Tri Santa Cruz 2016

Age Group Results

August 14, 2016


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions

International Triathlon

Elite Athlete

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Brice Winkler Santa Rosa CA 445 0 1 20:33.9 1:17.4 1 1:05:25.0 0:48.0 1 34:48.5 2:02:52.8  
 

Junior Male 16 - 19

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 56 Maxwell Keith Sunnyvale CA 314 18 1 24:47.2 2:54.8 1 1:20:44.7 1:40.3 1 49:13.5 2:39:20.5  
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 16 Varun Pemmaraju Saratoga CA 378 24 3 27:42.4 1:19.1 1 1:07:33.7 1:26.5 1 39:21.7 2:17:23.4  
2 23 Jonah Nakagawa San Francisco CA 361 24 1 22:40.8 1:25.1 2 1:18:12.4 1:18.2 2 41:07.3 2:24:43.8  
3 59 Cale Robinson Palo Alto CA 392 24 4 28:28.2 3:21.0 3 1:18:17.2 1:14.1 3 48:42.7 2:40:03.2  
4 80 Adam Perelman Sunnyvale CA 379 24 2 27:24.3 4:48.4 4 1:21:53.8 3:05.5 4 49:50.3 2:47:02.3  
5 86 Jeffrey Wagstaffe San Francisco CA 433 24 5 32:37.7 4:59.7 5 1:18:28.0 1:30.5 5 51:17.4 2:48:53.3  
6 139 Jacob Eichler Columbus OH 266 23 7 38:43.8 7:34.9 6 1:42:09.0 4:44.9 6 1:19:03.1 3:52:15.7  
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 5 John Matson San Jose CA 347 27 4 21:21.0 1:53.9 1 1:04:12.0 0:51.9 1 39:29.7 2:07:48.5  
2 8 Todd Langland San Francisco CA 323 28 1 19:16.5 2:15.9 2 1:06:14.4 1:34.7 2 41:34.9 2:10:56.4  
3 9 Alex Ryan Monterey CA 399 28 10 24:21.8 1:02.3 4 1:05:27.4 1:15.1 3 40:41.4 2:12:48.0  
4 13 David Argudo Albany CA 206 29 6 23:19.1 2:13.6 3 1:05:18.0 1:50.8 4 42:40.9 2:15:22.4  
5 19 Sameed Musvee San Francisco CA 359 28     33:02.1 12 1:10:33.0 1:26.6 5 37:13.1 2:22:14.8  
6 21 Kevin Merlander San Francisco CA 352 29 8 24:11.4 1:54.5 6 1:11:37.0 1:47.2 6 44:22.9 2:23:53.0  
7 24 Kenny Dandrea Santa Cruz CA 252 28 5 23:04.6 2:09.4 7 1:13:03.1 1:43.3 7 45:25.0 2:25:25.4  
8 27 Patrick Talbott San Jose CA 415 27 2 19:46.0 2:24.7 5 1:14:26.0 1:23.4 8 47:42.0 2:25:42.1  
9 28 Jack Creed San Francisco CA 251 27 9 24:17.5 3:46.3 8 1:12:09.4 1:57.4 9 43:48.3 2:25:58.9  
10 31 James Hayes San Francisco CA 286 29 11 24:28.1 2:22.8 11 1:14:35.9 1:24.1 10 43:48.6 2:26:39.5  
11 32 Aditya Deorha Sunnyvale CA 258 28 13 26:40.0 1:55.5 9 1:11:39.1 1:43.1 11 44:52.5 2:26:50.2  
12 35 Aaron MacAbenta Union City CA 343 25 19 30:13.1 1:37.0 10 1:08:30.3 1:33.6 12 43:12.3 2:27:06.3 2:00
13 47 Uri Tintore Palo Alto CA 420 28 14 28:04.6 3:51.4 15 1:16:09.8 2:08.8 13 46:23.7 2:36:38.3  
14 60 Curtis Howell San Francisco CA 296 27 23 31:21.5 3:07.9 14 1:13:28.6 2:35.1 14 49:45.9 2:40:19.0  
15 67 Adrit Lath Palo Alto CA 326 29 25 32:41.9 3:19.9 20 1:18:18.1 1:27.9 15 47:22.4 2:43:10.2  
16 75 Ryan Gall San Francisco CA 276 28 22 31:16.1 3:55.6 17 1:18:29.0 2:15.1 16 49:20.6 2:45:16.4  
17 76 Sa Yang San Jose CA 448 29 16 29:18.1 2:03.4 16 1:20:25.7 1:49.8 17 51:58.9 2:45:35.9  
18 81 Cougar Oswald Palo Alto CA 374 26 17 29:40.1   19 1:24:27.5 1:47.3 18 51:07.5 2:47:02.4  
