Dip & Dash Aquathlon #3 - 2016

Age Group Results

October 08, 2016


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99

Dip and Dash Aquathlon

Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Kelly Bishop Los Altos CA 219 17 1 22:34.8 2 1:07.7 1 41:27.1 1:05:09.6
2 13 Victoria Woolfolk Santa Ana CA 448 17 2 22:50.1 1 0:54.4 2 45:54.0 1:09:38.5
3 43 Emily Shen Plano TX 409 15 3 23:10.5 3 2:17.4 3 57:03.1 1:22:31.0
4 75 Claire Gottardi Austin TX 288 16 5 39:00.8 5 8:05.5 4 1:00:16.4 1:47:22.7
5 77 Coco McCarthy Cupertino CA 348 16 4 29:13.9 4 6:04.8 5 1:12:11.1 1:47:29.8
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Elyssa Pedote San Francisco CA 372 23 1 20:05.7 1 1:00.7 1 45:07.6 1:06:14.0
2 30 Gabrielle Avallone Rescue CA 208 21 2 22:27.3 2 1:50.1 2 51:50.8 1:16:08.2
3 80 Anna Gottardi Austin TX 287 22 3 40:17.4 3 6:49.4 3 1:05:25.7 1:52:32.5
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Samantha Camarra Santa Cruz CA 231 27 1 21:19.6 5 1:46.2 1 39:32.5 1:02:38.3
2 16 Anna Guzman San Jose CA 297 27 5 26:23.6 1 0:49.7 2 43:39.8 1:10:53.1
3 22 Katie Gage Ventura CA 277 29 2 21:45.4 4 1:41.7 4 50:00.1 1:13:27.2
4 39 Liz Karat Richland WA 315 28 6 26:35.5 2 1:08.6 6 53:12.7 1:20:56.8
5 41 Jessica Fenton Carmel CA 271 25 9 34:41.5 8 2:25.4 3 44:45.0 1:21:51.9
6 45 Camille Gomez Hayward CA 285 29 8 29:08.5 6 1:52.6 5 52:06.8 1:23:07.9
7 50 Rachel Cullington Southampton MA 250 25 7 29:07.4 7 2:19.6 7 53:28.0 1:24:55.0
8 59 Kj Kroetch Oakland CA 322 25 3 22:17.2 3 1:21.3 9 1:09:37.4 1:33:15.9
9 63 Rachel Higgins Rohnert Park CA 306 29 4 26:15.8 9 4:33.5 8 1:02:58.8 1:33:48.1
10 86 Janae Dixon Fresno CA 261 25 10 41:55.7 10 5:09.0 10 1:14:48.6 2:01:53.3
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Lindsey Jones Roanoke VA 313 30 2 23:57.5 4 1:22.8 3 43:18.2 1:08:38.5
2 12 Nicole Mather Mountain View CA 343 31 3 25:17.8 2 1:18.4 1 43:00.2 1:09:36.4
3 17 Laura Zaunbrecher Boulder CO 451 34 4 26:34.3 1 1:04.0 2 43:15.2 1:10:53.5
4 18 Julie Demers Mountain View CA 259 31 1 21:44.5 5 2:03.1 4 47:27.7 1:11:15.3
5 42 Fontaine Shu San Diego CA 413 33 7 29:03.2 3 1:19.9 5 52:00.5 1:22:23.6
6 69 Lauren Cooney Capitola CA 246 32 8 33:37.6 6 2:34.2 6 1:02:25.2 1:38:37.0
7 71 Rachel Brenke Fredericksburg VA 224 32 6 28:25.8 7 2:37.7 7 1:09:11.0 1:40:14.5
8 81 Chavon Rosenthal Oakland CA 391 31 5 26:50.8 8 2:54.8 8 1:22:54.1 1:52:39.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Amanda Meredith-Dunlop Holladay UT 355 36 1 22:10.1 4 1:12.1 1 44:31.9 1:07:54.1
2 14 Katherine Phillips Long Beach CA 376 35 4 24:07.5 2 1:08.0 2 44:48.6 1:10:04.1
3 28 Melissa Schwartz Broomfield CO 402 39 3 23:28.2 5 2:04.0 4 49:37.8 1:15:10.0
