Tri Santa Cruz 2016

Overall Results

August 14, 2016


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions

Paratriathlon

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Matt West Brighton MI 176 2 11:52.6 1:16.4 1 32:16.9   14 20:41.0 1:06:06.9  
2 Aaron Scheidies Seattle WA 141 1 11:52.3 1:17.5 2 32:16.9   13 20:40.7 1:06:07.4  
3 Zachary Collins Albuquerque NM 147 3 12:42.3 1:19.5 6 34:29.2 0:55.9 6 19:34.3 1:09:01.2  
4 Elizabeth Baker Signal Mountain TN 143 5 13:03.7 1:25.4 3 33:27.7 1:32.0 8 19:40.4 1:09:09.2  
5 Jillian Petersen Gig Harbor WA 172 6 13:03.9 1:24.1 4 33:28.3 1:32.8 7 19:40.2 1:09:09.3  
6 Omar Bermejo Casper WY 116 18 15:42.5 0:59.5 19 36:05.3 1:02.9 1 17:24.1 1:11:14.3  
7 Joel Rosinbum Austin TX 131 7 13:36.6 1:02.8 7 34:32.0 1:22.2 21 21:23.4 1:11:57.0  
8 Erich Manser Littleton MA 139 4 13:00.2 2:03.9 8 35:17.6 1:54.2 16 21:01.5 1:13:17.4  
9 Sean Culp Lone Pine CA 149 17 15:38.9 1:59.3 22 36:54.1 1:39.1 3 17:47.6 1:13:59.0  
10 Carlos Colon Arlington TX 148 10 14:07.5 1:46.5 14 35:39.4 1:27.6 12 20:34.1 1:15:35.1 2:00
11 Brent Larimer Orlando FL 155 9 14:04.8 1:08.3 24 37:26.7 1:05.8 25 21:55.4 1:15:41.0  
12 Thomas Giannettino Auburn NY 125 21 15:52.1 0:58.1 26 37:43.5 0:50.8 11 20:27.7 1:15:52.2  
13 Gerald Jennex Frankfort MI 153 13 15:01.5 1:47.6 20 36:24.3 1:40.1 18 21:07.7 1:16:01.2  
14 Claire McLean Carlisle, Western Austral 128 14 15:16.2 1:20.9 5 34:21.2 0:49.4 34 24:42.1 1:16:29.8  
15 Brian Norberg West Des Moines IA 114 22 15:52.9 1:01.3 25 37:43.3 1:12.1 15 20:42.9 1:16:32.5  
16 Ruth Ann Reeves Hattiesburg MS 130 11 14:18.0 1:04.0 30 39:02.4 0:55.9 22 21:49.3 1:17:09.6  
17 Newton Nguyen Berkeley CA 140 35 18:05.3 1:46.2 16 35:47.8 1:37.8 9 19:56.4 1:17:13.5  
18 Dennis Roth Berkeley CA 173 36 18:06.2 1:45.0 15 35:47.5 1:38.7 10 19:56.6 1:17:14.0  
19 Geoffrey Kennedy Rio Grande PR 105 19 15:42.8 1:10.3 35 41:04.7   5 19:30.5 1:17:28.3  
20 Corvin Bazgan San Carlos CA 145 15 15:33.8 3:09.8 12 35:38.7 1:22.3 23 21:51.5 1:17:36.1  
21 Johan Schimmel Santa Clara CA 174 16 15:33.9 3:09.0 13 35:38.9 1:22.6 24 21:51.8 1:17:36.2  
22 Chad Althiser Manlius NY 142 25 16:29.8 1:23.7 23 36:56.1 0:51.3 30 22:27.5 1:18:08.4  
23 Don Meador Fredericksburg VA 160 12 14:56.8 2:06.8 21 36:31.9 1:02.0 33 24:34.3 1:19:11.8  
24 Charles Catherine Bronx NY 135 37 18:24.5 2:15.1 11 35:34.0 1:19.1 26 21:59.4 1:19:32.1  
25 Gregory Smith San Antonio TX 165 20 15:51.8 2:02.6 31 39:09.4 1:22.5 29 22:25.9 1:20:52.2  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
26 Allan Armstrong Killeen TX 112 27 16:56.2 1:07.0 37 41:30.9 1:11.1 28 22:06.2 1:22:51.4  
27 Stephan Joe San Jose CA 171 60 23:00.8 2:02.2 9 35:17.9 1:54.3 17 21:01.8 1:23:17.0  
28 Patricia Collins Alexandria VA 123 33 17:40.0 1:25.8 32 39:38.8 1:14.9 31 23:30.4 1:23:29.9  
29 Andrew Emrick Chicago IL 169 46 19:46.1 2:03.2 18 35:50.1 1:30.0 42 26:11.9 1:25:21.3  
30 Alberto Guzman Tucson AZ 137 47 19:47.0 2:03.1 17 35:50.0 1:28.7 43 26:13.8 1:25:22.6  
31 Eric Fife Milwaukee WI 103 48 20:02.0 2:40.4 29 38:17.1   41 26:07.5 1:27:07.0  
32 Zach Young Jackson MO 111 50 20:13.8 1:32.2 40 42:54.4 1:26.9 19 21:13.7 1:27:21.0  
33 Howard Sanborn Denver CO 108 29 17:09.1 1:25.0 36 41:14.7 1:12.3 45 26:47.1 1:27:48.2  
