Stanford Treeatlon 2017

Overall Results

March 05, 2017


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions
Collegiate Athlete Male Finishers
High School and Junior Athlete Female Finishers
High School and Junior Athlete Male Finishers
Age Group Athletes Female Finishers
Age Group Athletes Male Finishers
Senior Games Athletes Male Finishers
Male Team Relay Male Finishers
Female Team Relay Female Finishers
Mixed Team Relay Female Finishers
Mixed Team Relay Male Finishers
Open PC Male Finishers

Collegiate Athlete

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Eleanor Wiseman Berkeley CA 1047 F 14 14:27.0 1:14.9 1 33:36.7 1:09.6 8 20:41.5 1:11:09.7 1:11:09.7
2 Hannah Koski Danville CA 1595 F 1 12:32.5 1:37.6 15 37:15.0 1:27.1 1 19:38.0 1:12:30.2 1:12:30.2
3 Allison Light Orinda CA 1598 F 4 13:11.0 1:43.6 4 35:47.0 1:23.4 9 20:49.2 1:12:54.2 1:12:54.2
4 Sarah Rockwood Berkeley CA 1040 F 19 14:48.1 1:55.1 2 34:49.7 1:21.3 5 20:31.9 1:13:26.1 1:13:26.1
5 Rosalie Lawrence Oakland CA 1030 F 3 13:05.2 1:41.3 9 36:43.2 1:15.5 18 21:35.4 1:14:20.6 1:14:20.6
6 Katherine Hoolihan Laguna Niguel CA 1028 F 9 14:18.5 3:02.4 3 35:42.7 1:11.7 7 20:37.0 1:14:52.3 1:14:52.3
7 Kimberley Sannajust Davis CA 1145 F 23 15:13.8 1:45.5 6 36:00.5 1:44.5 3 20:12.9 1:14:57.2 1:14:57.2
8 Tara Gallant Berkeley CA 1027 F 20 14:48.6 1:47.4 12 36:58.2 1:20.3 4 20:27.2 1:15:21.7 1:15:21.7
9 Julia Mace Corte Madera CA 1097 F 34 15:58.4 1:09.9 5 35:52.3 1:13.9 11 21:18.9 1:15:33.4 1:15:33.4
10 Alyssa Thomas Davis CA 1149 F 13 14:26.5 1:32.2     38:26.7 12 21:19.3 1:15:44.7 1:15:44.7
11 Cindy Solomon Auburn CA 1225 F 11 14:24.9 1:15.1 20 38:02.8 1:06.7 10 21:00.0 1:15:49.5 1:15:49.5
12 Rachel Preeg Davis CA 1144 F 29 15:39.4 1:40.5 14 37:08.2 1:12.6 2 20:12.2 1:15:52.9 1:15:52.9
13 Lauren Esrig Eugene OR 1183 F 7 13:55.5 1:34.5 13 37:00.4 1:27.3 24 22:22.0 1:16:19.7 1:16:19.7
14 Michelle Swarovski Redwood City CA 1148 F 22 15:12.7 1:24.3 16 37:21.3 1:09.6 22 21:59.9 1:17:07.8 1:17:07.8
15 Mariko Stenstedt Alameda CA 1043 F 39 16:26.2 1:11.9 8 36:08.4 1:11.7 25 22:26.8 1:17:25.0 1:17:25.0
16 Rachel Draffen Rancho Palos Verdes CA 1091 F 6 13:49.9 1:39.5 11 36:56.0 1:11.5 40 23:52.5 1:17:29.4 1:17:29.4
17 Zoe Steier Berkeley CA 1042 F 12 14:26.2 1:49.4 23 38:18.9 1:13.2 26 22:41.4 1:18:29.1 1:18:29.1
18 Sierra McNeel-Moore Santa Barbara CA 1034 F 16 14:39.6 1:44.4 17 37:24.8 1:46.2 33 23:15.9 1:18:50.9 1:18:50.9
19 Simone Federici San Diego CA 1600 F 58 17:48.3 2:00.8 7 36:07.0 1:18.5 21 21:51.0 1:19:05.6 1:19:05.6
20 Kendra Paskvan Anchorage AK 1037 F 31 15:41.8 1:34.3 35 39:53.4 1:15.1 20 21:43.6 1:20:08.2 1:20:08.2
21 Brooke Helms Larchmont NY 1212 F 8 13:56.0 1:32.9 26 39:10.3 1:13.4 53 24:34.8 1:20:27.4 1:20:27.4
22 Monica Perez Alhambra CA 1187 F 2 12:54.3 1:42.0 32 39:29.6 1:29.9 61 24:56.9 1:20:32.7 1:20:32.7
23 Sarah Foster Rancho Palos Verdes CA 1164 F 21 15:06.3 1:42.4 21 38:07.3 1:19.4 57 24:42.9 1:20:58.3 1:20:58.3
24 Briana Gibbs Dana Point CA 1165 F 30 15:39.6 1:57.3 22 38:16.4 1:58.8 35 23:31.9 1:21:24.0 1:21:24.0
25 Courtney Belin Centennial CO 1087 F 35 15:58.9 2:10.6 18 37:52.8 1:14.9 63 24:58.7 1:22:15.9 1:22:15.9
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Claudia Ferreira Davis CA 1138 F 86 20:51.9 1:36.3 10 36:44.9 1:32.8 19 21:36.4 1:22:22.3 1:22:22.3
27 Kayja Mann San Luis Obispo CA 1098 F 53 17:18.5 1:46.7 41 40:17.8 1:54.4 13 21:21.9 1:22:39.3 1:22:39.3
28 Alli Penovich San Diego CA 1231 F 52 17:17.6 1:50.8 27 39:12.9 1:30.0 28 22:49.7 1:22:41.0 1:22:41.0
29 Torrey Duncan San Luis Obispo CA 1092 F 36 15:59.4 1:31.8 53 41:16.2 1:08.0 29 22:50.0 1:22:45.4 1:22:45.4
30 Sarah Cassell Slc UT 1022 F 54 17:19.6 1:57.1 34 39:38.4 1:26.5 27 22:49.4 1:23:11.0 1:23:11.0
31 Riley Paul San Luis Obispo CA 1102 F 41 16:33.4 3:27.6 50 40:49.2 0:54.4 16 21:28.8 1:23:13.4 1:23:13.4
32 Chelsea Finn Berkeley CA 1025 F 10 14:24.0 1:56.9 25 38:40.3 1:46.4 80 26:26.9 1:23:14.5 1:23:14.5
33 Sara Bilich San Ramon CA 1088 F 26 15:18.5 2:25.5 44 40:23.3 1:29.4 38 23:46.5 1:23:23.2 1:23:23.2
34 Shannon Wheeler Coppell TX 1105 F 24 15:16.7 1:58.7 37 39:59.5 1:42.0 54 24:35.0 1:23:31.9 1:23:31.9
35 Sarah Sun Davis CA 1147 F 44 16:58.7 1:43.6 40 40:16.9 1:48.7 32 22:58.5 1:23:46.4 1:23:46.4
36 Jodie Stroeve Davis CA 1146 F 83 20:22.2 2:30.8 24 38:27.8 1:52.7 6 20:36.5 1:23:50.0 1:23:50.0
37 Cecilia Dominguez San Jose CA 1001 F 18 14:45.2 2:41.6 52 41:11.5 2:22.2 30 22:53.1 1:23:53.6 1:23:53.6
38 Haley Utley Redwood City CA 1543 F 28 15:37.7 2:35.2 48 40:33.9 1:42.3 36 23:37.8 1:24:06.9 1:24:06.9
39 Carmel Lee Berkeley CA 1031 F 56 17:21.2 2:13.5 31 39:23.2 1:23.1 42 23:54.6 1:24:15.6 1:24:15.6
40 Megan Inman-Gaylord Winters CA 1139 F 65 18:19.2 1:30.9 29 39:18.7 1:29.8 44 23:59.1 1:24:37.7 1:24:37.7
41 Sasha Romanova Santa Barbara CA 1169 F 32 15:45.7 2:49.2 30 39:21.1 1:58.7 60 24:50.7 1:24:45.4 1:24:45.4
42 Christina Ngo Torrance CA 1035 F 5 13:26.9 1:53.9 62 42:31.0 1:38.0 68 25:32.7 1:25:02.5 1:25:02.5
43 Isabella Matragrano Los Angeles CA 1185 F 70 18:46.3 2:18.9 47 40:33.3 1:36.4 23 22:20.9 1:25:35.8 1:25:35.8
44 Kristin Little Davis CA 1141 F 63 18:07.1 2:02.9 39 40:14.0 1:22.2 47 24:09.4 1:25:55.6 1:25:55.6
45 Delaney Friel Chico CA 1199 F 55 17:20.1 1:33.6 59 42:19.4 1:01.6 46 24:02.3 1:26:17.0 1:26:17.0
46 Sonja Bumann Davis CA 1133 F 57 17:27.3 1:53.6 28 39:13.7 1:23.7 79 26:25.8 1:26:24.1 1:26:24.1
47 Anya Kamaraju Sunnyvale CA 1166 F 77 19:28.0 2:05.0 33 39:37.7 1:22.5 45 24:00.8 1:26:34.0 1:26:34.0
48 Louisa Nickerson Del Mar CA 1099 F 67 18:31.5 2:53.2 67 42:41.2 1:15.5 15 21:27.4 1:26:48.8 1:26:48.8
49 Emma Reich Rancho Santa Margarita CA 1039 F 46 17:05.1 2:13.5 42 40:18.7 1:29.8 70 25:43.3 1:26:50.4 1:26:50.4
50 Clara Lang Fremont CA 1095 F 43 16:57.3 2:28.1 43 40:22.1 1:21.8 72 25:48.7 1:26:58.0 1:26:58.0
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 Taylor Abbott San Luis Obispo CA 1084 F 37 16:22.0 2:05.5 54 41:26.1 1:58.8 69 25:34.6 1:27:27.0 1:27:27.0
52 Kayla Roberts camarillo CA 1242 F 72 18:59.7 2:46.1 68 42:53.9 1:32.9 17 21:29.4 1:27:42.0 1:27:42.0
53 Lin Stoler Los Alamitos CA 1044 F 17 14:44.1 1:41.9 49 40:44.6 1:42.1 97 29:00.0 1:27:52.7 1:27:52.7
54 Gaia Bouchard-Hall Chico CA 1197 F 74 19:18.3 2:13.2 36 39:56.4 1:21.2 65 25:05.9 1:27:55.0 1:27:55.0
55 Margot Barker Berkeley CA 1019 F 47 17:06.0 2:20.8 38 40:08.2 1:33.7 85 27:02.7 1:28:11.4 1:28:11.4
56 Elise Chu Davis CA 1134 F 48 17:08.0 4:48.5 75 43:19.0 2:02.6 14 21:24.3 1:28:42.4 1:28:42.4
57 Abby Harrison San Luis Obispo CA 1094 F 60 17:52.0 3:00.7 69 42:59.4 1:12.8 49 24:11.9 1:29:16.8 1:29:16.8
58 Lauren Kemmeter San Quentin CA 1200 F 73 19:07.0 2:30.8 58 41:56.0 1:29.4 51 24:18.9 1:29:22.1 1:29:22.1
59 Madeline Carlson San Luis Obispo CA 1090 F 69 18:41.3 4:22.8 46 40:26.7 2:01.5 41 23:53.0 1:29:25.3 1:29:25.3
60 Estee O'Sullivan San Marcos CA 1100 F 27 15:24.0 1:53.8 65 42:37.1 1:41.9 92 28:24.1 1:30:00.9 1:30:00.9
61 Emma Polhemus Berkeley CA 1549 F 68 18:32.0 2:51.9 55 41:32.1 2:27.6 58 24:43.4 1:30:07.0 1:30:07.0
62 Jessica Talbot San Luis Obispo CA 1104 F 25 15:17.7 2:30.3 74 43:16.9 2:16.4 86 27:23.2 1:30:44.5 1:30:44.5
63 Olivia Lewis San Luis Obispo CA 1096 F 51 17:16.6 1:56.8 72 43:15.4 1:19.5 83 26:57.6 1:30:45.9 1:30:45.9
64 Mira Mastoras San Bruno CA 1142 F 79 19:46.3 2:18.3 66 42:37.2 1:37.8 52 24:34.6 1:30:54.2 1:30:54.2
65 Natalie Quintero Dobbs Ferry NY 1038 F 75 19:20.3 2:20.5 81 44:15.8 1:26.8 37 23:44.5 1:31:07.9 1:31:07.9
66 Jenny Wang Berkeley CA 1046 F 78 19:31.8 2:51.8 82 44:18.7 1:49.3 31 22:57.6 1:31:29.2 1:31:29.2
67 Allie Ahern San Luis Obispo CA 1085 F 84 20:27.0 2:43.7 60 42:22.5 1:48.0 48 24:10.2 1:31:31.4 1:31:31.4
68 Stephanie De La Melena Lancaster CA 1023 F 62 18:01.1 2:06.6 86 45:01.2 1:51.0 56 24:42.6 1:31:42.5 1:31:42.5
69 Elena Aker San Luis Obispo CA 1086 F 89 21:33.2 3:53.0 19 38:00.0 1:51.1 81 26:33.8 1:31:51.1 1:31:51.1
70 Laura Ensberg Carlsbad CA 1230 F 93 22:31.9 1:34.6 51 40:54.5 1:19.6 71 25:44.9 1:32:05.5 1:32:05.5
71 Alyssa Allen Roseville CA 1132 F 80 19:58.1 2:15.6 63 42:32.0 1:22.5 75 26:00.9 1:32:09.1 1:32:09.1
72 Mary Papenthien Berkeley CA 1036 F 66 18:24.5 2:18.4 56 41:41.9 1:48.5 91 28:05.2 1:32:18.5 1:32:18.5
73 Marissa Fong San Francisco CA 1026 F 61 17:58.2 3:27.5 77 43:22.6 1:35.7 76 26:10.0 1:32:34.0 1:32:34.0
74 Mara Armenta Monrovia CA 1228 F 95 22:39.1 2:11.0 64 42:34.0 1:28.8 43 23:55.6 1:32:48.5 1:32:48.5
75 Dana Zambrana 1536 F 50 17:15.3 3:53.1 83 44:36.6 1:20.9 74 25:58.8 1:33:04.7 1:33:04.7
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
76 Shahini Ananth Berkeley CA 1018 F 42 16:34.5 2:47.9 70 43:00.9 1:58.6 98 29:02.2 1:33:24.1 1:33:24.1
77 Makenna Marty Trabuco Canyon CA 1545 F 33 15:48.8 2:25.5 71 43:09.2 1:36.8 101 30:28.7 1:33:29.0 1:33:29.0
78 Heather Zhang Berkeley CA 1048 F 38 16:23.6 1:33.3 93 45:57.5 1:14.6 93 28:29.4 1:33:38.4 1:33:38.4
79 Lauren Capelluto Berkeley CA 1021 F 71 18:51.2 2:06.0 61 42:28.1 1:42.9 94 28:30.5 1:33:38.7 1:33:38.7
80 Jing Miao Stanford CA 1004 F     17:23.2 105 50:54.0 1:28.1 50 24:16.7 1:34:02.0 1:34:02.0
