Tri Santa Cruz 2017

Age Group Results

August 13, 2017


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions


Sprint Triathlon Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 85-89
Sprint Triathlon Women: 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Sprint Clydesdales & Athena Men: 35-39
Sprint Clydesdales & Athena Women: 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54

Sprint Triathlon

Top

Male 12 and Under

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 71 Bryce Wijesekara San Ramon CA 102 12 1 18:44.0 1:54.8 1 47:24.5 1:03.3 1 22:22.4 1:31:29.0 1:31:29.0
 
Top

Youth Male 13 to 15

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Anthony Marengo Loomis CA 105 15 3 14:34.0 0:50.4 1 35:08.0 0:37.5 1 19:16.0 1:10:25.9 1:10:25.9
2 13 Nik Shore Ventura CA 104 14 2 13:35.7 1:05.5 2 37:05.6 0:32.2 2 20:06.2 1:12:25.2 1:12:25.2
3 20 Cyrus Tau Los Gatos CA 106 15 1 12:32.9 2:10.3 3 40:02.8 1:00.7 3 21:31.9 1:17:18.6 1:17:18.6
4 56 Matthew Ring San Mateo CA 103 14 5 15:49.0 2:05.9 4 43:47.7 0:47.3 4 25:58.1 1:28:28.0 1:28:28.0
5 70 Aaron Ye Fremont CA 107 15 4 15:26.8   5 48:38.2 0:59.0 5 26:24.9 1:31:28.9 1:31:28.9
 
