Tri Santa Cruz 2017

Age Group Results

August 13, 2017


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions


International Triathlon Men: 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
International Triathlon Women: 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
International Clydesdales & Athena Men: 35-39
International Clydesdales & Athena Women: 20-24 35-39

International Triathlon

Top

Junior Male 16 - 19

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 61 Maxwell Keith Sunnyvale CA 412 19 1 28:18.7 2:47.3 2 1:25:29.6 2:31.7 1 48:12.7 2:47:20.0 2:47:20.0  
2 98 Peter Stielstra San Francisco CA 410 18 2 30:45.2 5:54.7 1 1:22:10.6 3:06.1 2 1:22:52.9 3:24:49.5 3:24:49.5  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 Jake Gibbs Soquelsoquel CA 413 20 1 23:18.2 0:56.2 1 1:02:35.8 0:45.8 1 38:36.3 2:06:12.3 2:06:12.3  
2 72 Blake Williams Scotts Valley CA 643 23 4 31:33.9 3:09.8 2 1:21:50.4 3:00.1 2 52:35.3 2:52:09.5 2:52:09.5  
3 83 Michael Short San Francisco CA 415 24 2 29:37.6 6:34.7 3 1:22:05.4 4:52.7 3 1:00:59.5 3:04:09.9 3:04:09.9  
4 85 Ryan Thompsen Antelope CA 414 23 3 30:01.9 1:49.1 4 1:29:57.4 2:01.7 4 1:04:02.9 3:07:53.0 3:07:53.0  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Kyle Fox San Ramon CA 435 29 3 24:16.7 1:05.3 1 59:41.6 0:44.5 1 35:46.9 2:01:35.0 2:01:35.0  
2 5 Alex Hanson Pleasanton CA 426 28 1 20:23.6 1:30.5 3 1:03:20.4 1:01.2 4 42:59.3 2:09:15.0 2:09:15.0  
3 6 Fernando Fuentes De La Parra San Francisco CA 417 25 7 26:08.4 1:55.1 2 1:00:24.8 1:10.6 3 42:12.8 2:11:51.7 2:11:51.7  
4 9 Patrick Talbott San Jose CA 431 28 2 21:22.6 1:53.3 5 1:06:56.7 1:30.8 6 46:08.2 2:17:51.6 2:17:51.6  
5 10 Jerome Tave San Francisco CA 438 29 8 26:12.8 1:48.9 4 1:06:46.5 0:59.8 2 42:12.1 2:18:00.1 2:18:00.1  
6 25 Jonathan Crussell Pleasanton CA 425 28 5 25:51.5 2:26.0 10 1:14:54.7 0:58.2 8 46:26.9 2:30:37.3 2:30:37.3  
7 26 Dhyan Valle Berkeley CA 647 25 9 28:11.8 3:40.2 7 1:11:02.8 1:54.5 5 45:58.9 2:30:48.2 2:30:48.2  
8 30 Benjamin Kim Stanford CA 428 28 4 24:20.7 3:22.3 8 1:13:31.9 2:11.5 9 48:58.1 2:32:24.5 2:32:24.5  
9 40 Matt Delsman San Francisco CA 434 29 12 31:31.3 2:29.2 9 1:13:52.0 1:59.2 10 49:02.5 2:38:54.2 2:38:54.2  
10 42 Andrew Craig San Francisco CA 432 29 10 28:35.4 2:54.8 11 1:15:33.0 2:14.9 13 50:34.8 2:39:52.9 2:39:52.9  
11 48 Stephen Sih-Choi Mountain View CA 437 29 6 25:54.7 3:35.0 12 1:19:50.9   12 50:34.5 2:41:55.1 2:41:55.1 2:00
12 50 Jed Estep Mountain View CA 416 25 13 31:43.6 2:56.3 6 1:08:41.5 1:39.6 16 58:19.7 2:43:20.7 2:43:20.7  
13 66 Grant Myers San Francisco CA 420 26 11 29:23.9 4:40.4 13 1:23:39.3 2:29.8 11 49:19.8 2:49:33.2 2:49:33.2  
