Dip & Dash Aquathlon #3 - 2016

Overall Results

October 08, 2016


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions
Male Finishers

Dip and Dash Aquathlon

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Samantha Camarra Santa Cruz CA 231 27 F 2 21:19.6 34 1:46.2 2 39:32.5 1:02:38.3
2 Kelly Bishop Los Altos CA 219 17 F 12 22:34.8 9 1:07.7 3 41:27.1 1:05:09.6
3 Elyssa Pedote San Francisco CA 372 23 F 1 20:05.7 4 1:00.7 18 45:07.6 1:06:14.0
4 Jennifer Bayliss Danville CA 213 46 F 35 26:24.9 25 1:29.6 1 38:19.8 1:06:14.3
5 Kerry Simmons Lake Mary FL 416 50 F 4 21:33.3 8 1:06.3 12 44:29.8 1:07:09.4
6 Sara Cannon Portland OR 234 47 F 8 21:47.6 1 0:48.5 17 45:03.5 1:07:39.6
7 Katie McCully Eastham MA 339 51 F 3 21:31.2 6 1:03.4 19 45:19.4 1:07:54.0
8 Amanda Meredith-Dunlop Holladay UT 355 36 F 9 22:10.1 13 1:12.1 13 44:31.9 1:07:54.1
9 Natalie Sheffield Los Altos CA 406 41 F 24 24:17.4 27 1:35.6 5 42:20.9 1:08:13.9
10 Lindsey Jones Roanoke VA 313 30 F 20 23:57.5 19 1:22.8 8 43:18.2 1:08:38.5
11 Raeleigh Harris Truckee CA 299 45 F 32 26:17.3 31 1:39.2 4 41:29.7 1:09:26.2
12 Nicole Mather Mountain View CA 343 31 F 27 25:17.8 15 1:18.4 6 43:00.2 1:09:36.4
13 Victoria Woolfolk Santa Ana CA 448 17 F 14 22:50.1 3 0:54.4 22 45:54.0 1:09:38.5
14 Katherine Phillips Long Beach CA 376 35 F 21 24:07.5 10 1:08.0 15 44:48.6 1:10:04.1
15 Astrid Collins Irvine CA 243 42 F 17 23:13.9 23 1:27.2 20 45:25.6 1:10:06.7
16 Anna Guzman San Jose CA 297 27 F 33 26:23.6 2 0:49.7 10 43:39.8 1:10:53.1
17 Laura Zaunbrecher Boulder CO 451 34 F 37 26:34.3 7 1:04.0 7 43:15.2 1:10:53.5
18 Julie Demers Mountain View CA 259 31 F 6 21:44.5 44 2:03.1 24 47:27.7 1:11:15.3
19 Sharon Smith Austin TX 421 58 F 5 21:36.3 49 2:14.1 26 47:33.4 1:11:23.8
20 Samantha Forde Santa Cruz CA 272 44 F 34 26:24.4     16 45:03.3 1:11:27.7
21 Joanne Gilchrist Chico CA 284 46 F 36 26:27.3 33 1:43.3 9 43:39.5 1:11:50.1
22 Katie Gage Ventura CA 277 29 F 7 21:45.4 32 1:41.7 35 50:00.1 1:13:27.2
23 Judyann Cummings Denver CO 251 57 F 25 24:21.3 20 1:23.7 27 48:01.7 1:13:46.7
24 Karen Chequer-Pfeiffer Windsor CA 237 58 F 19 23:41.3 14 1:15.8 30 49:10.9 1:14:08.0
25 Rebecca Neumeier Simi Valley CA 366 41 F 26 24:35.4 53 2:25.1 23 47:24.9 1:14:25.4
  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Kathy Rapmund Walnut Creek CA 379 47 F 49 28:03.5 47 2:08.1 11 44:26.0 1:14:37.6
27 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian Castle Rock CO 292 61 F 22 24:08.5 24 1:29.3 31 49:23.7 1:15:01.5
28 Melissa Schwartz Broomfield CO 402 39 F 18 23:28.2 45 2:04.0 32 49:37.8 1:15:10.0
29 Aimee Morin Longmont CO 363 38 F 39 26:44.7 67 3:17.7 21 45:48.1 1:15:50.5
