Jingle Bell Rock 2017

Age Group Results

December 10, 2017


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC

5K

Female 7 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sienna Moss San Jose CA 841 9 41 34:31.5 34:31.5
2 Gabby Wickham Aptos CA 874 9 46 35:23.4 35:23.4
3 Acacia Cohoon Santa Cruz CA 884 9 104 56:52.8 56:52.8
4 Malalai Martin Etemadi Santa Cruz CA 831 8 111 1:00:45.4 1:00:45.4
 

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mia Lingens Santa Cruz CA 818 11 23 30:29.1 30:29.1
2 Delphi Phillips Santa Cruz CA 1036 12 43 34:43.9 34:43.9
3 Ali Gillio Hollister CA 793 11 65 40:30.9 40:30.9
4 Samantha Wickham Aptos CA 876 11 82 44:49.4 44:49.4
5 Bella Bartlett Manteca CA 753 12 89 47:16.4 47:16.4
6 Zora Martin Etemadi Santa Cruz CA 832 12 112 1:01:00.2 1:01:00.2
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chloe Ortiz Santa Cruz CA 846 19 100 56:30.0 56:30.0
2 Truth Ortiz Santa Cruz CA 849 16 102 56:50.0 56:50.0
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ellen Messerly Mount Hermon CA 836 27 13 27:52.3 27:52.3
2 Cleo Herb Benicia CA 800 28 70 41:42.8 41:42.8
3 Nicole Stellman Scotts Valley CA 861 23 98 55:56.4 55:56.4
4 Brooke Duran Hollister CA 778 27 120 1:02:01.3 1:02:01.3
5 Mckinsey Stiehr Escalon CA 863 28 126 1:07:48.0 1:07:48.0
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amber Zamora Santa Cruz CA 877 39 35 33:49.5 33:49.5
2 Tammy Peete Santa Cruz CA 850 33 39 34:07.5 34:07.5
3 Mallorie Summerville Scotts Valley CA 866 33 45 35:03.9 35:03.9
4 Liz Lewin Santa Cruz CA 817 36 53 37:46.0 37:46.0
5 Elizabeth Martin Capitola CA 829 36 63 40:03.5 40:03.5
6 Claudine Lott Aptos CA 823 34 68 41:28.2 41:28.2
7 Selen Erdal Santa Clara CA 882 33 69 41:35.7 41:35.7
8 Lisa Oberdorfer Scotts Valley CA 844 36 73 42:13.7 42:13.7
9 Diana Humecky Santa Cruz CA 804 33 80 44:15.5 44:15.5
10 Lindsay Jamieson Boulder Creek CA 809 34 90 47:59.8 47:59.8
11 Lupe Tong Stockton CA 868 36 91 48:18.8 48:18.8
12 Christelle Fallstrom Capitola CA 783 33 95 55:00.0 55:00.0
13 Pamela Love Brookdale CA 824 39 105 57:32.8 57:32.8
14 Gina Stiehr San Jose CA 895 32 130 1:07:55.1 1:07:55.1
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Margaret Fahl Aptos CA 881 43 5 23:26.2 23:26.2
2 Allison Pfefferkorn Mount Hermon CA 852 40 8 26:22.6 26:22.6
3 Michelle McKinney Santa Cruz CA 835 48 32 33:24.2 33:24.2
4 Jill Illidge Santa Cruz CA 806 42 33 33:30.2 33:30.2
5 Kari Falconer Santa Cruz CA 782 40 36 33:49.6 33:49.6
6 Shelly Moss San Josesan Jose CA 840 45 42 34:32.8 34:32.8
7 Whitney Phillips Santa Cruz CA 1037 40 44 34:45.1 34:45.1
8 Lori Hede Brookdale CA 798 43 50 36:58.2 36:58.2
9 Mary Beth Curley Boulder Creek CA 775 49 51 36:58.5 36:58.5
10 Julie Stanton Los Gatos CA 859 45 55 38:17.7 38:17.7
11 Julie Atkinson Santa Cruz CA 893 44 59 39:18.3 39:18.3
12 Chudarin Debrito Soquel CA 776 49 60 39:29.4 39:29.4
13 Christina Tuttle Santa Cruz CA 871 48 67 41:10.0 41:10.0
14 Tricia Gillio Hollister CA 794 45 74 42:38.4 42:38.4
15 Enriqueta Bartlett Manteca CA 754 40 79 44:06.9 44:06.9