Top

Junior Male 16 - 19

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Nicolas Duchez Sunnyvale CA 111 17 1 10:52.1 0:41.4 1 33:19.3 0:38.9 4 19:22.8 1:04:54.5 1:04:54.5
2 3 Chase Visser Loomis CA 110 16 2 12:38.5 0:50.3 2 33:20.5 0:38.3 3 18:35.9 1:06:03.5 1:06:03.5
3 4 Hunter Hofmann Fresno CA 113 17 3 12:46.1 0:56.1 3 34:10.9 0:38.3 2 18:21.3 1:06:52.7 1:06:52.7
4 6 Dominic Pollizzi Rocklin CA 109 16 4 13:38.1 0:43.9 4 34:51.1 0:37.6 1 18:12.5 1:08:03.2 1:08:03.2
5 46 Eli Ganong Kentfield CA 108 16 7 17:39.1 1:35.5 6 42:04.7 0:32.7 7 23:32.5 1:25:24.5 1:25:24.5
6 55 Kiran Srinath San Jose CA 115 17 5 16:44.9 3:22.1     40:08.5 8 28:12.3 1:28:27.8 1:28:27.8
7 60 Andrew Huang San Jose CA 114 17 6 17:29.9 6:22.9 5 40:34.7 1:11.8 6 23:19.3 1:28:58.6 1:28:58.6
8 85 Richard Wang Saratoga CA 116 17 9 20:19.7 7:07.7 7 44:38.1 0:50.7 5 22:46.4 1:35:42.6 1:35:42.6
9 114 Jason Gu San Jose CA 112 17 8 19:01.4 5:16.5 8 58:18.9 1:53.4 9 32:32.5 1:57:02.7 1:57:02.7
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 22 Michael Gingras Groton MA 117 21 3 15:36.5 1:41.0 1 38:06.2 1:13.5 4 21:24.6 1:18:01.8 1:18:01.8
2 29 Alex Rickman Goleta CA 121 22 7 17:06.8 1:04.4 2 40:41.0 0:52.7 3 21:02.2 1:20:47.1 1:20:47.1
3 40 Maximillian Searles Atascadero CA 118 21 6 17:01.4 1:56.0 4 42:57.1 1:02.5 2 20:15.5 1:23:12.5 1:23:12.5
4 42 Jackson Snyder Santa Clara CA 122 22 4 16:49.5 3:23.8 5 43:27.5 1:00.6 1 19:17.5 1:23:58.9 1:23:58.9
5 48 Kyle Hulburd Alamo CA 119 22 2 13:37.7 2:01.7 7 45:15.0 1:24.6 5 23:52.1 1:26:11.1 1:26:11.1
6 52 Doug Stiegler Berkeley CA 127 24 8 18:30.6 1:19.8 3 42:28.8 1:14.3 6 24:37.8 1:28:11.3 1:28:11.3
7 68 Cameron Rose Woodland CA 126 24 5 17:00.1 2:45.0 6 45:14.1 1:37.4 7 24:43.7 1:31:20.3 1:31:20.3
8 77 Victor Chen Los Altos CA 123 23 1 13:28.3 1:55.1 9 51:55.4 0:40.8 8 25:51.0 1:33:50.6 1:33:50.6
9 107 Dewal Gupta San Jose CA 125 24 9 20:23.7 6:44.7 8 49:57.6 1:10.0 9 27:03.0 1:45:19.0 1:45:19.0
10 113 Anuved Verma San Jose CA 128 24 11 21:03.4 6:39.5 10 52:44.2 0:49.3 11 34:43.5 1:55:59.9 1:55:59.9
11 116 Mark Girton San Diego CA 124 24 10 20:25.8 4:23.3 11 57:26.6 1:44.3 10 34:06.3 1:58:06.3 1:58:06.3
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Pierre Meunier Santa Cruz CA 138 28 1 10:26.9 0:48.6 1 32:05.2 0:45.1 1 16:32.2 1:00:38.0 1:00:38.0
2 9 David Endean Oakland CA 645 26 4 14:12.9 2:04.2     33:28.7 3 20:25.0 1:10:10.8 1:10:10.8
3 18 Stewart McKinstray Dalmellington EAY 134 27 3 13:52.0 1:26.6 5 37:52.9 1:00.5 5 22:42.8 1:16:54.8 1:16:54.8
4 26 Spencer De Mars San Francisco CA 132 26 8 18:17.3 2:15.2 2 34:54.1 1:23.9 4 22:15.9 1:19:06.4 1:19:06.4
5 30 Joseph Alvernaz Roseville CA 137 28 12 20:18.4 2:55.6 3 37:05.6 1:02.3 2 19:28.8 1:20:50.7 1:20:50.7
6 33 Matt Pillar Palo Alto CA 139 28 5 14:37.8 1:55.0 4 37:17.5 1:40.6 11 26:05.0 1:21:35.9 1:21:35.9
7 36 Troy Nissen Cupertino CA 640 29 2 13:13.6 2:28.8 8 39:25.8 2:09.6 10 24:51.8 1:22:09.6 1:22:09.6
8 37 Raman Malik San Francisco CA 130 25 6 15:37.4 2:39.5 6 38:29.0 1:17.4 8 24:07.1 1:22:10.4 1:22:10.4
9 44 Sullivan Van Way Carencro LA 136 27 9 18:33.3 1:32.5 9 40:21.3 1:16.2 6 23:01.0 1:24:44.3 1:24:44.3
10 54 Alexander Cheng Cupertino CA 129 25 10 18:57.1 4:26.8 7 38:29.1 2:27.4 7 23:56.1 1:28:16.5 1:28:16.5
11 61 Kenneth Transier San Francisco CA 135 27 11 19:16.9 2:51.2 10 41:21.5 1:08.7 9 24:30.9 1:29:09.2 1:29:09.2
12 90 Christopher Plakos Scotts Valley CA 131 25 13 20:21.8 2:22.0 11 42:00.0 1:27.9 13 30:45.4 1:36:57.1 1:36:57.1
DQ DQ Michael Phillips Modesto CA 133 26 7 17:25.8 2:10.7 DQ 46:49.3 1:29.4 12 27:08.6 1:35:03.8 1:35:03.8
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Steve Doinidis Soquel CA 155 33 2 12:34.2 1:04.5 2 32:20.0   5 21:29.0 1:07:27.7 1:07:27.7
2 11 Kurt Stiehl Los Gatos CA 157 33 5 15:50.8 1:13.2 3 33:45.4 0:51.1 2 19:25.8 1:11:06.3 1:11:06.3
3 15 Matt Zimbalist Encinitas CA 146 30 4 15:27.6 1:25.0 5 35:26.6 1:04.9 4 20:36.0 1:14:00.1 1:14:00.1
4 17 Will Waterman San Mateo CA 152 32 7 16:21.4 1:54.0 4 35:12.3 0:57.8 6 21:50.7 1:16:16.2 1:16:16.2
5 24 Remy Chiapolini Oakland CA 151 32 9 17:41.3 1:31.1 8 38:53.2 0:47.4 3 20:05.9 1:18:58.9 1:18:58.9
6 32 John Remus III Santa Clara CA 159 34 10 18:44.7 2:24.6 6 36:39.0 0:59.6 8 22:30.2 1:21:18.1 1:21:18.1
7 35 Devon Calonge Santa Clara CA 150 32 6 16:16.6 3:24.0 7 38:06.6 1:37.2 9 22:32.1 1:21:56.5 1:21:56.5
