Tri Santa Cruz 2015

Age Group Results

August 09, 2015


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions


Men: 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

International Triathlon

Top

Junior Male 16 - 19

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 86 Rudy Diaz 2 18 1 42:51.9 3:16.3 1 1:27:36.8 2:04.0 1 1:01:30.1 3:17:19.1 3:17:19.1  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 6 John Sarikas 9 22 1 30:14.2 1:18.1 1 1:08:06.0 0:55.3 2 40:31.9 2:21:05.5 2:21:05.5  
2 26 Nicholas Raber 5 21 2 35:58.9 1:52.2 2 1:12:56.7 1:37.9 3 43:57.6 2:36:23.3 2:36:23.3  
3 56 Behzod Tabesh 6 21 5 45:46.8 2:39.0 3 1:18:52.9 1:59.3 4 46:59.5 2:56:17.5 2:56:17.5  
4 77 Ryan Tam 10 23 6 52:51.5 2:50.5 4 1:19:24.1 1:08.6 5 52:45.5 3:09:00.2 3:09:00.2  
5 102 Ian Mott 3 20 4 43:39.6 5:27.4 5 1:37:13.3 2:59.3 6 1:02:14.0 3:31:33.6 3:31:33.6  
DQ DQ Tobias Kahnert 7 22 3 42:08.8 1:43.6 DQ 50:40.5 0:46.2 1 40:01.0 2:15:20.1 2:15:20.1  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 8 Kevin Martin 14 26 3 31:10.7 1:51.8 2 1:05:41.2 1:13.0 3 42:08.3 2:22:05.0 2:22:05.0  
2 9 Ronald Papa 22 28 1 30:12.3 1:34.6 5 1:09:36.5 1:09.3 1 39:38.4 2:22:11.1 2:22:11.1  
3 16 Michael Orr 560 29 10 41:38.8 1:26.8 1 1:05:39.6 1:22.0 2 40:06.5 2:30:13.7 2:30:13.7  
4 17 Shane Hubbell 268 29 4 33:06.4 1:09.7 3 1:07:47.4 0:48.0 7 48:58.4 2:31:49.9 2:31:49.9  
5 23 Kenny Dandrea 15 27 5 33:56.3 1:31.2 8 1:12:38.8 1:29.8 5 45:27.8 2:35:03.9 2:35:03.9  
6 29 Jesse Sleamaker 23 28 6 38:14.1 1:56.0 7 1:12:16.3 1:04.3 4 44:39.4 2:38:10.1 2:38:10.1  
7 33 Sam Clarot 12 25 7 40:32.7 1:41.1 4 1:09:24.7 1:00.7 6 47:03.4 2:39:42.6 2:39:42.6  
8 45 David Constant 18 28 8 40:55.3 0:50.7 6 1:09:55.7 1:16.5 9 58:25.4 2:51:23.6 2:51:23.6  
9 68 Alexander Dolginow 16 27 11 44:42.3 2:50.4 12 1:23:22.7 1:11.1 8 50:28.8 3:02:35.3 3:02:35.3  
10 83 Daniel Lin 20 28 12 46:45.8 3:28.7 10 1:21:12.7 1:43.7 10 1:00:20.0 3:13:30.9 3:13:30.9  
11 87 Gregory Taivalkoski 13 25 2 30:22.2 2:33.9 14 1:27:17.2 2:32.5 14 1:15:33.1 3:18:18.9 3:18:18.9  
12 91 Edward Lo 21 28 13 52:44.5 2:48.0 11 1:21:26.5 1:29.2 11 1:02:28.9 3:20:57.1 3:20:57.1  
13 98 Jason Brown 11 25 9 41:22.6 4:16.7 13 1:26:12.4 1:44.7 13 1:13:06.1 3:26:42.5 3:26:42.5  
