Dip & Dash Aquathlon #3 - 2015

Overall Results

August 30, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Dip and Dash Aquathlon Male Finishers
Dip and Dash Relay Female Finishers

Dip and Dash Aquathlon

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Anna Guzman San Jose CA 1293 F 8 26:17.0 2 0:58.4 1 34:58.6 1:02:14.0 1:02:14.0
2 Mary Dehaven San Jose CA 1282 F 3 22:45.6 8 1:16.5 4 38:38.8 1:02:40.9 1:02:40.9
3 Sharon Beltrandelrio Santa Cruz CA 1273 F 15 28:41.4     6 39:36.7 1:03:40.2 1:03:40.2
4 Riley Smith Seaside CA 1387 F 2 22:16.1 18 2:18.5 7 39:56.7 1:04:31.3 1:04:31.3
5 Annika McBride Aptos CA 1368 F 4 23:17.9 19 2:19.5 5 39:08.9 1:04:46.3 1:04:46.3
6 Carrie Ohm Sunnyvale CA 1375 F 6 24:14.0 9 1:41.0 8 40:44.2 1:06:39.2 1:06:39.2
7 Kris Estrada San Francisco CA 1288 F 1 22:11.9 21 2:40.9 16 43:55.0 1:08:47.8 1:08:47.8
8 Christina Hepper Morgan Hill CA 1156 F 11 26:54.7 7 1:09.1 11 41:56.8 1:10:00.6 1:10:00.6
9 Lisa Keller Anchorage AK 1296 F 18 30:40.4 20 2:20.7 3 37:08.6 1:10:09.7 1:10:09.7
10 Debbie Melnikoff Santa Cruz CA 1370 F 10 26:36.7 3 1:00.7 12 42:50.0 1:10:27.4 1:10:27.4
11 Sandy MacDonnell Los Gatos CA 1367 F 13 28:28.0 16 2:14.9 9 40:58.8 1:11:41.7 1:11:41.7
12 Katie Clifford Palo Alto CA 1279 F 5 23:20.3 12 2:00.6 20 46:43.7 1:12:04.6 1:12:04.6
13 Erika Diebert San Jose CA 1283 F 17 29:36.9 11 1:59.3 10 41:05.2 1:12:41.4 1:12:41.4
14 Caitlin Williams Monterey CA 1393 F 12 28:05.8 14 2:09.1 15 43:04.7 1:13:19.6 1:13:19.6
15 Shelly Taylor Burlingame CA 1388 F 9 26:35.4 27 3:11.1 18 44:20.1 1:14:06.6 1:14:06.6
16 Taryn Buell Santa Cruz CA 1151 F 14 28:41.3 22 2:45.8 13 43:02.5 1:14:29.6 1:14:29.6
17 Jessica Wacker Palo Alto CA 1392 F 26 36:13.2 17 2:17.3 2 37:06.8 1:15:37.3 1:15:37.3
18 Kate Williamson Mountain View CA 1394 F 22 32:37.6 15 2:09.7 14 43:03.4 1:17:50.7 1:17:50.7
19 Christine Hicks Ben Lomond CA 1294 F 19 30:42.9 10 1:55.7 19 46:33.7 1:19:12.3 1:19:12.3
20 Lisa Futch Granite Bay CA 1290 F 24 34:25.9 4 1:01.0 17 44:16.0 1:19:42.9 1:19:42.9
21 Stephanie Carnes San Francisco CA 1277 F 7 25:16.4 13 2:05.9 26 53:27.9 1:20:50.2 1:20:50.2
22 Annie Warr Scotts Valley CA 1162 F 23 34:24.2 25 3:05.1 22 47:41.9 1:25:11.2 1:25:11.2
23 Sarah Arnott San Francisco CA 1270 F 20 31:50.8 29 3:51.5 24 50:14.1 1:25:56.4 1:25:56.4
24 Tracy Courtney San Jose CA 1281 F 27 36:21.0 5 1:02.2 23 48:42.7 1:26:05.9 1:26:05.9
25 Robin Du Saint Felton CA 1286 F 28 39:26.7 24 3:00.9 21 46:49.1 1:29:16.7 1:29:16.7
  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Nicole Correia San Francisco CA 1280 F 16 28:55.4 28 3:38.2 29 58:16.8 1:30:50.4 1:30:50.4
27 April Hill San Francisco CA 1295 F 25 36:06.9 23 3:00.3 27 53:28.0 1:32:35.2 1:32:35.2