81 Sierra Moreno Long Beach CA 1168 F 40 16:30.6 2:35.8 79 44:01.8 2:08.3 100 29:40.8 1:34:57.3 1:34:57.3
82 Kylie Michaels Roseville CA 1202 F 97 22:46.2 3:05.8 85 44:52.7 1:06.1 39 23:49.1 1:35:39.9 1:35:39.9
83 Kendall Kaufmann San Carlos CA 1213 F 45 17:01.2 2:35.0 96 46:22.6 2:15.2 87 27:32.2 1:35:46.2 1:35:46.2
84 Sarah Soutoul Los Angeles CA 1188 F 91 22:12.0 2:09.5 88 45:14.4 1:35.9 59 24:48.7 1:36:00.5 1:36:00.5
85 Kelly Hookway Los Angeles CA 1184 F 103 24:59.3 2:14.9 57 41:53.4 2:19.0 67 25:13.2 1:36:39.8 1:36:39.8
86 Francesca D'Cruz Davis CA 1135 F 88 21:25.3 1:52.3 80 44:11.4 1:38.5 89 27:36.3 1:36:43.8 1:36:43.8
87 Lucille Knowles Davis CA 1140 F 99 23:33.6 2:51.6 73 43:15.5 1:46.4 73 25:58.6 1:37:25.7 1:37:25.7
88 Sarah Gulbranson San Luis Obispo CA 1093 F 15 14:35.2 2:06.9 95 46:17.9 1:48.9 105 32:48.4 1:37:37.3 1:37:37.3
89 Jordan Simpson Walnut Creek CA 1170 F 82 20:17.0 2:53.1 94 46:05.9 1:04.2 88 27:32.3 1:37:52.5 1:37:52.5
90 Daniela Walls Berkeley CA 1045 F 96 22:45.2 3:15.9 91 45:30.7 1:43.3 62 24:57.2 1:38:12.3 1:38:12.3
91 Mariana Barragan Los Angeles CA 1211 F 101 23:56.9 2:45.3 76 43:20.6 1:52.0 77 26:21.6 1:38:16.4 1:38:16.4
92 Nicole Schilling Mercer Island WA 1005 F 94 22:35.6 3:29.1 84 44:52.4 1:15.2 78 26:23.5 1:38:35.8 1:38:35.8
93 Harjit Singh 1538 F 92 22:14.7 1:53.2 103 48:32.7 1:47.2 66 25:07.2 1:39:35.0 1:39:35.0
94 Lindsey Lopez Livingston CA 1167 F 49 17:09.3 3:49.8 98 47:07.0 1:18.1 103 31:16.9 1:40:41.1 1:40:41.1
95 Kate Carter Carlsbad CA 1198 F 85 20:38.9 3:53.3 102 48:27.6 1:25.2 82 26:38.3 1:41:03.3 1:41:03.3
96 Danielle Jones 1542 F 107 30:31.4 2:08.0 45 40:25.1 1:02.4 84 26:58.6 1:41:05.5 1:41:05.5
97 Dana Seidel Berkeley CA 1041 F 87 21:04.7 3:13.0 89 45:17.2 2:41.3 104 31:17.8 1:43:34.0 1:43:34.0
98 Fiona Tozier Matthews NC 1214 F 76 19:25.3 2:28.7 78 43:52.8 3:07.0 108 35:08.5 1:44:02.3 1:44:02.3
99 Riley Anderson Goleta CA 1163 F 100 23:34.6 2:32.5 101 48:08.6 1:07.1 95 28:46.8 1:44:09.6 1:44:09.6
100 Stephanie Bradley Atascadero CA 1229 F 104 25:22.5 2:43.7 92 45:50.9 1:03.8 102 30:29.8 1:45:30.7 1:45:30.7
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
101 Anna Thomas 1539 F 106 27:33.2 5:10.6 100 47:57.8 1:06.2 55 24:39.3 1:46:27.1 1:46:27.1
102 Noa Dreymann Los Altos CA 1024 F 102 24:21.3 4:20.2 99 47:10.6 2:38.4 90 28:03.4 1:46:33.9 1:46:33.9
103 Isabela Bongers Mesquita Berkeley CA 1020 F 59 17:51.1 2:42.1 106 51:31.7 1:41.8 106 33:27.1 1:47:13.8 1:47:13.8
104 Raquelin Granillo Tarzana CA 1252 F 81 20:11.5 2:54.3 90 45:24.8 2:23.1 110 37:03.1 1:47:56.8 1:47:56.8
105 Maria Elena Leon Farrera Berkeley CA 1032 F 98 23:08.1 2:42.5 87 45:03.5 1:24.5 109 36:27.5 1:48:46.1 1:48:46.1
106 Alexa Moreno santa maria CA 1241 F 90 21:38.3 7:01.5 108 55:21.5 1:19.9 64 25:03.4 1:50:24.6 1:50:24.6
107 Natalie Grones camarillo CA 1240 F 64 18:14.0 3:24.8 107 52:37.6 1:12.7 107 34:57.6 1:50:26.7 1:50:26.7
108 Erica Ojeda 1553 F 109 31:52.3 5:31.5 104 49:10.0 1:46.3 96 28:57.1 1:57:17.2 1:57:17.2
109 Maria Fernanda Valencia Newhall CA 1253 F 110 33:12.4 3:29.4 109 56:12.3 1:25.3 34 23:23.8 1:57:43.2 1:57:43.2
110 Cindy Diaz Los Angeles CA 1251 F 105 25:26.2 4:07.7 110 58:56.3 1:26.3 99 29:10.3 1:59:06.8 1:59:06.8
111 Jordyn Carson camarillo ca CA 1239 F 108 31:20.8 3:00.6 97 46:42.2 2:20.5 111 37:18.5 2:00:42.6 2:00:42.6
DQ Heather Pape San Diego CA 1101 F             DQ 30:34.9 30:34.9 30:34.9
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Ryker Wall Newbury Park CA 1128 M 7 12:47.9 1:04.8       137 37:21.6 51:14.3 51:14.3
2 Devin Volk Corvallis OR 1126 M 1 12:01.2 0:57.1 3 30:32.0 0:49.5 4 17:33.5 1:01:53.3 1:01:53.3
3 Mark Kolding El Cerrito CA 1235 M 3 12:08.5 1:25.9 5 31:04.1 1:03.2 3 17:31.5 1:03:13.2 1:03:13.2
4 Jonathan McKinley Berkeley CA 1071 M 17 13:26.4 1:14.0       139 48:37.0 1:03:17.4 1:03:17.4
5 Benjamin York Santa Barbara CA 1224 M 33 14:08.1 1:22.0 4 30:36.1 0:55.4 2 16:54.9 1:03:56.5 1:03:56.5
6 Kevin Clack San Diego CA 1233 M 11 12:54.9 0:54.9 13 32:26.5 0:53.2 6 17:49.3 1:04:58.8 1:04:58.8
7 Ryan Meinhardt Sammamish WA 1122 M 32 14:07.7 1:05.8 2 30:31.6 1:07.5 15 18:17.7 1:05:10.3 1:05:10.3
8 Cullen Goss Athens GA 1114 M 2 12:03.3 1:17.7 17 32:33.3   38 19:45.5 1:05:39.8 1:05:39.8
9 Ryan Dimick Redwood City CA 1154 M 15 13:22.5 1:32.2 21 32:46.3 1:34.2 1 16:48.0 1:06:03.2 1:06:03.2
10 Steve Sloan Berkeley CA 1078 M 10 12:52.9 1:13.6 7 31:35.1 1:25.2 29 19:08.0 1:06:14.8 1:06:14.8
11 Steven O'Sullivan San Diego CA 1237 M 8 12:50.1 1:01.8 31 33:56.2 1:05.1 11 18:01.3 1:06:54.5 1:06:54.5
12 Benton Miller Goleta CA 1178 M 19 13:36.8 1:12.5 18 32:36.2 0:59.3 25 18:51.4 1:07:16.2 1:07:16.2
13 Isaac Blundell Crescent City CA 1108 M 12 13:08.3 1:26.0 9 32:19.5 1:08.7 43 19:53.9 1:07:56.4 1:07:56.4
14 Gordon Williams Portola Valley CA 1182 M 13 13:12.6 1:12.8 1 30:26.5 1:40.5 77 21:29.3 1:08:01.7 1:08:01.7
15 Riley Davis Los Angeles CA 1216 M 23 13:42.4 1:19.7 38 34:14.4 1:04.1 7 17:54.5 1:08:15.1 1:08:15.1
16 Moses Wolfe-Polgar Auburn CA 1162 M 54 15:04.7 1:26.3 19 32:37.4 1:11.4 12 18:07.5 1:08:27.3 1:08:27.3
17 Cody Forman Sparks NV 1250 M 21 13:38.6 1:08.3 11 32:23.4 3:42.3 5 17:36.8 1:08:29.4 1:08:29.4
18 Malte Rolf-Pissarczyk Berkeley CA 1077 M 36 14:14.2 1:23.3 24 33:03.3 1:18.8 19 18:33.0 1:08:32.6 1:08:32.6
19 Jake Pickett Laguna Hills CA 1125 M 46 14:36.7 1:13.3 8 32:17.8 1:08.0 36 19:37.8 1:08:53.6 1:08:53.6
20 Franklin Rice San Carlos CA 1076 M 43 14:32.7 1:10.1 28 33:47.9 1:32.2 8 17:54.5 1:08:57.4 1:08:57.4
21 Vincent Bartle Berkeley CA 1050 M 18 13:33.1 1:35.0 32 34:03.2 1:06.5 24 18:50.3 1:09:08.1 1:09:08.1
22 Thomas Agasid Davis CA 1150 M 6 12:41.6 1:23.8 20 32:43.3 2:06.4 50 20:16.1 1:09:11.2 1:09:11.2
23 Jack Anderson Folsom CA 1151 M 25 13:44.2 1:29.0 29 33:53.2 1:15.0 27 19:01.0 1:09:22.4 1:09:22.4
24 Gregory Cusack Santa Barbara CA 1215 M 26 13:45.8 1:17.7 14 32:27.2 1:35.8 65 20:57.0 1:10:03.5 1:10:03.5
25 Shawn Forer Walnut Creek CA 1053 M 9 12:51.5 1:21.5 41 34:32.4 1:02.4 52 20:21.4 1:10:09.2 1:10:09.2
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Justin Zhang Palo Alto CA 1194 M 58 15:12.2 1:33.1 26 33:40.9 0:59.3 22 18:46.9 1:10:12.4 1:10:12.4
27 Johnathon Frey Goleta CA 1175 M 40 14:20.5 2:04.9 27 33:41.6 2:28.1 10 18:00.3 1:10:35.4 1:10:35.4
28 Ryan Lund Los Altos CA 1070 M 55 15:06.5 1:30.2 45 34:46.1 1:20.9 9 17:57.0 1:10:40.7 1:10:40.7
29 Michael Brooks Davis CA 1153 M 14 13:18.8 1:22.9 25 33:32.6 1:17.0 72 21:21.3 1:10:52.6 1:10:52.6
30 Lucka Hamidouche Los Angeles CA 1597 M 45 14:36.1 1:22.4 34 34:05.5 1:08.4 40 19:47.3 1:10:59.7 1:10:59.7
31 Blake Harper Oakland CA 1059 M 56 15:09.7 1:53.2     34:43.5 30 19:15.1 1:11:01.5 1:11:01.5
32 Adrian Overly Berkeley CA 1073 M 27 13:46.9 1:35.5 57 35:51.4 1:26.3 17 18:28.4 1:11:08.5 1:11:08.5
33 Nicholas McEnroe Davis CA 1155 M 49 14:53.2 1:47.5 48 35:00.2 1:13.8 18 18:29.8 1:11:24.5 1:11:24.5
34 Dan Gonzalez Davis CA 1113 M 82 16:18.0 1:27.9 39 34:18.9 1:10.2 14 18:13.4 1:11:28.4 1:11:28.4
35 Quinten Williams Burke VA 1223 M 28 13:53.0 1:39.3 53 35:20.0 1:09.1 37 19:39.0 1:11:40.4 1:11:40.4
36 Dillon Hu Palo Alto CA 1218 M 94 16:43.2 1:23.9 10 32:22.4 1:22.5 41 19:49.7 1:11:41.7 1:11:41.7
37 Kenneth Rodriguez-Clisham Los Angeles CA 1192 M 60 15:20.1 1:26.3 52 35:19.5 1:27.8 13 18:08.7 1:11:42.4 1:11:42.4
38 Ryan Cosner Manhattan Beach CA 1052 M 24 13:43.7 1:33.2 36 34:08.5 1:34.3 59 20:42.9 1:11:42.6 1:11:42.6
39 Kieran Bolger San Luis Obispo CA 1152 M 31 14:02.2 1:41.5 56 35:37.3 1:36.5 32 19:19.7 1:12:17.2 1:12:17.2
40 Santiago Morales Berkeley CA 1072 M 41 14:25.1 1:31.9 62 36:09.7 1:25.0 26 18:57.2 1:12:28.9 1:12:28.9
41 Daniel Johnson Glendora CA 1118 M 67 15:41.3 1:15.3 22 32:51.9 0:56.8 83 21:46.1 1:12:31.4 1:12:31.4
42 Fredrik Groevdal Oslo 1057 M 57 15:11.4 1:36.5 44 34:43.8 1:44.2 31 19:16.6 1:12:32.5 1:12:32.5
43 Justin Runac La Jolla CA 1227 M 90 16:34.0 1:30.0 16 32:32.3 1:15.2 60 20:48.5 1:12:40.0 1:12:40.0
44 Joey Kroeger Berkeley CA 1065 M 63 15:31.0 1:16.4 12 32:25.0 1:14.9 90 22:18.1 1:12:45.4 1:12:45.4
45 Clayton Kinsey Berkeley CA 1064 M 39 14:19.0 1:39.9 61 36:09.2 1:04.9 35 19:34.0 1:12:47.0 1:12:47.0
46 Yun Li Linn Berkeley CA 1068 M 85 16:25.6 2:09.8 23 32:52.3 1:32.7 42 19:50.0 1:12:50.4 1:12:50.4
47 David Wilson Oceanside CA 1209 M 20 13:38.1 1:50.3 60 36:04.5 1:34.8 44 19:54.1 1:13:01.8 1:13:01.8
48 Matthew Perry San Jose CA 1180 M 44 14:33.3 1:15.7 6 31:34.9 2:22.9 106 23:25.6 1:13:12.4 1:13:12.4
49 Ayush Saraswat Los Angeles CA 1260 M 35 14:14.0 1:40.5 55 35:31.3 1:38.2 47 20:10.6 1:13:14.6 1:13:14.6
50 Jayant Mukhopadhaya Stanford CA 1011 M 91 16:38.1 1:31.2 46 34:47.3 1:00.6 33 19:23.7 1:13:20.9 1:13:20.9
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 Ricardo Cortes Camarillo CA 1174 M 73 15:52.5 1:45.8 30 33:56.0 3:20.2 20 18:33.8 1:13:28.3 1:13:28.3
52 Landon Woollard San Luis Obispo CA 1130 M 50 14:53.2 3:26.2 59 35:58.0 1:03.7 16 18:17.9 1:13:39.0 1:13:39.0
53 Matthew Whitman Walnut Creek CA 1029 M 42 14:29.4 1:55.3 66 36:31.4 2:03.6 23 18:47.0 1:13:46.7 1:13:46.7
54 Arin Sadeghi Davis CA 1160 M 101 17:18.6 1:24.2 40 34:29.4 1:11.0 45 19:57.3 1:14:20.5 1:14:20.5
