Jingle Bell Rock 2015

Overall Finish List

December 06, 2015


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions
Male Finishers

Timed Runners

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zoe Hartfield San Jose CA 58 12 F 1 11-14 22:04.8 22:04.8
2 Christy Stumbo Mount Hermon CA 132 23 F 1 20-29 23:15.4 23:15.4
3 Allison Pfefferkorn Mount Hermon CA 114 38 F 1 30-39 23:55.0 23:55.0
4 Naatalie Henn Watsonville CA 156 14 F 2 11-14 24:01.5 24:01.5
5 Christina Hari Aptos CA 56 35 F 2 30-39 24:12.5 24:12.5
6 Alexandria Gallizioli Scotts Valley CA 49 19 F 1 15-19 24:40.1 24:40.1
7 Chloe Hammig Santa Cruz CA 53 14 F 3 11-14 25:32.4 25:32.4
8 Meredith Hammig Santa Cruz CA 54 46 F 1 40-49 25:55.6 25:55.6
9 Jack Yao Scotts Valley CA 151 43 F 2 40-49 26:19.6 26:19.6
10 Ellen Messerly Mount Hermon CA 98 25 F 2 20-29 26:38.6 26:38.6
11 Molly Byrne Santa Clara CA 13 40 F 3 40-49 26:49.2 26:49.2
12 Pauline Feyereisn Aptos CA 43 32 F 3 30-39 26:49.8 26:49.8
13 Tiffany Williams Boulder Creek CA 163 46 F 4 40-49 27:07.3 27:07.3
14 Charlotte Wimp Scotts Valley CA 149 15 F 2 15-19 27:17.9 27:17.9
15 Tara Leonard Santa Cruz CA 76 51 F 1 50-59 27:21.0 27:21.0
16 Christine Dindia Mount Hermon CA 32 37 F 4 30-39 27:28.4 27:28.4
17 Danae Fletcher Mount Hermon CA 46 23 F 3 20-29 28:03.8 28:03.8
18 Linda Pyle Mount Hermon CA 116 56 F 2 50-59 28:16.0 28:16.0
19 Nikki Brandt Santa Cruz CA 9 31 F 5 30-39 28:17.6 28:17.6
20 Susan Swisher Santa Cruz CA 136 66 F 1 60-69 28:29.0 28:29.0
21 Zayah Osborne Santa Cruz CA 111 13 F 4 11-14 28:52.2 28:52.2
22 Ellen Collins Santa Clar CA 23 14 F 5 11-14 29:11.2 29:11.2
23 Desiree Farnal Freedom CA 40 25 F 4 20-29 29:31.3 29:31.3
24 Fay Fernandez 41 39 F 6 30-39 29:41.0 29:41.0
25 April Ruhne 166 52 F 3 50-59 30:08.7 30:08.7
26 Michelle McKinney Santa Cruz CA 94 46 F 5 40-49 30:21.4 30:21.4
27 Debby Henn Watsonville CA 157 46 F 6 40-49 30:52.8 30:52.8
28 Kami Brewer-Pozzi Watsonville CA 11 14 F 6 11-14 30:58.1 30:58.1
29 Cherisa Friedlander Santa Cruz CA 47 28 F 5 20-29 31:17.0 31:17.0
30 Debra Menges Aptos CA 97 55 F 4 50-59 31:36.8 31:36.8
31 Sierra Mattair Boulder Creek CA 89 11 F 7 11-14 31:41.5 31:41.5
32 Alesa Byers Soquel CA 168 30 F 7 30-39 32:04.8 32:04.8
33 Mia Lingens Santa Cruz CA 161 9 F 1 7-10 32:16.1 32:16.1
34 Christina Tuttle Santa Cruz CA 141 46 F 7 40-49 32:25.2 32:25.2
35 Lauren Lambert Scotts Valley CA 74 25 F 6 20-29 32:25.7 32:25.7
36 Kyley Linn 79 13 F 8 11-14 32:35.9 32:35.9
37 Kimberly Quinn 117 48 F 8 40-49 32:36.1 32:36.1
38 Jan Bengiveno San Jose CA 6 66 F 2 60-69 32:40.2 32:40.2
39 Jessica Hassani Santa Cruz CA 159 33 F 8 30-39 32:54.6 32:54.6
40 Michelle Brown Aptos CA 12 65 F 3 60-69 32:54.8 32:54.8
41 Gina Stiehr San Jose CA 129 30 F 9 30-39 33:44.5 33:44.5
42 April Lambert Scotts Valley CA 73 52 F 5 50-59 33:50.1 33:50.1
43 Zoie Camino Hollister CA 18 10 F 2 7-10 33:55.2 33:55.2
44 Cheryl Vessey Soquel CA 146 67 F 4 60-69 34:10.8 34:10.8
45 Serena Lebourveau Santa Cruz CA 75 47 F 9 40-49 34:23.4 34:23.4