19 82 Austin Thompson Pacific Grove CA 419 29 21 30:40.7 2:57.7 23 1:24:34.3 1:40.5 19 48:19.3 2:48:12.5  
20 92 Joseph Jadkowski Pleasant Hill CA 303 27 7 23:50.9 3:52.5 24 1:33:18.1 1:44.3 20 49:06.5 2:51:52.3  
21 104 Joshua Vander Werff Manteca CA 427 26 18 29:56.2 3:40.4 21 1:21:08.0 2:32.9 21 1:00:02.7 2:57:20.2  
22 113 Kwonil Fleischman San Jose CA 273 26 20 30:40.2 4:25.4 22 1:21:57.0 4:00.0 22 1:00:11.1 3:01:13.7  
23 123 Ryu Kosaka San Jose CA 321 26 24 32:19.4 3:46.0 18 1:17:52.7 2:11.8 23 1:13:18.8 3:09:28.7  
DQ DQ Brent White Orange CA 441 26 15 29:05.7 4:43.0     43:09.8 DQ 46:21.8 2:03:20.3  
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Ricardo Mazzini Palo Alto CA 348 30 1 20:47.1 1:09.9 1 1:02:11.0 1:15.4 1 38:31.9 2:03:55.3  
2 3 Stephen O'Mara San Rafael CA 372 34 2 22:03.0 1:41.0 2 1:00:51.6 1:25.6 2 38:45.5 2:04:46.7  
3 7 Cristobal Heitmann Davis CA 290 30 4 22:36.0 1:14.3 4 1:05:57.4 1:10.6 3 39:41.9 2:10:40.2  
4 10 Tony Escareno Watsonville CA 270 34 6 23:05.3 1:35.4 3 1:04:19.6 1:08.4 4 43:48.0 2:13:56.7  
5 17 Matt Lundy Fresno CA 341 31 8 26:30.0 1:46.7 5 1:05:50.4 1:26.4 5 45:29.5 2:21:03.0  
6 18 Ivan Rodriguez Watsonville CA 396 33 15 29:36.8 2:06.1 10 1:10:09.8 1:26.6 6 38:50.8 2:22:10.1  
7 26 Isaac Perloff San Francisco CA 380 33 5 22:42.5 2:27.2 6 1:10:50.4 0:56.1 7 48:39.8 2:25:36.0  
8 34 Nicholas Henderson Palo Alto CA 291 34 3 22:31.5 2:11.7 9 1:16:26.4 1:10.7 8 44:45.8 2:27:06.1  
9 39 Daniel Weberg Oakland CA 437 34 13 28:31.1 1:54.1 7 1:09:17.8 1:35.1 9 49:40.2 2:30:58.3  
10 40 Lenson Pellouchoud Mountain View CA 377 30 9 26:42.2 2:50.0 8 1:11:14.6 1:19.2 10 49:48.7 2:31:54.7  
11 53 David Burgess Saratoga CA 227 34 10 26:44.8 1:55.8 12 1:17:31.7 2:03.1 11 50:12.5 2:38:27.9  
12 62 Brian Simoni Mountain View CA 407 32 17 30:33.1 6:59.0 20 1:18:36.3 3:09.8 12 41:22.1 2:40:40.3  
13 64 Harry Chien San Francisco CA 239 34 11 27:42.2 3:26.3 16 1:23:28.8 1:29.4 13 45:18.4 2:41:25.1  
14 66 Michael Soulage Mountain View CA 412 33 18 30:36.9 4:03.5 13 1:12:10.6 1:49.3 14 54:22.1 2:43:02.4  
15 68 Pablo Valdes-Donoso Davis CA 425 34 7 26:21.5 4:04.6 11 1:14:45.1 2:41.9 15 49:46.9 2:43:40.0 6:00
16 70 Chet Wang Culver City CA 435 34 12 27:51.8 3:05.2 14 1:20:35.6 2:34.4 16 49:51.9 2:43:58.9  
17 85 Rodrigo Guzman San Bruno CA 282 33 21 32:31.3 2:27.1 15 1:17:41.4 1:23.7 17 54:40.9 2:48:44.4  
18 98 Brian Fogerty Sacramento CA 274 34 20 31:51.2 3:58.9 21 1:26:23.7 2:38.6 18 49:10.6 2:54:03.0  
19 99 Joel Ulloa Los Angeles CA 423 30 16 29:58.5 4:07.3 22 1:30:34.6 1:12.2 19 48:13.4 2:54:06.0  
20 100 Jon Janzen San Jose CA 306 33 23 34:48.5 3:07.2 18 1:18:04.8 2:31.7 20 56:48.4 2:55:20.6  
21 106 Michael Huang Los Angeles CA 297 34 19 30:46.6 3:03.2 17 1:22:07.3 2:21.5 21 1:00:18.9 2:58:37.5  
22 115 Jemmy Nieh Campbell CA 367 33 24 35:50.1 3:27.8 23 1:29:57.5 0:56.7 22 53:03.9 3:03:16.0  
