Tri Santa Cruz 2016

Age Group Results

August 14, 2016


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions

Sprint Triathlon

Youth Male 10 - 12

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 9 Nathan Osborn San Diego CA 647 12 1 12:33.5 0:51.1 1 38:20.2 0:40.3 1 19:30.7 1:11:55.8  
 

Youth Male 13 to 15

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Gabriel Sigala Clovis CA 671 14 3 11:29.5 1:04.3 1 33:34.3 0:33.8 1 18:12.8 1:04:54.7  
2 7 Arnav Choudhury Cupertino CA 505 14 1 11:06.2 1:36.4 3 37:49.7 1:03.8 2 18:23.3 1:09:59.4  
3 21 Evan Opsal Truckee CA 646 15 4 13:02.3 1:30.9 2 37:13.0 0:49.6 4 24:45.4 1:17:21.2  
4 24 Kyle Takeuchi San Ramon CA 684 14 6 13:57.4 1:20.5       8 1:03:44.3 1:19:02.2  
5 27 Nathan Duchez Sunnyvale CA 524 15 2 11:21.1 0:54.1 4 39:27.8   6 28:28.7 1:20:11.7  
6 29 Nik Shore Ventura CA 670 13 5 13:41.6 1:20.6 5 42:13.3 0:33.4 3 22:48.5 1:20:37.4  
7 38 Nicholas Franzwa San Ramon CA 754 13 7 14:48.7 1:34.6       9 1:08:29.3 1:26:52.6 2:00
8 56 Wolfgang Hoffman Reedley CA 565 14 8 16:11.5 3:00.4     44:40.6 5 27:38.3 1:31:30.8  
9 87 Kenny Webb Walnut Creek CA 702 13 9 19:52.5 3:12.1 6 48:28.6 2:48.7 7 30:52.3 1:45:14.2  
 