30 Gabrielle Avallone Rescue CA 208 21 F 11 22:27.3 37 1:50.1 39 51:50.8 1:16:08.2
31 Katherine Tobin Washington DC 433 35 F 13 22:36.2 12 1:09.2 45 52:57.5 1:16:42.9
32 Jennifer Leichter Wayland MA 327 56 F 43 27:00.0 50 2:17.3 25 47:33.1 1:16:50.4
33 Samantha Michel Atherton CA 356 35 F 23 24:09.8 5 1:03.2 44 52:30.9 1:17:43.9
34 Erika Binger Polson MT 217 44 F 15 22:54.3 22 1:24.3 50 53:47.1 1:18:05.7
35 Catharine Utzschneider Chestnut Hill MA 436 61 F 42 26:55.3 60 2:40.1 29 48:55.2 1:18:30.6
36 Gale Moore Columbia TN 360 57 F 45 27:03.4 38 1:51.7 36 50:35.5 1:19:30.6
37 Jennifer Mathe Sacramento CA 342 40 F 40 26:46.2 29 1:37.9 38 51:07.4 1:19:31.5
38 Elaine Smith Plano TX 418 49 F 29 26:03.0 76 4:12.4 33 49:41.7 1:19:57.1
39 Liz Karat Richland WA 315 28 F 38 26:35.5 11 1:08.6 46 53:12.7 1:20:56.8
40 Leslie Battle Warwick RI 212 47 F 62 30:48.8 46 2:06.6 28 48:32.4 1:21:27.8
41 Jessica Fenton Carmel CA 271 25 F 75 34:41.5 54 2:25.4 14 44:45.0 1:21:51.9
42 Fontaine Shu San Diego CA 413 33 F 53 29:03.2 17 1:19.9 40 52:00.5 1:22:23.6
43 Emily Shen Plano TX 409 15 F 16 23:10.5 51 2:17.4 58 57:03.1 1:22:31.0
44 Karen Smith Los Altos CA 420 49 F 56 29:09.3 61 2:45.0 37 50:37.6 1:22:31.9
45 Camille Gomez Hayward CA 285 29 F 55 29:08.5 39 1:52.6 42 52:06.8 1:23:07.9
46 Janet Jarvits Pasadena CA 474 50 F 64 31:07.0 56 2:31.8 34 49:48.5 1:23:27.3
47 Jill Trask Littleton CO 434 54 F 44 27:02.3 26 1:31.0 55 55:19.9 1:23:53.2
48 Janet Buchanan Encinitas CA 226 65 F 31 26:16.3 43 2:01.9 56 55:47.3 1:24:05.5
49 Anne Viviani Oakland CA 439 37 F 59 29:25.4 48 2:12.4 47 53:15.6 1:24:53.4
50 Rachel Cullington Southampton MA 250 25 F 54 29:07.4 52 2:19.6 48 53:28.0 1:24:55.0
  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Lisa Futch Granite Bay CA 276 59 F 63 30:50.2 35 1:47.2 51 54:04.5 1:26:41.9
52 Elaine Morison Lafayette CA 364 56 F 61 30:29.2 42 2:01.6 52 54:20.6 1:26:51.4
53 Susan Stevens N Redington Beach FL 426 46 F 70 33:18.0 21 1:23.9 43 52:14.5 1:26:56.4
54 Mary Anne Cradeur Mountain View CA 249 59 F 66 31:47.1 71 3:28.2 49 53:41.0 1:28:56.3
55 Patti Sears Danville CA 403 62 F 69 32:54.3 40 1:57.0 53 54:30.2 1:29:21.5
56 Sarah Chance Danville CA 236 45 F 48 27:58.4 80 4:36.3 59 58:01.4 1:30:36.1
57 Debbie Melnikoff Santa Cruz CA 353 62 F 47 27:35.9 36 1:49.3 64 1:01:46.0 1:31:11.2
58 May Cheung Cupertino CA 239 50 F 73 33:55.6 87 6:27.6 41 52:02.8 1:32:26.0
59 Kj Kroetch Oakland CA 322 25 F 10 22:17.2 18 1:21.3 77 1:09:37.4 1:33:15.9
60 Vicki Gottardi Austin TX 289 51 F 46 27:03.5 83 5:11.0 62 1:01:01.8 1:33:16.3
61 Amanda Rewcastle Danville CA 384 46 F 28 25:32.2 30 1:38.6 71 1:06:09.5 1:33:20.3
62 Lynne Anklam Onondaga MI 206 55 F 76 34:52.5 63 2:49.7 57 56:03.4 1:33:45.6
