Tri Santa Cruz 2017

Overall Results

August 13, 2017


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions
Sprint Triathlon Male Finishers
Sprint Clydesdales & Athena Female Finishers
Sprint Clydesdales & Athena Male Finishers

Sprint Triathlon

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Kelly Bishop Los Altos CA 254 1 11:58.5 1:23.0 2 37:43.6 0:49.6 1 18:08.1 1:10:02.8 1:10:02.8
2 Emily Minjares San Jose CA 248 2 12:43.6 0:47.2 4 38:23.7 0:34.5 3 21:34.2 1:14:03.2 1:14:03.2
3 Sydney Lewis Rocklin CA 252 3 13:38.1 0:40.6 3 38:09.4 0:42.1 5 22:52.1 1:16:02.3 1:16:02.3
4 Alexandria Rinella Glenview IL 281 8 16:03.8 2:01.2 9 40:27.8 1:00.7 4 22:50.4 1:22:23.9 1:22:23.9
5 Elaine Morison Lafayette CA 347 7 15:37.0 1:09.7 13 41:00.8 1:04.2 8 24:02.5 1:22:54.2 1:22:54.2
6 Jennette Boakes Sacramento CA 350 18 17:23.5 1:41.2 5 38:40.1 1:08.4 14 25:29.2 1:24:22.4 1:24:22.4
7 Andrea Lueker Los Osos CA 341 11 16:36.5 1:21.5 8 40:15.8 1:17.1 18 26:01.3 1:25:32.2 1:25:32.2
8 Alanna Hulburd Alamo CA 264 4 14:30.3 4:02.9 35 45:06.8 0:51.9 2 21:04.4 1:25:36.3 1:25:36.3
9 Leslie Eisen Portland OR 302 15 17:15.6 2:07.4 7 39:03.7 1:07.6 26 27:26.4 1:27:00.7 1:27:00.7
10 Hanna Catalano Clayton CA 247 13 16:50.1 0:55.0 22 43:37.9 0:51.5 10 24:59.8 1:27:14.3 1:27:14.3
11 Melanie Mociun Mill Valley CA 355 10 16:32.5 1:34.3 11 40:44.7 0:50.9 27 27:36.8 1:27:19.2 1:27:19.2
12 Tracy Courtney San Jose CA 306 25 18:18.3 1:51.0 12 40:57.0 1:04.2 13 25:10.3 1:27:20.8 1:27:20.8
13 Madison Ishigaki Fresno CA 250 12 16:48.8 1:15.5 10 40:43.4 0:54.1 29 28:20.9 1:28:02.7 1:28:02.7
14 Christa Zado Los Altos CA 312 55 21:42.5 1:42.1 14 41:07.2 1:33.8 6 23:17.5 1:29:23.1 1:29:23.1
15 Ellen Umeda Monterey CA 269 6 14:50.1 2:16.6 29 44:31.7 1:21.7 20 26:37.0 1:29:37.1 1:29:37.1
16 Tambrey Snyder Santa Clara CA 328 22 17:57.0 2:30.4 6 38:50.5 1:43.0 37 29:15.5 1:30:16.4 1:30:16.4
17 April Kihara Mountain View CA 297 38 19:26.9 2:04.7 16 41:46.1 1:38.7 22 26:53.5 1:31:49.9 1:31:49.9
18 Melissa Booth Riverside CA 262 16 17:17.8 1:57.4 45 46:30.9 1:11.7 12 25:08.8 1:32:06.6 1:32:06.6
19 Ashlyn Wedde Royal Oaks CA 279 14 16:57.9 4:05.8 25 44:01.0 1:08.0 19 26:32.7 1:32:45.4 1:32:45.4
20 Taylor Snyder Santa Clara CA 256 23 18:05.5 2:34.7 36 45:11.5 1:32.2 15 25:38.2 1:33:02.1 1:33:02.1
21 Jody Leung Union City CA 268 40 19:40.5 2:21.3 39 45:26.7 0:49.2 11 25:01.5 1:33:19.2 1:33:19.2
22 Michelle Liles Las Vegas NV 327 59 22:04.6 1:58.8 18 41:57.8 1:49.6 16 25:43.7 1:33:34.5 1:33:34.5
23 Amy McEntee Santa Cruz CA 314 9 16:22.0 2:20.7 21 43:25.1 1:43.8 49 30:38.5 1:34:30.1 1:34:30.1
24 Katie Robben Fox Wettswil Am Albis 339 28 18:34.9 2:34.8 15 41:36.1 2:04.4 41 29:42.9 1:34:33.1 1:34:33.1
25 Paula Contreras Fresno CA 257 30 18:44.7 1:02.6 33 44:59.6 0:44.8 36 29:13.8 1:34:45.5 1:34:45.5
