Dip and Dash Aquathlon #1 - 2016

Overall Results

July 10, 2016


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions
D&D 750

D&D 1500

  ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Daniel Wirls Santa Cruz CA 147 56 M 1 M 55-59 4 16:43.0 4 1:02.2 1 25:37.8 43:23.0 43:23.0
2 Pierre Meunier Santa Cruz CA 132 27 M 1 M 25-29 1 14:04.0 2 0:56.3 10 28:29.7 43:30.0 43:30.0
3 David Moretz San Francisco CA 134 44 M 1 M 40-44 3 16:38.5 7 1:07.0 5 26:03.7 43:49.2 43:49.2
4 Johnathan Dolan Atascadero CA 111 14 M 1 M 0-15 2 16:12.7 21 2:17.9 2 25:39.4 44:10.0 44:10.0
5 Jake Gibbs Sebastopol CA 173 19 M 1 M 16-19 8 17:39.5 1 0:39.4 4 25:59.8 44:18.7 44:18.7
6 Dave Campbell Auburn CA 170 59 M 2 M 55-59 11 18:26.2 5 1:04.3 3 25:47.8 45:18.3 45:18.3
7 ken meager morgan hill CA 179 46 M 1 M 45-49 7 17:31.0 3 0:58.0 7 27:06.9 45:35.9 45:35.9
8 Rainey Graeven Santa Cruz CA 121 27 F 1 F 25-29 6 17:04.6 9 1:18.3 12 29:38.4 48:01.3 48:01.3
9 Derrill Stepp Sunnyvale CA 143 54 M 1 M 50-54 14 20:13.1 8 1:15.9 6 27:06.7 48:35.7 48:35.7
10 Greg Anderson Redwood City CA 101 56 M 3 M 55-59 10 17:59.1 16 1:46.8 14 30:07.5 49:53.4 49:53.4
11 Dale Dolan Atascadero CA 110 45 M 2 M 45-49 5 16:58.7 14 1:33.9 20 31:26.1 49:58.7 49:58.7
12 Sharon BeltrandelRio Santa Cruz CA 104 49 F 1 F 45-49 9 17:58.9 6 1:06.7 21 31:40.1 50:45.7 50:45.7
13 Luca Fasoli Campbell CA 114 48 M 3 M 45-49 17 21:46.4 12 1:25.3 8 27:42.1 50:53.8 50:53.8
14 Peter Harvey Piedmont CA 122 61 M 1 M 60-64 13 20:09.5 13 1:29.8 15 30:10.4 51:49.7 51:49.7
15 Doug Huntington Clayton CA 126 45 M 4 M 45-49 15 21:02.6 22 2:18.2 11 29:22.7 52:43.5 52:43.5
16 Steve Mcgowan Aptos CA 131 56 M 4 M 55-59 25 23:44.3 19 2:06.7 9 28:15.5 54:06.5 54:06.5
17 Michael Schallop Saratoga CA 139 46 M 5 M 45-49 12 19:58.6 10 1:18.4 22 32:52.4 54:09.4 54:09.4
18 Clarence Butz Berkeley CA 107 56 M 5 M 55-59 20 22:38.9 20 2:17.4 13 30:03.7 55:00.0 55:00.0
19 Christina Hepper Morgan Hill CA 123 48 F 2 F 45-49 19 22:32.3 17 1:52.6 17 30:58.9 55:23.8 55:23.8
20 Nicolas Draca Los Gatos CA 112 43 M 2 M 40-44 23 23:17.1 11 1:23.8 19 31:23.0 56:03.9 56:03.9
21 Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley CA 102 61 M 2 M 60-64 24 23:18.1 23 2:40.3 16 30:11.2 56:09.6 56:09.6
22 Burton Lee Newark CA 127 44 M 3 M 40-44 28 28:06.1 18 1:57.3 18 31:03.9 1:01:07.3 1:01:07.3
23 Katrina Sherer Los Altos CA 141 53 F 1 F 50-54 18 22:10.1 28 3:37.3 24 36:23.5 1:02:10.9 1:02:10.9
24 Patti Sears Danville CA 140 62 F 1 F 60-64 26 24:38.6 15 1:38.3 23 36:00.2 1:02:17.1 1:02:17.1
25 Stephen Hockemeyer Santa Cruz CA 125 53 M 2 M 50-54 16 21:05.4 25 3:15.8 30 44:28.2 1:08:49.4 1:08:49.4
  ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Danielle Techner Aptos CA 144 30 F 1 F 30-34 22 23:05.5 26 3:30.1 28 43:00.5 1:09:36.1 1:09:36.1
27 Hayley Vandercook Aptos CA 145 32 F 2 F 30-34 21 23:03.9 27 3:31.3 29 43:01.2 1:09:36.4 1:09:36.4
28 nikhil balachandran walnut creek CA 171 35 M 1 M 35-39 27 27:52.7 29 3:43.0 26 39:57.4 1:11:33.1 1:11:33.1
29 Scott Macnair Ben Lomond CA 130 69 M 1 M 65-69 29 28:19.7 30 5:05.5 25 38:09.8 1:11:35.0 1:11:35.0
30 Jessica Whalen Los Altos CA 146 30 F 3 F 30-34 30 30:05.7 24 3:12.3 27 40:16.3 1:13:34.3 1:13:34.3
31 Andrea Bates Reno NV 103 54 F 2 F 50-54 31 32:37.1 31 6:00.8 31 57:04.8 1:35:42.7 1:35:42.7
Top  

