Jingle Bell Rock 2015

Age Group Results

December 06, 2015


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions

Timed Runners

Female 7 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mia Lingens Santa Cruz CA 161 9 33 32:16.1
2 Zoie Camino Hollister CA 18 10 43 33:55.2
3 Natalia Lo 81 10 66 39:38.0
 

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zoe Hartfield San Jose CA 58 12 1 22:04.8
2 Naatalie Henn Watsonville CA 156 14 4 24:01.5
3 Chloe Hammig Santa Cruz CA 53 14 7 25:32.4
4 Zayah Osborne Santa Cruz CA 111 13 21 28:52.2
5 Ellen Collins Santa Clar CA 23 14 22 29:11.2
6 Kami Brewer-Pozzi Watsonville CA 11 14 28 30:58.1
7 Sierra Mattair Boulder Creek CA 89 11 31 31:41.5
8 Kyley Linn 79 13 36 32:35.9
9 Emma Fitzpatrick 45 12 47 34:41.4
10 Mia Locatelli 82 13 48 34:45.8
11 Leilani Valdez 144 12 51 35:15.4
12 Mckenna Cox Mt Hermon CA 30 12 64 38:54.2
13 Sarah Jutson 70 12 67 40:48.5
14 Maggie O'Rourke 106 12 68 40:48.6
15 Alyssa Ghelmann 50 14 70 40:52.0
16 Juliana Lo 80 13 71 41:00.9
17 Lucy Putnins 115 12 73 41:15.7
18 Sophia Craviotto 31 13 85 56:35.4
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alexandria Gallizioli Scotts Valley CA 49 19 6 24:40.1
2 Charlotte Wimp Scotts Valley CA 149 15 14 27:17.9
3 Mykenzie Camino Hollister CA 17 16 58 36:31.5
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christy Stumbo Mount Hermon CA 132 23 2 23:15.4
2 Ellen Messerly Mount Hermon CA 98 25 10 26:38.6
3 Danae Fletcher Mount Hermon CA 46 23 17 28:03.8
4 Desiree Farnal Freedom CA 40 25 23 29:31.3
5 Cherisa Friedlander Santa Cruz CA 47 28 29 31:17.0
6 Lauren Lambert Scotts Valley CA 74 25 35 32:25.7
7 Tere Pedroza Castroville CA 113 29 53 35:52.4
8 Jessica Escamilla Salinas CA 39 25 65 39:08.7
9 Jesstina Israel Santa Cruz CA 68 29 77 42:24.8
10 Kacie Hermann San Jose CA 60 25 79 43:32.2
11 Sommer Ordonez Boulder Creek CA 109 26 84 53:25.2
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Allison Pfefferkorn Mount Hermon CA 114 38 3 23:55.0
2 Christina Hari Aptos CA 56 35 5 24:12.5
3 Pauline Feyereisn Aptos CA 43 32 12 26:49.8
4 Christine Dindia Mount Hermon CA 32 37 16 27:28.4
5 Nikki Brandt Santa Cruz CA 9 31 19 28:17.6
6 Fay Fernandez 41 39 24 29:41.0
7 Alesa Byers Soquel CA 168 30 32 32:04.8
8 Jessica Hassani Santa Cruz CA 159 33 39 32:54.6
9 Gina Stiehr San Jose CA 129 30 41 33:44.5
10 Liz Lewin Capitola CA 77 34 46 34:26.0
11 Caitlin Touchberry Monterey CA 139 30 62 37:05.9
12 Sherrie Gutierrez Scotts Valley CA 52 38 72 41:12.8
13 Jennifer Molho Watsonville CA 99 39 74 41:43.2
14 Carrie Toal Santa Cruz CA 138 31 76 42:23.6
15 Anna Olagues Stockton CA 108 34 82 49:10.4
16 Erin Becker Santa Cruz CA 4 30 88 1:03:36.2
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Meredith Hammig Santa Cruz CA 54 46 8 25:55.6
2 Jack Yao Scotts Valley CA 151 43 9 26:19.6
3 Molly Byrne Santa Clara CA 13 40 11 26:49.2
4 Tiffany Williams Boulder Creek CA 163 46 13 27:07.3
5 Michelle McKinney Santa Cruz CA 94 46 26 30:21.4
6 Debby Henn Watsonville CA 157 46 27 30:52.8
7 Christina Tuttle Santa Cruz CA 141 46 34 32:25.2
8 Kimberly Quinn 117 48 37 32:36.1
9 Serena Lebourveau Santa Cruz CA 75 47 45 34:23.4
10 Sharon McBrian Scotts Valley CA 90 43 50 35:04.3
11 Shannon Doyle Santa Cruz CA 37 41 52 35:44.7
12 Christina Amezcua Watsonville CA 2 40 54 35:52.7
13 Alli Quick Santa Cruz CA 167 45 56 36:26.4
14 Michelle Mandrones San Jose CA 85 47 57 36:27.8
15 Amanda Camino Hollister CA 15 43 59 36:34.8
16 Lauri Raffetto Monterey CA 120 41 60 36:40.2
17 Amber Shinkevich Felton CA 126 40 61 36:44.0
18 Levis Owens Alameda CA 112 49 63 37:23.8
19 Jody Vandergriff Redwood City CA 145 40 69 40:49.4
20 Cindy Sutherland Santa Cruz CA 133 47 83 52:29.4
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tara Leonard Santa Cruz CA 76 51 15 27:21.0
2 Linda Pyle Mount Hermon CA 116 56 18 28:16.0
3 April Ruhne 166 52 25 30:08.7
4 Debra Menges Aptos CA 97 55 30 31:36.8
5 April Lambert Scotts Valley CA 73 52 42 33:50.1
6 Teresa Scofield Watsonville CA 124 57 55 36:14.0
7 Kim Hernandez Hollister CA 61 53 75 42:16.0
8 Kathleen Howard Santa Cruz CA 64 58 78 43:16.0
9 Heide Unger Gilroy CA 143 58 86 58:27.1
10 Melissa Stockton Santa Cruz CA 131 50 87 58:52.5
11 Diane Stiehr Santa Cruz CA 128 58 89 1:03:37.5
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susan Swisher Santa Cruz CA 136 66 20 28:29.0
2 Jan Bengiveno San Jose CA 6 66 38 32:40.2
3 Michelle Brown Aptos CA 12 65 40 32:54.8
4 Cheryl Vessey Soquel CA 146 67 44 34:10.8
5 Norma Carey Hollister CA 162 60 49 35:00.2
6 Susan McFadden Santa Cruz CA 92 66 80 45:13.7
7 Katy Brophy Santa Cruz CA 158 68 81 46:32.6
 