4 29 Aimee Morin Longmont CO 363 38 6 26:44.7 8 3:17.7 3 45:48.1 1:15:50.5
5 31 Katherine Tobin Washington DC 433 35 2 22:36.2 3 1:09.2 6 52:57.5 1:16:42.9
6 33 Samantha Michel Atherton CA 356 35 5 24:09.8 1 1:03.2 5 52:30.9 1:17:43.9
7 49 Anne Viviani Oakland CA 439 37 7 29:25.4 6 2:12.4 7 53:15.6 1:24:53.4
8 65 Jennifer Karppinen Atlanta GA 317 39 8 30:09.9 7 2:32.7 8 1:02:50.3 1:35:32.9
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Natalie Sheffield Los Altos CA 406 41 3 24:17.4 3 1:35.6 1 42:20.9 1:08:13.9
2 15 Astrid Collins Irvine CA 243 42 2 23:13.9 2 1:27.2 3 45:25.6 1:10:06.7
3 20 Samantha Forde Santa Cruz CA 272 44 5 26:24.4     2 45:03.3 1:11:27.7
4 25 Rebecca Neumeier Simi Valley CA 366 41 4 24:35.4 5 2:25.1 4 47:24.9 1:14:25.4
5 34 Erika Binger Polson MT 217 44 1 22:54.3 1 1:24.3 6 53:47.1 1:18:05.7
6 37 Jennifer Mathe Sacramento CA 342 40 6 26:46.2 4 1:37.9 5 51:07.4 1:19:31.5
7 67 Katie Abbott Boulder CO 201 42 7 29:20.6 7 4:01.4 7 1:03:10.6 1:36:32.6
8 84 Rachel Carter Mason MI 235 44 8 33:53.9 6 3:21.2 8 1:15:58.0 1:53:13.1
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Jennifer Bayliss Danville CA 213 46 5 26:24.9 3 1:29.6 1 38:19.8 1:06:14.3
2 6 Sara Cannon Portland OR 234 47 1 21:47.6 1 0:48.5 5 45:03.5 1:07:39.6
3 11 Raeleigh Harris Truckee CA 299 45 4 26:17.3 5 1:39.2 2 41:29.7 1:09:26.2
4 21 Joanne Gilchrist Chico CA 284 46 6 26:27.3 6 1:43.3 3 43:39.5 1:11:50.1
5 26 Kathy Rapmund Walnut Creek CA 379 47 8 28:03.5 8 2:08.1 4 44:26.0 1:14:37.6
6 38 Elaine Smith Plano TX 418 49 3 26:03.0 10 4:12.4 7 49:41.7 1:19:57.1
7 40 Leslie Battle Warwick RI 212 47 11 30:48.8 7 2:06.6 6 48:32.4 1:21:27.8
8 44 Karen Smith Los Altos CA 420 49 10 29:09.3 9 2:45.0 8 50:37.6 1:22:31.9
9 53 Susan Stevens N Redington Beach FL 426 46 12 33:18.0 2 1:23.9 9 52:14.5 1:26:56.4
10 56 Sarah Chance Danville CA 236 45 7 27:58.4 11 4:36.3 10 58:01.4 1:30:36.1
11 61 Amanda Rewcastle Danville CA 384 46 2 25:32.2 4 1:38.6 12 1:06:09.5 1:33:20.3
12 68 Jill Gibson Trabuco Canyon CA 469 45 9 29:00.8 12 5:17.2 11 1:04:02.5 1:38:20.5
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Kerry Simmons Lake Mary FL 416 50 2 21:33.3 2 1:06.3 1 44:29.8 1:07:09.4
2 7 Katie McCully Eastham MA 339 51 1 21:31.2 1 1:03.4 2 45:19.4 1:07:54.0
3 46 Janet Jarvits Pasadena CA 474 50 5 31:07.0 5 2:31.8 3 49:48.5 1:23:27.3
4 47 Jill Trask Littleton CO 434 54 3 27:02.3 4 1:31.0 5 55:19.9 1:23:53.2
5 58 May Cheung Cupertino CA 239 50 7 33:55.6 8 6:27.6 4 52:02.8 1:32:26.0
6 60 Vicki Gottardi Austin TX 289 51 4 27:03.5 7 5:11.0 6 1:01:01.8 1:33:16.3
7 64 Jeanette Davey La Mesa CA 254 52 6 31:43.7 3 1:18.9 7 1:01:26.4 1:34:29.0
8 85 Leslie Clavey Chico CA 240 52 8 35:47.0 6 3:23.0 8 1:18:04.0 1:57:14.0
