Stanford Treeathlon 2015

Age Group Results

March 08, 2015


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

Age Group Individuals

Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 6 Kelly Hoose 359 23 2 13:31.6 2:00.1 1 36:49.5 1:53.7 1 22:22.2 1:16:37.1  
2 10 Mary Beth Heine 356 24 1 12:14.8 2:56.6 2 39:45.9 2:11.7 2 23:40.9 1:20:49.9  
3 13 Emily Hawkins 353 24 5 15:24.6 2:16.5 3 40:17.7 0:56.4 4 24:23.7 1:23:18.9  
4 16 Ariane Cotte 342 24 4 14:49.7 3:33.4 4 41:12.6 0:51.7 3 24:11.2 1:24:38.6  
5 20 Hannah Trautner 392 24 6 15:46.9 3:46.7 5 41:15.2 1:20.5 5 24:29.9 1:26:39.2  
6 28 Michelle Wu 403 23 3 14:41.1 2:39.4 7 43:51.3 1:29.1 6 26:38.7 1:29:19.6  
7 35 Noa Dreymann 345 24 8 19:47.1 2:39.9 6 41:51.9 2:31.9 7 26:51.9 1:33:42.7  
8 54 Vivian Qu 378 23 9 20:04.3 3:27.6 8 44:15.9 1:46.0 9 38:22.3 1:47:56.1  
9 57 Kacyn Fujii 350 24 7 19:39.8 3:36.0 9 48:30.8 3:43.5 8 34:44.9 1:50:15.0  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 5 Randi Shiromizu 384 27 1 12:25.7 1:31.2 1 35:00.6 1:44.6 1 23:33.8 1:14:15.9  
2 19 Jenna Spadaro 389 26 4 17:27.3 2:36.3 3 38:33.1 0:59.0 3 26:32.8 1:26:08.5  
3 21 Katie Webster 400 26 2 14:01.1 4:02.3 6 40:08.1 1:42.5 6 27:29.8 1:27:23.8  
4 23 Rebecca Wall 397 27 5 18:54.1 2:52.4 4 39:26.8 2:03.7 2 24:11.2 1:27:28.2  
5 34 Ivonne Garcia 351 28 6 20:23.9 2:21.6 5 39:45.9 1:34.9 4 27:01.9 1:31:08.2  
6 44 Katherine Bunker 341 27 3 14:06.1 4:03.8 8 52:42.7 2:17.9 5 27:21.0 1:40:31.5  
7 49 Frances Villar 395 28 8 28:14.7 3:12.8 2 36:12.0 1:35.0 7 32:58.9 1:42:13.4  
8 61 Joy Basu 338 29 7 26:33.7 5:20.3 7 49:33.9 2:51.6 8 33:31.2 1:57:50.7  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Nicola Boyd 340 34 2 12:54.3 1:03.8 1 31:41.0 0:59.5 1 21:35.2 1:08:13.8  
2 2 Diane Graber 352 34 1 11:19.3 1:42.5 3 34:11.5 0:55.0 2 21:41.3 1:09:49.6  
3 4 Anna Hertel 357 31 3 13:37.6 1:23.2 2 32:18.8 1:09.4 5 24:45.4 1:13:14.4  
4 12 Jessica Frazier 349 32 5 14:53.2 2:01.1 5 39:01.3 1:11.8 9 25:40.1 1:22:47.5  
5 14 Meredith Smith 385 34 4 14:40.2 2:44.0 6 39:14.9 2:21.2 8 25:32.4 1:24:32.7  
6 15 Melissa Liebowitz 365 33 13 18:00.4 2:15.3 4 37:32.8 1:43.2 6 25:01.7 1:24:33.4  
7 24 Rosario Martinez 367 31 7 17:29.7 2:15.9 7 39:51.9 1:38.1 10 26:14.3 1:27:29.9  
8 29 Katherine Strausser 390 31 9 17:36.9   8 40:54.8 1:34.8 11 29:20.2 1:29:26.7  
9 30 Sylvia Vitousek 396 32 11 17:45.3 3:33.0 11 43:08.2 1:55.3 3 24:01.6 1:30:23.4  
10 31 Stephanie Quejada 379 31 8 17:36.3 4:01.2 9 41:14.4 2:33.7 7 25:21.9 1:30:47.5  
