Tri Santa Cruz 2016

Age Group Results

August 14, 2016


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions

Dip & Dash Aquathlon

Youth Male 13 to 15

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Jonathan Dolan 808 14 1 20:30.0 1 40:14.8 1:00:44.8
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Yuta Sano 825 28 1 19:04.8 1 39:52.1 58:56.9
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Federico Pomarici 822 39 1 21:18.5 1 39:51.9 1:01:10.4
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 David Moretz 821 44 1 21:01.0 1 41:42.7 1:02:43.7
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Ken Meagor 820 46 2 21:25.6 1 39:58.4 1:01:24.0
2 5 Seth Davis 806 45 1 21:18.2 2 40:31.6 1:01:49.8
3 8 Dale Dolan 807 45 3 22:22.5 3 57:12.1 1:19:34.6
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Greg Anderson 801 56 1 22:40.4 1 46:23.3 1:09:03.7
2 10 Marc Mauceri 839 59 2 27:36.7 2 1:16:26.5 1:44:03.2
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Richard Burgess 804 67 1 29:47.4 1 53:30.7 1:23:18.1
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Melanie Lueth 817 29 1 28:42.4 1 52:29.7 1:21:12.1
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Jennifer Karppinen 814 39 1 30:11.7 1 52:40.6 1:22:52.3
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Jennifer McAllister 818 41 1 26:23.3 1 58:36.9 1:25:00.2
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Sharon Beltrandelrio 802 49 1 22:55.6 1 48:29.0 1:11:24.6
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Lisa Futch 811 59 1 29:09.0 1 51:33.3 1:20:42.3
2 6 Marie Hughes 850 59 2 37:37.7 2 1:08:07.2 1:45:44.9
 

Sprint Dip & Dash Aquathlon

Junior Male 16 - 19

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Callahan Growney 835 16 1 11:54.0 1 22:01.3 33:55.3
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 David Matthews 838 34 1 14:55.5 1 21:50.2 36:45.7
2 7 Kenny Contreras 833 30 2 21:10.9 2 25:33.8 46:44.7
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Marcus Carroll 832 48 1 13:46.8 1 22:45.4 36:32.2
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 George Rehmet 823 50 1 13:48.7 1 20:37.9 34:26.6
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Bruce Bornhurst 831 60 1 14:09.4 1 22:08.2 36:17.6
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Sean Kelly 815 65 1 12:36.2 1 22:36.7 35:12.9
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Jody Leung 837 26 1 21:12.5 1 25:33.3 46:45.8
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Sondra Wong 846 32 2 23:07.0 2 28:32.9 51:39.9
2 7 Sakura Minami 841 33 1 21:09.5 3 32:07.1 53:16.6
3 8 Swetha Ramaiah 842 32 3 27:14.4 1 27:46.5 55:00.9
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Samantha Michel 840 35 1 13:51.4 1 24:19.7 38:11.1
2 2 Rachel Steger 844 37 2 16:34.9 3 27:15.5 43:50.4
3 3 Biljana Djukic 834 38 3 19:41.4 2 25:13.6 44:55.0
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Anne Volpert 845 44 1 20:14.8 1 29:25.6 49:40.4
2 10 Maria Mendoza 478 42 2 28:20.6 2 52:23.2 1:20:43.8
 

Female 80 to 84

  Overall*   ------- Swim In ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Barbara Robben 843 82 1 28:44.2 1 39:09.8 1:07:54.0
*Overall place within gender.