14 70 Stephen McLaughlin San Francisco CA 422 27 14 32:20.0 3:27.3 16 1:27:29.2 1:50.4 7 46:22.2 2:51:29.1 2:51:29.1  
15 88 Alec Strom Los Altos CA 418 25 16 38:27.3 5:02.4 17 1:27:40.8 2:45.0 14 57:07.4 3:11:02.9 3:11:02.9  
16 91 Zack Witten San Francisco CA 424 27 18 41:53.9 7:18.3 14 1:27:04.9 2:13.9 18 1:00:50.8 3:19:21.8 3:19:21.8  
17 92 Daniel Villamizar Sherman Oaks CA 421 26 15 34:34.8 6:56.2 18 1:32:50.4 6:24.9 17 59:30.6 3:20:16.9 3:20:16.9  
18 100 Rafi Witten San Francisco CA 423 27 19 41:55.6 7:01.7 15 1:27:14.6 2:19.8 19 1:09:00.8 3:27:32.5 3:27:32.5  
19 101 Kevin Sloan Santa Clara CA 429 28 17 39:00.7 7:39.9 19 1:41:27.2 2:18.6 15 57:55.1 3:28:21.5 3:28:21.5  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Ricardo Mazzini Menlo Park CA 445 31 1 23:22.4 1:16.3 1 1:01:42.3 1:09.7 1 37:50.5 2:05:21.2 2:05:21.2  
2 7 Gustavo Cezar San Jose CA 443 31 3 25:19.4 1:25.7 4 1:04:49.0 1:29.2 4 43:16.6 2:16:19.9 2:16:19.9  
3 11 Matt Lundy Clovis CA 450 32 7 28:54.9 2:03.6 3 1:03:33.6 1:29.6 2 42:41.6 2:18:43.3 2:18:43.3  
4 12 Branton Curt Saratoga CA 444 31 4 25:37.8 1:29.7 2 1:03:24.1 1:44.3 7 47:00.3 2:19:16.2 2:19:16.2  
5 13 Andrew Stamatis 639 30 5 27:01.4 2:01.6 6 1:06:54.9 1:18.1 3 43:05.9 2:20:21.9 2:20:21.9  
6 16 Tyler Pratt Monterey CA 441 30 2 24:34.7 1:49.8 8 1:09:47.0 1:23.7 5 46:14.3 2:23:49.5 2:23:49.5  
7 23 Nathyn Purganan Seaside CA 461 34 15 32:55.4 1:55.7 5 1:06:11.0 1:37.0 8 47:30.1 2:30:09.2 2:30:09.2  
8 31 Daniel Wallmark Lodi CA 448 31 11 31:45.4 2:24.4 7 1:08:43.7 1:38.9 11 49:00.8 2:33:33.2 2:33:33.2  
9 35 Andrew Carman San Francisco CA 439 30 10 31:27.0 2:01.3 14 1:14:11.3 1:07.1 6 46:17.0 2:35:03.7 2:35:03.7  
10 37 Cory Floyd San Jose CA 454 33 8 29:31.8 2:21.7 13 1:13:08.1 2:30.8 9 48:06.8 2:35:39.2 2:35:39.2  
11 43 Marco Estrada Watsonville CA 452 33 17 33:38.2 3:19.6 9 1:10:34.8 1:38.9 13 50:47.5 2:39:59.0 2:39:59.0  
12 45 Sa Yang Saratoga CA 442 30 18 34:04.6 1:55.6 12 1:13:06.3 1:59.4 10 49:00.0 2:40:05.9 2:40:05.9  
13 51 Dan Siegel San Francisco CA 457 33 12 31:51.6 3:28.5 15 1:15:34.7 2:05.2 12 50:35.2 2:43:35.2 2:43:35.2  
14 52 Isaac Ligocki Davis CA 456 33 16 33:00.6 2:26.3 10 1:11:13.6 2:09.8 17 55:28.4 2:44:18.7 2:44:18.7  
15 53 Douglas Crowder Capitola CA 449 32 9 30:53.5 2:59.9 16 1:16:24.2 2:08.1 14 52:06.1 2:44:31.8 2:44:31.8  
16 63 Joseph Trimble San Mateo CA 446 31 6 28:51.0 4:19.0 17 1:18:00.4 2:28.1 15 54:35.3 2:48:13.8 2:48:13.8  
17 65 Zlatko Unger Redwood City CA 458 33 14 32:30.0 2:44.7 11 1:12:21.7 1:53.2 18 59:18.1 2:48:47.7 2:48:47.7  
18 69 Pedro Regueiro Santa Cruz CA 451 32 13 31:56.1 3:57.2 18 1:18:19.4 1:55.1 16 55:10.2 2:51:18.0 2:51:18.0  
