Stanford Treeathlon 2016

Overall Results

March 06, 2016


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions
Male Finishers

Collegiate Athlete

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Aisia Azus San Francisco CA 759 F 1 11:42.2 1:03.5 4 33:01.4 0:52.1 10 21:22.4 1:08:01.6  
2 Emma McCune San Francisco CA 407 F 23 14:05.0 0:47.0 1 32:54.2 0:50.9 1 19:39.3 1:08:16.4  
3 Allison Light Orinda CA 756 F 3 12:08.0 0:59.1 19 34:58.7 1:15.1 8 21:07.6 1:10:28.5  
4 Anna Kudej Norwich CT 331 F 22 14:02.1 1:05.9 7 33:31.5 0:55.6 7 21:03.3 1:10:38.4  
5 Katherine Hoolihan Berkeley CA 327 F 6 12:18.7 2:00.7 3 33:00.7 0:51.9 4 20:53.8 1:11:05.8 2:00
6 Lily Momper Rancho Palos Verdes CA 305 F 28 14:27.8 1:02.8 6 33:18.0 0:49.4 12 21:38.0 1:11:16.0  
7 Martha Morrissey Tampa FL 383 F 14 12:41.5 1:01.4 26 35:37.4 0:59.9 11 21:32.6 1:11:52.8  
8 Rebecca Peer Los Angeles CA 448 F 10 12:31.8 1:02.8 8 33:47.3 0:51.4 37 23:48.3 1:12:01.6  
9 Rosalie Lawrence Berkeley CA 212 F 4 12:10.5 1:44.7 13 34:28.9 1:26.2 16 22:15.5 1:12:05.8  
10 Stephanie Fong Saratoga CA 294 F 16 13:03.8 1:03.3 5 33:13.6 0:49.4 41 24:01.9 1:12:12.0  
11 Nako Nakatsuka Los Angeles CA 436 F 40 15:14.0 1:06.6 24 35:29.3 1:11.5 2 20:01.6 1:13:03.0  
12 Meghan Nesbit Danville CA 365 F 15 12:50.0 1:15.5 12 34:17.0 1:00.5 14 21:47.9 1:13:10.9 2:00
13 Haley Talbot Berkeley CA 343 F 19 13:27.7 1:10.5 23 35:27.7 0:59.2 18 22:28.2 1:13:33.3  
14 Madeleine Myall Lafayette CA 435 F 12 12:35.2 1:15.7 18 34:56.9 1:03.9 36 23:46.3 1:13:38.0  
15 Julia Mace Corte Madera CA 251 F 31 14:31.3 1:08.1 9 33:49.9 0:57.4 29 23:12.5 1:13:39.2  
16 Camille Andre Davis CA 201 F 5 12:12.1 1:23.8 28 35:54.4 1:08.9 24 23:06.6 1:13:45.8  
17 Mariko Stenstedt Alameda CA 458 F 25 14:06.1 1:00.2 29 36:00.8 0:56.2 13 21:42.9 1:13:46.2  
18 Michelle Swarovski Redwood City CA 271 F 21 13:36.3 1:12.1 17 34:51.6 0:54.3 31 23:22.7 1:13:57.0  
19 Hannah Grubbs Moraga CA 236 F 2 11:50.7 1:05.9 40 37:19.2 1:08.8 19 22:35.7 1:14:00.3  
20 Ryann Kopacka Alpharetta GA 211 F 8 12:23.7 1:14.9 10 33:50.2 1:04.0 57 25:40.6 1:14:13.4  
21 Simone Federici Davis CA 380 F 49 15:30.9 1:27.8 14 34:33.0 0:56.0 15 21:50.2 1:14:17.9  
22 Sarah Rockwood Orinda CA 386 F 50 15:32.0 1:25.1 25 35:36.7 1:02.8 5 20:55.5 1:14:32.1  
23 Lacey Schauwecker Tempe AZ 267 F 24 14:05.4 1:40.6 34 36:35.3 1:08.2 9 21:18.7 1:14:48.2  
24 Marissa Bell Los Angeles CA 320 F 11 12:33.9 1:29.9 32 36:09.1 1:56.7 30 23:20.7 1:15:30.3  
25 Elena Ouyang Carlsbad CA 385 F 45 15:24.2 1:09.6 2 32:59.4 0:54.1 25 23:06.7 1:15:34.0 2:00
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
26 Haley Ehlers Park City UT 420 F 32 14:36.9 1:13.9 15 34:41.5 1:07.2 42 24:05.2 1:15:44.7  
27 Emily Erlenbach San Diego CA 291 F 27 14:15.9 1:22.8 33 36:20.9 0:54.3 23 23:04.9 1:15:58.8  
28 Rachel Preeg Davis CA 438 F 35 14:50.5 1:26.4 27 35:40.7 1:12.0 6 20:57.0 1:16:06.6 2:00
