Dip and Dash Aquathlon #1 - 2016

Age Group Results

July 10, 2016


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions

D&D 1500

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Rainey Graeven Santa Cruz CA 121 27 1 17:04.6 1 1:18.3 1 29:38.4 48:01.3 48:01.3
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 26 Danielle Techner Aptos CA 144 30 2 23:05.5 2 3:30.1 2 43:00.5 1:09:36.1 1:09:36.1
2 27 Hayley Vandercook Aptos CA 145 32 1 23:03.9 3 3:31.3 3 43:01.2 1:09:36.4 1:09:36.4
3 30 Jessica Whalen Los Altos CA 146 30 3 30:05.7 1 3:12.3 1 40:16.3 1:13:34.3 1:13:34.3
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 12 Sharon BeltrandelRio Santa Cruz CA 104 49 1 17:58.9 1 1:06.7 2 31:40.1 50:45.7 50:45.7
2 19 Christina Hepper Morgan Hill CA 123 48 2 22:32.3 2 1:52.6 1 30:58.9 55:23.8 55:23.8
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 23 Katrina Sherer Los Altos CA 141 53 1 22:10.1 1 3:37.3 1 36:23.5 1:02:10.9 1:02:10.9
2 31 Andrea Bates Reno NV 103 54 2 32:37.1 2 6:00.8 2 57:04.8 1:35:42.7 1:35:42.7
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 24 Patti Sears Danville CA 140 62 1 24:38.6 1 1:38.3 1 36:00.2 1:02:17.1 1:02:17.1
 

Male 15 and Under

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Johnathan Dolan Atascadero CA 111 14 1 16:12.7 1 2:17.9 1 25:39.4 44:10.0 44:10.0
 

Male 16 to 19

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Jake Gibbs Sebastopol CA 173 19 1 17:39.5 1 0:39.4 1 25:59.8 44:18.7 44:18.7
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Pierre Meunier Santa Cruz CA 132 27 1 14:04.0 1 0:56.3 1 28:29.7 43:30.0 43:30.0
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 28 nikhil balachandran walnut creek CA 171 35 1 27:52.7 1 3:43.0 1 39:57.4 1:11:33.1 1:11:33.1
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 David Moretz San Francisco CA 134 44 1 16:38.5 1 1:07.0 1 26:03.7 43:49.2 43:49.2
2 20 Nicolas Draca Los Gatos CA 112 43 2 23:17.1 2 1:23.8 3 31:23.0 56:03.9 56:03.9
3 22 Burton Lee Newark CA 127 44 3 28:06.1 3 1:57.3 2 31:03.9 1:01:07.3 1:01:07.3
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 ken meager morgan hill CA 179 46 2 17:31.0 1 0:58.0 1 27:06.9 45:35.9 45:35.9
2 11 Dale Dolan Atascadero CA 110 45 1 16:58.7 4 1:33.9 4 31:26.1 49:58.7 49:58.7
3 13 Luca Fasoli Campbell CA 114 48 5 21:46.4 3 1:25.3 2 27:42.1 50:53.8 50:53.8
4 15 Doug Huntington Clayton CA 126 45 4 21:02.6 5 2:18.2 3 29:22.7 52:43.5 52:43.5
5 17 Michael Schallop Saratoga CA 139 46 3 19:58.6 2 1:18.4 5 32:52.4 54:09.4 54:09.4
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Derrill Stepp Sunnyvale CA 143 54 1 20:13.1 1 1:15.9 1 27:06.7 48:35.7 48:35.7
2 25 Stephen Hockemeyer Santa Cruz CA 125 53 2 21:05.4 2 3:15.8 2 44:28.2 1:08:49.4 1:08:49.4
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Daniel Wirls Santa Cruz CA 147 56 1 16:43.0 1 1:02.2 1 25:37.8 43:23.0 43:23.0
2 6 Dave Campbell Auburn CA 170 59 3 18:26.2 2 1:04.3 2 25:47.8 45:18.3 45:18.3
3 10 Greg Anderson Redwood City CA 101 56 2 17:59.1 3 1:46.8 5 30:07.5 49:53.4 49:53.4
4 16 Steve Mcgowan Aptos CA 131 56 5 23:44.3 4 2:06.7 3 28:15.5 54:06.5 54:06.5
5 18 Clarence Butz Berkeley CA 107 56 4 22:38.9 5 2:17.4 4 30:03.7 55:00.0 55:00.0
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 14 Peter Harvey Piedmont CA 122 61 1 20:09.5 1 1:29.8 1 30:10.4 51:49.7 51:49.7
2 21 Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley CA 102 61 2 23:18.1 2 2:40.3 2 30:11.2 56:09.6 56:09.6
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 29 Scott Macnair Ben Lomond CA 130 69 1 28:19.7 1 5:05.5 1 38:09.8 1:11:35.0 1:11:35.0
 

