SuperKid - 2016

Age Group Results

October 16, 2016


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions

SuperKid Ages 7 - 15

Female Age 7

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Juliana Palazzolo Woodside CA 606 7 1 0:54.7 1:07.4 1 4:43.9 0:33.0 1 4:30.9 11:50.0 11:50.0
2 7 Ella Quinlan Palo Alto CA 425 7 2 1:06.9 1:27.2 2 5:00.4 0:41.3 2 4:45.2 13:01.0 13:01.0
3 11 Rylee Hutchinson Los Gatos CA 430 7 3 1:07.4 1:50.0 3 5:45.3 0:27.8 3 4:49.9 14:00.4 14:00.4
4 13 Lenka Rusnak Santa Cruz CA 429 7 6 1:44.0 1:07.4 5 5:54.7   14 14:12.9 14:12.9 14:12.9
5 15 Caley Rowe Santa Cruz CA 610 7 8 1:48.4 2:03.5 6 5:55.2 0:41.1 4 4:56.6 15:24.8 15:24.8
6 20 Cameron Reisz Santa Cruz CA 427 7 12 2:07.0 2:15.1 4 5:51.9 0:38.3 6 5:16.3 16:08.6 16:08.6
7 22 Mathilde Minty Mountain View CA 423 7 14 2:21.4 1:38.3 7 6:28.8 0:30.3 7 5:24.0 16:22.8 16:22.8
8 25 Kenzie Culbertson Aptos CA 420 7 7 1:45.8 1:19.6 10 7:55.0 0:50.2 5 5:03.7 16:54.3 16:54.3
9 27 Ilithiya Bassman Scotts Valley CA 417 7 13 2:11.5 1:56.6 9 7:12.1 0:43.6 8 5:41.3 17:45.1 17:45.1
10 33 Sofia Donaldson Santa Cruz CA 421 7 11 2:05.7 3:06.0 8 6:39.7 0:39.8 9 6:12.2 18:43.4 18:43.4
11 48 Adeline Caroselli Santa Cruz CA 419 7 10 2:01.4 2:29.7 12 9:21.1 0:51.8 12 7:13.5 21:57.5 21:57.5
12 54 Rachel Gianocaro San Jose CA 604 7 5 1:40.0 2:39.9 15 11:23.3 0:40.7 11 6:24.9 22:49.0 22:49.0
13 55 Misha Birmiwal Sunnyvale CA 418 7 15 2:32.0 2:49.8 13 10:19.2 0:44.1 10 6:24.9 22:50.0 22:50.0
14 56 Serenity Pearlman Capitola CA 424 7 9 1:51.1 3:22.0 11 8:11.4 0:38.2 13 8:50.5 22:53.2 22:53.2
15 71 Sapphire Feuerborn Capitola CA 422 7 4 1:39.8 3:20.2 14 11:00.8   15 21:24.6 26:26.1 26:26.1
 