29 Rachel Draffen San Luis Obispo CA 323 F 13 12:40.6 1:23.6 42 37:32.0 1:04.4 38 23:50.7 1:16:31.3  
30 Rachel Allen Los Angeles CA 440 F 42 15:18.7 1:40.2 16 34:49.7 1:39.0 33 23:24.3 1:16:51.9  
31 Ophelia Pedersen Berkeley CA 437 F 37 15:00.3 1:02.5 30 36:01.4 1:09.2 43 24:07.8 1:17:21.2  
32 Jamie Nelson San Luis Obispo CA 338 F 9 12:26.7 1:43.2 31 36:07.2 0:58.1 66 26:11.7 1:17:26.9  
33 Jackie Mansoor El Dorado Hills CA 252 F 26 14:09.0 1:39.8 48 37:59.4 1:14.4 21 22:40.5 1:17:43.1  
34 Sara Bourgault Creston CA 395 F 41 15:16.8 1:14.9 37 37:13.4 0:50.7 35 23:42.3 1:18:18.1  
35 Erika Wilson San Luis Obispo CA 346 F 48 15:30.0 2:23.2 35 36:36.1 1:22.5 20 22:40.4 1:18:32.2  
36 Allison Penovich San Diego CA 356 F 36 14:58.9 1:33.9 50 38:19.8 1:30.5 22 22:45.7 1:19:08.8  
37 Eleanor Wiseman Berkeley CA 280 F 52 15:55.1 1:16.1 22 35:19.0 1:01.7 60 25:46.2 1:19:18.1  
38 Chelsey Beck San Jose CA 763 F 56 16:24.4 1:37.9 21 35:16.8 1:29.1 46 24:30.1 1:19:18.3  
39 Sonja Bumann Davis CA 285 F 51 15:45.3 1:32.3 36 36:45.5 1:09.3 47 24:32.8 1:19:45.2  
40 Jewell Roth San Diego CA 368 F 75 18:47.1 1:41.4 20 35:03.1 1:29.1 28 23:12.2 1:20:12.9  
41 Ariana Vito Los Angeles CA 439 F 57 16:33.8 1:42.2 46 37:48.0 1:01.6 26 23:09.9 1:20:15.5  
42 Taylor Roswall Bristol TN 367 F 7 12:22.0 1:15.4 11 33:55.9 0:58.7 65 26:05.0 1:20:37.0 6:00
43 Christie Mead Mountain View CA 409 F 46 15:28.7 1:41.9 45 37:43.6 1:13.6 49 24:51.3 1:20:59.1  
44 Megan Warren Sebastopol CA 390 F 17 13:06.7 1:33.1 62 39:41.5 1:06.9 58 25:40.7 1:21:08.9  
45 Sydney McMuldroch Berkeley CA 446 F 29 14:29.6 1:48.5 56 38:48.4 0:58.2 55 25:15.3 1:21:20.0  
46 Sarah Sun Davis CA 460 F 43 15:21.1 1:24.9 55 38:45.0 1:47.4 44 24:26.9 1:21:45.3  
47 Jessica Talbot Danville CA 272 F 20 13:29.9 1:38.7 51 38:34.2 1:06.2 73 27:19.2 1:22:08.2  
48 Ami Stair Berkeley CA 216 F 34 14:40.1 1:27.5 58 39:04.7 1:07.0 67 26:17.6 1:22:36.9  
49 Sarah Cassell Slc UT 204 F 54 16:13.4 1:15.0 67 40:16.7 1:30.8 32 23:23.9 1:22:39.8  
50 Claudia Ferreira San Luis Obispo CA 232 F 74 18:41.9 1:54.7 38 37:18.8 1:14.2 34 23:34.2 1:22:43.8  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
51 Agnes Zhu Bloomington IN 347 F 61 16:58.8 1:40.9 47 37:51.7 1:06.8 54 25:11.7 1:22:49.9  
52 Leila Nacouzi Santa Rosa CA 767 F 76 18:50.6 2:16.6 39 37:18.8 1:08.8 45 24:29.1 1:24:03.9  
53 Jasmine Moezzi Palos Verdes Estates CA 455 F 60 16:52.8 2:22.2 61 39:41.3 1:23.7 40 23:53.0 1:24:13.0  
54 Juliet Barker Belmont MA 377 F 53 16:03.2 1:56.1 63 39:45.1 1:29.6 50 25:07.0 1:24:21.0  
55 Jacinta Leyden Stanford CA 422 F 66 17:23.2 4:22.3 65 40:01.0 1:56.3 3 20:46.0 1:24:28.8  
56 Daniela Walls Colleyville TX 219 F 80 19:09.7 2:23.9 57 38:49.0 1:57.3 17 22:17.1 1:24:37.0  
57 Emma Polhemus Berkeley CA 357 F 63 17:02.0 2:18.6 60 39:21.7 1:18.6 56 25:15.4 1:25:16.3  