63 Rachel Higgins Rohnert Park CA 306 29 F 30 26:15.8 79 4:33.5 67 1:02:58.8 1:33:48.1
64 Jeanette Davey La Mesa CA 254 52 F 65 31:43.7 16 1:18.9 63 1:01:26.4 1:34:29.0
65 Jennifer Karppinen Atlanta GA 317 39 F 60 30:09.9 57 2:32.7 66 1:02:50.3 1:35:32.9
66 Anne Viviani Arlington VA 440 67 F 80 37:21.9 73 3:48.4 54 54:52.7 1:36:03.0
67 Katie Abbott Boulder CO 201 42 F 58 29:20.6 75 4:01.4 68 1:03:10.6 1:36:32.6
68 Jill Gibson Trabuco Canyon CA 469 45 F 52 29:00.8 84 5:17.2 69 1:04:02.5 1:38:20.5
69 Lauren Cooney Capitola CA 246 32 F 71 33:37.6 58 2:34.2 65 1:02:25.2 1:38:37.0
70 Wanda Bolerjack Everett WA 221 59 F 51 28:26.9 70 3:26.5 75 1:08:08.1 1:40:01.5
71 Rachel Brenke Fredericksburg VA 224 32 F 50 28:25.8 59 2:37.7 76 1:09:11.0 1:40:14.5
72 Jerianne Davis Edmond OK 256 62 F 81 37:25.5 64 2:54.6 60 1:00:02.4 1:40:22.5
73 Elle Shelley Cedar Park TX 407 59 F 67 32:04.5 88 6:28.2 73 1:06:59.8 1:45:32.5
74 Marie Hughes Fremont CA 309 59 F 82 37:28.5 28 1:36.5 72 1:06:35.5 1:45:40.5
75 Claire Gottardi Austin TX 288 16 F 84 39:00.8 91 8:05.5 61 1:00:16.4 1:47:22.7
  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 Irene Economy Los Altos CA 267 57 F 68 32:42.6 74 3:58.9 78 1:10:46.0 1:47:27.5
77 Coco McCarthy Cupertino CA 348 16 F 57 29:13.9 86 6:04.8 79 1:12:11.1 1:47:29.8
78 Sally Almekinders Chapel Hill NC 203 62 F 74 33:59.5 41 1:58.6 80 1:12:29.1 1:48:27.2
79 Darlene Henderson Corning CA 303 62 F 86 40:15.3 55 2:31.0 74 1:07:36.6 1:50:22.9
80 Anna Gottardi Austin TX 287 22 F 87 40:17.4 89 6:49.4 70 1:05:25.7 1:52:32.5
81 Chavon Rosenthal Oakland CA 391 31 F 41 26:50.8 65 2:54.8 87 1:22:54.1 1:52:39.7
82 Ruth Hamilton Mc Lean VA 298 69 F 78 36:11.7 66 2:55.3 82 1:13:34.1 1:52:41.1
83 Barbara Kostner Lakewood CO 321 68 F 79 37:00.4 62 2:47.3 81 1:13:18.2 1:53:05.9
84 Rachel Carter Mason MI 235 44 F 72 33:53.9 68 3:21.2 84 1:15:58.0 1:53:13.1
85 Leslie Clavey Chico CA 240 52 F 77 35:47.0 69 3:23.0 85 1:18:04.0 1:57:14.0
86 Janae Dixon Fresno CA 261 25 F 89 41:55.7 82 5:09.0 83 1:14:48.6 2:01:53.3
87 Sue Taylor Palo Alto CA 428 59 F 85 39:58.0 81 4:55.3 86 1:19:39.7 2:04:33.0
88 Carole Mawson Redwood City CA 346 72 F 83 38:16.3 78 4:31.3 88 1:24:17.7 2:07:05.3
89 Jacqueline Yukawa Seal Beach CA 450 67 F 88 41:35.7 72 3:40.8 91 1:40:34.0 2:25:50.5
90 Susan Clavey Chico CA 241 73 F 90 49:11.0 85 5:24.6 90 1:31:25.4 2:26:01.0
91 Barbara Robben Berkeley CA 387 82 F 91 52:53.5 77 4:30.8 89 1:30:06.0 2:27:30.3
92 Carol Meisel Austin TX 352 65 F 92 1:03:04.5 90 6:50.3 92 1:41:57.3 2:51:52.1
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Tony Smoraglenicz 471 22 M 12 19:10.0 6 0:55.1 1 31:55.7 52:00.8
