Tri Santa Cruz 2017

Overall Results

August 13, 2017


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions
International Clydesdales & Athena

International Triathlon

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 Kyle Fox San Ramon CA 435 8 24:16.7 1:05.3 1 59:41.6 0:44.5 1 35:46.9 2:01:35.0 2:01:35.0  
2 Bradley Kuper-Smith San Francisco CA 464 5 22:39.6 1:08.9 3 1:01:03.4 0:51.6 4 39:17.4 2:05:00.9 2:05:00.9  
3 Ricardo Mazzini Menlo Park CA 445 7 23:22.4 1:16.3 4 1:01:42.3 1:09.7 2 37:50.5 2:05:21.2 2:05:21.2  
4 Jake Gibbs Soquelsoquel CA 413 6 23:18.2 0:56.2 5 1:02:35.8 0:45.8 3 38:36.3 2:06:12.3 2:06:12.3  
5 Alex Hanson Pleasanton CA 426 1 20:23.6 1:30.5 6 1:03:20.4 1:01.2 12 42:59.3 2:09:15.0 2:09:15.0  
6 Fernando Fuentes De La Parra San Francisco CA 417 23 26:08.4 1:55.1 2 1:00:24.8 1:10.6 9 42:12.8 2:11:51.7 2:11:51.7  
7 Anna Belk Twain Harte CA 552 3 22:16.6 0:51.1 20 1:08:35.6 0:53.2 13 43:04.4 2:15:40.9 2:15:40.9  
8 Gustavo Cezar San Jose CA 443 16 25:19.4 1:25.7 9 1:04:49.0 1:29.2 15 43:16.6 2:16:19.9 2:16:19.9  
9 Dan Smedley Pleasanton CA 507 10 24:27.8 1:20.0 14 1:06:44.9 1:10.4 18 43:58.9 2:17:42.0 2:17:42.0  
10 Patrick Talbott San Jose CA 431 2 21:22.6 1:53.3 17 1:06:56.7 1:30.8 25 46:08.2 2:17:51.6 2:17:51.6  
11 Jerome Tave San Francisco CA 438 24 26:12.8 1:48.9 15 1:06:46.5 0:59.8 8 42:12.1 2:18:00.1 2:18:00.1  
12 Matt Lundy Clovis CA 450 42 28:54.9 2:03.6 8 1:03:33.6 1:29.6 10 42:41.6 2:18:43.3 2:18:43.3  
13 Branton Curt Saratoga CA 444 18 25:37.8 1:29.7 7 1:03:24.1 1:44.3 32 47:00.3 2:19:16.2 2:19:16.2  
14 Andrew Stamatis 639 29 27:01.4 2:01.6 16 1:06:54.9 1:18.1 14 43:05.9 2:20:21.9 2:20:21.9  
15 Willis Huang Cupertino CA 485 43 28:58.4 1:10.2 12 1:06:20.8 1:09.1 19 44:35.8 2:22:14.3 2:22:14.3  
16 Vasili Zolotov Sausalito CA 477 50 29:27.2 2:21.9 19 1:08:33.3 1:52.0 5 40:07.5 2:22:21.9 2:22:21.9  
17 Natalie Sheffield Los Altos CA 602 13 25:03.1 1:31.4 37 1:10:47.2 1:23.5 17 43:52.5 2:22:37.7 2:22:37.7  
18 Tyler Pratt Monterey CA 441 12 24:34.7 1:49.8 28 1:09:47.0 1:23.7 27 46:14.3 2:23:49.5 2:23:49.5  
19 Nicola Boyd Redwood City CA 584 32 27:59.0 1:23.0 18 1:07:27.0   37 47:21.1 2:24:10.1 2:24:10.1  
20 Douglas Kylander Mountain View CA 514 47 29:16.1 1:48.1 10 1:06:03.9 1:28.5 26 46:14.2 2:24:50.8 2:24:50.8  
21 Jen Sung Pleasanton CA 558 4 22:35.0 1:45.8 93 1:19:19.6 1:20.2 6 40:41.7 2:25:42.3 2:25:42.3  
22 Cyril Bedat Sunnyvale CA 463 17 25:35.5 3:05.9 44 1:11:50.5 2:22.7 11 42:59.0 2:25:53.6 2:25:53.6  
