Tri Santa Cruz 2017

Age Group Results

August 13, 2017


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions


Men: 1-12 13-15 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: 16-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54

Dip and Dash Aquathlon

Top

Male 12 and Under

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Kieran Dolan Atascadero CA 1001 11 1 26:05.7 1 2:03.9 1 58:54.2 1:27:03.8
 
Top

Youth Male 13 to 15

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Johnathan Dolan Atascadero CA 1002 15 1 20:46.3 1 1:10.9 1 37:22.0 59:19.2
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Samuel Bean Ojai CA 1003 21 1 27:22.8 1 4:42.3 1 46:08.3 1:18:13.4
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Yuta Sano Belmont CA 1005 29 1 21:01.7 1 0:34.2 1 38:47.3 1:00:23.2
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Noel Velasco Sunnyvale CA 1051 35 1 29:34.0 1 1:18.7 1 40:48.6 1:11:41.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Jeffrey Housman Santa Rosa CA 1006 41 1 26:14.4 1 1:18.3 1 46:22.7 1:13:55.4
2 17 Corvin Bazgan San Carlos CA 1007 43 2 32:32.4 2 2:46.6 2 51:55.9 1:27:14.9
3 19 Jigang Jin Burlingame CA 1008 43 3 38:33.5 3 5:59.0 3 1:08:12.5 1:52:45.0
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Jeffrey Page Los Gatos CA 1013 48 2 26:03.9 4 1:31.6 2 37:24.9 1:05:00.4
2 4 Ben Turman Berkeley CA 1011 47 4 28:46.2 1 0:15.2 1 36:27.1 1:05:28.5
3 13 Paul Brown Campbell CA 1012 48 3 27:44.7 2 0:54.6 3 48:47.7 1:17:27.0
4 15 Dale Dolan Atascadero CA 1009 46 1 24:15.5 3 1:05.2 4 53:22.2 1:18:42.9
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 George Rehmet Daly City CA 1014 51 1 27:24.4 1 0:38.2 1 43:37.3 1:11:39.9
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Eric Deam Berkeley CA 1018 58 3 23:50.1 3 1:32.0 1 42:26.3 1:07:48.4
2 6 James Silk Pleasanton CA 1019 58 2 23:05.3 1 0:23.6 3 45:08.2 1:08:37.1
3 7 George Serbia Irvine CA 1017 57 1 22:41.9 4 1:35.8 4 45:19.5 1:09:37.2
4 11 John Losito Berkeley CA 1015 56 4 27:58.6 2 1:19.1 2 44:17.3 1:13:35.0
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Jeff Press Hermosa Beach CA 1021 62 1 28:20.4 1 1:25.8 1 43:34.5 1:13:20.7
2 18 Dean Harrell Paso Robles CA 1020 60 2 33:03.7 2 3:56.7 2 52:14.3 1:29:14.7
 
Top

Female 16 to 19

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Melanie Hyde Palo Alto CA 1023 17         1 1:16:24.2 1:16:24.2
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Anna Guzman San Jose CA 1050 28 1 28:27.9 1 0:48.4 1 43:15.2 1:12:31.5
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Julie Demers Mountain View CA 1026 32 1 23:15.8 1 1:51.3 2 44:38.4 1:09:45.5
2 4 Amanda Zonghi Santa Clara CA 1025 31 3 38:50.4 2 4:39.9 1 29:58.3 1:13:28.6
3 11 Anna Zimmermann Jin Burlingame CA 1027 32 2 38:44.2 3 5:40.3 3 1:08:20.6 1:52:45.1
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Julia Blanton Santa Cruz CA 1028 40 1 32:31.9 2 2:46.9 1 51:56.2 1:27:15.0
2 9 Christine Hicks Ben Lomond CA 1029 42 2 33:35.0 1 2:42.6 2 54:15.9 1:30:33.5
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Samantha Forde Santa Cruz CA 1030 45 2 28:07.7 1 0:15.8 1 41:18.8 1:09:42.3
2 7 Kate Williamson Mountain View CA 1031 49 1 21:39.7 2 3:28.4 2 54:51.5 1:19:59.6
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Sharon Beltrandelrio Santa Cruz CA 1032 50 1 25:17.5 1 0:48.8 1 48:16.1 1:14:22.4
2 10 Linea Ross Walnut Creek CA 1033 50 2 31:11.1 2 0:54.8 2 1:02:40.2 1:34:46.1
*Overall place within gender.