Female Age 8

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Sofia-Lynn Teresi San Jose CA 453 8 3 1:01.2 1:15.6 4 4:46.4 0:32.3 1 3:45.9 11:21.4 11:21.4
2 2 Ava Decleve Santa Cruz CA 438 8 9 1:16.4 1:06.3 1 4:24.1 0:30.3 2 4:04.8 11:21.9 11:21.9
3 4 Emily Ross Carmel Valley CA 449 8 1 0:49.5 2:06.4 3 4:40.8 0:23.2 4 4:17.1 12:17.0 12:17.0
4 5 Claire Barragan San Jose CA 433 8 8 1:10.3 1:14.4 9 5:23.4 0:30.0 6 4:27.4 12:45.5 12:45.5
5 6 Dorin Flynn Palo Alto CA 440 8 6 1:05.8 1:36.8 6 4:55.9 0:34.1 7 4:37.6 12:50.2 12:50.2
6 8 Lydia Tan San Jose CA 452 8 5 1:05.3 1:49.9 10 5:24.1 0:33.7 5 4:21.0 13:14.0 13:14.0
7 9 Maya Hetland Newark CA 444 8 2 0:57.5 2:46.0 5 4:49.6 0:34.5 3 4:11.1 13:18.7 13:18.7
8 10 Isla MacLean Belvedere Tiburon CA 446 8 4 1:03.4 1:17.2 12 5:30.4   20 11:08.4 13:29.7 13:29.7
9 12 Phoebe Daodu Santa Cruz CA 437 8 17 1:48.0 1:50.9 2 4:38.0 0:31.5 11 5:12.4 14:01.0 14:01.0
10 14 Romina Castro San Jose CA 436 8 10 1:18.6 1:40.0 11 5:29.5 0:33.4 14 6:13.5 15:15.0 15:15.0
11 16 Kaia Baker-Malone Redwood City CA 432 8 14 1:28.8 2:03.7 16 6:34.5 0:34.0 8 4:49.6 15:30.6 15:30.6
12 18 Teah Edeza Salinas CA 439 8 7 1:08.7 1:43.0 13 6:09.2 0:31.8 13 6:04.5 15:37.2 15:37.2
13 21 Mira Ram Saratoga CA 448 8 16 1:37.5 2:08.1 8 5:18.3 0:33.5 16 6:32.0 16:09.4 16:09.4
14 24 Rosie Butler Santa Cruz CA 435 8 11 1:19.8 2:17.8 14 6:13.0 0:40.5 15 6:16.1 16:47.2 16:47.2
15 26 Vivienne Graham Santa Cruz CA 442 8 18 1:58.6 1:24.9 18 6:41.9 1:03.6 12 5:59.6 17:08.6 17:08.6
16 39 Kylie Stern Scotts Valley CA 451 8 12 1:22.2 1:59.1 17 6:40.1 0:40.3 19 8:34.2 19:15.9 19:15.9
17 40 Avery Schromm Santa Cruz CA 450 8 15 1:32.6 3:37.5 15 6:25.5 0:35.6 18 7:05.9 19:17.1 19:17.1
18 41 Meghan Moore Redwood City CA 447 8 13 1:26.3 3:33.7 20 9:03.1 0:27.9 9 5:05.7 19:36.7 19:36.7
19 50 Lauren Bradley Sunnyvale CA 434 8 21 2:20.2 3:21.6 21 9:09.4   21 16:38.3 22:20.5 22:20.5
20 51 Amy Geng Union City CA 441 8 19 2:04.4 4:11.2 19 8:34.1 0:48.1 17 6:45.3 22:23.1 22:23.1
21 67 Emma Yeatman Sunnyvale CA 454 8 22 11:39.9 2:49.4 7 5:11.8 0:49.0 10 5:07.0 25:37.1 25:37.1
 