19 94 Ian Kleinfield San Francisco CA 460 34 20 39:29.0 5:04.1 19 1:29:34.1 3:43.6 20 1:03:06.8 3:20:57.6 3:20:57.6  
20 96 Nicolas Gavaldon Df DIF 455 33 19 38:59.0 5:52.5 20 1:33:01.8 2:02.2 19 1:02:45.1 3:22:40.6 3:22:40.6  
21 106 Rohit Sammeta Cupertino CA 462 34 21 49:10.0 5:47.0 21 1:45:53.2 2:25.5 21 1:18:24.0 4:01:39.7 4:01:39.7  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Bradley Kuper-Smith San Francisco CA 464 35 1 22:39.6 1:08.9 1 1:01:03.4 0:51.6 1 39:17.4 2:05:00.9 2:05:00.9  
2 15 Vasili Zolotov Sausalito CA 477 37 4 29:27.2 2:21.9 2 1:08:33.3 1:52.0 2 40:07.5 2:22:21.9 2:22:21.9  
3 18 Cyril Bedat Sunnyvale CA 463 35 3 25:35.5 3:05.9 5 1:11:50.5 2:22.7 3 42:59.0 2:25:53.6 2:25:53.6  
4 36 Daniel Weberg Alameda CA 466 35 7 33:05.5 2:12.5 3 1:08:46.5 2:02.2 4 49:00.4 2:35:07.1 2:35:07.1  
5 39 Shaun Chapman San Francisco CA 473 37 2 25:18.3 1:55.5 7 1:15:04.4 1:28.9 5 53:01.9 2:36:49.0 2:36:49.0  
6 55 Joseph Simile Modesto CA 465 35 6 30:52.2 3:56.6 4 1:11:15.4 2:55.0 8 56:10.2 2:45:09.4 2:45:09.4  
7 56 Nicholas Van Buuren Mountain View CA 476 37 5 29:39.5 2:15.4 8 1:16:31.1 1:25.2 6 55:51.7 2:45:42.9 2:45:42.9  
8 74 Mckenzie Abdon San Francisco CA 467 36 8 33:16.3 3:54.3 6 1:13:34.9 3:28.0 9 59:06.4 2:53:19.9 2:53:19.9  
9 90 Manuel Partida San Jose CA 471 36 9 36:32.2 3:20.8 10 1:30:39.4 2:28.0 10 1:01:10.5 3:14:10.9 3:14:10.9  
10 93 Gregory Su San Jose CA 478 38 11 48:08.5 4:54.2 9 1:22:15.5 1:30.4 11 1:03:46.0 3:20:34.6 3:20:34.6  
11 95 Pradeep Bisht Sunnyvale CA 468 36 10 43:36.9 5:28.4 11 1:34:09.6 2:30.0 7 56:02.7 3:21:47.6 3:21:47.6  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 14 Willis Huang Cupertino CA 485 42 1 28:58.4 1:10.2 1 1:06:20.8 1:09.1 1 44:35.8 2:22:14.3 2:22:14.3  
2 28 Timur Yarnall Redwood City CA 489 44 3 30:58.1 2:15.6 2 1:11:03.0 1:34.2 2 45:47.1 2:31:38.0 2:31:38.0  
3 77 Borzin Davari Monterey CA 483 41 2 30:11.9 4:47.0 4 1:23:03.9 3:01.6 3 54:25.0 2:55:29.4 2:55:29.4  
4 80 Eric Hanson San Jose CA 481 40 4 35:21.2 4:36.4 3 1:18:54.7 2:48.3 4 1:00:30.5 3:02:11.1 3:02:11.1  
5 99 Jonathan Bass Burlingame CA 486 44 5 37:45.9 5:09.0 5 1:32:30.8 1:18.8 6 1:10:05.6 3:26:50.1 3:26:50.1  
6 102 Dave Hanzal Sacramento CA 484 41 6 39:33.7 4:06.9 6 1:37:40.5 1:54.2 5 1:07:41.8 3:30:57.1 3:30:57.1  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 8 Dan Smedley Pleasanton CA 507 48 1 24:27.8 1:20.0 1 1:06:44.9 1:10.4 1 43:58.9 2:17:42.0 2:17:42.0  
2 21 Michael Schallop Saratoga CA 502 47 3 26:19.6 1:44.7 2 1:10:07.0 1:47.3 4 48:38.2 2:28:36.8 2:28:36.8  
3 38 Jock Breitwieser San Jose CA 504 48 5 30:22.5 1:41.2 7 1:15:33.2 1:13.0 3 47:19.3 2:36:09.2 2:36:09.2  
