Tri Santa Cruz 2016

Overall Results

August 14, 2016


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions
Sprint Clydesdales and Athena

Sprint Triathlon

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Kevin Bishop Los Altos CA 486 1 9:37.2 1:05.9 3 32:43.4   1 16:29.4 59:55.9  
2 Gabriel Sigala Clovis CA 671 7 11:29.5 1:04.3 6 33:34.3 0:33.8 4 18:12.8 1:04:54.7  
3 Hunter Hofmann Fresno CA 569 8 11:30.5 1:09.7 5 33:27.3 0:46.7 8 18:44.7 1:05:38.9  
4 Steve Doinidis Soquel CA 521 18 12:44.5 1:17.3 4 32:59.2 0:44.0 20 21:16.1 1:09:01.1  
5 Jeff Lam San Francisco CA 596 25 13:07.9 1:33.7 9 34:52.4 0:56.7 6 18:39.2 1:09:09.9  
6 Darcy McCarty Walnut Creek CA 622 42 14:04.6 1:13.3 8 33:49.6 0:54.6 9 19:23.6 1:09:25.7  
7 Arnav Choudhury Cupertino CA 505 4 11:06.2 1:36.4 19 37:49.7 1:03.8 5 18:23.3 1:09:59.4  
8 Kelly Bishop Los Altos CA 485 5 11:11.0 1:39.6 18 37:28.8 1:08.6 7 18:40.7 1:10:08.7  
9 Isaak Hoffman Reedley CA 563 19 12:44.7 1:22.0 10 35:54.5 1:00.4 11 19:34.1 1:10:35.7  
10 Nathan Osborn San Diego CA 647 14 12:33.5 0:51.1 21 38:20.2 0:40.3 10 19:30.7 1:11:55.8  
11 Paul Szczepaniak San Francisco CA 746 41 14:02.9 1:28.9     40:09.4 3 17:04.4 1:12:45.6  
12 Timothy Hess Newark CA 561 45 14:09.0 1:10.8 7 33:39.4 1:33.3 24 22:31.8 1:13:04.3  
13 William "berky" Sutton IV Point Richmond CA 682 15 12:37.2 1:06.4 14 37:02.1 1:08.0 13 20:01.7 1:13:55.4 2:00
14 Daniel Golub San Francisco CA 543 65 15:10.7 2:32.9       179 56:49.4 1:14:33.0  
15 Connor Tabatabai Fresno CA 683 47 14:16.3 1:19.1       181 59:31.9 1:15:07.3  
16 Bryan Hood San Francisco CA 570 36 13:55.4 1:51.1 13 36:45.1 1:15.1 21 21:25.8 1:15:12.5  
17 Rich Borbon Canyon CA 489 44 14:06.4 1:56.6 12 36:44.7 1:48.7 16 20:50.6 1:15:27.0  
18 Gerardo Van Den Hoek Capitola CA 690 27 13:14.4 1:37.8 33 39:34.6 1:00.7 15 20:17.2 1:15:44.7  
19 Tess Edwards Ojai CA 526 16 12:38.0 1:53.5 36 40:04.2 1:17.2 14 20:12.9 1:16:05.8  
20 Dustin Vaughn Aptos CA 691 64 15:08.7 1:26.8 11 35:59.4 1:10.5 26 22:43.1 1:16:28.5  
21 Melissa Solis Lodi CA 677 34 13:42.2 1:51.8       182 1:01:10.5 1:16:44.5  
22 Emily Minjares San Jose CA 635 11 12:15.5 1:21.3       185 1:03:16.3 1:16:53.1  
23 Eduardo Neal Oakland CA 642 37 13:56.6 2:00.5 24 38:39.7 1:25.8 18 21:02.1 1:17:04.7  
24 Daniel Schwartz Palo Alto CA 665 48 14:21.2 2:13.0     40:51.7 12 19:52.7 1:17:18.6  
25 Evan Opsal Truckee CA 646 24 13:02.3 1:30.9 16 37:13.0 0:49.6 59 24:45.4 1:17:21.2  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
26 Paul McKinlay San Francisco CA 628 52 14:26.0 1:39.0 27 39:11.5 1:29.8 19 21:10.9 1:17:57.2  
27 Alexandra Kaminsky Clovis CA 580 30 13:33.2 1:25.2 29 39:25.0 1:04.3 28 22:48.6 1:18:16.3  