55 Rohan Thomas Livermore CA 1081 M 16 13:23.7 2:16.7 78 37:16.0 1:32.0 46 20:00.4 1:14:28.8 1:14:28.8
56 Ryland Lyons Dublin CA 1236 M 78 16:03.9 1:07.6 72 36:44.4 1:57.2 21 18:42.4 1:14:35.5 1:14:35.5
57 Korbinian Thalhammer Sacramento CA 1080 M 71 15:49.1 1:54.0 64 36:18.4 1:33.4 28 19:02.4 1:14:37.3 1:14:37.3
58 Jose Long Long Beach CA 1220 M 22 13:42.1 1:50.7 77 37:15.5 1:26.4 54 20:29.6 1:14:44.3 1:14:44.3
59 Jan Peeters Salazar Stanford CA 1014 M 29 14:00.8 2:08.0 68 36:36.1 1:09.2 66 20:58.0 1:14:52.1 1:14:52.1
60 Daniel Cervantes San Jose CA 1172 M 96 17:02.5 1:37.1 49 35:01.1 1:37.1 39 19:45.6 1:15:03.4 1:15:03.4
61 Noah Chen Santa Barbara CA 1173 M 52 14:55.8 1:46.0 67 36:33.7 1:30.2 53 20:23.0 1:15:08.7 1:15:08.7
62 Derek Ahmed Lakewood CA 1049 M 4 12:17.0 1:25.5     36:03.1 123 25:35.3 1:15:20.9 1:15:20.9
63 Unknown Partic. 1533 1533 M 69 15:43.8 1:32.4 35 34:07.4 1:17.0 98 22:51.5 1:15:32.1 1:15:32.1
64 Jacob Morris La Jolla CA 1226 M 112 18:09.5 1:21.6 33 34:04.1 1:31.4 64 20:54.6 1:16:01.2 1:16:01.2
65 Jackson Salovaara Bernardsville NJ 1015 M 76 16:01.0 2:29.6 43 34:38.4 1:44.3 73 21:23.5 1:16:16.8 1:16:16.8
66 Yuta Morimoto Los Angeles CA 1221 M 70 15:46.6 1:50.4 58 35:57.2 1:12.4 79 21:32.2 1:16:18.8 1:16:18.8
67 Zachary Jones Carlsbad CA 1062 M 38 14:18.4 2:16.4 79 37:17.2 1:13.4 78 21:30.1 1:16:35.5 1:16:35.5
68 Zachary Nunn Stanford CA 1012 M     18:16.4 63 36:12.2 1:43.0 61 20:51.4 1:17:03.0 1:17:03.0
69 Luke Wang Fremont CA 1082 M 108 17:37.9 2:06.8 42 34:35.3 2:14.9 57 20:34.1 1:17:09.0 1:17:09.0
70 Marcus Talke Los Angeles CA 1222 M 37 14:16.4 2:07.1 76 37:13.8 1:35.3 87 22:00.6 1:17:13.2 1:17:13.2
71 David Bell Palo Alto CA 1189 M 48 14:46.5 2:31.3 75 36:58.2 2:13.1 63 20:53.6 1:17:22.7 1:17:22.7
72 James Hamilton Berkeley CA 1058 M 53 14:59.8 1:40.2 50 35:16.8 1:21.3 113 24:04.9 1:17:23.0 1:17:23.0
73 Thomas Carey Berkeley CA 1051 M 34 14:13.0 1:40.4 80 37:19.3 1:49.9 91 22:27.5 1:17:30.1 1:17:30.1
74 Alvin Loi San Jose CA 1120 M 64 15:33.3 2:14.4 47 34:55.6 2:03.4 99 22:54.1 1:17:40.8 1:17:40.8
75 Douglass Noteware San Luis Obispo CA 1123 M 75 15:59.3 2:27.1 51 35:19.2 2:11.3 86 21:49.7 1:17:46.6 1:17:46.6
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
76 Matthew Vera Los Altos CA 1505 M 65 15:34.0 1:54.7 94 38:34.2 1:35.3 51 20:17.6 1:17:55.8 1:17:55.8
77 Evan To Davis CA 1161 M 72 15:51.1 2:05.3 73 36:54.0 2:03.3 69 21:09.5 1:18:03.2 1:18:03.2
78 Adam Wiktor Stanford CA 1017 M 68 15:42.9 1:41.0 86 37:59.2 1:27.3 75 21:23.9 1:18:14.3 1:18:14.3
79 Karson Yu Berkeley CA 1054 M 97 17:07.4 1:54.9 65 36:26.3 1:15.8 81 21:36.0 1:18:20.4 1:18:20.4
80 Robin Ligon Berkeley CA 1067 M 61 15:27.0 1:33.0 15 32:27.5 1:59.3 129 26:54.4 1:18:21.2 1:18:21.2
81 Jack McAtee San Luis Obispo CA 1121 M 30 14:01.8 1:59.9 90 38:12.2 1:33.9 94 22:46.1 1:18:33.9 1:18:33.9
82 Justin McGrew Davis CA 1205 M 99 17:14.2 1:58.2 69 36:38.2 1:49.1 67 21:01.1 1:18:40.8 1:18:40.8
83 Brendan Abrams Reseda CA 1106 M 115 19:14.4 2:03.5 54 35:30.6 1:24.5 68 21:01.6 1:19:14.6 1:19:14.6
84 Marco Monteiro Stanford CA 1010 M 92 16:41.6 2:36.0 74 36:54.6 2:01.5 74 21:23.6 1:19:37.3 1:19:37.3
85 Austin Hartman San Luis Obispo CA 1115 M 89 16:32.5 2:11.3 83 37:28.8 1:59.2 76 21:26.9 1:19:38.7 1:19:38.7
86 Nicholas Federici 1544 M 66 15:36.7 1:54.8 104 40:09.4 0:52.4 70 21:12.2 1:19:45.5 1:19:45.5
87 Nicholas Vilter Santa Clara CA 1196 M 106 17:36.0 1:37.6 71 36:40.6 2:06.8 85 21:49.5 1:19:50.5 1:19:50.5
88 Chase Lambert Mountain View CA 1259 M 100 17:17.4 2:59.3 81 37:21.7 1:45.0 55 20:30.7 1:19:54.1 1:19:54.1
89 Brandon O'Rourke Kirkland WA 1124 M 51 14:55.2 1:28.9 37 34:13.6 1:21.7 131 28:02.7 1:20:02.1 1:20:02.1
90 Ray Ohhashi Pleasanton CA 1179 M 86 16:27.5 1:56.9 88 38:05.1 2:02.2 80 21:32.6 1:20:04.3 1:20:04.3
91 Dylan Ostermann Davis CA 1158 M 93 16:42.4 1:30.7 70 36:38.7 1:25.9 114 24:06.6 1:20:24.3 1:20:24.3
92 Alexander Grieco Los Angeles CA 1399 M 88 16:32.0 2:34.3 96 38:51.2 1:30.4 71 21:12.6 1:20:40.5 1:20:40.5
93 John Reilly Oceanside CA 1207 M 74 15:54.3 1:52.7 102 39:39.1 1:41.5 82 21:45.0 1:20:52.6 1:20:52.6
94 Blake Jamar Sebastopol CA 1177 M 109 17:50.9 2:10.3 100 39:22.3 1:08.5 56 20:32.1 1:21:04.1 1:21:04.1
95 Jonas Jimenez Fpo AP 1061 M 83 16:18.3 1:57.1 105 40:24.4 1:47.0 58 20:42.8 1:21:09.6 1:21:09.6
96 Abhijith Umesha Los Angeles CA 1193 M 95 16:53.0 1:32.5 113 40:42.7 1:13.4 62 20:51.5 1:21:13.1 1:21:13.1
97 Patrick Walker Walnut Creek CA 1127 M 119 19:34.0 2:05.7 97 38:52.6 1:15.5 34 19:30.5 1:21:18.3 1:21:18.3
98 Elliott Hofferth San Luis Obispo CA 1116 M 5 12:26.4 2:11.1 118 41:13.8 2:23.0 103 23:24.2 1:21:38.5 1:21:38.5
99 Blake Williams Santa Cruz CA 1248 M 98 17:10.6 3:00.9 87 38:02.6 1:40.6 84 21:48.5 1:21:43.2 1:21:43.2
100 Robert Lueck Thousand Oaks CA 1069 M 81 16:14.2 1:56.7 95 38:35.9 1:42.5 101 23:15.2 1:21:44.5 1:21:44.5
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
101 Mikey Kennedy Santa Rosa CA 1204 M 113 18:13.8 1:53.2 117 41:10.7 0:57.3 49 20:11.5 1:22:26.5 1:22:26.5
102 Thiago Silva Stanford, Ca, 94305 CA 1016 M 116 19:18.2 2:50.6 84 37:42.2 2:26.4 48 20:11.4 1:22:28.8 1:22:28.8
103 Daniel Nourot Castro Valley CA 1206 M 77 16:03.6 2:55.4 89 38:10.1 2:02.5 107 23:28.3 1:22:39.9 1:22:39.9
104 Jed Lee Berkeley CA 1066 M 47 14:46.3 1:49.0 99 39:14.1 1:21.2 122 25:32.1 1:22:42.7 1:22:42.7
105 Simon Filatov San Diego CA 1234 M 107 17:37.0 1:44.4 107 40:28.2 1:08.9 92 22:32.8 1:23:31.3 1:23:31.3
106 Charles Mulemi 1532 M 103 17:33.3 2:14.3 93 38:34.1 1:35.5 112 23:56.0 1:23:53.2 1:23:53.2
107 Matthew Khudari Lexington MA 1063 M 120 19:52.9 2:00.3 85 37:57.3 1:27.5 100 23:03.8 1:24:21.8 1:24:21.8
108 Matt Schilling Mercer Island WA 1261 M 79 16:06.8 2:16.4 110 40:35.4 1:44.9 109 23:41.8 1:24:25.3 1:24:25.3
109 Nick Platais Santa Clara CA 1195 M 102 17:30.3 2:50.6 92 38:29.0 2:24.9 105 23:24.4 1:24:39.2 1:24:39.2
110 Michael McLoughlin Davis CA 1156 M 59 15:19.2 2:16.8 120 41:48.6   121 25:27.4 1:24:52.0 1:24:52.0
111 Christian Johansen San Luis Obispo CA 1117 M 80 16:09.9 2:18.7 91 38:24.8 1:27.0 128 26:39.8 1:25:00.2 1:25:00.2
112 Jacob David Tacoma WA 1110 M 127 22:28.9 2:35.8 82 37:28.4 1:32.6 89 22:11.1 1:26:16.8 1:26:16.8
113 Neil Goeckner-Wald Berkeley CA 1056 M 87 16:28.5 3:35.8 103 39:41.1 2:40.4 111 23:51.1 1:26:16.9 1:26:16.9
114 Archibald Lai San Bernardino CA 1219 M 117 19:25.5 1:54.9 98 39:07.6 1:39.0 119 24:54.9 1:27:01.9 1:27:01.9
115 Arthur Fan Los Angeles CA 1217 M 84 16:21.7 3:43.6 108 40:28.5 1:40.3 118 24:54.3 1:27:08.4 1:27:08.4
116 Ezra Garfield Evanston IL 1055 M 105 17:35.5 2:03.7 116 41:09.8 1:22.5 124 25:38.7 1:27:50.2 1:27:50.2
117 Jack Sullivan Berkeley CA 1079 M 118 19:26.6 2:18.2 111 40:40.3 3:01.7 115 24:16.0 1:29:42.8 1:29:42.8
118 Justin Alecock North Hills CA 1232 M 121 20:25.1 2:41.1 115 40:43.3 1:35.0 120 24:59.0 1:30:23.5 1:30:23.5
119 Bryan Schaake Litchfield CA 1208 M 111 18:03.8 2:28.1 132 47:00.1 1:41.8 97 22:50.6 1:32:04.4 1:32:04.4
120 Blake Gonzales San Luis Obispo CA 1112 M 110 17:58.1 3:01.0 122 43:02.1 2:12.8 126 25:59.8 1:32:13.8 1:32:13.8
121 Sergio A Camelo Gomez New York City NY 1006 M 122 20:42.5 4:24.6 119 41:27.2 2:29.5 110 23:42.2 1:32:46.0 1:32:46.0
122 Jeremy Sheck 1547 M 104 17:34.2 3:00.9 127 43:58.4 5:14.6 104 23:24.2 1:33:12.3 1:33:12.3
123 David Allender San Jose CA 1107 M 124 21:16.6 4:41.1 109 40:29.0 2:16.6 117 24:47.7 1:33:31.0 1:33:31.0
124 Lachlan Green Palo Alto CA 1008 M 135 27:35.0 2:28.4 114 40:43.0 2:16.0 95 22:48.8 1:35:51.2 1:35:51.2
125 Zachary Esrig Stanford CA 1007 M 134 27:33.5 2:30.9 112 40:40.9 2:17.2 96 22:49.6 1:35:52.1 1:35:52.1
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
126 Ryan Gaspar San Leandro CA 1111 M 129 24:48.3 5:22.5 106 40:25.1 2:25.9 102 23:16.6 1:36:18.4 1:36:18.4
127 Alex Park St. Charles IL 1003 M 130 26:25.3 3:46.9 123 43:03.8 1:07.9 88 22:05.2 1:36:29.1 1:36:29.1
128 Aidan Ramey Chatsworth CA 1159 M 123 20:52.6 3:57.5 125 43:28.2 2:14.4 127 26:04.1 1:36:36.8 1:36:36.8
129 Ben Limonchik Stanford CA 1009 M 114 18:57.5 3:09.3 126 43:48.2 1:13.3 134 29:33.5 1:36:41.8 1:36:41.8
130 Unknown Partic. 1137 1137 M 137 31:20.4 1:55.9 101 39:30.7 1:36.6 93 22:38.7 1:37:02.3 1:37:02.3
131 Dario Brignoli Los Angeles CA 1190 M 126 21:49.7 2:20.9 128 44:03.9 2:55.8 132 28:16.1 1:39:26.4 1:39:26.4
132 Timothy Hsia San Francisco CA 1258 M 133 27:18.2 3:24.5 121 42:19.6 1:36.6 130 27:37.1 1:42:16.0 1:42:16.0
133 Chris Plakos Scotts Valley CA 1247 M 128 23:02.6 3:18.0 124 43:14.5 2:18.7 136 33:06.3 1:45:00.1 1:45:00.1
134 Jordan Tsuruta camarillo CA 1246 M 131 26:34.9 8:44.7 131 45:12.2 1:26.9 108 23:36.8 1:45:35.5 1:45:35.5
135 Jasper Kahn San Luis Obispo CA 1119 M 125 21:30.0 3:36.0 134 49:20.2 1:41.5 135 30:37.3 1:46:45.0 1:46:45.0
136 Gabriel Marin camarillo CA 1244 M 132 27:16.4 3:10.7     50:31.4 125 25:57.1 1:46:55.6 1:46:55.6
137 William Hughes Livermore CA 1203 M 62 15:30.4 2:14.5 133 47:46.0 1:20.6 138 40:17.3 1:47:08.8 1:47:08.8
138 Maria Robles Santa Maria CA 1245 M 138 35:46.3 3:22.7 130 44:34.1 1:05.3 116 24:28.2 1:49:16.6 1:49:16.6
139 Bavak Oshri 1548 M 136 28:57.4 8:18.0 129 44:27.6 1:30.5 133 28:17.1 1:51:30.6 1:51:30.6
Top  