Junior Male 16 - 19

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 3 Hunter Hofmann Fresno CA 569 16 2 11:30.5 1:09.7 1 33:27.3 0:46.7 1 18:44.7 1:05:38.9  
2 8 Isaak Hoffman Reedley CA 563 17 4 12:44.7 1:22.0 2 35:54.5 1:00.4 2 19:34.1 1:10:35.7  
3 12 William "berky" Sutton IV Point Richmond CA 682 16 3 12:37.2 1:06.4 3 37:02.1 1:08.0 3 20:01.7 1:13:55.4 2:00
4 14 Connor Tabatabai Fresno CA 683 19 5 14:16.3 1:19.1       9 59:31.9 1:15:07.3  
5 39 Christopher Hansen San Jose CA 552 19 8 16:30.1 2:24.7 4 42:20.3 0:55.7 6 24:42.0 1:26:52.8  
6 40 Nick Laub Kentfield CA 598 18 7 16:14.8 4:00.6 5 42:20.4 0:43.8 5 23:38.5 1:26:58.1  
7 50 Richard Wang Saratoga CA 696 16 9 17:41.8 3:41.6 6 44:20.9 0:53.8 4 23:06.5 1:29:44.6  
8 52 Andrew Huang San Jose CA 537 16 1 10:55.5 6:37.7 7 44:39.5   8 28:12.4 1:30:25.1  
9 77 Jason Gu San Jose CA 546 16 6 16:01.0 4:38.0 8 45:54.2 5:11.1 7 27:47.9 1:39:32.2  
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Kevin Bishop Los Altos CA 486 22 1 9:37.2 1:05.9 2 32:43.4   1 16:29.4 59:55.9  
2 28 Kevin Cross San Jose CA 514 24 6 16:31.8 3:26.3     37:32.6 2 23:06.1 1:20:36.8  
3 36 Kyle Hulburd Alamo CA 575 21 2 12:26.8 3:14.2       6 1:09:01.0 1:24:42.0  
4 45 Max Wahl Santa Clara CA 692 23 3 12:39.4 4:08.0       8 1:11:34.2 1:28:21.6  
5 51 Chris Plakos Santa Cruz CA 651 24 7 16:47.5 2:12.8       7 1:11:01.9 1:30:02.2  
6 59 Ryan Thompsen Antelope CA 686 22 5 15:12.9 2:23.3 4 45:12.3 1:26.9 4 29:12.5 1:33:27.9  
7 61 Sam Bundenthal Fairfield CA 494 20 4 13:25.1 4:33.0     50:34.4 3 25:06.2 1:33:38.7  
8 73 Jed Estep Palo Alto CA 530 24 8 22:29.0 3:01.9 3 37:17.0 2:47.0 5 31:44.2 1:37:19.1  
DQ DQ Chris Konstad Menlo Park CA 590 21 DQ 9:12:50.9 5:47.2 1 27:18.2 1:28.7 DQ 56:41.3 10:44:06.3  
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 10 Paul Szczepaniak San Francisco CA 746 28 3 14:02.9 1:28.9     40:09.4 1 17:04.4 1:12:45.6  
2 15 Bryan Hood San Francisco CA 570 29 2 13:55.4 1:51.1 1 36:45.1 1:15.1 5 21:25.8 1:15:12.5  
3 17 Gerardo Van Den Hoek Capitola CA 690 28 1 13:14.4 1:37.8 4 39:34.6 1:00.7 3 20:17.2 1:15:44.7  
4 20 Daniel Schwartz Palo Alto CA 665 25 4 14:21.2 2:13.0     40:51.7 2 19:52.7 1:17:18.6  
5 22 Paul McKinlay San Francisco CA 628 29 6 14:26.0 1:39.0 3 39:11.5 1:29.8 4 21:10.9 1:17:57.2  
6 42 Giulio Marin Sunnyvale CA 616 27 7 16:00.0 2:20.8 6 44:17.8 0:49.5 6 23:53.8 1:27:21.9  
7 48 Matt Smallwood San Francisco CA 673 29 8 16:00.6 3:02.9       14 1:10:03.2 1:29:06.7  
8 60 Alex Farman-Farmaian Hillsborough CA 532 25 11 19:19.3 2:25.2     46:25.5 8 25:20.8 1:33:30.8  
9 64 Richard Dannebaum Pleasant Hill CA 517 28 5 14:22.6 3:45.3       15 1:16:30.5 1:34:38.4  
10 66 Dennis Chan Cupertino CA 504 29 13 20:02.5 4:03.7 7 45:17.6 1:33.2 7 24:06.1 1:35:03.1  
11 72 Kevin Fok San Francisco CA 534 28 9 17:34.7 4:39.6 5 41:49.5 3:14.2 10 29:13.5 1:36:31.5  
12 82 Chase Levasseur Milpitas CA 603 27 12 19:38.8 4:09.9 8 46:43.2 1:31.7 9 29:00.8 1:41:04.4  
13 91 Jose Molina East Palo Alto CA 637 29 15 30:24.2 3:32.2 9 47:40.4 1:32.0 11 29:30.4 1:52:39.2  