D&D 750

  ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 David Cole San Carlos CA 150 41 M 1 M 40-44 1 8:46.6 9 1:22.7 3 29:05.1 39:14.4 39:14.4
2 George Rehmet Daly City CA 162 50 M 1 M 50-54 8 10:06.8 1 0:37.4 2 28:40.0 39:24.2 39:24.2
3 Samantha Forde Santa Cruz CA 115 44 F 1 F 40-44 11 10:33.0 8 1:20.0 1 28:19.9 40:12.9 40:12.9
4 Steve Doinidis Soquel CA 151 32 M 1 M 30-34 7 9:47.0 2 1:02.9 4 30:19.2 41:09.1 41:09.1
5 Sean Kelly Mountain View CA 156 65 M 1 M 65-69 3 8:59.8 4 1:11.1 6 31:00.6 41:11.5 41:11.5
6 Maia Draca Los Gatos CA 152 16 F 1 F 16-19 6 9:46.6 5 1:11.3 7 31:04.0 42:01.9 42:01.9
7 Bruce Bornhurst Carpinteria CA 149 60 M 1 M 60-64 10 10:21.8 7 1:19.9 5 30:25.0 42:06.7 42:06.7
8 zach stockrell santa cruz CA 172 42 M 2 M 40-44 4 9:00.3 3 1:03.5 8 33:49.3 43:53.1 43:53.1
9 Debbie Melnikoff Santa Cruz CA 160 62 F 1 F 60-64 9 10:19.7 6 1:15.5 9 35:12.2 46:47.4 46:47.4
10 David Roberts Santa Cruz CA 174 45 M 1 M 45-49 5 9:05.1 13 2:13.2 12 35:40.3 46:58.6 46:58.6
11 Arby Kitzman Morro Bay CA 157 76 M 1 M 75-79 15 12:19.7 10 1:27.9 13 35:45.1 49:32.7 49:32.7
12 Wayne McFadden Santa Cruz CA 176 44 M 3 M 40-44 12 10:45.4 11 1:47.5 14 37:39.2 50:12.1 50:12.1
13 Sheila Cotter Pleasanton CA 108 59 F 1 F 55-59 16 12:56.6 12 2:09.5 10 35:28.1 50:34.2 50:34.2
14 Eric Berggren San Jose CA 105 61 M 2 M 60-64 2 8:48.2 18 3:21.3 16 41:10.1 53:19.6 53:19.6
15 Bowie Snyder Los Gatos CA 163 58 M 1 M 55-59 17 15:14.1 15 2:38.6 11 35:34.3 53:27.0 53:27.0
16 Badhia Yunes Machorro San Francisco CA 164 21 F 1 F 20-24         20 54:40.0 54:40.0 54:40.0
17 Elizabeth Plante San Jose CA 161 27 F 1 F 25-29 13 11:29.7 14 2:15.9 17 41:31.9 55:17.5 55:17.5
18 Sam Kabert Campbell CA 154 28 M 1 M 25-29 14 12:05.3     19 48:46.0 1:00:51.3 1:00:51.3
19 Elise Law Santa Clara CA 177 30 F 1 F 30-34 19 20:06.3 16 3:12.0 15 40:16.5 1:03:34.8 1:03:34.8
20 David Fraser Trinidad CA 116 73 M 1 M 70-74 18 15:42.2 17 3:15.0 18 47:10.8 1:06:08.0 1:06:08.0
21 Bill Ziering Carmel CA 165 86 M 1 M 80-99 20 21:31.8 19 5:47.0 21 1:00:17.6 1:27:36.4 1:27:36.4