Dip and Dash Aquathlon #1 - 2017

Overall Results

July 09, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
1500M Swim/4 Mile Run

750M Swim/4 Mile Run

  ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Marco Reinhard Menlo Park CA 488 36 M 1 M 35-39 1 11:23.5 3 1:05.8 3 24:53.8 37:23.1 37:23.1
2 Federico Pomarici Pacific Grove CA 486 40 M 1 M 40-44 2 11:27.2     4 26:24.8 37:52.0 37:52.0
3 Ben Turman Kensington CA 531 47 M 1 M 45-49 3 13:21.2 6 1:30.0 1 23:02.4 37:53.6 37:53.6
4 Stefano Profumo Santa Cruz CA 552 39 M 2 M 35-39 7 14:39.7 1 0:54.0 2 24:19.4 39:53.1 39:53.1
5 Noel Velasco Sunnyvale CA 532 35 M 3 M 35-39 4 13:49.2 4 1:18.2 5 27:29.1 42:36.5 42:36.5
6 Michael Wood Ventura CA 489 75 M 1 M 75-79 5 13:53.8 2 0:58.4 8 35:47.9 50:40.1 50:40.1
7 Thomas De Meo Los Gatos CA 478 48 M 2 M 45-49 9 17:34.8 9 3:26.6 7 33:52.8 54:54.2 54:54.2
8 Isabella De Meo Los Gatos CA 477 15 F 1 F 0-15 8 16:05.4     9 40:17.1 56:22.5 56:22.5
9 Debbie Melnikoff Santa Cruz CA 485 63 F 1 F 60-64 6 14:06.1 8 2:19.6 10 42:13.5 58:39.2 58:39.2
10 Anthony Hsu Sunnyvale CA 480 27 M 1 M 25-29 13 27:08.1     6 31:49.5 58:57.6 58:57.6
11 Marie Hughes Fremont CA 482 60 F 2 F 60-64 10 19:15.2 5 1:20.8 11 43:52.9 1:04:28.9 1:04:28.9
12 barbara robben Berkeley CA 554 83 F 1 F 80-99 12 25:45.5 7 1:52.4 12 55:37.9 1:23:15.8 1:23:15.8
13 Andrea Bates Reno NV 476 55 F 1 F 55-59 11 20:19.1 12 5:00.5 13 59:25.0 1:24:44.6 1:24:44.6
14 Ida Huber Boulder Creek CA 481 56 F 2 F 55-59 15 30:54.0 10 4:11.3 14 59:35.0 1:34:40.3 1:34:40.3
15 Ruth A Callahan San Jose CA 501 68 F 1 F 65-69 14 30:27.9 11 4:27.6 15 1:08:22.6 1:43:18.1 1:43:18.1
Top  

