Tri Santa Cruz 2016

Overall Results

August 14, 2016


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions
International Clydesdales & Athena

International Triathlon

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Brice Winkler Santa Rosa CA 445 11 20:33.9 1:17.4 8 1:05:25.0 0:48.0 1 34:48.5 2:02:52.8  
2 Ricardo Mazzini Palo Alto CA 348 12 20:47.1 1:09.9 3 1:02:11.0 1:15.4 2 38:31.9 2:03:55.3  
3 Kelsey Withrow Pleasant Hill CA 447 2 18:25.3 0:56.4 2 1:04:29.2 1:06.7 3 39:20.8 2:04:18.4  
4 Stephen O'Mara San Rafael CA 372 18 22:03.0 1:41.0 4 1:00:51.6 1:25.6 4 38:45.5 2:04:46.7  
5 Greg Cook El Dorado Hills CA 248 10 20:23.1 1:25.6 1 1:01:02.4 1:18.6 5 42:17.0 2:06:26.7  
6 Laurence Delisle San Francisco CA 742 1 18:18.9 1:11.2 5 1:05:21.8 1:24.3 6 40:42.0 2:06:58.2  
7 John Matson San Jose CA 347 17 21:21.0 1:53.9 9 1:04:12.0 0:51.9 7 39:29.7 2:07:48.5  
8 Aaron Robinson Aptos CA 391 13 20:50.0 1:38.6 7 1:03:10.9 0:59.3 8 41:22.3 2:08:01.1  
9 Cristobal Heitmann Davis CA 290 21 22:36.0 1:14.3 13 1:05:57.4 1:10.6 9 39:41.9 2:10:40.2  
10 Todd Langland San Francisco CA 323 4 19:16.5 2:15.9 11 1:06:14.4 1:34.7 10 41:34.9 2:10:56.4  
11 Alex Ryan Monterey CA 399 39 24:21.8 1:02.3 16 1:05:27.4 1:15.1 11 40:41.4 2:12:48.0  
12 Tony Escareno Watsonville CA 270 25 23:05.3 1:35.4 12 1:04:19.6 1:08.4 12 43:48.0 2:13:56.7  
13 Bill Anderson San Jose CA 203 15 21:14.1 1:47.1 17 1:08:02.4 1:04.1 13 42:38.1 2:14:45.8  
14 Christopher Harris Burlingame CA 285 35 24:10.8 1:54.1 19 1:05:52.9 1:11.4 14 41:54.5 2:15:03.7  
15 David Argudo Albany CA 206 28 23:19.1 2:13.6 15 1:05:18.0 1:50.8 15 42:40.9 2:15:22.4  
16 Gunnar Roll Santa Cruz CA 397 6 19:59.9 0:59.9 10 1:06:42.6 1:08.2 16 47:03.0 2:15:53.6  
17 Sergei Rodkin Menlo Park CA 394 8 20:04.1 1:39.4 18 1:09:40.0 1:20.4 17 43:30.4 2:16:14.3  
18 Amy Petermann Palo Alto CA 381 32 23:33.1 2:06.6 23 1:08:08.5 1:13.5 18 41:32.4 2:16:34.1  
19 Alexis Smith Seaside CA 409 16 21:16.9 1:23.2 21 1:09:55.0 1:04.1 19 43:31.8 2:17:11.0  
20 Varun Pemmaraju Saratoga CA 378 84 27:42.4 1:19.1 29 1:07:33.7 1:26.5 20 39:21.7 2:17:23.4  
21 Christine Gould San Mateo CA 279 9 20:22.5 1:49.7 14 1:08:12.6 2:09.0 21 45:15.0 2:17:48.8  
22 Jackie Cohen Santa Barbara CA 244 26 23:08.3 1:43.4 22 1:08:24.4 1:09.4 22 44:20.5 2:18:46.0  
23 Matt Lundy Fresno CA 341 60 26:30.0 1:46.7 24 1:05:50.4 1:26.4 23 45:29.5 2:21:03.0  
24 Ivan Rodriguez Watsonville CA 396 119 29:36.8 2:06.1 48 1:10:09.8 1:26.6 24 38:50.8 2:22:10.1  
25 Meghan Earley San Francisco CA 265 3 19:14.2 2:04.7 20 1:11:05.8 1:16.1 25 48:30.1 2:22:10.9  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
26 Sameed Musvee San Francisco CA 359     33:02.1 56 1:10:33.0 1:26.6 26 37:13.1 2:22:14.8  
27 Paul Hunter Redwood City CA 300 142 30:37.5 1:51.0 46 1:09:05.8 1:45.7 27 39:15.5 2:22:35.5  