28 Sara Horsley Aptos CA 571 67 15:11.8 0:58.0 20 38:15.7 1:00.7 29 22:51.3 1:18:17.5  
29 Valerie Boylan Clovis CA 491 20 12:49.1 1:20.6 35 40:00.3 1:30.7 30 22:53.6 1:18:34.3  
30 Michael Liss Newark CA 606 54 14:36.0 1:18.6     39:17.0 44 23:43.7 1:18:55.3  
31 Kyle Takeuchi San Ramon CA 684 38 13:57.4 1:20.5       186 1:03:44.3 1:19:02.2  
32 Masuo Robinson Redwood City CA 657 84 16:04.0 1:52.6       183 1:01:32.9 1:19:29.5  
33 Christina Lema Burlingame CA 602 23 12:59.4 1:34.3 25 39:02.3 1:29.4 61 24:54.8 1:20:00.2  
34 Katie Ogden Larkspur CA 645 59 14:54.8 1:30.1       187 1:03:46.0 1:20:10.9  
35 Derek Walsh Fremont CA 693 98 16:43.2 2:08.4     38:46.3 25 22:33.2 1:20:11.1  
36 Nathan Duchez Sunnyvale CA 524 6 11:21.1 0:54.1 30 39:27.8   99 28:28.7 1:20:11.7  
37 Kevin Cross San Jose CA 514 96 16:31.8 3:26.3     37:32.6 32 23:06.1 1:20:36.8  
38 Isa Ferris San Anselmo CA 533 10 11:53.1 1:45.6 73 43:33.2   37 23:25.4 1:20:37.3  
39 Nik Shore Ventura CA 670 33 13:41.6 1:20.6 55 42:13.3 0:33.4 27 22:48.5 1:20:37.4  
40 Nicolas Draca Los Gatos CA 523 72 15:24.3 2:06.9 34 39:43.1 1:15.3 23 22:16.8 1:20:46.4  
41 Andrey Klochkov Fremont CA 587 110 17:05.3 3:58.8 15 37:09.4 1:45.0 17 20:53.4 1:20:51.9  
42 Helena Gali Los Gatos CA 541 12 12:16.4 3:51.9 43 40:50.1 1:06.7 34 23:11.2 1:21:16.3  
43 Christie Mead Mountain View CA 630 43 14:05.5 2:23.7 41 40:41.6 1:01.0 31 23:05.7 1:21:17.5  
44 Justin Titi Morgan Hill CA 688 88 16:14.1 2:05.6       184 1:03:10.2 1:21:29.9  
45 Maia Draca Los Gatos CA 522 26 13:10.9 1:33.3 61 42:59.4 0:45.8 40 23:30.6 1:22:00.0  
46 Mary Anne Cradeur Mountain View CA 512 62 15:04.7 1:56.9 42 40:47.2   58 24:44.8 1:22:33.6  
47 Dave Maycon Woodland CA 620 74 15:41.4 1:44.1 31 39:31.5 1:24.8 53 24:26.5 1:22:48.3  
48 Madison Ishigaki Fresno CA 577 50 14:23.2 1:05.4 46 41:08.8 0:54.7 68 25:17.1 1:22:49.2  
49 Andrea Lueker Los Osos CA 611 71 15:18.1 1:43.4     41:17.0 54 24:35.6 1:22:54.1  
50 Paula Contreras Fresno CA 510 70 15:16.2 1:24.9 49 41:38.7   55 24:39.4 1:22:59.2  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
51 Nicole Manion Folsom CA 615 56 14:49.6 2:01.7       189 1:06:33.6 1:23:24.9  
52 Julie Hansen San Jose CA 553     21:00.5 72 43:32.6 1:56.7 2 16:56.0 1:23:25.8  
53 Alexandra Warner Palo Alto CA 699 106 17:02.6 1:39.9 38 40:18.6 1:23.8 39 23:28.3 1:23:53.2  
54 Scott Mean-Hill Santa Cruz CA 631 100 16:45.3 1:54.4 28 39:15.9 1:46.9 51 24:17.0 1:23:59.5  
55 Kevin Trock Fremont CA 689 93 16:28.8 1:53.2 32 39:34.1   77 26:15.3 1:24:11.4  
56 Kyle Hulburd Alamo CA 575 13 12:26.8 3:14.2       195 1:09:01.0 1:24:42.0  
57 Cristan Brown San Francisco CA 493 39 13:59.1 2:41.0       191 1:08:22.5 1:25:02.6  
58 Jessica Frazier San Jose CA 538 79 15:55.1 1:59.6       190 1:07:14.3 1:25:09.0  