14 109 Kenny Contreras 25 29 15 1:06:22.6 10:53.7 9 1:17:18.8 1:36.5 12 1:05:24.5 3:41:36.1 3:41:36.1  
15 115 Michael Kendra 17 27 14 54:41.2 2:28.2 15 1:37:40.0 1:37.5 15 1:21:38.7 3:58:05.6 3:58:05.6  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Eric Simon 40 32 4 34:17.9 0:48.3 3 1:05:37.2 0:51.8 2 38:25.7 2:20:00.9 2:20:00.9  
2 5 Ryan Johnson 32 31 1 30:52.6 1:31.4 1 1:04:38.1 1:12.3 9 42:39.0 2:20:53.4 2:20:53.4  
3 7 Adam Carlson 41 33 3 34:02.0 0:37.7 4 1:05:59.9 0:40.5 5 40:30.0 2:21:50.1 2:21:50.1  
4 13 Philip Clark 42 33 7 36:48.0 2:42.5 2 1:04:51.5 0:53.3 8 42:22.5 2:27:37.8 2:27:37.8  
5 15 Jean-David Hsu 38 32 6 34:43.1 0:53.9 6 1:07:02.3 1:02.3 12 46:01.2 2:29:42.8 2:29:42.8  
6 18 Gregory Scott 52 34 5 34:35.5 1:53.8 14 1:15:36.6 1:26.3 1 38:18.5 2:31:50.7 2:31:50.7  
7 20 David Deak 50 34 9 39:12.4 1:39.3 10 1:10:23.1 1:04.9 3 39:45.9 2:32:05.6 2:32:05.6  
8 24 Mark Weiss 48 33 8 36:57.0 1:20.5 9 1:10:14.5 1:15.2 11 45:21.3 2:35:08.5 2:35:08.5  
9 25 Tony Escareno 43 33 18 44:04.9 1:26.2 5 1:06:19.1 1:15.5 7 42:06.4 2:35:12.1 2:35:12.1  
10 28 Christopher Lopez 39 32 15 42:54.5 1:26.3 8 1:10:07.3 1:00.3 6 41:27.6 2:36:56.0 2:36:56.0  
11 34 Steven Chavez 36 32 11 40:30.3 1:31.1 11 1:11:27.5 0:58.3 13 46:57.3 2:41:24.5 2:41:24.5  
12 35 Nicholas Henderson 45 33 2 33:20.4 2:10.3 18 1:19:00.1 1:39.0 10 45:17.5 2:41:27.3 2:41:27.3  
13 37 Michael Garrett 37 32 16 43:11.7 3:18.4 12 1:13:31.7 1:52.2 4 39:59.2 2:41:53.3 2:41:53.3  
14 40 Daniel Weberg 47 33 17 43:42.2 1:27.7 7 1:09:29.5 1:50.1 14 49:03.3 2:45:32.8 2:45:32.8  
15 44 Benoit Zeler 29 30 10 40:21.0 1:56.0 15 1:17:09.6   16 51:36.1 2:51:02.7 2:51:02.7  
16 47 Jonathan McBride 46 33 13 41:15.2 2:19.5 13 1:15:04.9 3:15.0 15 49:51.5 2:51:46.1 2:51:46.1  
17 54 Michael McCarry 34 31 14 41:23.3 2:54.6 16 1:17:20.5 0:59.1 17 53:03.6 2:55:41.1 2:55:41.1  
18 76 Callum King 26 30 20 47:34.3 3:02.4 17 1:18:58.0 1:58.6 19 57:22.0 3:08:55.3 3:08:55.3  
19 85 Chetan Tekur 35 31 21 49:40.5 5:00.5 21 1:24:18.1 2:36.2 18 55:16.8 3:16:52.1 3:16:52.1  
20 89 Loic Simon 28 30 12 41:13.0 3:30.5 22 1:26:36.2 4:57.0 22 1:03:56.8 3:20:13.5 3:20:13.5  
21 90 Jason Lin 33 31 19 46:04.9 6:38.7 23 1:27:16.1 2:13.3 20 58:35.5 3:20:48.5 3:20:48.5  