14 92 Daniel Larrabee San Francisco CA 597 29 10 18:49.8 5:52.4 11 54:04.8 1:27.2 12 33:06.6 1:53:20.8  
15 97 Ravi Deepak Sunnyvale CA 741 29 14 25:34.7 6:37.4 10 51:32.7 1:29.7 13 39:31.1 2:04:45.6  
DQ DQ Parker Allwardt Santa Cruz CA 474 25 DQ 9:06:24.0 1:20.2 2 37:33.5 0:55.9 DQ 22:51.9 10:09:05.5  
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 4 Steve Doinidis Soquel CA 521 32 1 12:44.5 1:17.3 1 32:59.2 0:44.0 1 21:16.1 1:09:01.1  
2 13 Daniel Golub San Francisco CA 543 31 3 15:10.7 2:32.9       9 56:49.4 1:14:33.0  
3 46 Mark Humberstone Berkeley CA 576 30 2 12:57.7 2:11.1       10 1:13:29.5 1:28:38.3  
4 55 Matthew Djock Redwood City CA 518 32 7 19:17.3 3:13.6 4 42:06.0 1:11.0 3 25:13.1 1:31:01.0  
5 62 Guido Cesare Santa Cruz CA 502 34 4 16:17.4 3:56.8 5 43:40.0 1:24.3 6 28:39.3 1:33:57.8  
6 69 Cameron Alston San Francisco CA 475 34 8 20:57.9 5:54.8 2 39:02.8 1:58.0 5 28:09.1 1:36:02.6  
7 78 Adam Miner Palo Alto CA 634 33 6 18:28.6 4:28.7 6 44:57.2 2:22.2 7 29:23.8 1:39:40.5  
8 79 Jasper Basit Hanford CA 480 30 5 17:48.1 7:33.3 7 46:01.3 2:20.1 4 26:52.4 1:40:35.2  
9 84 Alexy Kondrashov San Jose CA 589 32 10 33:25.9 3:33.7 3 40:55.1 1:44.0 2 24:12.8 1:43:51.5  
10 88 Russell Nazareno Gardena CA 641 34 9 24:33.5 7:23.9 8 46:18.3 1:26.5 8 29:27.9 1:49:10.1  
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 5 Jeff Lam San Francisco CA 596 38 1 13:07.9 1:33.7 1 34:52.4 0:56.7 1 18:39.2 1:09:09.9  
2 26 Derek Walsh Fremont CA 693 39 3 16:43.2 2:08.4     38:46.3 3 22:33.2 1:20:11.1  
3 31 Andrey Klochkov Fremont CA 587 38 4 17:05.3 3:58.8 2 37:09.4 1:45.0 2 20:53.4 1:20:51.9  
4 32 Justin Titi Morgan Hill CA 688 35 2 16:14.1 2:05.6       6 1:03:10.2 1:21:29.9  
5 75 Pedro Martinez Del Rio Santa Clara CA 617 38 5 17:15.8 2:42.0 4 45:53.8 1:27.6 5 30:53.2 1:38:12.4  
6 76 Dameon Philpotts San Francisco CA 747 37 6 23:15.7 4:43.1 3 43:17.3 3:47.4 4 23:12.7 1:38:16.2  
7 100 Juan Molina Burlingame CA 638 35 7 27:02.2 6:28.5 5 51:18.7 1:17.7 7 1:06:16.9 2:32:24.0  
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 6 Darcy McCarty Walnut Creek CA 622 40 1 14:04.6 1:13.3 1 33:49.6 0:54.6 1 19:23.6 1:09:25.7  
2 30 Nicolas Draca Los Gatos CA 523 43 2 15:24.3 2:06.9 4 39:43.1 1:15.3 2 22:16.8 1:20:46.4  
3 34 Scott Mean-Hill Santa Cruz CA 631 40 4 16:45.3 1:54.4 3 39:15.9 1:46.9 3 24:17.0 1:23:59.5  
4 37 Raymond Kwan San Jose CA 594 43 5 19:56.5 1:51.5 2 38:25.8 1:22.1 4 25:00.9 1:26:36.8  
5 47 Wayne McFadden Santa Cruz CA 624 44 3 15:44.4 1:32.4       6 1:09:37.3 1:28:54.1 2:00
6 96 William Liu Fremont CA 607 41 6 22:33.1 3:40.2 5 51:10.5 2:32.9 5 41:03.3 2:01:00.0  
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 16 Rich Borbon Canyon CA 489 45 2 14:06.4 1:56.6 2 36:44.7 1:48.7 1 20:50.6 1:15:27.0  
2 18 Dustin Vaughn Aptos CA 691 47 3 15:08.7 1:26.8 1 35:59.4 1:10.5 3 22:43.1 1:16:28.5  
3 19 Eduardo Neal Oakland CA 642 45 1 13:56.6 2:00.5 3 38:39.7 1:25.8 2 21:02.1 1:17:04.7  
4 44 Joe Cain San Francisco CA 496 47 5 18:05.4 1:22.7 4 42:44.2 1:01.0 5 24:56.5 1:28:09.8  
5 57 Aarif Khakoo Redwood City CA 584 46 6 19:52.8 3:13.3 5 42:59.8 2:04.7 4 23:36.3 1:31:46.9  