59 Melanie Mociun Mill Valley CA 636 53 14:30.5 1:55.6 50 41:39.5   93 28:03.4 1:26:09.0  
60 Trinity Zelazo Mariposa CA 710 29 13:29.3 1:27.7 66 43:14.1   97 28:10.0 1:26:21.1  
61 Hannah Franzwa San Ramon CA 536 2 10:54.6 1:43.6 78 44:19.6 0:45.7 101 28:37.9 1:26:21.4  
62 Hannah Loftus Whitewood SD 609 104 16:59.4 1:41.3 51 41:47.2 1:11.2 57 24:43.7 1:26:22.8  
63 Raymond Kwan San Jose CA 594 157 19:56.5 1:51.5 23 38:25.8 1:22.1 63 25:00.9 1:26:36.8  
64 Nicholas Franzwa San Ramon CA 754 55 14:48.7 1:34.6       192 1:08:29.3 1:26:52.6 2:00
65 Christopher Hansen San Jose CA 552 94 16:30.1 2:24.7 56 42:20.3 0:55.7 56 24:42.0 1:26:52.8  
66 Colby Haarz Castro Valley CA 548 35 13:44.4 2:05.1 106 46:34.6 0:58.5 41 23:34.7 1:26:57.3  
67 Kendra Loo Greenbrae CA 610 46 14:14.6 3:11.9       196 1:09:31.1 1:26:57.6  
68 Nick Laub Kentfield CA 598 89 16:14.8 4:00.6 57 42:20.4 0:43.8 43 23:38.5 1:26:58.1  
69 Shainalea Zelazo Mariposa CA 709 144 19:04.4 2:10.0 47 41:11.4 1:04.4 38 23:27.9 1:26:58.1  
70 Max McGee Palo Alto CA 625 66 15:11.2 2:54.3       194 1:08:55.9 1:27:01.4  
71 Juliana Bremer Redwood City CA 492 9 11:43.9 3:24.6       201 1:11:57.5 1:27:06.0  
72 Gina Hofmann Fresno CA 568     19:44.0 37 40:08.4 1:17.9 74 25:57.5 1:27:07.8  
73 Giulio Marin Sunnyvale CA 616 80 16:00.0 2:20.8 77 44:17.8 0:49.5 45 23:53.8 1:27:21.9  
74 Steve Mallard Los Gatos CA 613 130 18:12.6 2:25.1     39:01.3 96 28:09.3 1:27:48.3  
75 Cambria Speyer Beaumont CA 679 76 15:43.1 2:28.2 80 44:22.9 1:01.4 49 24:13.1 1:27:48.7  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
76 Melissa Kwong Sacramento CA 595 40 14:00.7 1:51.5       202 1:12:16.1 1:28:08.3  
77 Joe Cain San Francisco CA 496 128 18:05.4 1:22.7 60 42:44.2 1:01.0 62 24:56.5 1:28:09.8  
78 Elizabeth Morgan Davis CA 639 57 14:50.4 2:16.7 94 45:38.9 1:22.2 46 24:04.3 1:28:12.5  
79 Max Wahl Santa Clara CA 692 17 12:39.4 4:08.0       200 1:11:34.2 1:28:21.6  
80 Mark Humberstone Berkeley CA 576 22 12:57.7 2:11.1       204 1:13:29.5 1:28:38.3  
81 Wayne McFadden Santa Cruz CA 624 77 15:44.4 1:32.4       197 1:09:37.3 1:28:54.1 2:00
82 Ashlyn Wedde Aptos CA 704 51 14:24.1 3:16.2 83 44:56.7 0:53.1 70 25:26.7 1:28:56.8  
83 Matt Smallwood San Francisco CA 673 81 16:00.6 3:02.9       198 1:10:03.2 1:29:06.7  
84 Ashley Govan Lafayette CA 545 97 16:33.4 2:19.6     44:19.3 75 26:04.1 1:29:16.4  
85 Cary Bishop Los Altos CA 484 122 17:43.2 2:13.9 40 40:38.2 1:39.9 87 27:23.3 1:29:38.5  
86 Lauren Watkins Greenbrae CA 700 107 17:02.8 2:22.4 64 43:02.2 1:03.3 76 26:10.9 1:29:41.6  
87 Richard Wang Saratoga CA 696 121 17:41.8 3:41.6 79 44:20.9 0:53.8 33 23:06.5 1:29:44.6  
88 Amy Rand Davis CA 653 75 15:42.0 1:41.9       203 1:12:21.3 1:29:45.2  