23 Holger Beckmann Redondo Beach CA 520 34 28:11.2 1:12.0 21 1:08:39.7 1:02.6 38 47:26.2 2:26:31.7 2:26:31.7  
24 Jennifer Tave San Francisco CA 559 44 29:00.8 2:44.0 45 1:12:05.7 1:27.5 7 41:14.3 2:26:32.3 2:26:32.3  
25 Jerome Guionnet Palo Alto CA 523 22 26:06.2 2:43.7 32 1:10:21.8 1:24.7 33 47:18.2 2:27:54.6 2:27:54.6  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
26 Elizabeth Abbett San Francisco CA 583 27 26:33.0 1:54.3 48 1:12:56.3 1:24.1 20 45:08.0 2:27:55.7 2:27:55.7  
27 Michael Schallop Saratoga CA 502 26 26:19.6 1:44.7 30 1:10:07.0 1:47.3 51 48:38.2 2:28:36.8 2:28:36.8  
28 Duane Franks Fairfax CA 532 39 28:34.6 1:35.6 31 1:10:20.8 1:56.2 36 47:19.9 2:29:47.1 2:29:47.1  
29 Nathyn Purganan Seaside CA 461 104 32:55.4 1:55.7 11 1:06:11.0 1:37.0 39 47:30.1 2:30:09.2 2:30:09.2  
30 Hallie Fitzsimons Danville CA 573 52 29:28.3 2:03.7 42 1:11:24.8 1:22.9 24 46:00.0 2:30:19.7 2:30:19.7  
31 Robert Husser Topanga CA 526 69 30:35.6 1:36.0 25 1:09:06.6 1:36.5 40 47:36.7 2:30:31.4 2:30:31.4  
32 Jonathan Crussell Pleasanton CA 425 19 25:51.5 2:26.0 64 1:14:54.7 0:58.2 30 46:26.9 2:30:37.3 2:30:37.3  
33 Dhyan Valle Berkeley CA 647 35 28:11.8 3:40.2 38 1:11:02.8 1:54.5 23 45:58.9 2:30:48.2 2:30:48.2  
34 Niki Choo San Francisco CA 577 11 24:29.1 1:13.8 62 1:14:30.2 2:02.0 50 48:34.9 2:30:50.0 2:30:50.0  
35 Mark McKee San Francisco CA 537 65 30:14.1 2:13.7 27 1:09:37.4 2:08.7 34 47:18.8 2:31:32.7 2:31:32.7  
36 Timur Yarnall Redwood City CA 489 78 30:58.1 2:15.6 39 1:11:03.0 1:34.2 22 45:47.1 2:31:38.0 2:31:38.0  
37 Phil Furniss Aptos CA 540 98 32:19.2 1:16.0 26 1:09:25.3 1:50.2 31 46:52.2 2:31:42.9 2:31:42.9  
38 Benjamin Kim Stanford CA 428 9 24:20.7 3:22.3 54 1:13:31.9 2:11.5 53 48:58.1 2:32:24.5 2:32:24.5  
39 Catherine Frye Campbell CA 621 14 25:08.7 1:35.9 36 1:10:40.1 1:35.0 88 53:47.2 2:32:46.9 2:32:46.9  
40 Daniel Wallmark Lodi CA 448 92 31:45.4 2:24.4 23 1:08:43.7 1:38.9 56 49:00.8 2:33:33.2 2:33:33.2  
41 Reto Furler San Jose CA 535 59 29:45.0 2:30.8 13 1:06:37.4 1:42.6 87 53:45.4 2:34:21.2 2:34:21.2  
42 Bob Collins San Jose CA 521 21 25:55.3 1:56.8 83 1:17:33.7 1:48.9 43 47:47.5 2:35:02.2 2:35:02.2  
43 Stewart Pomeroy San Ramon CA 515 91 31:45.0 3:06.4 29 1:10:02.7 2:27.0 41 47:42.5 2:35:03.6 2:35:03.6  
44 Andrew Carman San Francisco CA 439 85 31:27.0 2:01.3 57 1:14:11.3 1:07.1 28 46:17.0 2:35:03.7 2:35:03.7  
45 Alexandra Warner Palo Alto CA 551 70 30:39.5 2:01.1 52 1:13:14.7 1:02.6 46 48:06.9 2:35:04.8 2:35:04.8  