23 119 Oleg Aravin Fremont CA 204 30 22 33:17.0 6:36.1 19 1:16:14.7 4:16.1 23 1:07:44.3 3:08:08.2  
24 129 Liehting Tung Campbell CA 422 33 26 59:22.1   24 1:10:41.2 4:18.2 24 1:03:00.9 3:17:22.4  
25 131 Thomas Elgin Palo Alto CA 267 33 25 44:59.8 8:39.9 26 1:30:11.6 2:42.5 25 57:11.5 3:23:45.3  
26 132 Kiel Larsen San Francisco CA 324 30 14 28:55.7 4:28.7 25 1:39:19.9 3:08.5 26 1:09:06.8 3:24:59.6  
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 12 Christopher Harris Burlingame CA 285 36 2 24:10.8 1:54.1 1 1:05:52.9 1:11.4 1 41:54.5 2:15:03.7  
2 29 Darren Nix San Francisco CA 368 35 13 28:16.7 2:14.2 2 1:09:22.5 1:22.3 2 44:45.6 2:26:01.3  
3 43 Matthew Rochester Foster City CA 393 38 7 26:33.7 1:47.5 3 1:15:05.6 2:00.2 3 49:14.2 2:34:41.2  
4 45 Duncan Henry San Francisco CA 293 38 11 27:53.0 2:06.6 8 1:19:49.2 1:30.6 4 43:30.4 2:34:49.8  
5 49 Ken Okano San Jose CA 373 37 9 27:22.9 2:41.2 4 1:14:13.0 1:51.3 5 50:39.3 2:36:47.7  
6 55 Nicholas Van Buuren Mountain View CA 426 36 6 26:30.9 2:43.5 5 1:15:10.8 1:22.6 6 52:49.3 2:38:37.1  
7 69 Mark Roberts Santa Clara CA 390 38 12 28:04.5 4:18.8 9 1:17:38.9 2:25.8 7 51:25.5 2:43:53.5  
8 72 Andrew Prickett Rowland Heights CA 387 35 3 24:16.4 3:22.7 12 1:26:32.9 1:14.9 8 49:00.8 2:44:27.7  
9 78 Juan Ibanez Stanford CA 301 38 5 26:15.2 3:39.7 7 1:19:24.2 1:46.4 9 55:27.1 2:46:32.6  
10 88 Evan Lieginger Monterey CA 335 36 4 26:10.7 4:13.0 6 1:15:55.9 2:27.3 10 1:00:57.3 2:49:44.2  
11 91 Roberto Battiston Santa Cruz CA 214 36 1 23:26.0 5:35.2 13 1:25:27.5 2:57.0 11 53:41.8 2:51:07.5  
12 93 Steve Chariyasatit Millbrae CA 235 36 17 35:31.0 3:09.9 15 1:21:24.1 2:10.8 12 49:57.2 2:52:13.0  
13 97 Mckenzie Abdon San Francisco CA 201 35 14 28:48.4 8:33.6 10 1:15:14.3 4:30.7 13 56:50.7 2:53:57.7  
14 109 Karan Singh San Francisco CA 408 36 16 31:05.3 8:09.8 17 1:22:54.1 3:34.2 14 54:26.3 3:00:09.7  
15 116 Michael Satoh Los Angeles CA 401 38 10 27:39.0 3:38.8 14 1:25:50.6 2:02.9 15 1:04:07.6 3:03:18.9  
16 117 Paul Charles Moraga CA 236 39 15 30:17.1 3:30.4 11 1:20:05.0 2:32.0 16 1:07:06.9 3:03:31.4  
17 121 Will Nixon Los Angeles CA 370 37 8 27:13.2 5:02.5 16 1:28:30.1 2:37.1 17 1:05:01.1 3:08:24.0  
DQ DQ Mark Chang Pomona CA 234 35 DQ 22:17.9 2:28.6 DQ 1:19:43.1 2:42.1 DQ 1:10:05.4 2:59:17.1 2:00
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 6 Aaron Robinson Aptos CA 391 41 2 20:50.0 1:38.6 1 1:03:10.9 0:59.3 1 41:22.3 2:08:01.1  
2 11 Bill Anderson San Jose CA 203 44 3 21:14.1 1:47.1 2 1:08:02.4 1:04.1 2 42:38.1 2:14:45.8  
3 22 Paul Campbell San Francisco CA 230 40 1 20:00.8 3:15.8 4 1:13:01.3 1:49.1 3 46:33.6 2:24:40.6  
4 25 Paul Marshall San Jose CA 345 44 6 27:28.2 3:02.0 3 1:05:00.8 2:02.4 4 47:55.1 2:25:28.5  
5 33 Mike Voss Carmichael CA 432 42 4 24:44.3 1:36.7 5 1:13:06.1 1:37.0 5 46:01.9 2:27:06.0  
6 36 Dennis Teo San Francisco CA 416 40 9 27:53.9 2:03.5 6 1:09:52.5 1:19.9 6 47:14.9 2:28:24.7  