89 Miranda Ganci Santa Cruz CA 542 61 15:02.7 3:17.3 58 42:28.6 0:55.9 94 28:05.3 1:29:49.8  
90 Chris Plakos Santa Cruz CA 651 102 16:47.5 2:12.8       199 1:11:01.9 1:30:02.2  
91 Andrew Huang San Jose CA 537 3 10:55.5 6:37.7 82 44:39.5   98 28:12.4 1:30:25.1  
92 Brian Claes San Jose CA 506 142 18:58.5 3:09.8 22 38:22.1 2:12.3 91 27:45.7 1:30:28.4  
93 Rick Harbeck Lakeport CA 554 132 18:28.3 3:59.7 48 41:33.5 2:19.4 50 24:16.4 1:30:37.3  
94 Kim Clarno Sunnyvale CA 507 95 16:30.9 3:36.8 75 43:41.8 1:41.2 71 25:30.1 1:31:00.8  
95 Matthew Djock Redwood City CA 518 146 19:17.3 3:13.6 54 42:06.0 1:11.0 66 25:13.1 1:31:01.0  
96 Wolfgang Hoffman Reedley CA 565 87 16:11.5 3:00.4     44:40.6 90 27:38.3 1:31:30.8  
97 Aarif Khakoo Redwood City CA 584 155 19:52.8 3:13.3 62 42:59.8 2:04.7 42 23:36.3 1:31:46.9  
98 Hanna Catalano Clayton CA 500 58 14:54.0 1:40.4     46:06.3 110 29:16.0 1:31:56.7  
99 Mikayla Allen San Jose CA 473 129 18:05.8 3:12.5 65 43:10.7 1:05.3 78 26:24.4 1:31:58.7  
100 Tracy Courtney San Jose CA 511 111 17:13.3 2:11.7 91 45:17.4 1:43.8 72 25:41.6 1:32:07.8  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
101 Estelle Richardson San Jose CA 654 21 12:53.0 3:07.9 131 51:08.9 1:41.8 36 23:16.5 1:32:08.1  
102 Bj Snider Felton CA 676     20:19.7 70 43:23.4 2:52.2 73 25:48.2 1:32:23.5  
103 Christa Zado Los Altos CA 708 164 20:45.5 2:12.5 69 43:22.1 2:06.6 52 24:25.2 1:32:51.9  
104 Michelle Schlavin Albuquerque NM 663 60 15:02.0 4:33.3 86 45:06.0 0:52.5 88 27:32.0 1:33:05.8  
105 Ryan Thompsen Antelope CA 686 68 15:12.9 2:23.3 89 45:12.3 1:26.9 108 29:12.5 1:33:27.9  
106 Alex Farman-Farmaian Hillsborough CA 532 147 19:19.3 2:25.2     46:25.5 69 25:20.8 1:33:30.8  
107 Kate Fox San Jose CA 743 105 17:01.2 3:05.4     43:56.4 115 29:32.7 1:33:35.7  
108 Sam Bundenthal Fairfield CA 494 28 13:25.1 4:33.0     50:34.4 64 25:06.2 1:33:38.7  
109 Guido Cesare Santa Cruz CA 502 90 16:17.4 3:56.8 74 43:40.0 1:24.3 102 28:39.3 1:33:57.8  
110 Laainam Chaipornkaew Stanford CA 503 137 18:47.7 5:16.9 87 45:06.9 3:08.9 22 21:41.5 1:34:01.9  
111 Zoellen Eichen Redwood City CA 527 32 13:37.0 2:11.1       207 1:18:22.6 1:34:10.7  
112 Bruce Eimon Hillsborough CA 528 78 15:52.6 3:08.8 108 46:43.8 1:37.0 86 27:05.5 1:34:27.7  
113 Richard Dannebaum Pleasant Hill CA 517 49 14:22.6 3:45.3       206 1:16:30.5 1:34:38.4  
114 Paul Schlavin Albuquerque NM 664 145 19:09.4 3:43.1 39 40:32.8 2:14.0 107 29:09.4 1:34:48.7  
115 Dennis Chan Cupertino CA 504 160 20:02.5 4:03.7 92 45:17.6 1:33.2 47 24:06.1 1:35:03.1  
116 Laurie McLennan Carmel CA 350 117 17:35.4 2:01.3       205 1:15:27.9 1:35:04.6  
117 Gary Karis Redwood City CA 581 176 22:35.1 4:30.3       193 1:08:32.4 1:35:37.8  
