Stanford Treeatlon 2017

Age Group Results

March 05, 2017


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions


Men: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Age Group Athletes

Top

Female 19 and under

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Ali Thomas San Rafael CA 1552 14 1 16:49.3 2:02.7 1 48:06.5 2:12.9 1 29:26.4 1:38:37.8
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Maureen Daum Grand Rapids MI 1291 24 1 16:14.3 3:02.1 2 38:31.5 1:15.1 1 22:53.5 1:21:56.5
2 9 Kelsey Webb 1546 24 2 16:55.8 4:40.7 1 37:11.2 1:44.0 2 24:03.8 1:24:35.5
3 23 Xiangyue Kong Stanford CA 1002 21     25:06.7       6 1:13:59.2 1:39:05.9
4 24 Loan Pham San Diego CA 1325 23 3 20:01.0       50:37.1 3 28:45.6 1:39:23.7
5 42 Olga Grynenko Menlo Park CA 1301 24 4 21:23.2 12:43.8 3 45:12.7 6:20.6 5 30:55.0 1:56:35.3
6 43 Cindy Lin Palo Alo CA 1013 22 5 30:25.2 7:35.7 4 48:45.5 1:27.1 4 29:29.5 1:57:43.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Ryann Kopacka Alpharetta GA 1309 29 1 13:39.2 1:43.1 1 35:36.8 1:39.3 6 24:55.0 1:17:33.4
2 2 Kate Mapstone Los Angeles CA 1315 26 3 16:55.0 1:41.0 2 37:20.0 1:43.0 1 21:43.5 1:19:22.5
3 6 Kelly Hoose San Jose CA 1304 25 2 16:39.3 2:34.3 3 38:36.8 1:50.9 3 23:24.2 1:23:05.5
4 10 Kara Duggan New York NY 1294 28 6 18:36.2 4:01.0 4 39:09.2 1:30.6 2 21:48.3 1:25:05.3
5 11 Juliane Young Sunnyvale CA 1342 26 4 17:57.1 3:03.6 5 39:16.2 1:37.3 4 24:06.0 1:26:00.2
6 21 Estelle Richardson San Jose CA 1327 25 5 18:03.9 6:05.5 9 48:34.4 1:25.1 5 24:32.6 1:38:41.5
7 30 Katie Lewinski San Francisco CA 1312 28 8 18:50.5 4:59.8 7 43:56.1 2:13.4 10 32:56.1 1:42:55.9
8 31 Alexandra Phillips San Francisco CA 1326 26 7 18:44.0 4:05.1 10 50:43.2 2:30.5 7 28:13.2 1:44:16.0
9 35 Denise Rivas San Francisco CA 1328 26 9 26:09.0 4:05.1 8 47:46.8 1:52.3 9 30:05.7 1:49:58.9
10 48 Michaela Daw Napa CA 1292 25 12 35:12.7 5:22.6 6 40:19.6 4:12.8 11 40:02.2 2:05:09.9
11 50 Rachelle Soroten San Jose CA 1333 29 11 32:40.3 4:14.8 11 59:42.6 1:02.8 8 28:35.7 2:06:16.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 26 Bridgid Hutton Cremorne NSW 1254 34 2 22:39.9 2:51.3 1 45:30.1 1:20.6 1 27:39.2 1:40:01.1
2 36 Maria Vasileva London LONDON 1336 34 1 22:21.0 5:34.8 2 53:21.3 2:00.0 2 27:45.6 1:51:02.7
3 38 Frances Villar Newark CA 1338 30 3 25:28.0 4:30.6     51:27.4 3 31:09.1 1:52:35.1
4 51 Kathleen McManus San Bruno CA 1318 33 5 31:49.5 4:18.3 3 54:40.9 1:22.2 4 34:16.8 2:06:27.7
5 54 Melisse Skelton San Jose CA 1331 30 4 30:34.4 9:16.5 4 55:05.5 5:39.7 5 48:25.3 2:29:01.4