8 38 Zack Zimbalist Encinitas CA 153 32 3 14:29.6 2:13.0 13 42:30.1 0:56.7 7 22:20.1 1:22:29.5 1:22:29.5
9 49 Dennis Chan San Francisco CA 141 30 13 20:48.5 2:24.0 9 39:23.1 1:13.7 10 22:52.8 1:26:42.1 1:26:42.1
10 58 Tyler Beattie Vacaville CA 147 31 18 23:54.9 6:10.4 1 26:30.8 2:16.6 14 29:51.4 1:28:44.1 1:28:44.1
11 59 Lukasz Szostak New York NY 161 34 12 19:48.8 3:37.6 10 39:34.1 1:27.1 12 24:27.8 1:28:55.4 1:28:55.4
12 78 Jonathan Yee San Josee CA 145 30 16 22:59.4 4:07.4 12 39:46.4 2:13.2 13 24:59.2 1:34:05.6 1:34:05.6
13 79 Edward Lo Sunnyvale CA 143 30 11 19:23.9 3:28.4 11 39:42.2 1:16.0 16 30:21.6 1:34:12.1 1:34:12.1
14 82 Kenny Contreras Fremont CA 149 31 15 21:41.9 2:45.7 16 46:11.3 0:49.8 11 23:41.6 1:35:10.3 1:35:10.3
15 100 Daniel Lin Cupertino CA 142 30 14 21:33.4 4:19.2 14 42:51.2 1:51.5 17 31:52.4 1:42:27.7 1:42:27.7
16 101 Chris Sosa Sunnyvale CA 160 34 17 23:06.8 3:57.6 15 43:27.3 1:51.8 15 30:13.4 1:42:36.9 1:42:36.9
DQ DQ Nick Brodnicki Alameda CA 148 31 1 12:02.7 0:40.1 DQ 29:33.8 0:35.3 1 17:36.4 1:00:28.3 1:00:28.3
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 16 John Faria Rohnert Park CA 171 37 3 16:08.1 2:13.2 1 36:33.5 1:15.0 1 20:04.5 1:16:14.3 1:16:14.3
2 19 Chad Menestrina Santee CA 174 38 1 13:29.2 2:08.3 2 38:35.2 0:55.0 4 22:10.8 1:17:18.5 1:17:18.5
3 41 Manuel Nanez San Jose CA 166 35 6 19:18.2 2:11.9 5 39:40.2 1:27.5 2 20:49.5 1:23:27.3 1:23:27.3
4 65 Luis Nanez San Jose CA 165 35 13 24:02.8 3:10.2 4 39:28.6 1:16.0 3 22:08.4 1:30:06.0 1:30:06.0
5 66 Younus Aftab Pleasanton CA 169 37 11 21:37.6 2:25.0 3 38:55.0 2:23.1 7 25:06.0 1:30:26.7 1:30:26.7
6 74 Keith Hensley Georgetown TX 172 37 2 15:47.3 2:42.2 9 43:12.3 1:46.5 13 28:54.9 1:32:23.2 1:32:23.2
7 76 Nash Solano Santa Cruz CA 177 39 4 18:36.3 3:18.1 6 42:48.2 1:14.6 11 27:14.9 1:33:12.1 1:33:12.1
8 80 Bjorn Carey Menlo Park CA 167 36 10 20:58.2 3:39.1 7 43:01.3 1:33.9 8 25:13.3 1:34:25.8 1:34:25.8
9 86 Isaac Orona Soquel CA 175 38 9 20:56.6 3:34.7 12 46:54.1 2:21.7 5 22:30.2 1:36:17.3 1:36:17.3
10 87 Adam Marcus San Jose CA 176 39 5 19:04.2 3:54.4 13 47:31.5 2:58.5 6 23:01.2 1:36:29.8 1:36:29.8
11 96 Daniel Edeza Salinas CA 648 37 7 19:40.5 4:19.5 14 48:35.1 1:15.5 10 27:00.6 1:40:51.2 1:40:51.2
12 104 Mark Quinn Alameda CA 173 37 12 23:08.3 6:45.0 11 46:22.5 1:52.4 9 25:58.7 1:44:06.9 1:44:06.9
13 109 Rith Mean-Hill Santa Cruz CA 164 35 14 27:08.2 4:50.5 10 44:10.8 2:36.2 12 28:12.0 1:46:57.7 1:46:57.7
14 111 John Flynn Modesto CA 162 35 8 19:59.6 9:48.1 8 43:05.0 2:50.6 14 32:02.5 1:47:45.8 1:47:45.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 28 Scott Mean-Hill Santa Cruz CA 183 41 1 16:34.7 2:19.9 1 37:04.1 1:23.6 2 22:25.6 1:19:47.9 1:19:47.9
2 51 Raymond Kwan San Jose CA 187 44 7 21:28.5 1:28.9 2 38:59.3 1:11.6 4 24:18.7 1:27:27.0 1:27:27.0
3 62 Joe To San Francisco CA 189 44 2 17:22.3 3:21.7 5 43:08.7 1:43.7 3 23:41.2 1:29:17.6 1:29:17.6
4 64 Eike Falkenberg Walnut Creek CA 180 40 4 18:19.4 3:41.2 4 40:36.9 2:30.6 5 24:34.0 1:29:42.1 1:29:42.1
5 72 Rafael Assumpcao Millbrae CA 186 43 3 18:09.8 3:31.1 3 40:13.2 2:30.8 7 27:07.7 1:31:32.6 1:31:32.6
6 83 Alexander Nicolson San Mateo CA 184 41 8 26:53.8 2:23.4 6 44:01.8 1:23.7 1 20:51.1 1:35:33.8 1:35:33.8
7 93 Matthew Miller San Francisco CA 188 44 6 19:24.5 3:11.8 7 45:02.9 1:52.6 8 30:18.5 1:39:50.3 1:39:50.3
8 97 Jon Bennion Palo Alto CA 178 40 5 18:31.1 5:06.5 8 46:31.9 4:18.6 6 26:44.3 1:41:12.4 1:41:12.4
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Ken Meagor Morgan Hill CA 196 47 1 13:37.1 1:14.1 1 34:54.3 0:58.5 1 19:24.9 1:10:08.9 1:10:08.9
2 21 Steve Eastman San Jose CA 200 48 6 18:12.4 1:13.3 2 36:03.7 1:10.7 4 21:00.7 1:17:40.8 1:17:40.8
3 23 Eduardo Neal Oakland CA 194 46 2 15:14.5 1:34.4 5 39:49.8 1:20.0 2 20:26.3 1:18:25.0 1:18:25.0
4 27 Patrick Aynie Marina CA 197 48 4 16:06.5 3:10.4 3 37:10.1 1:43.4 3 20:57.4 1:19:07.8 1:19:07.8
5 63 Thomas De Meo Los Gatos CA 199 48 7 19:51.7 3:02.8 4 39:36.0 1:45.1 5 25:15.1 1:29:30.7 1:29:30.7
6 67 Wayne McFadden Santa Cruz CA 192 45 5 17:42.3 1:20.8 6 42:57.8 1:18.0 6 27:30.8 1:30:49.7 1:30:49.7
7 88 Anthony Bartlett Pacific Grove CA 198 48 3 15:55.4 2:39.2 8 46:35.3 0:58.9 7 30:23.2 1:36:32.0 1:36:32.0
8 108 Dave Ragouzeos Brisbane CA 201 48 8 22:05.6 4:13.0 7 45:55.9 2:26.8 8 31:26.0 1:46:07.3 1:46:07.3