High School and Junior Athlete

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Sarah Dolley El Dorado Hills CA 1262 F 1 13:54.9 1:17.5 2 38:30.2 1:07.1 1 21:53.0 1:16:42.7 1:16:42.7
2 Maia Draca Los Gatos CA 1263 F 3 18:00.4 3:18.6 3 44:18.8 1:03.7 2 25:23.7 1:32:05.2 1:32:05.2
3 Daria Pond Rocklin CA 1268 F 2 17:37.0 2:38.6 4 45:56.9 1:53.0 3 26:37.9 1:34:43.4 1:34:43.4
4 Margaret Ouren Menlo Park CA 1267 F 5 29:32.9 10:01.3 1 28:55.6 3:12.8 4 26:58.3 1:38:40.9 1:38:40.9
5 Rachel Kritz Gualala CA 1266 F 4 27:42.9 3:23.0 5 52:48.6 1:24.1 5 30:48.5 1:56:07.1 1:56:07.1
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Wolfgang Hoffman Reedley CA 1277 M 14 1:24:31.0 6:06.4     2:34.3 7 25:44.1 39:23.2 39:23.2
2 Jeremy Pond Rocklin CA 1599 M 4 18:38.4 2:33.5 2 33:03.7 2:33.5 1 20:10.1 1:16:59.2 1:16:59.2
3 Brandon So Hollister CA 1280 M 1 14:17.3 2:27.7 4 39:03.7 0:53.6 4 21:36.2 1:18:18.5 1:18:18.5
4 Jordan Marcus Piedmont CA 1279 M 6 18:56.1 3:18.6 3 35:00.9 1:19.4 2 20:11.7 1:18:46.7 1:18:46.7
5 Matthew Eidenberger Gualala CA 1273 M 5 18:39.5 2:22.9 5 40:38.9 1:05.1 3 21:34.3 1:24:20.7 1:24:20.7
6 Dylan Freebairn-Smith Gualala CA 1274 M 8 20:04.4 1:56.2 6 41:40.5 1:15.7 6 24:43.5 1:29:40.3 1:29:40.3
7 Matthew Woods Burlingame CA 1282 M 3 17:09.9 2:52.4 7 42:34.4 2:51.7 5 24:21.9 1:29:50.3 1:29:50.3
8 Evan Bian Palo Alto CA 1270 M 2 16:29.0 3:21.8 12 45:29.5 1:07.3 10 26:58.9 1:33:26.5 1:33:26.5
9 Matthew Mahan Santa Barbara CA 1278 M 9 20:26.3 4:09.0 9 43:25.2 1:19.6 8 25:47.9 1:35:08.0 1:35:08.0
10 Loden Haught Annapolis CA 1276 M 7 19:10.9 3:38.8 11 44:24.0 1:18.5 12 29:15.4 1:37:47.6 1:37:47.6
11 Leroy Gustafson Gualala CA 1275 M 10 22:46.0 4:28.1 8 43:24.5 2:22.8 11 29:14.9 1:42:16.3 1:42:16.3
12 Leif Rasmusen Gualala CA 1521 M 11 29:26.7 4:14.5     44:47.2 9 26:16.2 1:44:44.6 1:44:44.6
13 David Burch Palo Alto CO 1272 M 13 36:46.0 8:09.9 1 27:24.1 12:15.9 14 56:21.4 2:20:57.3 2:20:57.3
14 Alex Bishop Palo Alto CA 1271 M 12 36:45.1 8:10.1 10 44:00.0 2:17.7 13 49:45.6 2:20:58.5 2:20:58.5
Top  