46 Liz Lewin Capitola CA 77 34 F 10 30-39 34:26.0 34:26.0
47 Emma Fitzpatrick 45 12 F 9 11-14 34:41.4 34:41.4
48 Mia Locatelli 82 13 F 10 11-14 34:45.8 34:45.8
49 Norma Carey Hollister CA 162 60 F 5 60-69 35:00.2 35:00.2
50 Sharon McBrian Scotts Valley CA 90 43 F 10 40-49 35:04.3 35:04.3
51 Leilani Valdez 144 12 F 11 11-14 35:15.4 35:15.4
52 Shannon Doyle Santa Cruz CA 37 41 F 11 40-49 35:44.7 35:44.7
53 Tere Pedroza Castroville CA 113 29 F 7 20-29 35:52.4 35:52.4
54 Christina Amezcua Watsonville CA 2 40 F 12 40-49 35:52.7 35:52.7
55 Teresa Scofield Watsonville CA 124 57 F 6 50-59 36:14.0 36:14.0
56 Alli Quick Santa Cruz CA 167 45 F 13 40-49 36:26.4 36:26.4
57 Michelle Mandrones San Jose CA 85 47 F 14 40-49 36:27.8 36:27.8
58 Mykenzie Camino Hollister CA 17 16 F 3 15-19 36:31.5 36:31.5
59 Amanda Camino Hollister CA 15 43 F 15 40-49 36:34.8 36:34.8
60 Lauri Raffetto Monterey CA 120 41 F 16 40-49 36:40.2 36:40.2
61 Amber Shinkevich Felton CA 126 40 F 17 40-49 36:44.0 36:44.0
62 Caitlin Touchberry Monterey CA 139 30 F 11 30-39 37:05.9 37:05.9
63 Levis Owens Alameda CA 112 49 F 18 40-49 37:23.8 37:23.8
64 Mckenna Cox Mt Hermon CA 30 12 F 12 11-14 38:54.2 38:54.2
65 Jessica Escamilla Salinas CA 39 25 F 8 20-29 39:08.7 39:08.7
66 Natalia Lo 81 10 F 3 7-10 39:38.0 39:38.0
67 Sarah Jutson 70 12 F 13 11-14 40:48.5 40:48.5
68 Maggie O'Rourke 106 12 F 14 11-14 40:48.6 40:48.6
69 Jody Vandergriff Redwood City CA 145 40 F 19 40-49 40:49.4 40:49.4
70 Alyssa Ghelmann 50 14 F 15 11-14 40:52.0 40:52.0
71 Juliana Lo 80 13 F 16 11-14 41:00.9 41:00.9
72 Sherrie Gutierrez Scotts Valley CA 52 38 F 12 30-39 41:12.8 41:12.8
73 Lucy Putnins 115 12 F 17 11-14 41:15.7 41:15.7
74 Jennifer Molho Watsonville CA 99 39 F 13 30-39 41:43.2 41:43.2
75 Kim Hernandez Hollister CA 61 53 F 7 50-59 42:16.0 42:16.0
76 Carrie Toal Santa Cruz CA 138 31 F 14 30-39 42:23.6 42:23.6
77 Jesstina Israel Santa Cruz CA 68 29 F 9 20-29 42:24.8 42:24.8
78 Kathleen Howard Santa Cruz CA 64 58 F 8 50-59 43:16.0 43:16.0
79 Kacie Hermann San Jose CA 60 25 F 10 20-29 43:32.2 43:32.2
80 Susan McFadden Santa Cruz CA 92 66 F 6 60-69 45:13.7 45:13.7
81 Katy Brophy Santa Cruz CA 158 68 F 7 60-69 46:32.6 46:32.6
82 Anna Olagues Stockton CA 108 34 F 15 30-39 49:10.4 49:10.4
83 Cindy Sutherland Santa Cruz CA 133 47 F 20 40-49 52:29.4 52:29.4
84 Sommer Ordonez Boulder Creek CA 109 26 F 11 20-29 53:25.2 53:25.2
85 Sophia Craviotto 31 13 F 18 11-14 56:35.4 56:35.4
86 Heide Unger Gilroy CA 143 58 F 9 50-59 58:27.1 58:27.1
87 Melissa Stockton Santa Cruz CA 131 50 F 10 50-59 58:52.5 58:52.5
88 Erin Becker Santa Cruz CA 4 30 F 16 30-39 1:03:36.2 1:03:36.2
89 Diane Stiehr Santa Cruz CA 128 58 F 11 50-59 1:03:37.5 1:03:37.5
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Hoffman Santa Cruz CA 160 36 M 1 30-39 19:12.4 19:12.4
2 Chris Nestlerode Santa Cruz CA 154 28 M 1 20-29 19:36.5 19:36.5
3 Peter Fish Aptos CA 153 50 M 1 50-59 20:15.4 20:15.4
4 Jeffrey Kirk Santa Cruz CA 72 57 M 2 50-59 20:40.2 20:40.2