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Sharon Smith Austin TX 421 58 1 21:36.3 8 2:14.1 2 47:33.4 1:11:23.8
2 23 Judyann Cummings Denver CO 251 57 3 24:21.3 2 1:23.7 3 48:01.7 1:13:46.7
3 24 Karen Chequer-Pfeiffer Windsor CA 237 58 2 23:41.3 1 1:15.8 4 49:10.9 1:14:08.0
4 32 Jennifer Leichter Wayland MA 327 56 5 27:00.0 9 2:17.3 1 47:33.1 1:16:50.4
5 36 Gale Moore Columbia TN 360 57 6 27:03.4 6 1:51.7 5 50:35.5 1:19:30.6
6 51 Lisa Futch Granite Bay CA 276 59 9 30:50.2 4 1:47.2 7 54:04.5 1:26:41.9
7 52 Elaine Morison Lafayette CA 364 56 8 30:29.2 7 2:01.6 8 54:20.6 1:26:51.4
8 54 Mary Anne Cradeur Mountain View CA 249 59 10 31:47.1 12 3:28.2 6 53:41.0 1:28:56.3
9 62 Lynne Anklam Onondaga MI 206 55 13 34:52.5 10 2:49.7 9 56:03.4 1:33:45.6
10 70 Wanda Bolerjack Everett WA 221 59 7 28:26.9 11 3:26.5 12 1:08:08.1 1:40:01.5
11 73 Elle Shelley Cedar Park TX 407 59 11 32:04.5 15 6:28.2 11 1:06:59.8 1:45:32.5
12 74 Marie Hughes Fremont CA 309 59 14 37:28.5 3 1:36.5 10 1:06:35.5 1:45:40.5
13 76 Irene Economy Los Altos CA 267 57 12 32:42.6 13 3:58.9 13 1:10:46.0 1:47:27.5
14 87 Sue Taylor Palo Alto CA 428 59 15 39:58.0 14 4:55.3 14 1:19:39.7 2:04:33.0
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian Castle Rock CO 292 61 1 24:08.5 1 1:29.3 2 49:23.7 1:15:01.5
2 35 Catharine Utzschneider Chestnut Hill MA 436 61 2 26:55.3 6 2:40.1 1 48:55.2 1:18:30.6
3 55 Patti Sears Danville CA 403 62 4 32:54.3 3 1:57.0 3 54:30.2 1:29:21.5
4 57 Debbie Melnikoff Santa Cruz CA 353 62 3 27:35.9 2 1:49.3 5 1:01:46.0 1:31:11.2
5 72 Jerianne Davis Edmond OK 256 62 6 37:25.5 7 2:54.6 4 1:00:02.4 1:40:22.5
6 78 Sally Almekinders Chapel Hill NC 203 62 5 33:59.5 4 1:58.6 7 1:12:29.1 1:48:27.2
7 79 Darlene Henderson Corning CA 303 62 7 40:15.3 5 2:31.0 6 1:07:36.6 1:50:22.9
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 48 Janet Buchanan Encinitas CA 226 65 1 26:16.3 1 2:01.9 2 55:47.3 1:24:05.5
2 66 Anne Viviani Arlington VA 440 67 4 37:21.9 5 3:48.4 1 54:52.7 1:36:03.0
3 82 Ruth Hamilton Mc Lean VA 298 69 2 36:11.7 3 2:55.3 4 1:13:34.1 1:52:41.1
4 83 Barbara Kostner Lakewood CO 321 68 3 37:00.4 2 2:47.3 3 1:13:18.2 1:53:05.9
5 89 Jacqueline Yukawa Seal Beach CA 450 67 5 41:35.7 4 3:40.8 5 1:40:34.0 2:25:50.5
6 92 Carol Meisel Austin TX 352 65 6 1:03:04.5 6 6:50.3 6 1:41:57.3 2:51:52.1
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 88 Carole Mawson Redwood City CA 346 72 1 38:16.3 1 4:31.3 1 1:24:17.7 2:07:05.3
2 90 Susan Clavey Chico CA 241 73 2 49:11.0 2 5:24.6 2 1:31:25.4 2:26:01.0
 
Top

Female 80 and Over

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 91 Barbara Robben Berkeley CA 387 82 1 52:53.5 1 4:30.8 1 1:30:06.0 2:27:30.3