9 119 Amer Haider Saratoga CA 193 46 10 27:22.6 7:57.0 9 52:25.1 6:39.7 9 34:01.6 2:08:26.0 2:08:26.0
10 121 Jesse Howell Santa Cruz CA 191 45 9 22:52.9 6:19.4 10 1:00:59.8 8:27.8 10 51:28.5 2:30:08.4 2:30:08.4
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Gunnar Roll Santa Cruz CA 210 52 2 12:22.0 1:24.0 2 33:54.9 0:52.2 1 20:29.2 1:09:02.3 1:09:02.3
2 14 Timothy Hess Newark CA 212 53 3 15:22.5 1:05.8 1 33:52.7 0:55.2 2 22:10.1 1:13:26.3 1:13:26.3
3 34 Josh Mader Santa Cruz CA 205 50 4 17:28.6 1:51.8 4 38:45.6 1:20.2 3 22:14.3 1:21:40.5 1:21:40.5
4 45 Joseph Krings Carmel CA 208 52 9 20:57.5 1:37.3 3 37:25.5 1:14.4 5 24:02.3 1:25:17.0 1:25:17.0
5 50 Owen Kao Santa Clara CA 204 50 6 19:22.3 2:58.1 5 39:04.5 1:11.3 6 24:15.1 1:26:51.3 1:26:51.3
6 53 Mark Brogan San Jose CA 211 53 5 17:46.1 3:08.5 7 39:44.1 1:28.1 8 26:06.4 1:28:13.2 1:28:13.2
7 73 Frank Stelter San Jose CA 206 50 8 20:40.3 2:00.5 6 39:27.0 1:40.4 9 28:25.6 1:32:13.8 1:32:13.8
8 98 Brian McDowell San Carlos CA 209 52 7 19:37.3 3:56.4 8 45:51.5 2:09.7 10 29:41.1 1:41:16.0 1:41:16.0
9 106 Mario Vinasco Newark CA 207 50 10 23:11.1 3:51.3 9 50:07.5 1:58.5 7 25:48.2 1:44:56.6 1:44:56.6
DQ DQ Geoffrey Gallant Ventura CA 203 50 1 11:29.6 7:21.6 DQ 39:33.3 4:45.6 4 23:47.4 1:26:57.5 1:26:57.5
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 12 Marc Mone Murrieta CA 219 58 1 13:46.0 1:00.5 1 35:15.6 0:56.3 1 21:17.9 1:12:16.3 1:12:16.3
2 47 Joachim Limburg Campbell CA 346 57 4 18:10.2 2:46.8 3 39:46.4 1:33.8 3 23:16.3 1:25:33.5 1:25:33.5
3 75 Stephen Samuel San Jose CA 216 56 2 14:28.0 4:47.6 2 39:43.9 2:53.4 7 31:09.0 1:33:01.9 1:33:01.9
4 84 Mark Mogan San Jose CA 214 55 7 20:56.1 5:29.2 7 43:39.0 3:12.7 2 22:21.8 1:35:38.8 1:35:38.8
5 89 Bowie Snyder Los Gatos CA 225 59 10 22:09.8 4:17.9 6 43:05.2 2:06.1 4 25:09.2 1:36:48.2 1:36:48.2
6 91 Paul Schlavin Albuquerque NM 221 58 9 21:37.9 3:36.9 5 41:38.6 2:02.3 5 28:25.1 1:37:20.8 1:37:20.8
7 94 Bruce Cannon Sonora CA 215 56 8 21:11.5 3:03.9 9 44:04.6 1:42.9 6 30:06.7 1:40:09.6 1:40:09.6
8 102 Michael Schilling Clovis CA 220 58 3 17:32.4 3:08.7 8 43:39.0 3:53.9 9 34:44.2 1:42:58.2 1:42:58.2
9 103 Tony Castro Santa Clara CA 217 58 5 18:47.8 4:08.7 4 40:40.3 2:36.6 13 37:42.8 1:43:56.2 1:43:56.2
10 105 Robert Cole Los Altos CA 218 58 6 20:04.4 5:18.9 10 46:31.0   8 32:13.8 1:44:08.1 1:44:08.1
11 117 Jeffrey Hammett Aptos CA 213 55 12 23:49.9 6:10.5 11 51:51.1 2:28.2 11 36:28.4 2:00:48.1 2:00:48.1
12 118 Jeffrey Whitman Campbell CA 638 59 11 22:30.9 7:01.5 12 52:55.0 6:10.1 10 35:46.9 2:04:24.4 2:04:24.4
13 120 Roy Rose Woodland CA 224 59 13 32:05.4 5:52.0 13 59:43.6 2:32.7 12 37:24.7 2:17:38.4 2:17:38.4
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 25 David Slothower Milpitas CA 228 60 1 15:40.0 1:43.2 1 35:47.7 1:08.6 2 24:39.6 1:18:59.1 1:18:59.1
2 43 Kevin Trock Fremont CA 233 62 3 18:22.8 1:30.6 2 40:10.4 1:09.8 1 22:51.5 1:24:05.1 1:24:05.1
3 69 Tom McKewan San Francisco CA 226 60 4 18:36.0 1:37.3 3 43:25.4 1:19.5 3 26:30.6 1:31:28.8 1:31:28.8
4 81 Dave Warner Palo Alto CA 229 60 2 18:00.7 3:23.7 4 43:59.6 0:59.9 4 28:20.1 1:34:44.0 1:34:44.0
5 110 Scott Wilcox Davi CA 230 60 5 21:39.8 2:20.3 6 47:23.6 1:19.3 6 34:31.4 1:47:14.4 1:47:14.4
6 112 Neil Rust Culver City CA 227 60 6 29:39.7 3:03.0 5 45:24.5 1:18.8 5 30:03.1 1:49:29.1 1:49:29.1
7 123 Robert Krause Watsonville CA 231 61 7 36:09.5 6:44.2 7 1:17:19.0 3:20.0 7 51:38.9 2:55:11.6 2:55:11.6
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 31 Sean Kelly Mountain View CA 238 66     15:33.2 3 40:35.8 0:55.6 1 24:01.2 1:21:05.8 1:21:05.8
2 39 Hans Facer Lafayette CA 234 65 1 15:59.6 1:29.7 2 40:04.1 1:11.0 2 24:20.3 1:23:04.7 1:23:04.7
3 57 Max McGee Palo Alto CA 239 67 2 16:59.0 2:40.6 1 38:29.8 1:30.9 4 28:53.1 1:28:33.4 1:28:33.4
4 99 Russel Kodet Salinas CA 236 65 3 19:01.3 3:32.5 5 48:26.4 2:31.8 3 28:49.2 1:42:21.2 1:42:21.2
5 115 Michael Halpin Soquel CA 240 68 5 21:05.1 3:53.1 4 47:29.6 3:02.2 6 41:50.3 1:57:20.3 1:57:20.3
DQ DQ Donald Gandy San Bernardino CA 235 65 4 20:32.4 5:23.8 DQ --- 3:53.2 5 40:40.1 --- ---
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 92 Jerry Klarsfeld Pacific Grove CA 241 70 2 20:40.4 4:41.0 1 42:06.7 2:17.0 1 27:43.1 1:37:28.2 1:37:28.2
2 95 John Hall Aptos CA 242 72 1 20:38.8 2:25.8 2 43:27.7 1:26.6 2 32:15.5 1:40:14.4 1:40:14.4
 