28 Kevin Merlander San Francisco CA 352 36 24:11.4 1:54.5 31 1:11:37.0 1:47.2 28 44:22.9 2:23:53.0  
29 Aisia Azus San Francisco CA 211 14 20:59.0 1:24.1 27 1:13:53.9 1:06.0 29 47:07.4 2:24:30.4  
30 Paul Campbell San Francisco CA 230 7 20:00.8 3:15.8 28 1:13:01.3 1:49.1 30 46:33.6 2:24:40.6  
31 Jonah Nakagawa San Francisco CA 361 22 22:40.8 1:25.1 49 1:18:12.4 1:18.2 31 41:07.3 2:24:43.8  
32 Kenny Dandrea Santa Cruz CA 252 24 23:04.6 2:09.4 32 1:13:03.1 1:43.3 32 45:25.0 2:25:25.4  
33 Paul Marshall San Jose CA 345 79 27:28.2 3:02.0 25 1:05:00.8 2:02.4 33 47:55.1 2:25:28.5  
34 Isaac Perloff San Francisco CA 380 23 22:42.5 2:27.2 26 1:10:50.4 0:56.1 34 48:39.8 2:25:36.0  
35 Patrick Talbott San Jose CA 415 5 19:46.0 2:24.7 30 1:14:26.0 1:23.4 35 47:42.0 2:25:42.1  
36 Jack Creed San Francisco CA 251 38 24:17.5 3:46.3 37 1:12:09.4 1:57.4 36 43:48.3 2:25:58.9  
37 Darren Nix San Francisco CA 368 97 28:16.7 2:14.2 36 1:09:22.5 1:22.3 37 44:45.6 2:26:01.3  
38 Bob Collins San Jose CA 246 30 23:22.4 2:13.1 39 1:14:41.1 1:20.8 38 44:25.6 2:26:03.0  
39 James Hayes San Francisco CA 286 40 24:28.1 2:22.8 43 1:14:35.9 1:24.1 39 43:48.6 2:26:39.5  
40 Aditya Deorha Sunnyvale CA 258 64 26:40.0 1:55.5 38 1:11:39.1 1:43.1 40 44:52.5 2:26:50.2  
41 Mike Voss Carmichael CA 432 43 24:44.3 1:36.7 33 1:13:06.1 1:37.0 41 46:01.9 2:27:06.0  
42 Nicholas Henderson Palo Alto CA 291 19 22:31.5 2:11.7 42 1:16:26.4 1:10.7 42 44:45.8 2:27:06.1  
43 Aaron MacAbenta Union City CA 343 129 30:13.1 1:37.0 40 1:08:30.3 1:33.6 43 43:12.3 2:27:06.3 2:00
44 Dennis Teo San Francisco CA 416 90 27:53.9 2:03.5 35 1:09:52.5 1:19.9 44 47:14.9 2:28:24.7  
45 Anca Popovici Albany CA 384 92 28:00.0 2:52.5 54 1:12:26.1 1:51.9 45 43:53.5 2:29:04.0  
46 Tony Avila San Francisco CA 210 109 28:52.4 3:06.1 51 1:10:53.2 1:53.4 46 44:33.8 2:29:18.9  
47 Fiona Moriarty San Francisco CA 356 72 27:05.8 1:58.6 58 1:15:05.1 1:43.2 47 43:34.2 2:29:26.9  
48 Vince Grimaldi Santa Cruz CA 281 20 22:35.2 2:42.3 52 1:17:59.7 1:16.1 48 45:51.6 2:30:24.9  
49 Daniel Weberg Oakland CA 437 102 28:31.1 1:54.1 34 1:09:17.8 1:35.1 49 49:40.2 2:30:58.3  
50 Lenson Pellouchoud Mountain View CA 377 66 26:42.2 2:50.0 41 1:11:14.6 1:19.2 50 49:48.7 2:31:54.7  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
51 Marc Covitz Venice CA 250 89 27:53.8 3:26.0 45 1:10:13.7 3:05.3 51 47:17.0 2:31:55.8  
52 Christina Hepper San Jose CA 294 59 26:26.9 1:47.2 61 1:16:08.2 1:06.6 52 45:45.5 2:33:14.4 2:00
53 Christina Brigantino Salinas CA 224 106 28:41.9 1:33.3 66 1:14:30.8 1:15.8 53 47:52.9 2:33:54.7  
54 Burton Lee Newark CA 330 154 31:32.9 2:54.4 68 1:11:34.4 1:22.5 54 46:49.8 2:34:14.0  
55 Matthew Rochester Foster City CA 393 62 26:33.7 1:47.5 55 1:15:05.6 2:00.2 55 49:14.2 2:34:41.2  
56 Nader Mousavi Los Altos Hills CA 357 49 25:47.4 2:03.6 74 1:19:40.7 1:42.5 56 45:29.9 2:34:44.1  