46 Daniel Weberg Alameda CA 466 108 33:05.5 2:12.5 24 1:08:46.5 2:02.2 55 49:00.4 2:35:07.1 2:35:07.1  
47 Cory Floyd San Jose CA 454 53 29:31.8 2:21.7 51 1:13:08.1 2:30.8 45 48:06.8 2:35:39.2 2:35:39.2  
48 Jock Breitwieser San Jose CA 504 67 30:22.5 1:41.2 72 1:15:33.2 1:13.0 35 47:19.3 2:36:09.2 2:36:09.2  
49 Deirdre Hassett Campbell CA 601 79 30:59.4 1:20.4 47 1:12:45.8 1:36.8 16 43:41.3 2:36:23.7 2:36:23.7 6:00
50 Shaun Chapman San Francisco CA 473 15 25:18.3 1:55.5 67 1:15:04.4 1:28.9 84 53:01.9 2:36:49.0 2:36:49.0  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
51 Matt Delsman San Francisco CA 434 86 31:31.3 2:29.2 56 1:13:52.0 1:59.2 57 49:02.5 2:38:54.2 2:38:54.2  
52 Raymond Byers Aptos CA 522 45 29:01.7 2:36.0 69 1:15:20.0 2:10.7 61 50:01.2 2:39:09.6 2:39:09.6  
53 Andrew Craig San Francisco CA 432 40 28:35.4 2:54.8 71 1:15:33.0 2:14.9 64 50:34.8 2:39:52.9 2:39:52.9  
54 Marco Estrada Watsonville CA 452 115 33:38.2 3:19.6 35 1:10:34.8 1:38.9 67 50:47.5 2:39:59.0 2:39:59.0  
55 Mauricio Da Silva Campbell CA 512 28 26:50.9 3:26.0 76 1:16:13.1 2:15.7 71 51:13.5 2:39:59.2 2:39:59.2  
56 Christina Brigantino Salinas CA 615 107 33:04.5 1:42.4 74 1:15:35.8 1:09.9 49 48:30.2 2:40:02.8 2:40:02.8  
57 Sa Yang Saratoga CA 442 117 34:04.6 1:55.6 50 1:13:06.3 1:59.4 54 49:00.0 2:40:05.9 2:40:05.9  
58 Katelyn Massaroni Monterey CA 560 55 29:33.2 2:20.5 91 1:19:10.2 1:10.9 44 47:59.4 2:40:14.2 2:40:14.2  
59 Dorette Franks Fairfax CA 611 93 31:49.9 1:27.9 60 1:14:20.7 2:08.4 68 50:55.7 2:40:42.6 2:40:42.6  
60 Bruce Ganong Kentfield CA 513 118 34:32.4 3:21.1 43 1:11:34.3 2:36.9 59 49:20.3 2:41:25.0 2:41:25.0  
61 Jeff Collins Moraga CA 497 37 28:19.1 2:26.5 81 1:16:39.5   93 54:09.4 2:41:34.5 2:41:34.5  
62 Stephen Sih-Choi Mountain View CA 437 20 25:54.7 3:35.0 96 1:19:50.9   63 50:34.5 2:41:55.1 2:41:55.1 2:00
63 Michael (chia-C Tung Dublin CA 503 151 39:22.1 5:16.8 33 1:10:28.2 2:25.4 21 45:45.3 2:43:17.8 2:43:17.8  
64 Jed Estep Mountain View CA 416 90 31:43.6 2:56.3 22 1:08:41.5 1:39.6 117 58:19.7 2:43:20.7 2:43:20.7  
65 Heather Hopkins Davis CA 571 68 30:26.3 1:54.8 80 1:16:34.0 1:59.1 77 52:27.6 2:43:21.8 2:43:21.8  
66 Dan Siegel San Francisco CA 457 94 31:51.6 3:28.5 73 1:15:34.7 2:05.2 65 50:35.2 2:43:35.2 2:43:35.2  
67 Jane Piombo Fairfax CA 623 111 33:12.2 2:20.6 59 1:14:18.2 2:11.6 72 51:33.4 2:43:36.0 2:43:36.0  
68 Debbie Vasquez Gilroy CA 609 128 36:57.0 1:47.8 49 1:13:04.6 1:08.9 69 51:00.8 2:43:59.1 2:43:59.1  
