Tri Santa Cruz 2015

Age Group Results

August 09, 2015


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions


Men: 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Sprint Triathlon

Top

Youth Male 13 to 15

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 5 Nicolas Duchez 220 15 1 14:21.1 0:59.8 3 38:24.4 0:34.4 3 19:42.6 1:14:02.3 1:14:02.3  
2 7 Ron Michael Yu 224 15 3 16:20.4 1:21.7 2 37:08.5 0:43.0 1 19:10.1 1:14:43.7 1:14:43.7  
3 14 Jorge Benitez 558 15 4 17:31.1 1:11.1 4 39:01.0 0:53.6 2 19:11.1 1:17:47.9 1:17:47.9  
4 23 Joshua Cagney 218 14 6 17:49.7 0:58.6 5 39:37.2 0:43.4 5 21:34.5 1:20:43.4 1:20:43.4  
5 26 Arnav Choudhury 548 13 5 17:43.4 1:48.5 8 41:43.2 0:59.0 4 20:42.3 1:22:56.4 1:22:56.4  
6 30 Cameron Kite 219 14 2 15:44.2 1:43.5 9 44:21.5 1:05.7 6 21:49.7 1:24:44.6 1:24:44.6  
7 33 Ashton White 217 13 7 19:52.6 0:53.6 6 39:56.2 0:58.7 7 23:27.2 1:25:08.3 1:25:08.3  
8 80 Kiran Srinath 223 15 8 23:00.2 3:15.4 7 40:00.2 2:28.6 8 30:36.4 1:39:20.8 1:39:20.8  
9 115 Renzo Gozun 221 15 9 33:46.6 4:34.0 1 33:19.8 1:02.4 9 36:57.6 1:49:40.4 1:49:40.4  
 
