Stanford Treeathlon 2016

Overall Results

March 06, 2016


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions
Male Finishers

High School and Junior Athlete

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Illi Gardner Palo Alto CA 770 F 2 12:11.8 1:08.8 1 32:33.4 0:49.8 1 21:55.8 1:08:39.6
2 Sydney Lewis Rocklin CA 476 F 4 14:12.8 1:05.7 2 34:54.1 0:46.7 5 23:50.1 1:14:49.4
3 Elizabeth Kravtchenko San Mateo CA 473 F 3 12:31.6 1:27.7 5 39:02.4 0:53.0 3 23:11.6 1:17:06.3
4 Charlotte Peale Berkeley CA 481 F 8 15:50.5 1:09.2 3 37:48.3 1:20.1 4 23:44.6 1:19:52.7
5 Maia Draca Los Gatos CA 466 F 6 14:30.4 1:31.6 6 39:21.7 0:41.4 7 24:39.3 1:20:44.4
6 Sarah Shaffer Burlingame CA 483 F 5 14:13.8 1:08.8 4 38:27.6 1:17.2 10 27:36.3 1:22:43.7
7 Tyree Yorozu-Suttle Oakland CA 490 F 7 15:29.0 2:03.7 8 42:03.2 1:11.0 8 26:12.0 1:26:58.9
8 Carly Harris Orinda CA 471 F 9 16:35.2 2:15.3 10 44:04.0 1:06.8 9 26:25.0 1:30:26.3
9 Jessica Blelloch San Francisco CA 462 F 12 19:12.8 4:16.3 9 42:14.7 1:51.2 6 24:01.3 1:31:36.3
10 Michelle Kuczynski Mountain View CA 242 F 1 1:07.3 4:13.8 14 55:40.7 1:26.1 11 30:11.0 1:32:38.9
11 Sophia Durney Berkeley CA 468 F 11 18:43.1 2:05.1 13 53:53.4 0:56.7 2 22:31.4 1:38:09.7
12 Amara Cohen Berkeley CA 465 F 13 19:37.2 3:28.4 7 41:45.1 1:36.4 12 31:49.0 1:38:16.1
13 Hanna Catalano Clayton CA 464 F 10 17:47.5 2:02.0 11 46:06.1 1:02.2 14 32:59.2 1:39:57.0
14 Rachel Kritz Gualala CA 474 F 14 24:29.4 2:44.8 12 50:02.0 0:57.7 13 32:07.5 1:50:21.4
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Nicolas Duchez Sunnyvale CA 467 M 1 10:50.9 0:56.1 1 31:04.3 0:48.2 2 19:09.4 1:02:48.9
2 Konnor Van Worth Carson City NV 485 M 2 12:39.2 0:51.2 2 31:39.6 0:41.1 5 20:18.2 1:06:09.3
3 Steve Sloan Berkeley CA 771 M 7 14:10.3 1:14.3 3 31:59.3 1:08.0 3 19:51.1 1:08:23.0
4 Carson Leavitt Reno NV 475 M 10 15:09.4 0:49.2 4 33:57.2 0:56.6 4 20:10.7 1:11:03.1
5 Joshua Cagney Folsom CA 463 M 3 12:44.8 1:03.0 5 34:42.9 0:56.1 10 22:29.9 1:11:56.7
6 Chase Visser Loomis CA 486 M 4 12:46.3 1:03.9 7 36:28.1 0:46.3 6 21:23.6 1:12:28.2
7 Jordan Marcus Piedmont CA 478 M 8 14:35.8 2:14.9 8 37:02.8 1:07.5 1 19:02.5 1:14:03.5
8 Daniel McFadden Oakland CA 480 M 9 14:59.2 2:04.2 6 34:57.5 1:51.6 7 21:41.6 1:15:34.1
9 Victor Wu Hercules CA 488 M 6 14:07.8 2:25.8 11 39:07.3 0:55.2 8 21:58.5 1:18:34.6
10 Matthew Eidenberger Gualala CA 469 M 13 16:42.5   14 42:11.9 0:47.6 9 21:59.0 1:21:41.0
11 Thomas Welch Atherton CA 775 M 3:24.5 16 51:02.0 0:58.4 15 27:01.0 1:22:25.9
12 Patrick Hurlston Saratoga CA 472 M 5 12:48.6 1:40.4 12 40:24.4 1:45.5 16 27:13.6 1:23:52.5
13 Mattson Halper San Francisco CA 470 M 11 16:25.6 2:39.8 10 38:29.9 2:57.5 11 23:33.1 1:24:05.9
14 Peter Maroulis Palo Alto CA 479 M 12 16:30.7 3:08.6 9 37:20.6 1:16.1 13 26:11.0 1:24:27.0
15 Jay Schmidt Gualala CA 482 M 14 20:04.1 2:45.8 13 41:11.7 1:04.4 12 25:42.8 1:30:48.8
16 Giovanni Alvarez Brentwood CA 461 M 15 23:49.2 4:31.1 15 44:27.1 1:23.8 14 26:36.4 1:40:47.6