Dip and Dash Aquathlon #1 - 2017

Age Group Results

July 09, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

750M Swim/4 Mile Run

Female 15 and Under

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Isabella De Meo Los Gatos CA 477 15 1 16:05.4     1 40:17.1 56:22.5 56:22.5
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 13 Andrea Bates Reno NV 476 55 1 20:19.1 2 5:00.5 1 59:25.0 1:24:44.6 1:24:44.6
2 14 Ida Huber Boulder Creek CA 481 56 2 30:54.0 1 4:11.3 2 59:35.0 1:34:40.3 1:34:40.3
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Debbie Melnikoff Santa Cruz CA 485 63 1 14:06.1 2 2:19.6 1 42:13.5 58:39.2 58:39.2
2 11 Marie Hughes Fremont CA 482 60 2 19:15.2 1 1:20.8 2 43:52.9 1:04:28.9 1:04:28.9
 

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 15 Ruth A Callahan San Jose CA 501 68 1 30:27.9 1 4:27.6 1 1:08:22.6 1:43:18.1 1:43:18.1
 

Female 80 and Over

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 12 barbara robben Berkeley CA 554 83 1 25:45.5 1 1:52.4 1 55:37.9 1:23:15.8 1:23:15.8
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Anthony Hsu Sunnyvale CA 480 27 1 27:08.1     1 31:49.5 58:57.6 58:57.6
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Marco Reinhard Menlo Park CA 488 36 1 11:23.5 2 1:05.8 2 24:53.8 37:23.1 37:23.1
2 4 Stefano Profumo Santa Cruz CA 552 39 3 14:39.7 1 0:54.0 1 24:19.4 39:53.1 39:53.1
3 5 Noel Velasco Sunnyvale CA 532 35 2 13:49.2 3 1:18.2 3 27:29.1 42:36.5 42:36.5
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Federico Pomarici Pacific Grove CA 486 40 1 11:27.2     1 26:24.8 37:52.0 37:52.0
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Ben Turman Kensington CA 531 47 1 13:21.2 1 1:30.0 1 23:02.4 37:53.6 37:53.6
2 7 Thomas De Meo Los Gatos CA 478 48 2 17:34.8 2 3:26.6 2 33:52.8 54:54.2 54:54.2
 

Male 75 to 79

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Michael Wood Ventura CA 489 75 1 13:53.8 1 0:58.4 1 35:47.9 50:40.1 50:40.1
 

1500M Swim/4 Mile Run

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Brianna Baird San Francisco CA 494 29 1 21:37.9 2 1:04.7 2 32:12.2 54:54.8 54:54.8
2 14 Anna Guzman San Jose CA 513 28 3 27:03.6 1 1:04.0 1 28:52.6 57:00.2 57:00.2
3 33 Angela Buffo San Francisco CA 497 26 2 25:49.2 3 2:53.9 3 37:41.6 1:06:24.7 1:06:24.7
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 20 Amanda Zonghi Santa Clara CA 536 31 1 18:03.3 1 3:15.8 1 38:54.4 1:00:13.5 1:00:13.5
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 19 Samantha Michel Atherton CA 520 36 1 25:48.5 1 1:21.1 1 32:40.9 59:50.5 59:50.5
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 24 Elizabeth Welshock Mountain View CA 533 41 1 28:24.0 1 2:03.6 1 32:46.7 1:03:14.3 1:03:14.3
2 32 Christine J Hicks Ben Lomond CA 514 42 2 30:15.6 2 3:04.4 2 32:56.5 1:06:16.5 1:06:16.5
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 13 Samantha Forde Santa Cruz CA 508 45 1 26:51.8 1 1:33.4 1 28:22.1 56:47.3 56:47.3
2 35 Lori Janney Santa Cruz CA 517 47 2 30:04.6 2 3:13.9 2 34:12.3 1:07:30.8 1:07:30.8
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Sharon Beltrandelrio Santa Cruz CA 496 50 1 23:48.7 1 1:01.0 1 30:37.8 55:27.5 55:27.5
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 31 Lisa Futch Granite Bay CA 510 60 1 30:17.4 1 1:31.9 1 34:09.0 1:05:58.3 1:05:58.3
 

