Jingle Bell Rock 2017

Overall Finish List

December 10, 2017


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC
Male Finishers

10K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Samantha Forde Santa Cruz CA 1010 45 F 1 40-49 42:20.6 42:20.6
2 Mollie Behn Santa Cruz CA 1003 35 F 1 30-39 52:29.9 52:29.9
3 Annie Fox Santa Cruz CA 1056 34 F 2 30-39 52:50.1 52:50.1
4 Amy Fowler Los Gatos CA 1011 52 F 1 50-59 56:23.0 56:23.0
5 Monica Hernandez Santa Cruz CA 1019 25 F 1 20-29 57:04.7 57:04.7
6 Tiffany Fryer San Jose CA 1013 38 F 3 30-39 57:20.7 57:20.7
7 Brenda Gray Scotts Valley CA 1017 57 F 2 50-59 59:05.6 59:05.6
8 Lauren Webb Santa Cruz CA 1052 25 F 2 20-29 59:32.5 59:32.5
9 Joy Guerra Santa Cruz CA 1018 43 F 2 40-49 59:35.3 59:35.3
10 Maria Kelly Scotts Valley CA 1024 50 F 3 50-59 1:00:36.4 1:00:36.4
11 Devin Kelly Scotts Valley CA 1022 18 F 1 15-19 1:00:37.3 1:00:37.3
12 Stephanie Leavitt Napa CA 1025 40 F 3 40-49 1:00:38.8 1:00:38.8
13 Lindsey Chochola Montereymonterey CA 1005 37 F 4 30-39 1:01:49.1 1:01:49.1
14 Sheri Thomas Felton CA 1047 50 F 4 50-59 1:02:09.2 1:02:09.2
15 Sarah Deleon Santa Cruz CA 1008 21 F 3 20-29 1:03:23.9 1:03:23.9
16 Elise Brown Los Gatos CA 1004 22 F 4 20-29 1:03:47.5 1:03:47.5
17 Casey Stockel Santa Cruz CA 1045 22 F 5 20-29 1:03:48.0 1:03:48.0
18 Gina Carling Felton CA 1060 52 F 5 50-59 1:04:00.2 1:04:00.2
19 Diane Mealiffe Santa Cruz CA 1028 44 F 4 40-49 1:10:40.6 1:10:40.6
20 Megan Rice Morgan Hill CA 1038 39 F 5 30-39 1:11:04.3 1:11:04.3
21 Norma Rodriguez San Jose CA 1041 38 F 6 30-39 1:11:04.9 1:11:04.9
22 Janet Sims Santa Cruz CA 1043 59 F 6 50-59 1:11:22.8 1:11:22.8
23 Katie Turner Santa Cruz CA 1049 29 F 6 20-29 1:11:43.7 1:11:43.7
24 Yvonne Nessing Monterey CA 1035 27 F 7 20-29 1:20:58.9 1:20:58.9
25 Ellen Rinde Davenport CA 1039 60 F 1 60-69 1:25:59.1 1:25:59.1
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Clarke Los Gatos CA 1006 17 M 1 15-19 40:36.9 40:36.9
2 Jose Castsillo Santa Cruz CA 1059 43 M 1 40-49 43:09.2 43:09.2
3 Casten Riepling Soquel CA 1057 43 M 2 40-49 43:46.5 43:46.5
4 Julain Avalos Mount Hermon CA 1002 24 M 1 20-29 48:39.6 48:39.6
5 Duane Mensinger Soquel CA 1030 55 M 1 50-59 51:19.1 51:19.1
6 John Fowler Los Gatos CA 1012 57 M 2 50-59 52:30.3 52:30.3
7 Santiago Villalobos Watsonville CA 1050 32 M 1 30-39 54:01.6 54:01.6
8 Gary Rochelle Felton CA 1040 65 M 1 60-69 57:55.8 57:55.8
9 Nicholas Redman San Jose CA 1055 30 M 2 30-39 59:16.3 59:16.3
10 Taegan Dunton Santa Cruz CA 1009 15 M 2 15-19 59:47.8 59:47.8
11 Orlando Banos Santa Cruz CA 1058 57 M 3 50-59 59:51.1 59:51.1
12 Jim Kelly Scotts Valley CA 1023 52 M 4 50-59 1:00:37.3 1:00:37.3
13 Manuel Zamora Santa Cruz CA 1054 40 M 3 40-49 1:01:36.9 1:01:36.9
14 Oliver Mensinger Soquel CA 1031 14 M 1 11-14 1:03:35.3 1:03:35.3
15 Darren Mora Watsonville CA 1034 57 M 5 50-59 1:07:14.5 1:07:14.5
16 Matthew Lemons Santa Cruz CA 1026 29 M 2 20-29 1:11:42.4 1:11:42.4
17 Christopher Wawrzyniak Monterey CA 1051 30 M 3 30-39 1:20:58.8 1:20:58.8