Age Group Athletes

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Ryann Kopacka Alpharetta GA 1309 F 1 13:39.2 1:43.1 2 35:36.8 1:39.3 14 24:55.0 1:17:33.4 1:17:33.4
2 Kate Mapstone Los Angeles CA 1315 F 7 16:55.0 1:41.0 8 37:20.0 1:43.0 1 21:43.5 1:19:22.5 1:19:22.5
3 Wendy Jacobsen Stanford CA 1306 F 10 17:24.5 1:18.8 3 35:52.8 2:02.7 5 23:07.9 1:19:46.7 1:19:46.7
4 Diane Graber Menlo Park CA 1299 F 2 14:56.6 4:40.2 6 36:53.1 1:39.6 3 22:24.9 1:20:34.4 1:20:34.4
5 Maureen Daum Grand Rapids MI 1291 F 3 16:14.3 3:02.1 12 38:31.5 1:15.1 4 22:53.5 1:21:56.5 1:21:56.5
6 Kelly Hoose San Jose CA 1304 F 4 16:39.3 2:34.3 13 38:36.8 1:50.9 6 23:24.2 1:23:05.5 1:23:05.5
7 Amy Rousseau Menlo Park CA 1330 F 9 17:21.0 3:13.8 10 37:59.1 1:43.5 7 23:25.7 1:23:43.1 1:23:43.1
8 Marlene Summers Redwood City CA 1531 F 6 16:51.4 1:38.5 4 36:12.0 1:56.8 16 27:18.5 1:23:57.2 1:23:57.2
9 Kelsey Webb 1546 F 8 16:55.8 4:40.7 7 37:11.2 1:44.0 9 24:03.8 1:24:35.5 1:24:35.5
10 Kara Duggan New York NY 1294 F 13 18:36.2 4:01.0 14 39:09.2 1:30.6 2 21:48.3 1:25:05.3 1:25:05.3
11 Juliane Young Sunnyvale CA 1342 F 11 17:57.1 3:03.6 15 39:16.2 1:37.3 10 24:06.0 1:26:00.2 1:26:00.2
12 Amy Koop Millbrae CA 1308 F 28 21:36.0 2:40.1 5 36:47.0 1:46.0 8 23:50.0 1:26:39.1 1:26:39.1
13 Stacey Finerman San Francisco CA 1296 F 22 20:42.4 2:44.8 11 38:16.1 1:53.8 11 24:11.2 1:27:48.3 1:27:48.3
14 Sabrina Bruckner San Jose CA 1288 F 25 21:15.9 2:21.3 9 37:48.9 1:46.0 23 27:52.1 1:31:04.2 1:31:04.2
15 Katherine Harris San Jose CA 1303 F 16 19:26.4 2:43.0 25 42:24.7 1:47.9 13 24:49.2 1:31:11.2 1:31:11.2
16 Peggy Grillo Sacramento CA 1300 F 17 19:41.4 3:25.5 17 39:45.2 1:23.8 19 27:32.4 1:31:48.3 1:31:48.3
17 Sinda Mein Portola Valley CA 1319 F 21 20:32.2 4:08.7 23 41:37.3 2:13.8 15 25:20.6 1:33:52.6 1:33:52.6
18 Marisa Higgins Belmont CA 1558 F 39 24:54.6 3:00.3 18 39:49.6 2:03.0 20 27:36.8 1:37:24.3 1:37:24.3
19 Linda Curtis Pleasanton CA 1290 F 26 21:18.7 4:32.9 19 39:57.1 3:19.9 30 29:19.9 1:38:28.5 1:38:28.5
20 Ali Thomas San Rafael CA 1552 F 5 16:49.3 2:02.7 37 48:06.5 2:12.9 31 29:26.4 1:38:37.8 1:38:37.8
21 Estelle Richardson San Jose CA 1327 F 12 18:03.9 6:05.5 38 48:34.4 1:25.1 12 24:32.6 1:38:41.5 1:38:41.5
22 Jonalyn Forman Sparks NV 1297 F 23 20:46.2 3:45.4 24 41:38.8 2:37.4 35 30:00.2 1:38:48.0 1:38:48.0
23 Xiangyue Kong Stanford CA 1002 F     25:06.7       54 1:13:59.2 1:39:05.9 1:39:05.9
24 Loan Pham San Diego CA 1325 F 18 20:01.0       50:37.1 28 28:45.6 1:39:23.7 1:39:23.7
25 Alexandra Rousseau Los Altos CA 1329 F 20 20:14.8 6:06.0 26 42:31.7 2:40.9 25 28:00.3 1:39:33.7 1:39:33.7
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Bridgid Hutton Cremorne NSW 1254 F 30 22:39.9 2:51.3 31 45:30.1 1:20.6 21 27:39.2 1:40:01.1 1:40:01.1
27 Christina Minasi Redwood City CA 1320 F 38 24:52.2 3:30.7 22 41:16.3 2:32.4 24 27:59.4 1:40:11.0 1:40:11.0
28 Carol Edrika Gutierrez Bowie MD 1302 F 34 23:37.1 5:52.9 16 39:44.2 4:09.4 17 27:19.5 1:40:43.1 1:40:43.1
29 Allison Perkins San Jose CA 1324 F 24 21:06.4 3:40.3 27 43:33.0 2:19.7 38 30:59.6 1:41:39.0 1:41:39.0
30 Katie Lewinski San Francisco CA 1312 F 15 18:50.5 4:59.8 29 43:56.1 2:13.4 42 32:56.1 1:42:55.9 1:42:55.9
31 Alexandra Phillips San Francisco CA 1326 F 14 18:44.0 4:05.1 41 50:43.2 2:30.5 26 28:13.2 1:44:16.0 1:44:16.0
32 Margaret Lum Los Altos CA 1314 F 35 23:43.3 5:50.7 21 41:00.6 3:21.0 40 31:10.7 1:45:06.3 1:45:06.3
33 Darika Oriordan Sunnyvale CA 1322 F 37 24:18.1 5:08.3 34 46:55.8 3:43.7 29 29:12.3 1:49:18.2 1:49:18.2
34 Elaine Levinson Piedmont CA 1311 F 42 25:52.6 4:32.0 32 46:17.1 3:05.2 34 29:39.9 1:49:26.8 1:49:26.8
35 Denise Rivas San Francisco CA 1328 F 43 26:09.0 4:05.1 36 47:46.8 1:52.3 36 30:05.7 1:49:58.9 1:49:58.9
36 Maria Vasileva London LONDON 1336 F 29 22:21.0 5:34.8 43 53:21.3 2:00.0 22 27:45.6 1:51:02.7 1:51:02.7
37 Astrid Crabbe San Francisco CA 1289 F 40 24:58.7 5:11.9 33 46:32.0 3:08.2 41 31:43.4 1:51:34.2 1:51:34.2
38 Frances Villar Newark CA 1338 F 41 25:28.0 4:30.6     51:27.4 39 31:09.1 1:52:35.1 1:52:35.1
39 Tracey Gant Mill Valley CA 1298 F 19 20:05.2 5:16.7 42 51:07.8 4:05.0 44 33:27.7 1:54:02.4 1:54:02.4
40 Emily Perez Redwood City CA 1323 F 52 34:24.3 4:30.4 1 34:18.8 3:31.9 50 38:19.8 1:55:05.2 1:55:05.2
41 Amy Ecclesine Berkeley CA 1295 F 36 23:55.5 2:59.7 35 47:15.2 2:56.3 49 38:17.7 1:55:24.4 1:55:24.4
42 Olga Grynenko Menlo Park CA 1301 F 27 21:23.2 12:43.8 30 45:12.7 6:20.6 37 30:55.0 1:56:35.3 1:56:35.3
43 Cindy Lin Palo Alo CA 1013 F 46 30:25.2 7:35.7 39 48:45.5 1:27.1 33 29:29.5 1:57:43.0 1:57:43.0
44 Elena Warburton Belmont CA 1339 F 31 23:23.5 3:56.1 44 53:40.6 3:39.4 43 33:10.9 1:57:50.5 1:57:50.5
45 Amel Breil Mountain View CA 1286 F 33 23:28.6 11:41.0 45 54:10.6 1:28.0 18 27:20.7 1:58:08.9 1:58:08.9
46 Joyce Liu Palo Alto CA 1313 F 44 26:26.6       1:01:42.0 45 33:35.9 2:01:44.5 2:01:44.5
47 Jeannie Wong San Carlos CA 1341 F 47 30:28.3 6:03.5 40 49:03.3 2:29.4 47 34:21.7 2:02:26.2 2:02:26.2
48 Michaela Daw Napa CA 1292 F 53 35:12.7 5:22.6 20 40:19.6 4:12.8 51 40:02.2 2:05:09.9 2:05:09.9
49 Carole Vaucois San Jose CA 1337 F 32 23:27.6 11:40.6 50 1:00:18.0 0:59.6 32 29:27.4 2:05:53.2 2:05:53.2
50 Rachelle Soroten San Jose CA 1333 F 50 32:40.3 4:14.8 49 59:42.6 1:02.8 27 28:35.7 2:06:16.2 2:06:16.2
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 Kathleen McManus San Bruno CA 1318 F 49 31:49.5 4:18.3 47 54:40.9 1:22.2 46 34:16.8 2:06:27.7 2:06:27.7
52 Samantha Bezerra San Jose CA 1285 F 51 32:56.3 7:07.5 28 43:35.3 3:41.7 52 41:35.9 2:08:56.7 2:08:56.7
53 Karen Lewis San Jose CA 1537 F 45 30:23.9 9:21.6 46 54:34.4 5:40.7 48 36:29.1 2:16:29.7 2:16:29.7
54 Melisse Skelton San Jose CA 1331 F 48 30:34.4 9:16.5 48 55:05.5 5:39.7 53 48:25.3 2:29:01.4 2:29:01.4
DQ Jennifer Martin Philadelphia PA 1316 F 25:58.8 9:40.3 DQ 14:49.8 3:32.1 28:26.8 1:22:27.8 1:22:27.8
DQ Becca Badillo Simi Valley CA 1284 F 32:18.3 5:20.6 DQ 20:18.7 1:50.9 45:39.2 1:45:27.7 1:45:27.7
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Ryan Bickerstaff Palo Alto CA 1357 M 1 12:59.6 1:01.7 3 30:22.2 1:15.9 4 18:33.1 1:04:12.5 1:04:12.5
2 Tom De Bruyn San Francisco CA 1376 M 6 14:00.5 1:39.5 2 30:08.5 1:09.0 3 18:21.7 1:05:19.2 1:05:19.2
3 Barry Phelps Santa Clara CA 1452 M 7 14:05.9 1:44.7 4 31:35.7 1:11.3 2 18:13.4 1:06:51.0 1:06:51.0
4 Brice Winkler Santa Rosa CA 1496 M 9 14:12.4 1:58.6 20 34:00.2 1:06.1 1 18:11.4 1:09:28.7 1:09:28.7
5 Ricardo Fabrizi Mazzini Menlo Park CA 1434 M 10 14:18.8 1:32.5 13 33:26.0 1:47.0 5 18:33.4 1:09:37.7 1:09:37.7
6 Andrew Hughes San Francisvo CA 1409 M 2 13:19.8 1:23.6 11 33:20.9 1:30.9 17 20:42.2 1:10:17.4 1:10:17.4
7 Gary Schellenberg Hayward CA 1472 M 24 15:42.9 1:24.2 7 32:52.5 1:13.1 16 20:37.4 1:11:50.1 1:11:50.1
8 Gunnar Roll Santa Cruz CA 1465 M 5 13:49.6 1:17.9 14 33:27.0 1:23.5 29 22:08.4 1:12:06.4 1:12:06.4
9 Sean Zoufaly Monterey CA 1503 M             147 1:12:08.0 1:12:08.0 1:12:08.0
10 Twain Mein Redwood City CA 1435 M 18 15:10.6 2:53.3 6 32:21.5 1:43.0 18 20:57.0 1:13:05.4 1:13:05.4
11 Alex Ryan Monterey CA 1467 M 31 16:26.6 1:18.5 21 34:07.6 1:06.1 13 20:09.0 1:13:07.8 1:13:07.8
12 Douglas Woods Burlingame CA 1500 M 26 15:56.7 1:22.4 17 33:48.3 1:45.4 14 20:26.1 1:13:18.9 1:13:18.9