1500M Swim/4 Mile Run

  ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Yuta Sano Belmont CA 526 29 M 1 M 25-29     32 20:43.9 2 25:32.2 46:16.1 46:16.1
2 Johnathan Dolan Atascadero CA 506 15 M 1 M 0-15 4 19:48.1 16 1:38.0 4 25:49.6 47:15.7 47:15.7
3 james lamb Santa Cruz CA 553 24 M 1 M 20-24 3 19:38.1 7 1:10.1 6 28:27.5 49:15.7 49:15.7
4 Jeffrey Page Los Gatos CA 522 48 M 1 M 45-49 10 24:53.6 17 1:38.7 1 24:45.0 51:17.3 51:17.3
5 James Silk Pleasanton CA 550 58 M 1 M 55-59     33 22:49.1 11 28:53.2 51:42.3 51:42.3
6 Campbell Dave Auburn CA 503 60 M 1 M 60-64 12 25:48.3 9 1:13.8 3 25:32.8 52:34.9 52:34.9
7 Brianna Baird San Francisco CA 494 29 F 1 F 25-29 5 21:37.9 5 1:04.7 21 32:12.2 54:54.8 54:54.8
8 George Rehmet Daly City CA 524 51 M 1 M 50-54 11 25:33.5 1 0:49.2 7 28:34.3 54:57.0 54:57.0
9 Greg Anderson Redwood City CA 491 57 M 2 M 55-59 9 24:01.9 12 1:23.7 14 29:48.7 55:14.3 55:14.3
10 Sharon Beltrandelrio Santa Cruz CA 496 50 F 1 F 50-54 8 23:48.7 3 1:01.0 16 30:37.8 55:27.5 55:27.5
11 Jack Guedj Los Altos CA 512 58 M 3 M 55-59 18 26:10.9 8 1:13.6 9 28:40.6 56:05.1 56:05.1
12 Dale Dolan Atascadero CA 505 46 M 2 M 45-49 6 22:20.6 6 1:05.4 27 33:15.4 56:41.4 56:41.4
13 Samantha Forde Santa Cruz CA 508 45 F 1 F 45-49 20 26:51.8 15 1:33.4 5 28:22.1 56:47.3 56:47.3
14 Anna Guzman San Jose CA 513 28 F 2 F 25-29 21 27:03.6 4 1:04.0 10 28:52.6 57:00.2 57:00.2
15 Sean Kelly Mountain View CA 518 66 M 1 M 65-69 7 23:41.3 2 1:00.2 22 32:30.8 57:12.3 57:12.3
16 Michael Schallop Saratoga CA 527 47 M 3 M 45-49 19 26:46.5 10 1:18.1 13 29:40.7 57:45.3 57:45.3
17 Jeffrey Housman Santa Rosa CA 515 41 M 1 M 40-44 17 26:05.6 25 2:38.3 15 29:58.8 58:42.7 58:42.7
18 Jay Rossiter Orinda CA 525 53 M 2 M 50-54 16 25:59.1 19 1:48.9 20 31:56.4 59:44.4 59:44.4
19 Samantha Michel Atherton CA 520 36 F 1 F 35-39 13 25:48.5 11 1:21.1 23 32:40.9 59:50.5 59:50.5
20 Amanda Zonghi Santa Clara CA 536 31 F 1 F 30-34 2 18:03.3 29 3:15.8 34 38:54.4 1:00:13.5 1:00:13.5
21 Pedro Regueiro Santa Cruz CA 523 32 M 1 M 30-34 24 29:01.1 21 2:15.0 18 30:59.5 1:02:15.6 1:02:15.6
22 Robyn Solty San Francisco CA 528 27 M 2 M 25-29 33 31:53.1 23 2:30.5 8 28:40.3 1:03:03.9 1:03:03.9
23 Steven Traykovski San Francisco CA 530 40 M 2 M 40-44 1 15:27.2 30 3:29.0 35 44:10.7 1:03:06.9 1:03:06.9
24 Elizabeth Welshock Mountain View CA 533 41 F 1 F 40-44 23 28:24.0 20 2:03.6 24 32:46.7 1:03:14.3 1:03:14.3
25 Ian Klassen Campbell CA 519 47 M 4 M 45-49 25 29:54.2 31 4:04.9 12 29:35.3 1:03:34.4 1:03:34.4
  ------- swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Kieran Dolan Atascadero CA 507 11 M 2 M 0-15 15 25:56.2     33 37:52.3 1:03:48.5 1:03:48.5
27 Clarence Butz Berkeley CA 500 57 M 4 M 55-59 31 31:12.0 22 2:25.7 17 30:54.6 1:04:32.3 1:04:32.3
28 benyam alemayehu Newark CA 551 33 M 2 M 30-34 26 29:57.1 18 1:40.6 26 33:00.8 1:04:38.5 1:04:38.5
29 Eric Towson Brentwood CA 529 49 M 5 M 45-49 30 30:51.6     30 34:32.7 1:05:24.3 1:05:24.3
30 Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley CA 492 62 M 2 M 60-64 32 31:35.4 24 2:31.2 19 31:36.9 1:05:43.5 1:05:43.5
31 Lisa Futch Granite Bay CA 510 60 F 1 F 60-64 29 30:17.4 14 1:31.9 28 34:09.0 1:05:58.3 1:05:58.3
32 Christine J Hicks Ben Lomond CA 514 42 F 2 F 40-44 28 30:15.6 27 3:04.4 25 32:56.5 1:06:16.5 1:06:16.5
33 Angela Buffo San Francisco CA 497 26 F 3 F 25-29 14 25:49.2 26 2:53.9 32 37:41.6 1:06:24.7 1:06:24.7
34 Brian Guarraci Pleasanton CA 511 46 M 6 M 45-49 22 28:19.3 13 1:27.6 31 37:11.2 1:06:58.1 1:06:58.1
35 Lori Janney Santa Cruz CA 517 47 F 2 F 45-49 27 30:04.6 28 3:13.9 29 34:12.3 1:07:30.8 1:07:30.8