Top

Junior Male 16 - 19

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Gordon Williams 241 19 1 14:34.1 0:57.0 2 34:31.8 0:47.2 4 20:16.1 1:11:06.2 1:11:06.2  
2 3 Jeremy Pond 231 16 4 18:59.8 0:55.2 1 33:09.9 0:41.9 1 17:40.2 1:11:27.0 1:11:27.0  
3 9 Konnor Van Worth 232 16 3 18:00.7 0:56.3 3 35:22.7 0:44.1 2 19:09.8 1:16:13.6 1:16:13.6 2:00
4 16 Clinton Hill-Holeman 227 16 2 16:33.0 1:00.0 5 37:33.7 0:35.6 10 22:18.1 1:18:00.4 1:18:00.4  
5 21 Connor Tabatabai 240 18 7 20:00.9 1:02.5 4 37:27.5 0:45.0 6 21:09.5 1:20:25.4 1:20:25.4  
6 22 Isaak Hoffman 228 16 6 19:55.1 1:11.5 7 38:37.9   5 20:57.2 1:20:41.7 1:20:41.7  
7 24 James Boulter 225 16 5 19:10.4 1:21.4 6 38:30.3 0:51.6 7 21:17.2 1:21:10.9 1:21:10.9  
8 45 Sean Coleman 236 18 9 21:44.9 1:36.0 10 43:21.0 1:17.3 8 21:19.0 1:29:18.2 1:29:18.2  
9 49 Sean Jones 229 16 8 21:04.1 1:26.0 9 41:53.4 0:54.9 12 24:56.9 1:30:15.3 1:30:15.3  
10 68 Bryan Chanthamany 226 16 12 30:05.5 0:59.8 8 40:50.4 1:07.3 11 23:03.5 1:36:06.5 1:36:06.5  
11 78 Jordan Ganong 237 18 10 22:12.7 3:09.3 11 43:36.5 1:15.8 13 28:15.8 1:38:30.1 1:38:30.1  
12 95 Kai Pham 230 16 14 31:08.4 4:19.3 12 47:13.5 2:12.0 3 19:32.9 1:44:26.1 1:44:26.1  
13 128 Nathan Maniti 239 18 15 35:07.0 3:35.5 13 48:14.6 0:44.9 14 30:41.0 1:58:23.0 1:58:23.0  
14 152 Mitchell Maniti 238 18 13 31:07.7 4:30.8 14 1:04:09.3 1:33.0 15 1:08:38.0 2:49:58.8 2:49:58.8  
DQ DQ David Curry 233 17 11 26:06.0 2:34.5 DQ 44:17.5 0:44.8 9 21:50.7 1:35:33.5 1:35:33.5  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Kevin Bishop 247 21 1 14:07.9 1:06.2 1 34:50.3 0:46.6 1 15:36.6 1:06:27.6 1:06:27.6  
2 19 Blake Hamilton 253 23 3 17:37.7 2:43.2 2 38:57.9 1:20.5 2 19:24.5 1:20:03.8 1:20:03.8  
3 28 Adam Ginzberg 248 21 2 16:59.7 2:15.2 7 42:09.4 0:42.5 4 21:21.5 1:23:28.3 1:23:28.3  
4 38 Tanner Boggs 243 20 4 19:02.1 1:31.8 9 45:38.4 0:40.2 3 20:51.6 1:27:44.1 1:27:44.1  
5 59 Alex Le Roux 249 22 6 23:16.7 2:16.7 4 40:42.5 0:58.5 9 26:40.9 1:33:55.3 1:33:55.3  
6 61 Adam Casey 252 23 8 25:01.1 2:54.3 6 40:51.9 2:10.7 6 23:06.0 1:34:04.0 1:34:04.0  
7 69 Chris Plakos 254 23 10 25:25.9 1:59.0 5 40:49.9 1:06.0 11 26:53.1 1:36:13.9 1:36:13.9  
8 73 Clark Moore 246 20 7 23:39.7 2:40.5 10 47:18.2 0:31.6 5 22:55.1 1:37:05.1 1:37:05.1  
9 76 Drew Barnes 251 23 12 28:34.8 3:51.8 3 39:35.9 2:17.0 7 23:45.4 1:38:04.9 1:38:04.9  
10 87 James Schlavin 250 22 9 25:05.8 4:29.0 8 42:40.9 1:57.5 10 26:41.6 1:40:54.8 1:40:54.8  
11 101 Austen Lovett 245 20 11 26:30.2 2:54.7 11 47:55.2 1:38.8 8 26:29.7 1:45:28.6 1:45:28.6  
DQ DQ Jacob Krupp 244 20 5 20:57.7 2:54.6 DQ 27:25.1 2:21.3 12 1:06:37.5 2:00:16.2 2:00:16.2  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 43 Ricky Pentella 269 29 5 24:03.8 2:48.2 4 41:29.7 0:57.0 1 19:19.5 1:28:38.2 1:28:38.2  
2 44 Giulio Marin 260 26 2 22:46.9 1:56.1 3 41:12.3 0:45.4 2 22:24.6 1:29:05.3 1:29:05.3  
3 58 Jakob Ohmann 256 25 6 24:28.9 4:20.4 2 40:13.1 1:29.6 3 23:04.1 1:33:36.1 1:33:36.1  
4 60 Max Goodman 259 26 1 20:03.1 4:37.6 1 39:58.1 3:01.9 8 26:22.9 1:34:03.6 1:34:03.6  
5 72 Alejandro Campos 264 28 3 23:16.3 3:14.1 6 41:50.1 1:32.0 9 26:59.4 1:36:51.9 1:36:51.9  
6 83 Jon Schlavin 257 25 7 27:04.9 2:12.3 7 44:06.3 0:50.8 7 26:06.6 1:40:20.9 1:40:20.9  
7 86 Alec Cummings 261 27 4 23:40.7 3:32.3 9 46:49.2 2:15.6 5 24:35.3 1:40:53.1 1:40:53.1  
8 100 Michael Kuss 266 28 10 36:07.6 2:06.7 5 41:47.1 1:00.6 4 24:04.9 1:45:06.9 1:45:06.9  
9 110 Dennis Chan 265 28 8 29:47.2 4:45.6 8 46:45.7 1:36.2 6 25:57.7 1:48:52.4 1:48:52.4  
10 127 Kris Osborne 262 27 9 33:39.8 4:16.3 10 50:18.7 0:59.3 10 29:02.0 1:58:16.1 1:58:16.1  