4 47 Jeff Collins Moraga CA 497 47 4 28:19.1 2:26.5 9 1:16:39.5   8 54:09.4 2:41:34.5 2:41:34.5  
5 49 Michael (chia-C Tung Dublin CA 503 47 11 39:22.1 5:16.8 3 1:10:28.2 2:25.4 2 45:45.3 2:43:17.8 2:43:17.8  
6 54 Samuel Louie Belmont CA 500 47 7 32:05.9 4:04.2 6 1:14:24.4 1:48.9 7 52:45.5 2:45:08.9 2:45:08.9  
7 64 Glenn Lecheminant San Francisco CA 495 46 2 26:18.8 3:23.9 10 1:18:28.6 1:50.8 10 58:14.7 2:48:16.8 2:48:16.8  
8 67 Ken Wilhelm San Carlos CA 508 48 6 30:54.4 5:08.6 12 1:21:03.9 2:30.4 5 50:40.5 2:50:17.8 2:50:17.8  
9 68 Alex Abbas San Carlos CA 492 46 8 33:36.2 1:12.5 5 1:14:17.7 1:10.3 11 58:39.1 2:50:55.8 2:50:55.8 2:00
10 75 Glen Choi Los Altos CA 491 45 10 38:16.0 2:25.1 4 1:13:29.8 2:36.0 9 57:20.9 2:54:07.8 2:54:07.8  
11 78 Rafael Contreras Redwood City CA 505 48 13 41:15.1 5:32.6 8 1:15:38.9 2:13.9 6 52:01.9 2:56:42.4 2:56:42.4  
12 81 Greg Landis Dublin CA 499 47 9 33:56.2 3:32.1 11 1:21:00.5 2:52.2 12 1:01:59.3 3:03:20.3 3:03:20.3  
13 97 Dennis Hussey Redwood City CA 494 46 14 42:56.8 5:36.9 13 1:24:01.3 3:19.1 14 1:07:09.3 3:23:03.4 3:23:03.4  
14 104 James Augustyn Alameda CA 493 46 12 40:55.3 10:55.2 15 1:36:52.4 6:14.3 13 1:06:22.7 3:41:19.9 3:41:19.9  
15 105 Andrew Mendoza Stockton CA 501 47 15 49:52.4 4:18.8 14 1:33:49.6 5:34.7 15 1:24:20.6 3:57:56.1 3:57:56.1  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 17 Douglas Kylander Mountain View CA 514 50 6 29:16.1 1:48.1 1 1:06:03.9 1:28.5 1 46:14.2 2:24:50.8 2:24:50.8  
2 19 Holger Beckmann Redondo Beach CA 520 52 4 28:11.2 1:12.0 2 1:08:39.7 1:02.6 3 47:26.2 2:26:31.7 2:26:31.7  
3 20 Jerome Guionnet Palo Alto CA 523 54 2 26:06.2 2:43.7 4 1:10:21.8 1:24.7 2 47:18.2 2:27:54.6 2:27:54.6  
4 33 Bob Collins San Jose CA 521 52 1 25:55.3 1:56.8 9 1:17:33.7 1:48.9 5 47:47.5 2:35:02.2 2:35:02.2  
5 34 Stewart Pomeroy San Ramon CA 515 50 10 31:45.0 3:06.4 3 1:10:02.7 2:27.0 4 47:42.5 2:35:03.6 2:35:03.6  
6 41 Raymond Byers Aptos CA 522 54 5 29:01.7 2:36.0 6 1:15:20.0 2:10.7 7 50:01.2 2:39:09.6 2:39:09.6  
7 44 Mauricio Da Silva Campbell CA 512 50 3 26:50.9 3:26.0 7 1:16:13.1 2:15.7 9 51:13.5 2:39:59.2 2:39:59.2  
8 46 Bruce Ganong Kentfield CA 513 50 12 34:32.4 3:21.1 5 1:11:34.3 2:36.9 6 49:20.3 2:41:25.0 2:41:25.0  
9 57 Sri Venkataram San Jose CA 519 51 8 31:36.7 3:33.0 8 1:16:17.3 3:20.4 8 51:06.8 2:45:54.2 2:45:54.2  
10 73 Bob Cook Sacramento CA 517 51 7 30:19.5 3:23.3 10 1:17:59.5 2:04.5 12 58:52.4 2:52:39.2 2:52:39.2  
11 76 Paul Carlson Aptos CA 516 51 9 31:41.1 2:13.0 12 1:19:14.3 2:38.8 11 58:26.6 2:54:13.8 2:54:13.8  