57 Duncan Henry San Francisco CA 293 88 27:53.0 2:06.6 89 1:19:49.2 1:30.6 57 43:30.4 2:34:49.8  
58 David Rodrigues Santa Cruz CA 395 46 25:30.9 2:09.7 44 1:13:46.6 2:00.0 58 52:20.3 2:35:47.5  
59 Uri Tintore Palo Alto CA 420 95 28:04.6 3:51.4 77 1:16:09.8 2:08.8 59 46:23.7 2:36:38.3  
60 Dean Schwartz Santa Cruz CA 402 55 26:20.3 2:56.8 47 1:12:29.7 2:43.9 60 52:10.3 2:36:41.0  
61 Ken Okano San Jose CA 373 77 27:22.9 2:41.2 59 1:14:13.0 1:51.3 61 50:39.3 2:36:47.7  
62 Che' Jordan Santa Cruz CA 309 42 24:36.6 2:28.4 6 58:24.1 1:43.6 62 1:09:58.5 2:37:11.2  
63 Tani Conidaris Rancho Cordova CA 247 96 28:09.5 3:07.0 69 1:14:49.2 1:58.8 63 49:50.0 2:37:54.5  
64 Carly Clusserath Rocklin CA 242 58 26:25.5 1:29.6 79 1:20:24.8 1:11.2 64 48:44.1 2:38:15.2  
65 Onyanga Dean Oakland CA 255 118 29:21.9 2:07.5 57 1:12:09.3 1:51.6 65 52:54.1 2:38:24.4  
66 Kyle Brown Soquel CA 225 69 26:49.1 1:24.4 63 1:16:12.2 1:25.9 66 52:34.6 2:38:26.2  
67 David Burgess Saratoga CA 227 67 26:44.8 1:55.8 70 1:17:31.7 2:03.1 67 50:12.5 2:38:27.9  
68 Raymond Byers Watsonville CA 228 48 25:46.8 3:08.5 65 1:15:43.8 2:02.1 68 51:50.5 2:38:31.7  
69 Nicholas Van Buuren Mountain View CA 426 61 26:30.9 2:43.5 62 1:15:10.8 1:22.6 69 52:49.3 2:38:37.1  
70 Maxwell Keith Sunnyvale CA 314 44 24:47.2 2:54.8 82 1:20:44.7 1:40.3 70 49:13.5 2:39:20.5  
71 Moez Cherif Campbell CA 238     32:21.9 80 1:15:58.6 2:45.3 71 48:36.2 2:39:42.0  
72 Francis Kuo Scotts Valley CA 322 152 31:21.8 2:29.7 72 1:12:47.9 2:51.2 72 50:19.9 2:39:50.5  
73 Cale Robinson Palo Alto CA 392 101 28:28.2 3:21.0 92 1:18:17.2 1:14.1 73 48:42.7 2:40:03.2  
74 Curtis Howell San Francisco CA 296 151 31:21.5 3:07.9 76 1:13:28.6 2:35.1 74 49:45.9 2:40:19.0  
75 Jock Breitwieser San Jose CA 222 91 27:55.9 1:58.0 95 1:20:43.6 1:30.7 75 48:23.2 2:40:31.4  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
76 Brian Simoni Mountain View CA 407 136 30:33.1 6:59.0 137 1:18:36.3 3:09.8 76 41:22.1 2:40:40.3  
77 Sri Venkataram San Jose CA 430 132 30:25.7 3:24.4 84 1:15:05.3 2:44.3 77 49:22.2 2:41:01.9  
78 Debbie Vasquez Gilroy CA 428 162 31:54.7 1:51.3 90 1:16:08.7 1:27.3 78 49:45.4 2:41:07.4  
79 Harry Chien San Francisco CA 239 83 27:42.2 3:26.3 125 1:23:28.8 1:29.4 79 45:18.4 2:41:25.1  
80 Linh Nguyen Cupertino CA 366 133 30:26.6 4:33.1 108 1:18:11.1 2:06.2 80 47:33.3 2:42:50.3  
81 Michael Soulage Mountain View CA 412 140 30:36.9 4:03.5 73 1:12:10.6 1:49.3 81 54:22.1 2:43:02.4  
82 Debbie Phillips San Jose CA 382 71 27:00.9 2:06.5 81 1:19:14.0   82 54:44.2 2:43:05.6  
83 Adrit Lath Palo Alto CA 326 174 32:41.9 3:19.9 123 1:18:18.1 1:27.9 83 47:22.4 2:43:10.2  
84 Pablo Valdes-Donoso Davis CA 425 56 26:21.5 4:04.6 67 1:14:45.1 2:41.9 84 49:46.9 2:43:40.0 6:00
85 Hope Gelbach Mill Valley CA 278 126 30:03.7 2:13.7 93 1:17:49.9 1:38.5 85 52:02.4 2:43:48.2  