Male 15 and Under

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Johnathan Dolan Atascadero CA 506 15 1 19:48.1 1 1:38.0 1 25:49.6 47:15.7 47:15.7
2 26 Kieran Dolan Atascadero CA 507 11 2 25:56.2     2 37:52.3 1:03:48.5 1:03:48.5
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 james lamb Santa Cruz CA 553 24 1 19:38.1 1 1:10.1 1 28:27.5 49:15.7 49:15.7
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Yuta Sano Belmont CA 526 29     2 20:43.9 1 25:32.2 46:16.1 46:16.1
2 22 Robyn Solty San Francisco CA 528 27 1 31:53.1 1 2:30.5 2 28:40.3 1:03:03.9 1:03:03.9
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 21 Pedro Regueiro Santa Cruz CA 523 32 1 29:01.1 2 2:15.0 1 30:59.5 1:02:15.6 1:02:15.6
2 28 benyam alemayehu Newark CA 551 33 2 29:57.1 1 1:40.6 2 33:00.8 1:04:38.5 1:04:38.5
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 17 Jeffrey Housman Santa Rosa CA 515 41 2 26:05.6 1 2:38.3 1 29:58.8 58:42.7 58:42.7
2 23 Steven Traykovski San Francisco CA 530 40 1 15:27.2 2 3:29.0 2 44:10.7 1:03:06.9 1:03:06.9
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Jeffrey Page Los Gatos CA 522 48 2 24:53.6 4 1:38.7 1 24:45.0 51:17.3 51:17.3
2 12 Dale Dolan Atascadero CA 505 46 1 22:20.6 1 1:05.4 4 33:15.4 56:41.4 56:41.4
3 16 Michael Schallop Saratoga CA 527 47 3 26:46.5 2 1:18.1 3 29:40.7 57:45.3 57:45.3
4 25 Ian Klassen Campbell CA 519 47 5 29:54.2 5 4:04.9 2 29:35.3 1:03:34.4 1:03:34.4
5 29 Eric Towson Brentwood CA 529 49 6 30:51.6     5 34:32.7 1:05:24.3 1:05:24.3
6 34 Brian Guarraci Pleasanton CA 511 46 4 28:19.3 3 1:27.6 6 37:11.2 1:06:58.1 1:06:58.1
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 George Rehmet Daly City CA 524 51 1 25:33.5 1 0:49.2 1 28:34.3 54:57.0 54:57.0
2 18 Jay Rossiter Orinda CA 525 53 2 25:59.1 2 1:48.9 2 31:56.4 59:44.4 59:44.4
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 James Silk Pleasanton CA 550 58     4 22:49.1 2 28:53.2 51:42.3 51:42.3
2 9 Greg Anderson Redwood City CA 491 57 1 24:01.9 2 1:23.7 3 29:48.7 55:14.3 55:14.3
3 11 Jack Guedj Los Altos CA 512 58 2 26:10.9 1 1:13.6 1 28:40.6 56:05.1 56:05.1
4 27 Clarence Butz Berkeley CA 500 57 3 31:12.0 3 2:25.7 4 30:54.6 1:04:32.3 1:04:32.3
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Campbell Dave Auburn CA 503 60 1 25:48.3 1 1:13.8 1 25:32.8 52:34.9 52:34.9
2 30 Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley CA 492 62 2 31:35.4 2 2:31.2 2 31:36.9 1:05:43.5 1:05:43.5
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 15 Sean Kelly Mountain View CA 518 66 1 23:41.3 1 1:00.2 1 32:30.8 57:12.3 57:12.3