22 92 Gabriel Parra Elizondo 27 30 22 51:41.7 1:42.4 19 1:19:58.3 1:39.5 23 1:06:15.5 3:21:17.4 3:21:17.4  
23 100 Arjun Bangre 561 31 23 52:35.1 5:58.9 20 1:21:11.7 5:38.5 21 1:02:31.3 3:27:55.5 3:27:55.5  
24 117 Badhri Madabusi 51 34 24 1:01:59.9 5:37.0 24 1:37:43.7 7:22.4 24 1:17:40.9 4:10:23.9 4:10:23.9  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Jason Lamoreaux 66 37 2 33:48.7 1:00.4 1 1:00:21.6 0:46.7 1 39:27.2 2:15:24.6 2:15:24.6  
2 2 Trevor Niblock 64 36 1 30:55.7 1:09.9 2 1:02:15.3 0:51.5 2 40:41.1 2:15:53.5 2:15:53.5  
3 11 William Rossiter 75 39 5 36:00.5 1:15.3 5 1:07:16.3 0:55.9 4 41:01.1 2:26:29.1 2:26:29.1  
4 14 Jeff Lam 65 37 9 40:07.5 1:15.0 3 1:05:59.1 0:57.6 3 40:53.8 2:29:13.0 2:29:13.0  
5 19 David Breslin 62 36 4 35:38.8 1:13.0 8 1:09:32.7 0:53.4 7 44:42.2 2:32:00.1 2:32:00.1  
6 22 Bradley Geden 73 39 11 42:09.9 1:18.4 4 1:06:10.9 1:00.6 6 43:47.0 2:34:26.8 2:34:26.8  
7 30 Cj MacDonald 63 36 13 43:39.2 2:26.5 7 1:09:30.7 1:30.7 5 41:06.8 2:38:13.9 2:38:13.9  
8 31 Ken Ashcraft 53 35 7 39:25.9 1:36.9 6 1:08:41.5 0:58.3 9 47:35.7 2:38:18.3 2:38:18.3  
9 46 James Misencik 550 35 8 39:32.3 3:42.3 12 1:17:26.6 1:33.0 10 49:21.7 2:51:35.9 2:51:35.9  
10 49 Ken MacInnis 56 35 12 43:20.6 2:12.8 9 1:14:59.4 1:59.1 11 50:43.8 2:53:15.7 2:53:15.7  
11 50 Nicholas Van Buuren 60 35 6 39:24.7 2:11.1 10 1:16:05.2 1:12.7 15 55:05.8 2:53:59.5 2:53:59.5  
12 51 Dan Lindell 67 37 14 44:12.6 2:13.0 14 1:19:35.0 1:33.8 8 47:09.9 2:54:44.3 2:54:44.3  
13 52 Matthew Rochester 69 37 10 40:30.6 2:09.8 13 1:19:19.6 1:36.4 12 51:29.7 2:55:06.1 2:55:06.1  
14 79 Mark Roberts 68 37 15 48:41.2 3:17.3 15 1:23:28.3 1:58.4 13 52:20.6 3:09:45.8 3:09:45.8  
15 84 Rob Podesva 74 39 17 53:12.8 3:22.5 11 1:16:57.3 2:18.5 17 58:00.4 3:13:51.5 3:13:51.5  
16 93 Taiki Kawasaki 55 35 16 51:44.4 2:10.5 16 1:26:20.5 4:40.0 16 56:37.6 3:21:33.0 3:21:33.0  
17 110 Jan Neumann 59 35 3 34:44.4 1:47.2 19 2:10:43.3 1:08.2 14 54:02.9 3:42:26.0 3:42:26.0  
18 114 Amit Sawant 76 39 18 55:13.4 6:08.5 17 1:36:58.9 3:08.6 19 1:16:36.1 3:58:05.5 3:58:05.5  
19 116 Laukik Watve 61 35 19 1:00:40.5 6:14.4 18 1:41:09.1 5:58.7 18 1:16:21.1 4:10:23.8 4:10:23.8  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 21 Bill Anderson 82 43 1 33:08.5 1:13.5 4 1:13:20.2 0:55.9 1 44:57.7 2:33:35.8 2:33:35.8  
