandra Gradinarova 496 36 1 15:09.2 1 1:41.0 1 34:54.4 1 1:18.8 1 24:15.8 1:17:19.2 1:17:19.2  
2 20 Shenandoah Smith 503 39 4 16:02.3 4 3:49.5 3 36:26.1 3 1:03.1 2 28:02.2 1:25:23.2 1:25:23.2  
3 26 Jenny McCarroll 502 38 5 17:27.8 5 3:21.9 4 37:45.1 4 2:28.2 3 25:23.5 1:26:26.5 1:26:26.5  
4 48 Elisha Wilson 500 37 2 15:28.8 2 3:25.9 5 41:29.1 5 1:22.3 4 32:33.4 1:34:19.5 1:34:19.5  
5 60 Carlie Horne 497 36 6 19:13.9 6 4:26.9 6 41:38.3 6 4:47.5 5 31:48.2 1:41:54.8 1:41:54.8  
6 71 Heather Bisbee 501 38 3 16:00.5 3 3:44.8 2 34:58.5 2 1:38.5 6 53:19.7 1:49:42.0 1:49:42.0  
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Tina Zamora 504 40 1 14:11.1 1 1:20.4 1 30:15.5 1 1:19.2 1 22:20.5 1:09:26.7 1:09:26.7  
2 11 Shea Johnson 506 41 3 16:08.2 3 2:47.4 2 34:07.0 2 1:42.9 2 24:56.6 1:19:42.1 1:19:42.1  
3 28 Christine Erskine 510 43 2 15:27.3 2 2:45.1 3 37:41.1 3 1:38.3 3 29:29.2 1:27:01.0 1:27:01.0  
4 30 Julie Atkinson 505 41 6 18:53.5 7 4:48.8 6 37:51.6 6 2:15.0 4 23:35.7 1:27:24.6 1:27:24.6  
5 47 Miki Fontes 511 43 5 17:10.4 5 5:04.2 4 37:10.2 4 2:40.7 5 31:55.3 1:34:00.8 1:34:00.8  
6 51 Kristi Williams 509 42 8 20:09.3         7 47:09.2 6 29:59.1 1:37:17.6 1:37:17.6  
7 54 Jill Hulme 507 42 4 16:47.3 4 4:11.1 5 39:55.0 5 2:22.0 7 34:39.7 1:37:55.1 1:37:55.1  
8 59 Sarah Macy 508 42 7 19:14.1 6 4:25.5 7 41:44.0 8 4:42.0 8 31:49.1 1:41:54.7 1:41:54.7  
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 10 Tiffany Williams 517 45 1 14:09.5 1 1:35.9 1 36:44.7 1 1:22.5 1 25:11.0 1:19:03.6 1:19:03.6  
2 17 Catherine Ruggeri 515 48 5 16:29.9 2 1:59.0 3 38:36.4 3 1:19.7 2 25:33.5 1:23:58.5 1:23:58.5  
3 18 Christy Dittmer 516 49 4 16:20.8 4 2:39.9 2 37:19.0 2 1:19.0 3 26:38.2 1:24:16.9 1:24:16.9  
4 21 Michelle Liles 513 45 7 18:25.5 6 1:57.3 4 36:44.6 4 1:35.0 4 26:48.8 1:25:31.2 1:25:31.2  
5 37 Kimi Miller 228 48 3 15:59.7 3 2:49.3 6 42:32.3 5 1:41.0 5 28:44.9 1:31:47.2 1:31:47.2  
6 57 Robbi Sera 519 49 6 16:42.3 5 2:33.2 5 41:57.8 6 2:09.2 6 35:31.3 1:38:53.8 1:38:53.8  
7 66 Kelly Lambert 557 49 2 15:07.3 7 5:20.1 7 45:03.0 7 1:38.7 7 37:11.2 1:44:20.3 1:44:20.3  
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 7 Kelly Emo 521 50 3 15:40.2 1 1:34.5 2 34:12.9 2 1:15.6 1 24:53.9 1:17:37.1 1:17:37.1  