12 79 Greg Clarke Santa Ana CA 511 50 11 33:29.1 4:58.1 11 1:18:36.9 2:47.9 10 57:58.4 2:57:50.4 2:57:50.4  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 22 Duane Franks Fairfax CA 532 59 2 28:34.6 1:35.6 2 1:10:20.8 1:56.2 1 47:19.9 2:29:47.1 2:29:47.1  
2 24 Robert Husser Topanga CA 526 56 3 30:35.6 1:36.0 1 1:09:06.6 1:36.5 2 47:36.7 2:30:31.4 2:30:31.4  
3 59 Clyde Floyd San Jose CA 531 58 4 35:00.3 1:43.1 3 1:10:33.7 1:26.6 5 57:55.9 2:46:39.6 2:46:39.6  
4 60 Jay Keith Los Altos CA 527 56 1 28:03.4 2:10.4 6 1:20:05.1 1:33.0 4 55:04.1 2:46:56.0 2:46:56.0  
5 82 Mark Ensor San Jose CA 524 55 7 44:16.4 3:56.7 4 1:19:41.9 2:05.9 3 53:49.8 3:03:50.7 3:03:50.7  
6 87 Steven Collins Pacific Grove CA 525 56 5 37:50.2 2:56.8 5 1:19:57.4 2:09.7 6 1:08:07.3 3:11:01.4 3:11:01.4  
7 103 Frank McMillan San Jose CA 533 59 6 44:07.9 5:19.9 7 1:23:55.7 3:19.1 7 1:18:29.0 3:35:11.6 3:35:11.6  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 27 Mark McKee San Francisco CA 537 60 2 30:14.1 2:13.7 3 1:09:37.4 2:08.7 2 47:18.8 2:31:32.7 2:31:32.7  
2 29 Phil Furniss Aptos CA 540 63 5 32:19.2 1:16.0 2 1:09:25.3 1:50.2 1 46:52.2 2:31:42.9 2:31:42.9  
3 32 Reto Furler San Jose CA 535 60 1 29:45.0 2:30.8 1 1:06:37.4 1:42.6 4 53:45.4 2:34:21.2 2:34:21.2  
4 62 Francis Kuo Scotts Valley CA 536 60 7 35:15.9 2:23.3 4 1:14:56.0 2:49.5 3 52:18.2 2:47:42.9 2:47:42.9  
5 71 Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley CA 539 62 6 32:20.4 3:24.0 5 1:19:31.4 2:20.8 5 54:07.4 2:51:44.0 2:51:44.0  
6 84 Jon Scherbart Morgan Hill CA 542 64 3 30:41.0 3:41.9 7 1:27:25.2 2:11.0 6 1:01:01.5 3:05:00.6 3:05:00.6  
7 89 Bill Bickler Elk Grove CA 541 64 4 31:22.5 4:44.6 6 1:24:56.7 3:29.3 7 1:07:07.9 3:11:41.0 3:11:41.0  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 58 Mike Sullivan Pacific Grove CA 546 73 1 29:13.2 2:28.3 1 1:14:37.3 1:40.8 1 57:56.1 2:45:55.7 2:45:55.7  
2 86 Ron Buono Corte Madera CA 644 72 3 39:03.6 3:59.4 2 1:15:21.3 2:16.9 2 1:07:51.5 3:08:32.7 3:08:32.7  
 
Top

Female 16 to 19

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 26 Meredith Cook Sacramento CA 548 19 1 32:36.0 4:06.4 1 1:26:32.3 2:00.6 1 52:45.4 2:58:00.7 2:58:00.7  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Anna Belk Twain Harte CA 552 22 1 22:16.6 0:51.1 1 1:08:35.6 0:53.2 1 43:04.4 2:15:40.9 2:15:40.9  
2 10 Alexandra Warner Palo Alto CA 551 21 2 30:39.5 2:01.1 2 1:13:14.7 1:02.6 2 48:06.9 2:35:04.8 2:35:04.8  
3 29 Isabelle Foster Old Lyme CT 549 21 3 30:46.5 3:04.7 3 1:32:54.4 4:44.9 3 48:09.1 2:59:39.6 2:59:39.6  
4 55 Sachiye Koide Los Gatos CA 550 21 4 38:33.5 4:31.3 4 1:38:31.0 2:05.3 4 1:01:18.1 3:24:59.2 3:24:59.2  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 Jen Sung Pleasanton CA 558 27 1 22:35.0 1:45.8 3 1:19:19.6 1:20.2 1 40:41.7 2:25:42.3 2:25:42.3  