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Wendy Jacobsen Stanford CA 1306 37 3 17:24.5 1:18.8 1 35:52.8 2:02.7 2 23:07.9 1:19:46.7
2 4 Diane Graber Menlo Park CA 1299 36 1 14:56.6 4:40.2 3 36:53.1 1:39.6 1 22:24.9 1:20:34.4
3 8 Marlene Summers Redwood City CA 1531 39 2 16:51.4 1:38.5 2 36:12.0 1:56.8 3 27:18.5 1:23:57.2
4 16 Peggy Grillo Sacramento CA 1300 38 4 19:41.4 3:25.5 4 39:45.2 1:23.8 5 27:32.4 1:31:48.3
5 18 Marisa Higgins Belmont CA 1558 39 7 24:54.6 3:00.3 5 39:49.6 2:03.0 6 27:36.8 1:37:24.3
6 45 Amel Breil Mountain View CA 1286 36 6 23:28.6 11:41.0 6 54:10.6 1:28.0 4 27:20.7 1:58:08.9
7 49 Carole Vaucois San Jose CA 1337 38 5 23:27.6 11:40.6 8 1:00:18.0 0:59.6 7 29:27.4 2:05:53.2
8 53 Karen Lewis San Jose CA 1537 35 8 30:23.9 9:21.6 7 54:34.4 5:40.7 8 36:29.1 2:16:29.7
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Amy Rousseau Menlo Park CA 1330 42 1 17:21.0 3:13.8 2 37:59.1 1:43.5 1 23:25.7 1:23:43.1
2 12 Amy Koop Millbrae CA 1308 44 6 21:36.0 2:40.1 1 36:47.0 1:46.0 2 23:50.0 1:26:39.1
3 13 Stacey Finerman San Francisco CA 1296 40 3 20:42.4 2:44.8 3 38:16.1 1:53.8 3 24:11.2 1:27:48.3
4 22 Jonalyn Forman Sparks NV 1297 44 4 20:46.2 3:45.4 6 41:38.8 2:37.4 7 30:00.2 1:38:48.0
5 25 Alexandra Rousseau Los Altos CA 1329 42 2 20:14.8 6:06.0 7 42:31.7 2:40.9 5 28:00.3 1:39:33.7
6 27 Christina Minasi Redwood City CA 1320 42 10 24:52.2 3:30.7 5 41:16.3 2:32.4 4 27:59.4 1:40:11.0
7 29 Allison Perkins San Jose CA 1324 42 5 21:06.4 3:40.3 8 43:33.0 2:19.7 8 30:59.6 1:41:39.0
8 32 Margaret Lum Los Altos CA 1314 40 8 23:43.3 5:50.7 4 41:00.6 3:21.0 9 31:10.7 1:45:06.3
9 33 Darika Oriordan Sunnyvale CA 1322 43 9 24:18.1 5:08.3 9 46:55.8 3:43.7 6 29:12.3 1:49:18.2
10 44 Elena Warburton Belmont CA 1339 44 7 23:23.5 3:56.1 11 53:40.6 3:39.4 10 33:10.9 1:57:50.5
11 47 Jeannie Wong San Carlos CA 1341 41 11 30:28.3 6:03.5 10 49:03.3 2:29.4 11 34:21.7 2:02:26.2
DQ DQ Becca Badillo Simi Valley CA 1284 42 12 32:18.3 5:20.6 DQ 20:18.7 1:50.9 12 45:39.2 1:45:27.7
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Sabrina Bruckner San Jose CA 1288 48 3 21:15.9 2:21.3 2 37:48.9 1:46.0 4 27:52.1 1:31:04.2
2 15 Katherine Harris San Jose CA 1303 48 1 19:26.4 2:43.0 5 42:24.7 1:47.9 1 24:49.2 1:31:11.2
3 17 Sinda Mein Portola Valley CA 1319 49 2 20:32.2 4:08.7 4 41:37.3 2:13.8 2 25:20.6 1:33:52.6
4 28 Carol Edrika Gutierrez Bowie MD 1302 48 4 23:37.1 5:52.9 3 39:44.2 4:09.4 3 27:19.5 1:40:43.1
5 37 Astrid Crabbe San Francisco CA 1289 47 5 24:58.7 5:11.9 7 46:32.0 3:08.2 5 31:43.4 1:51:34.2
6 40 Emily Perez Redwood City CA 1323 45 7 34:24.3 4:30.4 1 34:18.8 3:31.9 6 38:19.8 1:55:05.2