58 Emma Reich Berkeley CA 215 F 44 15:23.6 1:55.7 74 41:33.2 1:45.5 48 24:48.7 1:25:26.7  
59 Mara Armenta Monrovia CA 393 F 71 18:31.5 1:55.6 70 40:33.0 1:22.0 27 23:11.5 1:25:33.6  
60 Kate Lindsey Stanford CA 406 F 58 16:40.9 2:16.2 44 37:37.7 1:08.0 79 28:00.5 1:25:43.3  
61 Kathy Jang Berkeley CA 353 F 55 16:19.4 1:49.8 52 38:36.1 1:07.6 77 27:54.4 1:25:47.3  
62 Gaia Bouchard-Hall Chico CA 378 F 69 18:04.1 1:40.0 75 41:44.2 0:58.8 39 23:52.2 1:26:19.3  
63 Julianna Lamb Palo Alto CA 444 F 78 18:55.0 2:13.3 49 38:13.5 1:47.4 53 25:11.0 1:26:20.2  
64 Haley Utley Redwood City CA 373 F 39 15:05.6 3:07.9 54 38:42.3 1:22.1 80 28:03.3 1:26:21.2  
65 Sydney Shanbrom San Luis Obispo MI 414 F 64 17:09.9 2:13.7 72 41:05.1 0:50.8 51 25:07.3 1:26:26.8  
66 Jessica Santana San Francisco CA 309 F 65 17:11.0 2:53.8 66 40:05.2 0:46.6 64 26:03.0 1:26:59.6  
67 Cora Kammeyer San Mateo CA 298 F 67 17:50.9 2:04.3 53 38:41.4 1:40.0 70 26:57.2 1:27:13.8  
68 Hope Fasching Los Angeles CA 421 F 83 19:40.7 1:52.0 41 37:28.5 1:40.1 69 26:36.7 1:27:18.0  
69 Clara Lang Fremont CA 355 F     18:01.1 73 41:23.5 0:59.0 72 27:16.5 1:27:40.1  
70 Miya Scheble Carlsbad CA 413 F 70 18:26.0 1:43.2 68 40:21.6 0:51.8 68 26:33.3 1:27:55.9  
71 Milena Bolouri Los Angeles CA 202 F 82 19:36.9 1:45.5 43 37:33.0 1:36.4 75 27:43.0 1:28:14.8  
72 Lauren Kemmeter Chico CA 245 F 62 16:59.8 1:56.0 76 42:01.2 1:27.1 62 25:57.4 1:28:21.5  
73 Lin Stoler Los Alamitos CA 459 F 30 14:30.9 1:23.6 59 39:21.3 1:08.3 91 32:22.9 1:28:47.0  
74 Makenna Marty Trabuco Canyon CA 364 F 33 14:39.2 1:47.8 80 42:41.1 1:19.9 84 28:41.7 1:29:09.7  
75 Heather Pape San Luis Obispo CA 423 F     18:53.6 71 40:33.1 1:54.5 78 27:55.0 1:29:16.2  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
76 Kae Runge San Diego CA 341 F 59 16:41.3 1:31.3 81 42:57.9 1:28.8 81 28:28.4 1:31:07.7  
77 Iman Kazah Berkeley CA 432 F 73 18:40.8 1:36.9 79 42:32.4 1:04.5 76 27:52.5 1:31:47.1  
78 Emily Rozga Santa Rosa CA 412 F 85 20:06.6 2:16.6 83 43:11.2 2:04.1 52 25:07.7 1:32:46.2  
79 Paige Pratt Coto De Caza CA 424 F 18 13:24.9 1:47.5 90 46:25.3 1:06.8 89 31:24.0 1:34:08.5  
80 Marea Otter Berkeley CA 214 F 79 19:02.1 1:40.8 86 44:36.5 1:51.3 71 27:11.3 1:34:22.0  
81 Ashley Williams Los Angeles CA 757 F 86 20:07.8 2:08.2 69 40:32.0 1:39.6 88 30:09.0 1:34:36.6  
82 Sruthi Veeragandham Dublin CA 275 F 90 21:35.9 2:08.2 84 44:21.5 1:22.6 59 25:42.4 1:35:10.6  
83 Rosaura Reyes Oroville CA 264 F 91 23:23.1 2:42.1 82 43:04.2 0:56.1 61 25:49.7 1:35:55.2  
84 Isabela Bongers Mesquita Berkeley CA 283 F 38 15:05.1 2:04.4 87 44:46.5 1:30.1 92 32:47.4 1:36:13.5  
85 Kelly Deutermann Lafayette CA 229 F 84 19:50.2 3:34.1 78 42:27.0 2:09.8 83 28:39.0 1:36:40.1  
86 Justine Yu Berkeley CA 391 F 47 15:29.2 2:14.7 88 45:20.1 1:33.7 90 32:02.5 1:36:40.2  
87 Haunna Tomas Santa Barbara CA 273 F 68 17:55.1 2:19.5 93 48:30.1 1:03.7 87 28:59.4 1:38:47.8  