Top

Male 85 to 89

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 122 Bill Ziering Carmel CA 244 87 1 34:46.7 7:27.7 1 1:02:13.6 3:20.2 1 56:02.0 2:43:50.2 2:43:50.2
 
Top

Female 13 to 15

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Emily Minjares San Jose CA 248 14 1 12:43.6 0:47.2 1 38:23.7 0:34.5 1 21:34.2 1:14:03.2 1:14:03.2
2 10 Hanna Catalano Clayton CA 247 14 3 16:50.1 0:55.0 3 43:37.9 0:51.5 2 24:59.8 1:27:14.3 1:27:14.3
3 13 Madison Ishigaki Fresno CA 250 15 2 16:48.8 1:15.5 2 40:43.4 0:54.1 3 28:20.9 1:28:02.7 1:28:02.7
4 37 Sydney Scott San Ramon CA 249 14 5 18:49.4 2:24.9 5 48:31.9 0:53.0 4 28:23.4 1:39:02.6 1:39:02.6
5 45 Anagha Segar Pleasanton CA 251 15 4 17:41.7 2:44.1 4 47:23.6 1:17.7 6 32:39.9 1:41:47.0 1:41:47.0
6 57 Kaylen Carter-Chisolm Dublin CA 245 13 7 21:43.9 2:17.9 7 48:40.7 0:59.9 7 32:54.2 1:46:36.6 1:46:36.6
7 58 Kyra Hawk San Jose CA 246 13 6 19:19.9 6:14.2 6 48:38.8 1:29.6 5 31:14.3 1:46:56.8 1:46:56.8
 