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Kelly McDonough San Jose CA 331 31 18:47.7 2:37.8 17 41:51.3 1:11.4 44 30:24.1 1:34:52.3 1:34:52.3
27 Julie Topp San Francisco CA 265 35 19:13.9 4:07.5 30 44:35.0 1:46.1 17 25:49.1 1:35:31.6 1:35:31.6
28 Devyn Snyder Santa Clara CA 255 52 21:17.5 3:09.0 49 46:50.9 1:31.2 7 23:44.0 1:36:32.6 1:36:32.6
29 Erin Golec Monterey CA 319 33 19:00.3 2:31.2 46 46:38.9 1:19.6 25 27:22.8 1:36:52.8 1:36:52.8
30 Rebecca Unitt Santa Cruz CA 270 41 19:51.5 1:47.6 20 42:37.0 1:29.9 58 31:31.3 1:37:17.3 1:37:17.3
31 Kerry Adams Hapner San Jose CA 321 47 20:45.6 3:19.6 27 44:17.6 1:58.7 23 27:09.4 1:37:30.9 1:37:30.9
32 Angelina Pascual Union City CA 272 57 21:46.1 2:07.4 37 45:13.0 0:38.0 32 28:31.3 1:38:15.8 1:38:15.8
33 Jenn Allen Rocklin CA 309 21 17:44.4 3:26.8 42 46:02.2 1:53.4 39 29:29.2 1:38:36.0 1:38:36.0
34 Alethea Ball Scotts Valley CA 258 26 18:27.1 2:01.9 43 46:16.0 1:15.9 48 30:36.7 1:38:37.6 1:38:37.6
35 Kelly Sparks San Francisco CA 294 37 19:21.5 3:27.7 24 43:50.1 2:51.1 35 29:10.4 1:38:40.8 1:38:40.8
36 Sophine Too San Jose CA 344 27 18:29.5 3:37.3 60 48:24.9 1:14.5 24 27:10.4 1:38:56.6 1:38:56.6
37 Sydney Scott San Ramon CA 249 32 18:49.4 2:24.9 61 48:31.9 0:53.0 30 28:23.4 1:39:02.6 1:39:02.6
38 Kathy Kaminski San Jose CA 300 29 18:41.7 3:00.5 32 44:56.1 1:52.8 59 31:32.8 1:40:03.9 1:40:03.9
39 Rachel Smith Los Gatos CA 288 17 17:22.6 3:21.6 26 44:17.4 2:15.3 69 33:18.2 1:40:35.1 1:40:35.1
40 Jackie Zehl Yosemite National Park CA 289 53 21:39.7 3:46.7 23 43:44.3 1:55.6 40 29:34.3 1:40:40.6 1:40:40.6
41 Lori Philips Chico CA 351 68 23:53.2 7:18.4 1 30:18.8 2:15.2 77 37:10.5 1:40:56.1 1:40:56.1
42 Katherine Giersch Sacramento CA 277 62 22:53.2 3:37.2 31 44:37.2 1:32.1 31 28:29.2 1:41:08.9 1:41:08.9
43 Auriana Shokrpour San Jose CA 274 50 21:07.2 4:13.4 66 50:13.9 1:42.2 9 24:13.2 1:41:29.9 1:41:29.9
44 Carolyn Harley Palo Alto CA 332 44 20:39.7 3:50.4 51 46:59.8 2:02.3 28 28:14.3 1:41:46.5 1:41:46.5
45 Anagha Segar Pleasanton CA 251 20 17:41.7 2:44.1 55 47:23.6 1:17.7 63 32:39.9 1:41:47.0 1:41:47.0
46 Laurie McLennan Monterey CA 354 42 20:35.7 1:50.9 34 45:05.5 1:51.6 64 32:44.4 1:42:08.1 1:42:08.1
47 April Masters Ruhne Santa Cruz CA 336 64 23:16.1 2:04.4 19 42:35.7 1:59.9 67 33:06.0 1:43:02.1 1:43:02.1
48 Allison West San Francisco CA 290 46 20:44.5 3:13.8 50 46:59.4 1:46.6 43 30:22.5 1:43:06.8 1:43:06.8
49 Michelle Threde Rocklin CA 326 49 20:55.7 3:39.8 41 45:45.2 2:37.6 52 31:09.0 1:44:07.3 1:44:07.3
50 Lindsay Conner San Jose CA 291 34 19:02.7 3:52.1 52 47:01.7 1:41.0 65 32:45.4 1:44:22.9 1:44:22.9
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 Jocelyn Pierre-Antoine Newark CA 310 69 24:21.7 3:06.3 53 47:18.4 1:36.9 33 28:42.8 1:45:06.1 1:45:06.1
52 Mary Castro Santa Cruz CA 338 19 17:31.6 4:52.3 28 44:31.1 1:39.8 76 37:01.0 1:45:35.8 1:45:35.8