86 Mark Roberts Santa Clara CA 390 94 28:04.5 4:18.8 91 1:17:38.9 2:25.8 86 51:25.5 2:43:53.5  
87 Chet Wang Culver City CA 435 87 27:51.8 3:05.2 100 1:20:35.6 2:34.4 87 49:51.9 2:43:58.9  
88 Thomas Parker Rocklin CA 376 93 28:01.2 2:31.1 75 1:17:00.5 2:01.3 88 54:40.5 2:44:14.6  
89 Andrew Prickett Rowland Heights CA 387 37 24:16.4 3:22.7 121 1:26:32.9 1:14.9 89 49:00.8 2:44:27.7  
90 Jay Keith Los Altos CA 313 45 25:06.8 2:23.4 78 1:20:37.9 1:47.5 90 54:55.4 2:44:51.0  
91 Yau Lee Emeryville CA 332 189 35:03.3 1:57.4 110 1:16:34.3 1:44.1 91 49:33.5 2:44:52.6  
92 Michelle Upchurch Tulare CA 424 41 24:35.2 3:17.4 60 1:16:27.5 1:36.5 92 59:08.8 2:45:05.4  
93 Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley CA 208 81 27:38.2 3:13.2 96 1:19:54.5 2:26.7 93 51:58.4 2:45:11.0  
94 Ryan Gall San Francisco CA 276 150 31:16.1 3:55.6 112 1:18:29.0 2:15.1 94 49:20.6 2:45:16.4  
95 Sa Yang San Jose CA 448 117 29:18.1 2:03.4 101 1:20:25.7 1:49.8 95 51:58.9 2:45:35.9  
96 Bradley Shafer San Carlos CA 405 63 26:39.3 2:12.2 64 1:15:40.1 1:19.5 96 1:00:05.7 2:45:56.8  
97 Juan Ibanez Stanford CA 301 54 26:15.2 3:39.7 86 1:19:24.2 1:46.4 97 55:27.1 2:46:32.6  
98 Lael Heinig Dublin CA 289 112 28:57.4 1:13.2 85 1:18:52.7 1:08.2 98 56:40.2 2:46:51.7  
99 Adam Perelman Sunnyvale CA 379 78 27:24.3 4:48.4 118 1:21:53.8 3:05.5 99 49:50.3 2:47:02.3  
100 Cougar Oswald Palo Alto CA 374 120 29:40.1   119 1:24:27.5 1:47.3 100 51:07.5 2:47:02.4  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
101 Hallie Fitzsimons Danville CA 272 108 28:52.0 2:56.2 94 1:18:19.4 1:37.5 101 55:34.3 2:47:19.4  
102 Jackie Hendricks San Jose CA 292 75 27:21.8 2:59.5 103 1:21:47.0 1:48.6 102 53:37.9 2:47:34.8  
103 Austin Thompson Pacific Grove CA 419 144 30:40.7 2:57.7 147 1:24:34.3 1:40.5 103 48:19.3 2:48:12.5  
104 Mark McClenahan Sunnyvale CA 349 137 30:34.4 2:10.8 117 1:21:20.8 1:32.0 104 52:49.2 2:48:27.2  
105 Laura Jones San Francisco CA 308 57 26:23.2 2:25.7 99 1:22:25.0 1:47.9 105 53:37.3 2:48:39.1 2:00
106 Stacey Finerman San Francisco CA 271 184 33:50.7 2:46.1 131 1:19:11.6 2:08.7 106 50:42.8 2:48:39.9  
107 Paul Bragg San Jose CA 220 47 25:43.6 2:54.1 50 1:13:53.4 2:10.2 107 1:03:59.9 2:48:41.2  
108 Rodrigo Guzman San Bruno CA 282 171 32:31.3 2:27.1 107 1:17:41.4 1:23.7 108 54:40.9 2:48:44.4  
109 Jeffrey Wagstaffe San Francisco CA 433 172 32:37.7 4:59.7 135 1:18:28.0 1:30.5 109 51:17.4 2:48:53.3  
110 Daniel Brault Redwood City CA 221 113 28:58.2 2:31.8 53 1:11:47.8   110 1:06:00.5 2:49:18.3  
111 Danielle Kirby Reno NV 319 70 26:52.9 2:29.7 102 1:22:42.3 3:12.9 111 54:21.5 2:49:39.3  
112 Evan Lieginger Monterey CA 335 52 26:10.7 4:13.0 71 1:15:55.9 2:27.3 112 1:00:57.3 2:49:44.2  
113 Casey Clay Sacramento CA 241 148 30:59.2 2:43.4 144 1:23:40.0 2:09.0 113 50:38.8 2:50:10.4  