Female Age 9

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 19 Ava Taylor Santa Cruz CA 468 9 1 1:34.3 1:00.0 4 8:41.2 0:25.7 1 3:56.9 15:38.1 15:38.1
2 23 Bijou Bare Santa Cruz CA 455 9 3 1:51.1 1:16.7 3 8:12.7 0:23.8 8 4:49.2 16:33.5 16:33.5
3 28 Stanislava Smirnova Los Gatos CA 467 9 8 2:34.5 1:20.6 5 9:03.5 0:31.4 4 4:40.3 18:10.3 18:10.3
4 31 Malia Cooper Santa Cruz CA 457 9 5 2:09.1 1:34.4 8 9:59.8 0:28.5 2 4:20.5 18:32.3 18:32.3
5 35 Kelty Williams Boulder Creek CA 470 9 7 2:25.7 1:54.2 2 8:10.2 0:38.1 12 5:55.7 19:03.9 19:03.9
6 36 Keelin Matsuoka San Jose CA 462 9 2 1:45.2 1:43.3 10 10:20.5 0:39.0 5 4:40.8 19:08.8 19:08.8
7 38 Taylin Witten-Hannah Scotts Valley CA 471 9 14 3:42.3 2:39.8 1 7:23.4 0:39.8 6 4:45.9 19:11.2 19:11.2
8 42 Chloe Simon Santa Cruz CA 466 9 10 2:46.5 1:51.0 7 9:27.2 0:51.4 7 4:46.2 19:42.3 19:42.3
9 44 Libby Forrest Capitola CA 459 9 4 2:03.7 1:56.5 6 9:06.8 0:35.4 13 6:31.3 20:13.7 20:13.7
10 47 Carey Maletis Menlo Park CA 461 9 13 3:12.4 2:20.6 11 10:31.9 0:38.4 10 5:11.9 21:55.2 21:55.2
11 57 Kacy Wang Redwood City CA 469 9 6 2:22.3 3:06.1 12 11:28.3   14 17:38.2 23:07.2 23:07.2
12 58 Liliana Myers Scotts Valley CA 463 9 11 2:46.8 2:38.4 14 12:23.9 0:40.1 3 4:40.0 23:09.2 23:09.2
13 59 Tavlyn Beronio Santa Cruz CA 456 9 12 3:10.5 1:22.8 15 13:25.2 0:34.4 9 4:57.5 23:30.4 23:30.4
14 60 Naia Olsen Palo Alto CA 465 9 15 3:52.9 3:20.1 9 10:14.5 0:45.8 11 5:28.2 23:41.5 23:41.5
15 66 Annalisa McCraith Orinda CA 472 9 9 2:43.0 3:41.7 13 11:58.5   15 18:22.9 24:48.5 24:48.5
 

Female Age 10

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 17 Isabella Teresi San Jose CA 486 10 2 2:02.1 1:25.7 1 7:53.8 0:29.1 1 3:44.6 15:35.3 15:35.3
2 29 Christina Juvera Milpitas CA 478 10 6 2:12.0 1:47.8 3 8:38.7 0:31.1 4 5:07.0 18:16.6 18:16.6
3 30 Pippa Davis Santa Cruz CA 474 10 3 2:04.5 1:28.4 4 8:57.5 0:32.2 6 5:19.0 18:21.6 18:21.6
4 32 Mia Lingens Santa Cruz CA 481 10 5 2:10.7 1:51.7 10 10:01.3 0:29.9 2 4:04.8 18:38.4 18:38.4
5 34 Kiera Moore Redwood City CA 482 10 9 2:27.7 3:11.3 2 8:01.4 0:32.3 3 4:36.4 18:49.1 18:49.1
6 37 Chloe Dixon Los Altos CA 475 10 1 2:00.9 1:55.0 5 9:00.7   10 15:14.4 19:11.0 19:11.0
7 43 Rhys Kriege Santa Cruz CA 479 10 10 2:37.0 1:54.3 6 9:38.6 0:31.9 5 5:15.2 19:57.0 19:57.0
8 45 Trista Osgood Carmel Valley CA 484 10 7 2:14.0 1:55.7 8 9:52.4 0:43.5 9 6:46.2 21:31.8 21:31.8
9 46 Ivy Gates Ben Lomond CA 476 10 11 2:53.7 1:17.5 9 9:55.9   12 17:27.4 21:39.4 21:39.4
10 49 Daisy Mueller Santa Cruz CA 483 10 4 2:06.5 3:12.8 7 9:44.7   11 16:53.8 22:13.8 22:13.8
11 52 Katherine Bentzel San Jose CA 473 10 8 2:21.3 1:59.4     12:03.9 7 6:03.1 22:27.7 22:27.7
12 65 Trinity Harmon Felton CA 477 10 12 3:27.1 2:34.8 11 11:47.0 0:41.3 8 6:12.1 24:42.3 24:42.3
 