6 63 Bruce Eimon Hillsborough CA 528 48 4 15:52.6 3:08.8 6 46:43.8 1:37.0 6 27:05.5 1:34:27.7  
7 86 Kenneth Webb Walnut Creek CA 701 46 7 19:53.9 3:09.6 7 48:31.8 2:46.1 7 30:52.4 1:45:13.8  
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 11 Timothy Hess Newark CA 561 52 1 14:09.0 1:10.8 1 33:39.4 1:33.3 1 22:31.8 1:13:04.3  
2 23 Michael Liss Newark CA 606 51 2 14:36.0 1:18.6     39:17.0 2 23:43.7 1:18:55.3  
3 33 Dave Maycon Woodland CA 620 50 3 15:41.4 1:44.1 2 39:31.5 1:24.8 4 24:26.5 1:22:48.3  
4 54 Rick Harbeck Lakeport CA 554 51 5 18:28.3 3:59.7 3 41:33.5 2:19.4 3 24:16.4 1:30:37.3  
5 58 Bj Snider Felton CA 676 50     20:19.7 4 43:23.4 2:52.2 6 25:48.2 1:32:23.5  
6 83 Harry Hirschman Palo Alto CA 562 52 4 16:11.4 2:56.6 6 51:48.1 2:09.5 7 28:46.3 1:41:51.9  
7 85 Brian Ward San Francisco CA 697 52 6 23:28.1 4:17.1 5 49:45.1 1:45.3 5 24:54.5 1:44:10.1  
8 98 Sean Nealon Sacramentosacramento CA 643 51 7 24:02.4 6:42.7 7 1:04:52.6 3:51.4 8 36:57.8 2:16:26.9  
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 25 Masuo Robinson Redwood City CA 657 58 2 16:04.0 1:52.6       9 1:01:32.9 1:19:29.5  
2 43 Steve Mallard Los Gatos CA 613 56 4 18:12.6 2:25.1     39:01.3 2 28:09.3 1:27:48.3  
3 49 Cary Bishop Los Altos CA 484 58 3 17:43.2 2:13.9 2 40:38.2 1:39.9 1 27:23.3 1:29:38.5  
4 65 Paul Schlavin Albuquerque NM 664 57 6 19:09.4 3:43.1 1 40:32.8 2:14.0 3 29:09.4 1:34:48.7  
5 67 Gary Karis Redwood City CA 581 57 9 22:35.1 4:30.3       10 1:08:32.4 1:35:37.8  
6 68 Eric Hoffmann Petaluma CA 566 55 1 16:02.8 2:55.4 4 43:00.8 1:59.7 5 32:00.3 1:35:59.0  
7 74 Frank McMillan San Jose CA 629 58 5 18:47.9 2:50.8 3 41:02.4 3:12.3 4 31:41.0 1:37:34.4  
8 90 Scott Wilcox Davis CA 706 59 7 22:09.7 2:21.1 6 48:05.7 3:17.3 7 36:42.2 1:52:36.0  
9 93 Thomas Gable San Rafael CA 540 56 8 22:25.7 4:43.1 5 43:17.4 3:54.8 8 39:06.1 1:53:27.1  
10 94 Stephen Ting San Jose CA 687 57 10 24:02.2 3:14.8 7 49:37.7 2:44.5 6 33:48.8 1:53:28.0  
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 35 Kevin Trock Fremont CA 689 61 1 16:28.8 1:53.2 1 39:34.1   1 26:15.3 1:24:11.4  
2 95 Russel Kodet Salinas CA 588 64 2 18:45.5 3:57.6 2 56:11.4 1:21.0 2 39:57.9 2:00:13.4  
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 41 Max McGee Palo Alto CA 625 66 1 15:11.2 2:54.3       6 1:08:55.9 1:27:01.4  
2 53 Brian Claes San Jose CA 506 66 3 18:58.5 3:09.8 1 38:22.1 2:12.3 3 27:45.7 1:30:28.4  
3 70 John McBeth Davis CA 621 65 5 20:18.2 3:00.3 3 44:13.0 1:47.1 2 26:49.5 1:36:08.1  
4 71 Jerry Klarsfeld Pacific Grove CA 586 69 4 19:00.8 5:48.7 2 41:54.2 2:40.9 1 26:45.1 1:36:09.7  
5 89 Michael Halpin Soquel CA 551 67 2 18:31.9 3:34.4 4 49:49.8 2:47.6 4 36:29.6 1:51:13.3  
6 101 Tony Karis Watsonville CA 582 69 6 9:21:35.3 6:13.8 5 53:59.2 1:43.2 5 40:56.6 11:04:28.1  
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 80 John Hall Aptos CA 550 71 2 17:57.8 3:15.0 1 45:49.0 1:29.4 1 32:09.5 1:40:40.7  
2 81 Paul Stephens Santa Cruz CA 680 73 1 16:54.9 2:29.9       3 1:21:26.5 1:40:51.3  
3 99 Philip Crawford Santa Cruz CA 513 71 3 22:43.1 7:37.4 2 53:55.2 3:04.8 2 52:49.6 2:20:10.1  
 