53 Aileen Shieu San Mateo CA 315 58 21:49.9 2:53.6 59 48:11.8 1:49.8 51 30:52.4 1:45:37.5 1:45:37.5
54 Michelle Barr Watsonville CA 323 39 19:35.8 4:00.8 54 47:19.2 1:35.9 70 33:18.9 1:45:50.6 1:45:50.6
55 Isadora Fernandes Millbrae CA 303 60 22:19.4 4:09.4 57 48:02.1 1:13.2 42 30:18.6 1:46:02.7 1:46:02.7
56 Brianna McColm Los Gatos CA 253 5 14:38.2 5:17.7 76 54:13.4 1:35.7 50 30:43.4 1:46:28.4 1:46:28.4
57 Kaylen Carter-Chisolm Dublin CA 245 56 21:43.9 2:17.9 63 48:40.7 0:59.9 66 32:54.2 1:46:36.6 1:46:36.6
58 Kyra Hawk San Jose CA 246 36 19:19.9 6:14.2 62 48:38.8 1:29.6 57 31:14.3 1:46:56.8 1:46:56.8
59 Kirsty Knight Baginton WAR 267 43 20:39.6 4:05.2 71 51:42.0 2:34.7 34 28:48.8 1:47:50.3 1:47:50.3
60 Chen Lin San Jose CA 292 75 25:48.5 3:30.4 64 49:40.4   38 29:25.9 1:48:25.2 1:48:25.2
61 Yen Tiet San Jose CA 298 74 25:38.9 3:54.5 48 46:50.0 1:41.1 45 30:26.9 1:48:31.4 1:48:31.4
62 Molly McQuestion Santa Cruz CA 324 24 18:16.4 3:29.7 68 51:05.1 2:32.8 71 33:30.0 1:48:54.0 1:48:54.0
63 Abby Warner Palo Alto CA 261 63 23:06.3 2:22.5 69 51:32.8 1:27.7 55 31:12.6 1:49:41.9 1:49:41.9
64 Vikki McCortney Granite Bay CA 329 61 22:30.4 4:05.0 44 46:22.2 3:01.9 72 33:58.6 1:49:58.1 1:49:58.1
65 Mary Schlavin Albuquerque NM 348 45 20:42.4 3:31.2 65 49:52.2 1:58.9 73 34:18.6 1:50:23.3 1:50:23.3
66 Cecilia Navarro Freedom CA 280 48 20:50.8 3:28.6 74 53:34.8   68 33:06.3 1:51:00.5 1:51:00.5
67 Kimberly Weberg Alameda CA 299 65 23:26.5 3:28.2 70 51:38.3 2:27.8 60 32:05.5 1:53:06.3 1:53:06.3
68 Jill Hulme San Jose CA 320 51 21:14.2 3:07.5 56 47:38.0 2:11.3 79 39:20.0 1:53:31.0 1:53:31.0
69 Swetha Amit Stanford CA 296             84 1:54:04.0 1:54:04.0 1:54:04.0
70 Amanda Stanton Belmont CA 325 82 30:43.4 3:56.0 47 46:49.1 2:05.4 47 30:35.8 1:54:09.7 1:54:09.7
71 Shari Newhart Napa CA 330 79 26:35.7 5:47.7 38 45:25.0 5:25.2 54 31:10.7 1:54:24.3 1:54:24.3
72 Tina Smith Napa CA 337 80 26:50.4 5:28.3 40 45:35.5 5:20.2 53 31:10.1 1:54:24.5 1:54:24.5
73 Yvonne Linton Sunnyvale CA 335 67 23:52.9 3:37.8 58 48:06.3 3:34.2 75 36:10.9 1:55:22.1 1:55:22.1
74 Audrey Cole Los Altos CA 263 70 24:34.2 3:39.8 78 54:36.3 1:21.6 56 31:13.1 1:55:25.0 1:55:25.0
75 Meredith Higgins Sacramento CA 317 71 25:17.2 3:02.8 77 54:30.8 1:23.0 61 32:14.5 1:56:28.3 1:56:28.3
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
76 Stacy Rust Culver City CA 304 54 21:41.7 3:40.5 67 50:51.1 4:41.2 74 35:45.5 1:56:40.0 1:56:40.0
77 Leila Jewell Capitola CA 278 77 26:06.7 6:54.5 75 53:42.7 2:08.9 46 30:34.3 1:59:27.1 1:59:27.1
78 Jeri Guesnon Sacramento CA 340 66 23:43.3 5:06.0 72 52:44.0 2:42.9 78 37:46.8 2:02:03.0 2:02:03.0
79 Nicole Alvernaz Atwater CA 286 76 26:06.2 6:57.4 83 1:04:51.8 0:49.9 21 26:49.0 2:05:34.3 2:05:34.3
80 Diana Rigor Aptos CA 343 73 25:27.8 8:56.8 79 57:00.0 2:23.4 62 32:25.4 2:06:13.4 2:06:13.4
81 Linda Amaris Soquel CA 345 72 25:26.4 5:36.5 73 52:59.9 1:18.2 80 42:39.0 2:08:00.0 2:08:00.0