Female Age 11

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 62 Eva Gomez Santa Cruz CA 489 11 2 2:55.6 2:06.4 3 9:59.3 1:01.4 2 8:01.1 24:03.8 24:03.8
2 64 Audrey MacLean Belvedere Tiburon CA 492 11 3 3:11.6 1:25.9 6 10:56.8 0:52.2 1 7:58.1 24:24.6 24:24.6
3 68 Maya Quinlan Palo Alto CA 494 11 5 3:34.5 1:55.1 5 10:48.2 0:52.4 3 8:57.4 26:07.6 26:07.6
4 74 Moorea Robertson Santa Cruz CA 496 11 1 2:52.2 2:17.5     12:13.8 4 9:37.6 27:01.1 27:01.1
5 75 Maya Daodu Santa Cruz CA 488 11 10 4:59.7 1:49.3 4 10:32.5 0:53.4 5 10:09.0 28:24.0 28:24.0
6 76 Gabriela Aguirre Austin TX 358 11 11 5:40.5 4:03.5 9 30:57.1       29:40.0 29:40.0
7 78 Isla Imrey San Francisco CA 491 11 6 3:35.9 2:03.0     13:41.3 6 10:55.9 30:16.1 30:16.1
8 81 Indianna Clark Soquel CA 487 11 7 3:41.9 1:54.7 7 12:22.5 1:04.0 8 12:39.4 31:42.5 31:42.5
9 84 Teagan Williams Boulder Creek CA 499 11 9 4:34.7 2:53.9 1 9:24.2 1:10.0 9 15:30.8 33:33.6 33:33.6
10 85 Jaanika Velliste San Ramon CA 498 11 8 4:18.0 3:14.4 8 13:02.9 1:09.0 7 12:04.2 33:48.5 33:48.5
 

Female Age 12

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 53 Yuval Gad Lafayette CA 504 12 1 2:43.1 1:20.6 3 9:46.2 0:51.6 2 7:47.6 22:29.1 22:29.1
2 61 Megan Cubiss San Jose CA 501 12 6 3:36.5 2:12.8 2 9:26.6 0:58.6 1 7:37.0 23:51.5 23:51.5
3 63 Lindsey Reed Pleasant Hill CA 507 12 2 3:14.2 1:39.3 1 9:15.9 1:01.1 5 9:03.1 24:13.6 24:13.6
4 69 Valentina Espinosa Belmont CA 502 12 3 3:16.5 2:05.3 8 11:44.8 1:00.6 4 8:06.5 26:13.7 26:13.7
5 70 Olivia Harris Santa Cruz CA 505 12 4 3:19.2 1:37.2 6 10:58.1 1:06.3 6 9:17.2 26:18.0 26:18.0
6 72 Audrey Bentzel San Jose CA 500 12 7 3:56.6 1:56.5 4 10:20.4 2:33.8 3 7:56.7 26:44.0 26:44.0
7 73 Pauline Timmons Santa Cruz CA 508 12 5 3:36.3 2:15.5 5 10:23.2   9 20:52.7 26:45.0 26:45.0
8 77 Katie Wait Santa Cruz CA 509 12 8 4:26.9 3:17.0 7 11:01.7   10 22:31.6 30:16.0 30:16.0
9 82 Andrea Wu Milpitas CA 510 12 9 4:49.6 2:40.8     13:31.9 7 10:54.5 31:56.8 31:56.8
10 87 Claire Navratil San Jose CA 506 12 10 5:13.0 3:52.3 9 13:44.8 1:46.2 8 11:41.9 36:18.2 36:18.2
 

Female 13 to 15

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 79 Roxanne Harris Santa Cruz CA 514 14 1 4:11.7 1:34.9 1 14:51.5 0:51.2 4 9:15.7 30:45.0 30:45.0
2 80 Hannah Jenevein Concord CA 520 15 6 5:00.5 2:21.2 2 15:37.8   2 8:13.9 31:13.4 31:13.4
3 83 Olivia Johansen Santa Cruz CA 515 14 3 4:18.5 2:04.8 3 15:56.4 0:57.2 5 9:22.4 32:39.3 32:39.3
4 86 Madison Teresi San Jose CA 611 13 5 4:51.1 2:04.8 5 18:58.3 0:38.4 1 7:17.3 33:49.9 33:49.9
5 88 Amelia Espinosa Belmont CA 519 15 4 4:21.9 3:28.6 4 18:38.3 0:48.2 3 9:09.6 36:26.6 36:26.6
6 89 Aliveah Robertson Santa Cruz CA 517 14 2 4:18.0 2:41.3 6 19:33.5 0:48.1 6 9:44.9 37:05.8 37:05.8
 