D&D 750

Female 16 to 19

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Maia Draca Los Gatos CA 152 16 1 9:46.6 1 1:11.3 1 31:04.0 42:01.9 42:01.9
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 16 Badhia Yunes Machorro San Francisco CA 164 21         1 54:40.0 54:40.0 54:40.0
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 17 Elizabeth Plante San Jose CA 161 27 1 11:29.7 1 2:15.9 1 41:31.9 55:17.5 55:17.5
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 19 Elise Law Santa Clara CA 177 30 1 20:06.3 1 3:12.0 1 40:16.5 1:03:34.8 1:03:34.8
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Samantha Forde Santa Cruz CA 115 44 1 10:33.0 1 1:20.0 1 28:19.9 40:12.9 40:12.9
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 13 Sheila Cotter Pleasanton CA 108 59 1 12:56.6 1 2:09.5 1 35:28.1 50:34.2 50:34.2
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Debbie Melnikoff Santa Cruz CA 160 62 1 10:19.7 1 1:15.5 1 35:12.2 46:47.4 46:47.4
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 18 Sam Kabert Campbell CA 154 28 1 12:05.3     1 48:46.0 1:00:51.3 1:00:51.3
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Steve Doinidis Soquel CA 151 32 1 9:47.0 1 1:02.9 1 30:19.2 41:09.1 41:09.1
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 David Cole San Carlos CA 150 41 1 8:46.6 2 1:22.7 1 29:05.1 39:14.4 39:14.4
2 8 zach stockrell santa cruz CA 172 42 2 9:00.3 1 1:03.5 2 33:49.3 43:53.1 43:53.1
3 12 Wayne McFadden Santa Cruz CA 176 44 3 10:45.4 3 1:47.5 3 37:39.2 50:12.1 50:12.1
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 David Roberts Santa Cruz CA 174 45 1 9:05.1 1 2:13.2 1 35:40.3 46:58.6 46:58.6
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 George Rehmet Daly City CA 162 50 1 10:06.8 1 0:37.4 1 28:40.0 39:24.2 39:24.2
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 15 Bowie Snyder Los Gatos CA 163 58 1 15:14.1 1 2:38.6 1 35:34.3 53:27.0 53:27.0
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Bruce Bornhurst Carpinteria CA 149 60 2 10:21.8 1 1:19.9 1 30:25.0 42:06.7 42:06.7
2 14 Eric Berggren San Jose CA 105 61 1 8:48.2 2 3:21.3 2 41:10.1 53:19.6 53:19.6
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Sean Kelly Mountain View CA 156 65 1 8:59.8 1 1:11.1 1 31:00.6 41:11.5 41:11.5
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 20 David Fraser Trinidad CA 116 73 1 15:42.2 1 3:15.0 1 47:10.8 1:06:08.0 1:06:08.0
 

Male 75 to 79

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Arby Kitzman Morro Bay CA 157 76 1 12:19.7 1 1:27.9 1 35:45.1 49:32.7 49:32.7
 

Male 80 and Over

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 21 Bill Ziering Carmel CA 165 86 1 21:31.8 1 5:47.0 1 1:00:17.6 1:27:36.4 1:27:36.4