7 41 Marc Covitz Venice CA 250 40 8 27:53.8 3:26.0 7 1:10:13.7 3:05.3 7 47:17.0 2:31:55.8  
8 42 Burton Lee Newark CA 330 44 13 31:32.9 2:54.4 8 1:11:34.4 1:22.5 8 46:49.8 2:34:14.0  
9 79 Lael Heinig Dublin CA 289 40 11 28:57.4 1:13.2 9 1:18:52.7 1:08.2 9 56:40.2 2:46:51.7  
10 96 Andrew Calvert San Francisco CA 229 42 10 28:40.7 2:34.7 10 1:19:51.6 1:56.6 10 1:00:31.3 2:53:34.9  
11 105 Dikran Deragopian Lafayette CA 259 43 14 31:57.3 4:19.1 13 1:20:50.4 2:37.3 11 58:44.8 2:58:28.9  
12 112 Tomotake Naka Foster City CA 360 43 12 30:35.4 5:53.6 14 1:23:23.9 2:22.1 12 58:13.4 3:00:28.4  
13 114 Matthew Miller San Francisco CA 353 43 5 26:14.2 2:57.8 11 1:23:25.7 1:30.0 13 1:08:24.9 3:02:32.6  
14 128 Patrick Delahunty Santa Cruz CA 256 40 7 27:35.7 4:06.1 12 1:21:45.1 3:00.7 14 1:17:43.6 3:14:11.2  
15 134 Mukesh Jain Burlingame CA 304 43 15 44:06.0 4:47.1 15 1:33:01.6 3:20.5 15 1:07:04.1 3:32:19.3  
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 4 Greg Cook El Dorado Hills CA 248 48 2 20:23.1 1:25.6 1 1:01:02.4 1:18.6 1 42:17.0 2:06:26.7  
2 15 Sergei Rodkin Menlo Park CA 394 45 1 20:04.1 1:39.4 3 1:09:40.0 1:20.4 2 43:30.4 2:16:14.3  
3 20 Paul Hunter Redwood City CA 300 47 14 30:37.5 1:51.0 4 1:09:05.8 1:45.7 3 39:15.5 2:22:35.5  
4 44 Nader Mousavi Los Altos Hills CA 357 45 6 25:47.4 2:03.6 9 1:19:40.7 1:42.5 4 45:29.9 2:34:44.1  
5 48 Dean Schwartz Santa Cruz CA 402 45 7 26:20.3 2:56.8 5 1:12:29.7 2:43.9 5 52:10.3 2:36:41.0  
6 50 Che' Jordan Santa Cruz CA 309 48 4 24:36.6 2:28.4 2 58:24.1 1:43.6 6 1:09:58.5 2:37:11.2  
7 51 Onyanga Dean Oakland CA 255 49 12 29:21.9 2:07.5 7 1:12:09.3 1:51.6 7 52:54.1 2:38:24.4  
8 61 Jock Breitwieser San Jose CA 222 47 9 27:55.9 1:58.0 11 1:20:43.6 1:30.7 8 48:23.2 2:40:31.4  
9 65 Linh Nguyen Cupertino CA 366 45 13 30:26.6 4:33.1 13 1:18:11.1 2:06.2 9 47:33.3 2:42:50.3  
10 77 Bradley Shafer San Carlos CA 405 46 8 26:39.3 2:12.2 8 1:15:40.1 1:19.5 10 1:00:05.7 2:45:56.8  
11 84 Paul Bragg San Jose CA 220 49 5 25:43.6 2:54.1 6 1:13:53.4 2:10.2 11 1:03:59.9 2:48:41.2  
12 90 Jason Kaufman Napa CA 311 48 10 28:20.3 2:23.7 10 1:17:59.1 1:48.5 12 1:00:31.5 2:51:03.1  
13 101 Michael Green San Jose CA 280 45 17 33:46.2 3:18.8 14 1:18:40.6 3:39.2 13 56:03.5 2:55:28.3  
14 102 Glenn Lecheminant San Francisco CA 329 45 3 23:55.5 5:15.4 12 1:21:35.1 2:27.0 14 1:03:47.0 2:57:00.0  
15 110 David Cotteleer Battle Ground WA 249 45 16 32:39.4 3:11.2 17 1:27:50.6 1:16.4 15 55:13.4 3:00:11.0  
16 118 Tim Kimmet Los Gatos CA 318 45 11 29:00.2 4:47.2 15 1:25:55.2 3:22.1 16 1:03:18.1 3:06:22.8  
17 120 Miguel Saldana Aptos CA 400 48 15 31:43.8 4:26.0 16 1:26:38.3 1:59.1 17 1:03:22.8 3:08:10.0  
18 135 Frederic Bersot Reno NV 216 49 19 40:50.5 5:45.1 18 1:27:41.1 3:04.5 18 1:18:26.1 3:35:47.3  
19 137 Mikhail Gavryuchkov San Jose CA 277 48 18 37:56.8 5:40.7 19 1:32:12.2 2:22.2 19 1:22:08.7 3:40:20.6  