Top

Female 16 to 19

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Kelly Bishop Los Altos CA 254 18 1 11:58.5 1:23.0 1 37:43.6 0:49.6 1 18:08.1 1:10:02.8 1:10:02.8
2 3 Sydney Lewis Rocklin CA 252 16 2 13:38.1 0:40.6 2 38:09.4 0:42.1 2 22:52.1 1:16:02.3 1:16:02.3
3 20 Taylor Snyder Santa Clara CA 256 18 4 18:05.5 2:34.7 4 45:11.5 1:32.2 4 25:38.2 1:33:02.1 1:33:02.1
4 25 Paula Contreras Fresno CA 257 19 5 18:44.7 1:02.6 3 44:59.6 0:44.8 5 29:13.8 1:34:45.5 1:34:45.5
5 28 Devyn Snyder Santa Clara CA 255 18 6 21:17.5 3:09.0 5 46:50.9 1:31.2 3 23:44.0 1:36:32.6 1:36:32.6
6 56 Brianna McColm Los Gatos CA 253 16 3 14:38.2 5:17.7 6 54:13.4 1:35.7 6 30:43.4 1:46:28.4 1:46:28.4
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 18 Melissa Booth Riverside CA 262 24 1 17:17.8 1:57.4 2 46:30.9 1:11.7 1 25:08.8 1:32:06.6 1:32:06.6
2 34 Alethea Ball Scotts Valley CA 258 20 2 18:27.1 2:01.9 1 46:16.0 1:15.9 2 30:36.7 1:38:37.6 1:38:37.6
3 63 Abby Warner Palo Alto CA 261 21 3 23:06.3 2:22.5 3 51:32.8 1:27.7 3 31:12.6 1:49:41.9 1:49:41.9
4 74 Audrey Cole Los Altos CA 263 24 4 24:34.2 3:39.8 4 54:36.3 1:21.6 4 31:13.1 1:55:25.0 1:55:25.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Alanna Hulburd Alamo CA 264 25 1 14:30.3 4:02.9 6 45:06.8 0:51.9 1 21:04.4 1:25:36.3 1:25:36.3
2 15 Ellen Umeda Monterey CA 269 27 2 14:50.1 2:16.6 3 44:31.7 1:21.7 6 26:37.0 1:29:37.1 1:29:37.1
3 19 Ashlyn Wedde Royal Oaks CA 279 29 3 16:57.9 4:05.8 2 44:01.0 1:08.0 5 26:32.7 1:32:45.4 1:32:45.4
4 21 Jody Leung Union City CA 268 27 5 19:40.5 2:21.3 8 45:26.7 0:49.2 3 25:01.5 1:33:19.2 1:33:19.2
5 27 Julie Topp San Francisco CA 265 25 4 19:13.9 4:07.5 4 44:35.0 1:46.1 4 25:49.1 1:35:31.6 1:35:31.6
6 30 Rebecca Unitt Santa Cruz CA 270 27 6 19:51.5 1:47.6 1 42:37.0 1:29.9 11 31:31.3 1:37:17.3 1:37:17.3
7 32 Angelina Pascual Union City CA 272 28 9 21:46.1 2:07.4 7 45:13.0 0:38.0 8 28:31.3 1:38:15.8 1:38:15.8
8 42 Katherine Giersch Sacramento CA 277 29 10 22:53.2 3:37.2 5 44:37.2 1:32.1 7 28:29.2 1:41:08.9 1:41:08.9
9 43 Auriana Shokrpour San Jose CA 274 28 8 21:07.2 4:13.4 9 50:13.9 1:42.2 2 24:13.2 1:41:29.9 1:41:29.9
10 59 Kirsty Knight Baginton WAR 267 27 7 20:39.6 4:05.2 10 51:42.0 2:34.7 9 28:48.8 1:47:50.3 1:47:50.3
11 77 Leila Jewell Capitola CA 278 29 11 26:06.7 6:54.5 11 53:42.7 2:08.9 10 30:34.3 1:59:27.1 1:59:27.1
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Alexandria Rinella Glenview IL 281 30 1 16:03.8 2:01.2 1 40:27.8 1:00.7 1 22:50.4 1:22:23.9 1:22:23.9
2 35 Kelly Sparks San Francisco CA 294 34 4 19:21.5 3:27.7 3 43:50.1 2:51.1 3 29:10.4 1:38:40.8 1:38:40.8
3 39 Rachel Smith Los Gatos CA 288 32 2 17:22.6 3:21.6 4 44:17.4 2:15.3 9 33:18.2 1:40:35.1 1:40:35.1
4 40 Jackie Zehl Yosemite National Park CA 289 32 7 21:39.7 3:46.7 2 43:44.3 1:55.6 5 29:34.3 1:40:40.6 1:40:40.6
5 48 Allison West San Francisco CA 290 33 5 20:44.5 3:13.8 5 46:59.4 1:46.6 6 30:22.5 1:43:06.8 1:43:06.8
6 50 Lindsay Conner San Jose CA 291 34 3 19:02.7 3:52.1 6 47:01.7 1:41.0 7 32:45.4 1:44:22.9 1:44:22.9
7 60 Chen Lin San Jose CA 292 34 8 25:48.5 3:30.4 7 49:40.4   4 29:25.9 1:48:25.2 1:48:25.2
8 66 Cecilia Navarro Freedom CA 280 30 6 20:50.8 3:28.6 8 53:34.8   8 33:06.3 1:51:00.5 1:51:00.5
9 79 Nicole Alvernaz Atwater CA 286 32 9 26:06.2 6:57.4 9 1:04:51.8 0:49.9 2 26:49.0 2:05:34.3 2:05:34.3
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Leslie Eisen Portland OR 302 39 1 17:15.6 2:07.4 1 39:03.7 1:07.6 2 27:26.4 1:27:00.7 1:27:00.7
2 17 April Kihara Mountain View CA 297 36 3 19:26.9 2:04.7 2 41:46.1 1:38.7 1 26:53.5 1:31:49.9 1:31:49.9
3 38 Kathy Kaminski San Jose CA 300 37 2 18:41.7 3:00.5 3 44:56.1 1:52.8 5 31:32.8 1:40:03.9 1:40:03.9
4 55 Isadora Fernandes Millbrae CA 303 39 5 22:19.4 4:09.4 5 48:02.1 1:13.2 3 30:18.6 1:46:02.7 1:46:02.7
5 61 Yen Tiet San Jose CA 298 36 7 25:38.9 3:54.5 4 46:50.0 1:41.1 4 30:26.9 1:48:31.4 1:48:31.4
6 67 Kimberly Weberg Alameda CA 299 36 6 23:26.5 3:28.2 7 51:38.3 2:27.8 6 32:05.5 1:53:06.3 1:53:06.3
7 69 Swetha Amit Stanford CA 296 36             8 1:54:04.0 1:54:04.0 1:54:04.0
8 76 Stacy Rust Culver City CA 304 39 4 21:41.7 3:40.5 6 50:51.1 4:41.2 7 35:45.5 1:56:40.0 1:56:40.0
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 12 Tracy Courtney San Jose CA 306 40 3 18:18.3 1:51.0 1 40:57.0 1:04.2 2 25:10.3 1:27:20.8 1:27:20.8