2 25 Kim Clarno 524 52 2 15:28.4 4 3:28.4 5 39:06.6 5 1:36.7 2 26:30.7 1:26:10.8 1:26:10.8  
3 34 Susan Digirolamo 527 54 1 15:07.7 2 2:24.7 3 38:11.2 3 1:23.1 3 32:22.5 1:29:29.2 1:29:29.2  
4 36 Maddi Dreier 520 50 6 16:34.7 3 2:18.3 4 38:46.1 4 1:23.7 4 31:12.2 1:30:15.0 1:30:15.0  
5 43 Minja Peabody 558 51 4 16:06.5 5 5:09.2 1 22:22.7 1 2:49.5 5 46:25.1 1:32:53.0 1:32:53.0  
6 55 Michaela Keating 525 52 7 18:50.5 7 4:33.1 6 41:13.0 6 2:50.1 6 30:31.1 1:37:57.8 1:37:57.8  
7 61 Mary Schlavin 528 54 5 16:33.3 6 5:26.1 7 42:55.8 7 2:58.9 7 34:12.6 1:42:06.7 1:42:06.7  
8 68 Shawn Shellard 563 54 9 22:29.9 9 2:27.6 8 44:11.3 8 1:57.6 8 34:51.4 1:45:57.8 1:45:57.8  
9 80 Kelly Prichett 569 53 10 24:18.9 10 5:17.6 10 47:01.8 10 5:37.8 9 34:40.4 1:56:56.5 1:56:56.5  
10 81 Lori Bradshaw 526 53 8 20:30.3 8 4:06.4 9 46:24.9 9 2:13.4 10 44:14.9 1:57:29.9 1:57:29.9  
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 15 Debbie Melnikoff 531 60 1 13:17.7 1 2:01.8 1 38:41.9 1 1:36.0 1 26:22.5 1:21:59.9 1:21:59.9  
2 67 Judy Gordon 530 60 2 17:05.9 2 8:01.6 2 45:28.3 2 3:20.9 2 31:55.2 1:45:51.9 1:45:51.9  
 

Female 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 50 Margaret Walter 532 66 1 17:47.0 1 3:48.5 1 40:30.4 1 2:56.2 1 30:17.9 1:35:20.0 1:35:20.0  
 

Youth Male 13 to 15

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 9 Hayden Hansen 568 14 1 11:41.6 1 1:15.2 1 31:35.4 1 0:41.6 1 19:09.9 1:04:23.7 1:04:23.7  
2 15 Dawson Smith 561 15 4 13:19.2 4 1:45.2 2 32:11.1 2 0:56.9 2 19:58.1 1:08:10.5 1:08:10.5  
3 21 Ian Smith 254 15 3 12:46.2 3 1:32.7 3 33:06.3 3 0:57.2 3 21:18.6 1:09:41.0 1:09:41.0  
4 26 Isaak Hoffman 253 15 2 12:39.0 2 1:25.8 4 33:53.8 4 0:49.4 4 22:10.9 1:10:58.9 1:10:58.9  
5 90 Shay Monowitz 252 13 6 15:14.6 5 2:35.7 5 41:13.7 5 0:50.8 5 28:50.6 1:28:45.4 1:28:45.4  
6 115 Ryan Westerterp 255 15 5 14:05.8 6 4:32.7 6 45:28.8 6 1:47.6 6 31:17.1 1:37:12.0 1:37:12.0  
 

Junior Male 16 - 19

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Joshua Keefe 263 19 1 10:14.1 1 0:39.7 1 28:02.9 1 0:35.3 1 18:18.7 57:50.7 57:50.7  
2 8 Cian Guilfoyle 262 18 2 10:45.5 2 0:58.1 2 31:41.1 2 0:54.0 2 19:59.8 1:04:18.5 1:04:18.5  
3 13 Alexander Rosero 260 17 4 10:58.7 4 1:11.6 3 31:30.6 3 0:38.6 3 23:00.9 1:07:20.4 1:07:20.4  