2 42 Carlos Martinez 89 44 9 47:11.5 2:33.0 3 1:10:11.0 1:24.6 3 46:00.9 2:47:21.0 2:47:21.0  
3 43 Mark Myhr 90 44 4 42:22.2 1:43.2 1 1:08:00.6 1:05.5 7 55:19.5 2:48:31.0 2:48:31.0  
4 48 Barron Lane 79 42 2 36:14.1 6:42.2 10 1:21:17.5 2:05.8 2 45:47.4 2:52:07.0 2:52:07.0  
5 55 Linh Nguyen 338 44 8 45:28.3 4:18.6 5 1:15:56.2 1:57.6 4 48:05.4 2:55:46.1 2:55:46.1  
6 59 Jamey Slaton 86 43 11 52:55.9 2:42.5 2 1:08:25.0 2:12.1 5 51:34.7 2:57:50.2 2:57:50.2  
7 62 Geoff Fessenden 84 43 5 42:48.0 2:36.5 6 1:16:50.1 2:19.6 6 54:20.1 2:58:54.3 2:58:54.3  
8 70 Dean Schwartz 92 44 3 40:59.2 3:36.9 7 1:18:16.7 2:40.6 9 1:00:37.2 3:06:10.6 3:06:10.6  
9 72 Tim Bauters 83 43 6 43:11.4 2:11.6 8 1:18:52.2 2:10.1 10 1:01:04.3 3:07:29.6 3:07:29.6  
10 74 Stephen Kingsley-Jones 85 43 7 45:13.4 3:30.5 9 1:20:27.9 2:09.3 8 56:58.6 3:08:19.7 3:08:19.7  
11 99 Richard Pelz 91 44 10 50:23.9 2:35.6 11 1:26:46.6 3:31.9 11 1:04:30.1 3:27:48.1 3:27:48.1  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 Trevor Gamba 100 46 1 34:45.3 0:55.7 1 1:01:24.3 1:00.8 2 42:01.7 2:20:07.8 2:20:07.8  
2 38 Calvin Do 99 46 15 51:43.3 1:22.1 2 1:08:33.7 1:30.0 1 38:55.2 2:42:04.3 2:42:04.3  
3 41 Bruce Ganong 353 48 9 43:33.4 3:33.4 3 1:09:57.7 2:29.7 3 47:38.5 2:47:12.7 2:47:12.7  
4 57 Dave Maycon 109 49 6 42:27.9 2:34.5 4 1:14:27.3 1:56.9 9 54:53.5 2:56:20.1 2:56:20.1  
5 58 Josh Mader 107 48 12 46:51.6 1:51.9 5 1:15:43.0 2:00.9 4 51:06.8 2:57:34.2 2:57:34.2  
6 60 James Lasswell 101 46 2 34:59.8 2:23.3 10 1:18:15.3 1:40.1 12 1:00:42.2 2:58:00.7 2:58:00.7  
7 61 Harold Byun 93 45 7 42:56.5 3:17.5 9 1:18:14.5 1:58.5 5 51:39.8 2:58:06.8 2:58:06.8  
8 64 Brad Shafer 98 45 3 41:09.5 1:44.1 6 1:16:16.2 1:06.3 13 1:00:59.4 3:01:15.5 3:01:15.5  
9 65 Sri Venkataram 110 49 10 45:35.8 3:21.5 7 1:17:25.7 2:26.1 7 52:37.7 3:01:26.8 3:01:26.8  
10 67 Quoc-Uy Nguyen 102 46 11 45:37.6 3:09.2 8 1:17:28.4 3:04.9 8 52:48.9 3:02:09.0 3:02:09.0  
11 69 Greg Kronmal 104 47 5 41:56.0 3:02.8 11 1:21:13.1 1:40.1 10 57:00.5 3:04:52.5 3:04:52.5  
12 78 Paul Carlson 108 49 8 43:01.8 3:38.1 12 1:21:48.5 2:35.0 11 58:15.5 3:09:18.9 3:09:18.9  
13 80 Jeff Collins 94 45 4 41:28.8 2:46.1 13 1:23:02.6 1:36.0 15 1:04:12.0 3:13:05.5 3:13:05.5  