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 14 Gunnar Roll Santa Cruz CA 397 51 1 19:59.9 0:59.9 1 1:06:42.6 1:08.2 1 47:03.0 2:15:53.6  
2 30 Bob Collins San Jose CA 246 51 3 23:22.4 2:13.1 2 1:14:41.1 1:20.8 2 44:25.6 2:26:03.0  
3 37 Tony Avila San Francisco CA 210 51 6 28:52.4 3:06.1 3 1:10:53.2 1:53.4 3 44:33.8 2:29:18.9  
4 38 Vince Grimaldi Santa Cruz CA 281 50 2 22:35.2 2:42.3 4 1:17:59.7 1:16.1 4 45:51.6 2:30:24.9  
5 54 Raymond Byers Watsonville CA 228 53 4 25:46.8 3:08.5 6 1:15:43.8 2:02.1 5 51:50.5 2:38:31.7  
6 57 Moez Cherif Campbell CA 238 50     32:21.9 8 1:15:58.6 2:45.3 6 48:36.2 2:39:42.0  
7 63 Sri Venkataram San Jose CA 430 50 9 30:25.7 3:24.4 9 1:15:05.3 2:44.3 7 49:22.2 2:41:01.9  
8 71 Thomas Parker Rocklin CA 376 50 5 28:01.2 2:31.1 7 1:17:00.5 2:01.3 8 54:40.5 2:44:14.6  
9 83 Mark McClenahan Sunnyvale CA 349 53 10 30:34.4 2:10.8 11 1:21:20.8 1:32.0 9 52:49.2 2:48:27.2  
10 87 Daniel Brault Redwood City CA 221 52 8 28:58.2 2:31.8 5 1:11:47.8   10 1:06:00.5 2:49:18.3  
11 94 Paul Carlson Aptos CA 231 50 7 28:54.3 3:34.3 10 1:19:52.5 2:21.2 11 58:04.7 2:52:47.0  
12 95 Randy Carter Auburn CA 232 54 13 35:57.3 3:42.8 12 1:15:44.5 2:23.9 12 55:22.1 2:53:10.6  
13 122 Marcos Aguirre Long Beach CA 202 51 14 42:02.8 4:21.6 15 1:27:07.6 2:23.8 13 53:30.9 3:09:26.7  
14 124 Troy Lash San Jose CA 325 52 11 31:42.4 2:56.6 13 1:27:14.2 2:00.0 14 1:05:43.4 3:09:36.6  
15 130 David Guzy Los Angeles CA 283 53 12 35:43.7 7:33.7 14 1:24:09.6 5:42.3 15 1:08:28.5 3:21:37.8  
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 52 Kyle Brown Soquel CA 225 56 2 26:49.1 1:24.4 1 1:16:12.2 1:25.9 1 52:34.6 2:38:26.2  
2 58 Francis Kuo Scotts Valley CA 322 59 5 31:21.8 2:29.7 2 1:12:47.9 2:51.2 2 50:19.9 2:39:50.5  
3 73 Jay Keith Los Altos CA 313 55 1 25:06.8 2:23.4 3 1:20:37.9 1:47.5 3 54:55.4 2:44:51.0  
4 103 Uwe Muegge Marina CA 358 56 3 29:48.7 3:29.9 5 1:20:36.1 3:01.1 4 1:00:06.0 2:57:01.8  
5 108 Bear Arellano San Francisco CA 205 55 4 29:52.6 24:24.3 6 1:11:35.3 3:04.0 5 51:11.7 3:00:07.9  
6 125 Jim Heerwagen Los Gatos CA 288 57 8 36:32.1 6:09.7 8 1:26:12.9 2:49.5 6 59:12.8 3:10:57.0  
7 126 Darren Mora Watsonville CA 355 56 7 32:01.7 2:12.3 4 1:19:21.8 2:29.2 7 1:15:29.1 3:11:34.1  
8 136 Michael Sterns Belmont CA 413 58 6 31:57.3 5:24.5 7 1:31:12.8 4:38.9 8 1:23:57.4 3:37:10.9  
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 46 David Rodrigues Santa Cruz CA 395 61 1 25:30.9 2:09.7 1 1:13:46.6 2:00.0 1 52:20.3 2:35:47.5  
2 74 Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley CA 208 61 2 27:38.2 3:13.2 2 1:19:54.5 2:26.7 2 51:58.4 2:45:11.0  
3 107 Rick Schwartz Menlo Park CA 403 60 3 33:29.2 4:00.7 3 1:18:50.6 3:37.2 3 59:24.1 2:59:21.8  
4 127 Eric Berggren San Jose CA 215 61 4 36:26.7 6:21.0 4 1:29:29.5 2:14.6 4 58:35.9 3:13:07.7  
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 89 Mike Emerson San Jose CA 268 66 2 32:18.0 2:26.6 1 1:14:47.1 1:38.7 1 59:15.2 2:50:25.6  