4 16 Nils Taylor 256 16 3 10:56.3 3 0:59.5 4 32:39.6 4 0:44.0 4 23:06.4 1:08:25.8 1:08:25.8  
5 20 Soren Hoffman 258 17 5 12:10.1 5 1:12.2 5 32:12.3 5 0:41.0 5 23:24.7 1:09:40.3 1:09:40.3  
6 48 Clark Moore 264 19 7 15:03.4 7 2:50.9 7 38:46.8 6 0:34.9 6 22:34.2 1:19:50.2 1:19:50.2  
7 59 Sean Coleman 257 17 6 14:19.2 6 2:22.5 6 39:23.1 7 2:13.2 7 23:39.0 1:21:57.0 1:21:57.0  
8 85 Trevor Metz 259 17 8 15:42.4 8 5:27.7 8 42:32.8 8 2:08.1 8 22:16.7 1:28:07.7 1:28:07.7  
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 12 Varun Pemmaraju 269 22 2 13:51.0 1 1:11.0 1 31:18.9 1 0:54.1 1 18:43.6 1:05:58.6 1:05:58.6  
2 42 Justin Oreizi 270 24 1 12:48.5     2 38:15.4 2 1:18.1 2 25:26.0 1:17:48.0 1:17:48.0  
3 54 Isaac Horowitz 268 22 6 19:01.4 3 2:34.8 4 37:00.8 4 0:57.7 3 21:19.3 1:20:54.0 1:20:54.0  
4 92 Chris Plakos 24 22 3 17:04.7 2 2:14.7 3 36:33.4 3 1:26.6 4 32:42.3 1:30:01.7 1:30:01.7  
5 112 Brett Caplan 266 21 8 22:12.2 7 3:04.2 8 41:23.3 7 1:35.8 5 28:27.4 1:36:42.9 1:36:42.9  
6 120 Evan Mahoney 267 23 4 18:11.0 5 4:47.3 7 43:38.4 6 1:04.9 6 33:04.5 1:40:46.1 1:40:46.1  
7 135 Mark Duby 265 20 7 20:43.1 6 3:13.9 6 42:27.9 8 3:19.3 7 40:54.5 1:50:38.7 1:50:38.7  
8 140 Jon Schlavin 271 24 5 18:23.0 4 3:32.8 5 41:56.7 5 1:03.8 8 1:00:08.7 2:05:05.0 2:05:05.0  
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Jack Calhoun 272 25 1 9:33.2             1 47:57.1 57:30.3 57:30.3  
2 3 Stephen Quinn 286 28 2 9:43.6 1 1:06.2 1 29:37.2 1 0:47.0 2 17:36.7 58:50.7 58:50.7  
3 19 Kenny D'Andrea 274 26 3 12:21.8 2 1:28.8 2 33:12.6 2 1:06.9 3 21:25.2 1:09:35.3 1:09:35.3  
4 35 John Summerville 280 27 9 15:47.0 6 2:56.1 5 33:28.4 4 1:04.9 4 21:58.5 1:15:14.9 1:15:14.9  
5 37 Steven Caron 281 28 8 14:22.9 3 1:59.7 3 34:49.4 3 1:30.2 5 23:44.2 1:16:26.4 1:16:26.4  
6 46 Andrew McCalister 284 28 11 16:22.6 9 2:48.1 4 32:58.6 5 1:21.5 6 25:27.6 1:18:58.4 1:18:58.4  
7 50 Bryan Hood 279 27 10 16:04.3 7 2:40.4 7 34:41.2 8 1:57.0 7 24:30.3 1:19:53.2 1:19:53.2  
8 58 Ian Flader 273 25 7 14:21.5 8 4:30.3 6 33:37.2     8 28:58.9 1:21:27.9 1:21:27.9  
9 61 Steven Krukowski 283 28 5 13:27.2 5 3:29.8 9 39:59.6 9 1:15.3 9 24:07.2 1:22:19.1 1:22:19.1  
10 68 Mirko Grabel 282 28 6 13:31.2 4 3:07.3 8 37:03.3 7 1:10.2 10 29:09.7 1:24:01.7 1:24:01.7  