2 14 Christa Zado Los Altos CA 312 42 4 21:42.5 1:42.1 2 41:07.2 1:33.8 1 23:17.5 1:29:23.1 1:29:23.1
3 23 Amy McEntee Santa Cruz CA 314 43 1 16:22.0 2:20.7 3 43:25.1 1:43.8 5 30:38.5 1:34:30.1 1:34:30.1
4 33 Jenn Allen Rocklin CA 309 41 2 17:44.4 3:26.8 4 46:02.2 1:53.4 4 29:29.2 1:38:36.0 1:38:36.0
5 51 Jocelyn Pierre-Antoine Newark CA 310 41 6 24:21.7 3:06.3 5 47:18.4 1:36.9 3 28:42.8 1:45:06.1 1:45:06.1
6 53 Aileen Shieu San Mateo CA 315 43 5 21:49.9 2:53.6 6 48:11.8 1:49.8 6 30:52.4 1:45:37.5 1:45:37.5
7 75 Meredith Higgins Sacramento CA 317 44 7 25:17.2 3:02.8 7 54:30.8 1:23.0 7 32:14.5 1:56:28.3 1:56:28.3
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 16 Tambrey Snyder Santa Clara CA 328 49 1 17:57.0 2:30.4 1 38:50.5 1:43.0 4 29:15.5 1:30:16.4 1:30:16.4
2 22 Michelle Liles Las Vegas NV 327 48 8 22:04.6 1:58.8 2 41:57.8 1:49.6 1 25:43.7 1:33:34.5 1:33:34.5
3 29 Erin Golec Monterey CA 319 45 3 19:00.3 2:31.2 5 46:38.9 1:19.6 3 27:22.8 1:36:52.8 1:36:52.8
4 31 Kerry Adams Hapner San Jose CA 321 46 5 20:45.6 3:19.6 3 44:17.6 1:58.7 2 27:09.4 1:37:30.9 1:37:30.9
5 49 Michelle Threde Rocklin CA 326 47 6 20:55.7 3:39.8 4 45:45.2 2:37.6 6 31:09.0 1:44:07.3 1:44:07.3
6 54 Michelle Barr Watsonville CA 323 47 4 19:35.8 4:00.8 7 47:19.2 1:35.9 7 33:18.9 1:45:50.6 1:45:50.6
7 62 Molly McQuestion Santa Cruz CA 324 47 2 18:16.4 3:29.7 9 51:05.1 2:32.8 8 33:30.0 1:48:54.0 1:48:54.0
8 68 Jill Hulme San Jose CA 320 45 7 21:14.2 3:07.5 8 47:38.0 2:11.3 9 39:20.0 1:53:31.0 1:53:31.0
9 70 Amanda Stanton Belmont CA 325 47 9 30:43.4 3:56.0 6 46:49.1 2:05.4 5 30:35.8 1:54:09.7 1:54:09.7
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 26 Kelly McDonough San Jose CA 331 51 1 18:47.7 2:37.8 1 41:51.3 1:11.4 2 30:24.1 1:34:52.3 1:34:52.3
2 44 Carolyn Harley Palo Alto CA 332 52 2 20:39.7 3:50.4 6 46:59.8 2:02.3 1 28:14.3 1:41:46.5 1:41:46.5
3 47 April Masters Ruhne Santa Cruz CA 336 54 4 23:16.1 2:04.4 2 42:35.7 1:59.9 5 33:06.0 1:43:02.1 1:43:02.1
4 64 Vikki McCortney Granite Bay CA 329 50 3 22:30.4 4:05.0 5 46:22.2 3:01.9 6 33:58.6 1:49:58.1 1:49:58.1
5 71 Shari Newhart Napa CA 330 50 6 26:35.7 5:47.7 3 45:25.0 5:25.2 4 31:10.7 1:54:24.3 1:54:24.3
6 72 Tina Smith Napa CA 337 54 7 26:50.4 5:28.3 4 45:35.5 5:20.2 3 31:10.1 1:54:24.5 1:54:24.5
7 73 Yvonne Linton Sunnyvale CA 335 54 5 23:52.9 3:37.8 7 48:06.3 3:34.2 7 36:10.9 1:55:22.1 1:55:22.1
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Elaine Morison Lafayette CA 347 57 1 15:37.0 1:09.7 3 41:00.8 1:04.2 1 24:02.5 1:22:54.2 1:22:54.2
2 6 Jennette Boakes Sacramento CA 350 58 3 17:23.5 1:41.2 1 38:40.1 1:08.4 2 25:29.2 1:24:22.4 1:24:22.4
3 7 Andrea Lueker Los Osos CA 341 55 2 16:36.5 1:21.5 2 40:15.8 1:17.1 3 26:01.3 1:25:32.2 1:25:32.2
4 24 Katie Robben Fox Wettswil Am Albis 339 55 6 18:34.9 2:34.8 4 41:36.1 2:04.4 5 29:42.9 1:34:33.1 1:34:33.1
5 36 Sophine Too San Jose CA 344 56 5 18:29.5 3:37.3 6 48:24.9 1:14.5 4 27:10.4 1:38:56.6 1:38:56.6
6 52 Mary Castro Santa Cruz CA 338 55 4 17:31.6 4:52.3 5 44:31.1 1:39.8 8 37:01.0 1:45:35.8 1:45:35.8
7 65 Mary Schlavin Albuquerque NM 348 57 7 20:42.4 3:31.2 7 49:52.2 1:58.9 7 34:18.6 1:50:23.3 1:50:23.3
8 78 Jeri Guesnon Sacramento CA 340 55 8 23:43.3 5:06.0 8 52:44.0 2:42.9 9 37:46.8 2:02:03.0 2:02:03.0
9 80 Diana Rigor Aptos CA 343 56 10 25:27.8 8:56.8 10 57:00.0 2:23.4 6 32:25.4 2:06:13.4 2:06:13.4
10 81 Linda Amaris Soquel CA 345 57 9 25:26.4 5:36.5 9 52:59.9 1:18.2 10 42:39.0 2:08:00.0 2:08:00.0
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 41 Lori Philips Chico CA 351 60 1 23:53.2 7:18.4 1 30:18.8 2:15.2 1 37:10.5 1:40:56.1 1:40:56.1
2 82 Claudia Parrish Aptos CA 353 62 2 27:39.5 9:39.1 2 57:30.8 2:55.3 2 47:48.1 2:25:32.8 2:25:32.8
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Melanie Mociun Mill Valley CA 355 65 1 16:32.5 1:34.3 1 40:44.7 0:50.9 1 27:36.8 1:27:19.2 1:27:19.2
2 46 Laurie McLennan Monterey CA 354 65 2 20:35.7 1:50.9 2 45:05.5 1:51.6 2 32:44.4 1:42:08.1 1:42:08.1
3 83 Gina Bliss Santa Cruz CA 357 68 3 26:31.0 11:57.5 4 1:01:48.2 8:24.1 3 51:27.6 2:40:08.4 2:40:08.4
4 84 Esther Avila Watsonville CA 356 66 4 35:04.8 10:08.3 3 58:54.0 4:05.2 4 1:09:14.6 2:57:26.9 2:57:26.9
 