11 37 Diana Altamirano 337 34 18 22:12.0 2:21.3 12 43:13.5 2:07.2 4 24:44.9 1:34:38.9  
12 39 Ann Weeby 401 34 10 17:37.5 2:23.0 10 41:33.0 1:57.0 16 31:55.4 1:35:25.9  
13 42 Kendra Rae 380 34 14 19:12.6 2:49.9 13 44:29.2 1:10.4 12 29:22.8 1:37:04.9  
14 46 Alisa Peters 377 32 6 16:47.8 3:00.5 16 47:45.4 1:50.4 15 31:19.6 1:40:43.7  
15 51 Marianne Rossi 382 31 15 21:15.2 4:15.5 15 46:53.1 1:24.8 14 30:46.7 1:44:35.3  
16 52 Alexis Paza 374 31 16 21:15.5 4:30.8 14 46:35.9 1:26.9 13 30:46.4 1:44:35.5  
17 58 Julie Watt 399 34 12 17:59.4 4:01.7 17 50:19.7 2:06.2 17 36:04.2 1:50:31.2  
18 63 Heather Heaton 354 34 17 21:38.0 8:58.6 18 51:32.1 2:20.0 18 37:11.8 2:01:40.5  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 7 Lilian Iskandar 360 38 2 15:23.3 2:27.7 3 36:46.9 1:32.1 1 22:00.3 1:18:10.3  
2 8 Marlene Summers 391 37 1 13:14.4 1:17.8 1 35:41.4 1:21.6 7 27:13.2 1:18:48.4  
3 9 Marisa Higgins 358 37 4 17:19.0 1:37.7 2 36:12.9 1:31.8 2 24:02.1 1:20:43.5  
4 18 Liz Roberts 381 38 5 17:31.2 1:59.0 6 38:17.2 1:34.3 5 26:33.5 1:25:55.2  
5 22 Angela Yang 406 36 7 18:51.7 2:49.9 5 37:52.7 2:15.1 3 25:35.2 1:27:24.6  
6 27 Margaret Lum 366 38 6 17:35.2 2:43.2 4 37:38.1 1:45.4 8 29:12.8 1:28:54.7  
7 33 Lisa Cresson 684 37 3 16:54.7 3:06.2 9 41:47.9 2:32.8 6 26:46.3 1:31:07.9  
8 36 Dawn Paige 373 36 9 20:55.5 3:08.2 8 41:38.6 2:30.1 4 26:14.1 1:34:26.5  
9 48 Keri Vannorman 394 35 8 20:15.7 2:37.9 10 43:46.7 2:28.8 10 32:39.8 1:41:48.9  
10 50 Ouliana Bonnet 339 38 10 22:33.2 3:08.2 7 40:08.8 1:41.4 11 34:44.8 1:42:16.4  
11 53 Sarah Soto 388 39 12 25:56.9 3:21.6 11 46:09.5 1:16.6 9 29:46.4 1:46:31.0  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 3 Tina Zamora 404 41 1 14:05.2 1:23.4 1 33:14.8 1:12.5 1 22:50.0 1:12:45.9  
2 26 Allison Perkins 376 40 3 16:45.5 3:20.7 2 37:37.6 2:54.0 4 28:10.5 1:28:48.3  
3 32 Jessica Karste 362 41 5 21:14.8 2:50.4 3 38:24.6 2:24.1 3 25:55.2 1:30:49.1  
4 38 Stacy Washington 398 44 4 21:13.9 2:23.3 5 41:08.5 2:14.4 6 28:24.1 1:35:24.2  
5 43 Susan Whitehead 402 40 8 25:36.3 2:15.0 4 38:38.5 2:29.0 5 28:20.0 1:37:18.8  
6 47 Sandi Smith 386 44 2 15:35.3 6:17.0 6 46:52.1 3:10.7 7 28:52.1 1:40:47.2  
7 55 Bezawit Dilgassa 344 42 9 27:06.6 4:36.3 8 50:00.8 1:00.7 2 25:23.8 1:48:08.2  
8 59 Emily Perez 375 43 6 22:35.9 3:09.4 9 51:08.4 2:04.3 9 32:36.3 1:51:34.3  
9 60 Doris Zane 405 44 10 29:02.3 4:11.7 10 51:15.3 1:23.0 8 29:15.9 1:55:08.2  
