Retro Triathlon and Splash & Dash

Age Group Results

April 26, 2015


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions

Splash and Dash Aquathlon

Female Age 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Madison Summers Redwood City CA 112 7 15 7:18.9
 

Female Age 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelty Williams Boulder Creek CA 118 8 11 6:36.1
2 Madison Barwick Aptos CA 83 8 12 6:41.6
3 Mia Hundley Belmont CA 94 8 13 6:53.4
4 Mia Voorhees Aptos CA 117 8 16 7:19.3
5 Ariella Dawson Salinas CA 88 8 18 7:44.2
6 Maya Fey San Jose CA 90 8 20 8:21.5
 

Female Age 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Addison Lane Santa Cruz CA 98 9 7 5:44.9
2 Mia Lingens Santa Cruz CA 102 9 19 7:52.3
3 Olivia Jones Seaside CA 96 9 24 8:39.7
4 Keira Jones Seaside CA 95 9 26 8:47.5
 

Female Age 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Moorea Robertson Santa Cruz CA 111 10 10 6:03.1
2 Maia Ciotti Mountain View CA 146 10 27 8:54.1
3 Jullea Powell San Jose CA 110 10 28 9:08.7
4 Prajna Alley Santa Cruz CA 81 10 32 12:14.4
5 Teagan Williams Boulder Creek CA 119 10 46 16:13.4
 

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zoe Hartfield San Jose CA 93 12 31 12:07.0
2 Vanessa Marroquin Santa Cruz CA 104 11 36 14:06.6
3 Dillan Lane Santa Cruz CA 99 11 38 14:10.9
4 Kyra Phelan Santa Cruz CA 109 11 40 14:58.3
5 Abigail Enney San Jose CA 89 11 44 15:49.7
6 Bridgett Barwick Aptos CA 82 12 45 16:11.7
7 Sabine Laurence San Jose CA 101 12 47 16:50.1
8 Ruby Beye Aptos CA 84 12 48 17:15.4
9 Emma Castellanos Aptos CA 87 11 49 17:47.5
10 Anneke Laurence San Jose CA 100 11 54 34:33.9
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cassandra Parrisher Concord CA 107 14 37 14:07.7
2 Alexandria Loos Half Moon Bay CA 103 13 42 15:37.1
3 Natalie Valett Concord CA 116 13 43 15:37.6
4 Alexandra Marroquin Santa Cruz CA 105 13 51 21:04.2
5 Lena Noya 400 Jarvis Rd CA 106 13 53 23:50.0
 

Male Age 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kai Tung Fremont CA 139 6 17 7:35.9
 

Male Age 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nico Van Der Meer Santa Cruz CA 141 7 3 5:37.0
2 Joaquin Casillas San Jose CA 123 7 9 6:02.3
 

Male Age 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Devin Conti Gilroy CA 124 8 1 5:19.9
2 Ryan Ko Cupertino CA 97 8 4 5:37.0
3 Donovan Cozort San Jose CA 125 8 5 5:39.7
4 Eli Fitchen-Young Santa Cruz CA 131 8 6 5:40.6
 

Male Age 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kees Van Der Meer Santa Cruz CA 140 9 8 5:58.2
2 Matthew Etzel San Jose CA 129 9 35 13:53.3
 

Male Age 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jj Stoen Palo Alto CA 147 10 2 5:31.7
2 Timeo Draca Los Gatos CA 127 10 14 7:00.9
3 Asher Voorhees Aptos CA 142 10 21 8:23.3
4 Hudson Fey San Jose CA 130 10 22 8:23.4
5 Elia Moshier Santa Cruz CA 135 10 23 8:37.3
6 Andrew Enney San Jose CA 128 10 25 8:42.7
7 Aiden Capps Concord CA 122 10 29 10:46.7
8 Conall Barber Santa Cruz CA 121 10 41 15:01.7
 

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tyler Stoen Palo Alto CA 148 12 33 12:19.1
2 Miles Cozort San Jose CA 126 11 34 13:33.4
3 Nicolas Paez Daly City CA 136 11 39 14:50.6
4 Saija Jacobson Santa Cruz CA 133 11 50 19:51.4
5 Agrya Alley Santa Cruz CA 120 11 52 21:46.2
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Garay Lucio Capitola CA 134 14 30 11:33.4