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 129 Andrew Gibson Trabuco Canyon CA 282 13 1 28:02.0 1 29:49.9 1 1:29:10.5 2:27:02.4
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Matthew Maring Cincinnati OH 340 16 1 18:55.3 3 1:30.0 1 37:25.7 57:51.0
2 17 Porter Withers Richland WA 445 17 3 19:44.1 1 1:15.8 3 39:16.1 1:00:16.0
3 22 Daniel Snyder Statesville NC 423 16 6 22:22.5 2 1:21.8 2 37:31.1 1:01:15.4
4 48 Matt Lograsso Mountain View CA 331 19 4 21:06.9 4 1:39.6 4 46:03.0 1:08:49.5
5 52 Callahan Growney Redwood City CA 293 16 2 19:15.4 5 1:57.6 5 48:28.0 1:09:41.0
6 109 Chase Gibson Trabuco Canyon CA 283 15 5 21:28.0 6 4:01.3 6 1:00:08.1 1:25:37.4
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Tony Smoraglenicz 471 22 3 19:10.0 1 0:55.1 1 31:55.7 52:00.8
2 2 Kevin Bishop Los Altos CA 220 22 1 18:40.0 2 1:09.3 2 32:27.9 52:17.2
3 8 William Hartje Jacksonville FL 300 24 2 18:49.0 3 1:19.0 4 38:07.2 58:15.2
4 21 Caleb Martinez Windsor CA 341 23 4 20:09.3 5 3:33.7 3 37:20.7 1:01:03.7
5 76 Sam Tillery Plano TX 432 24 5 31:47.1 4 1:36.3 5 41:08.9 1:14:32.3
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Jack Calhoun Santa Cruz CA 230 27 5 19:09.6 4 1:02.9 2 35:30.4 55:42.9
2 4 Ross Hartley Pickerington OH 301 28 4 19:08.9     3 37:26.9 56:35.8
3 9 Christopher Fuentes San Jose CA 275 27 11 22:48.7 3 0:58.3 1 34:28.6 58:15.6
4 10 James Goodwillie Mechanicsville VA 286 26 2 18:59.0 8 1:21.6 5 38:04.0 58:24.6
5 11 Yuta Sano Belmont CA 396 28 3 19:07.1 1 0:51.5 7 38:56.1 58:54.7
6 16 Chris Depew Covina CA 260 26 1 18:48.4 6 1:04.9 11 40:22.5 1:00:15.8
7 20 Ethan Veitch Redondo Beach CA 437 25 6 21:05.9     9 39:56.8 1:01:02.7
8 29 John Matson San Jose CA 344 27 10 22:14.9 5 1:03.8 8 39:34.6 1:02:53.3
9 31 Jack Bourbonnais Saint Louis MO 222 29 13 24:07.0 7 1:17.2 4 37:35.8 1:03:00.0
10 33 Nick Hetro Richland WA 304 28 9 21:51.3 2 0:56.6 12 40:41.5 1:03:29.4
11 34 Brad Matsushita Palo Alto CA 345 26 7 21:32.5 10 1:55.9 10 40:01.8 1:03:30.2
12 54 Vincent Lous San Antonio TX 332 28 15 29:57.7 11 2:01.9 6 38:05.1 1:10:04.7
13 79 Thomas Davids Menlo Park CA 255 26 8 21:40.1 12 2:33.5 15 51:12.1 1:15:25.7
14 81 Dan Schwartz Palo Alto CA 401 25 14 28:58.2 13 3:06.6 13 43:36.3 1:15:41.1
15 84 Aaron Turnipseed Redding CA 435 28 12 24:05.3 9 1:43.0 14 50:30.1 1:16:18.4
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Charles Garabedian Boulder CO 279 34 2 21:22.2 1 0:36.4 1 37:26.0 59:24.6
2 18 John MacDonald Los Angeles CA 472 33 1 18:29.3 3 1:13.1 3 40:38.8 1:00:21.2
3 42 Benjamin Balmy Morris Plains NJ 211 31 5 24:26.1 6 1:20.7 2 40:03.1 1:05:49.9
4 62 Steve Doinidis Soquel CA 262 32 6 24:29.0 8 1:59.3 7 45:54.4 1:12:22.7
5 66 Daniel Bell Hillsborough CA 214 30 7 25:49.9 5 1:20.1 6 45:36.5 1:12:46.5