11 142 Jose Molina 267 28 11 50:34.9 4:14.7 11 50:43.5 2:08.6 11 32:38.7 2:20:20.4 2:20:20.4  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 8 Steve Doinidis 278 31 1 18:53.2 0:59.5 1 34:00.7 0:51.2 3 21:20.0 1:16:04.6 1:16:04.6  
2 18 Michael Lord 294 34 3 22:14.4 2:33.6 2 35:31.3 1:25.9 1 17:50.4 1:19:35.6 1:19:35.6  
3 32 Pietro Salvagnini 273 30 2 21:10.0 2:30.7 9 40:07.6 0:51.4 2 20:22.7 1:25:02.4 1:25:02.4  
4 37 Scott Maxson 279 31 7 23:07.1 2:19.0 5 38:17.8 1:38.4 6 22:17.0 1:27:39.3 1:27:39.3  
5 41 Ross Feller 282 32 6 23:03.6 2:01.9 7 39:20.9 1:22.7 7 22:43.6 1:28:32.7 1:28:32.7  
6 42 Stefan Koch 289 33 8 24:19.9 1:49.0 8 39:35.5 1:07.9 4 21:42.6 1:28:34.9 1:28:34.9  
7 47 Alvaro Zanon Alonso 54 34 4 22:25.0 1:31.3 3 36:33.7 1:27.0 12 27:43.1 1:29:40.1 1:29:40.1  
8 54 Ted Davidson 276 31 5 22:32.8 2:42.6 6 38:21.3 1:23.5 13 28:00.2 1:33:00.4 1:33:00.4  
9 57 Justin Titi 296 34 14 25:27.5 2:25.3 4 37:48.8 1:45.9 10 25:57.2 1:33:24.7 1:33:24.7  
10 70 Steve Dang 275 31 13 25:26.1 2:35.3 12 43:05.0 1:06.8 8 24:06.8 1:36:20.0 1:36:20.0  
11 99 Alex Pal 291 33 9 24:25.0 4:07.7 19 48:39.4 2:13.4 9 25:40.1 1:45:05.6 1:45:05.6  
12 102 Michael Peterson 284 32 22 34:05.7 6:32.4 11 41:52.7 0:52.3 5 22:05.8 1:45:28.9 1:45:28.9  
13 103 Virgil Parras 295 34 16 28:32.8 3:30.6 10 40:46.2 4:04.5 16 29:27.1 1:46:21.2 1:46:21.2  
14 104 Guido Cesare 287 33 11 24:52.3 3:50.8 17 46:48.5 1:25.6 17 29:28.4 1:46:25.6 1:46:25.6  
15 108 Ben Reduta Jr. 281 31 15 26:56.4 4:40.7 13 43:48.9 4:23.5 11 27:39.2 1:47:28.7 1:47:28.7  
16 113 Justin Parr 557 33 18 29:39.5 3:37.7 15 45:28.3 1:45.5 15 28:39.5 1:49:10.5 1:49:10.5  
17 114 Nicholas Blair 270 30 10 24:48.6 4:43.8 16 45:43.8 3:53.5 18 30:29.8 1:49:39.5 1:49:39.5  
18 126 Sumit Jain 547 32 23 35:46.6 5:45.0 14 45:23.7 2:29.8 14 28:01.7 1:57:26.8 1:57:26.8  
19 129 Karthik Jayaraman 288 33 17 29:07.9 6:45.3 20 49:53.1 2:29.7 21 31:39.5 1:59:55.5 1:59:55.5  
20 131 Prasad Patkar 272 30 21 33:15.6 7:31.1 18 48:21.1 2:34.6 19 30:50.0 2:02:32.4 2:02:32.4  
21 136 Nicholas McMillan 290 33 19 31:24.3 4:22.0 21 50:31.4 2:58.8 23 37:26.9 2:06:43.4 2:06:43.4  
22 141 Nata Nam 271 30 26 51:46.3 2:49.7 22 50:41.5 0:48.9 20 31:15.9 2:17:22.3 2:17:22.3  
23 143 Joseph Chan 293 34 24 37:40.9 5:31.6 24 57:44.7 1:43.6 24 39:01.9 2:21:42.7 2:21:42.7  
24 147 Alex Simpliciano 292 33 25 45:57.4   25 1:09:58.3   22 35:37.2 2:30:55.2 2:30:55.2  
25 150 Albert Demussy 277 31 20 31:43.1 4:05.9 23 51:10.5 2:26.7 26 1:06:59.1 2:36:25.3 2:36:25.3  
DQ DQ Daniel Reynaud 285 32 12 24:52.4 4:02.1 DQ 43:56.1 2:53.1 25 1:04:46.7 2:20:30.4 2:20:30.4  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 10 Sebastian Aguilar Nunez 317 38     19:02.1 2 35:14.2 0:54.2 1 19:07.9 1:16:18.4 1:16:18.4 2:00
2 11 Will Colglazier 299 35 3 19:49.9 1:02.9 1 34:49.2 0:52.8 2 20:32.6 1:17:07.4 1:17:07.4  
3 12 Wes Fornes 72 39 2 19:04.5 1:09.9 3 35:29.8 0:55.2 3 20:50.7 1:17:30.1 1:17:30.1  
4 31 Jeffrey Cymerys 301 35 5 20:44.8 1:23.8 5 39:27.6 1:10.0 5 22:09.8 1:24:56.0 1:24:56.0  
5 39 Kiley Johnson 304 35 4 20:42.8 2:28.5 6 39:40.4 1:46.3 8 23:07.5 1:27:45.5 1:27:45.5  
6 50 Eric Ortiz 318 38 10 23:35.3 2:15.8 4 37:48.9 1:22.9 13 25:31.3 1:30:34.2 1:30:34.2  
7 52 Nick Koshmeyer 312 37 11 24:21.0 1:26.5 9 40:09.6 1:38.4 10 24:32.7 1:32:08.2 1:32:08.2  
8 64 Scott Swanson 319 38 1 18:01.9 3:28.1 19 46:30.2 1:03.3 14 25:50.5 1:34:54.0 1:34:54.0  
9 66 Chad Alexander 297 35 15 27:42.5 3:35.6 7 39:53.5 3:40.5 4 21:04.1 1:35:56.2 1:35:56.2  
10 77 David Nguyen 307 36 13 26:35.1 4:04.8 15 43:47.5 1:23.8 7 22:37.3 1:38:28.5 1:38:28.5  