Male Age 7

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Brandon Heintz Santa Cruz CA 308 7 1 1:16.7 1:23.2 1 4:01.2 0:27.3 1 4:08.6 11:17.0 11:17.0
2 12 gavin doherty Scotts Valley CA 608 7 3 1:28.6 2:10.9 3 5:15.9 0:28.1 2 4:23.2 13:46.7 13:46.7
3 13 Richard Dixon Los Altos CA 304 7 4 1:33.7 1:53.1 5 5:26.1 0:26.6 3 4:30.0 13:49.5 13:49.5
4 17 Owen Malone Los Gatos CA 311 7 6 1:47.7 1:54.6 4 5:17.7 0:45.7 6 4:42.4 14:28.1 14:28.1
5 18 Simon Davis Santa Cruz CA 303 7 2 1:21.9 2:08.2     5:42.2 8 5:25.2 14:37.5 14:37.5
6 19 Seth Lingens Santa Cruz CA 309 7 8 1:58.4 2:42.7 2 5:01.9 0:42.1 4 4:37.9 15:03.0 15:03.0
7 21 Kian Witten-Hannah Scotts Valley CA 314 7 7 1:48.6 2:00.7 8 6:18.1 0:35.0 5 4:38.6 15:21.0 15:21.0
8 22 Carter Rhodes Santa Cruz CA 313 7 9 1:59.1 2:07.2 7 6:05.9 0:28.8 7 4:44.3 15:25.3 15:25.3
9 28 Oliver Harkleroad Soquel CA 307 7 5 1:41.8 2:58.1 6 5:41.2   9 11:21.2 16:02.6 16:02.6
 

Male Age 8

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Remy Schmidt Corte Madera CA 333 8 6 1:13.8 1:07.3 1 3:32.3 0:34.3 5 4:29.7 10:57.4 10:57.4
2 2 Garrett Koontz Santa Cruz CA 325 8 4 1:10.3 1:48.8 4 4:10.9 0:29.2 1 3:36.4 11:15.6 11:15.6
3 4 Devin Conti Gilroy CA 320 8 5 1:12.3 1:17.7 6 4:11.5 0:31.7 2 4:17.6 11:30.8 11:30.8
4 5 Nico Van Der Meer Santa Cruz CA 335 8 2 1:00.6 1:15.9 8 4:16.8 0:36.2 4 4:23.3 11:32.8 11:32.8
5 6 Sebastian Aamoth Brentwood CA 316 8 7 1:16.9 1:29.8 3 3:52.6 0:32.5 10 4:49.0 12:00.8 12:00.8
6 7 Ryan Wait Santa Cruz CA 336 8 9 1:23.8 1:44.1 2 3:41.8 0:31.1 9 4:46.9 12:07.7 12:07.7
7 8 Cane Mitchell Santa Cruz CA 329 8 12 1:31.0 1:34.3 5 4:11.3 0:32.6 7 4:37.3 12:26.5 12:26.5
8 9 Levi Larsen Santa Cruz CA 326 8 14 1:42.3 1:39.8 7 4:16.1 0:27.8 3 4:21.4 12:27.4 12:27.4
9 14 James Palazzolo Woodside CA 331 8 1 0:57.4 1:53.0 11 4:55.1 0:45.8 12 5:21.6 13:52.9 13:52.9
10 15 Benjamin Mai Sunnyvale CA 328 8 3 1:01.6 1:40.2 16 6:12.5 0:36.1 8 4:40.3 14:10.7 14:10.7
11 16 Logan Dietrich Soquel CA 321 8 16 1:47.1 1:58.8 10 4:44.7 0:37.8 11 5:03.3 14:11.7 14:11.7
12 30 Ryu Cirillo Santa Cruz CA 319 8 18 2:41.1 2:06.5 13 5:08.4 0:43.0 15 5:36.1 16:15.1 16:15.1
13 31 Leon Dosios San Francisco CA 322 8 13 1:35.2 3:14.7 17 6:16.3 0:37.6 6 4:33.4 16:17.2 16:17.2
14 32 Joaquin Brewer Santa Cruz CA 341 8 15 1:42.7 2:34.2 15 5:53.6 0:41.1 13 5:26.6 16:18.2 16:18.2
15 33 Noah Solano Santa Cruz CA 334 8 10 1:27.7 3:14.4 14 5:21.7 0:43.6 14 5:33.3 16:20.7 16:20.7
16 34 Luke Myatt-Paul Santa Cruz CA 330 8 17 1:48.3 3:06.4 12 4:57.7 0:37.7 16 6:10.8 16:40.9 16:40.9
17 35 Sammy Harvey Santa Cruz CA 324 8 11 1:30.4 3:13.6 9 4:36.9 1:07.9 17 6:16.9 16:45.7 16:45.7
18 41 Bryce Watson Santa Cruz CA 337 8 8 1:23.3 2:57.1 18 6:43.6 0:38.5 18 7:13.9 18:56.4 18:56.4
 