82 Claudia Parrish Aptos CA 353 81 27:39.5 9:39.1 80 57:30.8 2:55.3 81 47:48.1 2:25:32.8 2:25:32.8
83 Gina Bliss Santa Cruz CA 357 78 26:31.0 11:57.5 82 1:01:48.2 8:24.1 82 51:27.6 2:40:08.4 2:40:08.4
84 Esther Avila Watsonville CA 356 83 35:04.8 10:08.3 81 58:54.0 4:05.2 83 1:09:14.6 2:57:26.9 2:57:26.9
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Pierre Meunier Santa Cruz CA 138 1 10:26.9 0:48.6 2 32:05.2 0:45.1 1 16:32.2 1:00:38.0 1:00:38.0
2 Nicolas Duchez Sunnyvale CA 111 2 10:52.1 0:41.4 4 33:19.3 0:38.9 7 19:22.8 1:04:54.5 1:04:54.5
3 Chase Visser Loomis CA 110 6 12:38.5 0:50.3 5 33:20.5 0:38.3 4 18:35.9 1:06:03.5 1:06:03.5
4 Hunter Hofmann Fresno CA 113 7 12:46.1 0:56.1 9 34:10.9 0:38.3 3 18:21.3 1:06:52.7 1:06:52.7
5 Steve Doinidis Soquel CA 155 5 12:34.2 1:04.5 3 32:20.0   26 21:29.0 1:07:27.7 1:07:27.7
6 Dominic Pollizzi Rocklin CA 109 14 13:38.1 0:43.9 10 34:51.1 0:37.6 2 18:12.5 1:08:03.2 1:08:03.2
7 Gunnar Roll Santa Cruz CA 210 3 12:22.0 1:24.0 8 33:54.9 0:52.2 17 20:29.2 1:09:02.3 1:09:02.3
8 Ken Meagor Morgan Hill CA 196 12 13:37.1 1:14.1 12 34:54.3 0:58.5 8 19:24.9 1:10:08.9 1:10:08.9
9 David Endean Oakland CA 645 17 14:12.9 2:04.2     33:28.7 15 20:25.0 1:10:10.8 1:10:10.8
10 Anthony Marengo Loomis CA 105 20 14:34.0 0:50.4 13 35:08.0 0:37.5 5 19:16.0 1:10:25.9 1:10:25.9
11 Kurt Stiehl Los Gatos CA 157 31 15:50.8 1:13.2 6 33:45.4 0:51.1 9 19:25.8 1:11:06.3 1:11:06.3
12 Marc Mone Murrieta CA 219 15 13:46.0 1:00.5 15 35:15.6 0:56.3 24 21:17.9 1:12:16.3 1:12:16.3
13 Nik Shore Ventura CA 104 11 13:35.7 1:05.5 22 37:05.6 0:32.2 13 20:06.2 1:12:25.2 1:12:25.2
14 Timothy Hess Newark CA 212 23 15:22.5 1:05.8 7 33:52.7 0:55.2 30 22:10.1 1:13:26.3 1:13:26.3
15 Matt Zimbalist Encinitas CA 146 25 15:27.6 1:25.0 16 35:26.6 1:04.9 18 20:36.0 1:14:00.1 1:14:00.1
16 John Faria Rohnert Park CA 171 35 16:08.1 2:13.2 19 36:33.5 1:15.0 11 20:04.5 1:16:14.3 1:16:14.3
17 Will Waterman San Mateo CA 152 37 16:21.4 1:54.0 14 35:12.3 0:57.8 28 21:50.7 1:16:16.2 1:16:16.2
18 Stewart McKinstray Dalmellington EAY 134 16 13:52.0 1:26.6 27 37:52.9 1:00.5 41 22:42.8 1:16:54.8 1:16:54.8
19 Chad Menestrina Santee CA 174 10 13:29.2 2:08.3 33 38:35.2 0:55.0 31 22:10.8 1:17:18.5 1:17:18.5
20 Cyrus Tau Los Gatos CA 106 4 12:32.9 2:10.3 52 40:02.8 1:00.7 27 21:31.9 1:17:18.6 1:17:18.6
21 Steve Eastman San Jose CA 200 56 18:12.4 1:13.3 18 36:03.7 1:10.7 22 21:00.7 1:17:40.8 1:17:40.8
22 Michael Gingras Groton MA 117 26 15:36.5 1:41.0 28 38:06.2 1:13.5 25 21:24.6 1:18:01.8 1:18:01.8
23 Eduardo Neal Oakland CA 194 22 15:14.5 1:34.4 51 39:49.8 1:20.0 16 20:26.3 1:18:25.0 1:18:25.0
24 Remy Chiapolini Oakland CA 151 50 17:41.3 1:31.1 35 38:53.2 0:47.4 12 20:05.9 1:18:58.9 1:18:58.9
25 David Slothower Milpitas CA 228 28 15:40.0 1:43.2 17 35:47.7 1:08.6 64 24:39.6 1:18:59.1 1:18:59.1