114 Mike Emerson San Jose CA 268 168 32:18.0 2:26.6 87 1:14:47.1 1:38.7 114 59:15.2 2:50:25.6  
115 Jason Kaufman Napa CA 311 98 28:20.3 2:23.7 83 1:17:59.1 1:48.5 115 1:00:31.5 2:51:03.1  
116 Roberto Battiston Santa Cruz CA 214 31 23:26.0 5:35.2 124 1:25:27.5 2:57.0 116 53:41.8 2:51:07.5  
117 Joseph Jadkowski Pleasant Hill CA 303 33 23:50.9 3:52.5 155 1:33:18.1 1:44.3 117 49:06.5 2:51:52.3  
118 Elise Loftin Woodacre CA 336 86 27:50.8 2:23.3 88 1:19:23.1 1:30.5 118 1:01:04.6 2:52:12.3  
119 Steve Chariyasatit Millbrae CA 235 190 35:31.0 3:09.9 152 1:21:24.1 2:10.8 119 49:57.2 2:52:13.0  
120 Sophia Blachman-Biatch Oakland CA 218 145 30:44.3 5:02.3 146 1:21:49.7 1:26.3 120 53:32.7 2:52:35.3  
121 Paul Carlson Aptos CA 231 110 28:54.3 3:34.3 104 1:19:52.5 2:21.2 121 58:04.7 2:52:47.0  
122 Angel Beus Reno NV 217 141 30:37.2 2:31.5 139 1:23:20.7 1:37.8 122 54:44.4 2:52:51.6  
123 Susan Smith Nixon Concord CA 411 166 32:09.9 1:47.2 148 1:24:40.5 1:37.7 123 52:53.3 2:53:08.6  
124 Randy Carter Auburn CA 232 196 35:57.3 3:42.8 128 1:15:44.5 2:23.9 124 55:22.1 2:53:10.6  
125 Andrew Calvert San Francisco CA 229 105 28:40.7 2:34.7 98 1:19:51.6 1:56.6 125 1:00:31.3 2:53:34.9  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
126 Mckenzie Abdon San Francisco CA 201 107 28:48.4 8:33.6 105 1:15:14.3 4:30.7 126 56:50.7 2:53:57.7  
127 Danielle Katz Fremont CA 310 76 27:22.3 4:21.1 127 1:23:26.9 2:45.1 127 56:06.5 2:54:01.9  
128 Brian Fogerty Sacramento CA 274 161 31:51.2 3:58.9 160 1:26:23.7 2:38.6 128 49:10.6 2:54:03.0  
129 Joel Ulloa Los Angeles CA 423 125 29:58.5 4:07.3 168 1:30:34.6 1:12.2 129 48:13.4 2:54:06.0  
130 Teresa Cheng Castro Valley CA 237 100 28:27.2 5:14.3 162 1:29:20.9 1:36.9 130 50:34.6 2:55:13.9  
131 Jon Janzen San Jose CA 306 188 34:48.5 3:07.2 133 1:18:04.8 2:31.7 131 56:48.4 2:55:20.6  
132 Michael Green San Jose CA 280 183 33:46.2 3:18.8 130 1:18:40.6 3:39.2 132 56:03.5 2:55:28.3  
133 Katie Coale Walnut Creek CA 243 65 26:40.9 4:09.5 134 1:25:11.8 2:00.2 133 57:48.7 2:55:51.1  
134 Sarah Arnott San Francisco CA 207 99 28:22.2 2:49.7 129 1:24:13.2 2:00.6 134 59:06.0 2:56:31.7  
135 Glenn Lecheminant San Francisco CA 329 34 23:55.5 5:15.4 97 1:21:35.1 2:27.0 135 1:03:47.0 2:57:00.0  
136 Uwe Muegge Marina CA 358 121 29:48.7 3:29.9 114 1:20:36.1 3:01.1 136 1:00:06.0 2:57:01.8  
137 Joshua Vander Werff Manteca CA 427 124 29:56.2 3:40.4 126 1:21:08.0 2:32.9 137 1:00:02.7 2:57:20.2  
138 Bianca Liederer San Francisco CA 334 182 33:43.9 3:43.4 153 1:22:56.4 1:32.5 138 55:50.7 2:57:46.9  
139 Tiffany Loh Mountain View CA 337 147 30:47.3 3:11.7 180 1:34:38.8 1:01.0 139 48:30.8 2:58:09.6  
140 Lisa Lee San Francisco CA 331 170 32:23.0 4:00.1 150 1:23:20.7 2:22.0 140 56:07.7 2:58:13.5  
141 Dikran Deragopian Lafayette CA 259 164 31:57.3 4:19.1 142 1:20:50.4 2:37.3 141 58:44.8 2:58:28.9  