6 67 Michael Davis Richmond CA 257 30 4 23:11.8 4 1:18.1 10 49:06.8 1:13:36.7
7 75 Christopher Shelton Chicago IL 408 31 9 28:46.9 7 1:39.9 5 43:40.8 1:14:07.6
8 77 Carlo Bentley Lafayette LA 215 31 8 26:08.1 9 2:18.4 8 46:09.8 1:14:36.3
9 80 David Ohern Seattle WA 369 33 3 22:28.4 2 1:03.5 11 52:01.9 1:15:33.8
10 88 Roger Leszczynski San Diego CA 328 34 10 31:12.2 11 3:04.8 4 43:26.0 1:17:43.0
11 103 Yi Wang Indianapolis IN 442 34 11 33:10.1 10 2:44.9 9 47:33.2 1:23:28.2
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Justin Karpinos Nashville TN 316 35 1 19:12.6 3 0:54.7 1 36:53.6 57:00.9
2 15 Scott Percival San Antonio TX 373 37 2 19:16.5 4 1:05.0 5 39:25.2 59:46.7
3 24 Federico Pomarici Pacific Grove CA 378 39 4 21:24.2 1 0:49.8 4 39:23.9 1:01:37.9
4 25 Bryan Lam El Cerrito CA 323 35 3 21:14.0 2 0:50.7 6 40:01.6 1:02:06.3
5 28 Allan Phillips San Antonio TX 375 37 5 22:23.6 8 2:19.7 2 37:56.0 1:02:39.3
6 32 Marco Reinhard Menlo Park CA 383 35 6 22:33.0 5 1:35.1 3 38:59.9 1:03:08.0
7 82 Nick Moless Felton CA 357 38 7 27:30.6 7 2:02.4 7 46:14.8 1:15:47.8
8 98 Jason Baker San Ramon CA 209 35 9 31:06.3 6 1:44.1 8 48:51.7 1:21:42.1
9 100 Hanson Ho Foster City CA 307 37 8 29:30.8 9 3:37.7 9 49:20.0 1:22:28.5
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 David Moretz San Francisco CA 362 44 1 20:51.2 1 1:31.3 1 40:33.9 1:02:56.4
2 56 Mitchell Luck Chapel Hill NC 333 44 2 23:18.5 3 1:58.3 3 45:10.6 1:10:27.4
3 60 Richard Parry San Jose CA 371 44 3 26:53.6 2 1:48.4 2 43:04.6 1:11:46.6
4 106 Burton Lee Newark CA 326 44 5 36:00.9 4 2:16.9 4 45:58.5 1:24:16.3
5 119 Alvaro Melo Redondo Beach CA 354 41 4 35:58.2 5 3:25.7 5 57:44.8 1:37:08.7
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Marcel Rinzler Murrieta CA 385 45 1 19:03.4 1 1:00.8 1 36:52.1 56:56.3
2 23 Chip Lunde Chevy Chase MD 335 46 2 19:18.7 7 1:15.2 5 40:53.7 1:01:27.6
3 27 Seth Davis San Rafael CA 258 45 7 21:33.4 2 1:02.2 3 39:57.7 1:02:33.3
4 35 Tim Newberg Atlanta GA 468 46 4 21:04.4 10 1:36.4 6 41:10.8 1:03:51.6
5 36 Ken Meagor Morgan Hill CA 351 46 8 22:09.2 4 1:06.4 4 40:38.9 1:03:54.5
6 40 Gregory Gallagher Spokane WA 278 47 9 23:34.8 13 2:09.3 2 39:40.7 1:05:24.8
7 44 James Cornehlsen Webster NY 247 45 6 21:28.5 9 1:24.2 7 43:26.3 1:06:19.0
8 47 Buzz Vickery West Richland WA 438 48 3 20:40.7 12 2:05.1 12 45:54.6 1:08:40.4
9 55 Grant Smith Fountain Hills AZ 419 47 10 23:42.8 5 1:10.7 10 45:11.6 1:10:05.1
10 59 Dale Dolan Atascadero CA 263 45 5 21:16.5 6 1:13.2 13 49:01.6 1:11:31.3
11 63 Kurt Iverson 475 46 12 27:20.5 11 1:38.0 8 43:39.1 1:12:37.6
12 91 Steve Sievert Tomball TX 414 48 15 31:57.2 14 2:33.1 9 44:32.0 1:19:02.3
13 92 Dan Leonard Danville CA 463 48 11 25:19.8 8 1:16.2 14 52:41.6 1:19:17.6