Male Age 9

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 25 Cole Imrey San Francisco CA 349 9 2 2:07.9 1:40.3 1 7:38.8 0:33.2 1 3:57.0 15:57.2 15:57.2
2 37 Oliver Santana Aptos CA 607 9 1 1:33.9 1:54.2 2 8:08.7 0:28.8 11 4:54.8 17:00.4 17:00.4
3 38 Nathan Heintz Santa Cruz CA 347 9 7 2:29.0 1:40.7 4 8:34.5 0:26.7 3 4:04.9 17:15.8 17:15.8
4 39 Cooper Shank Capitola CA 353 9 4 2:23.3 1:52.5 3 8:22.8 0:34.3 8 4:42.5 17:55.4 17:55.4
5 43 Colby Culbertson Aptos CA 343 9 11 3:13.5 1:41.0 5 9:08.0 0:33.9 4 4:31.6 19:08.0 19:08.0
6 44 Thomas Hennessey San Jose CA 348 9 3 2:18.4 1:49.8 9 9:49.0 0:39.4 9 4:44.0 19:20.6 19:20.6
7 46 Mikko Virata Alameda CA 357 9 12 3:18.3 2:00.8 8 9:28.2 0:34.1 6 4:40.5 20:01.9 20:01.9
8 47 Elijah Gandeza San Jose CA 346 9 15 3:37.7 1:45.3 10 9:59.2 0:27.5 7 4:40.9 20:30.6 20:30.6
9 48 Allan Velliste San Ramon CA 356 9 6 2:27.2 2:32.9 12 10:43.2   17 15:59.5 21:01.7 21:01.7
10 51 Finn Olsen Palo Alto CA 351 9 14 3:37.5 2:58.7 6 9:27.5 0:31.4 13 5:40.4 22:15.5 22:15.5
11 52 Matthew Canedo San Francisco CA 342 9 16 3:53.7 2:31.5 7 9:27.9 0:41.8 15 6:27.9 23:02.8 23:02.8
12 53 Carlos Aguirre Austin TX 339 9 5 2:24.7 3:38.8 14 12:00.0 0:39.3 5 4:33.2 23:16.0 23:16.0
13 54 Kori Espinoza Winnetka CA 344 9 13 3:37.2 3:58.6 13 11:11.4 0:31.6 2 4:01.2 23:20.0 23:20.0
14 57 Grant Maletis Menlo Park CA 350 9 9 3:00.5 2:17.9 15 12:37.6 0:37.6 10 4:50.1 23:23.7 23:23.7
15 58 Mason Redwood Alamo CA 352 9     4:48.2 16 13:10.7 0:41.2 12 5:09.6 23:49.7 23:49.7
16 62 Cody Ulicki Campbell CA 355 9 8 2:34.8 3:26.9 11 10:18.5 0:51.5 16 7:01.4 24:13.1 24:13.1
17 68 Finn Fortney Santa Cruz CA 345 9 10 3:07.5 3:50.7     13:40.4 14 6:24.0 27:02.6 27:02.6
 