13 Marco Reinhard Menlo Park CA 1460 M 13 14:39.9 1:32.7 36 36:22.8 1:14.8 12 19:49.7 1:13:39.9 1:13:39.9
14 Michael Haenel San Francisco CA 1550 M 4 13:47.8 2:27.7     38:20.3 8 19:24.3 1:14:00.1 1:14:00.1
15 Martin Spierings Scotts Valley CA 1555 M 3 13:26.1 1:15.3 31 35:52.6 1:10.0 30 22:20.2 1:14:04.2 1:14:04.2
16 Dean Woerner Martinez CA 1498 M 25 15:44.3 2:01.8 5 31:44.3 1:40.7 43 22:58.7 1:14:09.8 1:14:09.8
17 Thornton Weiler Alameda CA 1493 M 14 14:45.4 2:15.3 15 33:40.2 2:19.0 22 21:46.8 1:14:46.7 1:14:46.7
18 Jean-David Hsu San Francisco CA 1407 M 17 15:10.5 1:29.9 27 35:19.7 1:22.9 20 21:36.9 1:14:59.9 1:14:59.9
19 Derrill Stepp Sunnyvale CA 1481 M 33 16:48.6 2:12.3 8 32:55.9 1:23.4 25 21:56.2 1:15:16.4 1:15:16.4
20 Todd Logan Palo Alto CA 1427 M 30 16:26.2 1:19.4 12 33:23.3 1:23.7 40 22:51.7 1:15:24.3 1:15:24.3
21 Josh Pryor Woodland CA 1456 M 19 15:20.3 1:56.3 22 34:14.7 1:38.5 39 22:47.5 1:15:57.3 1:15:57.3
22 Drew Willner San Luis Obispo CA 1551 M 20 15:22.3 1:50.6 25 35:11.2 1:48.8 23 21:53.3 1:16:06.2 1:16:06.2
23 James Silk Pleasanton CA 1475 M 12 14:23.4 1:42.6 24 34:47.2 1:30.4 55 23:49.5 1:16:13.1 1:16:13.1
24 Geoff Farrell San Francisco CA 1386 M 23 15:42.1 2:27.2 18 33:48.9 1:48.4 33 22:37.3 1:16:23.9 1:16:23.9
25 Manuel Mendez Cano San Jose CA 1436 M 8 14:12.0 2:02.3 50 37:31.2 1:16.2 28 22:07.9 1:17:09.6 1:17:09.6
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Nelson Osacky San Francisco CA 1446 M 44 18:00.5 2:16.6 33 36:09.0 1:28.2 9 19:30.5 1:17:24.8 1:17:24.8
27 Zach Barasz Burlingame CA 1353 M 21 15:23.6 2:30.5 38 36:28.0 1:47.9 21 21:43.6 1:17:53.6 1:17:53.6
28 Jimmy Dworkin Mountain View CA 1385 M 15 14:51.6 3:29.1 19 33:50.2 1:29.9 63 24:17.1 1:17:57.9 1:17:57.9
29 Russell Gustafson Redwood City CA 1402 M 22 15:26.6 2:10.1 54 37:53.4 1:38.7 19 21:06.0 1:18:14.8 1:18:14.8
30 Will Colglazier San Mateo CA 1373 M 38 17:30.3 1:27.4 30 35:37.6 1:12.4 37 22:40.4 1:18:28.1 1:18:28.1
31 Miles Johnson Redwood City CA 1412 M 62 19:00.2 1:50.3 45 37:00.0 2:05.0 6 18:47.6 1:18:43.1 1:18:43.1
32 Guilherme (gc) Chapiewski San Jose CA 1370 M 67 19:11.5 2:17.8 9 33:02.5 1:35.9 41 22:56.3 1:19:04.0 1:19:04.0
33 Michael Silk San Francisco CA 1476 M 16 14:52.8 2:26.7 43 36:58.4 2:07.3 42 22:57.0 1:19:22.2 1:19:22.2
34 Simon Callewaert Sunnyvale CA 1363 M 29 16:23.7 2:08.6 58 38:19.2 1:14.7 24 21:53.7 1:19:59.9 1:19:59.9
35 Eric Perkins San Jose CA 1451 M 34 17:02.9 2:21.1 29 35:24.8 1:30.1 53 23:45.6 1:20:04.5 1:20:04.5
36 Rob Podesva San Francisco CA 1454 M 61 18:58.0 2:25.2 16 33:43.4 1:47.3 48 23:20.3 1:20:14.2 1:20:14.2
37 Chang So Hollister CA 1480 M 72 19:33.4 2:36.5 23 34:27.8 1:47.8 26 22:01.3 1:20:26.8 1:20:26.8
38 Luke Lefebure 1541 M 11 14:22.1 2:52.6 99 41:37.1 1:53.4 11 19:46.9 1:20:32.1 1:20:32.1
39 Jeff Ho San Mateo CA 1404 M 51 18:26.8 2:25.8     35:53.3 54 23:48.6 1:20:34.5 1:20:34.5
40 David Swafford Castro Valley CA 1483 M 27 16:06.8 2:48.0 40 36:51.6 1:35.5 52 23:42.7 1:21:04.6 1:21:04.6
41 Jimmy Caputo San Francisco CA 1366 M 43 17:56.5 3:26.3 53 37:47.8 2:34.4 10 19:39.6 1:21:24.6 1:21:24.6
42 Steve Eastman 1559 M 79 19:57.5 1:45.8 26 35:17.2 1:25.9 44 23:00.1 1:21:26.5 1:21:26.5
43 Nelson Auner San Francisco CA 1256 M 37 17:19.2 4:14.7 81 39:36.0 1:26.7 7 19:12.6 1:21:49.2 1:21:49.2
44 Daniel Chiu Menlo Park CA 1372 M 55 18:38.9 3:26.5     40:12.8 15 20:30.6 1:22:48.8 1:22:48.8
45 Jerrold Alcantara Sunnyvale CA 1345 M 56 18:41.6 1:25.1 51 37:31.5 1:34.1 56 23:50.8 1:23:03.1 1:23:03.1
46 Eric Clark 1534 M 45 18:06.3 2:59.5 55 37:56.1 1:26.3 38 22:42.4 1:23:10.6 1:23:10.6
47 Matthew Rochester Foster City CA 1462 M 49 18:18.6 2:19.3 46 37:08.1 2:15.4 47 23:18.4 1:23:19.8 1:23:19.8
48 Guillaume Boillet Sunnyvale CA 1360 M 50 18:20.1 2:44.4 28 35:20.9 1:37.7 77 25:28.1 1:23:31.2 1:23:31.2
49 Adam Friedenbach Redwood City CA 1393 M 36 17:11.1 2:58.0 37 36:25.7 1:34.5 88 26:15.6 1:24:24.9 1:24:24.9
50 Ron Chen Redwood City CA 1371 M 39 17:48.7 3:05.9 39 36:50.9 2:41.5 67 24:30.7 1:24:57.7 1:24:57.7
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 Kirk Foster Rancho Palos Verdes CA 1389 M 65 19:07.8 3:11.3 62 38:25.1 2:05.1 31 22:33.0 1:25:22.3 1:25:22.3
52 Lenson Pellouchoud Mountain View CA 1529 M 60 18:57.5 3:37.2 48 37:20.9 1:36.2 57 23:56.1 1:25:27.9 1:25:27.9
53 Jeffery Deslich Campbell CA 1379 M 74 19:37.1 2:40.7 34 36:12.7 1:54.2 75 25:21.0 1:25:45.7 1:25:45.7
54 Jeanfrancois Tessier San Jose CA 1485 M 92 20:49.7 2:43.8 41 36:53.7 2:54.9 36 22:38.4 1:26:00.5 1:26:00.5
55 Christopher Nagel Palo Alto CA 1442 M 48 18:17.1 2:32.2 65 38:32.1 2:13.4 71 24:52.0 1:26:26.8 1:26:26.8
56 Alex Abbas San Carlos CA 1344 M 71 19:30.6 1:28.4 35 36:20.6 1:22.7 109 28:00.2 1:26:42.5 1:26:42.5
57 Nicholas Van Buuren Mountain View CA 1489 M 35 17:05.0 2:28.2 68 38:38.6 1:36.2 98 27:01.1 1:26:49.1 1:26:49.1
58 Kirk Wood Boston MA 1499 M 28 16:13.4 3:49.8 94 40:58.1 2:07.6 51 23:40.2 1:26:49.1 1:26:49.1
59 Till C Bergmann Mountain View CA 1354 M 73 19:36.3 3:46.9 57 38:09.5 1:40.9 50 23:36.9 1:26:50.5 1:26:50.5
60 John Lee Torrance CA 1426 M 84 20:18.0 2:24.8 88 40:24.3 1:08.7 45 23:11.3 1:27:27.1 1:27:27.1
61 John Celenza San Francisco CA 1369 M 96 21:34.9 3:39.5 44 36:59.4 1:51.9 49 23:24.5 1:27:30.2 1:27:30.2
62 Angel Flores Emeryville CA 1388 M 75 19:42.6 1:59.7     43:48.0 32 22:33.3 1:28:03.6 1:28:03.6
63 Sean Alemi San Francisco CA 1346 M 32 16:30.8 3:12.5 103 41:48.1 2:21.3 61 24:15.1 1:28:07.8 1:28:07.8
64 Onyanga Dean Oakland CA 1377 M 91 20:48.4 3:17.2 52 37:41.7 1:47.0 70 24:46.3 1:28:20.6 1:28:20.6
65 Florian Busch Redwood City CA 1362 M 47 18:15.8 6:08.4 92 40:45.9 1:26.1 27 22:01.8 1:28:38.0 1:28:38.0
66 David Padilla Alameda CA 1449 M 40 17:50.1 3:27.4 83 39:53.2 1:57.1 81 25:46.4 1:28:54.2 1:28:54.2
67 Victor Missirian Mountain View CA 1439 M 58 18:51.8 4:17.5 60 38:20.1 2:39.4 72 24:55.6 1:29:04.4 1:29:04.4
68 Frederick Blair Fairfield CA 1358 M 64 19:05.6 4:09.5 32 36:07.2 3:12.2 94 26:32.2 1:29:06.7 1:29:06.7
69 James Hsu San Francisco CA 1406 M 105 22:27.7 3:44.0 42 36:56.2 1:52.4 59 24:11.3 1:29:11.6 1:29:11.6
70 Andrew Shrum Menlo Park CA 1474 M 63 19:03.7 3:52.4 64 38:31.1 1:59.6 95 26:33.9 1:30:00.7 1:30:00.7
71 Nicolas Draca Los Gatos CA 1382 M 69 19:25.8 2:40.4 87 40:17.3 1:41.1 83 25:58.4 1:30:03.0 1:30:03.0
72 Jody Hoose Los Gatos CA 1405 M 59 18:56.9 3:47.2     41:48.6 89 26:25.4 1:30:58.1 1:30:58.1
73 Jean-Paul Saliou San Francisco CA 1470 M 103 22:25.2 4:59.9 49 37:27.0 1:57.5 65 24:22.2 1:31:11.8 1:31:11.8
74 Jeff Rank San Mateo CA 1457 M 106 22:28.7 2:38.5 90 40:41.5 1:40.1 58 24:08.9 1:31:37.7 1:31:37.7
75 James Crichton San Carlos CA 1375 M 68 19:23.5 2:56.8 69 38:40.3 3:26.5 100 27:16.0 1:31:43.1 1:31:43.1
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
76 Hasnain Zaidi Millbrae CA 1502 M 70 19:27.1 3:30.0 82 39:46.2 1:45.7 102 27:20.9 1:31:49.9 1:31:49.9
77 Adrian Migacz Redwood City CA 1437 M 78 19:51.5 3:37.5 109 42:12.0 2:03.3 64 24:19.3 1:32:03.6 1:32:03.6
78 Jeff Klingner Mountain View CA 1420 M 46 18:14.7 5:11.1 76 39:20.7 1:08.4 111 28:17.2 1:32:12.1 1:32:12.1
79 Renan Camponez Alameda CA 1365 M 77 19:44.0 4:10.2 77 39:21.3 2:29.3 92 26:31.7 1:32:16.5 1:32:16.5
80 Nate Padgett Monterey CA 1448 M 100 22:08.0 4:27.7 66 38:33.0 1:49.3 78 25:35.9 1:32:33.9 1:32:33.9