14 97 Marcelo Da Silva Culver City CA 253 46     15 34:54.1 11 45:33.8 1:20:27.9
15 111 Jim Stevens N Redington Beach FL 425 48 14 31:14.3 3 1:02.9 15 54:03.7 1:26:20.9
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Michael Collins Irvine CA 245 50 2 19:17.8 6 1:26.5 1 38:51.6 59:35.9
2 14 Robbie Allen Port Hueneme CA 202 51 1 17:50.1 13 1:46.5 4 40:03.9 59:40.5
3 19 Pete Kain Scotts Valley CA 314 53 3 19:49.7 2 0:56.4 2 39:54.7 1:00:40.8
4 38 Jeremy Oury Whitefish MT 370 52 7 23:37.9 3 1:07.0 3 40:01.1 1:04:46.0
5 41 Gunnar Roll Santa Cruz CA 389 51 4 20:35.1 1 0:56.1 8 44:00.9 1:05:32.1
6 51 Derrill Stepp Sunnyvale CA 424 54 10 25:27.4 8 1:32.8 6 42:26.8 1:09:27.0
7 53 Christopher Novak Eastham MA 368 54 12 27:32.3 5 1:20.1 5 41:06.4 1:09:58.8
8 69 Kenneth Cherry Hanford CA 238 54 5 22:03.8 15 2:31.1 14 49:15.8 1:13:50.7
9 70 Andy Thacher San Diego CA 430 54 9 24:52.0 10 1:41.9 10 47:18.7 1:13:52.6
10 71 James Royal Plano TX 393 54 16 29:20.0 12 1:45.5 7 42:49.7 1:13:55.2
11 73 Ronnie Anderson Milwaukee WI 205 53 15 28:33.2 4 1:11.2 9 44:17.3 1:14:01.7
12 78 Michael Besly Los Gatos CA 216 50 6 23:27.0 11 1:43.7 15 49:50.3 1:15:01.0
13 85 Kevin Elmore Murrieta CA 268 54 13 27:34.4 9 1:37.1 11 47:59.4 1:17:10.9
14 89 David Livengood Happy Valley OR 330 53 14 27:50.3 14 1:55.3 12 48:18.4 1:18:04.0
15 99 Leeroy Bowles San Jose CA 223 51 17 31:09.1 17 2:33.7 13 48:33.3 1:22:16.1
16 104 Thomas Schroeder Chicago IL 400 50 11 27:01.3 7 1:29.1 16 55:07.2 1:23:37.6
17 107 Barry Collins San Juan Capistrano CA 244 53 8 23:55.7 16 2:32.5 17 57:52.9 1:24:21.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 26 Daniel Wirls Santa Cruz CA 444 56 4 21:29.2 3 1:16.8 2 39:35.4 1:02:21.4
2 37 Dave Campbell Auburn CA 232 59 7 24:01.6 2 1:11.4 1 39:29.2 1:04:42.2
3 39 Mike Lyle Carlsbad CA 336 56 1 20:40.0 1 0:59.8 4 43:19.8 1:04:59.6
4 43 George Serbia Irvine CA 404 56 2 20:41.8     10 45:18.3 1:06:00.1
5 46 Marc Mone Murrieta CA 358 57 3 21:00.0 7 1:43.2 9 44:54.5 1:07:37.7
6 49 Jeff Dorrill Dallas TX 265 55 12 27:25.5 9 2:04.0 3 39:43.5 1:09:13.0
7 50 James Silk Pleasanton CA 415 57 5 21:38.9 4 1:21.2 11 46:26.7 1:09:26.8
8 57 Jack Guedj Los Altos CA 294 57 9 25:23.2 5 1:21.3 6 43:48.2 1:10:32.7
9 61 Greg Anderson Redwood City CA 204 56 6 22:20.2 13 2:34.3 12 47:01.0 1:11:55.5
10 65 Charles Murphy Denver CO 365 55 11 25:48.3 11 2:13.5 8 44:40.9 1:12:42.7
11 72 David Garrett Albuquerque NM 281 56 13 28:18.9 8 1:52.3 5 43:45.8 1:13:57.0
12 87 Jay Moore Oklahoma City OK 361 59 8 25:17.1     14 52:18.8 1:17:35.9
13 93 Steve McGowan Aptos CA 350 56 15 32:45.2 10 2:12.7 7 44:25.3 1:19:23.2
14 94 Tony Sako West Richland WA 395 57 10 25:32.0 6 1:31.1 15 52:29.2 1:19:32.3