2 Kevin Bishop Los Altos CA 220 22 M 3 18:40.0 22 1:09.3 2 32:27.9 52:17.2
3 Jack Calhoun Santa Cruz CA 230 27 M 11 19:09.6 14 1:02.9 4 35:30.4 55:42.9
4 Ross Hartley Pickerington OH 301 28 M 10 19:08.9     10 37:26.9 56:35.8
5 Marcel Rinzler Murrieta CA 385 45 M 8 19:03.4 12 1:00.8 5 36:52.1 56:56.3
6 Justin Karpinos Nashville TN 316 35 M 13 19:12.6 5 0:54.7 6 36:53.6 57:00.9
7 Matthew Maring Cincinnati OH 340 16 M 6 18:55.3 48 1:30.0 8 37:25.7 57:51.0
8 William Hartje Jacksonville FL 300 24 M 5 18:49.0 36 1:19.0 16 38:07.2 58:15.2
9 Christopher Fuentes San Jose CA 275 27 M 51 22:48.7 10 0:58.3 3 34:28.6 58:15.6
10 James Goodwillie Mechanicsville VA 286 26 M 7 18:59.0 43 1:21.6 14 38:04.0 58:24.6
11 Yuta Sano Belmont CA 396 28 M 9 19:07.1 4 0:51.5 18 38:56.1 58:54.7
12 Charles Garabedian Boulder CO 279 34 M 32 21:22.2 1 0:36.4 9 37:26.0 59:24.6
13 Michael Collins Irvine CA 245 50 M 16 19:17.8 46 1:26.5 17 38:51.6 59:35.9
14 Robbie Allen Port Hueneme CA 202 51 M 1 17:50.1 72 1:46.5 35 40:03.9 59:40.5
15 Scott Percival San Antonio TX 373 37 M 15 19:16.5 19 1:05.0 22 39:25.2 59:46.7
16 Chris Depew Covina CA 260 26 M 4 18:48.4 18 1:04.9 36 40:22.5 1:00:15.8
17 Porter Withers Richland WA 445 17 M 18 19:44.1 30 1:15.8 20 39:16.1 1:00:16.0
18 John MacDonald Los Angeles CA 472 33 M 2 18:29.3 27 1:13.1 38 40:38.8 1:00:21.2
19 Pete Kain Scotts Valley CA 314 53 M 19 19:49.7 8 0:56.4 28 39:54.7 1:00:40.8
20 Ethan Veitch Redondo Beach CA 437 25 M 28 21:05.9     29 39:56.8 1:01:02.7
21 Caleb Martinez Windsor CA 341 23 M 20 20:09.3 116 3:33.7 7 37:20.7 1:01:03.7
22 Daniel Snyder Statesville NC 423 16 M 47 22:22.5 44 1:21.8 11 37:31.1 1:01:15.4
23 Chip Lunde Chevy Chase MD 335 46 M 17 19:18.7 29 1:15.2 41 40:53.7 1:01:27.6
24 Federico Pomarici Pacific Grove CA 378 39 M 33 21:24.2 2 0:49.8 21 39:23.9 1:01:37.9
25 Bryan Lam El Cerrito CA 323 35 M 30 21:14.0 3 0:50.7 32 40:01.6 1:02:06.3
  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Daniel Wirls Santa Cruz CA 444 56 M 36 21:29.2 32 1:16.8 25 39:35.4 1:02:21.4
27 Seth Davis San Rafael CA 258 45 M 38 21:33.4 13 1:02.2 30 39:57.7 1:02:33.3
28 Allan Phillips San Antonio TX 375 37 M 48 22:23.6 94 2:19.7 13 37:56.0 1:02:39.3
29 John Matson San Jose CA 344 27 M 45 22:14.9 17 1:03.8 24 39:34.6 1:02:53.3
30 David Moretz San Francisco CA 362 44 M 25 20:51.2 50 1:31.3 37 40:33.9 1:02:56.4
31 Jack Bourbonnais Saint Louis MO 222 29 M 65 24:07.0 33 1:17.2 12 37:35.8 1:03:00.0
32 Marco Reinhard Menlo Park CA 383 35 M 50 22:33.0 53 1:35.1 19 38:59.9 1:03:08.0
33 Nick Hetro Richland WA 304 28 M 41 21:51.3 9 0:56.6 40 40:41.5 1:03:29.4
34 Brad Matsushita Palo Alto CA 345 26 M 37 21:32.5 78 1:55.9 33 40:01.8 1:03:30.2