11 79 Juan Eduardo Ibanez 311 37 9 23:08.8 4:12.5 11 41:15.8 2:57.3 16 27:33.8 1:39:08.2 1:39:08.2  
12 84 Nathaniel Robbins 315 37 16 28:30.7 3:42.6 14 43:19.6 2:34.4 6 22:18.7 1:40:26.0 1:40:26.0  
13 88 Ryan Prosser 308 36 8 23:03.0 5:10.1 18 46:27.1 0:55.2 15 26:02.5 1:41:37.9 1:41:37.9  
14 90 Francisco Barba 305 36 17 28:56.7 3:02.5 13 42:41.4 2:09.8 12 25:14.6 1:42:05.0 1:42:05.0  
15 91 Chris Conley 300 35 7 22:25.5 4:39.8 10 40:26.6 1:59.7 20 32:54.5 1:42:26.1 1:42:26.1  
16 96 Pedro Martinez Del Rio 314 37 6 22:18.4 3:09.4 20 48:06.6 1:41.4 18 29:31.2 1:44:47.0 1:44:47.0  
17 98 Declan Waters 316 37 12 24:30.4 4:09.3 17 46:07.8 2:00.5 17 28:10.6 1:44:58.6 1:44:58.6  
18 109 Rafael Contreras 309 37 18 34:04.0 6:40.5 8 40:02.9 2:46.4 9 24:26.5 1:48:00.3 1:48:00.3  
19 119 Mark Freitas 302 35 14 27:28.7 4:54.2 16 44:47.6 2:44.3 19 31:33.7 1:51:28.5 1:51:28.5  
20 120 Chandramouli Balasubramanian 298 35 19 38:50.5 2:57.2 12 42:23.1 2:22.6 11 24:57.7 1:51:31.1 1:51:31.1  
21 140 Krishna Kumaraswamy 306 36 20 39:26.1 4:41.4 21 51:41.5 1:56.3 21 37:52.7 2:15:38.0 2:15:38.0  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 13 Benoit Pelczar 335 43 2 21:15.9 1:06.6 2 35:14.0 0:51.4 1 19:14.3 1:17:42.2 1:17:42.2  
2 15 Jeff Tse 336 43 3 22:11.2 1:13.2 1 33:44.9 1:10.3 2 19:39.3 1:17:58.9 1:17:58.9  
3 40 Tomo Kusaka 323 40 4 22:23.5 2:03.7 3 39:24.6 1:17.8 3 22:41.2 1:27:50.8 1:27:50.8  
4 56 Matthew Miller 331 42 1 21:07.1 4:06.8 5 40:55.4 2:13.0 6 24:50.3 1:33:12.6 1:33:12.6  
5 63 Raymond Kwan 329 42 6 27:29.1 1:34.0 4 39:39.4 1:54.8 5 24:06.4 1:34:43.7 1:34:43.7  
6 89 Baris Akyurt 320 40 5 22:55.2 2:27.6 6 42:26.3 2:07.6 11 31:55.5 1:41:52.2 1:41:52.2  
7 121 Edmund Huang 337 44 9 31:26.9 2:02.5 8 45:08.8 2:25.1 8 30:41.3 1:51:44.6 1:51:44.6  
8 122 William Liu 562 40 7 29:15.2 4:15.9 10 48:03.1 1:50.6 10 31:54.0 1:55:18.8 1:55:18.8  
9 123 Jp Nebres 334 43 10 33:10.9 7:10.9 9 45:44.3 5:19.0 4 23:58.1 1:55:23.2 1:55:23.2  
10 125 Tulasi Veguru 326 40 8 31:04.0 6:57.0 11 48:35.4 2:51.7 7 27:24.4 1:56:52.5 1:56:52.5  
11 130 Jay Baltazar 321 40 13 36:48.7 4:57.8 7 44:38.8 4:21.9 9 31:15.4 2:02:02.6 2:02:02.6  
12 145 Joseph Icasiano 332 43 11 33:29.3 6:59.8 15 58:38.9 3:06.2 15 47:04.3 2:29:18.5 2:29:18.5  
13 146 Paul Guirao 327 41 14 39:05.5 4:56.2 12 52:44.0 2:51.0 16 49:43.0 2:29:19.7 2:29:19.7  
14 148 Anthony Styczynski 325 40 16 48:27.2 7:38.6 13 53:22.0 3:38.9 13 38:09.7 2:31:16.4 2:31:16.4  
15 149 Ronald Paranada 324 40 15 43:48.3 8:35.1 14 58:38.2 3:30.9 12 36:53.3 2:31:25.8 2:31:25.8  
16 153 Ofer Kadar 328 42 17 52:52.0 2:52.4 16 1:22:03.3 1:08.5 14 44:38.0 3:03:34.2 3:03:34.2  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 Jon Erskine 339 45 4 20:45.3 1:29.1 1 31:36.6 1:07.8 1 17:42.8 1:12:41.6 1:12:41.6  
2 6 Ken Meagor 341 45 1 17:33.5 1:08.1 2 35:02.5 1:01.4 2 19:19.6 1:14:05.1 1:14:05.1  
3 27 Steve Ashbaker 344 46 2 19:57.4 1:36.6 4 37:40.9 1:16.5 3 22:33.0 1:23:04.4 1:23:04.4  
4 35 Michael Schallop 549 45 5 21:45.5 1:54.0 3 37:16.7 1:28.0 5 23:40.8 1:26:05.0 1:26:05.0  
5 46 Jock Breitwieser 345 46 7 23:19.8 1:47.2 7 40:29.4 1:16.5 4 22:42.6 1:29:35.5 1:29:35.5  
6 55 Adrian Crawford 555 47 6 21:57.5 2:40.1 8 42:07.3 2:29.8 6 23:47.6 1:33:02.3 1:33:02.3  
7 75 Frank Stelter 354 48 9 28:36.6 2:20.5 5 37:42.0 2:02.7 8 26:56.0 1:37:37.8 1:37:37.8  
8 85 Ramon Zaragoza 546 46 8 24:25.4 4:02.0 6 40:00.3 2:49.3 10 29:34.9 1:40:51.9 1:40:51.9  
9 112 Davide Bergamasco 350 47 3 20:44.7 1:13.5 13 51:53.8 1:25.2 12 33:47.2 1:49:04.4 1:49:04.4  
10 124 Orlando Cagatao 346 46 10 33:24.1 6:53.4 9 45:47.7 3:56.3 7 26:20.6 1:56:22.1 1:56:22.1  