11 69 Travis Moody 276 26 12 17:30.8 10 3:33.1 10 36:47.5 10 1:56.4 11 24:38.3 1:24:26.1 1:24:26.1  
12 70 Nicholas Pilkington 287 29 4 13:21.9         6 40:54.1 12 30:15.2 1:24:31.2 1:24:31.2  
13 124 Dennis Chan 278 27 13 20:15.0 11 4:18.5 11 45:00.0 11 0:44.1 13 33:18.8 1:43:36.4 1:43:36.4  
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 23 Felipe Hernandez 309 32 3 13:55.4 4 1:57.4 3 32:55.1 3 1:27.8 1 20:17.8 1:10:33.5 1:10:33.5  
2 24 Malcolm De Sieyes 307 32 1 12:19.7 1 1:17.0 1 33:03.8 1 1:06.6 2 22:56.0 1:10:43.1 1:10:43.1  
3 28 Marko Knezevic 299 31 4 14:18.3 3 1:32.7 2 31:44.0 2 1:36.9 3 22:44.7 1:11:56.6 1:11:56.6  
4 30 Mario Ruiz 567 34 7 14:25.4 5 1:28.0 4 32:57.1 4 1:27.7 4 22:03.4 1:12:21.6 1:12:21.6  
5 33 Justin Higinbotham 315 33 18 16:30.5 8 1:49.0 6 33:44.2 6 0:59.7 5 21:34.7 1:14:38.1 1:14:38.1  
6 38 Jeffrey Cymerys 322 34 2 12:54.9 2 1:53.9 5 36:54.2 5 1:03.2 6 23:54.7 1:16:40.9 1:16:40.9  
7 40 Charles Cadwell 288 30 19 16:45.8 9 1:43.3 8 34:29.1 8 1:18.9 7 23:08.3 1:17:25.4 1:17:25.4  
8 44 Ted Davidson 289 30 6 14:21.2 11 4:34.3 7 33:15.0 7 1:40.8 8 24:19.0 1:18:10.3 1:18:10.3  
9 53 Scott Maxson 290 30 11 15:34.4 12 3:35.5 9 35:17.9 11 2:21.3 9 24:01.0 1:20:50.1 1:20:50.1  
10 60 Aaron Ackerman 292 31 5 14:20.4 6 3:15.5 12 37:44.6 9 1:16.5 10 25:34.3 1:22:11.3 1:22:11.3  
11 63 Ryan Lemons 300 31 10 15:32.0 7 2:37.4 11 37:06.0 10 1:27.0 11 25:58.5 1:22:40.9 1:22:40.9  
12 66 Ryan Nothhaft 311 32 21 17:20.8 17 2:31.3 15 37:03.5 15 2:24.8 12 24:07.8 1:23:28.2 1:23:28.2  
13 73 Dave Edmonston 308 32 17 16:29.8 16 3:16.5 14 36:56.8 13 1:41.0 13 27:18.0 1:25:42.1 1:25:42.1  
14 75 Jack Love 318 33 26 19:10.6 24 2:30.3 19 37:24.1 20 2:44.1 14 24:16.6 1:26:05.7 1:26:05.7  
15 78 Steve Nottingham 312 32 24 18:50.1 23 2:49.6 21 37:46.7 18 1:13.8 15 26:16.9 1:26:57.1 1:26:57.1  
16 81 Kiley Johnson 323 34 8 15:03.4 10 3:32.6 13 37:33.6 14 2:22.8 16 28:38.0 1:27:10.4 1:27:10.4  
17 82 Chris Bestwick 294 31 13 15:57.6 26 7:48.1 22 39:30.2 22 1:52.3 17 22:25.4 1:27:33.6 1:27:33.6  
18 86 Daniel McCartney 302 31 15 16:24.3 15 3:18.6 18 38:31.5 16 1:34.3 18 28:37.2 1:28:25.9 1:28:25.9  
19 87 Jesse Bacque 314 33 14 16:20.2 20 4:18.8 17 37:21.4 19 2:44.9 19 27:41.4 1:28:26.7 1:28:26.7  
20 88 Justin Titi 321 33 25 18:52.8 22 2:37.6 16 36:15.3 17 2:28.5 20 28:14.4 1:28:28.6 1:28:28.6  