35 Tim Newberg Atlanta GA 468 46 M 27 21:04.4 56 1:36.4 44 41:10.8 1:03:51.6
36 Ken Meagor Morgan Hill CA 351 46 M 44 22:09.2 20 1:06.4 39 40:38.9 1:03:54.5
37 Dave Campbell Auburn CA 232 59 M 63 24:01.6 25 1:11.4 23 39:29.2 1:04:42.2
38 Jeremy Oury Whitefish MT 370 52 M 58 23:37.9 21 1:07.0 31 40:01.1 1:04:46.0
39 Mike Lyle Carlsbad CA 336 56 M 22 20:40.0 11 0:59.8 49 43:19.8 1:04:59.6
40 Gregory Gallagher Spokane WA 278 47 M 57 23:34.8 89 2:09.3 26 39:40.7 1:05:24.8
41 Gunnar Roll Santa Cruz CA 389 51 M 21 20:35.1 7 0:56.1 58 44:00.9 1:05:32.1
42 Benjamin Balmy Morris Plains NJ 211 31 M 66 24:26.1 39 1:20.7 34 40:03.1 1:05:49.9
43 George Serbia Irvine CA 404 56 M 24 20:41.8     67 45:18.3 1:06:00.1
44 James Cornehlsen Webster NY 247 45 M 35 21:28.5 45 1:24.2 51 43:26.3 1:06:19.0
45 Bill Reese Mandeville LA 381 60 M 55 23:23.2 54 1:36.2 45 41:31.6 1:06:31.0
46 Marc Mone Murrieta CA 358 57 M 26 21:00.0 66 1:43.2 64 44:54.5 1:07:37.7
47 Buzz Vickery West Richland WA 438 48 M 23 20:40.7 87 2:05.1 72 45:54.6 1:08:40.4
48 Matt Lograsso Mountain View CA 331 19 M 29 21:06.9 61 1:39.6 75 46:03.0 1:08:49.5
49 Jeff Dorrill Dallas TX 265 55 M 83 27:25.5 84 2:04.0 27 39:43.5 1:09:13.0
50 James Silk Pleasanton CA 415 57 M 39 21:38.9 40 1:21.2 78 46:26.7 1:09:26.8
  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Derrill Stepp Sunnyvale CA 424 54 M 72 25:27.4 52 1:32.8 46 42:26.8 1:09:27.0
52 Callahan Growney Redwood City CA 293 16 M 14 19:15.4 79 1:57.6 86 48:28.0 1:09:41.0
53 Christopher Novak Eastham MA 368 54 M 85 27:32.3 38 1:20.1 42 41:06.4 1:09:58.8
54 Vincent Lous San Antonio TX 332 28 M 106 29:57.7 82 2:01.9 15 38:05.1 1:10:04.7
55 Grant Smith Fountain Hills AZ 419 47 M 59 23:42.8 23 1:10.7 66 45:11.6 1:10:05.1
56 Mitchell Luck Chapel Hill NC 333 44 M 53 23:18.5 80 1:58.3 65 45:10.6 1:10:27.4
57 Jack Guedj Los Altos CA 294 57 M 71 25:23.2 41 1:21.3 57 43:48.2 1:10:32.7
58 Kevin Simmons Lake Mary FL 417 65 M 54 23:20.0 35 1:18.7 74 46:00.8 1:10:39.5
59 Dale Dolan Atascadero CA 263 45 M 31 21:16.5 28 1:13.2 89 49:01.6 1:11:31.3
60 Richard Parry San Jose CA 371 44 M 80 26:53.6 73 1:48.4 48 43:04.6 1:11:46.6
61 Greg Anderson Redwood City CA 204 56 M 46 22:20.2 102 2:34.3 80 47:01.0 1:11:55.5
62 Steve Doinidis Soquel CA 262 32 M 67 24:29.0 81 1:59.3 71 45:54.4 1:12:22.7
63 Kurt Iverson 475 46 M 82 27:20.5 59 1:38.0 54 43:39.1 1:12:37.6
64 Jim Tiffany Seasideseaside CA 431 61 M 78 26:29.9 42 1:21.3 63 44:49.3 1:12:40.5
65 Charles Murphy Denver CO 365 55 M 75 25:48.3 91 2:13.5 62 44:40.9 1:12:42.7
66 Daniel Bell Hillsborough CA 214 30 M 76 25:49.9 37 1:20.1 69 45:36.5 1:12:46.5