Male Age 10

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Jonah Susskind Santa Cruz CA 372 10 4 1:50.2 1:26.6 1 6:06.4 0:27.5 2 3:49.3 13:40.0 13:40.0
2 11 Kees Van Der Meer Santa Cruz CA 374 10 1 1:36.8 1:22.3 2 6:23.3 0:34.2 1 3:44.3 13:40.9 13:40.9
3 20 Drew Rafferty San Jose CA 367 10 8 2:19.2 1:40.2 3 6:25.4 0:32.8 4 4:08.8 15:06.4 15:06.4
4 23 Riley Auble Santa Cruz CA 359 10 7 2:01.6 1:29.8 4 7:05.0 0:31.3 7 4:21.1 15:28.8 15:28.8
5 24 Jeremy Timmons Santa Cruz CA 373 10 5 1:55.3 1:43.1 5 7:08.2 0:33.4 6 4:13.2 15:33.2 15:33.2
6 26 Jaedi Corrallo Alamo CA 361 10 2 1:41.1 2:03.6 10 7:35.8 0:27.0 5 4:10.5 15:58.0 15:58.0
7 27 Isaac Rodriguez Salinas CA 369 10 9 2:26.2 1:36.4 6 7:11.5 0:47.0 3 3:56.9 15:58.0 15:58.0
8 29 Kaden Smith Santa Cruz CA 370 10 3 1:47.6 1:47.4 7 7:14.6 0:29.4 10 4:47.4 16:06.4 16:06.4
9 36 Nick Williamson San Jose CA 377 10 13 3:11.4 1:31.6 9 7:22.4 0:25.1 8 4:21.1 16:51.6 16:51.6
10 40 Finnian Levy Soquel CA 364 10 6 1:59.1 2:15.4 11 7:59.4 0:32.1 12 5:23.7 18:09.7 18:09.7
11 42 Wyatt Dixon Santa Cruz CA 362 10 14 3:17.6 1:57.2 12 8:30.4 0:32.5 9 4:44.4 19:02.1 19:02.1
12 45 Alex Brushaber Martinez CA 360 10 12 2:48.3 2:36.0 13 9:03.5 0:32.4 11 4:57.8 19:58.0 19:58.0
13 49 Christopher Radovan Santa Cruz CA 366 10 15 3:55.9 2:04.5 8 7:21.5 0:36.3 15 8:02.6 22:00.8 22:00.8
14 50 Elliot Leblanc Oakland CA 383 10 10 2:32.2 2:34.7 14 10:31.3 0:34.0 13 5:56.3 22:08.5 22:08.5
15 66 Alexander Story Loomis CA 371 10 11 2:35.3 3:27.0 15 12:21.2 1:01.2 14 6:51.3 26:16.0 26:16.0
 