11 134 Paul Bromley 355 49 13 37:23.2 4:37.2 10 47:29.0 2:27.7 11 32:50.4 2:04:47.5 2:04:47.5  
12 135 Joshua Ramey-Renk 342 45 11 33:44.0 4:18.5 12 49:25.6 2:29.2 13 35:53.7 2:05:51.0 2:05:51.0  
13 138 Trac Pham 348 46 14 50:07.3 3:39.2 11 48:46.9 2:15.9 9 28:57.6 2:13:46.9 2:13:46.9  
14 151 Yasser Abouelkhir 343 46 12 35:57.3 6:00.7 14 1:05:55.5 4:42.2 14 45:26.0 2:38:01.7 2:38:01.7  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 17 Timothy Hess 360 51 2 20:05.6 1:16.5 1 33:41.5 1:19.7 1 22:03.7 1:18:27.0 1:18:27.0  
2 20 Scot Olivier 364 52 1 20:05.6 1:42.8 2 34:16.3 1:21.8 3 22:53.3 1:20:19.8 1:20:19.8  
3 48 Mark Cory 122 53 3 21:11.7 1:58.2 6 39:21.5 1:44.2 8 25:27.2 1:29:42.8 1:29:42.8  
4 51 Franz Mairhofer 372 54 6 25:52.0 3:14.1 3 37:42.0 1:33.3 4 22:55.8 1:31:17.2 1:31:17.2  
5 53 David Rabow 357 50 5 25:09.3 2:32.6 5 39:19.2 1:28.3 7 24:05.2 1:32:34.6 1:32:34.6  
6 65 George Clark 370 54 7 25:53.4 4:06.8 7 39:35.5 2:17.6 6 23:49.9 1:35:43.2 1:35:43.2  
7 67 Mark Nicolson 556 54 4 22:05.3 2:21.7 11 44:39.0 1:25.7 9 25:34.0 1:36:05.7 1:36:05.7  
8 71 Jeff Jones 545 53 8 27:48.6 2:07.6 9 41:09.2 1:43.0 5 23:48.1 1:36:36.5 1:36:36.5  
9 81 David Wertzberger 366 52 9 28:03.3 3:35.7 10 43:03.3 2:20.6 2 22:42.1 1:39:45.0 1:39:45.0  
10 82 Norm Williams 362 51 10 29:22.3 2:04.8 4 38:30.9 1:21.0 11 28:59.2 1:40:18.2 1:40:18.2  
11 92 Mark Ensor 369 53 11 31:36.0 3:28.3 8 40:30.7 1:30.8 10 25:35.4 1:42:41.2 1:42:41.2  
12 133 Harry (harinder Bhasin 363 52 12 33:06.3 5:24.0 12 48:02.4 2:52.5 12 33:53.5 2:03:18.7 2:03:18.7  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 29 David Slothower 380 58 1 19:58.2 1:40.2 1 35:34.8 1:21.4 1 23:02.9 1:23:37.5 1:23:37.5 2:00
2 36 Masuo Robinson 379 57 3 22:58.6 1:36.6 2 36:53.1 1:06.1 2 23:47.5 1:26:21.9 1:26:21.9  
3 74 Thomas Murtha 374 55 2 22:53.4 2:51.8 7 43:10.8 1:06.6 3 27:04.6 1:37:07.2 1:37:07.2  
4 93 Frank McMillan 378 57 4 27:08.8 3:41.8 3 38:29.9 2:37.3 6 30:59.1 1:42:56.9 1:42:56.9  
5 94 Paul Schlavin 376 56 5 28:34.2 3:22.7 4 40:15.4 2:29.0 4 28:24.4 1:43:05.7 1:43:05.7  
6 107 Mike Moore 559 56 7 30:58.8 3:45.2 5 40:40.9 2:12.5 5 29:19.4 1:46:56.8 1:46:56.8  
7 132 Scott Wilcox 381 58 6 30:54.0 3:33.7 8 48:15.1 2:04.9 7 38:29.9 2:03:17.6 2:03:17.6  
8 139 Masao Yoshimura 375 55 8 33:45.8 2:44.0 6 41:52.2 4:03.2 8 51:56.1 2:14:21.3 2:14:21.3  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 25 Jose Campo 382 60 1 19:31.2 1:41.2 1 37:51.7 1:12.8 1 22:15.4 1:22:32.3 1:22:32.3  
2 97 Mike Hurley 383 60 4 24:01.5 3:50.4 3 43:02.2 2:25.0 2 31:30.0 1:44:49.1 1:44:49.1  
3 106 Jeffrey Luney 385 60 2 20:14.0 3:11.8 2 38:52.6 0:57.6 4 43:37.2 1:46:53.2 1:46:53.2  
4 118 Douglas Johnson 384 60 3 21:09.0 2:59.8 5 48:16.7 2:32.5 3 36:20.8 1:51:18.8 1:51:18.8  
5 137 John McBeth 386 64 5 27:56.6 3:57.0 4 43:27.7 2:08.4 5 51:51.4 2:09:21.1 2:09:21.1  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 34 Charles Alvarez 388 65 1 22:04.1 1:19.5 1 37:30.6 1:10.7 1 23:23.8 1:25:28.7 1:25:28.7  
2 62 John Munsey 391 67 2 22:08.5 1:53.1 2 41:54.9 1:40.6 2 26:40.3 1:34:17.4 1:34:17.4  
3 111 Michael Conley 141 65 3 23:54.6 2:17.6 5 45:05.4 1:12.5 5 36:34.1 1:49:04.2 1:49:04.2  
4 116 Jerry Klarsfeld 393 68 5 29:18.5 5:24.2 3 43:30.6 3:37.2 3 28:17.3 1:50:07.8 1:50:07.8  
5 117 Michael Halpin 390 66 4 27:11.3 2:40.8 4 44:02.9 2:34.5 4 34:37.9 1:51:07.4 1:51:07.4  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 105 Harry Rogers 396 72 1 26:05.5 3:04.0 1 43:42.7 1:51.4 1 31:43.1 1:46:26.7 1:46:26.7  
2 144 Philip Crawford 395 70 2 32:39.4 6:46.1 2 52:59.0 2:44.2 2 51:11.8 2:26:20.5 2:26:20.5  
 
