Tri Santa Cruz 2014

August 10, 2014


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions

International Relay

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      585           Last Minute                                                        2:04:54.4         
                    585    Kevin Doyle                   Swim           1       19:33.0       19:33.0  20:35/M
                    585    Turner Roll                   Bike           1     1:03:11.5     1:23:26.9   2:33/M
 
    2      588           Fun                                                                2:31:08.0         
                    588    Tari Schwarz                  Swim           4       26:59.3       26:59.3  28:24/M
                    588    Lindsay Neun                  Bike           2     1:12:51.1     1:40:40.3   2:56/M
                    588    Lindsay Neun                  Run            2       48:26.7     2:31:08.0   4:51/K
 
    3      589           Dunwysar                                                           2:40:40.4         
                    589    Duncan Rinehart               Swim           5       31:06.0       31:06.0  32:44/M
                    589    Wyatt Kennedy                 Bike           4     1:17:53.1     1:51:25.9   3:08/M
                    589    Sarah Fleming                 Run            3       48:33.9     2:40:40.4   4:51/K
 
    4      586           Contra Costa Relay Team                                            2:49:21.6         
                    586    Regina Roach                  Swim           2       25:10.3       25:10.3  26:29/M
                    586    Kathryn Thornbury             Bike           5     1:27:41.1     1:53:41.6   3:32/M
                    586    Martha Ehlenbach              Run            4       54:55.0     2:49:21.6   5:30/K
 
    5      587           Two Chicks and a Dude                                              2:50:16.1         
                    587    Randy Stuhler                 Swim           3       26:49.7       26:49.7  28:14/M
                    587    Erin Golec                    Bike           3     1:14:32.3     1:42:13.1   3:00/M
                    587    Rachel Stuhler                Run            5     1:07:24.4     2:50:16.1   6:44/K


Sprint Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      590           TRIPODS                                                            1:19:30.9         
                    590    Bulaklak Miller               Swim           1       18:05.5       18:05.5  36:10/M
                    590    Paul Puey                     Bike           1       37:40.6       56:41.8   3:02/M
                    590    Raymond Chan                  Run            1       22:09.8     1:19:30.9   4:26/K


Sprint D&D Relay Team


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      696                                                                                                
                    696    C.a. De Naissance             Swim           1       15:16.2       15:16.2   0:01HM
                    696    James Augustyn                Run            1       28:20.3       44:37.0   5:40/K