2 5 Jennifer Tave San Francisco CA 559 27 2 29:00.8 2:44.0 1 1:12:05.7 1:27.5 2 41:14.3 2:26:32.3 2:26:32.3  
3 13 Katelyn Massaroni Monterey CA 560 28 4 29:33.2 2:20.5 2 1:19:10.2 1:10.9 3 47:59.4 2:40:14.2 2:40:14.2  
4 27 Kelly Novak San Francisco CA 557 27 5 31:02.2 7:04.2 4 1:23:55.9 3:51.2 6 52:34.1 2:58:27.6 2:58:27.6  
5 28 Lydia Osterndorf Santa Clara CA 555 26 9 37:41.1 3:00.1 8 1:26:20.7 2:39.0 4 48:47.7 2:58:28.6 2:58:28.6  
6 30 Holly Brotherton San Francisco CA 562 29 12 39:29.1 3:57.8 5 1:24:03.5 2:59.1 5 49:26.4 2:59:55.9 2:59:55.9  
7 33 Karen Wu San Francisco CA 567 29 7 33:02.7 3:13.1 10 1:28:06.6 3:27.5 8 55:13.6 3:03:03.5 3:03:03.5  
8 35 Savannah Allan San Francisco CA 556 27 6 31:15.6 6:55.4 7 1:26:12.5 6:23.2 7 53:44.3 3:04:31.0 3:04:31.0  
9 38 Annamarie Krcmar San Francisco CA 553 25 8 36:55.9 3:06.4 9 1:28:01.0 2:23.0 9 55:55.5 3:06:21.8 3:06:21.8  
10 43 Annika Lees San Francisco CA 565 29 10 38:37.1 2:52.7 6 1:25:16.9 5:06.9 10 57:35.0 3:09:28.6 3:09:28.6  
11 46 Carolyn Kierans Berkeley CA 564 29 3 29:24.6 2:33.5 12 1:30:42.0 1:46.4 12 1:07:44.3 3:12:10.8 3:12:10.8  
12 50 Camille Santos San Jose CA 566 29 11 39:11.3 3:03.1 11 1:29:25.1 1:36.3 11 1:02:47.5 3:16:03.3 3:16:03.3  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 7 Hallie Fitzsimons Danville CA 573 33 2 29:28.3 2:03.7 1 1:11:24.8 1:22.9 1 46:00.0 2:30:19.7 2:30:19.7  
2 8 Niki Choo San Francisco CA 577 34 1 24:29.1 1:13.8 2 1:14:30.2 2:02.0 2 48:34.9 2:30:50.0 2:30:50.0  
3 15 Heather Hopkins Davis CA 571 31 5 30:26.3 1:54.8 4 1:16:34.0 1:59.1 3 52:27.6 2:43:21.8 2:43:21.8  
4 20 Dara Strauss-Albee San Francisco CA 569 30 7 31:19.0 2:03.7 5 1:18:14.2 2:16.0 4 52:37.4 2:46:30.3 2:46:30.3  
5 23 Christy Floyd San Jose CA 574 33 8 32:07.1 3:01.7 3 1:15:19.0 2:00.9 8 58:20.5 2:50:49.2 2:50:49.2  
6 25 Danielle Wilcox Santa Cruz CA 570 30 6 30:57.1 2:13.1 6 1:27:25.5 1:37.8 6 55:45.1 2:57:58.6 2:57:58.6  
7 39 Rebecca Quenelle San Jose CA 579 34 9 32:47.9 6:00.9 7 1:29:36.0 2:15.9 5 55:43.3 3:06:24.0 3:06:24.0  
8 48 Camilla Hawthorne Alameda CA 568 30 4 29:43.7 2:15.8 9 1:34:15.2 2:46.0 9 1:04:17.9 3:13:18.6 3:13:18.6  
9 51 Amy Hovik San Jose CA 575 33 3 29:32.3 6:13.2 10 1:38:57.3 5:03.2 7 56:43.2 3:16:29.2 3:16:29.2  
10 58 Mimi Nguyen Stockton CA 572 32 11 43:21.8 2:46.8 8 1:33:43.8 2:45.5 10 1:09:42.4 3:32:20.3 3:32:20.3  
11 65 Ericka McKenna San Ramon CA 578 34 10 37:34.5 3:38.6 11 1:50:32.2 2:49.2 11 1:12:21.1 3:46:55.6 3:46:55.6  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Nicola Boyd Redwood City CA 584 36 3 27:59.0 1:23.0 1 1:07:27.0   2 47:21.1 2:24:10.1 2:24:10.1  