10 64 Sandra Vander Wal 393 40 7 23:53.0 5:23.0 7 49:45.9 2:31.4 10 47:38.4 2:09:11.7  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 11 Carla McKay 368 48 1 14:46.6 3:11.8 1 36:05.6 1:35.0 1 26:04.5 1:21:43.5  
2 41 Tiki Dare 655 49 2 20:22.1 4:16.0 2 41:00.3 2:53.6 2 28:26.0 1:36:58.0  
3 62 Jeanette Lee 364 47 3 24:32.7 5:12.5 3 52:27.0 2:38.6 3 33:41.7 1:58:32.5  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 17 Patricia Dechow 343 51 1 17:58.0 2:03.9 1 39:23.3 1:44.3 1 24:42.3 1:25:51.8  
2 45 Karen Jensen-Loustau 361 54 2 19:08.8 3:26.4 3 46:33.9 2:17.6 2 29:05.9 1:40:32.6  
3 56 Justine Nghiem 372 52 3 22:44.7 2:55.4 2 45:23.4 2:30.0 3 34:59.5 1:48:33.0  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 25 Patti Sears 383 61 1 16:00.9 2:36.3 1 40:53.1 1:36.1 1 26:43.1 1:27:49.5  
2 40 Amy Ecclesine 346 60 2 17:30.8 2:18.9 2 42:52.9 1:39.9 2 31:10.9 1:35:33.4  
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 159 Unknown Partic. 184 184 0     37:39.2 1 44:31.1 3:07.4 1 35:48.5 2:01:06.2  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Mark Kolding 491 23 1 10:01.8 1:11.6 1 30:05.4 0:51.7 1 17:05.1 59:15.6  
2 7 Robert Williams 581 24     12:55.3 2 30:25.1   4 20:41.9 1:04:02.3  
3 11 Tanner Stevenson 561 24 2 10:28.8 1:11.7 4 34:03.4 0:59.4 2 18:59.4 1:05:42.7  
4 12 Kevin So 556 23 3 11:20.8 1:33.9 3 32:24.6 0:52.5 3 19:43.1 1:05:54.9  
5 47 Jason Middleton 522 24 7 16:04.3 2:06.6 5 34:46.9 1:32.9 6 21:17.2 1:15:47.9  
6 62 Richard Hong 472 24     15:16.6 6 34:56.6 1:52.9 9 25:25.0 1:17:31.1  
7 70 Eric Wright 584 23 4 12:19.4 5:07.6 8 36:10.2 2:25.6 7 22:28.6 1:18:31.4  
8 72 Josh Olmeda 528 23 6 14:27.4 2:14.9 10 40:52.6 1:18.8 5 20:42.4 1:19:36.1  
9 75 Spencer Sterling 560 23 5 13:28.8 2:59.6 9 36:21.9 0:59.4 11 26:14.9 1:20:04.6  
10 110 Max Gottesman 464 24 9 19:47.2 2:28.1 7 35:21.0 1:18.9 12 27:03.9 1:25:59.1  
11 125 Benjamin Lee 501 24 10 20:15.7       46:52.4 8 23:05.8 1:30:13.9  
12 138 Tej Azad 414 24 8 16:38.3 4:09.1 13 46:09.2 1:07.3 13 27:08.5 1:35:12.4  
13 145 Luke Cheng 438 24 11 20:19.9 6:09.6 11 44:42.6 1:28.8 10 25:47.9 1:38:28.8  
14 157 James Augustyn 412 24 12 24:52.4 10:09.2 12 45:46.4 4:26.3 14 28:52.4 1:54:06.7  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Austin Mitchell 663 27 3 10:48.2 0:51.1 1 29:17.6 0:45.3 1 17:23.2 59:05.4  
2 5 Alex Solomon 557 29 2 10:16.1 1:11.9 2 31:21.3 0:54.5 2 17:34.7 1:01:18.5  
3 6 Blake Wheale 579 29 1 9:38.8 0:55.6 3 32:52.5 0:43.4 3 18:00.1 1:02:10.4  
4 32 Joseph Roberson 536 27 5 11:33.7 1:37.6 4 34:20.2 1:42.6 9 22:38.6 1:11:52.7  