88 Natalia Pombo Fountain Valley CA 340 F 77 18:52.2 3:00.1 77 42:17.4 0:59.4 94 34:14.5 1:39:23.6  
89 Noa Dreymann Los Altos CA 351 F 92 23:32.1 3:22.5 85 44:29.6 1:45.6 74 27:40.6 1:40:50.4  
90 Sarah Assar Camarillo CA 222 F 88 20:39.6 3:20.1 92 47:42.5 1:12.1 85 28:42.6 1:41:36.9  
91 Samantha Goldberg Camarillo CA 235 F 89 20:57.9 4:05.8 95 51:13.6 1:07.8 63 26:00.7 1:43:25.8  
92 Emma Dreymann Los Altos CA 350 F 81 19:13.5 1:22.0 91 47:28.5 0:55.7 96 34:45.7 1:43:45.4  
93 Valerie Yanez Glendora CA 415 F 72 18:40.0 2:40.3 94 50:05.4 1:45.7 93 32:50.3 1:46:01.7  
94 Melissa Wilder Morgan Hill CA 751 F 93 35:53.1 1:57.0 89 45:53.7 1:50.1 82 28:33.7 1:54:07.6  
95 Emily Stebbins Holliston MA 457 F 94 39:02.3 4:28.7 64 39:55.7 2:57.6 86 28:56.6 1:55:20.9  
96 Aubrey Buchanan Camarillo CA 225 F 87 20:16.5 2:18.3 96 1:04:52.9 1:14.6 95 34:29.3 2:03:11.6  
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Greg Harper Berkeley CA 398 M 1 10:05.5 0:45.3 4 29:33.7 0:43.7 11 18:00.5 59:08.7  
2 Devin Volk Corvallis OR 218 M 8 11:22.3 0:35.3 12 30:17.0 0:34.0 6 17:30.3 1:00:18.9  
3 Da-Chen Huang Irvine CA 494 M 0:00.0 43 32:38.1 0:50.6 127 26:56.9 1:00:25.6  
4 Jt Rodgers Trabuco Canyon CA 411 M 11 11:28.8 0:55.4 2 29:07.2 0:46.2 41 19:46.3 1:02:03.9  
5 Zach Jaeger Folsom CA 243 M 9 11:27.0 0:37.8 3 29:21.6 0:56.3 46 19:56.0 1:02:18.7  
6 Andrew McGuan Santa Barbara CA 336 M 55 13:52.5 0:44.3 8 29:55.6 0:49.0 5 17:21.9 1:02:43.3  
7 Cody Forman Sparks NV 295 M 27 12:14.9 1:10.9 17 30:46.2 0:53.3 7 17:45.8 1:02:51.1  
8 Kevin Jervis San Luis Obispo CA 754 M 7 11:10.0 1:18.6 16 30:38.8 0:42.1 4 17:10.9 1:03:00.4 2:00
9 Gordon Williams Portola Valley CA 427 M 2 10:37.5 0:52.4 5 29:34.0 0:48.6 67 21:09.5 1:03:02.0  
10 Louie Cao Highland CA 286 M 21 12:00.0 0:54.7 10 30:08.2 0:52.3 31 19:24.2 1:03:19.4  
11 Jeremy Costello Berkeley CA 288 M 44 13:10.6 0:54.1 9 30:00.7 0:45.9 3 16:33.6 1:03:24.9 2:00
12 Ian Frazier Davis CA 361 M 38 12:42.7 1:05.7 15 30:38.6 1:02.9 9 17:55.6 1:03:25.5  
13 Matthew Taylor Chico CA 387 M 30 12:22.3 1:28.0 18 30:51.8 0:55.3 12 18:02.3 1:03:39.7  
14 Pierce Firebaugh Laguna Beach CA 207 M 3 10:47.8 0:59.8 50 32:57.0 1:01.0 10 17:57.7 1:03:43.3  
15 Kevin Clack Yorba Linda CA 360 M 22 12:01.3 1:01.1 29 31:29.1 0:48.0 15 18:26.1 1:03:45.6  
16 Derek Lewis Denver CO 405 M 17 11:51.8 0:59.5 25 31:17.9 0:47.4 23 19:05.0 1:04:01.6  
17 Ben Khoo Stanford CA 247 M 31 12:27.1 1:04.4 20 30:53.2 0:50.1 21 18:47.2 1:04:02.0  
18 Robert Shull Livermore CA 358 M 33 12:33.2 0:57.1 21 30:57.1 0:39.9 27 19:12.3 1:04:19.6  
19 Scott Mahan Santa Barbara CA 334 M 12 11:32.1 1:03.9 13 30:32.7 0:43.6 19 18:32.2 1:04:24.5 2:00
20 Nathan Kwan Lake Forest CA 249 M 26 12:12.8 1:53.0 58 33:43.3 0:52.1 1 15:47.1 1:04:28.3  
21 Jake Gibbs Aptos CA 325 M 20 11:57.9 0:50.7 33 31:57.6 0:53.0 24 19:05.1 1:04:44.3  