2 111 Luis Lavagnino San Francisco CA 327 65 3 34:16.2 3:23.9 2 1:28:45.5 1:37.7 2 52:09.0 3:00:12.3  
3 133 John Martin Scotts Valley CA 346 66 4 34:20.1 5:16.2 3 1:33:11.2 2:50.0 3 1:11:19.7 3:26:57.2  
4 138 Gary Mansfield Livermore CA 344 67 1 30:26.9 8:55.5 4 1:35:18.9 5:50.8 4 1:24:10.8 3:44:42.9  
 

Elite Athlete

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 4 Alexis Smith Seaside CA 409 0 1 21:16.9 1:23.2 1 1:09:55.0 1:04.1 1 43:31.8 2:17:11.0  
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 8 Aisia Azus San Francisco CA 211 22 1 20:59.0 1:24.1 1 1:13:53.9 1:06.0 1 47:07.4 2:24:30.4  
2 14 Carly Clusserath Rocklin CA 242 23 2 26:25.5 1:29.6 2 1:20:24.8 1:11.2 2 48:44.1 2:38:15.2  
3 51 Nora Jendoubi San Francisco CA 307 24 3 28:39.3 4:30.3 3 1:39:03.7 1:01.4 3 58:10.6 3:11:25.3  
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Laurence Delisle San Francisco CA 742 25 1 18:18.9 1:11.2 1 1:05:21.8 1:24.3 1 40:42.0 2:06:58.2  
2 3 Amy Petermann Palo Alto CA 381 25 3 23:33.1 2:06.6 3 1:08:08.5 1:13.5 2 41:32.4 2:16:34.1  
3 7 Meghan Earley San Francisco CA 265 25 2 19:14.2 2:04.7 2 1:11:05.8 1:16.1 3 48:30.1 2:22:10.9  
4 10 Fiona Moriarty San Francisco CA 356 28 6 27:05.8 1:58.6 4 1:15:05.1 1:43.2 4 43:34.2 2:29:26.9  
5 27 Sophia Blachman-Biatch Oakland CA 218 25 13 30:44.3 5:02.3 7 1:21:49.7 1:26.3 5 53:32.7 2:52:35.3  
6 31 Teresa Cheng Castro Valley CA 237 29 8 28:27.2 5:14.3 8 1:29:20.9 1:36.9 6 50:34.6 2:55:13.9  
7 35 Tiffany Loh Mountain View CA 337 25 14 30:47.3 3:11.7 12 1:34:38.8 1:01.0 7 48:30.8 2:58:09.6  
8 38 Whitney Louie Sacramento CA 338 27 9 28:38.2 2:57.8 6 1:25:48.5 1:28.3 8 1:00:19.5 2:59:12.3  
9 44 Gertrude Merkel Oakland CA 351 25 11 30:04.7 4:54.4 9 1:29:03.0 3:39.8 9 57:57.0 3:05:38.9  
10 47 Monica Powers San Francisco CA 385 28 7 27:14.4 4:56.7 11 1:35:49.0 2:40.9 10 57:30.8 3:08:11.8  
11 50 Kelly Novak San Francisco CA 371 26 12 30:07.0 6:49.0 10 1:29:33.4 5:46.2 11 59:09.0 3:11:24.6  
12 56 Evelyn Powery San Jose CA 386 28 16 33:31.3 5:54.0 16 1:34:45.8 2:24.6 12 1:00:55.6 3:17:31.3  
13 57 Madison Walter San Francisco CA 434 25 4 26:04.5 7:22.9 15 1:39:20.6 3:23.8 13 1:01:45.6 3:17:57.4  
14 59 Lanae Nix San Francisco CA 369 29 15 31:40.8 3:13.5 5 1:19:22.5 1:54.6 14 1:22:33.1 3:18:44.5  
15 64 Corinne Lusher Walnut Creek CA 342 25 10 29:55.3 4:25.4 13 1:36:43.6 2:51.4 15 1:06:10.1 3:22:05.8 2:00
16 69 Aileen Auyeung Union City CA 209 29 18 38:11.2 5:25.0 17 1:32:12.6 2:17.1 16 1:11:16.1 3:29:22.0  
17 71 Rachel Higgins Rohnert Park CA 295 29 5 26:10.0 4:31.4 18 1:53:34.2 2:32.7 17 1:08:13.6 3:35:01.9  
18 72 Ruth Reinkymov San Jose CA 389 27 19 38:24.0 5:17.3 14 1:28:07.8 5:09.6 18 1:18:16.1 3:35:14.8  
19 75 Cecilia Navarro Freedom CA 362 29 17 33:38.6 5:45.1 19 1:50:05.7 1:31.2 19 1:07:47.5 3:38:48.1  
DQ DNF Grace Chou San Francisco CA 240 28 DQ 9:07:11.1                