118 Brianna Keefe-Oates Oakland CA 583 118 17:37.2 3:17.6 112 47:55.7 1:36.9 67 25:15.3 1:35:42.7  
119 Eric Hoffmann Petaluma CA 566 83 16:02.8 2:55.4 63 43:00.8 1:59.7 135 32:00.3 1:35:59.0  
120 Cameron Alston San Francisco CA 475 166 20:57.9 5:54.8 26 39:02.8 1:58.0 95 28:09.1 1:36:02.6  
121 John McBeth Davis CA 621 162 20:18.2 3:00.3 76 44:13.0 1:47.1 83 26:49.5 1:36:08.1  
122 Jerry Klarsfeld Pacific Grove CA 586 143 19:00.8 5:48.7 53 41:54.2 2:40.9 81 26:45.1 1:36:09.7  
123 Maria Lines Palo Alto CA 604 109 17:04.0 6:07.6 81 44:27.6 2:12.7 79 26:38.4 1:36:30.3  
124 Kevin Fok San Francisco CA 534 116 17:34.7 4:39.6 52 41:49.5 3:14.2 109 29:13.5 1:36:31.5  
125 Kaitlynn Mathews Loma Linda CA 619 99 16:44.7 5:33.2 105 46:33.4 1:00.7 82 26:46.7 1:36:38.7  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
126 Irene Economy Los Altos CA 525 127 18:05.2 3:16.5 71 43:31.8 1:59.9 117 29:51.0 1:36:44.4  
127 Jocelyn Pierre-Antoine Newark CA 650 120 17:40.7 3:07.6 88 45:09.6 1:14.9 114 29:32.6 1:36:45.4  
128 Monica Mulcahy Sacramento CA 640 91 16:21.6 3:41.1 113 48:05.1 1:19.8 89 27:35.4 1:37:03.0  
129 Jed Estep Palo Alto CA 530 173 22:29.0 3:01.9 17 37:17.0 2:47.0 133 31:44.2 1:37:19.1  
130 Chelsea Hardesty Redlands CA 555 101 16:46.4 5:17.4 109 46:56.5 1:32.6 85 26:59.1 1:37:32.0  
131 Frank McMillan San Jose CA 629 138 18:47.9 2:50.8 45 41:02.4 3:12.3 132 31:41.0 1:37:34.4  
132 Felicia McIntire San Jose CA 626 135 18:34.5 4:41.2 90 45:17.0 2:52.3 80 26:44.2 1:38:09.2  
133 Pedro Martinez Del Rio Santa Clara CA 617 112 17:15.8 2:42.0 97 45:53.8 1:27.6 124 30:53.2 1:38:12.4  
134 Dameon Philpotts San Francisco CA 747 181 23:15.7 4:43.1 67 43:17.3 3:47.4 35 23:12.7 1:38:16.2  
135 Elizabeth Heller Redwood City CA 559 92 16:23.9 2:56.4 100 46:04.0 1:57.2 131 31:35.2 1:38:56.7  
136 Jordan Loftin Woodacre CA 608 31 13:33.5 1:09.1     47:19.8 164 37:28.5 1:39:30.9  
137 Jason Gu San Jose CA 546 82 16:01.0 4:38.0 98 45:54.2 5:11.1 92 27:47.9 1:39:32.2  
138 Adam Miner Palo Alto CA 634 133 18:28.6 4:28.7 84 44:57.2 2:22.2 111 29:23.8 1:39:40.5  
139 Wendy Kurtz San Jose CA 593 141 18:54.4 3:03.2 59 42:41.3 2:08.4 145 33:13.1 1:40:00.4  
140 Rachel Smith Los Gatos CA 674 85 16:04.0 4:19.6 85 45:05.0 3:13.0 134 31:45.5 1:40:27.1  
141 Jasper Basit Hanford CA 480 123 17:48.1 7:33.3 99 46:01.3 2:20.1 84 26:52.4 1:40:35.2  
142 John Hall Aptos CA 550 124 17:57.8 3:15.0 96 45:49.0 1:29.4 136 32:09.5 1:40:40.7  
143 Paul Stephens Santa Cruz CA 680 103 16:54.9 2:29.9       208 1:21:26.5 1:40:51.3  
144 Chase Levasseur Milpitas CA 603 152 19:38.8 4:09.9 107 46:43.2 1:31.7 105 29:00.8 1:41:04.4  
145 Emily Caindec Larkspur CA 497 149 19:22.8 3:08.7 95 45:42.1 1:47.1 130 31:32.4 1:41:33.1  