Youth Female 10 to 12

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 81 Kaylen Carter-Chisolm Dublin CA 498 12 1 19:19.5 3:27.3 1 50:46.0 1:17.2 1 36:26.2 1:51:16.2  
2 104 Kyra Hawk San Jose CA 558 12 2 23:23.6 5:26.7 2 1:05:33.1 4:25.8 2 37:05.1 2:15:54.3  
 

Youth Female 13 to 15

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Tess Edwards Ojai CA 526 15 3 12:38.0 1:53.5 2 40:04.2 1:17.2 1 20:12.9 1:16:05.8  
2 4 Emily Minjares San Jose CA 635 13 2 12:15.5 1:21.3       8 1:03:16.3 1:16:53.1  
3 7 Valerie Boylan Clovis CA 491 13 4 12:49.1 1:20.6 1 40:00.3 1:30.7 2 22:53.6 1:18:34.3  
4 10 Isa Ferris San Anselmo CA 533 15 1 11:53.1 1:45.6 5 43:33.2   3 23:25.4 1:20:37.3  
5 15 Madison Ishigaki Fresno CA 577 14 7 14:23.2 1:05.4 3 41:08.8 0:54.7 4 25:17.1 1:22:49.2  
6 24 Trinity Zelazo Mariposa CA 710 14 5 13:29.3 1:27.7 4 43:14.1   5 28:10.0 1:26:21.1  
7 41 Hanna Catalano Clayton CA 500 13 8 14:54.0 1:40.4     46:06.3 6 29:16.0 1:31:56.7  
8 60 Jordan Loftin Woodacre CA 608 13 6 13:33.5 1:09.1     47:19.8 7 37:28.5 1:39:30.9  
 