22 Thomas Agasid Davis CA 220 M 10 11:27.7 0:58.0 31 31:47.2 0:55.9 35 19:35.8 1:04:44.6  
23 Aditya Ranganathan Irvine CA 262 M 23 12:06.6 0:48.7 28 31:27.6 0:48.0 39 19:39.6 1:04:50.5  
24 Nicolas Fatras Berkeley CA 231 M 5 11:03.8 0:57.9 22 31:03.2 0:47.8 29 19:18.0 1:05:10.7 2:00
25 Ryan Meinhardt San Luis Obispo CA 382 M 49 13:37.3 1:00.2 7 29:55.5 0:49.6 44 19:52.3 1:05:14.9  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
26 Isaac Blundell Crescent City CA 417 M 18 11:53.9 1:12.5 6 29:50.4 0:48.8 37 19:37.0 1:05:22.6 2:00
27 Dillon Hollinger Clayton CA 363 M 15 11:49.1 0:54.2 1 28:03.0 0:48.9 8 17:55.4 1:05:30.6 6:00
28 Stephen Wong Berkeley CA 316 M 19 11:55.2 1:14.6 36 32:03.3 0:48.1 34 19:34.8 1:05:36.0  
29 Alexander Winter San Diego CA 279 M 28 12:17.8 1:24.1 23 31:07.6 1:15.5 36 19:36.2 1:05:41.2  
30 Cullen Goss San Luis Obispo CA 297 M 6 11:07.0 0:41.9 40 32:26.6 0:38.2 22 19:01.5 1:05:55.2 2:00
31 Denis Pyryev San Luis Obispo CA 371 M 4 11:00.0 0:54.8 56 33:28.2 0:48.3 14 18:17.8 1:06:29.1 2:00
32 Nate Kling San Diego CA 330 M 64 14:27.4 1:06.8 39 32:09.7 0:50.1 16 18:27.4 1:07:01.4  
33 Dillon Hu Palo Alto CA 453 M 82 15:24.6 1:09.7 14 30:36.0 1:21.8 18 18:31.5 1:07:03.6  
34 Chris Leboa San Leandro CA 301 M 14 11:42.3 1:09.8 24 31:15.8 1:04.7 84 22:00.2 1:07:12.8  
35 Justin Zhang Palo Alto CA 416 M 69 14:45.6 1:11.5 30 31:44.3 0:46.5 25 19:07.1 1:07:35.0  
36 Johnathon Frey Goleta CA 233 M 56 13:55.8 1:19.8 46 32:51.0 1:19.7 13 18:15.5 1:07:41.8  
37 Franklin Rice Belmont CA 372 M     15:16.7 49 32:53.6 1:04.9 17 18:28.3 1:07:43.5  
38 Matthew Perry Goleta CA 758 M 36 12:39.1 0:59.2 37 32:05.3 1:17.6 64 21:03.3 1:08:04.5  
39 Ryan Tomasi Davis CA 766 M 50 13:40.0 1:22.2 35 32:02.0 1:16.9 43 19:47.6 1:08:08.7  
40 Jake Pickett Laguna Hills CA 260 M 51 13:43.0 1:09.0 34 32:01.8 0:50.9 65 21:04.5 1:08:49.2  
41 Tim De Visser Goleta CA 442 M 63 14:26.3 1:18.2 26 31:24.6 1:12.9 54 20:34.5 1:08:56.5  
42 Michael Brooks Davis CA 451 M 25 12:12.2 1:11.0 53 33:01.9 1:01.5 78 21:36.7 1:09:03.3  
43 David Wilson Oceanside CA 428 M 16 11:51.4 1:07.3 79 35:21.5 1:10.6 33 19:34.0 1:09:04.8  
44 Geoffrey Brelsford San Luis Obispo CA 284 M 60 14:14.3 1:10.6 38 32:06.7 0:51.5 60 20:48.8 1:09:11.9  
45 Andrew Reddie Santa Rosa CA 308 M 40 12:50.2 1:37.0 44 32:38.8 1:03.8 73 21:21.4 1:09:31.2  
46 Peter Williams Los Angeles CA 345 M 68 14:45.3 1:06.8 48 32:52.8 1:10.6 40 19:41.3 1:09:36.8  
47 Roe Klein San Luis Obispo CA 248 M 13 11:35.3 1:12.2 77 35:08.8 1:03.6 56 20:37.1 1:09:37.0  
48 Josh Pryor Davis CA 410 M 45 13:13.1 1:05.3 19 30:53.0 0:58.8 105 23:47.3 1:09:57.5  
49 Nicholas McEnroe Davis CA 335 M 72 14:57.5 1:30.3 60 33:44.3 1:18.5 20 18:34.3 1:10:04.9  
50 Bryon Bigrigg Cardiff CA 394 M 77 15:09.3 1:04.7 27 31:24.7 0:54.1 77 21:35.4 1:10:08.2  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