Male 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Caleb Cox Mt Hermon CA 27 5 47 40:24.9
 

Male 7 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt Forbes Capitola CA 164 10 13 24:17.8
2 Carter Cox Mount Hermon CA 28 10 40 32:05.3
3 Parker Mandrones San Jose CA 86 8 43 34:46.5
 

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jayden Doyle Santa Cruz CA 36 11 6 22:19.6
2 Andrew Gudnason Mount Hermon CA 51 13 8 23:00.4
3 Amir Roque 123 11 9 23:40.3
4 Kenai Dindia Mt Hermon CA 33 11 16 25:23.7
5 Cole Sutherland Santa Cruz CA 134 14 18 25:38.6
6 Gannon Hughes 66 13 19 26:24.8
7 Charlie Wimp Scotts Valley CA 148 13 20 26:50.4
8 Lunk Casper 20 12 25 27:44.0
9 Nico Fernandez 42 14 26 27:44.5
10 Ryan Sutherland Santa Cruz CA 135 12 29 29:11.8
11 Samuel Hunkel 67 13 34 29:55.3
12 David Collins Santa Clara CA 22 13 35 30:20.4
13 Tyler Quinn 118 13 36 31:09.6
14 Jacob Linn 78 13 37 31:10.1
15 Ronan Conley 25 12 49 41:31.5
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andy O'Rourke 105 15 38 31:56.7
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Nestlerode Santa Cruz CA 154 28 2 19:36.5
2 Jereth Hawkins Mount Hermon CA 59 21 12 24:01.1
3 Marcus Muro Hollister CA 101 27 33 29:30.3
4 Alejandro Amezcua Salinas CA 1 25 46 39:08.9
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Hoffman Santa Cruz CA 160 36 1 19:12.4
2 Graham King Aptos CA 71 39 5 21:24.1
3 Greg Wimp Scotts Valley CA 150 38 10 23:57.2
4 Jamison Stiehr San Jose CA 130 31 17 25:32.6
5 Jc Collins Santa Cruz CA 24 31 23 27:08.6
6 Reid Touchberry Monterey CA 140 31 45 37:06.6
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Horacio Zamora Watsonville CA 152 43 7 22:27.4
2 Brent Ruhne 165 46 14 25:11.4
3 Jonathan Morgan San Jose CA 100 41 22 27:07.5
4 Steve Rifai Cupertino CA 121 48 24 27:32.2
5 Sanford Fisher Hollister CA 44 47 28 28:20.7
6 Albert Stanfield Hillsboro OR 127 46 31 29:15.5
7 Steve Tayeri Palo Alto CA 137 49 39 32:04.2
8 Steve Rabkin Redwood City CA 119 42 42 33:36.2
9 Chafer Cox Mount Hermon CA 29 40 48 40:25.2
10 Mike Camino Hollister CA 16 42 50 42:09.2
11 Wayne McFadden Santa Cruz CA 93 43 52 45:13.1
12 Sergio Ochoa San Jose CA 107 46 53 49:13.9
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Peter Fish Aptos CA 153 50 3 20:15.4
2 Jeffrey Kirk Santa Cruz CA 72 57 4 20:40.2
3 Martin Hiley Santa Cruz CA 63 51 11 24:00.0
4 James Hartfield San Jose CA 57 50 15 25:20.4
5 John Shaw Lagrange CA 125 50 30 29:15.5
6 David Marcuse Santa Cruz CA 87 50 32 29:25.2
7 Tim Tuttle Santa Cruz CA 142 50 41 32:26.4
8 Bradley Roades Santa Cruz CA 155 56 44 36:35.4
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Neal Coonerty Santa Cruz CA 26 69 51 42:55.0
2 Terry McClintock Santa Cruz CA 91 64 54 1:00:29.7
 

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Bengiveno San Jose CA 5 71 21 26:54.1
2 Ken Hargrave Santa Cruz CA 55 70 27 28:02.4

*Overall place within gender.