Top

Youth Female 10 to 12

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 40 Sara Bergamasco 398 11 1 19:21.8 2:35.5 1 52:01.8 1:18.9 1 33:46.3 1:49:04.3 1:49:04.3  
 
Top

Youth Female 13 to 15

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Elizabeth Kravtchenko 399 13 1 17:00.2 1:39.6 2 39:13.7 0:53.1 1 22:21.4 1:21:08.0 1:21:08.0  
2 5 Sydney Lewis 400 14 2 22:03.4 1:02.5 1 38:19.3 0:54.6 2 23:16.5 1:25:36.3 1:25:36.3  
3 90 Mariam Abouelkhir 401 15 3 34:02.9 4:22.7 3 1:12:27.8 1:43.2 3 45:25.0 2:38:01.6 2:38:01.6  
 
Top

Junior Female 16 to 19

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 Kelly Bishop 403 16 2 17:54.8 2:41.2 1 39:49.6 1:01.5 1 21:16.7 1:22:43.8 1:22:43.8  
2 6 Annika McBride 404 16 1 17:40.3 1:41.1 2 44:28.8 1:12.6 3 22:56.7 1:27:59.5 1:27:59.5  
3 19 Paula Contreras 405 17 3 22:13.4 1:48.7 3 45:08.7 1:11.8 5 26:50.7 1:37:13.3 1:37:13.3  
4 22 Taylor Moss 407 17 4 24:33.0 3:30.5 6 49:02.7 1:02.6 2 22:15.8 1:40:24.6 1:40:24.6  
5 30 Nicole Favre 406 17 5 27:03.3 2:07.2 5 47:04.4 1:04.3 4 25:53.3 1:43:12.5 1:43:12.5  
6 59 Allissa Williams 408 18 6 28:07.1 2:35.7 4 46:49.9 1:52.8 6 37:37.0 1:57:02.5 1:57:02.5  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 9 Helena Gali 415 22 1 17:27.8 3:27.7 2 41:40.0 1:44.2 1 25:00.6 1:29:20.3 1:29:20.3  
2 14 Elisa Stern 411 20 2 19:51.8 2:18.0 4 43:54.4 1:04.9 3 26:00.8 1:33:09.9 1:33:09.9  
3 27 Morgan Emmons 418 24 3 22:31.6 6:04.8 3 42:54.0 5:30.6 2 25:41.0 1:42:42.0 1:42:42.0  
4 42 Erin Henry 410 20 5 32:58.9 8:57.2 1 32:30.1 1:34.8 6 33:37.8 1:49:38.8 1:49:38.8  
5 45 Marissa Mirbach 413 21 4 28:31.0 3:48.8 5 48:08.9 2:01.9 4 28:09.4 1:50:40.0 1:50:40.0  
6 73 Kelsey Anderson 417 24 7 34:59.7 5:43.0 6 56:30.9 1:54.4 5 32:32.6 2:11:40.6 2:11:40.6  
7 87 Eleni Karahalios 416 23 6 33:36.2 9:56.7 7 1:05:28.5 2:11.0 7 39:16.6 2:30:29.0 2:30:29.0  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Rosalie Lawrence 421 25 1 17:14.3 1:38.9 2 38:56.2 1:39.6 2 22:27.2 1:21:56.2 1:21:56.2  
2 7 Chelsea Brunetti 428 27 2 19:01.1 1:48.0 6 41:58.5 1:30.0 4 24:41.2 1:28:58.8 1:28:58.8  
3 8 Brittany Steers 426 26 8 24:26.1 1:43.9 3 40:14.7 1:32.9 1 21:17.5 1:29:15.1 1:29:15.1  
4 12 Jennifer Sanchez 434 28 4 20:56.2 2:06.2 4 41:17.2 1:40.1 6 25:44.8 1:31:44.5 1:31:44.5  
5 17 Elizabeth Joyce 439 29 3 20:42.0 2:13.6 8 43:10.4 1:27.6 8 28:07.8 1:35:41.4 1:35:41.4  
6 18 Erica Keenan 420 25 6 22:58.6 4:46.6 5 41:51.8 3:20.3 3 24:11.8 1:37:09.1 1:37:09.1  
7 20 Heidi Galla 437 29 5 22:29.3 2:19.1 10 43:50.5 1:26.5 9 28:54.4 1:38:59.8 1:38:59.8  
8 24 Meredith Hanrahan 438 29 7 23:03.9 3:35.4 13 45:45.5 2:03.9 7 26:26.3 1:40:55.0 1:40:55.0  
9 28 Celeste Harrington 424 26 11 25:33.0 3:05.6 14 46:24.2 1:57.8 5 25:41.5 1:42:42.1 1:42:42.1  
10 36 Heather Chicoine 436 29 10 25:30.6 3:10.9 16 48:12.9 0:56.6 11 29:56.2 1:47:47.2 1:47:47.2  
11 38 Samantha Williams 427 26 12 25:44.5 5:47.3 11 45:01.0 3:09.3 10 29:17.8 1:48:59.9 1:48:59.9  
12 43 Kassandra Zuanich 435 28 9 24:57.8 4:35.4 12 45:41.4 3:55.0 12 30:29.9 1:49:39.5 1:49:39.5  
13 46 Natalie Love 422 25 14 28:08.7 3:22.0 9 43:46.2 2:52.2 15 33:01.1 1:51:10.2 1:51:10.2  