69 Christine Matteo Danville CA 614 64 30:13.3 2:30.0 66 1:14:58.8 2:36.5 90 53:53.3 2:44:11.9 2:44:11.9  
70 Isaac Ligocki Davis CA 456 105 33:00.6 2:26.3 40 1:11:13.6 2:09.8 99 55:28.4 2:44:18.7 2:44:18.7  
71 Douglas Crowder Capitola CA 449 75 30:53.5 2:59.9 78 1:16:24.2 2:08.1 74 52:06.1 2:44:31.8 2:44:31.8  
72 Megan Clancy San Francisco CA 581 31 27:55.4 3:10.4 101 1:20:59.3 2:37.1 62 50:06.7 2:44:48.9 2:44:48.9  
73 Samuel Louie Belmont CA 500 96 32:05.9 4:04.2 61 1:14:24.4 1:48.9 82 52:45.5 2:45:08.9 2:45:08.9  
74 Joseph Simile Modesto CA 465 74 30:52.2 3:56.6 41 1:11:15.4 2:55.0 105 56:10.2 2:45:09.4 2:45:09.4  
75 Nicholas Van Buuren Mountain View CA 476 57 29:39.5 2:15.4 79 1:16:31.1 1:25.2 102 55:51.7 2:45:42.9 2:45:42.9  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
76 Sri Venkataram San Jose CA 519 88 31:36.7 3:33.0 77 1:16:17.3 3:20.4 70 51:06.8 2:45:54.2 2:45:54.2  
77 Mike Sullivan Pacific Grove CA 546 46 29:13.2 2:28.3 63 1:14:37.3 1:40.8 114 57:56.1 2:45:55.7 2:45:55.7  
78 Dara Strauss-Albee San Francisco CA 569 83 31:19.0 2:03.7 86 1:18:14.2 2:16.0 80 52:37.4 2:46:30.3 2:46:30.3  
79 Debbie Phillips San Jose CA 608 62 30:03.5 1:51.9 99 1:20:05.6 1:02.3 85 53:28.7 2:46:32.0 2:46:32.0  
80 Clyde Floyd San Jose CA 531 122 35:00.3 1:43.1 34 1:10:33.7 1:26.6 113 57:55.9 2:46:39.6 2:46:39.6  
81 Jay Keith Los Altos CA 527 33 28:03.4 2:10.4 98 1:20:05.1 1:33.0 96 55:04.1 2:46:56.0 2:46:56.0  
82 Maxwell Keith Sunnyvale CA 412 36 28:18.7 2:47.3 124 1:25:29.6 2:31.7 48 48:12.7 2:47:20.0 2:47:20.0  
83 Francis Kuo Scotts Valley CA 536 124 35:15.9 2:23.3 65 1:14:56.0 2:49.5 75 52:18.2 2:47:42.9 2:47:42.9  
84 Joseph Trimble San Mateo CA 446 41 28:51.0 4:19.0 85 1:18:00.4 2:28.1 95 54:35.3 2:48:13.8 2:48:13.8  
85 Glenn Lecheminant San Francisco CA 495 25 26:18.8 3:23.9 88 1:18:28.6 1:50.8 116 58:14.7 2:48:16.8 2:48:16.8  
86 Zlatko Unger Redwood City CA 458 101 32:30.0 2:44.7 46 1:12:21.7 1:53.2 124 59:18.1 2:48:47.7 2:48:47.7  
87 Grant Myers San Francisco CA 420 48 29:23.9 4:40.4 114 1:23:39.3 2:29.8 58 49:19.8 2:49:33.2 2:49:33.2  
88 Nancy Templeton Sacramento CA 628 30 27:18.6 2:50.3 82 1:17:24.7 2:20.0 128 59:56.1 2:49:49.7 2:49:49.7  
89 Ken Wilhelm San Carlos CA 508 76 30:54.4 5:08.6 103 1:21:03.9 2:30.4 66 50:40.5 2:50:17.8 2:50:17.8  
90 Christy Floyd San Jose CA 574 97 32:07.1 3:01.7 68 1:15:19.0 2:00.9 118 58:20.5 2:50:49.2 2:50:49.2  
91 Alex Abbas San Carlos CA 492 114 33:36.2 1:12.5 58 1:14:17.7 1:10.3 121 58:39.1 2:50:55.8 2:50:55.8 2:00