51 Grant Smith Newbury Park CA 269 M 86 15:40.6 1:17.7 42 32:34.3 0:58.1 45 19:55.0 1:10:25.7  
52 Mitchell Fisher San Luis Obispo CA 452 M 39 12:44.0 1:24.4 63 33:59.4 0:55.4 75 21:29.7 1:10:32.9  
53 Riley Davis Los Angeles CA 206 M 34 12:36.5 1:28.7 93 36:29.6 0:58.1 28 19:12.7 1:10:45.6  
54 Moses Wolfe-Polgar Auburn CA 315 M 59 14:11.3 1:54.5 45 32:47.2 1:11.0 26 19:07.5 1:11:11.5 2:00
55 Edward Peterson Tiburon CA 259 M 35 12:38.8 1:16.4 64 34:04.7 1:23.2 81 21:56.3 1:11:19.4  
56 Mikey Kennedy Santa Rosa CA 246 M 75 15:03.5 1:46.4 66 34:09.4   51 20:24.4 1:11:23.7  
57 Douglas Gettel Davis CA 324 M 78 15:10.9 1:27.9 51 32:58.2 0:53.0 62 20:55.1 1:11:25.1  
58 Daniel Nourot Castro Valley CA 258 M 58 14:02.5 1:46.3 61 33:44.9 0:59.3 69 21:13.0 1:11:46.0  
59 Kieran Bolger San Luis Obispo CA 224 M 48 13:36.2 1:46.2 65 34:08.7 0:42.0 42 19:47.5 1:12:00.6 2:00
60 Jonathon Muncie Berkeley CA 256 M 95 16:04.1 1:07.7 32 31:48.7 0:53.8 49 20:08.2 1:12:02.5 2:00
61 Connor Daley San Luis Obispo CA 349 M 53 13:45.7 1:50.3 70 34:42.0 1:17.7 58 20:41.4 1:12:17.1  
62 Arin Sadeghi Davis CA 266 M 91 15:55.2 1:31.1 62 33:59.3   71 21:15.8 1:12:41.4  
63 Kyle Jordan San Luis Obispo CA 328 M 71 14:54.4 1:09.3 11 30:11.0 1:22.8 116 25:08.9 1:12:46.4  
64 Graham Root La Mesa CA 366 M 32 12:29.9 1:40.4 80 35:43.5 0:57.1 82 21:56.8 1:12:47.7  
65 David Constant Menlo Park CA 773 M 66 14:37.6 1:08.9 52 32:59.4 0:53.6 97 23:08.4 1:12:47.9  
66 Ayush Saraswat Los Angeles CA 342 M 37 12:42.2 1:58.4 73 34:53.3 1:16.6 85 22:06.2 1:12:56.7  
67 Yun Li Linn Berkeley CA 433 M 99 16:19.7 1:50.5 54 33:06.7 1:20.0 52 20:29.4 1:13:06.3  
68 Benjamin York Santa Barbara CA 769 M 42 13:00.5 2:27.6 121 40:39.1 0:56.8 2 16:18.0 1:13:22.0  
69 Simon Campo Berkeley CA 321 M 102 16:26.2 2:50.5 47 32:52.7 1:17.6 48 20:03.9 1:13:30.9  
70 Trevor Metz Davis CA 255 M 43 13:07.8 2:43.6 88 36:19.3 1:31.2 47 19:56.0 1:13:37.9  
71 Daniel Cummins Los Angeles CA 322 M 94 16:03.3 1:29.0 72 34:48.8 1:45.9 38 19:37.6 1:13:44.6  
72 Thomas Dehoney Galt CA 228 M 76 15:07.1 1:05.0 82 35:46.6   86 22:11.4 1:14:10.1  
73 Hunter Cornell Davis CA 441 M 85 15:39.1 2:51.0 81 35:44.2 0:38.0 30 19:23.7 1:14:16.0  
74 Josh Adams Huntington Beach CA 392 M 24 12:07.9 1:10.7 106 37:26.6 1:17.7 87 22:21.8 1:14:24.7  
75 Jared Shimada Wailuku HI 268 M 57 13:56.2 1:11.2 69 34:36.8 0:55.2 106 23:47.7 1:14:27.1  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
76 John Huson Berkeley CA 399 M 87 15:41.3 1:41.2 76 35:06.3 1:45.7 50 20:13.2 1:14:27.7  
77 Justin McGrew Davis CA 302 M 100 16:22.5 1:34.1 67 34:13.5 1:08.9 66 21:09.2 1:14:28.2  
78 Chris Conner Los Altos Hills CA 348 M 89 15:51.7 2:07.7 41 32:32.9 1:26.8 92 22:29.9 1:14:29.0  
79 Nolan Isozaki South San Francisco CA 400 M 83 15:28.0 1:55.1 75 35:01.8   90 22:24.7 1:14:49.6  