Junior Female 16 to 19

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Kelly Bishop Los Altos CA 485 17 2 11:11.0 1:39.6 2 37:28.8 1:08.6 1 18:40.7 1:10:08.7  
2 5 Alexandra Kaminsky Clovis CA 580 17 4 13:33.2 1:25.2 3 39:25.0 1:04.3 2 22:48.6 1:18:16.3  
3 9 Katie Ogden Larkspur CA 645 19 7 14:54.8 1:30.1       10 1:03:46.0 1:20:10.9  
4 13 Maia Draca Los Gatos CA 522 16 3 13:10.9 1:33.3 6 42:59.4 0:45.8 3 23:30.6 1:22:00.0  
5 17 Paula Contreras Fresno CA 510 18 9 15:16.2 1:24.9 4 41:38.7   4 24:39.4 1:22:59.2  
6 25 Hannah Franzwa San Ramon CA 536 16 1 10:54.6 1:43.6 9 44:19.6 0:45.7 8 28:37.9 1:26:21.4  
7 26 Hannah Loftus Whitewood SD 609 17 10 16:59.4 1:41.3 5 41:47.2 1:11.2 5 24:43.7 1:26:22.8  
8 28 Kendra Loo Greenbrae CA 610 19 6 14:14.6 3:11.9       11 1:09:31.1 1:26:57.6  
9 37 Lauren Watkins Greenbrae CA 700 18 11 17:02.8 2:22.4 7 43:02.2 1:03.3 6 26:10.9 1:29:41.6  
10 42 Mikayla Allen San Jose CA 473 19 12 18:05.8 3:12.5 8 43:10.7 1:05.3 7 26:24.4 1:31:58.7  
11 49 Zoellen Eichen Redwood City CA 527 16 5 13:37.0 2:11.1       12 1:18:22.6 1:34:10.7  
12 63 Emily Caindec Larkspur CA 497 18 13 19:22.8 3:08.7 10 45:42.1 1:47.1 9 31:32.4 1:41:33.1  
DQ DQ Chiara Arellano San Francisco CA 477 18 8 15:14.7 2:10.9 1 23:03.7 27:17.6 DQ 24:15.4 1:32:02.3  
DQ DQ Emily Ward San Francisco CA 698 19 14 23:47.4 3:59.2     31:03.5 DQ 34:33.6 1:33:23.7  
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 11 Helena Gali Los Gatos CA 541 23 1 12:16.4 3:51.9 2 40:50.1 1:06.7 1 23:11.2 1:21:16.3  
2 20 Alexandra Warner Palo Alto CA 699 20 5 17:02.6 1:39.9 1 40:18.6 1:23.8 3 23:28.3 1:23:53.2  
3 44 Estelle Richardson San Jose CA 654 24 2 12:53.0 3:07.9 5 51:08.9 1:41.8 2 23:16.5 1:32:08.1  
4 46 Michelle Schlavin Albuquerque NM 663 20 3 15:02.0 4:33.3 3 45:06.0 0:52.5 4 27:32.0 1:33:05.8  
5 65 Gretchen Hoffmann Petaluma CA 567 23 8 18:24.5 2:52.9 4 50:05.9 1:25.2 5 29:36.6 1:42:25.1  
6 69 Hannah Gable San Rafael CA 539 23 4 15:05.3 4:53.1     55:01.6 6 30:18.0 1:45:18.0  
7 76 Valentine Hoffman Reedley CA 564 21 6 17:26.1 3:13.4 6 55:01.4 2:02.1 7 30:53.0 1:48:36.0  
8 77 Kasey Sanseverino San Diego CA 659 21 7 17:34.2 3:14.2 7 56:19.0 1:00.3 8 30:58.6 1:49:06.3  
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 3 Melissa Solis Lodi CA 677 27 2 13:42.2 1:51.8       13 1:01:10.5 1:16:44.5  
2 12 Christie Mead Mountain View CA 630 27 5 14:05.5 2:23.7 3 40:41.6 1:01.0 2 23:05.7 1:21:17.5  
3 21 Cristan Brown San Francisco CA 493 29 4 13:59.1 2:41.0       14 1:08:22.5 1:25:02.6  
4 27 Colby Haarz Castro Valley CA 548 29 3 13:44.4 2:05.1 10 46:34.6 0:58.5 3 23:34.7 1:26:57.3  
5 30 Juliana Bremer Redwood City CA 492 25 1 11:43.9 3:24.6       15 1:11:57.5 1:27:06.0  
6 32 Cambria Speyer Beaumont CA 679 27 7 15:43.1 2:28.2 4 44:22.9 1:01.4 4 24:13.1 1:27:48.7  
7 35 Ashlyn Wedde Aptos CA 704 28 6 14:24.1 3:16.2 5 44:56.7 0:53.1 6 25:26.7 1:28:56.8  
8 48 Laainam Chaipornkaew Stanford CA 503 29 12 18:47.7 5:16.9 6 45:06.9 3:08.9 1 21:41.5 1:34:01.9  
9 53 Kaitlynn Mathews Loma Linda CA 619 27 8 16:44.7 5:33.2 9 46:33.4 1:00.7 8 26:46.7 1:36:38.7  
10 57 Chelsea Hardesty Redlands CA 555 27 9 16:46.4 5:17.4 11 46:56.5 1:32.6 9 26:59.1 1:37:32.0  
11 58 Felicia McIntire San Jose CA 626 25 11 18:34.5 4:41.2 7 45:17.0 2:52.3 7 26:44.2 1:38:09.2  
12 67 Stephanie Shaffer Pleasant Hill CA 667 26 13 19:27.1 3:47.2 8 46:20.8 2:08.6 11 32:30.7 1:44:14.4  
