Jingle Bell Rock 2017

Age Group Results

December 10, 2017


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC

10K

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Devin Kelly Scotts Valley CA 1022 18 23 1:00:37.3 1:00:37.3
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Monica Hernandez Santa Cruz CA 1019 25 12 57:04.7 57:04.7
2 Lauren Webb Santa Cruz CA 1052 25 17 59:32.5 59:32.5
3 Sarah Deleon Santa Cruz CA 1008 21 28 1:03:23.9 1:03:23.9
4 Elise Brown Los Gatos CA 1004 22 30 1:03:47.5 1:03:47.5
5 Casey Stockel Santa Cruz CA 1045 22 31 1:03:48.0 1:03:48.0
6 Katie Turner Santa Cruz CA 1049 29 39 1:11:43.7 1:11:43.7
7 Yvonne Nessing Monterey CA 1035 27 41 1:20:58.9 1:20:58.9
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mollie Behn Santa Cruz CA 1003 35 7 52:29.9 52:29.9
2 Annie Fox Santa Cruz CA 1056 34 9 52:50.1 52:50.1
3 Tiffany Fryer San Jose CA 1013 38 13 57:20.7 57:20.7
4 Lindsey Chochola Montereymonterey CA 1005 37 26 1:01:49.1 1:01:49.1
5 Megan Rice Morgan Hill CA 1038 39 35 1:11:04.3 1:11:04.3
6 Norma Rodriguez San Jose CA 1041 38 36 1:11:04.9 1:11:04.9
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Samantha Forde Santa Cruz CA 1010 45 2 42:20.6 42:20.6
2 Joy Guerra Santa Cruz CA 1018 43 18 59:35.3 59:35.3
3 Stephanie Leavitt Napa CA 1025 40 24 1:00:38.8 1:00:38.8
4 Diane Mealiffe Santa Cruz CA 1028 44 34 1:10:40.6 1:10:40.6
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amy Fowler Los Gatos CA 1011 52 11 56:23.0 56:23.0
2 Brenda Gray Scotts Valley CA 1017 57 15 59:05.6 59:05.6
3 Maria Kelly Scotts Valley CA 1024 50 21 1:00:36.4 1:00:36.4
4 Sheri Thomas Felton CA 1047 50 27 1:02:09.2 1:02:09.2
5 Gina Carling Felton CA 1060 52 32 1:04:00.2 1:04:00.2
6 Janet Sims Santa Cruz CA 1043 59 37 1:11:22.8 1:11:22.8
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ellen Rinde Davenport CA 1039 60 42 1:25:59.1 1:25:59.1
 

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Oliver Mensinger Soquel CA 1031 14 29 1:03:35.3 1:03:35.3
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Clarke Los Gatos CA 1006 17 1 40:36.9 40:36.9
2 Taegan Dunton Santa Cruz CA 1009 15 19 59:47.8 59:47.8
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julain Avalos Mount Hermon CA 1002 24 5 48:39.6 48:39.6
2 Matthew Lemons Santa Cruz CA 1026 29 38 1:11:42.4 1:11:42.4
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Santiago Villalobos Watsonville CA 1050 32 10 54:01.6 54:01.6
2 Nicholas Redman San Jose CA 1055 30 16 59:16.3 59:16.3
3 Christopher Wawrzyniak Monterey CA 1051 30 40 1:20:58.8 1:20:58.8
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jose Castsillo Santa Cruz CA 1059 43 3 43:09.2 43:09.2
2 Casten Riepling Soquel CA 1057 43 4 43:46.5 43:46.5
3 Manuel Zamora Santa Cruz CA 1054 40 25 1:01:36.9 1:01:36.9
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Duane Mensinger Soquel CA 1030 55 6 51:19.1 51:19.1
2 John Fowler Los Gatos CA 1012 57 8 52:30.3 52:30.3
3 Orlando Banos Santa Cruz CA 1058 57 20 59:51.1 59:51.1
4 Jim Kelly Scotts Valley CA 1023 52 22 1:00:37.3 1:00:37.3
5 Darren Mora Watsonville CA 1034 57 33 1:07:14.5 1:07:14.5
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gary Rochelle Felton CA 1040 65 14 57:55.8 57:55.8