5 41 Jason Nagata 526 29 11 13:30.3 2:05.8 8 36:41.9 0:42.8 7 21:55.5 1:14:56.3  
6 46 Ran Schwartz 546 27 7 12:20.4 2:16.6 9 37:06.3 2:01.6 8 21:59.8 1:15:44.7  
7 61 Robert Chacon 437 27 12 13:38.7 2:07.9 12 38:20.5 1:35.8 6 21:47.6 1:17:30.5  
8 66 Michael Wishart 582 25 4 11:25.1 4:05.7 13 40:08.8 2:11.3 5 19:57.5 1:17:48.4  
9 68 Christopher Ruiz 539 28 9 13:04.9 1:43.0 5 36:09.8 3:06.1 11 23:50.3 1:17:54.1  
10 69 Kevin McCoy 517 28 15 15:43.9 2:58.8 11 37:44.3 2:03.5 4 19:54.1 1:18:24.6  
11 78 Sunil Shah 551 27 10 13:08.6 3:37.3 6 36:13.5 1:29.4 14 25:57.8 1:20:26.6  
12 89 Princeton Kwong 495 26 8 12:57.0 2:01.8 10 37:25.4 1:39.1 17 27:49.0 1:21:52.3  
13 99 Zach Barasz 421 29 14 14:25.5 3:05.6 7 36:39.3 3:17.1 13 25:55.9 1:23:23.4  
14 107 Kyu Seob Kim 487 26 16 16:50.0 2:55.9 16 41:43.4 1:10.8 10 22:42.0 1:25:22.1  
15 120 Gary Belvin 426 26 19 18:13.8 2:42.6 15 40:24.7 2:47.7 12 25:14.9 1:29:23.7  
16 124 Thomas Bartleman 422 25 6 11:47.8 2:58.4 20 46:11.6 1:49.4 16 27:14.7 1:30:01.9  
17 126 Henry Wang 576 26 20 18:31.1 3:35.1 14 40:16.8 1:35.3 15 26:17.2 1:30:15.5  
18 147 David Salazar 540 29 13 13:43.3 6:46.6 17 43:53.5 4:28.8 18 30:30.9 1:39:23.1  
19 154 Eric Backman 417 27 21 18:52.0 4:34.7 19 44:28.9 1:39.6 21 37:04.2 1:46:39.4  
20 160 Kevin Dinh 447 27 22 22:00.5 7:25.1 21 50:35.7 5:16.2 19 35:50.5 2:01:08.0  
21 161 Diego Azevedo 415 26 17 16:50.8 20:47.7 18 44:28.1 3:10.3 20 35:51.7 2:01:08.6  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 3 Jonathan Neumann 527 31 1 10:42.6 1:19.1 2 28:57.0 0:46.5 2 18:00.9 59:46.1  
2 4 Chris Belnap 425 34 2 11:31.4 1:16.3 3 30:15.1 0:57.6 1 17:14.5 1:01:14.9  
3 18 Jean-David Hsu 476 32 3 11:36.6 1:02.1 5 32:31.8 1:05.2 6 21:40.5 1:07:56.2  
4 21 John Axerio-Cilies 413 32 7 13:52.4 1:02.1 4 32:16.7 1:08.7 4 21:07.1 1:09:27.0  
5 23 Steve Doinidis 449 31 5 12:37.0 1:08.7 6 32:56.9 0:41.9 10 22:33.7 1:09:58.2  
6 29 Michael Bestvina 428 31 4 12:02.4 1:11.3 11 34:05.6 1:12.5 13 23:09.9 1:11:41.7  
7 34 Hakan Ceylan 436 33 13 14:44.5 1:45.3 7 33:22.9 1:14.5 3 21:05.4 1:12:12.6  
8 45 Tim Hsia 475 33 9 14:14.2 2:41.1 12 36:01.8 0:49.2 8 21:42.4 1:15:28.7  
9 48 Masayuki Tashiro 566 34 23 17:53.9 2:40.4 1 26:34.0 1:28.7 25 27:13.2 1:15:50.2  
10 50 Stewart Kellar 483 32 17 16:17.2 1:43.4 9 33:56.4 1:22.6 11 22:44.5 1:16:04.1  
11 52 Heston Liebowitz 506 31 8 13:58.5 2:28.8 10 34:03.1 1:42.2 16 24:07.7 1:16:20.3  
12 64 Benoit Zeler 586 30 10 14:20.8 2:01.4 13 36:49.8 2:05.2 9 22:22.9 1:17:40.1  