67 Michael Davis Richmond CA 257 30 M 52 23:11.8 34 1:18.1 90 49:06.8 1:13:36.7
68 Peter Harvey Piedmont CA 302 61 M 74 25:37.4 95 2:20.3 70 45:47.1 1:13:44.8
69 Kenneth Cherry Hanford CA 238 54 M 43 22:03.8 96 2:31.1 91 49:15.8 1:13:50.7
70 Andy Thacher San Diego CA 430 54 M 68 24:52.0 64 1:41.9 81 47:18.7 1:13:52.6
71 James Royal Plano TX 393 54 M 100 29:20.0 71 1:45.5 47 42:49.7 1:13:55.2
72 David Garrett Albuquerque NM 281 56 M 94 28:18.9 74 1:52.3 56 43:45.8 1:13:57.0
73 Ronnie Anderson Milwaukee WI 205 53 M 97 28:33.2 24 1:11.2 59 44:17.3 1:14:01.7
74 Sean Kelly Mountain View CA 318 65 M 42 22:03.1 60 1:38.6 96 50:22.6 1:14:04.3
75 Christopher Shelton Chicago IL 408 31 M 98 28:46.9 63 1:39.9 55 43:40.8 1:14:07.6
  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 Sam Tillery Plano TX 432 24 M 114 31:47.1 55 1:36.3 43 41:08.9 1:14:32.3
77 Carlo Bentley Lafayette LA 215 31 M 77 26:08.1 93 2:18.4 76 46:09.8 1:14:36.3
78 Michael Besly Los Gatos CA 216 50 M 56 23:27.0 68 1:43.7 95 49:50.3 1:15:01.0
79 Thomas Davids Menlo Park CA 255 26 M 40 21:40.1 100 2:33.5 98 51:12.1 1:15:25.7
80 David Ohern Seattle WA 369 33 M 49 22:28.4 16 1:03.5 99 52:01.9 1:15:33.8
81 Dan Schwartz Palo Alto CA 401 25 M 99 28:58.2 108 3:06.6 53 43:36.3 1:15:41.1
82 Nick Moless Felton CA 357 38 M 84 27:30.6 83 2:02.4 77 46:14.8 1:15:47.8
83 Aaron Turnipseed Redding CA 435 28 M 64 24:05.3 65 1:43.0 97 50:30.1 1:16:18.4
84 Les Shibata Poway CA 411 61 M 113 31:39.8 26 1:11.8 52 43:26.8 1:16:18.4
85 Kevin Elmore Murrieta CA 268 54 M 86 27:34.4 57 1:37.1 84 47:59.4 1:17:10.9
86 Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley CA 207 61 M 93 28:17.3 86 2:04.8 79 46:52.9 1:17:15.0
87 Jay Moore Oklahoma City OK 361 59 M 69 25:17.1     100 52:18.8 1:17:35.9
88 Roger Leszczynski San Diego CA 328 34 M 111 31:12.2 106 3:04.8 50 43:26.0 1:17:43.0
89 David Livengood Happy Valley OR 330 53 M 89 27:50.3 76 1:55.3 85 48:18.4 1:18:04.0
90 Robert Plant Woodside CA 377 73 M 87 27:36.7 67 1:43.2 94 49:28.4 1:18:48.3
91 Steve Sievert Tomball TX 414 48 M 116 31:57.2 99 2:33.1 61 44:32.0 1:19:02.3
92 Dan Leonard Danville CA 463 48 M 70 25:19.8 31 1:16.2 102 52:41.6 1:19:17.6
93 Steve McGowan Aptos CA 350 56 M 118 32:45.2 90 2:12.7 60 44:25.3 1:19:23.2
94 Tony Sako West Richland WA 395 57 M 73 25:32.0 49 1:31.1 101 52:29.2 1:19:32.3
95 Clarence Butz Berkeley CA 228 56 M 102 29:26.8 97 2:31.9 83 47:47.2 1:19:45.9
96 Alec Briones Sahuarita AZ 225 64 M 91 27:56.3 105 2:51.0 93 49:25.3 1:20:12.6
97 Marcelo Da Silva Culver City CA 253 46 M     123 34:54.1 68 45:33.8 1:20:27.9
98 Jason Baker San Ramon CA 209 35 M 109 31:06.3 70 1:44.1 88 48:51.7 1:21:42.1