16 Tina Bonar Santa Cruz CA 763 42 83 44:55.6 44:55.6
17 Tracy Farstad Santa Cruz CA 785 47 94 54:20.1 54:20.1
18 Janet Hendricks Santa Cruz CA 799 49 96 55:22.4 55:22.4
19 Pamela Tyrell Santa Cruz CA 883 45 103 56:52.3 56:52.3
20 Tera Martin Santa Cruz CA 830 46 113 1:01:07.2 1:01:07.2
21 Stacey Chan Hollister CA 770 49 116 1:01:53.6 1:01:53.6
22 Kathi Sharp Hollister CA 857 49 117 1:01:55.7 1:01:55.7
23 Ahsley French Soquel CA 892 41 124 1:05:05.8 1:05:05.8
24 Deborah Symes Redwood City CA 867 48 137 1:26:04.5 1:26:04.5
25 Lisa Ortiz Santa Cruz CA 847 49 141 3:00:00.0 3:00:00.0
26 Maria Cecilia Lagare Watsonville CA 813 47 140 3:00:00.0 3:00:00.0
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle Kern Aptos CA 880 53 6 24:54.0 24:54.0
2 Livia Peras Aptos CA 851 51 12 27:44.2 27:44.2
3 Tara Leonard Santa Cruz CA 814 53 17 29:58.0 29:58.0
4 Kathleen Bortolussi Aptos CA 764 53 25 31:05.8 31:05.8
5 Sara Martinovsky Scotts Valley CA 833 56 26 32:17.9 32:17.9
6 Jacqueline Fancher Hollister CA 784 51 34 33:41.7 33:41.7
7 Theresa Roades Santa Cruz CA 885 52 72 42:08.4 42:08.4
8 Debra Fetters Los Gatos CA 771 52 75 43:00.4 43:00.4
9 Karen Burgess Santa Cruz CA 765 56 76 43:33.4 43:33.4
10 Debbie Connell Watsonville CA 774 57 84 45:05.4 45:05.4
11 Chrissy Long Brookdale CA 820 56 85 45:08.3 45:08.3
12 Polly Schulze-Elser Aptos CA 856 55 86 46:23.7 46:23.7
13 Stephanie Espinola Scotts Valley CA 781 52 97 55:22.6 55:22.6
14 Leanna Stellman Scotts Valley CA 860 55 99 56:00.1 56:00.1
15 Liz Nicoletta Brookdale CA 842 56 106 57:33.2 57:33.2
16 Sidney Irving Santa Cruz CA 808 54 108 57:56.7 57:56.7
17 Margaret Moore Soquel CA 1032 54 110 1:00:21.7 1:00:21.7
18 Jill Judd Aptos CA 1021 55 114 1:01:25.8 1:01:25.8
19 Diane Smith Hollister CA 858 56 118 1:01:59.4 1:01:59.4
20 Bonny Loggins Santa Rosa CA 819 56 119 1:02:00.2 1:02:00.2
21 Wendy Bussiere Santa Cruz CA 769 50 122 1:03:10.1 1:03:10.1
22 Melissa Stockton Santa Cruz CA 865 52 131 1:08:52.2 1:08:52.2
23 Leslie Fette Soquel CA 789 56 132 1:12:07.3 1:12:07.3
24 Ida Huber Boulder Creek CA 803 56 134 1:25:13.0 1:25:13.0
25 Neyssa Marina Redwood City CA 827 58 138 1:26:07.0 1:26:07.0
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cristy Deich Santa Cruz CA 777 60 47 36:20.2 36:20.2
2 Sandra Hirschfield San Anselmo CA 801 68 64 40:10.5 40:10.5
3 Terrie Williams Soquel CA 1053 63 66 40:49.2 40:49.2
4 Jone Balesteri Santa Cruz CA 752 65 92 51:57.1 51:57.1
5 Pamela Randall Santa Cruz CA 855 66 93 52:00.0 52:00.0
6 Jan Bengevino San Jose CA 756 68 127 1:07:48.7 1:07:48.7
7 Diane Stiehr Santa Cruz CA 862 60 129 1:07:54.1 1:07:54.1
 

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melody Phillips Soquel CA 854 73 135 1:25:14.8 1:25:14.8
 

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emma Marina Redwood City CA 826 83 136 1:26:03.3 1:26:03.3
 

Male 7 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Noah Lorenz Scotts Valley CA 821 10 31 33:18.4 33:18.4
2 Ryder Jamieson Boulder Creek CA 810 8 62 39:58.2 39:58.2
3 Kane Humecky Santa Cruz CA 805 9 78 44:06.0 44:06.0
 