2 6 Elizabeth Abbett San Francisco CA 583 36 1 26:33.0 1:54.3 2 1:12:56.3 1:24.1 1 45:08.0 2:27:55.7 2:27:55.7  
3 19 Megan Clancy San Francisco CA 581 35 2 27:55.4 3:10.4 3 1:20:59.3 2:37.1 4 50:06.7 2:44:48.9 2:44:48.9  
4 34 Jennifer Vreugdenhil Cupertino CA 587 36 4 28:24.3 3:54.2 6 1:29:21.0 2:22.9 7 59:44.4 3:03:46.8 3:03:46.8  
5 40 Megan Rice Morgan Hill CA 595 39 5 34:47.3 4:34.6 9 1:36:23.6 4:12.1 3 47:43.6 3:07:41.2 3:07:41.2  
6 41 Lindsay Neun Felton CA 589 37 6 37:11.1 4:00.7 4 1:24:48.6 2:17.9 6 59:30.8 3:07:49.1 3:07:49.1  
7 53 Tracy Volkman Roseville CA 596 39 7 38:43.7 4:40.3 7 1:30:25.5   8 1:05:15.3 3:19:04.8 3:19:04.8  
8 54 Jamie Tajii Pleasanton CA 590 37 10 47:23.4 3:42.5 5 1:27:19.8 2:12.4 5 58:30.2 3:19:08.3 3:19:08.3  
9 59 Rebekah Adams San Jose CA 591 38 9 38:50.8 5:24.8 10 1:38:09.2 2:24.4 9 1:07:31.4 3:32:20.6 3:32:20.6  
10 60 Michele Perras San Francisco CA 594 39 8 38:46.8 6:38.5 8 1:35:35.8 4:55.0 10 1:08:02.0 3:33:58.1 3:33:58.1  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Natalie Sheffield Los Altos CA 602 42 1 25:03.1 1:31.4 1 1:10:47.2 1:23.5 2 43:52.5 2:22:37.7 2:22:37.7  
2 11 Deirdre Hassett Campbell CA 601 42 2 30:59.4 1:20.4 2 1:12:45.8 1:36.8 1 43:41.3 2:36:23.7 2:36:23.7 6:00
3 31 Shauna McKeever Stocktonn CA 597 40 6 37:45.2 3:09.5 3 1:23:15.0 3:06.4 3 54:07.0 3:01:23.1 3:01:23.1  
4 42 Sarah Arnott San Francisco CA 600 42 3 31:17.3 2:43.7 7 1:29:19.7 1:54.1 5 1:03:35.1 3:08:49.9 3:08:49.9  
5 44 Krista Brown Fair Oaks CA 606 44 8 37:59.5 3:50.8 6 1:24:20.5 2:19.5 4 1:01:17.9 3:09:48.2 3:09:48.2  
6 47 Jen Susag Rocklin CA 605 43 5 34:48.4 2:41.2 4 1:23:27.2 3:59.3 6 1:07:15.2 3:12:11.3 3:12:11.3  
7 49 Jessie Steward Lafayette CA 604 43 4 33:06.6 4:06.6 5 1:23:42.5 3:12.6 7 1:10:20.6 3:14:28.9 3:14:28.9  
8 66 Natasha Elliott Aptos CA 642 42 7 37:46.9 5:00.1 9 1:37:54.2 2:39.1 9 1:26:19.5 3:49:39.8 3:49:39.8  
9 67 Trudie Winters Oakley CA 599 41 9 50:27.7 4:13.0 8 1:36:42.1 2:34.4 8 1:15:56.1 3:49:53.3 3:49:53.3  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 14 Dorette Franks Fairfax CA 611 48 2 31:49.9 1:27.9 2 1:14:20.7 2:08.4 1 50:55.7 2:40:42.6 2:40:42.6  
2 17 Debbie Vasquez Gilroy CA 609 47 4 36:57.0 1:47.8 1 1:13:04.6 1:08.9 2 51:00.8 2:43:59.1 2:43:59.1  
3 21 Debbie Phillips San Jose CA 608 47 1 30:03.5 1:51.9 3 1:20:05.6 1:02.3 4 53:28.7 2:46:32.0 2:46:32.0  
4 36 Mia Nease Half Moon Bay CA 607 46 5 38:17.1 4:05.1 4 1:26:08.0 3:10.0 3 52:54.8 3:04:35.0 3:04:35.0  
5 52 Naomi Harri Redding CA 612 49 6 39:39.6 5:08.8 5 1:32:20.4 3:36.9 5 57:19.4 3:18:05.1 3:18:05.1  