146 Ghazal Izadi Redwood City CA 578 161 20:13.4 3:39.9 103 46:22.0 2:16.4 106 29:02.7 1:41:34.4  
147 Harry Hirschman Palo Alto CA 562 86 16:11.4 2:56.6 137 51:48.1 2:09.5 103 28:46.3 1:41:51.9  
148 Gretchen Hoffmann Petaluma CA 567 131 18:24.5 2:52.9 127 50:05.9 1:25.2 116 29:36.6 1:42:25.1  
149 Mary Castro Santa Cruz CA 499 73 15:30.6 5:07.2     47:42.9 151 34:49.7 1:43:10.4  
150 Alexy Kondrashov San Jose CA 589 206 33:25.9 3:33.7 44 40:55.1 1:44.0 48 24:12.8 1:43:51.5  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
151 Brian Ward San Francisco CA 697 184 23:28.1 4:17.1 124 49:45.1 1:45.3 60 24:54.5 1:44:10.1  
152 Stephanie Shaffer Pleasant Hill CA 667 150 19:27.1 3:47.2 102 46:20.8 2:08.6 140 32:30.7 1:44:14.4  
153 Gina Belke West Sacramento CA 483 140 18:49.9 3:13.3 121 49:31.1 2:19.5 120 30:41.3 1:44:35.1  
154 Kenneth Webb Walnut Creek CA 701 156 19:53.9 3:09.6 118 48:31.8 2:46.1 122 30:52.4 1:45:13.8  
155 Kenny Webb Walnut Creek CA 702 154 19:52.5 3:12.1 117 48:28.6 2:48.7 121 30:52.3 1:45:14.2  
156 Hannah Gable San Rafael CA 539 63 15:05.3 4:53.1     55:01.6 119 30:18.0 1:45:18.0  
157 Margaret Walter Petaluma CA 694 165 20:48.9 3:43.8 93 45:37.8 2:27.5 142 32:54.9 1:45:32.9  
158 Lindsay Conner San Jose CA 509 114 17:31.6 4:17.7 115 48:11.8 1:29.1 147 34:05.4 1:45:35.6  
159 Rosaleen Shelley Petaluma CA 668 175 22:33.4 3:18.0 104 46:26.1 2:40.0 126 31:07.6 1:46:05.1  
160 Kay Thanawala San Jose CA 417 180 23:07.9 3:19.6 120 48:47.8 2:50.6 104 28:51.8 1:46:57.7  
161 Jean Davidson Palo Alto CA 515 119 17:40.0 3:23.0 146 53:43.0 2:01.0 127 31:07.9 1:47:55.0  
162 Yuting Hsu San Jose CA 572 167 21:36.5 4:45.4 125 49:47.0 1:46.1 118 30:06.5 1:48:01.5  
163 Valentine Hoffman Reedley CA 564 113 17:26.1 3:13.4 153 55:01.4 2:02.1 123 30:53.0 1:48:36.0  
164 Kasey Sanseverino San Diego CA 659 115 17:34.2 3:14.2 157 56:19.0 1:00.3 125 30:58.6 1:49:06.3  
165 Russell Nazareno Gardena CA 641 192 24:33.5 7:23.9 101 46:18.3 1:26.5 112 29:27.9 1:49:10.1  
166 Linde Haskins Folsomfolsom CA 745 158 20:00.0 3:13.0 116 48:15.2 2:33.0 152 35:16.6 1:49:17.8  
167 Yvonne Linton Sunnyvale CA 605 159 20:01.6 4:02.9 133 51:10.7 2:46.5 138 32:20.7 1:50:22.4  
168 Kimberly Weberg Oakland CA 703 163 20:45.0 3:24.1 141 52:22.9 1:52.4 137 32:12.7 1:50:37.1  
169 Michael Halpin Soquel CA 551 134 18:31.9 3:34.4 126 49:49.8 2:47.6 157 36:29.6 1:51:13.3  
170 Kaylen Carter-Chisolm Dublin CA 498 148 19:19.5 3:27.3 129 50:46.0 1:17.2 156 36:26.2 1:51:16.2  
171 Mary Schlavin Albuquerque NM 662 153 19:52.0 4:30.0 128 50:36.5 2:11.0 148 34:19.4 1:51:28.9  
172 Elise Law Santa Clara CA 600 187 23:51.0 4:48.3 145 53:16.9 1:41.2 100 28:30.7 1:52:08.1  