5 Graham King Aptos CA 71 39 M 2 30-39 21:24.1 21:24.1
6 Jayden Doyle Santa Cruz CA 36 11 M 1 11-14 22:19.6 22:19.6
7 Horacio Zamora Watsonville CA 152 43 M 1 40-49 22:27.4 22:27.4
8 Andrew Gudnason Mount Hermon CA 51 13 M 2 11-14 23:00.4 23:00.4
9 Amir Roque 123 11 M 3 11-14 23:40.3 23:40.3
10 Greg Wimp Scotts Valley CA 150 38 M 3 30-39 23:57.2 23:57.2
11 Martin Hiley Santa Cruz CA 63 51 M 3 50-59 24:00.0 24:00.0
12 Jereth Hawkins Mount Hermon CA 59 21 M 2 20-29 24:01.1 24:01.1
13 Matt Forbes Capitola CA 164 10 M 1 7-10 24:17.8 24:17.8
14 Brent Ruhne 165 46 M 2 40-49 25:11.4 25:11.4
15 James Hartfield San Jose CA 57 50 M 4 50-59 25:20.4 25:20.4
16 Kenai Dindia Mt Hermon CA 33 11 M 4 11-14 25:23.7 25:23.7
17 Jamison Stiehr San Jose CA 130 31 M 4 30-39 25:32.6 25:32.6
18 Cole Sutherland Santa Cruz CA 134 14 M 5 11-14 25:38.6 25:38.6
19 Gannon Hughes 66 13 M 6 11-14 26:24.8 26:24.8
20 Charlie Wimp Scotts Valley CA 148 13 M 7 11-14 26:50.4 26:50.4
21 Bill Bengiveno San Jose CA 5 71 M 1 70-79 26:54.1 26:54.1
22 Jonathan Morgan San Jose CA 100 41 M 3 40-49 27:07.5 27:07.5
23 Jc Collins Santa Cruz CA 24 31 M 5 30-39 27:08.6 27:08.6
24 Steve Rifai Cupertino CA 121 48 M 4 40-49 27:32.2 27:32.2
25 Lunk Casper 20 12 M 8 11-14 27:44.0 27:44.0
26 Nico Fernandez 42 14 M 9 11-14 27:44.5 27:44.5
27 Ken Hargrave Santa Cruz CA 55 70 M 2 70-79 28:02.4 28:02.4
28 Sanford Fisher Hollister CA 44 47 M 5 40-49 28:20.7 28:20.7
29 Ryan Sutherland Santa Cruz CA 135 12 M 10 11-14 29:11.8 29:11.8
30 John Shaw Lagrange CA 125 50 M 5 50-59 29:15.5 29:15.5
31 Albert Stanfield Hillsboro OR 127 46 M 6 40-49 29:15.5 29:15.5
32 David Marcuse Santa Cruz CA 87 50 M 6 50-59 29:25.2 29:25.2
33 Marcus Muro Hollister CA 101 27 M 3 20-29 29:30.3 29:30.3
34 Samuel Hunkel 67 13 M 11 11-14 29:55.3 29:55.3
35 David Collins Santa Clara CA 22 13 M 12 11-14 30:20.4 30:20.4
36 Tyler Quinn 118 13 M 13 11-14 31:09.6 31:09.6
37 Jacob Linn 78 13 M 14 11-14 31:10.1 31:10.1
38 Andy O'Rourke 105 15 M 1 15-19 31:56.7 31:56.7
39 Steve Tayeri Palo Alto CA 137 49 M 7 40-49 32:04.2 32:04.2
40 Carter Cox Mount Hermon CA 28 10 M 2 7-10 32:05.3 32:05.3
41 Tim Tuttle Santa Cruz CA 142 50 M 7 50-59 32:26.4 32:26.4
42 Steve Rabkin Redwood City CA 119 42 M 8 40-49 33:36.2 33:36.2
43 Parker Mandrones San Jose CA 86 8 M 3 7-10 34:46.5 34:46.5
44 Bradley Roades Santa Cruz CA 155 56 M 8 50-59 36:35.4 36:35.4
45 Reid Touchberry Monterey CA 140 31 M 6 30-39 37:06.6 37:06.6
46 Alejandro Amezcua Salinas CA 1 25 M 4 20-29 39:08.9 39:08.9
47 Caleb Cox Mt Hermon CA 27 5 M 1 1- 6 40:24.9 40:24.9
48 Chafer Cox Mount Hermon CA 29 40 M 9 40-49 40:25.2 40:25.2
49 Ronan Conley 25 12 M 15 11-14 41:31.5 41:31.5
50 Mike Camino Hollister CA 16 42 M 10 40-49 42:09.2 42:09.2
51 Neal Coonerty Santa Cruz CA 26 69 M 1 60-69 42:55.0 42:55.0
52 Wayne McFadden Santa Cruz CA 93 43 M 11 40-49 45:13.1 45:13.1
53 Sergio Ochoa San Jose CA 107 46 M 12 40-49 49:13.9 49:13.9
54 Terry McClintock Santa Cruz CA 91 64 M 2 60-69 1:00:29.7 1:00:29.7