34 Justin Sternberg Missouri City TX 175 44 19:30.4 4:17.7 28 38:02.7 1:21.1 36 24:45.0 1:27:56.9  
35 Brandon Adame Houston TX 134 43 19:30.3 4:18.8 27 38:02.0 1:21.2 35 24:44.8 1:27:57.1  
36 Peter Schmitz Wauconda IL 132 23 15:58.8 1:58.4 39 42:39.8 2:27.2 38 25:03.2 1:28:07.4  
37 Stefan Irion New York NY 170 65 28:24.7 2:14.1 10 35:33.8 1:18.8 27 22:00.8 1:29:32.2  
38 James Veltri Milwaukee WI 110 57 21:41.3 2:57.1 41 43:10.9 2:44.7 4 19:13.0 1:29:47.0  
39 Lina Garada Midlothian VA 124 24 16:04.3 1:57.3 48 45:25.5 1:10.1 40 25:49.9 1:30:27.1  
40 Ashley Eisenmenger Tolono IL 136 39 18:30.2 2:14.5 33 40:46.6 1:16.3 49 28:08.0 1:30:55.6  
41 Jorge Olalde Jacksonville NC 162 31 17:13.4 1:55.0 44 43:51.7 2:08.2 46 26:51.4 1:31:59.7  
42 Cahin Perez San Antonio TX 115 41 19:15.4 4:07.6 46 44:33.2 2:04.7 39 25:31.6 1:35:32.5  
43 Isaiah Morales San Antonio TX 161 49 20:05.0 2:49.5 47 44:47.8 1:18.3 47 26:54.7 1:35:55.3  
44 Mary Kate Callahan La Grange IL 102 40 18:56.4 1:34.6       64 1:15:27.0 1:35:58.0  
45 Andrea Walton Chicago IL 121 59 21:52.4 0:56.6 51 46:08.5 0:59.0 44 26:26.5 1:36:23.0  
46 Tony Spineto Carlsbad CA 133 8 13:40.1 1:29.6 45 44:20.4 1:27.4 59 35:46.0 1:36:43.5  
47 Ronald Hurtado Farmingville NY 152 42 19:23.5 3:07.0 38 42:04.4 1:43.8 55 31:11.4 1:37:30.1  
48 Ana Manciaz San Antonio TX 127 32 17:19.7 1:56.1 52 46:10.2 2:10.1 54 30:30.7 1:38:06.8  
49 Joan Hill Norfolk VA 151 34 18:02.3 2:08.7 43 43:16.6 1:22.7 58 34:01.7 1:38:52.0  
50 Jose Alejandre Hickory Hills IL 101 64 27:37.0 2:57.6 57 49:25.2 1:58.2 2 17:35.5 1:39:33.5  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
51 Lindsey Cook Chicago IL 168 66 28:30.1 2:13.4 34 40:47.4 1:16.3 50 28:08.9 1:40:56.1  
52 Haley Carstensen San Francisco CA 167 51 20:53.0 5:17.2 50 45:26.4 1:02.8 52 28:20.6 1:41:00.0  
53 Abigail Lanier Brooklyn NY 138 52 20:53.7 5:17.5 49 45:25.6 1:02.9 51 28:20.3 1:41:00.0  
54 Sara Koehnke Highland Park IL 126 58 21:51.7 2:52.6 54 47:44.3 1:26.3 53 29:50.2 1:43:45.1  
55 David Richardson Mechanicsville VA 107 55 21:39.4 4:40.5 60 55:34.5 3:05.8 20 21:22.8 1:46:23.0  
56 Timothy Labossiere Swansboro NC 180 63 27:25.1 4:56.2 42 43:15.6 3:17.1 48 27:36.7 1:46:30.7  
57 Jason Lawson Clio MI 158 26 16:51.8 2:30.3 53 46:40.6 1:06.8 62 40:40.1 1:47:49.6  
58 Stefan Leroy Jupiter FL 159 30 17:11.1 7:03.2 56 48:51.7 4:54.3 56 31:46.4 1:49:46.7  
59 Mckayla Hanson Farmington MI 104 38 18:25.1 1:54.5       66 1:30:40.4 1:51:00.0  
60 Ryen Reed Riverside CA 106 45 19:37.8 2:34.6 61 56:03.4 2:39.9 57 33:42.2 1:54:37.9  
61 Ramon Valdez Chicago IL 109 68 31:45.2 3:43.9 59 52:30.5 2:10.2 37 24:52.4 1:55:02.2  
62 Steve Lau San Leandro CA 157 62 26:38.5 4:51.4     59:29.1 32 24:15.9 1:55:14.9  
63 Robert Cole Locust Grove VA 146 61 23:16.0 3:25.1 58 49:46.3 2:07.1 61 38:29.1 1:57:03.6  
64 Lauren Montoya San Antonio TX 129 53 21:03.8 3:01.5 63 58:04.1 2:45.1 60 35:50.5 2:00:45.0  
65 Andrea Graham Fayetteville NC 150 69 34:19.0 3:17.6       65 1:25:13.1 2:02:49.7  
66 Anthony Serra Boerne TX 164 54 21:37.3 2:41.4       67 1:39:50.9 2:04:09.6  
67 Lee Kuxhaus Schertz TX 154 56 21:41.0 2:00.1       68 1:53:46.0 2:17:27.1  
68 Rob Balucas San Francisco CA 144 67 29:52.1 5:26.9 62 57:46.0 5:16.1 63 49:58.9 2:28:20.0  
DQ Levi Kane Chicago IL 113 28 17:02.9 2:47.1 55 47:49.9 1:57.4 DQ 25:44.7 1:37:22.0 2:00