80 Armin Hoebart Berkeley CA 239 M 93 16:01.5 2:14.3 59 33:44.1 1:02.4 83 21:59.2 1:15:01.5  
81 Fernando Fuentes Berkeley CA 443 M 46 13:28.5 1:42.0 85 36:09.7 1:37.5 55 20:35.2 1:15:32.9 2:00
82 Brian Baird Petaluma CA 450 M 41 12:52.1 2:08.9 119 40:32.6 0:54.4 32 19:27.7 1:15:55.7  
83 Kegan Kawamura Berkeley CA 329 M 79 15:13.2 2:08.5 91 36:24.5 1:07.7 63 21:03.2 1:15:57.1  
84 Wilton Wooliever Santa Cruz CA 429 M 117 18:37.7 1:52.8 57 33:31.0 0:58.1 72 21:21.2 1:16:20.8  
85 Andrew Lopez Santa Cruz CA 434 M 54 13:49.4 2:29.7 96 36:37.3   104 23:45.2 1:16:41.6  
86 Nicholas Jones Redwood City CA 244 M 108 17:24.3 1:36.3 78 35:17.9 1:17.4 68 21:11.4 1:16:47.3  
87 Luke Wang Fremont CA 389 M 111 17:48.2 1:57.5 68 34:21.7 1:12.9 76 21:32.1 1:16:52.4  
88 Adam Wiesner Auburn CA 277 M 101 16:25.6 2:00.0 87 36:15.3 1:30.9 59 20:48.0 1:16:59.8  
89 Zachery Weber Santa Monica CA 227 M 97 16:10.3 1:51.5 107 37:31.3 0:58.4 61 20:54.7 1:17:26.2  
90 Canzhi Ye Berkeley CA 318 M 52 13:44.6 2:29.9 110 38:18.3 1:49.0 74 21:27.3 1:17:49.1  
91 Nadir Dally San Diego CA 379 M 81 15:20.8 1:58.5 90 36:24.1 1:06.5 98 23:16.8 1:18:06.7  
92 Brett McQuillen Solana Beach CA 337 M 90 15:53.8 1:26.7 104 37:09.3 1:03.3 93 22:38.1 1:18:11.2  
93 Brett Lando San Francisco CA 250 M 116 18:32.6 2:19.5 71 34:43.8 1:01.9 79 21:38.7 1:18:16.5  
94 Douglass Noteware San Luis Obispo CA 213 M 80 15:19.7 2:05.2 74 34:57.5 1:09.3 115 25:08.2 1:18:39.9  
95 Dillon Tuckner Oxnard CA 274 M 74 15:03.0 1:42.4 97 36:38.7   118 25:27.7 1:18:51.8  
96 Caleb Nederhood San Luis Obispo CA 257 M 84 15:33.8 2:13.5 100 36:44.7 1:05.4 101 23:36.6 1:19:14.0  
97 David Phillips Vista CA 339 M 103 16:30.1 1:07.8 92 36:26.8 2:09.2 95 23:02.1 1:19:16.0  
98 Justin De La Cruz Mountain View CA 289 M 110 17:37.3 2:32.4 84 36:06.7 1:27.8 88 22:23.0 1:20:07.2  
99 Evan To San Jose CA 388 M 92 15:58.0 1:18.8 101 37:04.1 1:08.4 113 24:41.4 1:20:10.7  
100 Macky Lopez San Antonio TX 333 M 106 16:48.1 1:39.8 115 39:16.8   91 22:29.3 1:20:14.0  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
101 Albert Chang Fremont CA 418 M 115 18:31.3 3:52.8 55 33:22.4 1:39.9 96 23:02.5 1:20:28.9  
102 Archibald Lai San Bernardino CA 332 M 107 17:00.8 1:28.6 111 38:27.2 0:55.6 94 22:39.1 1:20:31.3  
103 Carlos Giron Van Nuys CA 296 M 61 14:17.7 1:40.3 105 37:25.3 1:01.7 120 26:09.2 1:20:34.2  
104 Danny Phelan Chico CA 762 M 70 14:47.4 1:48.4 112 38:31.8 1:51.3 103 23:43.6 1:20:42.5  
105 Brian Kilberg Berkeley CA 402 M 109 17:27.9 2:15.9 102 37:07.9 1:52.5 89 22:23.7 1:21:07.9  
106 John Reilly Oceanside CA 263 M 67 14:44.1 2:14.7 95 36:30.9 2:13.4 108 23:55.7 1:21:38.8 2:00
107 Estefan Garcia Santee CA 397 M 73 15:01.2 2:39.7 132 41:46.3 2:19.2 57 20:38.7 1:22:25.1  
108 Spencer Wiggins Del Mar CA 344 M 29 12:20.9 1:53.0 117 39:43.3 1:21.6 128 27:15.8 1:22:34.6  