173 Katie Walton San Jose CA 695 190 24:04.2 4:22.0 122 49:35.3 1:34.4 141 32:53.6 1:52:29.5  
174 Rachel Scherr San Francisco CA 661 125 17:59.8 4:19.6 152 54:40.3 3:59.4 129 31:31.2 1:52:30.3  
175 Scott Wilcox Davis CA 706 170 22:09.7 2:21.1 114 48:05.7 3:17.3 159 36:42.2 1:52:36.0  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
176 Jose Molina East Palo Alto CA 637 204 30:24.2 3:32.2 110 47:40.4 1:32.0 113 29:30.4 1:52:39.2  
177 Daniel Larrabee San Francisco CA 597 139 18:49.8 5:52.4 150 54:04.8 1:27.2 143 33:06.6 1:53:20.8  
178 Thomas Gable San Rafael CA 540 172 22:25.7 4:43.1 68 43:17.4 3:54.8 166 39:06.1 1:53:27.1  
179 Stephen Ting San Jose CA 687 188 24:02.2 3:14.8 123 49:37.7 2:44.5 146 33:48.8 1:53:28.0  
180 Molly Malone Santa Cruz CA 614 171 22:19.9 4:15.8 135 51:19.6 1:26.0 154 35:52.1 1:55:13.4  
181 Portia Halbert Capitola CA 549 126 18:02.8 5:29.9 111 47:40.7 1:34.4 176 43:04.5 1:55:52.3  
182 Lori Herschfelt Santa Cruz CA 560 151 19:37.4 6:20.2 119 48:33.5 2:25.3 169 40:04.6 1:57:01.0  
183 Diana Rigor Aptos CA 655 178 22:56.4 7:31.7 140 52:17.4 2:59.9 139 32:21.6 1:58:07.0  
184 Auriana Shokrpour Campbell CA 669 196 26:37.1 6:22.7 160 58:17.3 2:43.6 65 25:10.5 1:59:11.2  
185 Russel Kodet Salinas CA 588 136 18:45.5 3:57.6 156 56:11.4 1:21.0 168 39:57.9 2:00:13.4  
186 Elizabeth Scarborough San Francisco CA 660 191 24:23.1 8:18.3 142 52:24.4 4:14.9 128 31:14.2 2:00:34.9  
187 William Liu Fremont CA 607 174 22:33.1 3:40.2 132 51:10.5 2:32.9 173 41:03.3 2:01:00.0  
188 Christine Matheny Aptos CA 618 185 23:45.6 6:58.4 130 51:00.9 3:55.8 161 36:58.6 2:02:39.3  
189 Angelica Gonzalez West Sacramento CA 544 179 22:58.2 5:33.5 158 56:58.6 1:52.3 153 35:21.3 2:02:43.9  
190 Ravi Deepak Sunnyvale CA 741 193 25:34.7 6:37.4 136 51:32.7 1:29.7 167 39:31.1 2:04:45.6  
191 Lily Tan San Francisco CA 685 201 28:22.3 4:23.6 138 51:51.5 5:41.1 149 34:29.2 2:04:47.7  
192 Katherine Padilla Daly City CA 648 199 28:17.2 4:27.7 139 51:53.6 5:39.6 150 34:29.8 2:04:47.9  
193 Alyssa Solomon Palo Alto CA 678 168 21:45.0 9:56.2 149 54:02.9 3:23.7 155 36:10.8 2:05:18.6  
194 Christine Nguyen Sacramento CA 644 203 29:22.8 5:09.6 162 59:49.1 1:30.5 144 33:07.2 2:08:59.2  
195 Sara Bassler Santa Cruz CA 481 169 21:45.6 9:42.4 143 52:37.2 5:20.8 170 40:43.9 2:10:09.9  
196 Jeri Guesnon Sacramento CA 547 200 28:21.9 6:11.6 151 54:05.6 5:32.6 158 36:35.0 2:10:46.7  
197 Nadien Menke West Sacramento CA 633 195 26:26.5 6:42.3 144 52:39.6 4:14.9 171 40:48.8 2:10:52.1  
198 Cathy Blair Dixon CA 487 202 29:21.6 5:30.6 155 56:04.0 1:38.0 165 38:32.0 2:11:06.2  
199 Ida Huber Boulder Creek CA 574 198 27:37.6 3:31.5 154 55:54.2 2:11.2 177 44:09.8 2:13:24.3  
