SuperKid - 2016

Age Group Results

October 16, 2016


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions

SuperKid Ages 6 and Under

Female 3 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Morgan Schromm Santa Cruz CA 570 3 9 4:54.9 4:54.9
2 Samantha MacKenzie Aptos CA 569 3 25 7:58.7 7:58.7
3 Zoe White Capitola CA 571 3 26 10:52.5 10:52.5
4 Eden Davis Santa Cruz CA 568 3 27 11:07.8 11:07.8
 

Female Age 4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aurora Learned Marina CA 575 4 2 3:57.8 3:57.8
2 Claire O'Brien Santa Cruz CA 576 4 6 4:34.6 4:34.6
3 ellie davila Aptos CA 613 4 8 4:45.7 4:45.7
4 Emily Gallagher Santa Cruz CA 573 4 11 5:03.0 5:03.0
5 Ainsley Hyland San Jose CA 574 4 15 5:32.0 5:32.0
6 Kesia Watson Santa Cruz CA 579 4 19 5:48.0 5:48.0
7 Chloe Reisz Santa Cruz CA 577 4 23 7:24.5 7:24.5
8 Marley Dahlen Santa Cruz CA 572 4 24 7:54.0 7:54.0
 

Female Age 5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hazel Dixon Santa Cruz CA 582 5 1 3:33.5 3:33.5
2 Alana Caroselli Santa Cruz CA 581 5 5 4:30.8 4:30.8
3 Pierce Culbertson Aptos CA 589 5 7 4:43.6 4:43.6
4 Liza Edeza Salinas CA 583 5 17 5:43.7 5:43.7
 

Female Age 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Isla Cooper Santa Cruz CA 593 6 3 4:23.3 4:23.3
2 Caitlin Lavelle Aptos CA 599 6 4 4:25.9 4:25.9
3 Quinn Schromm Santa Cruz CA 602 6 10 5:00.4 5:00.4
4 Iylee Dahlen Santa Cruz CA 594 6 12 5:06.6 5:06.6
5 Abigail Harway Capitola CA 598 6 13 5:09.8 5:09.8
6 Molly Gallagher Santa Cruz CA 597 6 14 5:17.6 5:17.6
7 Josie Erickson Santa Cruz CA 595 6 16 5:35.1 5:35.1
8 Olivia Mucha Santa Cruz CA 600 6 18 5:45.3 5:45.3
9 Chloe Fleet San Jose CA 596 6 20 6:03.8 6:03.8
10 Kaitlyn Allen Aptos CA 590 6 21 6:13.7 6:13.7
11 Natalie Graham Santa Cruz CA 605 6 22 6:23.3 6:23.3
12 Harper Hyland San Jose CA 586 6 28 1:35:34.4 1:35:34.4
 

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 541 541 33 3:51:18.6 3:51:18.6
 

Male 3 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mick Mitchell Santa Cruz CA 525 3 15 5:07.8 5:07.8
2 Jeremy Chizgi Sunnyvale CA 522 3 31 10:00.0 10:00.0
3 Zachary White Capitola CA 616 3 32 10:57.2 10:57.2
 

Male Age 4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cruz Swart Scotts Valley CA 534 4 9 4:32.8 4:32.8
2 Arkadiy Smirnoff Los Gatos CA 532 4 11 4:36.0 4:36.0
3 Cruz Barragan Los Gatos CA 526 4 20 5:52.8 5:52.8
4 Asher Mendenhall Watsonville CA 529 4 21 6:10.7 6:10.7
5 Zac Messer Scotts Valley CA 530 4 22 6:11.8 6:11.8
6 Isaac Solano Santa Cruz CA 533 4 25 6:30.4 6:30.4
7 Rhys Watson Santa Cruz CA 535 4 27 6:43.3 6:43.3
 

Male Age 5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nils Rusnak Santa Cruz CA 546 5 1 3:18.7 3:18.7
2 Louie Van Der Meer Santa Cruz CA 543 5 3 4:16.6 4:16.6
3 Austin Clark Soquel CA 537 5 6 4:31.3 4:31.3
4 Wesley Koontz Santa Cruz CA 615 5 8 4:32.5 4:32.5
5 audric falce Aptos CA 614 5 16 5:14.7 5:14.7
6 Siwei Wang Redwood City CA 544 5 23 6:18.0 6:18.0
7 Mateo Donaldson Santa Cruz CA 539 5 28 7:06.3 7:06.3
8 Mica Alsina Saratoga CA 536 5 30 8:45.2 8:45.2
 

Male Age 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gus McKernan Scotts Valley CA 559 6 2 4:12.5 4:12.5
2 Levi Clark Soquel CA 552 6 4 4:27.0 4:27.0
3 Hayden Spierings Scotts Valley CA 563 6 5 4:31.1 4:31.1
4 Alexander Profumo Santa Cruz CA 562 6 7 4:31.4 4:31.4
5 Liam Mimnaugh San Ramon CA 560 6 10 4:32.9 4:32.9
6 Duran Theriault Los Gatos CA 565 6 12 4:46.6 4:46.6
7 Colt McCormick Scotts Valley CA 558 6 13 4:57.1 4:57.1
8 Riley Swart Scotts Valley CA 564 6 14 4:57.5 4:57.5
9 Owen Myatt-Paul Santa Cruz CA 561 6 17 5:27.5 5:27.5
10 George Dosios San Francisco CA 554 6 18 5:38.7 5:38.7
11 Mateo Brewer Santa Cruz CA 549 6 19 5:44.8 5:44.8
12 Benjamin Chizgi Sunnyvale CA 551 6 24 6:26.1 6:26.1
13 Adrian Aguirre Austin TX 548 6 26 6:33.5 6:33.5
14 Joaquim Kohn San Carlos CA 557 6 29 7:56.2 7:56.2

*Overall place within gender.