7 52 Samantha Bezerra San Jose CA 1285 49 6 32:56.3 7:07.5 6 43:35.3 3:41.7 7 41:35.9 2:08:56.7
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 39 Tracey Gant Mill Valley CA 1298 51 1 20:05.2 5:16.7 1 51:07.8 4:05.0 1 33:27.7 1:54:02.4
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 Elaine Levinson Piedmont CA 1311 55 1 25:52.6 4:32.0 1 46:17.1 3:05.2 1 29:39.9 1:49:26.8
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Linda Curtis Pleasanton CA 1290 61 1 21:18.7 4:32.9 1 39:57.1 3:19.9 2 29:19.9 1:38:28.5
2 41 Amy Ecclesine Berkeley CA 1295 62 2 23:55.5 2:59.7 2 47:15.2 2:56.3 4 38:17.7 1:55:24.4
3 46 Joyce Liu Palo Alto CA 1313 62 4 26:26.6       1:01:42.0 3 33:35.9 2:01:44.5
DQ DQ Jennifer Martin Philadelphia PA 1316 60 3 25:58.8 9:40.3 DQ 14:49.8 3:32.1 1 28:26.8 1:22:27.8
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Josh Pryor Woodland CA 1456 24 1 15:20.3 1:56.3 1 34:14.7 1:38.5 4 22:47.5 1:15:57.3
2 22 Drew Willner San Luis Obispo CA 1551 23 2 15:22.3 1:50.6 2 35:11.2 1:48.8 3 21:53.3 1:16:06.2
3 31 Miles Johnson Redwood City CA 1412 24 5 19:00.2 1:50.3 3 37:00.0 2:05.0 1 18:47.6 1:18:43.1
4 44 Daniel Chiu Menlo Park CA 1372 24 4 18:38.9 3:26.5     40:12.8 2 20:30.6 1:22:48.8
5 88 Satyajeet Pal San Francisco CA 1450 24 3 18:32.3 4:37.7 5 41:27.6 1:52.8 7 27:41.5 1:34:11.9
6 103 Shubhro Saha San Francisco CA 1468 24 7 22:34.9 3:57.2 6 42:31.7 2:22.0 5 25:43.5 1:37:09.3
7 109 Alex Kalicki Palo Alto CA 1415 24 6 19:59.7 5:42.9 7 44:57.9 2:40.6 6 25:58.7 1:39:19.8
8 116 Yushi Wang Palo Alto CA 1492 24 8 24:26.6 4:11.2 4 39:59.6 2:44.0 8 28:56.6 1:40:18.0
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Brice Winkler Santa Rosa CA 1496 29 1 14:12.4 1:58.6 1 34:00.2 1:06.1 1 18:11.4 1:09:28.7
2 9 Sean Zoufaly Monterey CA 1503 27             22 1:12:08.0 1:12:08.0
3 11 Alex Ryan Monterey CA 1467 29 4 16:26.6 1:18.5 2 34:07.6 1:06.1 5 20:09.0 1:13:07.8
4 26 Nelson Osacky San Francisco CA 1446 25 7 18:00.5 2:16.6 3 36:09.0 1:28.2 3 19:30.5 1:17:24.8
5 34 Simon Callewaert Sunnyvale CA 1363 29 3 16:23.7 2:08.6 7 38:19.2 1:14.7 6 21:53.7 1:19:59.9
6 38 Luke Lefebure 1541 25 2 14:22.1 2:52.6 16 41:37.1 1:53.4 4 19:46.9 1:20:32.1
7 43 Nelson Auner San Francisco CA 1256 25 5 17:19.2 4:14.7 12 39:36.0 1:26.7 2 19:12.6 1:21:49.2
8 46 Eric Clark 1534 29 8 18:06.3 2:59.5 5 37:56.1 1:26.3 7 22:42.4 1:23:10.6
9 59 Till C Bergmann Mountain View CA 1354 28 11 19:36.3 3:46.9 6 38:09.5 1:40.9 10 23:36.9 1:26:50.5
10 60 John Lee Torrance CA 1426 25 14 20:18.0 2:24.8 13 40:24.3 1:08.7 8 23:11.3 1:27:27.1