14 95 Brian Hopper 103 47 13 47:32.0 2:46.5 14 1:24:32.0 2:55.4 14 1:04:01.4 3:21:47.3 3:21:47.3  
15 97 Xu Li 97 45 16 57:42.8 5:02.0 15 1:27:55.7 2:38.2 6 52:29.1 3:25:47.8 3:25:47.8  
16 108 Jon Farley 96 45 14 47:54.0 3:40.0 16 1:37:06.4 2:55.0 16 1:09:52.8 3:41:28.2 3:41:28.2  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 10 Gunnar Roll 113 50 1 30:18.2 0:38.8 2 1:07:47.0 0:47.9 3 46:20.4 2:25:52.3 2:25:52.3  
2 12 Dave Leroy 121 52 3 35:40.7 0:34.4 1 1:07:33.1 0:57.0 1 42:31.9 2:27:17.1 2:27:17.1  
3 27 Bob Collins 112 50 2 33:40.0 1:31.3 3 1:13:56.5 1:02.0 2 46:15.0 2:36:24.8 2:36:24.8  
4 32 Peter Delahunt 120 52 4 36:04.8 1:02.1 4 1:14:14.8 1:19.4 4 46:48.0 2:39:29.1 2:39:29.1  
5 53 Raymond Byers 119 52 6 40:21.8 3:54.5 5 1:18:04.0 1:40.1 7 51:27.4 2:55:27.8 2:55:27.8  
6 73 Brian Mott 116 51 10 46:57.3 4:07.4 6 1:18:34.2 3:03.8 9 55:27.2 3:08:09.9 3:08:09.9  
7 75 Thomas Herbst 114 51 11 50:43.5 4:11.3 8 1:21:31.8 1:39.2 6 50:36.7 3:08:42.5 3:08:42.5  
8 81 David Leiser 115 51 12 51:18.6 4:36.8 7 1:18:42.2 3:26.2 8 55:20.4 2:53:24.2 3:13:24.2  
9 82 Rajeev Char 111 50 9 46:54.7 5:06.1 12 1:30:31.6 2:33.2 5 48:23.7 3:13:29.3 3:13:29.3  
10 88 Joe Blecher 118 52 7 44:27.0 3:59.1 10 1:24:58.9 1:58.8 11 1:02:57.9 3:18:21.7 3:18:21.7  
11 101 Marcus Anderson 358 51 5 39:23.5 5:09.4 9 1:24:43.3 5:45.5 13 1:15:47.2 3:30:48.9 3:30:48.9  
12 104 Dan Kokotas 123 53 13 54:37.9 4:05.7 11 1:28:18.7 3:47.3 10 1:02:42.7 3:33:32.3 3:33:32.3  
13 105 Michael Schiff 117 51 8 45:49.8 4:56.7 13 1:30:54.9 1:47.3 12 1:14:06.1 3:37:34.8 3:37:34.8  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 39 David Anderson 127 56 2 38:25.9 1:53.4 3 1:13:44.3 1:16.6 2 48:34.5 2:43:54.7 2:43:54.7  
2 63 Brian Hennessey 129 56 6 49:00.2 2:28.1 4 1:20:46.7 1:43.5 1 43:49.5 2:59:48.0 2:59:48.0 2:00
3 66 Francis Kuo 131 58 5 48:48.7 2:28.2 2 1:13:24.0 2:59.6 3 54:07.1 3:01:47.6 3:01:47.6  
4 94 Rod Caborn 124 55 4 45:36.8 8:53.7 8 1:28:26.2 3:34.5 4 55:04.7 3:21:35.9 3:21:35.9  
5 103 Darren Mora 126 55 3 44:50.3 2:58.5 5 1:23:01.3 2:17.8 8 1:19:03.4 3:32:11.3 3:32:11.3  
6 106 Rick Schwartz 134 59 8 55:10.8 5:28.9 7 1:28:24.6 3:07.7 5 1:05:45.5 3:37:57.5 3:37:57.5  