14 48 Angelina Pascual 425 26 15 30:19.4 2:42.3 15 47:01.9 1:21.3 14 31:18.3 1:52:43.2 1:52:43.2  
15 66 Sarah Joy Cabana 431 28 18 36:15.6 4:42.0 1 31:12.4 3:30.9 18 46:05.1 2:01:46.0 2:01:46.0  
16 71 Joyce Tan 430 27 17 34:09.8 6:22.7 17 51:00.6 2:31.2 13 31:08.4 2:05:12.7 2:05:12.7  
17 72 Tracy Rubin 433 28 13 25:55.6 2:38.7 7 43:02.1 1:30.8 19 58:28.6 2:11:35.8 2:11:35.8  
18 74 Katherine Aalund 423 26 16 33:34.2 5:41.6 18 52:11.3 4:01.2 16 36:19.6 2:11:47.9 2:11:47.9  
19 80 Sarah Choi 432 28 19 41:01.6 5:06.5 19 52:38.4 1:40.5 17 36:55.1 2:17:22.1 2:17:22.1  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Olga Firsova 453 32 1 21:06.5 2:22.1 1 39:21.1 0:51.5 1 17:51.9 1:21:33.1 1:21:33.1  
2 23 Michelle Lipira 447 31 5 24:42.1 2:02.8 5 43:23.8 2:30.4 4 27:56.4 1:40:35.5 1:40:35.5  
3 25 Rebecca Stievater 442 30 6 25:00.0 3:16.9 4 42:49.2 1:20.2 7 29:32.5 1:41:58.8 1:41:58.8  
4 29 Erika Diebert 446 31 2 22:33.7 6:03.9 6 44:35.6 3:48.0 2 25:41.3 1:42:42.5 1:42:42.5  
5 33 Sarah Peterson 464 33 12 30:40.0 2:32.2 2 40:28.4 0:55.5 8 30:52.7 1:45:28.8 1:45:28.8  
6 35 Allison Sullivan 448 31 4 23:56.6 4:01.6 11 50:03.9 1:36.3 3 27:52.4 1:47:30.8 1:47:30.8  
7 41 Sara Barz 444 31     31:25.7 3 42:31.6 2:25.7 11 32:42.3 1:49:05.3 1:49:05.3  
8 47 Kristin Wilkinson 551 31 10 27:00.4 5:05.0 10 48:46.1 3:09.1 5 28:07.5 1:52:08.1 1:52:08.1  
9 51 Risa Bjork 465 34 9 26:59.4 5:07.4 9 48:45.4 3:07.7 6 28:08.6 1:54:08.5 1:54:08.5 2:00
10 52 Kelly Hurley 455 32 3 23:36.7 4:06.2 14 52:23.1 1:13.1 12 33:30.9 1:54:50.0 1:54:50.0  
11 54 Monica McVeigh 458 32 11 27:41.8 4:51.7 8 48:28.7 2:10.4 10 32:00.8 1:55:13.4 1:55:13.4  
12 61 Rachel Wood 449 31 8 26:59.1 3:36.5 13 51:23.7 1:12.6 15 35:39.2 1:58:51.1 1:58:51.1  
13 63 Kaitlin Conley 440 30 13 31:18.2 4:05.5 7 47:09.3 1:50.6 14 35:12.5 1:59:36.1 1:59:36.1  
14 69 Nicole Alcala 451 32 15 34:02.0 3:31.5 15 53:42.3 1:07.9 9 31:46.8 2:04:10.5 2:04:10.5  
15 70 Sara Alan 450 32 14 33:48.1 2:52.8 12 50:52.9 3:01.4 13 33:57.5 2:04:32.7 2:04:32.7  
16 78 Megan Guevara 462 33 7 25:25.1 4:16.7 17 1:02:43.1 1:42.3 17 41:32.1 2:15:39.3 2:15:39.3  
17 82 Eulalie Chap 445 31 16 36:27.7 5:26.9 16 57:30.1 3:08.9 16 35:42.7 2:18:16.3 2:18:16.3  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 55 Amanda Carnes 469 35 4 30:59.7 2:58.6 5 52:33.2 1:10.9 1 27:43.0 1:55:25.4 1:55:25.4  
2 56 Jennifer Robbins 477 36 1 22:46.4 5:26.1 4 51:00.4 4:39.9 6 31:42.4 1:55:35.2 1:55:35.2  
3 57 Katherine (kay) Thanawala 472 35 2 27:55.4 4:19.5 3 50:41.4 2:57.3 4 29:46.2 1:55:39.8 1:55:39.8  
4 62 Kimberly Cloyd 473 36 5 33:02.3 2:53.2 6 53:29.7 1:51.0 2 28:02.2 1:59:18.4 1:59:18.4  
5 65 Jocelyn Pierre-Antoine 485 39 8 39:48.3 3:55.9 1 46:04.2 2:39.0 3 29:03.4 2:01:30.8 2:01:30.8  
6 67 Mary Ann Cave 478 37 3 29:11.3 5:46.1 2 50:04.4 6:18.0 5 30:42.4 2:02:02.2 2:02:02.2  
7 83 Rosemarie Torio 479 37 11 45:17.3 7:31.2 7 53:37.7 5:35.6 8 34:33.7 2:26:35.5 2:26:35.5  
8 84 Jerivie Logan 475 36 10 45:01.4 7:41.5 8 54:11.1 5:06.6 9 34:35.0 2:26:35.6 2:26:35.6  
9 86 Jenny Lin 474 36 6 33:26.6 10:13.2 10 1:03:39.4 8:37.8 7 33:50.8 2:29:47.8 2:29:47.8  