Male Age 11

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 59 Noah Rowe Santa Cruz CA 609 11 1 3:20.6 1:44.5 3 8:52.0 0:56.7 5 8:57.7 23:51.5 23:51.5
2 60 Eoin O'Connell Palo Alto CA 387 11 9 5:23.5 2:21.0 1 7:10.5 1:07.9 3 8:07.5 24:10.4 24:10.4
3 61 Spencer Koontz Santa Cruz CA 382 11 4 4:19.1 2:15.7 2 8:43.2 1:02.9 2 7:49.5 24:10.4 24:10.4
4 67 Adam Clancy Palo Alto CA 379 11 5 4:34.8 2:13.1 4 9:11.1 1:29.9 7 9:25.8 26:54.7 26:54.7
5 71 Zay Wilson-Hoffman Oakland CA 612 11 7 4:38.9 3:25.8     11:44.1 1 7:42.8 27:31.6 27:31.6
6 73 Maddock Flynn Palo Alto CA 380 11 2 3:27.4 1:44.5 6 12:32.6 1:03.0 6 9:22.6 28:10.1 28:10.1
7 74 Sandy Astone Aptos CA 378 11 6 4:35.2 2:06.4 5 10:49.4 1:14.9 9 10:38.6 29:24.5 29:24.5
8 75 Oskar Hetland Newark CA 381 11 3 3:39.6 3:17.4 7 13:16.6 1:04.1 4 8:21.6 29:39.3 29:39.3
9 76 Owen Mimnaugh San Ramon CA 385 11 8 5:13.8 3:03.5     13:11.9 8 9:52.7 31:21.9 31:21.9
10 82 Desmond Leblanc Oakland CA 363 11     7:30.4     17:02.9 10 13:15.0 37:48.3 37:48.3
 

Male Age 12

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 55 Dexter Watenpaugh San Rafael CA 400 12 1 3:09.1 1:38.2 3 9:30.7 1:05.3 2 7:59.4 23:22.7 23:22.7
2 56 Riley Pearson Fremont CA 396 12 2 3:16.2 1:47.1 4 9:46.2 0:55.6 1 7:38.4 23:23.5 23:23.5
3 63 Garrett Mason Mill Valley CA 393 12 3 3:37.7 2:16.6 1 8:46.3 1:08.8 3 8:29.1 24:18.5 24:18.5
4 64 Cole Rafferty San Jose CA 397 12 5 4:08.1 2:00.1 2 9:11.7 1:02.2 5 8:45.3 25:07.4 25:07.4
5 69 Bryce Mason Mill Valley CA 392 12 4 4:02.7 3:07.5 5 9:53.9 1:29.7 4 8:38.8 27:12.6 27:12.6
6 85 Aditya Pandian Sunnyvale CA 395 12 6 6:11.8 4:18.1 6 14:59.5 3:08.5 6 21:46.6 50:24.5 50:24.5
 

Male 13 to 15

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 65 Samuel Levy Soquel CA 403 13 1 3:52.2 1:58.2 1 11:47.3 0:38.2 3 7:42.4 25:58.3 25:58.3
2 70 Brandon So Hollister CA 405 13     5:48.1 3 13:52.0 0:50.2 1 6:47.0 27:17.3 27:17.3
3 72 Keegan Huapaya-Renbarger Ventura CA 408 14 5 5:31.0 2:15.1 2 12:10.5 0:44.9 2 7:20.1 28:01.6 28:01.6
4 77 Karim Mekkoudi Santa Cruz CA 409 14 4 5:30.5 2:17.9 6 16:13.4 0:58.8 6 9:03.6 34:04.2 34:04.2
5 78 William Taylor Santa Cruz CA 412 14 2 4:56.7 2:48.6     18:33.3 5 8:48.8 35:07.4 35:07.4
6 79 Quinn Armentrout San Francisco CA 401 13 9 7:25.5 3:01.0 4 15:14.6 0:52.8 4 8:40.2 35:14.1 35:14.1
7 80 Cole Sutherland Santa Cruz CA 415 15 7 6:15.4 2:13.7 7 18:03.0 0:54.5 7 9:12.4 36:39.0 36:39.0
8 81 Nasim Mekkoudi Santa Cruz CA 410 14 6 5:58.6 2:28.4 5 15:52.7 0:56.5 9 11:46.7 37:02.9 37:02.9
9 83 Ryan Sutherland Santa Cruz CA 407 13 8 6:28.8 3:07.7 9 21:58.4 1:02.0 8 9:35.4 42:12.3 42:12.3
10 84 Leif Pearson Fremont CA 411 14 3 5:25.9 2:13.2 8 21:24.4 1:43.5 10 12:00.4 42:47.4 42:47.4
*Overall place within gender.