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Kelsey Withrow Pleasant Hill CA 447 34 1 18:25.3 0:56.4 1 1:04:29.2 1:06.7 1 39:20.8 2:04:18.4  
2 9 Anca Popovici Albany CA 384 30 6 28:00.0 2:52.5 2 1:12:26.1 1:51.9 2 43:53.5 2:29:04.0  
3 18 Yau Lee Emeryville CA 332 30 11 35:03.3 1:57.4 6 1:16:34.3 1:44.1 3 49:33.5 2:44:52.6  
4 19 Michelle Upchurch Tulare CA 424 33 2 24:35.2 3:17.4 3 1:16:27.5 1:36.5 4 59:08.8 2:45:05.4  
5 20 Hallie Fitzsimons Danville CA 272 32 7 28:52.0 2:56.2 4 1:18:19.4 1:37.5 5 55:34.3 2:47:19.4  
6 22 Laura Jones San Francisco CA 308 33 3 26:23.2 2:25.7 5 1:22:25.0 1:47.9 6 53:37.3 2:48:39.1 2:00
7 30 Danielle Katz Fremont CA 310 31 5 27:22.3 4:21.1 7 1:23:26.9 2:45.1 7 56:06.5 2:54:01.9  
8 32 Katie Coale Walnut Creek CA 243 30 4 26:40.9 4:09.5 8 1:25:11.8 2:00.2 8 57:48.7 2:55:51.1  
9 45 Violaine Duchateau San Mateo CA 263 31 9 30:32.1 4:24.2 9 1:28:36.7 2:38.4 9 1:01:20.8 3:07:32.2  
10 52 Jessica Whalen Los Altos CA 439 30 8 29:04.4 4:31.8 10 1:30:54.8 2:22.6 10 1:05:07.1 3:12:00.7  
11 61 Aimee De Saxe San Francisco CA 254 31 10 34:05.1 4:32.3 11 1:35:22.6   11 1:07:30.2 3:21:30.2  
12 67 Kristine David Emeryville CA 253 34 12 35:54.8 8:08.0 12 1:34:33.9 6:54.7 12 1:01:36.2 3:27:07.6  
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 5 Christine Gould San Mateo CA 279 36 1 20:22.5 1:49.7 1 1:08:12.6 2:09.0 1 45:15.0 2:17:48.8  
2 21 Jackie Hendricks San Jose CA 292 38 3 27:21.8 2:59.5 2 1:21:47.0 1:48.6 2 53:37.9 2:47:34.8  
3 23 Stacey Finerman San Francisco CA 271 39 12 33:50.7 2:46.1 4 1:19:11.6 2:08.7 3 50:42.8 2:48:39.9  
4 25 Casey Clay Sacramento CA 241 37 6 30:59.2 2:43.4 6 1:23:40.0 2:09.0 4 50:38.8 2:50:10.4  
5 36 Lisa Lee San Francisco CA 331 39 10 32:23.0 4:00.1 7 1:23:20.7 2:22.0 5 56:07.7 2:58:13.5  
6 37 April Kihara Mountain View CA 316 35 7 31:32.3 3:20.5 5 1:21:51.6 1:43.2 6 1:00:34.0 2:59:01.6  
7 39 Lindsay Neun Felton CA 363 36 9 32:15.9 4:08.5 8 1:25:13.5 3:04.4 7 55:05.7 2:59:48.0  
8 41 Jody Levos Oakland CA 333 37 13 35:38.8 3:30.2 9 1:24:51.6 2:42.8 8 56:44.2 3:03:27.6  
9 42 Alyssa Lozano Sacramento CA 339 37 5 30:14.0 2:18.2 12 1:34:25.8 3:09.4 9 54:29.3 3:04:36.7  
10 43 Emilee Molfino Ben Lomond CA 354 37 8 31:40.3 5:20.5 10 1:28:02.7 2:38.0 10 56:59.8 3:04:41.3  
11 46 Mary Wholey San Jose CA 443 38 4 27:46.6 4:28.6 3 1:21:53.1 1:43.7 11 1:12:03.5 3:07:55.5  
12 53 Abegael Jakey Hollister CA 305 36 11 33:25.3 2:29.0 11 1:29:27.5 2:11.5 12 1:04:56.7 3:12:30.0  
13 63 Lucinda Kerr Pescadero CA 315 37 14 35:53.4 3:41.8 13 1:35:42.6 3:00.9 13 1:03:42.5 3:22:01.2  
14 68 Lorinda "ellie" Bolus Ahlgen San Franciscon Francisco CA 219 35 16 42:47.0 6:02.2 15 1:43:18.4 2:08.5 14 54:13.9 3:28:30.0  
15 73 Jenny Willey Modesto CA 444 39 15 38:08.2 4:04.2 14 1:39:31.3 4:13.3 15 1:10:03.7 3:36:00.7  
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 24 Danielle Kirby Reno NV 319 44 2 26:52.9 2:29.7 1 1:22:42.3 3:12.9 1 54:21.5 2:49:39.3  