81 Boris Besedin Pacifica CA 1355 M 86 20:29.3 3:06.0 84 39:59.5 2:42.6 90 26:25.8 1:32:43.2 1:32:43.2
82 Colin Fraser Mountain View CA 1390 M 42 17:53.8 3:13.2 115 43:09.8   114 28:41.1 1:32:57.9 1:32:57.9
83 Brian Newcomb Pleasanton CA 1443 M 111 22:52.6 3:30.2 47 37:15.9   119 29:41.7 1:33:20.4 1:33:20.4
84 Trevor Geller San Francisco CA 1397 M 118 24:28.6 4:02.7 72 38:59.1 1:47.5 62 24:16.2 1:33:34.1 1:33:34.1
85 Terry Martin Los Gatos CA 1513 M 57 18:50.9 4:22.9 86 40:10.3 2:40.1 105 27:40.4 1:33:44.6 1:33:44.6
86 Mustafa Azak San Mateo CA 1350 M 94 21:24.6 5:02.7 74 39:17.3 2:42.0 74 25:18.5 1:33:45.1 1:33:45.1
87 Victor Jakubiuk San Francisco CA 1410 M 81 20:08.6 8:08.8 75 39:19.5 3:05.5 46 23:12.9 1:33:55.3 1:33:55.3
88 Satyajeet Pal San Francisco CA 1450 M 53 18:32.3 4:37.7 97 41:27.6 1:52.8 107 27:41.5 1:34:11.9 1:34:11.9
89 Fabrice Della Mea San Francisco CA 1378 M 85 20:24.8 6:24.8 59 38:19.7 2:29.4 96 26:38.3 1:34:17.0 1:34:17.0
90 Jay Rossiter Orinda CA 1466 M 54 18:35.6 3:03.7 120 44:07.8 2:11.5 91 26:27.6 1:34:26.2 1:34:26.2
91 Joseph Krings Carmel CA 1425 M 114 23:23.2 5:01.0 56 37:57.8 2:47.5 80 25:43.6 1:34:53.1 1:34:53.1
92 Shane Balanon Vacaville CA 1352 M 138 28:46.0 6:16.6 10 33:12.2 2:20.4 66 24:24.7 1:34:59.9 1:34:59.9
93 Bryan Ohalloran 1557 M 66 19:08.0 3:55.2 122 44:41.8 1:29.0 82 25:55.2 1:35:09.2 1:35:09.2
94 Brendan Kelly San Francisco CA 1417 M 130 25:59.7 3:44.7 102 41:47.3 1:27.0 35 22:37.5 1:35:36.2 1:35:36.2
95 Christof Wittig San Francisco CA 1497 M 121 24:33.3 2:56.2 78 39:24.4 2:33.6 93 26:31.8 1:35:59.3 1:35:59.3
96 Erik Rockwell San Jose CA 1463 M 133 26:27.2 3:13.5 1 29:57.1 3:10.8 140 33:20.1 1:36:08.7 1:36:08.7
97 Geoff Donaker Palo Alto CA 1380 M 98 21:47.5 4:59.8 124 45:05.2 1:47.3 34 22:37.4 1:36:17.2 1:36:17.2
98 Evan Jones Mountain View CA 1413 M 52 18:28.6 3:57.4 91 40:44.9 3:15.0 123 29:53.5 1:36:19.4 1:36:19.4
99 Ricardo Almeida Santa Clara CA 1347 M 82 20:17.3 3:46.0 73 39:09.4 3:13.1 124 29:54.2 1:36:20.0 1:36:20.0
100 Robert Syre Palo Alto CA 1484 M 101 22:08.6 4:35.9 108 42:09.0 3:05.6 73 24:56.0 1:36:55.1 1:36:55.1
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
101 Jeremy Campfield Antelope CA 1364 M 131 26:01.6 2:17.3 80 39:27.4 1:48.8 103 27:25.4 1:37:00.5 1:37:00.5
102 Roger Hintson San Francisco CA 1403 M 88 20:35.4 3:44.8 100 41:43.5 2:37.0 112 28:27.9 1:37:08.6 1:37:08.6
103 Shubhro Saha San Francisco CA 1468 M 107 22:34.9 3:57.2 112 42:31.7 2:22.0 79 25:43.5 1:37:09.3 1:37:09.3
104 Philippe Willams Cupertino CA 1495 M 120 24:29.4       45:59.1 101 27:18.4 1:37:46.9 1:37:46.9
105 Artem Gassan Belmont CA 1396 M 129 25:44.1 1:38.2 70 38:51.3 1:31.8 129 30:13.7 1:37:59.1 1:37:59.1
106 Blaine Mauldin San Jose CA 1432 M 119 24:29.4 5:35.8 61 38:21.9 2:22.7 106 27:40.8 1:38:30.6 1:38:30.6
107 Juan Colina De Vivero Philadelphia PA 1374 M 87 20:34.1 6:11.2 63 38:26.9 3:44.0 120 29:42.3 1:38:38.5 1:38:38.5
108 Sean Prendergast Menlo Park CA 1455 M 93 21:23.4 4:22.0 114 42:50.7 2:22.7 108 27:41.7 1:38:40.5 1:38:40.5
109 Alex Kalicki Palo Alto CA 1415 M 80 19:59.7 5:42.9 123 44:57.9 2:40.6 84 25:58.7 1:39:19.8 1:39:19.8
110 Bjorn Carey Menlo Park CA 1367 M 127 25:35.8 4:21.2 96 41:09.8 2:12.8 87 26:14.5 1:39:34.1 1:39:34.1
111 Francisco Figueira Stanford CA 1387 M 76 19:43.1 5:53.8 126 45:47.7 1:39.2 97 26:52.8 1:39:56.6 1:39:56.6
112 Ken Frickle Santa Clara CA 1392 M 113 23:12.8 4:46.2 89 40:34.7 1:39.5 121 29:44.7 1:39:57.9 1:39:57.9
113 Kenny Lopez San Francisco CA 1428 M 41 17:52.2 5:15.7 134 50:48.3 1:31.4 68 24:33.4 1:40:01.0 1:40:01.0
114 Nima Asrar Haghighi Foster City CA 1348 M 136 27:32.9 3:28.4 104 41:48.4 2:28.8 69 24:43.0 1:40:01.5 1:40:01.5
115 Brandon Reimer San Carlos CA 1459 M 90 20:45.8 3:32.1 105 41:49.1 1:40.4 138 32:29.8 1:40:17.2 1:40:17.2
116 Yushi Wang Palo Alto CA 1492 M 117 24:26.6 4:11.2 85 39:59.6 2:44.0 115 28:56.6 1:40:18.0 1:40:18.0
117 Gregory Sawyer Los Gatos CA 1471 M 99 21:52.4 3:12.6 111 42:30.5 2:38.8 131 30:21.7 1:40:36.0 1:40:36.0
118 Gyre Renwick Pleasanton CA 1461 M 116 23:47.8 3:59.3 121 44:33.4 2:45.1 86 26:13.5 1:41:19.1 1:41:19.1
119 Thierry Strudel Sunnyvale CA 1482 M 115 23:35.9 7:06.4 79 39:24.7 2:13.0 128 30:13.2 1:42:33.2 1:42:33.2
120 Silu Yang Menlo Park CA 1501 M 89 20:39.9 5:16.7 98 41:32.1 4:44.9 130 30:21.3 1:42:34.9 1:42:34.9
121 Brian Koetting Redwood City CA 1422 M 110 22:52.0 5:55.6 107 41:58.3 2:28.6 117 29:25.3 1:42:39.8 1:42:39.8
122 Adam Knowles San Francisco CA 1421 M 97 21:46.5 11:46.1 93 40:48.8 5:05.2 60 24:13.5 1:43:40.1 1:43:40.1
123 Nicolas Bonnier Campbell CA 1361 M 109 22:48.1 6:18.9 132 47:34.7 1:30.5 85 26:09.6 1:44:21.8 1:44:21.8
124 Joao Bagagem San Francisco CA 1351 M 83 20:17.6 6:11.1 118 43:49.8 2:53.2 134 31:41.9 1:44:53.6 1:44:53.6
125 David Vasquez Oakland CA 1490 M 126 25:25.0 5:12.2 101 41:46.8 3:40.0 116 29:01.5 1:45:05.5 1:45:05.5
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
126 Suneet Saldanha San Francisco CA 1469 M 122 24:33.7 3:32.1 128 45:55.9 1:35.9 127 30:10.2 1:45:47.8 1:45:47.8
127 Zach Trap San Francisco CA 1488 M 144 32:37.4 5:13.9 67 38:33.7   126 30:05.2 1:46:30.2 1:46:30.2
128 Matt Goodsell Oakland CA 1257 M 128 25:38.0 5:24.0 119 43:58.8 3:01.5 113 28:37.8 1:46:40.1 1:46:40.1
129 Luke Fraser Walnut Creek CA 1391 M 124 24:38.5 4:10.3 116 43:42.3   141 34:33.1 1:47:04.2 1:47:04.2
130 Frederick Huang San Mateo CA 1408 M 125 25:23.4 4:43.2 125 45:47.0 1:35.4 122 29:47.3 1:47:16.3 1:47:16.3
131 Arnel Manabat Hayward CA 1431 M 132 26:12.8 6:17.6 106 41:56.0 3:20.3 125 29:56.0 1:47:42.7 1:47:42.7
132 Keith Jones Sunnyvale CA 1414 M 102 22:21.8 5:23.0 131 47:13.9 2:52.3 132 30:58.1 1:48:49.1 1:48:49.1
133 Alper Kokmen San Francisco CA 1423 M 143 31:54.7 7:17.8 71 38:57.1 3:45.4 99 27:09.4 1:49:04.4 1:49:04.4
134 Eric Hanson 1535 M 139 29:24.5 4:01.2 95 40:58.4 2:55.9 136 32:25.7 1:49:45.7 1:49:45.7
135 Christopher Blake San Francisco CA 1359 M 123 24:37.1 6:01.3 130 46:21.6 2:17.7 137 32:29.7 1:51:47.4 1:51:47.4
136 John Cannella 1530 M 104 22:25.7 6:48.3 110 42:26.6 2:28.6 145 38:33.2 1:52:42.4 1:52:42.4
137 Andrew Reich San Jose CA 1458 M 142 31:19.3 2:59.4 135 51:41.0 1:46.0 76 25:22.9 1:53:08.6 1:53:08.6
138 Zan Zuna San Francisco CA 1504 M 141 29:30.7 5:41.5 117 43:47.7 3:00.7 135 32:16.7 1:54:17.3 1:54:17.3
139 Russ Gustafson Redwood City CA 1401 M 137 28:15.6   137 53:26.4 3:39.4 118 29:38.9 1:55:00.3 1:55:00.3
140 Salvador Ortiz Winters CA 1445 M 140 29:28.1 5:44.6 127 45:49.8 2:19.3 139 32:42.8 1:56:04.6 1:56:04.6
141 James Donald San Francisco CA 1381 M 108 22:41.0 4:18.0 139 58:25.9 3:39.6 104 27:27.3 1:56:31.8 1:56:31.8
142 David Smolen San Francisco CA 1479 M 112 23:11.3 7:40.5 129 46:10.4 3:24.2 144 36:46.7 1:57:13.1 1:57:13.1
143 Jočo Rodrigues Mountain View CA 1464 M 134 27:21.7 5:27.3 136 52:22.3   142 35:10.1 2:00:21.4 2:00:21.4
144 Dan Greenberg Berkeley CA 1398 M 95 21:34.0 7:26.3 133 49:43.4 7:29.1 143 35:40.8 2:01:53.6 2:01:53.6
145 Martin Lynch Los Gatos CA 1430 M 135 27:30.2 6:41.0 113 42:37.4 4:48.7 146 43:21.3 2:04:58.6 2:04:58.6
146 Rao Khan San Jose CA 1419 M     44:30.3     52:38.2 133 31:21.7 2:08:30.2 2:08:30.2
147 Anil Tiwari Palo Alto CA 1486 M 145 38:07.3 15:46.6 138 55:13.3 5:23.0 110 28:06.5 2:22:36.7 2:22:36.7