13 67 John Hancock 664 33 12 14:40.6 3:13.4 14 37:00.0 1:45.6 5 21:13.8 1:17:53.4  
14 74 John Davis 444 31 6 12:49.8 1:41.0 19 38:17.9 1:22.9 21 25:48.9 1:20:00.5  
15 83 Holger Meyers 520 34     19:42.4 17 38:02.6 1:54.0 7 21:41.5 1:21:20.5  
16 92 Hristo Stefanov 559 30 22 16:53.0 2:30.1 15 37:27.8 1:53.6 15 23:52.8 1:22:37.3  
17 97 Jeff Thompson 568 32 18 16:18.8 4:02.4 8 33:43.8 2:22.6 23 26:42.4 1:23:10.0  
18 104 Sean Prendergast 533 34 14 15:37.6 3:22.2 20 38:20.9 2:43.5 18 24:57.0 1:25:01.2  
19 108 Jeff Hennig 469 32 11 14:34.6 3:46.9 27 42:28.4 1:45.0 12 22:50.0 1:25:24.9  
20 112 Mirek Martincik 513 30 25 17:58.5 3:44.1 16 37:30.6 2:40.1 20 25:34.4 1:27:27.7  
21 113 Ken Look 508 30 19 16:19.7 2:54.1 28 42:42.4 2:16.0 14 23:30.3 1:27:42.5  
22 114 Nick Strope 562 32 26 18:04.9 4:30.5 22 38:28.2 2:13.9 17 24:29.4 1:27:46.9  
23 121 Victor Missirian 524 31 20 16:25.4 5:05.4 18 38:04.2 2:57.1 24 27:02.7 1:29:34.8  
24 123 David Pagan 529 30 21 16:28.5 2:26.3 26 41:34.5 2:00.0 26 27:25.9 1:29:55.2  
25 128 Ian Melonuk 585 32 16 16:05.6 3:13.5 25 41:02.2 2:34.4 27 27:38.7 1:30:34.4  
26 129 Chris Alfert 410 31 27 18:06.1 4:39.7 23 40:01.0 2:25.8 19 25:29.6 1:30:42.2  
27 130 Jonathan Gonzalez 463 31 28 19:33.3 4:56.1 21 38:24.4 1:45.4 22 26:22.8 1:31:02.0  
28 132 Conor Walsh 574 31 24 17:57.6 4:20.5 24 40:12.9 1:03.6 28 28:23.3 1:31:57.9  
29 150 Bernard Laurendeau 499 32 15 15:41.5 5:25.8 30 49:43.5 1:29.5 29 30:40.3 1:43:00.6  
30 158 Dheeraj Singaraju 553 33 29 24:09.5 5:58.2 29 46:09.3 3:11.2 30 40:09.7 1:59:37.9  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 8 Sven Mawson 516 38 1 11:42.8 1:16.6 3 31:18.2 1:08.9 2 19:16.7 1:04:43.2  
2 10 Jason Bates 424 39 8 13:12.4 1:10.6 1 30:17.8 1:03.9 4 19:37.9 1:05:22.6  
3 16 Jeff Lam 623 37 11 13:51.7 2:17.1 2 30:56.2 0:58.3 3 19:19.4 1:07:22.7  
4 17 Geoff Lew 683 39 3 12:16.8 2:09.1 7 33:03.3 1:17.3 1 19:05.0 1:07:51.5  
5 20 Amadeo Casas Cuadrado 435 35 7 13:03.0 1:17.9 6 32:53.3 0:59.4 5 20:34.2 1:08:47.8  
6 30 Phillip Maskiewicz 514 37     15:07.3 5 32:38.9 1:37.6 6 22:23.0 1:11:46.8  
7 36 Jeff Ho 470 38 10 13:45.3 1:40.0 8 33:54.1 1:02.4 7 22:30.8 1:12:52.6  
8 37 Crosby Grant 465 39 2 11:48.7 2:12.9 12 34:55.0 1:25.2 8 22:35.7 1:12:57.5  
9 40 Jerrold Alcantara 409 36 15 14:49.2 0:51.7 4 32:13.8 1:06.3 17 25:26.4 1:14:27.4  
10 49 Jeff Klingner 490 37 5 12:51.9 2:47.1 10 34:13.5 1:58.5 12 24:02.5 1:15:53.5  
11 51 Nicholas Van Buuren 573 35 6 13:01.3 2:02.2 13 35:23.1 1:11.2 13 24:34.8 1:16:12.6  