7 107 Tom Moore 132 58 7 50:39.6 4:13.9 6 1:26:19.0 2:31.9 6 1:14:21.9 3:38:06.3 3:38:06.3  
8 113 Chris Fultz 128 56 9 55:27.7 6:58.9 9 1:29:09.1 2:53.3 7 1:16:53.3 3:51:22.3 3:51:22.3  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 36 Phil Furniss 137 61 1 42:58.0 0:57.1 1 1:10:40.9 1:01.4 2 46:15.2 2:41:52.6 2:41:52.6  
2 71 Dan Aspromonte 135 60 2 43:29.3 5:05.9 2 1:23:09.2 1:41.3 3 52:59.2 3:06:24.9 3:06:24.9  
3 96 Luis Lavagnino 140 64 4 51:34.0 4:20.3 3 1:31:05.4 1:20.9 4 53:54.8 3:22:15.4 3:22:15.4  
4 111 Scott Tedmon 138 61 5 52:50.3 5:34.0 4 1:33:48.3 5:14.4 5 1:09:05.5 3:46:32.5 3:46:32.5  
DQ DQ Tom Smith 139 63 3 50:43.6 7:36.9 5 1:36:22.8 2:40.0 1 17:39.2 2:55:02.5 2:55:02.5  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 112 John Martin 142 65 1 52:14.8 4:59.6 1 1:35:46.6 3:17.5 1 1:14:56.4 3:51:14.9 3:51:14.9  
 
Top

Junior Female 16 to 19

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 17 Alexandria Gallizioli 145 19 1 41:38.6 2:02.2 1 1:21:53.9 1:02.0 1 54:25.2 3:01:01.9 3:01:01.9  
2 37 Michelle Bromley 144 16 2 49:03.3 3:14.1 2 1:39:39.6 2:07.7 2 57:57.7 3:32:02.4 3:32:02.4  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 9 Amelia Petermann 148 24 3 40:09.4 1:48.4 1 1:17:30.4 1:05.4 1 47:51.4 2:48:25.0 2:48:25.0  
2 13 Caitlin Taylor 149 24 4 42:00.3 2:22.7 2 1:22:43.8 1:47.2 2 48:50.5 2:57:44.5 2:57:44.5  
3 20 Chelsea Ngo 146 21 2 39:43.3 1:38.3 3 1:26:35.4 1:56.4 3 54:22.8 3:04:16.2 3:04:16.2  
4 22 Courtney Schwiesow 147 21 1 31:25.4 2:00.7 4 1:31:59.0 0:49.2 4 1:02:29.2 3:08:43.5 3:08:43.5  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 16 Sasha King 161 29 1 35:03.4 2:07.5 5 1:25:36.3 1:44.6 2 55:09.4 2:59:41.2 2:59:41.2  
2 18 Megan Mahone 160 28 2 39:34.0 2:00.5 6 1:26:05.1 1:15.3 1 52:45.6 3:01:40.5 3:01:40.5  
3 21 Heather Funk 153 26 3 41:18.5 2:44.7 3 1:23:43.1 1:54.4 4 57:14.1 3:06:54.8 3:06:54.8  
4 27 Kate Lindsey 155 26 5 46:41.1 2:01.2 4 1:23:45.6 1:25.2 3 56:32.2 3:12:25.3 3:12:25.3 2:00
5 28 Lauren Van Wassenhove 163 29 4 41:39.9 2:59.0 2 1:22:54.7 2:21.2 6 1:04:06.0 3:14:00.8 3:14:00.8  
6 34 Karen Wu 159 27 7 51:08.3 2:54.4 8 1:34:31.9 2:02.9 5 58:47.5 3:29:25.0 3:29:25.0  
7 42 Jody Leung 152 25 9 1:06:24.0 10:50.8 1 1:17:16.4 1:39.6 7 1:05:25.3 3:41:36.1 3:41:36.1  