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Spencer De Mars San Francisco CA 132 57 18:17.3 2:15.2 11 34:54.1 1:23.9 33 22:15.9 1:19:06.4 1:19:06.4
27 Patrick Aynie Marina CA 197 34 16:06.5 3:10.4 24 37:10.1 1:43.4 21 20:57.4 1:19:07.8 1:19:07.8
28 Scott Mean-Hill Santa Cruz CA 183 38 16:34.7 2:19.9 21 37:04.1 1:23.6 37 22:25.6 1:19:47.9 1:19:47.9
29 Alex Rickman Goleta CA 121 44 17:06.8 1:04.4 61 40:41.0 0:52.7 23 21:02.2 1:20:47.1 1:20:47.1
30 Joseph Alvernaz Roseville CA 137 83 20:18.4 2:55.6 23 37:05.6 1:02.3 10 19:28.8 1:20:50.7 1:20:50.7
31 Sean Kelly Mountain View CA 238     15:33.2 58 40:35.8 0:55.6 54 24:01.2 1:21:05.8 1:21:05.8
32 John Remus III Santa Clara CA 159 66 18:44.7 2:24.6 20 36:39.0 0:59.6 38 22:30.2 1:21:18.1 1:21:18.1
33 Matt Pillar Palo Alto CA 139 21 14:37.8 1:55.0 25 37:17.5 1:40.6 76 26:05.0 1:21:35.9 1:21:35.9
34 Josh Mader Santa Cruz CA 205 46 17:28.6 1:51.8 34 38:45.6 1:20.2 32 22:14.3 1:21:40.5 1:21:40.5
35 Devon Calonge Santa Clara CA 150 36 16:16.6 3:24.0 29 38:06.6 1:37.2 40 22:32.1 1:21:56.5 1:21:56.5
36 Troy Nissen Cupertino CA 640 8 13:13.6 2:28.8 40 39:25.8 2:09.6 66 24:51.8 1:22:09.6 1:22:09.6
37 Raman Malik San Francisco CA 130 27 15:37.4 2:39.5 30 38:29.0 1:17.4 56 24:07.1 1:22:10.4 1:22:10.4
38 Zack Zimbalist Encinitas CA 153 19 14:29.6 2:13.0 68 42:30.1 0:56.7 34 22:20.1 1:22:29.5 1:22:29.5
39 Hans Facer Lafayette CA 234 33 15:59.6 1:29.7 53 40:04.1 1:11.0 59 24:20.3 1:23:04.7 1:23:04.7
40 Maximillian Searles Atascadero CA 118 43 17:01.4 1:56.0 71 42:57.1 1:02.5 14 20:15.5 1:23:12.5 1:23:12.5
41 Manuel Nanez San Jose CA 166 73 19:18.2 2:11.9 45 39:40.2 1:27.5 19 20:49.5 1:23:27.3 1:23:27.3
42 Jackson Snyder Santa Clara CA 122 40 16:49.5 3:23.8 80 43:27.5 1:00.6 6 19:17.5 1:23:58.9 1:23:58.9
43 Kevin Trock Fremont CA 233 59 18:22.8 1:30.6 54 40:10.4 1:09.8 43 22:51.5 1:24:05.1 1:24:05.1
44 Sullivan Van Way Carencro LA 136 62 18:33.3 1:32.5 56 40:21.3 1:16.2 45 23:01.0 1:24:44.3 1:24:44.3
45 Joseph Krings Carmel CA 208 94 20:57.5 1:37.3 26 37:25.5 1:14.4 55 24:02.3 1:25:17.0 1:25:17.0
46 Eli Ganong Kentfield CA 108 49 17:39.1 1:35.5 65 42:04.7 0:32.7 49 23:32.5 1:25:24.5 1:25:24.5
47 Joachim Limburg Campbell CA 346 55 18:10.2 2:46.8 49 39:46.4 1:33.8 47 23:16.3 1:25:33.5 1:25:33.5
48 Kyle Hulburd Alamo CA 119 13 13:37.7 2:01.7 92 45:15.0 1:24.6 52 23:52.1 1:26:11.1 1:26:11.1
49 Dennis Chan San Francisco CA 141 91 20:48.5 2:24.0 39 39:23.1 1:13.7 44 22:52.8 1:26:42.1 1:26:42.1
50 Owen Kao Santa Clara CA 204 74 19:22.3 2:58.1 38 39:04.5 1:11.3 57 24:15.1 1:26:51.3 1:26:51.3
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 Raymond Kwan San Jose CA 187 99 21:28.5 1:28.9 37 38:59.3 1:11.6 58 24:18.7 1:27:27.0 1:27:27.0
52 Doug Stiegler Berkeley CA 127 60 18:30.6 1:19.8 67 42:28.8 1:14.3 63 24:37.8 1:28:11.3 1:28:11.3
53 Mark Brogan San Jose CA 211 52 17:46.1 3:08.5 48 39:44.1 1:28.1 77 26:06.4 1:28:13.2 1:28:13.2