142 Michael Huang Los Angeles CA 297 146 30:46.6 3:03.2 132 1:22:07.3 2:21.5 142 1:00:18.9 2:58:37.5  
143 April Kihara Mountain View CA 316 153 31:32.3 3:20.5 140 1:21:51.6 1:43.2 143 1:00:34.0 2:59:01.6  
144 Whitney Louie Sacramento CA 338 103 28:38.2 2:57.8 145 1:25:48.5 1:28.3 144 1:00:19.5 2:59:12.3  
145 Rick Schwartz Menlo Park CA 403 178 33:29.2 4:00.7 138 1:18:50.6 3:37.2 145 59:24.1 2:59:21.8  
146 Lindsay Neun Felton CA 363 167 32:15.9 4:08.5 157 1:25:13.5 3:04.4 146 55:05.7 2:59:48.0  
147 Bear Arellano San Francisco CA 205 122 29:52.6 24:24.3 173 1:11:35.3 3:04.0 147 51:11.7 3:00:07.9  
148 Karan Singh San Francisco CA 408 149 31:05.3 8:09.8 159 1:22:54.1 3:34.2 148 54:26.3 3:00:09.7  
149 David Cotteleer Battle Ground WA 249 173 32:39.4 3:11.2 164 1:27:50.6 1:16.4 149 55:13.4 3:00:11.0  
150 Luis Lavagnino San Francisco CA 327 186 34:16.2 3:23.9 174 1:28:45.5 1:37.7 150 52:09.0 3:00:12.3  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
151 Tomotake Naka Foster City CA 360 139 30:35.4 5:53.6 151 1:23:23.9 2:22.1 151 58:13.4 3:00:28.4  
152 Kwonil Fleischman San Jose CA 273 143 30:40.2 4:25.4 141 1:21:57.0 4:00.0 152 1:00:11.1 3:01:13.7  
153 Vickie Tippett Reno NV 421 138 30:34.8 3:22.0 156 1:27:29.9 2:57.2 153 57:31.1 3:01:55.0  
154 Matthew Miller San Francisco CA 353 53 26:14.2 2:57.8 106 1:23:25.7 1:30.0 154 1:08:24.9 3:02:32.6  
155 Jemmy Nieh Campbell CA 367 193 35:50.1 3:27.8 183 1:29:57.5 0:56.7 155 53:03.9 3:03:16.0  
156 Michael Satoh Los Angeles CA 401 82 27:39.0 3:38.8 143 1:25:50.6 2:02.9 156 1:04:07.6 3:03:18.9  
157 Jody Levos Oakland CA 333 191 35:38.8 3:30.2 165 1:24:51.6 2:42.8 157 56:44.2 3:03:27.6  
158 Paul Charles Moraga CA 236 131 30:17.1 3:30.4 113 1:20:05.0 2:32.0 158 1:07:06.9 3:03:31.4  
159 Alyssa Lozano Sacramento CA 339 130 30:14.0 2:18.2 176 1:34:25.8 3:09.4 159 54:29.3 3:04:36.7  
160 Emilee Molfino Ben Lomond CA 354 157 31:40.3 5:20.5 170 1:28:02.7 2:38.0 160 56:59.8 3:04:41.3  
161 Gertrude Merkel Oakland CA 351 127 30:04.7 4:54.4 166 1:29:03.0 3:39.8 161 57:57.0 3:05:38.9  
162 Tim Kimmet Los Gatos CA 318 114 29:00.2 4:47.2 149 1:25:55.2 3:22.1 162 1:03:18.1 3:06:22.8  
163 Violaine Duchateau San Mateo CA 263 135 30:32.1 4:24.2 163 1:28:36.7 2:38.4 163 1:01:20.8 3:07:32.2  
164 Mary Wholey San Jose CA 443 85 27:46.6 4:28.6 120 1:21:53.1 1:43.7 164 1:12:03.5 3:07:55.5  
165 Oleg Aravin Fremont CA 204 175 33:17.0 6:36.1 136 1:16:14.7 4:16.1 165 1:07:44.3 3:08:08.2  
166 Miguel Saldana Aptos CA 400 160 31:43.8 4:26.0 161 1:26:38.3 1:59.1 166 1:03:22.8 3:08:10.0  
167 Monica Powers San Francisco CA 385 74 27:14.4 4:56.7 178 1:35:49.0 2:40.9 167 57:30.8 3:08:11.8  
168 Will Nixon Los Angeles CA 370 73 27:13.2 5:02.5 154 1:28:30.1 2:37.1 168 1:05:01.1 3:08:24.0  