92 Pedro Regueiro Santa Cruz CA 451 95 31:56.1 3:57.2 87 1:18:19.4 1:55.1 97 55:10.2 2:51:18.0 2:51:18.0  
93 Erin Cook Sacramento CA 616 60 29:55.9 4:31.0 100 1:20:58.8 3:34.5 76 52:25.7 2:51:25.9 2:51:25.9  
94 Stephen McLaughlin San Francisco CA 422 99 32:20.0 3:27.3 134 1:27:29.2 1:50.4 29 46:22.2 2:51:29.1 2:51:29.1  
95 Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley CA 539 100 32:20.4 3:24.0 94 1:19:31.4 2:20.8 92 54:07.4 2:51:44.0 2:51:44.0  
96 Blake Williams Scotts Valley CA 643 87 31:33.9 3:09.8 104 1:21:50.4 3:00.1 79 52:35.3 2:52:09.5 2:52:09.5  
97 Bob Cook Sacramento CA 517 66 30:19.5 3:23.3 84 1:17:59.5 2:04.5 122 58:52.4 2:52:39.2 2:52:39.2  
98 Mckenzie Abdon San Francisco CA 467 112 33:16.3 3:54.3 55 1:13:34.9 3:28.0 123 59:06.4 2:53:19.9 2:53:19.9  
99 Glen Choi Los Altos CA 491 139 38:16.0 2:25.1 53 1:13:29.8 2:36.0 109 57:20.9 2:54:07.8 2:54:07.8  
100 Paul Carlson Aptos CA 516 89 31:41.1 2:13.0 92 1:19:14.3 2:38.8 119 58:26.6 2:54:13.8 2:54:13.8  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
101 Borzin Davari Monterey CA 483 63 30:11.9 4:47.0 111 1:23:03.9 3:01.6 94 54:25.0 2:55:29.4 2:55:29.4  
102 Rafael Contreras Redwood City CA 505 159 41:15.1 5:32.6 75 1:15:38.9 2:13.9 73 52:01.9 2:56:42.4 2:56:42.4  
103 Greg Clarke Santa Ana CA 511 113 33:29.1 4:58.1 89 1:18:36.9 2:47.9 115 57:58.4 2:57:50.4 2:57:50.4  
104 Danielle Wilcox Santa Cruz CA 570 77 30:57.1 2:13.1 133 1:27:25.5 1:37.8 101 55:45.1 2:57:58.6 2:57:58.6  
105 Meredith Cook Sacramento CA 548 102 32:36.0 4:06.4 128 1:26:32.3 2:00.6 81 52:45.4 2:58:00.7 2:58:00.7  
106 Kelly Novak San Francisco CA 557 80 31:02.2 7:04.2 117 1:23:55.9 3:51.2 78 52:34.1 2:58:27.6 2:58:27.6  
107 Lydia Osterndorf Santa Clara CA 555 133 37:41.1 3:00.1 127 1:26:20.7 2:39.0 52 48:47.7 2:58:28.6 2:58:28.6  
108 Isabelle Foster Old Lyme CT 549 73 30:46.5 3:04.7 151 1:32:54.4 4:44.9 47 48:09.1 2:59:39.6 2:59:39.6  
109 Holly Brotherton San Francisco CA 562 154 39:29.1 3:57.8 119 1:24:03.5 2:59.1 60 49:26.4 2:59:55.9 2:59:55.9  
110 Shauna McKeever Stocktonn CA 597 134 37:45.2 3:09.5 112 1:23:15.0 3:06.4 91 54:07.0 3:01:23.1 3:01:23.1  
111 Eric Hanson San Jose CA 481 125 35:21.2 4:36.4 90 1:18:54.7 2:48.3 129 1:00:30.5 3:02:11.1 3:02:11.1  
112 Jennifer Rhode Vallejo CA 619 123 35:05.9 4:18.7 109 1:22:25.8 3:15.7 111 57:40.6 3:02:46.7 3:02:46.7  
113 Karen Wu San Francisco CA 567 106 33:02.7 3:13.1 137 1:28:06.6 3:27.5 98 55:13.6 3:03:03.5 3:03:03.5  
114 Greg Landis Dublin CA 499 116 33:56.2 3:32.1 102 1:21:00.5 2:52.2 136 1:01:59.3 3:03:20.3 3:03:20.3  