28 Jenna Reamer Santa Cruz CA 1379 F 29 41:17.1 6 1:07.2 25 51:56.5 1:34:20.8 1:34:20.8
29 Meredith Dodge San Francisco CA 1285 F 21 32:27.0 26 3:07.9 30 59:38.7 1:35:13.6 1:35:13.6
30 Marie Hughes Fremont CA 1140 F 30 42:09.7 1 0:25.6 28 56:18.6 1:38:53.9 1:38:53.9
31 Thenmozhi Murthi Campbell CA 1373 F 32 55:16.0 31 5:09.7 31 1:09:51.1 2:10:16.8 2:10:16.8
32 Ruth Callahan San Jose CA 1276 F 31 51:27.0 30 4:08.8 32 1:25:40.3 2:21:16.1 2:21:16.1
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Andrew Roos Culver City CA 1383 M 1 18:15.4 2 0:32.1 2 30:22.8 49:10.3 49:10.3
2 Clayton Petty Monterey CA 1137 M 6 20:45.7     1 28:48.9 49:23.6 49:23.6
3 Yuta Sano Mill Valley CA 1384 M 2 18:55.0     3 31:59.0 50:49.7 50:49.7
4 Daniel Wirls Santa Cruz CA 1395 M 4 20:31.5 3 0:48.4 4 32:54.5 54:14.4 54:14.4
5 Luca Pozzi San Francisco CA 1377 M 3 20:23.6 5 1:27.5 6 35:18.8 57:09.9 57:09.9
6 Vince Grimaldi Santa Cruz CA 1292 M 8 22:46.5 1 0:27.7 7 36:12.8 59:27.0 59:27.0
7 Matt Lo Grasso Mountain View CA 1299 M 5 20:39.5 10 2:18.5 11 39:49.2 1:02:47.2 1:02:47.2
8 David Roberts Santa Cruz CA 1381 M 7 21:48.0 7 1:34.9 15 41:45.9 1:05:08.8 1:05:08.8
9 Luca Fasoli Campbell CA 1289 M 12 28:54.2 9 2:14.0 5 34:59.6 1:06:07.8 1:06:07.8
10 Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley CA 1271 M 11 28:37.7     16 41:55.4 1:10:33.1 1:10:33.1
11 Kenneth Clews San Francisco CA 1278 M 15 30:26.2 11 2:32.8 9 38:17.6 1:11:16.6 1:11:16.6
12 Andrew Burtis San Francisco CA 1275 M 14 30:17.9 4 1:00.4 14 41:12.6 1:12:30.9 1:12:30.9
13 Sri Venkataram San Jose CA 1391 M 18 31:42.1 17 3:06.5 8 38:06.2 1:12:54.8 1:12:54.8
14 Jon Scherbart Morgan Hill CA 1385 M 10 25:55.3 12 2:46.4 18 44:31.4 1:13:13.1 1:13:13.1
15 Aaron Ramirez Anchorage AK 1378 M 19 33:55.0 6 1:32.5 12 40:19.7 1:15:47.2 1:15:47.2
16 Jason Baker San Ramon CA 1274 M 16 31:17.2 8 1:40.1 17 43:13.2 1:16:10.5 1:16:10.5
17 Dan Lindholm San Francisco CA 1298 M 20 34:27.3 18 3:16.4 10 38:59.7 1:16:43.4 1:16:43.4
18 Eddie Rhee-Pizano Capitola CA 1380 M 13 28:56.1 14 2:58.7 19 45:04.9 1:16:59.7 1:16:59.7
19 David Leiser Morgan Hill CA 1297 M 17 31:34.8 13 2:47.4 20 45:14.7 1:19:36.9 1:19:36.9
20 Mark Dieu Clovis CA 1284 M 9 23:17.2 16 3:03.1 22 55:33.2 1:21:53.5 1:21:53.5
21 Anil Tiwari Palo Alto CA 1389 M 22 42:57.2 19 4:27.7 13 40:25.5 1:27:50.4 1:27:50.4
22 Buzz Gray Aptos CA 1291 M 21 37:01.5 15 3:01.9 21 49:56.3 1:29:59.7 1:29:59.7
Top  

Dip and Dash Relay

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Santa Cruz Endurance Santa Cruz CA 1396 F 1 28:33.3 1 0:19.2 1 36:57.9 1:05:50.4 1:05:50.4
2 Seal Poop Santa Cruz CA 1397 F 2 31:10.6 2 0:20.2 2 39:36.8 1:11:07.6 1:11:07.6