11 69 James Hsu San Francisco CA 1406 29 16 22:27.7 3:44.0 4 36:56.2 1:52.4 11 24:11.3 1:29:11.6
12 70 Andrew Shrum Menlo Park CA 1474 29 10 19:03.7 3:52.4 8 38:31.1 1:59.6 15 26:33.9 1:30:00.7
13 84 Trevor Geller San Francisco CA 1397 26 17 24:28.6 4:02.7 10 38:59.1 1:47.5 12 24:16.2 1:33:34.1
14 87 Victor Jakubiuk San Francisco CA 1410 27 13 20:08.6 8:08.8 11 39:19.5 3:05.5 9 23:12.9 1:33:55.3
15 98 Evan Jones Mountain View CA 1413 29 9 18:28.6 3:57.4 14 40:44.9 3:15.0 17 29:53.5 1:36:19.4
16 111 Francisco Figueira Stanford CA 1387 29 12 19:43.1 5:53.8 17 45:47.7 1:39.2 16 26:52.8 1:39:56.6
17 113 Kenny Lopez San Francisco CA 1428 26 6 17:52.2 5:15.7 20 50:48.3 1:31.4 13 24:33.4 1:40:01.0
18 120 Silu Yang Menlo Park CA 1501 26 15 20:39.9 5:16.7 15 41:32.1 4:44.9 20 30:21.3 1:42:34.9
19 126 Suneet Saldanha San Francisco CA 1469 27 18 24:33.7 3:32.1 18 45:55.9 1:35.9 19 30:10.2 1:45:47.8
20 127 Zach Trap San Francisco CA 1488 28 21 32:37.4 5:13.9 9 38:33.7   18 30:05.2 1:46:30.2
21 135 Christopher Blake San Francisco CA 1359 29 19 24:37.1 6:01.3 19 46:21.6 2:17.7 21 32:29.7 1:51:47.4
22 137 Andrew Reich San Jose CA 1458 29 20 31:19.3 2:59.4 21 51:41.0 1:46.0 14 25:22.9 1:53:08.6
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Tom De Bruyn San Francisco CA 1376 32 2 14:00.5 1:39.5 1 30:08.5 1:09.0 1 18:21.7 1:05:19.2
2 5 Ricardo Fabrizi Mazzini Menlo Park CA 1434 31 3 14:18.8 1:32.5 3 33:26.0 1:47.0 2 18:33.4 1:09:37.7
3 14 Michael Haenel San Francisco CA 1550 30 1 13:47.8 2:27.7     38:20.3 3 19:24.3 1:14:00.1
4 18 Jean-David Hsu San Francisco CA 1407 34 5 15:10.5 1:29.9 4 35:19.7 1:22.9 5 21:36.9 1:14:59.9
5 27 Zach Barasz Burlingame CA 1353 31 6 15:23.6 2:30.5 5 36:28.0 1:47.9 6 21:43.6 1:17:53.6
6 32 Guilherme (gc) Chapiewski San Jose CA 1370 34 16 19:11.5 2:17.8 2 33:02.5 1:35.9 10 22:56.3 1:19:04.0
7 33 Michael Silk San Francisco CA 1476 33 4 14:52.8 2:26.7 8 36:58.4 2:07.3 11 22:57.0 1:19:22.2
8 40 David Swafford Castro Valley CA 1483 32 7 16:06.8 2:48.0 7 36:51.6 1:35.5 12 23:42.7 1:21:04.6
9 41 Jimmy Caputo San Francisco CA 1366 33 10 17:56.5 3:26.3 10 37:47.8 2:34.4 4 19:39.6 1:21:24.6
10 50 Ron Chen Redwood City CA 1371 33 9 17:48.7 3:05.9 6 36:50.9 2:41.5 15 24:30.7 1:24:57.7
11 52 Lenson Pellouchoud Mountain View CA 1529 31 14 18:57.5 3:37.2 9 37:20.9 1:36.2 13 23:56.1 1:25:27.9
12 55 Christopher Nagel Palo Alto CA 1442 32 12 18:17.1 2:32.2 12 38:32.1 2:13.4 16 24:52.0 1:26:26.8
13 62 Angel Flores Emeryville CA 1388 32 18 19:42.6 1:59.7     43:48.0 8 22:33.3 1:28:03.6
14 63 Sean Alemi San Francisco CA 1346 31 8 16:30.8 3:12.5 20 41:48.1 2:21.3 14 24:15.1 1:28:07.8