54 Alexander Cheng Cupertino CA 129 68 18:57.1 4:26.8 31 38:29.1 2:27.4 53 23:56.1 1:28:16.5 1:28:16.5
55 Kiran Srinath San Jose CA 115 39 16:44.9 3:22.1     40:08.5 88 28:12.3 1:28:27.8 1:28:27.8
56 Matthew Ring San Mateo CA 103 30 15:49.0 2:05.9 84 43:47.7 0:47.3 74 25:58.1 1:28:28.0 1:28:28.0
57 Max McGee Palo Alto CA 239 41 16:59.0 2:40.6 32 38:29.8 1:30.9 93 28:53.1 1:28:33.4 1:28:33.4
58 Tyler Beattie Vacaville CA 147 114 23:54.9 6:10.4 1 26:30.8 2:16.6 96 29:51.4 1:28:44.1 1:28:44.1
59 Lukasz Szostak New York NY 161 79 19:48.8 3:37.6 43 39:34.1 1:27.1 60 24:27.8 1:28:55.4 1:28:55.4
60 Andrew Huang San Jose CA 114 47 17:29.9 6:22.9 57 40:34.7 1:11.8 48 23:19.3 1:28:58.6 1:28:58.6
61 Kenneth Transier San Francisco CA 135 72 19:16.9 2:51.2 62 41:21.5 1:08.7 61 24:30.9 1:29:09.2 1:29:09.2
62 Joe To San Francisco CA 189 45 17:22.3 3:21.7 76 43:08.7 1:43.7 50 23:41.2 1:29:17.6 1:29:17.6
63 Thomas De Meo Los Gatos CA 199 80 19:51.7 3:02.8 44 39:36.0 1:45.1 71 25:15.1 1:29:30.7 1:29:30.7
64 Eike Falkenberg Walnut Creek CA 180 58 18:19.4 3:41.2 59 40:36.9 2:30.6 62 24:34.0 1:29:42.1 1:29:42.1
65 Luis Nanez San Jose CA 165 115 24:02.8 3:10.2 42 39:28.6 1:16.0 29 22:08.4 1:30:06.0 1:30:06.0
66 Younus Aftab Pleasanton CA 169 101 21:37.6 2:25.0 36 38:55.0 2:23.1 68 25:06.0 1:30:26.7 1:30:26.7
67 Wayne McFadden Santa Cruz CA 192 51 17:42.3 1:20.8 72 42:57.8 1:18.0 85 27:30.8 1:30:49.7 1:30:49.7
68 Cameron Rose Woodland CA 126 42 17:00.1 2:45.0 91 45:14.1 1:37.4 65 24:43.7 1:31:20.3 1:31:20.3
69 Tom McKewan San Francisco CA 226 63 18:36.0 1:37.3 78 43:25.4 1:19.5 79 26:30.6 1:31:28.8 1:31:28.8
70 Aaron Ye Fremont CA 107 24 15:26.8   108 48:38.2 0:59.0 78 26:24.9 1:31:28.9 1:31:28.9
71 Bryce Wijesekara San Ramon CA 102 65 18:44.0 1:54.8 103 47:24.5 1:03.3 36 22:22.4 1:31:29.0 1:31:29.0
72 Rafael Assumpcao Millbrae CA 186 54 18:09.8 3:31.1 55 40:13.2 2:30.8 83 27:07.7 1:31:32.6 1:31:32.6
73 Frank Stelter San Jose CA 206 89 20:40.3 2:00.5 41 39:27.0 1:40.4 91 28:25.6 1:32:13.8 1:32:13.8
74 Keith Hensley Georgetown TX 172 29 15:47.3 2:42.2 77 43:12.3 1:46.5 94 28:54.9 1:32:23.2 1:32:23.2
75 Stephen Samuel San Jose CA 216 18 14:28.0 4:47.6 47 39:43.9 2:53.4 104 31:09.0 1:33:01.9 1:33:01.9
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
76 Nash Solano Santa Cruz CA 177 64 18:36.3 3:18.1 69 42:48.2 1:14.6 84 27:14.9 1:33:12.1 1:33:12.1
77 Victor Chen Los Altos CA 123 9 13:28.3 1:55.1 112 51:55.4 0:40.8 73 25:51.0 1:33:50.6 1:33:50.6
78 Jonathan Yee San Josee CA 145 109 22:59.4 4:07.4 50 39:46.4 2:13.2 67 24:59.2 1:34:05.6 1:34:05.6
79 Edward Lo Sunnyvale CA 143 75 19:23.9 3:28.4 46 39:42.2 1:16.0 101 30:21.6 1:34:12.1 1:34:12.1
80 Bjorn Carey Menlo Park CA 167 95 20:58.2 3:39.1 73 43:01.3 1:33.9 70 25:13.3 1:34:25.8 1:34:25.8
81 Dave Warner Palo Alto CA 229 53 18:00.7 3:23.7 85 43:59.6 0:59.9 89 28:20.1 1:34:44.0 1:34:44.0