Senior Games Athletes

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Tom Hodge Lafayette CA 1510 M 3 18:10.1 3:13.8 1 33:11.5 2:15.0 1 22:57.9 1:19:48.3 1:19:48.3
2 Kirt Williams Portola Valley CA 1518 M 1 16:07.1 3:50.9 3 37:55.8 2:00.6 4 27:28.7 1:27:23.1 1:27:23.1
3 Olivier Caro San Mateo CA 1507 M 2 17:02.0 3:39.6 5 39:37.5 2:21.0 5 28:00.8 1:30:40.9 1:30:40.9
4 Spike Wong Soquel CA 1519 M 5 22:23.6 2:38.4 4 38:52.5 1:34.2 2 25:56.4 1:31:25.1 1:31:25.1
5 Michael Mahan Santa Barbara CA 1511 M 4 19:25.3 5:21.1 6 39:57.4 1:46.2 8 31:14.1 1:37:44.1 1:37:44.1
6 Jacob Tanz Los Altos CA 1517 M 8 24:04.4 3:02.8 8 41:56.7 2:21.4 3 27:08.0 1:38:33.3 1:38:33.3
7 David Warner 1554 M 6 23:12.5 5:50.6 9 44:27.5 2:16.7 6 29:04.2 1:44:51.5 1:44:51.5
8 Joseph Fava Redwood City CA 1509 M 7 23:55.7 5:05.2 2 37:04.4 3:02.6 11 38:24.6 1:47:32.5 1:47:32.5
9 Ronald Missirian Mountain View CA 1514 M 11 27:42.7 5:56.5 10 45:04.4 2:37.1 7 30:45.6 1:52:06.3 1:52:06.3
10 Bill Saltarelli Mount Pleasant MI 1516 M 9 24:23.1 6:59.6 12 48:39.6 2:34.3 9 32:04.6 1:54:41.2 1:54:41.2
11 Dave Mandelkern Hillsborough CA 1512 M 10 25:47.5 10:35.2 11 47:29.8 5:00.5 10 34:59.9 2:03:52.9 2:03:52.9
12 Craig Needham San Jose CA 1515 M 12 33:02.1 6:46.6 7 41:28.7 5:24.6 12 50:34.7 2:17:16.7 2:17:16.7

Male Team Relay

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Tay Holliday Woodinville WA 1526 M 1 13:48.7 0:58.2 1 35:51.0 0:51.4 1 18:27.0 1:09:56.3 1:09:56.3
Top  

Female Team Relay

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Serena Hu San Francisco CA 1522 F 1 23:45.5 3:31.3 1 44:06.5 1:18.7 1 24:11.9 1:36:53.9 1:36:53.9
2 Shuyang Lin Menlo Park CA 1527 F 2 33:23.7 1:25.7 2 1:04:25.3 1:34.7 2 33:44.4 2:14:33.8 2:14:33.8
Top  

Mixed Team Relay

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Sandra Hon 1525 F 1 14:22.1 1:04.6 1 35:17.4 1:02.9 2 23:41.7 1:15:28.7 1:15:28.7
2 Kate Lindsey Stanford CA 1524 F 2 20:57.7 1:06.4 2 1:03:52.4 0:47.4 1 20:20.3 1:47:04.2 1:47:04.2

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Bernardo Tapia Redwood City CA 1556 M 1 14:51.8 0:45.7 1 31:50.7 0:52.3 1 18:05.6 1:06:26.1 1:06:26.1
2 Jon Stone 1523 M 2 16:23.4 1:05.9 2 37:47.7 0:47.6 2 21:52.3 1:17:56.9 1:17:56.9
3 Kevin Moy Redwood City CA 1528 M 3 16:56.1         3 1:18:20.7 1:35:16.8 1:35:16.8

Open PC

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Newton Nguyen San Jose CA 1520 M 1 25:59.0 2:45.3 1 36:08.2 2:07.1 1 22:23.4 1:29:23.0 1:29:23.0
2 Ryan Porteous San Diego CA 1181 M 2 31:32.7 6:12.4 2 49:40.8   2 58:13.8 2:25:39.7 2:25:39.7