12 57 Bryan Land 497 38 16 14:52.3 1:40.8 9 34:00.3 1:12.5 16 25:10.1 1:16:56.0  
13 63 Carlos Aguero Duran 407 36 17 15:00.3 1:57.7 11 34:44.0 1:07.6 14 24:44.9 1:17:34.5  
14 81 Jason Dinoso 448 37 19 16:57.0 2:07.3 15 36:23.0 2:00.6 9 23:38.2 1:21:06.1  
15 84 Dustin Kieschnick 486 35 14 14:48.6 2:34.3 16 36:23.1 2:14.8 18 25:26.6 1:21:27.4  
16 88 Nick Gedestad 461 36 13 14:29.6 2:30.5 18 36:56.6 1:43.4 19 26:06.3 1:21:46.4  
17 93 Jonathan Kepko 485 36 18 15:54.2 2:30.3 14 35:50.0 1:30.7 22 26:57.5 1:22:42.7  
18 95 Jason Weeby 577 35 4 12:22.2 2:56.4 24 41:34.7 2:29.2 10 23:47.2 1:23:09.7  
19 98 Antoine Labour 496 37 9 13:22.2 2:46.0 19 37:26.1 1:31.0 24 28:10.9 1:23:16.2  
20 100 Jeremy Schoos 545 38 25 20:00.2 1:43.2 17 36:48.4 1:24.8 11 23:58.2 1:23:54.8  
21 127 Kevin Lazorik 500 37 23 19:55.7 2:48.9 22 40:38.6 2:07.3 15 24:55.0 1:30:25.5  
22 135 William Wijaya 580 35 21 18:49.7 5:42.5 20 39:56.3 1:29.7 23 27:19.4 1:33:17.6  
23 139 Tony Stubblebine 563 37 20 17:02.5 3:06.8 21 40:10.5 2:04.9 27 34:05.7 1:36:30.4  
24 142 Daniel Hoag 471 35 24 19:56.9 4:17.3 25 43:21.0 2:39.6 21 26:57.4 1:37:12.2  
25 143 James Donald 450 35 12 14:11.8 3:22.5 26 44:47.3 2:25.5 26 33:09.3 1:37:56.4  
26 148 Pat Basu 423 37 22 19:02.1 6:20.5 27 45:17.9 2:41.9 20 26:30.2 1:39:52.6  
27 155 Paul Trujillo 572 38 26 26:37.7 7:48.2 23 40:56.0 2:32.8 25 29:04.8 1:46:59.5  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 14 Ben Kortlang 492 40 2 12:14.1 1:00.3 1 31:39.5 0:55.3 2 20:29.8 1:06:19.0  
2 25 Benoit Pelczar 530 43 9 14:51.2 1:22.2 2 32:52.1 1:05.4 1 20:04.1 1:10:15.0  
3 31 Eric Perkins 531 40 3 12:34.7 1:47.1 5 33:40.1 1:22.4 6 22:28.0 1:11:52.3  
4 33 Graham Bailey 418 43 12 15:26.7 1:13.3 3 32:53.9 1:03.4 3 21:21.5 1:11:58.8  
5 35 David Cole 440 40 1 10:09.7 2:13.0 9 35:25.2 2:02.8 7 22:30.2 1:12:20.9  
6 44 Chad Hopponen 473 40 6 13:53.7 2:15.9 4 33:24.1 1:16.4 12 24:25.9 1:15:16.0  
7 56 Kevin Lo 507 42 8 14:17.0 2:03.8 8 35:24.6 1:35.8 10 23:33.7 1:16:54.9  
8 71 David Hartwig 467 42 5 13:00.0 2:59.4 10 36:06.8 1:10.1 14 26:10.5 1:19:26.8  
9 80 Richard Mitloff 525 40 13 16:12.9 1:50.6 16 38:33.6 1:49.6 5 22:25.8 1:20:52.5  
10 85 Adam Berry 427 42 15 16:50.1 2:21.8 12 36:41.3 1:37.1 11 23:58.2 1:21:28.5  
11 86 Ulrich Schlecht 544 40 11 15:16.4 3:53.0 18 38:45.7 1:45.0 4 21:53.0 1:21:33.1  
12 96 Robert Laurence 498 44 14 16:41.9 2:43.3 17 38:36.5 1:56.2 9 23:11.8 1:23:09.7  