8 45 Pooja Jadhav 150 25 6 50:11.8 6:32.7 9 1:37:49.2 3:08.9 8 1:08:59.1 3:46:41.7 3:46:41.7  
9 50 Ruth Reinkymov 157 26 10 1:06:58.9 4:44.3 7 1:32:09.6 1:23.5 10 1:27:51.4 4:13:07.7 4:13:07.7  
10 52 Michelle Lemesurier 154 26 8 1:00:58.5 6:09.3 10 1:48:23.1 1:33.1 9 1:19:18.2 4:16:22.2 4:16:22.2  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Christine Scott 177 33 1 31:01.1 1:34.8 1 1:07:00.0 1:11.5 2 42:32.0 2:23:19.4 2:23:19.4  
2 3 Alia Crum 171 32 2 36:29.6 0:56.5 2 1:07:13.6 0:53.8 1 42:10.2 2:27:43.7 2:27:43.7  
3 5 Ursela Knezevic 170 31 3 36:34.6 1:38.2 3 1:10:32.7 1:28.9 3 45:06.5 2:35:20.9 2:35:20.9  
4 6 Nadine Schwierz-Neumann 173 32 4 39:44.5 1:26.8 4 1:11:32.0 0:49.1 5 46:53.5 2:40:25.9 2:40:25.9  
5 14 Kerry Fleisher 172 32 6 42:59.7 2:53.1 5 1:23:26.5 1:35.9 6 47:18.0 2:58:13.2 2:58:13.2  
6 15 Lahini Arunachalam 164 30 5 40:35.2 2:13.9 8 1:28:00.0 2:07.0 4 45:57.4 2:58:53.5 2:58:53.5  
7 24 Rebecca King 166 30 11 51:22.7 2:05.5 6 1:24:30.4 1:12.9 7 51:05.7 3:10:17.2 3:10:17.2  
8 25 Keri Thompson 174 32 9 45:56.7 1:48.6 7 1:25:21.9 1:46.3 8 55:26.4 3:10:19.9 3:10:19.9  
9 30 Caitlin Bell 176 33 7 44:39.3 3:19.6 9 1:29:12.6 2:24.7 9 1:01:25.9 3:21:02.1 3:21:02.1  
10 46 Katherine Padilla 460 32 10 47:07.6 4:16.6 10 1:41:18.2 6:18.0 10 1:08:53.8 3:47:54.2 3:47:54.2  
11 51 Surya Karunakaran 169 31 12 1:07:37.2 6:14.4 11 1:44:05.1 1:39.8 11 1:15:05.0 4:14:41.5 4:14:41.5  
12 53 Christina Santamaria 167 30 8 45:06.0 5:42.3 12 2:00:08.3 1:55.6 12 1:25:06.7 4:17:58.9 4:17:58.9  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Kimberly Goodell 179 35 1 34:27.7 0:42.4 1 1:06:25.3 0:34.6 1 39:43.0 2:21:53.0 2:21:53.0  
2 4 Caroline Smith 185 38 3 35:48.1 0:55.2 2 1:08:10.0 0:53.7 2 43:45.1 2:29:32.1 2:29:32.1  
3 8 Marlene Summers 183 37 2 35:43.3 0:51.6 3 1:13:54.6 1:09.5 4 55:49.2 2:47:28.2 2:47:28.2  
4 19 Jackie Hendricks 182 37 4 40:20.3 2:57.6 5 1:23:55.2 1:39.0 3 55:02.8 3:03:54.9 3:03:54.9  
5 26 Rachel Cohen 180 36 5 49:04.9 3:00.1 4 1:18:49.6 1:42.7 5 59:46.8 3:12:24.1 3:12:24.1  
6 41 Tracy Courtney 184 38 7 57:15.7 2:18.0 6 1:31:29.3 2:07.7 6 1:05:13.8 3:38:24.5 3:38:24.5  
7 44 Faye Stuttrup 554 37 6 49:26.4 9:24.5 7 1:36:00.0 5:32.2 7 1:05:50.0 3:46:13.1 3:46:13.1  