13 90 Auriana Shokrpour Campbell CA 669 27 14 26:37.1 6:22.7 12 58:17.3 2:43.6 5 25:10.5 1:59:11.2  
14 107 Molly Emerson San Francisco CA 744 25 15 36:22.2 4:36.7 13 1:23:02.3 3:19.0 12 58:18.8 3:05:39.0  
DQ DQ Kathleen Kouklis Sacramento CA 591 29 10 17:03.4 3:17.2 1 24:49.9 0:43.0 DQ 27:04.8 1:12:58.3  
DQ DQ Andrea Xu Santa Clara CA 752 28 DQ 15:22.4 3:26.6 2 26:26.0 1:26.3 10 29:21.2 1:16:02.5  
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 18 Nicole Manion Folsom CA 615 33 1 14:49.6 2:01.7       18 1:06:33.6 1:23:24.9  
2 22 Jessica Frazier San Jose CA 538 33 5 15:55.1 1:59.6       19 1:07:14.3 1:25:09.0  
3 34 Elizabeth Morgan Davis CA 639 33 2 14:50.4 2:16.7 3 45:38.9 1:22.2 1 24:04.3 1:28:12.5  
4 36 Ashley Govan Lafayette CA 545 32 8 16:33.4 2:19.6     44:19.3 3 26:04.1 1:29:16.4  
5 38 Amy Rand Davis CA 653 32 4 15:42.0 1:41.9       20 1:12:21.3 1:29:45.2  
6 39 Miranda Ganci Santa Cruz CA 542 30 3 15:02.7 3:17.3 1 42:28.6 0:55.9 5 28:05.3 1:29:49.8  
7 51 Brianna Keefe-Oates Oakland CA 583 30 10 17:37.2 3:17.6 5 47:55.7 1:36.9 2 25:15.3 1:35:42.7  
8 56 Monica Mulcahy Sacramento CA 640 32 7 16:21.6 3:41.1 6 48:05.1 1:19.8 4 27:35.4 1:37:03.0  
9 62 Rachel Smith Los Gatos CA 674 31 6 16:04.0 4:19.6 2 45:05.0 3:13.0 10 31:45.5 1:40:27.1  
10 64 Ghazal Izadi Redwood City CA 578 33 14 20:13.4 3:39.9 4 46:22.0 2:16.4 7 29:02.7 1:41:34.4  
11 71 Lindsay Conner San Jose CA 509 33 9 17:31.6 4:17.7 7 48:11.8 1:29.1 12 34:05.4 1:45:35.6  
12 74 Jean Davidson Palo Alto CA 515 34 11 17:40.0 3:23.0 13 53:43.0 2:01.0 8 31:07.9 1:47:55.0  
13 78 Linde Haskins Folsomfolsom CA 745 32 13 20:00.0 3:13.0 8 48:15.2 2:33.0 15 35:16.6 1:49:17.8  
14 83 Elise Law Santa Clara CA 600 30 16 23:51.0 4:48.3 12 53:16.9 1:41.2 6 28:30.7 1:52:08.1  
15 85 Rachel Scherr San Francisco CA 661 34 12 17:59.8 4:19.6 14 54:40.3 3:59.4 9 31:31.2 1:52:30.3  
16 86 Molly Malone Santa Cruz CA 614 31 15 22:19.9 4:15.8 9 51:19.6 1:26.0 16 35:52.1 1:55:13.4  
17 94 Lily Tan San Francisco CA 685 30 18 28:22.3 4:23.6 10 51:51.5 5:41.1 13 34:29.2 2:04:47.7  
18 95 Katherine Padilla Daly City CA 648 33 17 28:17.2 4:27.7 11 51:53.6 5:39.6 14 34:29.8 2:04:47.9  
19 97 Christine Nguyen Sacramento CA 644 33 19 29:22.8 5:09.6 16 59:49.1 1:30.5 11 33:07.2 2:08:59.2  
20 106 Amanda Blasnick Long Beach CA 488 30 20 30:26.9 6:03.9 15 59:05.6 2:24.8 17 42:23.3 2:20:24.5  
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 8 Christina Lema Burlingame CA 602 36 1 12:59.4 1:34.3 1 39:02.3 1:29.4 1 24:54.8 1:20:00.2  
2 33 Melissa Kwong Sacramento CA 595 36 2 14:00.7 1:51.5       10 1:12:16.1 1:28:08.3  
3 43 Tracy Courtney San Jose CA 511 39 4 17:13.3 2:11.7 2 45:17.4 1:43.8 2 25:41.6 1:32:07.8  
4 59 Elizabeth Heller Redwood City CA 559 36 3 16:23.9 2:56.4 3 46:04.0 1:57.2 6 31:35.2 1:38:56.7  
5 73 Kay Thanawala San Jose CA 417 36 9 23:07.9 3:19.6 5 48:47.8 2:50.6 3 28:51.8 1:46:57.7  
6 75 Yuting Hsu San Jose CA 572 35 7 21:36.5 4:45.4 6 49:47.0 1:46.1 4 30:06.5 1:48:01.5  
7 80 Kimberly Weberg Oakland CA 703 35 6 20:45.0 3:24.1 7 52:22.9 1:52.4 7 32:12.7 1:50:37.1  
8 87 Portia Halbert Capitola CA 549 39 5 18:02.8 5:29.9 4 47:40.7 1:34.4 9 43:04.5 1:55:52.3  
9 91 Elizabeth Scarborough San Francisco CA 660 37 10 24:23.1 8:18.3 8 52:24.4 4:14.9 5 31:14.2 2:00:34.9  
10 93 Angelica Gonzalez West Sacramento CA 544 38 8 22:58.2 5:33.5 9 56:58.6 1:52.3 8 35:21.3 2:02:43.9  