15 65 Florian Busch Redwood City CA 1362 31 11 18:15.8 6:08.4 18 40:45.9 1:26.1 7 22:01.8 1:28:38.0
16 67 Victor Missirian Mountain View CA 1439 33 13 18:51.8 4:17.5 11 38:20.1 2:39.4 17 24:55.6 1:29:04.4
17 76 Hasnain Zaidi Millbrae CA 1502 31 17 19:27.1 3:30.0 17 39:46.2 1:45.7 23 27:20.9 1:31:49.9
18 79 Renan Camponez Alameda CA 1365 34 19 19:44.0 4:10.2 16 39:21.3 2:29.3 21 26:31.7 1:32:16.5
19 86 Mustafa Azak San Mateo CA 1350 33 21 21:24.6 5:02.7 15 39:17.3 2:42.0 19 25:18.5 1:33:45.1
20 93 Bryan Ohalloran 1557 31 15 19:08.0 3:55.2 23 44:41.8 1:29.0 20 25:55.2 1:35:09.2
21 94 Brendan Kelly San Francisco CA 1417 31 24 25:59.7 3:44.7 19 41:47.3 1:27.0 9 22:37.5 1:35:36.2
22 99 Ricardo Almeida Santa Clara CA 1347 33 20 20:17.3 3:46.0 14 39:09.4 3:13.1 24 29:54.2 1:36:20.0
23 100 Robert Syre Palo Alto CA 1484 34 23 22:08.6 4:35.9 21 42:09.0 3:05.6 18 24:56.0 1:36:55.1
24 133 Alper Kokmen San Francisco CA 1423 32 28 31:54.7 7:17.8 13 38:57.1 3:45.4 22 27:09.4 1:49:04.4
25 138 Zan Zuna San Francisco CA 1504 31 27 29:30.7 5:41.5 22 43:47.7 3:00.7 25 32:16.7 1:54:17.3
26 140 Salvador Ortiz Winters CA 1445 30 26 29:28.1 5:44.6 24 45:49.8 2:19.3 26 32:42.8 1:56:04.6
27 143 Jočo Rodrigues Mountain View CA 1464 31 25 27:21.7 5:27.3 26 52:22.3   27 35:10.1 2:00:21.4
28 144 Dan Greenberg Berkeley CA 1398 32 22 21:34.0 7:26.3 25 49:43.4 7:29.1 28 35:40.8 2:01:53.6
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Ryan Bickerstaff Palo Alto CA 1357 36 1 12:59.6 1:01.7 1 30:22.2 1:15.9 1 18:33.1 1:04:12.5
2 13 Marco Reinhard Menlo Park CA 1460 36 3 14:39.9 1:32.7 3 36:22.8 1:14.8 2 19:49.7 1:13:39.9
3 25 Manuel Mendez Cano San Jose CA 1436 36 2 14:12.0 2:02.3 8 37:31.2 1:16.2 4 22:07.9 1:17:09.6
4 29 Russell Gustafson Redwood City CA 1402 38 4 15:26.6 2:10.1 10 37:53.4 1:38.7 3 21:06.0 1:18:14.8
5 30 Will Colglazier San Mateo CA 1373 37 7 17:30.3 1:27.4 2 35:37.6 1:12.4 6 22:40.4 1:18:28.1
6 45 Jerrold Alcantara Sunnyvale CA 1345 38 11 18:41.6 1:25.1 9 37:31.5 1:34.1 9 23:50.8 1:23:03.1
7 47 Matthew Rochester Foster City CA 1462 39 10 18:18.6 2:19.3 7 37:08.1 2:15.4 7 23:18.4 1:23:19.8
8 49 Adam Friedenbach Redwood City CA 1393 37 6 17:11.1 2:58.0 4 36:25.7 1:34.5 15 26:15.6 1:24:24.9
9 54 Jeanfrancois Tessier San Jose CA 1485 37 14 20:49.7 2:43.8 5 36:53.7 2:54.9 5 22:38.4 1:26:00.5
10 57 Nicholas Van Buuren Mountain View CA 1489 37 5 17:05.0 2:28.2 13 38:38.6 1:36.2 16 27:01.1 1:26:49.1
11 61 John Celenza San Francisco CA 1369 39 16 21:34.9 3:39.5 6 36:59.4 1:51.9 8 23:24.5 1:27:30.2
12 66 David Padilla Alameda CA 1449 38 8 17:50.1 3:27.4 17 39:53.2 1:57.1 12 25:46.4 1:28:54.2