82 Kenny Contreras Fremont CA 149 104 21:41.9 2:45.7 96 46:11.3 0:49.8 51 23:41.6 1:35:10.3 1:35:10.3
83 Alexander Nicolson San Mateo CA 184 116 26:53.8 2:23.4 86 44:01.8 1:23.7 20 20:51.1 1:35:33.8 1:35:33.8
84 Mark Mogan San Jose CA 214 92 20:56.1 5:29.2 83 43:39.0 3:12.7 35 22:21.8 1:35:38.8 1:35:38.8
85 Richard Wang Saratoga CA 116 84 20:19.7 7:07.7 89 44:38.1 0:50.7 42 22:46.4 1:35:42.6 1:35:42.6
86 Isaac Orona Soquel CA 175 93 20:56.6 3:34.7 101 46:54.1 2:21.7 39 22:30.2 1:36:17.3 1:36:17.3
87 Adam Marcus San Jose CA 176 71 19:04.2 3:54.4 105 47:31.5 2:58.5 46 23:01.2 1:36:29.8 1:36:29.8
88 Anthony Bartlett Pacific Grove CA 198 32 15:55.4 2:39.2 100 46:35.3 0:58.9 102 30:23.2 1:36:32.0 1:36:32.0
89 Bowie Snyder Los Gatos CA 225 106 22:09.8 4:17.9 75 43:05.2 2:06.1 69 25:09.2 1:36:48.2 1:36:48.2
90 Christopher Plakos Scotts Valley CA 131 85 20:21.8 2:22.0 64 42:00.0 1:27.9 103 30:45.4 1:36:57.1 1:36:57.1
91 Paul Schlavin Albuquerque NM 221 102 21:37.9 3:36.9 63 41:38.6 2:02.3 90 28:25.1 1:37:20.8 1:37:20.8
92 Jerry Klarsfeld Pacific Grove CA 241 90 20:40.4 4:41.0 66 42:06.7 2:17.0 86 27:43.1 1:37:28.2 1:37:28.2
93 Matthew Miller San Francisco CA 188 76 19:24.5 3:11.8 90 45:02.9 1:52.6 100 30:18.5 1:39:50.3 1:39:50.3
94 Bruce Cannon Sonora CA 215 98 21:11.5 3:03.9 87 44:04.6 1:42.9 98 30:06.7 1:40:09.6 1:40:09.6
95 John Hall Aptos CA 242 88 20:38.8 2:25.8 81 43:27.7 1:26.6 109 32:15.5 1:40:14.4 1:40:14.4
96 Daniel Edeza Salinas CA 648 78 19:40.5 4:19.5 107 48:35.1 1:15.5 81 27:00.6 1:40:51.2 1:40:51.2
97 Jon Bennion Palo Alto CA 178 61 18:31.1 5:06.5 99 46:31.9 4:18.6 80 26:44.3 1:41:12.4 1:41:12.4
98 Brian McDowell San Carlos CA 209 77 19:37.3 3:56.4 94 45:51.5 2:09.7 95 29:41.1 1:41:16.0 1:41:16.0
99 Russel Kodet Salinas CA 236 69 19:01.3 3:32.5 106 48:26.4 2:31.8 92 28:49.2 1:42:21.2 1:42:21.2
100 Daniel Lin Cupertino CA 142 100 21:33.4 4:19.2 70 42:51.2 1:51.5 106 31:52.4 1:42:27.7 1:42:27.7
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
101 Chris Sosa Sunnyvale CA 160 110 23:06.8 3:57.6 79 43:27.3 1:51.8 99 30:13.4 1:42:36.9 1:42:36.9
102 Michael Schilling Clovis CA 220 48 17:32.4 3:08.7 82 43:39.0 3:53.9 115 34:44.2 1:42:58.2 1:42:58.2
103 Tony Castro Santa Clara CA 217 67 18:47.8 4:08.7 60 40:40.3 2:36.6 119 37:42.8 1:43:56.2 1:43:56.2
104 Mark Quinn Alameda CA 173 111 23:08.3 6:45.0 97 46:22.5 1:52.4 75 25:58.7 1:44:06.9 1:44:06.9
105 Robert Cole Los Altos CA 218 82 20:04.4 5:18.9 98 46:31.0   108 32:13.8 1:44:08.1 1:44:08.1
106 Mario Vinasco Newark CA 207 112 23:11.1 3:51.3 110 50:07.5 1:58.5 72 25:48.2 1:44:56.6 1:44:56.6
107 Dewal Gupta San Jose CA 125 86 20:23.7 6:44.7 109 49:57.6 1:10.0 82 27:03.0 1:45:19.0 1:45:19.0
108 Dave Ragouzeos Brisbane CA 201 105 22:05.6 4:13.0 95 45:55.9 2:26.8 105 31:26.0 1:46:07.3 1:46:07.3