115 Jennifer Vreugdenhil Cupertino CA 587 38 28:24.3 3:54.2 139 1:29:21.0 2:22.9 127 59:44.4 3:03:46.8 3:03:46.8  
116 Mark Ensor San Jose CA 524 167 44:16.4 3:56.7 95 1:19:41.9 2:05.9 89 53:49.8 3:03:50.7 3:03:50.7  
117 Michael Short San Francisco CA 415 56 29:37.6 6:34.7 105 1:22:05.4 4:52.7 131 1:00:59.5 3:04:09.9 3:04:09.9  
118 Savannah Allan San Francisco CA 556 81 31:15.6 6:55.4 126 1:26:12.5 6:23.2 86 53:44.3 3:04:31.0 3:04:31.0  
119 Mia Nease Half Moon Bay CA 607 140 38:17.1 4:05.1 125 1:26:08.0 3:10.0 83 52:54.8 3:04:35.0 3:04:35.0  
120 Jon Scherbart Morgan Hill CA 542 71 30:41.0 3:41.9 132 1:27:25.2 2:11.0 132 1:01:01.5 3:05:00.6 3:05:00.6  
121 Susan Digirolamo San Rafael CA 625 51 29:27.2 2:37.1 107 1:22:11.1 1:26.8 162 1:10:14.4 3:05:56.6 3:05:56.6  
122 Annamarie Krcmar San Francisco CA 553 127 36:55.9 3:06.4 136 1:28:01.0 2:23.0 103 55:55.5 3:06:21.8 3:06:21.8  
123 Rebecca Quenelle San Jose CA 579 103 32:47.9 6:00.9 142 1:29:36.0 2:15.9 100 55:43.3 3:06:24.0 3:06:24.0  
124 Megan Rice Morgan Hill CA 595 120 34:47.3 4:34.6 159 1:36:23.6 4:12.1 42 47:43.6 3:07:41.2 3:07:41.2  
125 Lindsay Neun Felton CA 589 129 37:11.1 4:00.7 121 1:24:48.6 2:17.9 126 59:30.8 3:07:49.1 3:07:49.1  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
126 Ryan Thompsen Antelope CA 414 61 30:01.9 1:49.1 143 1:29:57.4 2:01.7 142 1:04:02.9 3:07:53.0 3:07:53.0  
127 Ron Buono Corte Madera CA 644 149 39:03.6 3:59.4 70 1:15:21.3 2:16.9 155 1:07:51.5 3:08:32.7 3:08:32.7  
128 Sarah Arnott San Francisco CA 600 82 31:17.3 2:43.7 138 1:29:19.7 1:54.1 140 1:03:35.1 3:08:49.9 3:08:49.9  
129 Annika Lees San Francisco CA 565 143 38:37.1 2:52.7 123 1:25:16.9 5:06.9 110 57:35.0 3:09:28.6 3:09:28.6  
130 Krista Brown Fair Oaks CA 606 138 37:59.5 3:50.8 120 1:24:20.5 2:19.5 134 1:01:17.9 3:09:48.2 3:09:48.2  
131 Sunny McKee San Francisco CA 632 131 37:35.4 2:13.7 110 1:22:36.5 2:09.4 145 1:05:26.2 3:10:01.2 3:10:01.2  
132 Steven Collins Pacific Grove CA 525 137 37:50.2 2:56.8 97 1:19:57.4 2:09.7 157 1:08:07.3 3:11:01.4 3:11:01.4  
133 Alec Strom Los Altos CA 418 141 38:27.3 5:02.4 135 1:27:40.8 2:45.0 107 57:07.4 3:11:02.9 3:11:02.9  
134 Bill Bickler Elk Grove CA 541 84 31:22.5 4:44.6 122 1:24:56.7 3:29.3 148 1:07:07.9 3:11:41.0 3:11:41.0  
135 Carolyn Kierans Berkeley CA 564 49 29:24.6 2:33.5 146 1:30:42.0 1:46.4 154 1:07:44.3 3:12:10.8 3:12:10.8  
136 Jen Susag Rocklin CA 605 121 34:48.4 2:41.2 113 1:23:27.2 3:59.3 150 1:07:15.2 3:12:11.3 3:12:11.3  