13 77 Adrian Migacz Redwood City CA 1437 35 12 19:51.5 3:37.5 20 42:12.0 2:03.3 10 24:19.3 1:32:03.6
14 78 Jeff Klingner Mountain View CA 1420 39 9 18:14.7 5:11.1 15 39:20.7 1:08.4 21 28:17.2 1:32:12.1
15 80 Nate Padgett Monterey CA 1448 35 17 22:08.0 4:27.7 12 38:33.0 1:49.3 11 25:35.9 1:32:33.9
16 101 Jeremy Campfield Antelope CA 1364 35 24 26:01.6 2:17.3 16 39:27.4 1:48.8 17 27:25.4 1:37:00.5
17 105 Artem Gassan Belmont CA 1396 37 23 25:44.1 1:38.2 14 38:51.3 1:31.8 23 30:13.7 1:37:59.1
18 106 Blaine Mauldin San Jose CA 1432 36 21 24:29.4 5:35.8 11 38:21.9 2:22.7 19 27:40.8 1:38:30.6
19 108 Sean Prendergast Menlo Park CA 1455 36 15 21:23.4 4:22.0 21 42:50.7 2:22.7 20 27:41.7 1:38:40.5
20 110 Bjorn Carey Menlo Park CA 1367 36 22 25:35.8 4:21.2 19 41:09.8 2:12.8 14 26:14.5 1:39:34.1
21 112 Ken Frickle Santa Clara CA 1392 38 19 23:12.8 4:46.2 18 40:34.7 1:39.5 22 29:44.7 1:39:57.9
22 118 Gyre Renwick Pleasanton CA 1461 38 20 23:47.8 3:59.3 23 44:33.4 2:45.1 13 26:13.5 1:41:19.1
23 124 Joao Bagagem San Francisco CA 1351 36 13 20:17.6 6:11.1 22 43:49.8 2:53.2 24 31:41.9 1:44:53.6
24 141 James Donald San Francisco CA 1381 37 18 22:41.0 4:18.0 24 58:25.9 3:39.6 18 27:27.3 1:56:31.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Martin Spierings Scotts Valley CA 1555 41 1 13:26.1 1:15.3 5 35:52.6 1:10.0 1 22:20.2 1:14:04.2
2 35 Eric Perkins San Jose CA 1451 42 2 17:02.9 2:21.1 4 35:24.8 1:30.1 4 23:45.6 1:20:04.5
3 36 Rob Podesva San Francisco CA 1454 41 6 18:58.0 2:25.2 2 33:43.4 1:47.3 3 23:20.3 1:20:14.2
4 39 Jeff Ho San Mateo CA 1404 40 5 18:26.8 2:25.8     35:53.3 5 23:48.6 1:20:34.5
5 48 Guillaume Boillet Sunnyvale CA 1360 41 4 18:20.1 2:44.4 3 35:20.9 1:37.7 9 25:28.1 1:23:31.2
6 71 Nicolas Draca Los Gatos CA 1382 44 8 19:25.8 2:40.4 10 40:17.3 1:41.1 10 25:58.4 1:30:03.0
7 75 James Crichton San Carlos CA 1375 43 7 19:23.5 2:56.8 7 38:40.3 3:26.5 14 27:16.0 1:31:43.1
8 81 Boris Besedin Pacifica CA 1355 43 10 20:29.3 3:06.0 9 39:59.5 2:42.6 12 26:25.8 1:32:43.2
9 82 Colin Fraser Mountain View CA 1390 44 3 17:53.8 3:13.2 15 43:09.8   17 28:41.1 1:32:57.9
10 89 Fabrice Della Mea San Francisco CA 1378 43 9 20:24.8 6:24.8 6 38:19.7 2:29.4 13 26:38.3 1:34:17.0
11 92 Shane Balanon Vacaville CA 1352 41 20 28:46.0 6:16.6 1 33:12.2 2:20.4 7 24:24.7 1:34:59.9
12 97 Geoff Donaker Palo Alto CA 1380 44 12 21:47.5 4:59.8 18 45:05.2 1:47.3 2 22:37.4 1:36:17.2
13 104 Philippe Willams Cupertino CA 1495 43 16 24:29.4       45:59.1 15 27:18.4 1:37:46.9
14 114 Nima Asrar Haghighi Foster City CA 1348 43 19 27:32.9 3:28.4 13 41:48.4 2:28.8 8 24:43.0 1:40:01.5