2 28 Angel Beus Reno NV 217 41 4 30:37.2 2:31.5 3 1:23:20.7 1:37.8 2 54:44.4 2:52:51.6  
3 33 Sarah Arnott San Francisco CA 207 41 3 28:22.2 2:49.7 2 1:24:13.2 2:00.6 3 59:06.0 2:56:31.7  
4 34 Bianca Liederer San Francisco CA 334 40 6 33:43.9 3:43.4 4 1:22:56.4 1:32.5 4 55:50.7 2:57:46.9  
5 48 Raciel Diaz Redwood City CA 261 40 5 33:20.8 4:03.0 5 1:27:25.9 2:10.6 5 1:02:19.7 3:09:20.0  
6 49 Minel Diaz Redwood City CA 260 42 7 37:53.5 4:50.3 7 1:32:23.5 2:46.7 6 53:21.6 3:11:15.6  
7 65 Emmalouise Anderson San Geronimo CA 476 43 1 26:47.9 4:39.1 6 1:37:26.3 2:52.4 7 1:11:07.9 3:22:53.6  
8 74 Trudie Winters Oakley CA 446 40 9 44:08.8 4:07.2 8 1:33:34.2 2:33.8 8 1:12:37.7 3:37:01.7  
9 77 Carrie Lavallee Monterey CA 328 41 8 40:08.3 4:34.2 9 1:41:00.0 2:01.6 9 1:16:19.2 3:44:03.3  
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 11 Christina Hepper San Jose CA 294 48 1 26:26.9 1:47.2 1 1:16:08.2 1:06.6 1 45:45.5 2:33:14.4 2:00
2 15 Debbie Vasquez Gilroy CA 428 46 5 31:54.7 1:51.3 3 1:16:08.7 1:27.3 2 49:45.4 2:41:07.4  
3 16 Debbie Phillips San Jose CA 382 46 2 27:00.9 2:06.5 2 1:19:14.0   3 54:44.2 2:43:05.6  
4 29 Susan Smith Nixon Concord CA 411 48 6 32:09.9 1:47.2 4 1:24:40.5 1:37.7 4 52:53.3 2:53:08.6  
5 40 Vickie Tippett Reno NV 421 47 3 30:34.8 3:22.0 5 1:27:29.9 2:57.2 5 57:31.1 3:01:55.0  
6 54 Stacey Duckett Antioch CA 264 49 4 31:40.2 5:53.0 7 1:35:36.3 4:43.6 6 55:19.0 3:13:12.1  
7 55 Amy Do Cupertino CA 262 48 7 36:32.7 4:23.1 8 1:33:29.1 2:46.1 7 56:21.0 3:13:32.0  
8 62 Sheri Thomas Felton CA 418 49 8 37:44.9 4:11.8 6 1:30:41.3 2:46.3 8 1:06:17.7 3:21:42.0  
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 6 Jackie Cohen Santa Barbara CA 244 52 1 23:08.3 1:43.4 1 1:08:24.4 1:09.4 1 44:20.5 2:18:46.0  
2 12 Christina Brigantino Salinas CA 224 50 5 28:41.9 1:33.3 2 1:14:30.8 1:15.8 2 47:52.9 2:33:54.7  
3 13 Tani Conidaris Rancho Cordova CA 247 54 4 28:09.5 3:07.0 3 1:14:49.2 1:58.8 3 49:50.0 2:37:54.5  
4 17 Hope Gelbach Mill Valley CA 278 51 6 30:03.7 2:13.7 5 1:17:49.9 1:38.5 4 52:02.4 2:43:48.2  
5 26 Elise Loftin Woodacre CA 336 51 3 27:50.8 2:23.3 4 1:19:23.1 1:30.5 5 1:01:04.6 2:52:12.3  
6 66 Dale Rutz Campbell CA 398 53 2 23:19.8 5:08.8 6 1:36:37.5 3:19.4 6 1:18:18.6 3:26:44.1  
7 78 Helen Wheeler Monterey CA 440 52 7 41:29.0 6:30.3 7 1:32:59.9 6:44.6 7 1:16:19.8 3:44:03.6  
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 60 Gigi Kavaleski Boulder Creek CA 312 56 1 23:18.4 4:57.1 1 1:25:42.6 2:26.7 1 1:24:59.5 3:21:24.3  
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 58 Patricia Koren Cupertino CA 320 60 2 33:43.0 3:43.5 1 1:32:42.0 2:45.3 1 1:05:07.1 3:18:00.9  
2 70 Ana England Watsonville CA 269 63 1 31:35.4 6:25.5 2 1:35:34.3 2:34.9 2 1:18:10.7 3:34:20.8  
3 76 Leslie White Palo Alto CA 442 61     39:12.8 3 1:43:51.4 4:29.3 3 1:14:42.3 3:42:15.8  
*Overall place within gender.