137 Camilla Hawthorne Alameda CA 568 58 29:43.7 2:15.8 156 1:34:15.2 2:46.0 143 1:04:17.9 3:13:18.6 3:13:18.6  
138 Manuel Partida San Jose CA 471 126 36:32.2 3:20.8 145 1:30:39.4 2:28.0 133 1:01:10.5 3:14:10.9 3:14:10.9  
139 Jessie Steward Lafayette CA 604 109 33:06.6 4:06.6 115 1:23:42.5 3:12.6 163 1:10:20.6 3:14:28.9 3:14:28.9  
140 Camille Santos San Jose CA 566 150 39:11.3 3:03.1 140 1:29:25.1 1:36.3 138 1:02:47.5 3:16:03.3 3:16:03.3  
141 Amy Hovik San Jose CA 575 54 29:32.3 6:13.2 168 1:38:57.3 5:03.2 106 56:43.2 3:16:29.2 3:16:29.2  
142 Naomi Harri Redding CA 612 157 39:39.6 5:08.8 147 1:32:20.4 3:36.9 108 57:19.4 3:18:05.1 3:18:05.1  
143 Tracy Volkman Roseville CA 596 144 38:43.7 4:40.3 144 1:30:25.5   144 1:05:15.3 3:19:04.8 3:19:04.8  
144 Jamie Tajii Pleasanton CA 590 170 47:23.4 3:42.5 131 1:27:19.8 2:12.4 120 58:30.2 3:19:08.3 3:19:08.3  
145 Zack Witten San Francisco CA 424 161 41:53.9 7:18.3 129 1:27:04.9 2:13.9 130 1:00:50.8 3:19:21.8 3:19:21.8  
146 Daniel Villamizar Sherman Oaks CA 421 119 34:34.8 6:56.2 150 1:32:50.4 6:24.9 125 59:30.6 3:20:16.9 3:20:16.9  
147 Gregory Su San Jose CA 478 171 48:08.5 4:54.2 108 1:22:15.5 1:30.4 141 1:03:46.0 3:20:34.6 3:20:34.6  
148 Ian Kleinfield San Francisco CA 460 153 39:29.0 5:04.1 141 1:29:34.1 3:43.6 139 1:03:06.8 3:20:57.6 3:20:57.6  
149 Pradeep Bisht Sunnyvale CA 468 165 43:36.9 5:28.4 155 1:34:09.6 2:30.0 104 56:02.7 3:21:47.6 3:21:47.6  
150 Nicolas Gavaldon Df DIF 455 147 38:59.0 5:52.5 152 1:33:01.8 2:02.2 137 1:02:45.1 3:22:40.6 3:22:40.6  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
151 Dennis Hussey Redwood City CA 494 163 42:56.8 5:36.9 118 1:24:01.3 3:19.1 149 1:07:09.3 3:23:03.4 3:23:03.4  
152 Peter Stielstra San Francisco CA 410 72 30:45.2 5:54.7 106 1:22:10.6 3:06.1 172 1:22:52.9 3:24:49.5 3:24:49.5  
153 Sachiye Koide Los Gatos CA 550 142 38:33.5 4:31.3 166 1:38:31.0 2:05.3 135 1:01:18.1 3:24:59.2 3:24:59.2  
154 Jonathan Bass Burlingame CA 486 135 37:45.9 5:09.0 149 1:32:30.8 1:18.8 161 1:10:05.6 3:26:50.1 3:26:50.1  
155 Marta Zulik Carmel CA 610 110 33:08.4 3:35.8 172 1:41:46.9 2:39.0 146 1:05:41.8 3:26:51.9 3:26:51.9  
156 Danette Baker Folsom CA 626 152 39:27.9 3:21.9 148 1:32:26.4 3:17.0 158 1:08:38.9 3:27:12.1 3:27:12.1  
157 Rafi Witten San Francisco CA 423 162 41:55.6 7:01.7 130 1:27:14.6 2:19.8 159 1:09:00.8 3:27:32.5 3:27:32.5  
158 Kevin Sloan Santa Clara CA 429 148 39:00.7 7:39.9 171 1:41:27.2 2:18.6 112 57:55.1 3:28:21.5 3:28:21.5  