169 Raciel Diaz Redwood City CA 261 176 33:20.8 4:03.0 169 1:27:25.9 2:10.6 169 1:02:19.7 3:09:20.0  
170 Marcos Aguirre Long Beach CA 202 210 42:02.8 4:21.6 195 1:27:07.6 2:23.8 170 53:30.9 3:09:26.7  
171 Ryu Kosaka San Jose CA 321 169 32:19.4 3:46.0 115 1:17:52.7 2:11.8 171 1:13:18.8 3:09:28.7  
172 Troy Lash San Jose CA 325 159 31:42.4 2:56.6 158 1:27:14.2 2:00.0 172 1:05:43.4 3:09:36.6  
173 Jim Heerwagen Los Gatos CA 288 198 36:32.1 6:09.7 182 1:26:12.9 2:49.5 173 59:12.8 3:10:57.0  
174 Minel Diaz Redwood City CA 260 201 37:53.5 4:50.3 202 1:32:23.5 2:46.7 174 53:21.6 3:11:15.6  
175 Kelly Novak San Francisco CA 371 128 30:07.0 6:49.0 175 1:29:33.4 5:46.2 175 59:09.0 3:11:24.6  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
176 Nora Jendoubi San Francisco CA 307 104 28:39.3 4:30.3 188 1:39:03.7 1:01.4 176 58:10.6 3:11:25.3  
177 Darren Mora Watsonville CA 355 165 32:01.7 2:12.3 111 1:19:21.8 2:29.2 177 1:15:29.1 3:11:34.1  
178 Jessica Whalen Los Altos CA 439 115 29:04.4 4:31.8 167 1:30:54.8 2:22.6 178 1:05:07.1 3:12:00.7  
179 Abegael Jakey Hollister CA 305 177 33:25.3 2:29.0 172 1:29:27.5 2:11.5 179 1:04:56.7 3:12:30.0  
180 Eric Berggren San Jose CA 215 197 36:26.7 6:21.0 189 1:29:29.5 2:14.6 180 58:35.9 3:13:07.7  
181 Stacey Duckett Antioch CA 264 156 31:40.2 5:53.0 194 1:35:36.3 4:43.6 181 55:19.0 3:13:12.1  
182 Amy Do Cupertino CA 262 199 36:32.7 4:23.1 200 1:33:29.1 2:46.1 182 56:21.0 3:13:32.0  
183 Patrick Delahunty Santa Cruz CA 256 80 27:35.7 4:06.1 109 1:21:45.1 3:00.7 183 1:17:43.6 3:14:11.2  
184 Liehting Tung Campbell CA 422 215 59:22.1   184 1:10:41.2 4:18.2 184 1:03:00.9 3:17:22.4  
185 Evelyn Powery San Jose CA 386 179 33:31.3 5:54.0 198 1:34:45.8 2:24.6 185 1:00:55.6 3:17:31.3  
186 Madison Walter San Francisco CA 434 50 26:04.5 7:22.9 193 1:39:20.6 3:23.8 186 1:01:45.6 3:17:57.4  
187 Patricia Koren Cupertino CA 320 181 33:43.0 3:43.5 185 1:32:42.0 2:45.3 187 1:05:07.1 3:18:00.9  
188 Lanae Nix San Francisco CA 369 158 31:40.8 3:13.5 122 1:19:22.5 1:54.6 188 1:22:33.1 3:18:44.5  
189 Gigi Kavaleski Boulder Creek CA 312 27 23:18.4 4:57.1 116 1:25:42.6 2:26.7 189 1:24:59.5 3:21:24.3  
190 Aimee De Saxe San Francisco CA 254 185 34:05.1 4:32.3 197 1:35:22.6   190 1:07:30.2 3:21:30.2  
191 David Guzy Los Angeles CA 283 192 35:43.7 7:33.7 177 1:24:09.6 5:42.3 191 1:08:28.5 3:21:37.8  
192 Sheri Thomas Felton CA 418 200 37:44.9 4:11.8 190 1:30:41.3 2:46.3 192 1:06:17.7 3:21:42.0  
193 Lucinda Kerr Pescadero CA 315 194 35:53.4 3:41.8 203 1:35:42.6 3:00.9 193 1:03:42.5 3:22:01.2  
194 Corinne Lusher Walnut Creek CA 342 123 29:55.3 4:25.4 186 1:36:43.6 2:51.4 194 1:06:10.1 3:22:05.8 2:00
195 Emmalouise Anderson San Geronimo CA 476 68 26:47.9 4:39.1 181 1:37:26.3 2:52.4 195 1:11:07.9 3:22:53.6  
196 Thomas Elgin Palo Alto CA 267 214 44:59.8 8:39.9 212 1:30:11.6 2:42.5 196 57:11.5 3:23:45.3  
