Retro Triathlon and Splash & Dash

Age Group Results

April 26, 2015


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions

Retro Long

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zoe Eichen Redwood City CA 46 15 10 54:59.6
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kaitlin Anzalone San Jose CA 1 23 13 55:59.5
2 Catherine Schoppet San Jose CA 22 24 22 1:02:00.6
3 Lorren Penner Los Gatos CA 20 23 30 1:17:09.6
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Molly Clancy Sunnyvale CA 5 26 18 58:42.7
2 Kaitlyn Edington Santa Clara CA 7 26 23 1:02:23.5
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melissa Meyers San Jose CA 18 31 5 51:43.3
2 Laura Stromberg Belmont CA 24 31 6 52:25.0
3 Ashley Levien Santa Cruz CA 16 31 7 53:35.4
4 Jennifer Buschmann Concord CA 4 33 11 55:03.1
5 Sara Johnson Soquel CA 15 30 15 56:05.5
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Abegael Jakey Hollister CA 14 35 14 56:05.5
2 Erika Imhoff Monterey CA 13 36 20 1:01:37.7
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christine Erskine Soquel CA 9 44 16 56:12.5
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wendy Cumming Santa Cruz CA 6 49 26 1:04:00.0
2 Diane Fujito Fremont CA 10 49 33 1:21:03.9
3 Jennifer Harrison Fremont CA 11 45 34 1:21:04.1
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Timing Chip Wrong Santa Cruz CA 12 55 17 58:01.5
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Debbie Melnikoff Santa Cruz CA 56 61 8 53:55.4
2 Cheryl Taylor Mount Hermon CA 26 63 24 1:03:41.0
3 Ramona Smith Santa Cruz CA 23 61 29 1:09:24.9
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gina Bliss Santa Cruz CA 3 66 32 1:20:35.9
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Travis Moody Capitola CA 40 27 4 51:10.0
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steve Doinidis Northville MI 32 31 1 46:31.4
2 Chris Pirkle Salinas CA 57 30 3 48:13.2
3 Ryan Conner San Jose CA 30 33 21 1:01:38.1
4 Edward Park Sunnyvale CA 41 31 27 1:06:11.1
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wayne McFadden Santa Cruz CA 38 43 9 54:24.5
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jon Glick Menlo Park CA 34 47 2 47:24.0
2 Thomas Tinajero Gilroy CA 42 46 12 55:22.2
3 Jeff Byard Santa Cruz CA 29 46 25 1:03:59.2
4 Kevin Jakey Hollister CA 36 47 28 1:06:36.9
5 Noel Matyas Santa Clara CA 37 49 31 1:19:05.5
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jim Cumming Santa Cruz CA 31 56 19 59:16.6
 

Retro Short

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mikensie Williams Boulder Creek CA 51 12 6 55:48.5
2 Skyler Bybee Salinas CA 44 12 8 1:05:12.5
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aliveah Robertson Santa Cruz CA 21 13 1 35:50.0
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Pike Palo Alto CA 50 28 3 45:46.7
2 Page Mitchell Boulder Creek CA 49 25 7 55:48.6
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lindsay Conner San Jose CA 45 32 4 55:33.0
2 Kristin Grillo Campbell CA 48 32 5 55:33.3
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Lovett-Barron Palo Alto CA 52 28 2 45:46.5
 

Retro Tri Relay

Mixed 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Annie Warr Scotts Valley CA 58 58 1 49:38.4
 

Mixed 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Martin Scotts Valley CA 53 65 2 1:00:39.9