21 96 Torrey Johnson 297 31 23 17:45.7 21 3:01.9 20 38:28.6 21 2:46.9 21 28:28.7 1:30:31.8 1:30:31.8  
22 97 Chris Conley 493 34 9 15:04.7 18 5:11.4 10 34:16.6 12 2:55.2 22 33:28.7 1:30:56.6 1:30:56.6  
23 110 William McCartney 325 34 16 16:25.6 14 3:15.8 24 44:39.1 24 1:27.5 23 29:55.8 1:35:43.8 1:35:43.8  
24 111 Christopher Kennedy 310 32 20 17:18.1 19 3:00.8 23 43:46.5 23 1:04.1 24 30:54.9 1:36:04.4 1:36:04.4  
25 118 Guido Cesare 306 32 22 17:33.2 25 5:29.0 25 42:34.6 25 1:44.1 25 32:52.8 1:40:13.7 1:40:13.7  
26 125 Paul Mahler 324 34 27 30:59.4 27 4:17.7 27 39:54.3 27 1:39.2 26 27:12.7 1:44:03.3 1:44:03.3  
27 126 Carl Dukatz 296 31 12 15:44.4 13 3:53.6 26 50:59.8 26 1:22.9 27 33:17.0 1:45:17.7 1:45:17.7  
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 Don Ross 573 35 1 10:15.8 1 1:32.8 1 27:33.0 1 1:44.1 1 19:15.2 1:00:20.9 1:00:20.9  
2 6 Edmund Hipp 338 38 2 12:26.0 2 1:07.3 2 28:50.4 2 0:59.5 2 20:01.5 1:03:24.7 1:03:24.7  
3 14 Justin Cogley 333 36 3 12:38.6 3 1:19.5 3 31:31.1 3 1:03.6 3 20:49.2 1:07:22.0 1:07:22.0  
4 52 Richard Mitloff 340 39 8 17:48.9 7 2:06.5 5 36:07.7 5 1:45.8 4 22:54.2 1:20:43.1 1:20:43.1  
5 57 Isaac Orona 331 35 6 15:46.5 5 3:04.3 6 38:16.6 6 1:52.1 5 22:26.8 1:21:26.3 1:21:26.3  
6 64 Scott Gibb 337 38 4 14:19.8 4 2:00.8 4 35:23.5 4 0:53.5 6 30:10.2 1:22:47.8 1:22:47.8  
7 67 Adam Marcus 334 36 5 14:54.4 6 3:59.0 7 38:19.4 7 1:48.8 7 24:33.4 1:23:35.0 1:23:35.0  
8 83 Francisco Barba 327 35 9 21:01.3 9 2:34.7 8 37:26.5 8 1:38.0 8 25:07.3 1:27:47.8 1:27:47.8  
9 116 Mike Donnelly 329 35 7 16:53.1 8 4:45.7 9 42:04.3 9 1:46.5 9 32:46.8 1:38:16.4 1:38:16.4  
10 138 Venkat Ramakrishnan 336 37 10 25:18.3 10 7:32.4 10 45:59.5 10 2:09.0 10 34:34.2 1:55:33.4 1:55:33.4  
11 142 Rodney Ignacio 330 35 11 36:27.1 11 6:39.8 11 50:48.8 11 5:03.6 11 36:56.2 2:15:55.5 2:15:55.5  
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 10 Bjoern McAulay 349 42 1 11:56.3 1 1:11.3 1 28:14.1 1 1:15.7 1 21:50.4 1:04:27.8 1:04:27.8  
2 29 Jeff Tse 351 42 8 16:55.5 5 2:02.2 3 30:24.5 2 1:18.4 2 21:35.0 1:12:15.6 1:12:15.6  
3 34 Alex Soto 355 43 2 13:40.0 2 2:13.0 2 33:18.7 3 1:41.1 3 24:11.7 1:15:04.5 1:15:04.5  
4 62 Byron Gansen 343 40 9 17:36.9 8 3:31.1 4 34:19.5 5 2:26.1 4 24:30.7 1:22:24.3 1:22:24.3  