10 89 Mona Liza Paranada 484 39 9 44:00.3 8:46.0 9 58:21.5 3:25.7 10 36:52.4 2:31:25.9 2:31:25.9  
11 92 Avery Cannon 480 38 7 37:01.5 3:52.6 11 1:25:17.2 3:00.0 11 46:27.5 2:55:38.8 2:55:38.8  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 39 Lucia Bergamasco 492 43 1 20:43.8 2:47.4 2 50:35.7 2:08.3 3 32:48.8 1:49:04.0 1:49:04.0  
2 53 Jean Templin 493 43 2 27:10.2 4:04.9 3 52:29.2 1:51.8 1 29:23.5 1:54:59.6 1:54:59.6  
3 64 Kelli Schlegel 488 41 3 29:45.4 3:53.4 1 50:30.7 1:24.1 4 34:09.4 1:59:43.0 1:59:43.0  
4 77 Maria Santos 487 41 5 35:49.9 4:59.1 4 53:55.9 2:23.3 5 37:30.6 2:14:38.8 2:14:38.8  
5 81 Rachel Miller 490 42 4 33:38.8 7:25.2 7 59:00.4 5:43.1 2 31:52.6 2:17:40.1 2:17:40.1  
6 85 Jane Wulf 494 44 7 45:15.8 7:09.0 6 55:05.1 3:29.4 6 38:17.9 2:29:17.2 2:29:17.2  
7 88 Marissa Pelayo 491 42 6 45:13.7 7:27.8 5 54:39.5   7 43:34.5 2:30:55.5 2:30:55.5  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 16 Tiffany Williams 501 46 1 23:34.2 2:00.3 1 42:29.5 1:42.3 2 25:42.8 1:35:29.1 1:35:29.1  
2 21 Michelle Liles 498 46 5 28:02.3 2:19.2 2 43:01.3 1:28.2 1 25:07.4 1:39:58.4 1:39:58.4  
3 31 Courtney Hutchinson 497 46 2 25:07.0 3:28.2 3 44:28.4 2:04.1 3 28:41.5 1:43:49.2 1:43:49.2  
4 34 Kimberly Keane 502 49 3 25:10.2 4:04.5 4 46:33.1 1:33.0 4 29:59.4 1:47:20.2 1:47:20.2  
5 49 Heather Babcock 496 46 4 27:45.2 2:56.4 5 46:45.2 1:48.2 6 33:55.5 1:53:10.5 1:53:10.5  
6 58 Jill Moss 499 46 6 29:36.5 5:39.8 6 48:25.3 2:21.1 5 30:03.9 1:56:06.6 1:56:06.6  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 13 Andrea Lueker 552 53 1 21:21.1 1:33.6 2 40:52.8 1:33.4 2 26:59.7 1:32:20.6 1:32:20.6  
2 15 Kelly Emo 513 51 2 24:08.0 1:51.2 1 39:51.7 1:33.7 1 26:06.2 1:33:30.8 1:33:30.8  
3 32 Maddi Dreier 512 51 3 25:59.0 2:31.3     44:46.0 3 30:50.1 1:44:06.4 1:44:06.4  
4 60 Jessica Bulos 510 51 5 30:18.0 3:08.0 3 46:11.1 1:49.4 6 37:05.0 1:58:31.5 1:58:31.5  
5 68 Perrie Erickson 204 51 4 26:38.0 8:41.4 4 46:11.6 4:35.2 5 36:45.0 2:02:51.2 2:02:51.2  
6 75 Kerrie Gibson 514 51 7 37:07.3 2:10.1 5 53:00.6 2:45.0 7 37:14.1 2:12:17.1 2:12:17.1  
7 76 Marsha Craig 511 51 6 33:37.1 4:26.6 6 54:55.2 1:31.9 8 38:16.1 2:12:46.9 2:12:46.9  
8 79 Jennifer Hodges 505 50 8 38:04.9 3:34.6 7 1:00:24.5 1:22.4 4 32:24.4 2:15:50.8 2:15:50.8  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 37 Bonnie Gebhart 516 55 1 26:35.2 4:19.7 2 47:02.4 2:38.9 1 28:23.1 1:48:59.3 1:48:59.3  
2 50 Kelly Miller-Sanchez 517 55 2 28:59.5 2:32.9 1 46:29.6 2:47.0 2 32:51.3 1:53:40.3 1:53:40.3  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 10 Debbie Melnikoff 521 61 1 19:49.0 1:36.5 2 41:20.2 1:36.0 1 24:33.1 1:30:54.8 1:30:54.8 2:00
2 11 Melanie Mociun 522 63 2 20:36.0 1:43.2 1 41:11.0 1:09.7 3 26:40.3 1:31:20.2 1:31:20.2  
3 26 Ki Bowman 519 60 4 28:50.4 3:09.6 3 43:05.1 2:01.6 2 25:35.2 1:42:41.9 1:42:41.9  
4 44 Cheryl Taylor 523 63 3 25:29.0 3:03.0 4 44:26.9 2:11.4 4 34:51.4 1:50:01.7 1:50:01.7  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 91 Gina Bliss 524 66 1 37:58.7 8:04.1 1 1:00:40.2 3:25.2 1 48:07.2 2:38:15.4 2:38:15.4  
*Overall place within gender.