13 102 Benjamin Bonnet 432 43 7 14:10.0 4:52.9 19 38:55.9 1:52.1 8 22:46.1 1:24:37.0 2:00
14 103 Chris Scarborough 543 40 17 18:01.9 3:01.8 14 37:28.9 1:32.8 13 24:32.8 1:24:38.2  
15 106 Matt Rourke 538 44 10 14:58.7 2:21.7 15 37:33.2 2:15.1 16 28:05.8 1:25:14.5  
16 109 David Appel 411 44 4 12:47.8 4:45.3 11 36:17.9 2:00.9 18 29:56.4 1:25:48.3  
17 115 Jason Cha 654 40     21:40.1 7 35:17.1 2:38.2 17 28:12.5 1:27:47.9  
18 116 Fabrice Della Mea 445 41 16 17:55.5 3:57.6 13 36:41.4 1:57.1 15 27:38.4 1:28:10.0  
19 141 Rodolfo "junrey Babida 416 41 18 21:36.5 3:59.2 6 34:35.7 1:50.3 19 34:49.2 1:36:50.9  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 15 Twain Mein 519 49 2 11:54.6 2:01.1 1 30:44.2 1:19.6 1 20:24.5 1:06:24.0  
2 22 Jimmy Dworkin 454 48 1 11:17.6 1:44.9 2 31:43.1 1:17.1 11 23:34.7 1:09:37.4  
3 27 Thomas Sampson 658 45 5 13:32.8 1:42.8 5 33:06.7 1:09.6 3 21:36.4 1:11:08.3  
4 38 Scott Sinatra 552 49 4 12:54.4 1:53.4 6 33:14.9 1:30.2 13 24:18.3 1:13:51.2  
5 39 Matt Pera 651 48 7 14:13.5 2:12.9 4 33:02.0 1:36.1 8 22:57.8 1:14:02.3  
6 43 Phillip Huth 478 46 12 16:19.7 1:37.2 3 32:32.3 1:07.5 10 23:32.2 1:15:08.9  
7 54 James Maroulis 512 49 3 12:48.7 2:55.9 15 36:17.7 1:58.2 7 22:38.1 1:16:38.6  
8 58 Brad Shafer 550 45 8 14:23.8 1:55.8 7 33:42.8 1:08.5 17 25:56.0 1:17:06.9  
9 59 David Quan 535 48 16 17:17.3 1:55.9 8 34:40.7 1:17.6 4 22:05.0 1:17:16.5  
10 60 Robert Tomkinson 569 45 13 16:26.9 3:07.4 9 34:57.0 1:15.4 2 21:34.3 1:17:21.0  
11 65 Malachy McGlynn 518 49 11 15:26.3 1:29.7 16 37:15.3 1:11.4 5 22:21.6 1:17:44.3  
12 79 Trim Wellbeloved 578 49 6 13:55.5 1:40.7 11 35:23.7 1:40.3 18 27:50.8 1:20:31.0  
13 82 Del Miranda 523 46 17 18:11.5       40:37.9 6 22:24.0 1:21:13.4  
14 87 Nathan Horvath 474 46 15 17:16.6 3:16.2 12 35:43.7 2:14.3 9 23:07.3 1:21:38.1  
15 90 Ben Tessone 567 45 9 14:50.6 3:09.8 13 35:54.6 2:46.3 14 25:22.1 1:22:03.4  
16 91 Michael Kuliga 494 46 10 15:25.5 3:24.5 10 35:17.8 2:43.0 15 25:38.3 1:22:29.1  
17 94 Ken Hale 667 47 14 17:14.3 2:09.0 18 38:56.5 1:01.8 12 23:44.1 1:23:05.7  
18 111 Jean-Paul Saliou 541 47 19 19:25.4 3:00.5 14 36:07.4 1:44.0 16 25:51.2 1:26:08.5  
19 118 Jay Suh 564 45 18 18:16.1 2:49.4 17 37:25.4 2:09.4 19 28:26.7 1:29:07.0  
20 153 Leo Fabre 456 45 20 21:06.9 3:49.0 19 44:00.2 2:49.0 20 33:06.3 1:44:51.4  
21 162 Noel Matyas 515 49 21 23:32.4 5:25.3 20 54:08.6 1:43.4 21 49:01.0 2:13:50.7  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 9 Dave Leroy 504 52 3 12:01.9 1:08.4 1 30:56.4 1:00.7 1 19:43.6 1:04:51.0  