15 119 Thierry Strudel Sunnyvale CA 1482 41 15 23:35.9 7:06.4 8 39:24.7 2:13.0 18 30:13.2 1:42:33.2
16 122 Adam Knowles San Francisco CA 1421 41 11 21:46.5 11:46.1 11 40:48.8 5:05.2 6 24:13.5 1:43:40.1
17 123 Nicolas Bonnier Campbell CA 1361 40 14 22:48.1 6:18.9 19 47:34.7 1:30.5 11 26:09.6 1:44:21.8
18 128 Matt Goodsell Oakland CA 1257 42 18 25:38.0 5:24.0 17 43:58.8 3:01.5 16 28:37.8 1:46:40.1
19 129 Luke Fraser Walnut Creek CA 1391 40 17 24:38.5 4:10.3 16 43:42.3   20 34:33.1 1:47:04.2
20 134 Eric Hanson 1535 40 21 29:24.5 4:01.2 12 40:58.4 2:55.9 19 32:25.7 1:49:45.7
21 136 John Cannella 1530 44 13 22:25.7 6:48.3 14 42:26.6 2:28.6 21 38:33.2 1:52:42.4
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Andrew Hughes San Francisvo CA 1409 49 1 13:19.8 1:23.6 1 33:20.9 1:30.9 2 20:42.2 1:10:17.4
2 12 Douglas Woods Burlingame CA 1500 48 2 15:56.7 1:22.4 2 33:48.3 1:45.4 1 20:26.1 1:13:18.9
3 37 Chang So Hollister CA 1480 45 6 19:33.4 2:36.5 3 34:27.8 1:47.8 3 22:01.3 1:20:26.8
4 42 Steve Eastman 1559 48 7 19:57.5 1:45.8 4 35:17.2 1:25.9 5 23:00.1 1:21:26.5
5 51 Kirk Foster Rancho Palos Verdes CA 1389 48 4 19:07.8 3:11.3 9 38:25.1 2:05.1 4 22:33.0 1:25:22.3
6 56 Alex Abbas San Carlos CA 1344 46 5 19:30.6 1:28.4 6 36:20.6 1:22.7 10 28:00.2 1:26:42.5
7 68 Frederick Blair Fairfield CA 1358 48 3 19:05.6 4:09.5 5 36:07.2 3:12.2 9 26:32.2 1:29:06.7
8 73 Jean-Paul Saliou San Francisco CA 1470 49 10 22:25.2 4:59.9 8 37:27.0 1:57.5 7 24:22.2 1:31:11.8
9 74 Jeff Rank San Mateo CA 1457 46 11 22:28.7 2:38.5 11 40:41.5 1:40.1 6 24:08.9 1:31:37.7
10 83 Brian Newcomb Pleasanton CA 1443 48 12 22:52.6 3:30.2 7 37:15.9   12 29:41.7 1:33:20.4
11 95 Christof Wittig San Francisco CA 1497 49 13 24:33.3 2:56.2 10 39:24.4 2:33.6 8 26:31.8 1:35:59.3
12 102 Roger Hintson San Francisco CA 1403 48 8 20:35.4 3:44.8 12 41:43.5 2:37.0 11 28:27.9 1:37:08.6
13 115 Brandon Reimer San Carlos CA 1459 46 9 20:45.8 3:32.1 13 41:49.1 1:40.4 16 32:29.8 1:40:17.2
14 130 Frederick Huang San Mateo CA 1408 45 14 25:23.4 4:43.2 15 45:47.0 1:35.4 13 29:47.3 1:47:16.3
15 131 Arnel Manabat Hayward CA 1431 46 15 26:12.8 6:17.6 14 41:56.0 3:20.3 14 29:56.0 1:47:42.7
16 146 Rao Khan San Jose CA 1419 47     44:30.3     52:38.2 15 31:21.7 2:08:30.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Barry Phelps Santa Clara CA 1452 51 2 14:05.9 1:44.7 2 31:35.7 1:11.3 1 18:13.4 1:06:51.0
2 7 Gary Schellenberg Hayward CA 1472 50 6 15:42.9 1:24.2 5 32:52.5 1:13.1 2 20:37.4 1:11:50.1
3 8 Gunnar Roll Santa Cruz CA 1465 52 1 13:49.6 1:17.9 6 33:27.0 1:23.5 5 22:08.4 1:12:06.4