109 Rith Mean-Hill Santa Cruz CA 164 117 27:08.2 4:50.5 88 44:10.8 2:36.2 87 28:12.0 1:46:57.7 1:46:57.7
110 Scott Wilcox Davi CA 230 103 21:39.8 2:20.3 102 47:23.6 1:19.3 113 34:31.4 1:47:14.4 1:47:14.4
111 John Flynn Modesto CA 162 81 19:59.6 9:48.1 74 43:05.0 2:50.6 107 32:02.5 1:47:45.8 1:47:45.8
112 Neil Rust Culver City CA 227 119 29:39.7 3:03.0 93 45:24.5 1:18.8 97 30:03.1 1:49:29.1 1:49:29.1
113 Anuved Verma San Jose CA 128 96 21:03.4 6:39.5 114 52:44.2 0:49.3 114 34:43.5 1:55:59.9 1:55:59.9
114 Jason Gu San Jose CA 112 70 19:01.4 5:16.5 117 58:18.9 1:53.4 110 32:32.5 1:57:02.7 1:57:02.7
115 Michael Halpin Soquel CA 240 97 21:05.1 3:53.1 104 47:29.6 3:02.2 120 41:50.3 1:57:20.3 1:57:20.3
116 Mark Girton San Diego CA 124 87 20:25.8 4:23.3 116 57:26.6 1:44.3 112 34:06.3 1:58:06.3 1:58:06.3
117 Jeffrey Hammett Aptos CA 213 113 23:49.9 6:10.5 111 51:51.1 2:28.2 117 36:28.4 2:00:48.1 2:00:48.1
118 Jeffrey Whitman Campbell CA 638 107 22:30.9 7:01.5 115 52:55.0 6:10.1 116 35:46.9 2:04:24.4 2:04:24.4
119 Amer Haider Saratoga CA 193 118 27:22.6 7:57.0 113 52:25.1 6:39.7 111 34:01.6 2:08:26.0 2:08:26.0
120 Roy Rose Woodland CA 224 120 32:05.4 5:52.0 118 59:43.6 2:32.7 118 37:24.7 2:17:38.4 2:17:38.4
121 Jesse Howell Santa Cruz CA 191 108 22:52.9 6:19.4 119 1:00:59.8 8:27.8 121 51:28.5 2:30:08.4 2:30:08.4
122 Bill Ziering Carmel CA 244 121 34:46.7 7:27.7 120 1:02:13.6 3:20.2 123 56:02.0 2:43:50.2 2:43:50.2
123 Robert Krause Watsonville CA 231 122 36:09.5 6:44.2 121 1:17:19.0 3:20.0 122 51:38.9 2:55:11.6 2:55:11.6
DQ Donald Gandy San Bernardino CA 235 20:32.4 5:23.8 DQ --- 3:53.2 40:40.1 --- ---
DQ Nick Brodnicki Alameda CA 148 12:02.7 0:40.1 DQ 29:33.8 0:35.3 17:36.4 1:00:28.3 1:00:28.3
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
DQ Geoffrey Gallant Ventura CA 203 11:29.6 7:21.6 DQ 39:33.3 4:45.6 23:47.4 1:26:57.5 1:26:57.5
DQ Michael Phillips Modesto CA 133 17:25.8 2:10.7 DQ 46:49.3 1:29.4 27:08.6 1:35:03.8 1:35:03.8
Top  

Sprint Clydesdales & Athena

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Elizabeth Huntoon Pacific Grove CA 361 1 19:35.4 5:22.7 3 47:42.3 2:33.4 2 31:22.8 1:46:36.6 1:46:36.6
2 Catherine Phillips Palo Alto CA 366 2 21:38.1 2:04.1 1 46:15.4 1:51.5 5 35:59.4 1:47:48.5 1:47:48.5
3 Rebecca Gibson Sacramento CA 284 4 24:51.2 2:32.0 4 49:25.1 0:54.8 1 30:57.1 1:48:40.2 1:48:40.2
4 Liz Addy Capitola CA 362 3 23:05.1 4:41.0 2 47:24.6 3:52.9 3 31:46.8 1:50:50.4 1:50:50.4
5 Sonja Bata Rio Linda CA 301 6 26:46.7 5:17.4 6 1:00:48.9 2:18.9 4 34:58.8 2:10:10.7 2:10:10.7
6 Lara Callesen Sacramento CA 363 5 26:45.7 6:25.8 5 53:04.1 3:05.7 6 44:39.7 2:14:01.0 2:14:01.0
DQ Wendy Ross Sacramento CA 364 16:14.8 3:46.5 DQ 47:19.7 1:40.8 35:10.0 1:44:11.8 1:44:11.8
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Joseph Chan San Jose CA 360 1 28:33.5 4:16.2 1 46:59.1 1:38.4 1 38:52.3 2:00:19.5 2:00:19.5