159 Dave Hanzal Sacramento CA 484 155 39:33.7 4:06.9 163 1:37:40.5 1:54.2 153 1:07:41.8 3:30:57.1 3:30:57.1  
160 Mimi Nguyen Stockton CA 572 164 43:21.8 2:46.8 153 1:33:43.8 2:45.5 160 1:09:42.4 3:32:20.3 3:32:20.3  
161 Rebekah Adams San Jose CA 591 146 38:50.8 5:24.8 165 1:38:09.2 2:24.4 152 1:07:31.4 3:32:20.6 3:32:20.6  
162 Michele Perras San Francisco CA 594 145 38:46.8 6:38.5 158 1:35:35.8 4:55.0 156 1:08:02.0 3:33:58.1 3:33:58.1  
163 Frank McMillan San Jose CA 533 166 44:07.9 5:19.9 116 1:23:55.7 3:19.1 170 1:18:29.0 3:35:11.6 3:35:11.6  
164 Ana England Watsonville CA 629 132 37:39.6 5:17.7 167 1:38:33.5 3:36.2 165 1:13:26.1 3:38:33.1 3:38:33.1  
165 Marie Hughes Fremont CA 627 160 41:39.0 2:29.3 169 1:39:06.2 2:35.2 166 1:13:53.3 3:39:43.0 3:39:43.0  
166 Anna Carroll Sacramento CA 624 169 46:55.8 4:48.6 162 1:37:17.6 3:54.1 151 1:07:24.1 3:40:20.2 3:40:20.2  
167 Faylan Cannon Sonora CA 618 156 39:38.3 4:06.2 157 1:35:24.5 5:47.0 168 1:16:21.0 3:41:17.0 3:41:17.0  
168 James Augustyn Alameda CA 493 158 40:55.3 10:55.2 161 1:36:52.4 6:14.3 147 1:06:22.7 3:41:19.9 3:41:19.9  
169 Ericka McKenna San Ramon CA 578 130 37:34.5 3:38.6 175 1:50:32.2 2:49.2 164 1:12:21.1 3:46:55.6 3:46:55.6  
170 Natasha Elliott Aptos CA 642 136 37:46.9 5:00.1 164 1:37:54.2 2:39.1 174 1:26:19.5 3:49:39.8 3:49:39.8  
171 Trudie Winters Oakley CA 599 175 50:27.7 4:13.0 160 1:36:42.1 2:34.4 167 1:15:56.1 3:49:53.3 3:49:53.3  
172 Andrew Mendoza Stockton CA 501 173 49:52.4 4:18.8 154 1:33:49.6 5:34.7 173 1:24:20.6 3:57:56.1 3:57:56.1  
173 Christine Matheny Aptos CA 617 168 45:43.8 5:47.7 173 1:41:58.6 2:28.3 171 1:22:40.8 3:58:39.2 3:58:39.2  
174 Rohit Sammeta Cupertino CA 462 172 49:10.0 5:47.0 174 1:45:53.2 2:25.5 169 1:18:24.0 4:01:39.7 4:01:39.7  
175 Ruth A Callahan San Jose CA 646 174 50:14.2 4:30.4 170 1:39:24.2 5:20.7 175 1:52:41.0 4:32:10.5 4:32:10.5  
Top  

International Clydesdales & Athena

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 Ken Frickle Santa Clara CA 633 3 33:49.2 1:43.2 2 1:19:34.1 1:11.1 1 52:48.4 2:49:06.0 2:49:06.0  
2 Jade Thornton Palo Alto CA 635 1 30:15.1 3:47.5 1 1:19:16.8 2:24.1 4 1:02:11.3 2:57:54.8 2:57:54.8  
3 Vaiva Snapkauskaite Stanford CA 634 2 32:14.2 3:30.3 3 1:19:44.4 2:22.5 3 1:00:24.4 2:58:15.8 2:58:15.8  
4 Meredith Hamsher San Francisco CA 636 4 36:48.1 3:05.7 4 1:27:29.1 2:28.0 2 59:34.1 3:09:25.0 3:09:25.0  
5 Melissa Wheeler San Jose CA 637 5 41:27.3 3:49.8 5 1:31:46.2 1:53.0 5 1:08:22.2 3:27:18.5 3:27:18.5