197 Kiel Larsen San Francisco CA 324 111 28:55.7 4:28.7 191 1:39:19.9 3:08.5 197 1:09:06.8 3:24:59.6  
198 Dale Rutz Campbell CA 398 29 23:19.8 5:08.8 171 1:36:37.5 3:19.4 198 1:18:18.6 3:26:44.1  
199 John Martin Scotts Valley CA 346 187 34:20.1 5:16.2 192 1:33:11.2 2:50.0 199 1:11:19.7 3:26:57.2  
200 Kristine David Emeryville CA 253 195 35:54.8 8:08.0 206 1:34:33.9 6:54.7 200 1:01:36.2 3:27:07.6  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
201 Lorinda "ellie" Bolus Ahlgen San Franciscon Francisco CA 219 211 42:47.0 6:02.2 217 1:43:18.4 2:08.5 201 54:13.9 3:28:30.0  
202 Aileen Auyeung Union City CA 209 204 38:11.2 5:25.0 204 1:32:12.6 2:17.1 202 1:11:16.1 3:29:22.0  
203 Mukesh Jain Burlingame CA 304 212 44:06.0 4:47.1 210 1:33:01.6 3:20.5 203 1:07:04.1 3:32:19.3  
204 Ana England Watsonville CA 269 155 31:35.4 6:25.5 196 1:35:34.3 2:34.9 204 1:18:10.7 3:34:20.8  
205 Rachel Higgins Rohnert Park CA 295 51 26:10.0 4:31.4 213 1:53:34.2 2:32.7 205 1:08:13.6 3:35:01.9  
206 Ruth Reinkymov San Jose CA 389 205 38:24.0 5:17.3 187 1:28:07.8 5:09.6 206 1:18:16.1 3:35:14.8  
207 Frederic Bersot Reno NV 216 208 40:50.5 5:45.1 199 1:27:41.1 3:04.5 207 1:18:26.1 3:35:47.3  
208 Jenny Willey Modesto CA 444 203 38:08.2 4:04.2 208 1:39:31.3 4:13.3 208 1:10:03.7 3:36:00.7  
209 Trudie Winters Oakley CA 446 213 44:08.8 4:07.2 209 1:33:34.2 2:33.8 209 1:12:37.7 3:37:01.7  
210 Michael Sterns Belmont CA 413 163 31:57.3 5:24.5 179 1:31:12.8 4:38.9 210 1:23:57.4 3:37:10.9  
211 Cecilia Navarro Freedom CA 362 180 33:38.6 5:45.1 216 1:50:05.7 1:31.2 211 1:07:47.5 3:38:48.1  
212 Mikhail Gavryuchkov San Jose CA 277 202 37:56.8 5:40.7 205 1:32:12.2 2:22.2 212 1:22:08.7 3:40:20.6  
213 Leslie White Palo Alto CA 442     39:12.8 211 1:43:51.4 4:29.3 213 1:14:42.3 3:42:15.8  
214 Carrie Lavallee Monterey CA 328 207 40:08.3 4:34.2 214 1:41:00.0 2:01.6 214 1:16:19.2 3:44:03.3  
215 Helen Wheeler Monterey CA 440 209 41:29.0 6:30.3 207 1:32:59.9 6:44.6 215 1:16:19.8 3:44:03.6  
216 Gary Mansfield Livermore CA 344 134 30:26.9 8:55.5 201 1:35:18.9 5:50.8 216 1:24:10.8 3:44:42.9  
217 Jacob Eichler Columbus OH 266 206 38:43.8 7:34.9 215 1:42:09.0 4:44.9 217 1:19:03.1 3:52:15.7  
DQ Brent White Orange CA 441 116 29:05.7 4:43.0     43:09.8 DQ 46:21.8 2:03:20.3  
DQ Mark Chang Pomona CA 234 DQ 22:17.9 2:28.6 64 1:19:43.1 2:42.1 145 1:10:05.4 2:59:17.1 2:00
Top  

International Clydesdales & Athena

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Nick Borelli Aptos CA 450 1 26:19.1 2:30.9 1 1:18:09.2 1:30.0 1 1:10:02.1 2:58:31.3  
2 Nick Gall San Jose CA 452 2 33:04.0 3:42.9 2 1:26:55.2 2:20.1 2 1:08:37.5 3:14:39.7  
3 Alminda Brundyn Sausalito CA 451 3 34:28.4 3:46.8 3 1:31:27.0 2:53.7 3 1:05:32.8 3:18:08.7  
4 Roberta McMordie Reno NV 453 4 43:24.9 4:47.9 4 1:35:06.3 4:07.0 4 1:26:20.8 3:53:46.9