8 49 Naomi Howard 482 38 8 1:00:42.3 3:53.1 8 1:41:06.1 3:34.0 8 1:22:49.0 4:12:04.5 4:12:04.5  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 7 Tina Zamora 192 41 1 40:24.6 1:15.5 1 1:08:57.8 0:52.8 1 49:13.5 2:40:44.2 2:40:44.2  
2 23 Allison Perkins 188 40 2 43:24.0 2:07.0 2 1:22:24.9 2:28.9 3 59:14.1 3:09:38.9 3:09:38.9  
3 33 Asako Nagata 191 41 3 50:12.3 6:53.5 3 1:25:58.4 3:02.8 5 1:02:36.2 3:28:43.2 3:28:43.2  
4 35 Xiaopeng Zhang 194 42 5 1:01:39.0       1:34:49.2 2 53:21.2 3:29:49.4 3:29:49.4  
5 36 Shenandoah Smith 189 40 4 52:03.8 5:18.8 4 1:27:02.5 3:03.6 4 1:02:23.1 3:29:51.8 3:29:51.8  
6 43 Rosemary Slaton 196 43 6 1:02:56.0 5:19.6 5 1:30:41.6 1:55.8 6 1:05:03.7 3:45:56.7 3:45:56.7  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 10 Christina Brigantino 201 49 3 44:41.5 1:45.1 2 1:17:17.3 0:58.5 1 48:39.1 2:53:21.5 2:53:21.5  
2 11 Debbie Phillips 198 45 1 41:27.6 1:35.8 3 1:17:26.2 0:52.9 2 53:53.5 2:55:16.0 2:55:16.0  
3 12 Sheri Deeter 202 49 2 43:14.5 1:45.5 1 1:14:27.5 1:31.6 3 55:04.4 2:56:03.5 2:56:03.5  
4 29 Kelly McDonough 203 49 4 46:20.0 2:16.7 4 1:24:51.8 2:12.3 5 1:05:11.9 3:20:52.7 3:20:52.7  
5 31 Amy Do 199 47 5 57:04.8 2:59.6 5 1:29:11.1 1:42.0 4 56:15.3 3:27:12.8 3:27:12.8  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 38 Dale Rutz 206 52 1 43:59.7 2:38.5 2 1:34:59.9 1:55.0 1 1:11:00.9 3:34:34.0 3:34:34.0  
2 47 Mads Schroeder 205 53 2 59:00.7 4:16.1 1 1:33:50.5 2:14.3 2 1:16:52.1 3:56:13.7 3:56:13.7  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 39 Elizabeth Cholawsky 210 59 4 57:21.2 2:17.9 1 1:25:17.5 1:20.3 2 1:08:42.5 3:34:59.4 3:34:59.4  
2 40 Cathy Minshall 208 56 3 50:57.7 10:22.8 2 1:34:45.0 3:44.6 1 56:05.3 3:35:55.4 3:35:55.4  
3 48 Robyn Duby 207 56 2 49:31.3 3:58.7 3 1:50:09.7 2:44.7 3 1:20:01.0 4:06:25.4 4:06:25.4  
4 54 Rosalie Toren 518 58 1 41:42.5 11:08.7 4 1:56:23.8 7:28.5 4 1:32:55.1 4:29:38.6 4:29:38.6  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 32 Laurie McLennan 211 63 1 47:08.2 1:31.6 1 1:25:34.5 1:33.7 1 1:12:20.1 3:28:08.1 3:28:08.1  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 55 Ruth Callahan 212 66 1 1:08:07.2 5:46.9 1 1:41:48.0 3:46.2 1 1:45:42.1 4:45:10.4 4:45:10.4  
*Overall place within gender.