6 56 Marta Zulik Carmel CA 610 47 3 33:08.4 3:35.8 6 1:41:46.9 2:39.0 6 1:05:41.8 3:26:51.9 3:26:51.9  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 12 Christina Brigantino Salinas CA 615 51 3 33:04.5 1:42.4 2 1:15:35.8 1:09.9 1 48:30.2 2:40:02.8 2:40:02.8  
2 18 Christine Matteo Danville CA 614 50 2 30:13.3 2:30.0 1 1:14:58.8 2:36.5 3 53:53.3 2:44:11.9 2:44:11.9  
3 24 Erin Cook Sacramento CA 616 51 1 29:55.9 4:31.0 3 1:20:58.8 3:34.5 2 52:25.7 2:51:25.9 2:51:25.9  
4 32 Jennifer Rhode Vallejo CA 619 54 4 35:05.9 4:18.7 4 1:22:25.8 3:15.7 4 57:40.6 3:02:46.7 3:02:46.7  
5 64 Faylan Cannon Sonora CA 618 54 5 39:38.3 4:06.2 5 1:35:24.5 5:47.0 5 1:16:21.0 3:41:17.0 3:41:17.0  
6 68 Christine Matheny Aptos CA 617 51 6 45:43.8 5:47.7 6 1:41:58.6 2:28.3 6 1:22:40.8 3:58:39.2 3:58:39.2  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 9 Catherine Frye Campbell CA 621 56 1 25:08.7 1:35.9 1 1:10:40.1 1:35.0 2 53:47.2 2:32:46.9 2:32:46.9  
2 16 Jane Piombo Fairfax CA 623 56 3 33:12.2 2:20.6 2 1:14:18.2 2:11.6 1 51:33.4 2:43:36.0 2:43:36.0  
3 37 Susan Digirolamo San Rafael CA 625 57 2 29:27.2 2:37.1 3 1:22:11.1 1:26.8 4 1:10:14.4 3:05:56.6 3:05:56.6  
4 63 Anna Carroll Sacramento CA 624 57 4 46:55.8 4:48.6 4 1:37:17.6 3:54.1 3 1:07:24.1 3:40:20.2 3:40:20.2  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 22 Nancy Templeton Sacramento CA 628 61 1 27:18.6 2:50.3 1 1:17:24.7 2:20.0 1 59:56.1 2:49:49.7 2:49:49.7  
2 57 Danette Baker Folsom CA 626 60 3 39:27.9 3:21.9 2 1:32:26.4 3:17.0 2 1:08:38.9 3:27:12.1 3:27:12.1  
3 61 Ana England Watsonville CA 629 64 2 37:39.6 5:17.7 3 1:38:33.5 3:36.2 3 1:13:26.1 3:38:33.1 3:38:33.1  
4 62 Marie Hughes Fremont CA 627 60 4 41:39.0 2:29.3 4 1:39:06.2 2:35.2 4 1:13:53.3 3:39:43.0 3:39:43.0  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 45 Sunny McKee San Francisco CA 632 68 1 37:35.4 2:13.7 1 1:22:36.5 2:09.4 1 1:05:26.2 3:10:01.2 3:10:01.2  
2 69 Ruth A Callahan San Jose CA 646 68 2 50:14.2 4:30.4 2 1:39:24.2 5:20.7 2 1:52:41.0 4:32:10.5 4:32:10.5  
 

International Clydesdales & Athena

Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Ken Frickle Santa Clara CA 633 38 1 33:49.2 1:43.2 1 1:19:34.1 1:11.1 1 52:48.4 2:49:06.0 2:49:06.0  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Jade Thornton Palo Alto CA 635 21 1 30:15.1 3:47.5 1 1:19:16.8 2:24.1 2 1:02:11.3 2:57:54.8 2:57:54.8  
2 2 Vaiva Snapkauskaite Stanford CA 634 20 2 32:14.2 3:30.3 2 1:19:44.4 2:22.5 1 1:00:24.4 2:58:15.8 2:58:15.8  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Meredith Hamsher San Francisco CA 636 35 1 36:48.1 3:05.7 1 1:27:29.1 2:28.0 1 59:34.1 3:09:25.0 3:09:25.0  
2 4 Melissa Wheeler San Jose CA 637 39 2 41:27.3 3:49.8 2 1:31:46.2 1:53.0 2 1:08:22.2 3:27:18.5 3:27:18.5  
*Overall place within gender.