5 77 Raymond Kwan 346 41 11 19:02.2 11 3:51.5 9 35:38.2 9 2:03.4 5 26:08.1 1:26:43.4 1:26:43.4  
6 84 Mark Holcroft 358 44 10 19:00.9 12 4:24.3 11 36:53.5 11 1:30.9 6 26:06.8 1:27:56.4 1:27:56.4  
7 91 Rafael Assumpcao 341 40 7 16:38.6 6 3:03.8 7 37:32.4 8 2:37.8 7 28:53.1 1:28:45.7 1:28:45.7  
8 93 Matthew Rourke 354 43 4 15:54.6 3 2:05.9 5 37:34.4 4 1:53.4 8 32:33.7 1:30:02.0 1:30:02.0  
9 99 Wayne McFadden 350 42 3 14:56.2 4 3:15.8 6 38:22.4 7 3:01.9 9 31:28.8 1:31:05.1 1:31:05.1  
10 100 James Evans 357 44 5 16:25.7 7 4:20.7 10 38:05.2 10 2:21.0 10 29:57.6 1:31:10.2 1:31:10.2  
11 101 James Livingston 348 42 12 19:31.2 10 2:47.5 8 35:00.6 6 1:32.2 11 32:22.9 1:31:14.4 1:31:14.4  
12 106 Edmund Huang 352 43 13 20:05.1 13 3:57.5 13 39:03.8 12 2:04.0 12 28:09.7 1:33:20.1 1:33:20.1  
13 114 Steven Morgan 353 43 6 16:31.5 9 5:11.2 14 44:05.4 14 2:41.6 13 28:34.7 1:37:04.4 1:37:04.4  
14 123 Joshua Ramey-Renk 359 44 14 22:15.9 14 3:54.6 15 41:27.4 15 1:59.3 14 33:03.7 1:42:40.9 1:42:40.9  
15 133 Andrew Blind 342 40 15 24:38.5 15 3:19.4 12 34:56.6 13 2:52.8 15 42:45.7 1:48:33.0 1:48:33.0  
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 5 Todd Heinzen 251 48 1 9:59.3 1 0:55.9 1 29:47.1 1 0:37.2 1 21:13.9 1:02:33.4 1:02:33.4  
2 17 Charlie Castro 576 47 3 13:34.6 3 2:01.1 2 29:27.6 2 0:56.7 2 22:36.6 1:08:36.6 1:08:36.6  
3 31 Steve Ashbaker 363 45 5 14:08.4 5 2:29.0 3 32:00.3 3 2:12.4 3 22:33.4 1:13:23.5 1:13:23.5  
4 36 Adrian Crawford 373 46 2 12:59.2 2 2:30.4 4 33:56.9 4 2:25.7 4 24:00.1 1:15:52.3 1:15:52.3  
5 45 Dave Hood 367 45 4 13:37.6 4 2:14.1 5 35:20.2 5 1:14.2 5 26:17.9 1:18:44.0 1:18:44.0  
6 47 Matthew Montalvo 374 46 6 15:27.1 6 2:26.6 6 33:28.2 6 1:46.8 6 26:21.3 1:19:30.0 1:19:30.0  
7 49 Ken Hale 574 46 10 17:09.7 9 1:53.7 7 35:58.6 7 0:51.3 7 23:59.4 1:19:52.7 1:19:52.7  
8 72 Paul Carlson 376 48 8 15:39.8 7 2:51.5 8 37:02.2 8 1:51.4 8 28:02.1 1:25:27.0 1:25:27.0  
9 74 Gordon Richardson 375 46 12 19:10.8 11 2:38.0 9 33:50.7 9 2:03.0 9 28:05.7 1:25:48.2 1:25:48.2  
10 76 Dean Garbin 365 45 7 15:30.3 8 3:10.6 10 39:13.5 10 1:31.9 10 26:49.0 1:26:15.3 1:26:15.3  
11 89 Ron Aclan 362 45 14 21:16.8 14 4:31.0 11 33:30.8 11 1:50.2 11 27:22.9 1:28:31.7 1:28:31.7  