4 10 Twain Mein Redwood City CA 1435 51 5 15:10.6 2:53.3 4 32:21.5 1:43.0 3 20:57.0 1:13:05.4
5 16 Dean Woerner Martinez CA 1498 54 7 15:44.3 2:01.8 3 31:44.3 1:40.7 6 22:58.7 1:14:09.8
6 17 Thornton Weiler Alameda CA 1493 52 3 14:45.4 2:15.3 7 33:40.2 2:19.0 4 21:46.8 1:14:46.7
7 28 Jimmy Dworkin Mountain View CA 1385 50 4 14:51.6 3:29.1 8 33:50.2 1:29.9 7 24:17.1 1:17:57.9
8 64 Onyanga Dean Oakland CA 1377 50 9 20:48.4 3:17.2 9 37:41.7 1:47.0 8 24:46.3 1:28:20.6
9 90 Jay Rossiter Orinda CA 1466 53 8 18:35.6 3:03.7 12 44:07.8 2:11.5 10 26:27.6 1:34:26.2
10 91 Joseph Krings Carmel CA 1425 52 12 23:23.2 5:01.0 10 37:57.8 2:47.5 9 25:43.6 1:34:53.1
11 96 Erik Rockwell San Jose CA 1463 50 13 26:27.2 3:13.5 1 29:57.1 3:10.8 12 33:20.1 1:36:08.7
12 121 Brian Koetting Redwood City CA 1422 51 10 22:52.0 5:55.6 11 41:58.3 2:28.6 11 29:25.3 1:42:39.8
13 142 David Smolen San Francisco CA 1479 52 11 23:11.3 7:40.5 13 46:10.4 3:24.2 13 36:46.7 1:57:13.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Derrill Stepp Sunnyvale CA 1481 55 4 16:48.6 2:12.3 1 32:55.9 1:23.4 1 21:56.2 1:15:16.4
2 20 Todd Logan Palo Alto CA 1427 58 3 16:26.2 1:19.4 2 33:23.3 1:23.7 3 22:51.7 1:15:24.3
3 23 James Silk Pleasanton CA 1475 58 1 14:23.4 1:42.6 4 34:47.2 1:30.4 4 23:49.5 1:16:13.1
4 24 Geoff Farrell San Francisco CA 1386 56 2 15:42.1 2:27.2 3 33:48.9 1:48.4 2 22:37.3 1:16:23.9
5 53 Jeffery Deslich Campbell CA 1379 58 6 19:37.1 2:40.7 5 36:12.7 1:54.2 5 25:21.0 1:25:45.7
6 85 Terry Martin Los Gatos CA 1513 57 5 18:50.9 4:22.9 7 40:10.3 2:40.1 6 27:40.4 1:33:44.6
7 107 Juan Colina De Vivero Philadelphia PA 1374 56 7 20:34.1 6:11.2 6 38:26.9 3:44.0 8 29:42.3 1:38:38.5
8 145 Martin Lynch Los Gatos CA 1430 57 8 27:30.2 6:41.0 8 42:37.4 4:48.7 9 43:21.3 2:04:58.6
9 147 Anil Tiwari Palo Alto CA 1486 58 9 38:07.3 15:46.6 9 55:13.3 5:23.0 7 28:06.5 2:22:36.7
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 58 Kirk Wood Boston MA 1499 63 1 16:13.4 3:49.8 1 40:58.1 2:07.6 1 23:40.2 1:26:49.1
2 72 Jody Hoose Los Gatos CA 1405 60 2 18:56.9 3:47.2     41:48.6 2 26:25.4 1:30:58.1
3 125 David Vasquez Oakland CA 1490 61 4 25:25.0 5:12.2 2 41:46.8 3:40.0 3 29:01.5 1:45:05.5
4 132 Keith Jones Sunnyvale CA 1414 60 3 22:21.8 5:23.0 3 47:13.9 2:52.3 4 30:58.1 1:48:49.1
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 117 Gregory Sawyer Los Gatos CA 1471 66 1 21:52.4 3:12.6 1 42:30.5 2:38.8 1 30:21.7 1:40:36.0
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 139 Russ Gustafson Redwood City CA 1401 70 1 28:15.6   1 53:26.4 3:39.4 1 29:38.9 1:55:00.3
*Overall place within gender.