15 95 Clarence Butz Berkeley CA 228 56 14 29:26.8 12 2:31.9 13 47:47.2 1:19:45.9
16 121 Bowie Snyder Los Gatos CA 422 58 17 39:06.2 14 3:13.4 16 56:08.5 1:38:28.1
17 122 Cary Bishop Los Altos CA 218 58 16 34:05.2 15 5:27.9 17 59:23.1 1:38:56.2
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 45 Bill Reese Mandeville LA 381 60 1 23:23.2 3 1:36.2 1 41:31.6 1:06:31.0
2 64 Jim Tiffany Seasideseaside CA 431 61 5 26:29.9 2 1:21.3 3 44:49.3 1:12:40.5
3 68 Peter Harvey Piedmont CA 302 61 4 25:37.4 8 2:20.3 4 45:47.1 1:13:44.8
4 83 Les Shibata Poway CA 411 61 10 31:39.8 1 1:11.8 2 43:26.8 1:16:18.4
5 86 Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley CA 207 61 9 28:17.3 7 2:04.8 5 46:52.9 1:17:15.0
6 96 Alec Briones Sahuarita AZ 225 64 8 27:56.3 9 2:51.0 6 49:25.3 1:20:12.6
7 101 James Yanoschik Murrieta CA 449 60 6 26:34.6 5 1:44.0 7 54:11.8 1:22:30.4
8 105 Jeff Pfeiffer Windsor CA 374 60 2 23:50.1 4 1:37.6 10 58:26.9 1:23:54.6
9 108 Joseph Czech Mill Valley CA 252 63 3 23:53.2 10 3:05.0 9 58:11.8 1:25:10.0
10 114 Charles Szentesi San Diego CA 427 64 12 35:08.0 6 1:55.4 8 54:30.0 1:31:33.4
11 126 Dick Moore Columbia TN 359 60 7 27:44.6 12 3:15.6 12 1:32:44.7 2:03:44.9
12 128 Jonathan Sasser Raleigh NC 397 60 11 33:50.6 11 3:11.8 11 1:30:49.7 2:07:52.1
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 58 Kevin Simmons Lake Mary FL 417 65 2 23:20.0 1 1:18.7 1 46:00.8 1:10:39.5
2 74 Sean Kelly Mountain View CA 318 65 1 22:03.1 2 1:38.6 2 50:22.6 1:14:04.3
3 110 Donn Viviani Arlington VA 441 69 4 28:30.8 3 2:04.6 4 55:05.4 1:25:40.8
4 112 Richard Burgess Saratoga CA 227 67 5 31:51.0 4 2:36.1 3 55:05.3 1:29:32.4
5 116 Kirk Rose Albany OR 390 69 3 28:24.3     7 1:07:04.3 1:35:28.6
6 118 Scott MacNair Ben Lomond CA 338 69 6 35:19.4 6 4:45.0 6 56:58.6 1:37:03.0
7 125 Ben Lee Cupertino CA 325 65 7 44:52.0 5 3:11.0 5 56:02.0 1:44:05.0
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 90 Robert Plant Woodside CA 377 73 1 27:36.7 3 1:43.2 1 49:28.4 1:18:48.3
2 102 Joseph Gulasky Bend OR 295 72 2 27:53.7 1 1:32.2 2 53:52.8 1:23:18.7
3 115 Dick Lansing Rancho Santa Fe CA 324 70 6 32:42.9 2 1:39.6 3 59:38.9 1:34:01.4
4 120 Lee Schrank Murrieta CA 399 71 5 30:39.1 4 1:54.2 4 1:05:26.0 1:37:59.3
5 123 Bullet Bales Glendale CA 210 72 4 29:50.3     6 1:10:34.7 1:40:25.0
6 124 Tom Campbell Savannah GA 233 72 3 29:29.3 6 5:01.7 5 1:08:36.2 1:43:07.2
7 127 David Fraser Trinidad CA 273 73 7 43:39.0 5 3:21.0 7 1:18:00.0 2:05:00.0
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 113 Arby Kitzman Morro Bay CA 319 76 2 30:56.8 1 2:05.6 1 58:05.5 1:31:07.9
2 117 Dave Robinette Littleton CO 388 76 1 29:24.4 2 3:11.6 2 1:04:01.1 1:36:37.1
*Overall place within gender.