12 108 Michael Forsberg 377 48 13 20:14.8 13 3:00.7 12 37:15.9 12 2:34.3 12 30:32.4 1:33:38.1 1:33:38.1  
13 130 David Adam Patterson 369 45 11 18:56.7 12 3:56.0 13 39:00.5 13 2:34.2 13 43:23.6 1:47:51.0 1:47:51.0  
14 131 Orlando Cagatao 364 45 16 25:49.3 16 5:49.4 16 44:01.1 17 3:40.0 14 29:04.4 1:48:24.2 1:48:24.2  
15 132 Trac Pham 370 45 17 25:57.3 17 5:45.6 17 43:59.8 16 3:37.0 15 29:04.6 1:48:24.3 1:48:24.3  
16 134 Michael Redding 380 49 9 16:17.0 10 5:17.6 14 42:05.0 14 3:38.2 16 41:42.9 1:49:00.7 1:49:00.7  
17 136 Yasser Abouelkhir 361 45 15 23:25.9 15 6:02.3 15 43:03.4 15 4:18.4 17 36:01.4 1:52:51.4 1:52:51.4  
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 7 Dave Leroy 383 51 2 11:59.2 1 0:42.1 1 29:44.2 1 0:49.7 1 20:21.5 1:03:36.7 1:03:36.7  
2 22 Barry Meyers 389 52 4 12:35.5 3 1:37.3 3 31:52.7 3 1:17.8 2 22:51.9 1:10:15.2 1:10:15.2  
3 25 Scot Olivier 384 51 3 12:01.5 2 1:35.7 2 31:30.0 2 1:39.2 3 24:08.4 1:10:54.8 1:10:54.8  
4 41 Brian Horwitz 393 53 1 11:16.0 4 2:58.7 4 34:55.2 4 2:42.8 4 25:48.4 1:17:41.1 1:17:41.1  
5 43 Franz Mairhofer 394 53 7 15:37.7 7 3:22.3 6 33:41.0 6 1:19.7 5 24:07.5 1:18:08.2 1:18:08.2  
6 71 George Clark 391 53 8 16:33.5 10 5:39.6 9 36:54.7 10 2:09.2 6 24:05.7 1:25:22.7 1:25:22.7  
7 98 Randy Blair 382 51 6 14:46.7 6 3:08.7 7 35:15.6 7 2:41.5 7 35:12.6 1:31:05.1 1:31:05.1  
8 105 Dane Fouts 250 54 10 17:58.5 8 2:38.9 8 35:46.5 8 1:59.3 8 34:54.6 1:33:17.8 1:33:17.8  
9 109 Russ Caplan 395 54 13 19:13.0 11 3:04.5 11 37:00.4 11 2:35.9 9 32:37.2 1:34:31.0 1:34:31.0  
10 117 Robert Hayes 392 53 11 18:01.4 9 2:59.5 13 40:31.4 12 1:15.6 10 36:11.1 1:38:59.0 1:38:59.0  
11 119 Jonathan Soper 385 51 5 13:53.7 5 2:54.2 5 33:50.0 5 1:54.7 11 48:02.2 1:40:34.8 1:40:34.8  
12 127 Rod Westerterp 387 51 14 19:28.5 14 4:59.3 15 46:39.2 15 1:06.3 12 33:53.5 1:46:06.8 1:46:06.8  
13 129 David Andrew Patterson 522 50 12 18:55.1 13 3:56.1 14 39:04.2 14 2:31.3 13 43:24.0 1:47:50.7 1:47:50.7  
14 137 David Wertzberger 386 51 9 17:42.9 12 4:43.2 12 38:48.3 13 2:40.1 14 50:09.8 1:54:04.3 1:54:04.3  
15 139 Martin Lynch 396 54 0:00.0 10 59:11.0 9 1:52.7 15 58:37.2 1:59:40.9 1:59:40.9  
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 11 Kurt Fouts 398 56 1 11:29.1 1 1:08.3 1 31:14.9 1 0:56.6 1 21:05.9 1:05:54.8 1:05:54.8  