2 13 Gunnar Roll 537 50 1 11:03.6 1:02.0 3 31:50.7 0:54.9 3 21:14.5 1:06:05.7  
3 19 Richard Sloan 554 51 7 14:31.0 1:17.3 2 31:28.9 0:59.5 2 20:05.7 1:08:22.4  
4 24 John Kammeyer 482 50 5 13:17.5 1:42.6 5 32:21.9 0:58.9 5 21:53.0 1:10:13.9  
5 26 Geoff Farrell 458 54 4 12:57.2 1:56.8 6 32:36.6 1:32.3 4 21:38.3 1:10:41.2  
6 28 David Lee 502 51 6 14:27.0 1:10.2 4 32:16.4 0:57.0 6 22:37.0 1:11:27.6  
7 77 Daniel Brault 433 51 8 14:50.7 2:57.0 7 34:30.9 1:40.5 8 26:13.0 1:20:12.1  
8 117 Leonard Dulski 453 53 10 16:32.1 3:05.3 11 39:52.0 1:24.5 7 25:44.3 1:28:38.2 2:00
9 122 Jerome Banaag 420 50 15 20:16.3 4:30.9 8 34:47.4 2:26.9 10 27:43.3 1:29:44.8  
10 131 Eric Corsini 442 50 14 19:54.9 3:28.1 10 39:10.0 2:05.9 9 26:49.0 1:31:27.9  
11 134 Randy Blair 431 52 9 15:25.3 2:45.3 9 38:34.3 2:23.4 13 33:56.0 1:33:04.3  
12 137 Daniel Dreymann 451 50 13 18:46.7 2:33.1 13 40:09.0 2:09.1 11 30:20.8 1:33:58.7  
13 146 Robert Walsh 575 51 11 17:56.4 3:32.4 12 39:58.8 2:55.6 15 34:50.0 1:39:13.2  
14 151 Stuart Cohen 657 50 12 18:11.7 7:27.0 14 42:12.2 2:42.2 14 34:05.9 1:44:39.0  
15 156 Julian Hawkins 468 50 16 25:58.7 6:15.3 15 42:24.3 2:34.6 12 31:22.6 1:48:35.5  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 42 David Slothower 555 58 1 13:59.3 2:06.9 1 33:00.2 1:29.5 2 24:21.4 1:14:57.3  
2 55 Jeffery Deslich 446 56 4 15:38.8 1:32.9 2 33:28.5 1:35.3 3 24:23.4 1:16:38.9  
3 76 Steve Mallard 511 55 7 17:57.0 1:57.4 3 33:33.5 1:47.8 4 24:50.7 1:20:06.4  
4 101 Peter Michalek 521 57 5 16:46.8 4:23.6 4 37:30.0 2:45.1 1 22:32.3 1:23:57.8  
5 119 Geoffrey Sears 548 55 3 15:36.6 2:43.1 6 37:42.3 2:26.1 6 30:47.1 1:29:15.2  
6 133 Mike Scott 547 57 2 15:09.5 3:29.6 5 37:39.2 1:33.9 7 34:19.4 1:32:11.6  
7 149 Keith Jones 481 58 6 17:44.8 3:53.6 8 44:28.7 3:15.6 5 30:46.3 1:40:09.0  
8 152 Ben Levinson 505 57 8 20:47.1 4:13.2 7 41:18.1 2:54.4 8 35:37.6 1:44:50.4  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 53 Jeffrey Luney 509 60 1 13:07.3 2:42.1 1 35:02.6 1:15.4 1 24:27.9 1:16:35.3  
2 73 Hans Facer 457 63 2 14:15.3 1:56.5     39:01.9 2 24:41.5 1:19:55.2  
3 105 Gregory Sawyer 542 64 3 16:16.5 2:21.6 2 35:21.7 2:14.0 4 28:57.4 1:25:11.2  
4 140 Stan Watt 669 61 4 17:05.2 6:57.2 3 42:17.4 4:01.3 3 26:11.9 1:36:33.0  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 136 Ved Lester Hernandez 681 66 2 20:44.9 4:55.4 1 26:22.9 3:16.0 2 37:58.8 1:33:18.0  
2 144 Timothy Kemp 484 66 1 18:20.4 4:59.6 2 37:41.8 3:36.1 1 33:19.8 1:37:57.7  
*Overall place within gender.