109 Michael McLoughlin Davis CA 254 M 62 14:21.0 2:10.0 131 41:46.2 0:53.1 107 23:50.6 1:23:00.9  
110 Behzod Tabesh San Jose CA 314 M 126 22:32.5 1:52.9 83 35:56.6 1:19.8 80 21:50.7 1:23:32.5  
111 William Hughes Livermore CA 241 M 47 13:34.8 1:54.8 127 41:16.4 0:50.7 119 25:56.1 1:23:32.8  
112 Alec Bluhm San Luis Obispo CA 223 M 124 20:13.0 1:46.9 98 36:40.4 1:33.6 100 23:19.0 1:23:32.9  
113 Jake Acalin Santa Cruz CA 430 M 98 16:17.9 2:29.9 123 40:47.0 0:49.8 99 23:18.7 1:23:43.3  
114 Julian Honey Santa Cruz CA 240 M 120 19:24.3 2:41.2 89 36:20.5 0:55.6 110 24:26.4 1:23:48.0  
115 Bryan Schaake Litchfield CA 425 M 96 16:08.7 1:51.5 125 40:49.6 0:45.0 111 24:33.6 1:24:08.4  
116 Geraldo Gonzalez San Diego CA 449 M 121 19:39.1 1:35.5 94 36:30.7 1:17.4 117 25:26.3 1:24:29.0  
117 Brandon Yan San Ramon CA 374 M 88 15:47.9 2:06.8 114 39:00.6 1:13.9 126 26:50.0 1:24:59.2  
118 Rey Gerard De La Cruz San Francisco CA 359 M 113 18:21.8 4:11.0 108 37:35.1 1:58.4 114 24:41.8 1:26:48.1  
119 Aj Jaramaz Los Angeles CA 401 M 104 16:32.2 2:46.6 130 41:43.2 2:08.7 102 23:41.3 1:26:52.0  
120 Austin Sherman San Luis Obispo CA 310 M 65 14:33.8 2:27.9 109 38:04.5 1:04.8 130 28:41.2 1:26:52.2 2:00
121 Kyle Chambers Ferndale CA 226 M 114 18:30.2 3:00.0 120 40:38.2 1:39.0 112 24:38.8 1:28:26.2  
122 Enrique Pinon Santa Maria CA 261 M 118 18:48.4 2:22.0 129 41:42.5 1:41.8 109 24:21.4 1:28:56.1  
123 Mikhail Gundogdu San Carlos CA 352 M 122 19:47.6 4:53.8 113 38:50.4 1:42.5 124 26:39.2 1:31:53.5  
124 Cariad Chester Palo Alto CA 419 M 128 27:23.9 4:26.1 118 39:58.9 2:08.9 53 20:31.4 1:36:29.2 2:00
125 Jasper Aguayo Santa Paula CA 221 M 125 21:49.5 2:41.6 124 40:48.2 1:28.5 132 30:38.3 1:37:26.1  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
126 Daniel Sochor Berkeley CA 369 M 123 19:48.0 3:07.8 134 45:28.2 2:38.4 123 26:36.5 1:37:38.9  
127 Dustin Evans Igo CA 230 M 127 24:11.3 2:36.8 99 36:40.8 1:42.0 134 35:53.3 1:41:04.2  
128 Derek Fisher San Luis Obispo HI 208 M 105 16:37.7 2:38.1 133 43:54.1 7:53.7 133 30:59.6 1:42:03.2  
129 Nicholas Verbos Huntington Beach CA 217 M 119 19:17.3 3:04.0 135 47:45.5 2:01.7 131 30:28.4 1:42:36.9  
130 Zach Chase Portola Valley CA 205 M     44:10.7 86 36:13.9 1:32.1 70 21:14.7 1:43:11.4  
131 John Lee Torrance CA 445 M 129 37:53.9 2:06.5 103 37:08.7 1:38.4 125 26:40.3 1:45:27.8  
132 Jacob Han Berkeley CA 237 M 112 18:20.2 2:45.7 136 50:41.7 2:28.5 136 36:25.9 1:50:42.0  
133 David Allender San Jose CA 281 M 130 39:47.8 2:29.4 128 41:34.9 1:49.4 121 26:10.8 1:51:52.3  
134 Ryan Gaspar San Leandro CA 381 M 132 46:22.9 3:19.9 122 40:39.5 2:04.9 122 26:27.7 1:58:54.9  
135 Arun Rama Cupertino CA 307 M 133 48:34.8 3:52.0 116 39:21.9 2:19.0 129 27:21.8 2:01:29.5  
136 Adam Miner Palo Alto CA 304 M 131 43:10.4 9:00.8 126 40:53.2   135 35:57.9 2:11:02.3 2:00
DQ Geoffrey Angus Brentwood CA 375 M 29:45.4 4:05.7 13:24.3 1:02.3 DQ 25:51.4 1:14:09.1