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 29 Shainalea Zelazo Mariposa CA 709 42 2 19:04.4 2:10.0 2 41:11.4 1:04.4 1 23:27.9 1:26:58.1  
2 31 Gina Hofmann Fresno CA 568 41     19:44.0 1 40:08.4 1:17.9 3 25:57.5 1:27:07.8  
3 45 Christa Zado Los Altos CA 708 41 3 20:45.5 2:12.5 3 43:22.1 2:06.6 2 24:25.2 1:32:51.9  
4 55 Jocelyn Pierre-Antoine Newark CA 650 40 1 17:40.7 3:07.6 4 45:09.6 1:14.9 4 29:32.6 1:36:45.4  
5 100 Nadien Menke West Sacramento CA 633 44 4 26:26.5 6:42.3 5 52:39.6 4:14.9 5 40:48.8 2:10:52.1  
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 6 Sara Horsley Aptos CA 571 46 1 15:11.8 0:58.0 1 38:15.7 1:00.7 2 22:51.3 1:18:17.5  
2 19 Julie Hansen San Jose CA 553 47     21:00.5 2 43:32.6 1:56.7 1 16:56.0 1:23:25.8  
3 68 Gina Belke West Sacramento CA 483 47 2 18:49.9 3:13.3 4 49:31.1 2:19.5 3 30:41.3 1:44:35.1  
4 88 Lori Herschfelt Santa Cruz CA 560 45 3 19:37.4 6:20.2 3 48:33.5 2:25.3 5 40:04.6 1:57:01.0  
5 96 Alyssa Solomon Palo Alto CA 678 45 4 21:45.0 9:56.2 5 54:02.9 3:23.7 4 36:10.8 2:05:18.6  
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 16 Andrea Lueker Los Osos CA 611 54 1 15:18.1 1:43.4     41:17.0 1 24:35.6 1:22:54.1  
2 40 Kim Clarno Sunnyvale CA 507 54 3 16:30.9 3:36.8 2 43:41.8 1:41.2 2 25:30.1 1:31:00.8  
3 47 Kate Fox San Jose CA 743 54 4 17:01.2 3:05.4     43:56.4 4 29:32.7 1:33:35.7  
4 52 Maria Lines Palo Alto CA 604 51 5 17:04.0 6:07.6 3 44:27.6 2:12.7 3 26:38.4 1:36:30.3  
5 61 Wendy Kurtz San Jose CA 593 53 6 18:54.4 3:03.2 1 42:41.3 2:08.4 7 33:13.1 1:40:00.4  
6 66 Mary Castro Santa Cruz CA 499 54 2 15:30.6 5:07.2     47:42.9 8 34:49.7 1:43:10.4  
7 72 Rosaleen Shelley Petaluma CA 668 52 8 22:33.4 3:18.0 4 46:26.1 2:40.0 5 31:07.6 1:46:05.1  
8 79 Yvonne Linton Sunnyvale CA 605 53 7 20:01.6 4:02.9 6 51:10.7 2:46.5 6 32:20.7 1:50:22.4  
9 92 Christine Matheny Aptos CA 618 50 10 23:45.6 6:58.4 5 51:00.9 3:55.8 10 36:58.6 2:02:39.3  
10 99 Jeri Guesnon Sacramento CA 547 54 11 28:21.9 6:11.6 7 54:05.6 5:32.6 9 36:35.0 2:10:46.7  
11 101 Cathy Blair Dixon CA 487 52 12 29:21.6 5:30.6 8 56:04.0 1:38.0 12 38:32.0 2:11:06.2  
12 103 Kelly McDonough San Jose CA 623 50 9 23:23.1 5:25.8 9 1:05:34.1 4:25.7 11 37:05.6 2:15:54.3  
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 14 Mary Anne Cradeur Mountain View CA 512 59 1 15:04.7 1:56.9 1 40:47.2   1 24:44.8 1:22:33.6  
2 54 Irene Economy Los Altos CA 525 57 2 18:05.2 3:16.5 2 43:31.8 1:59.9 2 29:51.0 1:36:44.4  
3 82 Mary Schlavin Albuquerque NM 662 56 3 19:52.0 4:30.0 4 50:36.5 2:11.0 5 34:19.4 1:51:28.9  
4 84 Katie Walton San Jose CA 695 57 6 24:04.2 4:22.0 3 49:35.3 1:34.4 4 32:53.6 1:52:29.5  
5 89 Diana Rigor Aptos CA 655 55 5 22:56.4 7:31.7 5 52:17.4 2:59.9 3 32:21.6 1:58:07.0  
6 98 Sara Bassler Santa Cruz CA 481 55 4 21:45.6 9:42.4 6 52:37.2 5:20.8 6 40:43.9 2:10:09.9  
7 102 Ida Huber Boulder Creek CA 574 55 7 27:37.6 3:31.5 7 55:54.2 2:11.2 7 44:09.8 2:13:24.3  
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 23 Melanie Mociun Mill Valley CA 636 64 1 14:30.5 1:55.6 1 41:39.5   1 28:03.4 1:26:09.0  
2 50 Laurie McLennan Carmel CA 350 64 2 17:35.4 2:01.3       3 1:15:27.9 1:35:04.6  
3 105 Kathy Allen Scotts Valley CA 472 60 3 25:37.4 8:37.3 2 57:51.4 3:47.7 2 41:41.1 2:17:34.9  
 

Female 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 70 Margaret Walter Petaluma CA 694 68 1 20:48.9 3:43.8 1 45:37.8 2:27.5 1 32:54.9 1:45:32.9  
*Overall place within gender.