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Atlee Halderman Aptos CA 795 12 7 25:33.3 25:33.3
2 Kenneth Sanchez Santa Cruz CA 887 12 9 26:34.8 26:34.8
3 Brady Moss San Jose CA 839 11 22 30:28.7 30:28.7
4 Dillon Zielinski Campbell CA 878 12 28 32:49.4 32:49.4
5 Anthony De Al Torre New Almaden CA 888 14 29 33:11.9 33:11.9
6 Logan Hede Brookdale CA 797 11 37 33:57.9 33:57.9
7 Theo Fowler Los Gatos CA 792 13 40 34:20.3 34:20.3
8 Gavin Bonar Santa Cruz CA 760 14 54 38:15.3 38:15.3
9 Corey Mensinger Soquel CA 1029 14 61 39:40.2 39:40.2
10 Grant Bonar Santa Cruz CA 761 11 81 44:45.1 44:45.1
11 Graff Bussiere Santa Cruz CA 768 14 121 1:03:08.4 1:03:08.4
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eli Ainsworth Aptos CA 1001 15 2 23:06.1 23:06.1
2 Kian Toohey Santa Cruz CA 1048 15 3 23:07.3 23:07.3
3 Gabriel Zamora Santa Cruz CA 889 15 19 30:24.6 30:24.6
4 Bolce Bussiere Santa Cruz CA 766 17 107 57:55.5 57:55.5
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peter Mitchell Mount Hermon CA 837 26 4 23:07.7 23:07.7
2 Sean Elser Aptos CA 780 27 88 47:06.6 47:06.6
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Hoffman Santa Cruz CA 802 38 1 20:43.5 20:43.5
2 Austin Fought Mount Hermon CA 791 32 14 28:08.4 28:08.4
3 Miguel Piedrahitz Palo Alto CA 890 38 15 28:14.7 28:14.7
4 Dennis Feiro Boulder Creek CA 786 35 52 37:14.9 37:14.9
5 Ryan Stiehr Escalon CA 864 31 125 1:07:47.7 1:07:47.7
6 Jamison Stiehr San Jose CA 896 33 128 1:07:53.3 1:07:53.3
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shane Illidge Santa Cruz CA 807 45 16 29:16.7 29:16.7
2 Adam Moss San Jose CA 838 46 20 30:26.1 30:26.1
3 Nate Pfefferkorn Mount Hermon CA 853 40 21 30:28.7 30:28.7
4 Scott Lorenz Scotts Valley CA 822 44 30 33:18.1 33:18.1
5 Michael Wickham Aptos CA 875 42 49 36:51.8 36:51.8
6 Steve Bonar Santa Cruz CA 762 41 56 38:37.0 38:37.0
7 Nathan Atkinson Santa Cruz CA 894 41 57 38:52.4 38:52.4
8 Rafael Ortiz Santa Cruz CA 848 49 101 56:50.0 56:50.0
9 Ryan French Soquel CA 891 43 123 1:05:04.5 1:05:04.5
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Clarke Los Gatos CA 790 59 48 36:27.5 36:27.5
2 Patrick Zielinski Campbell CA 879 56 71 41:54.7 41:54.7
3 Don Elser Aptos CA 779 59 87 47:06.3 47:06.3
4 Deane Bussiere Santa Cruz CA 767 50 109 57:59.8 57:59.8
5 Tim Tuttle Santa Cruz CA 872 52 139 3:00:00.0 3:00:00.0
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steven Occhipinti Felton CA 845 62 10 27:03.1 27:03.1
2 Sean Kelly Mountain View CA 886 66 11 27:36.2 27:36.2
3 Frank Benko Santa Cruz CA 757 62 18 30:01.7 30:01.7
4 Mario Avila Santa Cruz CA 897 63 27 32:41.6 32:41.6
5 Jeff Arnett Santa Cruz CA 751 68 38 34:03.3 34:03.3
6 Rick Lynch Escalon CA 825 64 58 39:01.8 39:01.8
7 Dean Trevethan Soquel CA 869 63 77 43:45.2 43:45.2
8 James Turk Scotts Valley CA 870 68 133 1:12:08.8 1:12:08.8
 

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Bengevino San Jose CA 755 73 24 30:39.9 30:39.9
2 Hal Judd Aptos CA 1020 72 115 1:01:27.6 1:01:27.6