2 18 Richard Robinson 401 56 2 13:35.0 2 0:58.5 2 31:07.2 2 0:59.7 2 21:57.1 1:08:37.5 1:08:37.5  
3 39 Masuo Robinson 400 56 4 14:50.8 3 1:35.9 3 33:13.0 3 1:26.4 3 26:10.3 1:17:16.4 1:17:16.4  
4 51 Tom McKewan 403 57 5 15:24.9 4 1:33.5 5 37:32.8 4 1:28.4 4 24:37.0 1:20:36.6 1:20:36.6  
5 80 Jeffrey Ettinger 404 58 3 14:38.1 5 3:41.5 7 42:38.1 7 1:00.3 5 25:07.1 1:27:05.1 1:27:05.1  
6 94 Frank McMillan 399 56 6 15:27.1 7 4:34.2 4 34:27.5 5 1:45.7 6 33:54.4 1:30:08.9 1:30:08.9  
7 107 Cliff Schmiesing 397 55 9 17:32.1 9 4:14.7 6 38:21.8 6 1:33.0 7 31:53.2 1:33:34.8 1:33:34.8  
8 113 Mike Hurley 405 59 7 15:33.8 6 4:17.0 9 42:46.4 8 1:24.0 8 32:54.7 1:36:55.9 1:36:55.9  
9 121 Douglas Johnson 406 59 8 16:57.7 8 3:21.3 8 41:28.4 9 2:29.6 9 36:35.3 1:40:52.3 1:40:52.3  
DQ DQ Dirk Vanderlaan 407 59 DQ 14:42.0 DQ 5:03.4 DQ 53:25.9 DQ 2:23.5 DQ 40:05.4 1:55:40.2 1:55:40.2  
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 27 Sean Kelly 412 63 1 11:36.6 1 1:40.2 1 33:16.2 1 0:48.4 1 24:07.1 1:11:28.5 1:11:28.5  
2 32 Forrest Carmichael 410 62 2 12:24.2 2 1:30.0 2 33:18.6 2 0:56.5 2 25:20.7 1:13:30.0 1:13:30.0  
3 55 Robert Taylor 408 61 3 13:28.1 3 2:13.4 3 35:27.2 3 1:31.6 3 28:23.2 1:21:03.5 1:21:03.5  
4 56 Charles Lombard 411 62 4 15:28.3 4 4:20.3 4 34:03.2 4 2:10.6 4 25:11.0 1:21:13.4 1:21:13.4  
5 102 Kevin Aiken 409 62 5 17:55.2 5 2:54.0 5 39:14.6 5 2:15.0 5 29:10.8 1:31:29.6 1:31:29.6  
6 128 John Martin 413 64 6 18:14.0 6 3:42.3 6 45:10.2 6 1:53.6 6 37:11.8 1:46:11.9 1:46:11.9  
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 65 John Munsey 417 66 1 14:44.0 1 2:01.6 1 36:37.0 1 1:46.6 1 28:15.0 1:23:24.2 1:23:24.2  
2 95 Timothy Kemp 415 65 2 15:49.2 3 4:44.8 2 34:30.6 2 3:32.8 2 31:37.4 1:30:14.8 1:30:14.8  
3 103 Michael Halpin 414 65 3 16:04.2 2 2:22.5 3 37:18.3 3 2:53.3 3 33:21.7 1:32:00.0 1:32:00.0  
4 122 Larry Bridgman 419 68 5 21:57.4 4 7:37.5         4 1:11:27.9 1:41:02.8 1:41:02.8  
5 141 Philip Crawford 421 69 4 21:51.7 5 8:23.2 4 45:34.8 4 2:15.9 5 54:53.5 2:12:59.1 2:12:59.1  
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 79 Harry Rogers 422 71 2 16:30.3 2 2:38.4 1 36:41.2 1 1:17.7 1 29:56.0 1:27:03.6 1:27:03.6  
2 104 Paul Stephens 423 71 1 16:22.3 1 2:28.9 2 37:37.9 2 2:23.5 2 33:11.2 1:32:03.8 1:32:03.8  
*Overall place within gender.