99 Leeroy Bowles San Jose CA 223 51 M 110 31:09.1 101 2:33.7 87 48:33.3 1:22:16.1
100 Hanson Ho Foster City CA 307 37 M 104 29:30.8 117 3:37.7 92 49:20.0 1:22:28.5
  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 James Yanoschik Murrieta CA 449 60 M 79 26:34.6 69 1:44.0 105 54:11.8 1:22:30.4
102 Joseph Gulasky Bend OR 295 72 M 90 27:53.7 51 1:32.2 103 53:52.8 1:23:18.7
103 Yi Wang Indianapolis IN 442 34 M 119 33:10.1 104 2:44.9 82 47:33.2 1:23:28.2
104 Thomas Schroeder Chicago IL 400 50 M 81 27:01.3 47 1:29.1 109 55:07.2 1:23:37.6
105 Jeff Pfeiffer Windsor CA 374 60 M 60 23:50.1 58 1:37.6 117 58:26.9 1:23:54.6
106 Burton Lee Newark CA 326 44 M 125 36:00.9 92 2:16.9 73 45:58.5 1:24:16.3
107 Barry Collins San Juan Capistrano CA 244 53 M 62 23:55.7 98 2:32.5 114 57:52.9 1:24:21.1
108 Joseph Czech Mill Valley CA 252 63 M 61 23:53.2 107 3:05.0 116 58:11.8 1:25:10.0
109 Chase Gibson Trabuco Canyon CA 283 15 M 34 21:28.0 118 4:01.3 120 1:00:08.1 1:25:37.4
110 Donn Viviani Arlington VA 441 69 M 96 28:30.8 85 2:04.6 108 55:05.4 1:25:40.8
111 Jim Stevens N Redington Beach FL 425 48 M 112 31:14.3 15 1:02.9 104 54:03.7 1:26:20.9
112 Richard Burgess Saratoga CA 227 67 M 115 31:51.0 103 2:36.1 107 55:05.3 1:29:32.4
113 Arby Kitzman Morro Bay CA 319 76 M 108 30:56.8 88 2:05.6 115 58:05.5 1:31:07.9
114 Charles Szentesi San Diego CA 427 64 M 122 35:08.0 77 1:55.4 106 54:30.0 1:31:33.4
115 Dick Lansing Rancho Santa Fe CA 324 70 M 117 32:42.9 62 1:39.6 119 59:38.9 1:34:01.4
116 Kirk Rose Albany OR 390 69 M 95 28:24.3     123 1:07:04.3 1:35:28.6
117 Dave Robinette Littleton CO 388 76 M 101 29:24.4 110 3:11.6 121 1:04:01.1 1:36:37.1
118 Scott MacNair Ben Lomond CA 338 69 M 123 35:19.4 119 4:45.0 112 56:58.6 1:37:03.0
119 Alvaro Melo Redondo Beach CA 354 41 M 124 35:58.2 115 3:25.7 113 57:44.8 1:37:08.7
120 Lee Schrank Murrieta CA 399 71 M 107 30:39.1 75 1:54.2 122 1:05:26.0 1:37:59.3
121 Bowie Snyder Los Gatos CA 422 58 M 126 39:06.2 112 3:13.4 111 56:08.5 1:38:28.1
122 Cary Bishop Los Altos CA 218 58 M 121 34:05.2 121 5:27.9 118 59:23.1 1:38:56.2
123 Bullet Bales Glendale CA 210 72 M 105 29:50.3     125 1:10:34.7 1:40:25.0
124 Tom Campbell Savannah GA 233 72 M 103 29:29.3 120 5:01.7 124 1:08:36.2 1:43:07.2
125 Ben Lee Cupertino CA 325 65 M 128 44:52.0 109 3:11.0 110 56:02.0 1:44:05.0
  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
126 Dick Moore Columbia TN 359 60 M 88 27:44.6 113 3:15.6 129 1:32:44.7 2:03:44.9
127 David Fraser Trinidad CA 273 73 M 127 43:39.0 114 3:21.0 126 1:18:00.0 2:05:00.0
128 Jonathan Sasser Raleigh NC 397 60 M 120 33:50.6 111 3:11.8 128 1:30:49.7 2:07:52.1
129 Andrew Gibson Trabuco Canyon CA 282 13 M 92 28:02.0 122 29:49.9 127 1:29:10.5 2:27:02.4