200 Kelly McDonough San Jose CA 623 182 23:23.1 5:25.8 165 1:05:34.1 4:25.7 163 37:05.6 2:15:54.3  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
201 Kyra Hawk San Jose CA 558 183 23:23.6 5:26.7 164 1:05:33.1 4:25.8 162 37:05.1 2:15:54.3  
202 Sean Nealon Sacramentosacramento CA 643 189 24:02.4 6:42.7 163 1:04:52.6 3:51.4 160 36:57.8 2:16:26.9  
203 Kathy Allen Scotts Valley CA 472 194 25:37.4 8:37.3 159 57:51.4 3:47.7 174 41:41.1 2:17:34.9  
204 Philip Crawford Santa Cruz CA 513 177 22:43.1 7:37.4 147 53:55.2 3:04.8 178 52:49.6 2:20:10.1  
205 Amanda Blasnick Long Beach CA 488 205 30:26.9 6:03.9 161 59:05.6 2:24.8 175 42:23.3 2:20:24.5  
206 Juan Molina Burlingame CA 638 197 27:02.2 6:28.5 134 51:18.7 1:17.7 188 1:06:16.9 2:32:24.0  
207 Molly Emerson San Francisco CA 744 207 36:22.2 4:36.7 166 1:23:02.3 3:19.0 180 58:18.8 3:05:39.0  
208 Tony Karis Watsonville CA 582 208 9:21:35.3 6:13.8 148 53:59.2 1:43.2 172 40:56.6 11:04:28.1  
DQ Kathleen Kouklis Sacramento CA 591 108 17:03.4 3:17.2 2 24:49.9 0:43.0 DQ 27:04.8 1:12:58.3  
DQ Andrea Xu Santa Clara CA 752 DQ 15:22.4 3:26.6 3 26:26.0 1:26.3 111 29:21.2 1:16:02.5  
DQ Chiara Arellano San Francisco CA 477 69 15:14.7 2:10.9 1 23:03.7 27:17.6 DQ 24:15.4 1:32:02.3  
DQ Emily Ward San Francisco CA 698 186 23:47.4 3:59.2     31:03.5 DQ 34:33.6 1:33:23.7  
DQ Parker Allwardt Santa Cruz CA 474 DQ 9:06:24.0 1:20.2 19 37:33.5 0:55.9 DQ 22:51.9 10:09:05.5  
DQ Chris Konstad Menlo Park CA 590 DQ 9:12:50.9 5:47.2 3 27:18.2 1:28.7 DQ 56:41.3 10:44:06.3  
Top  

Sprint Clydesdales and Athena

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Lauren Spink West Sacramento CA 722 1 16:10.4 2:31.2 2 46:30.2 2:01.7 3 31:55.1 1:39:08.6  
2 Jennifer Coyle San Jose CA 715 3 18:26.3 2:49.4 1 45:11.0 1:45.1 2 31:52.6 1:40:04.4  
3 Erin Snyder West Sacramento CA 721 4 19:29.7 3:05.7 3 46:54.3 2:47.5 1 30:36.6 1:42:53.8  
4 Lara Callesen Sacramento CA 714 8 21:49.2 3:48.1 6 50:42.0 2:35.5 4 33:36.9 1:52:31.7  
5 Wendy Ross Sacramento CA 719 9 22:22.3 6:25.8 4 49:20.6 1:32.3 5 34:49.8 1:54:30.8  
6 Katie Beermann Woodland CA 713 7 21:20.0 4:02.6 5 50:15.2 2:04.2 7 40:32.0 1:58:14.0  
7 Andrea England Watsonville CA 716 6 20:55.8 2:52.5 9 55:05.1 2:07.0 8 41:09.5 2:02:09.9  
8 Nicholas McMillan San Jose CA 717 10 23:07.0 5:50.3     51:08.1 10 42:11.5 2:02:16.9  
9 Sarah Andrews Aptos CA 712 5 20:17.5 4:51.6 7 54:05.6 3:25.0 9 41:40.7 2:04:20.4  
10 Joseph Chan San Jose CA 233 11 25:23.6 5:14.5 10 55:32.9 2:10.4 6 40:18.1 2:08:39.5  
11 Jennifer Shimabukuro Sacramento CA 720 12 28:40.6 5:11.3 8 54:39.8 5:40.9 11 44:12.7 2:18:25.3  
12 Linda Amaris Soquel CA 711 13 29:22.0 5:40.7 11 59:25.4 1:56.8 12 47:23.8 2:23:48.7  
DQ Sherry Nealon Sac CA 718 2 17:28.7 4:31.8     45:49.1 DQ 29:03.9 1:36:53.5