Sprint Clydesdales & Athena

Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Joseph Chan San Jose CA 360 36 1 28:33.5 4:16.2 1 46:59.1 1:38.4 1 38:52.3 2:00:19.5 2:00:19.5
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Elizabeth Huntoon Pacific Grove CA 361 32 1 19:35.4 5:22.7 1 47:42.3 2:33.4 2 31:22.8 1:46:36.6 1:46:36.6
2 3 Rebecca Gibson Sacramento CA 284 31 2 24:51.2 2:32.0 2 49:25.1 0:54.8 1 30:57.1 1:48:40.2 1:48:40.2
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Liz Addy Capitola CA 362 37 1 23:05.1 4:41.0 1 47:24.6 3:52.9 1 31:46.8 1:50:50.4 1:50:50.4
2 5 Sonja Bata Rio Linda CA 301 38 2 26:46.7 5:17.4 2 1:00:48.9 2:18.9 2 34:58.8 2:10:10.7 2:10:10.7
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Lara Callesen Sacramento CA 363 49 1 26:45.7 6:25.8 1 53:04.1 3:05.7 1 44:39.7 2:14:01.0 2:14:01.0
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Catherine Phillips Palo Alto CA 366 54 2 21:38.1 2:04.1 1 46:15.4 1:51.5 2 35:59.4 1:47:48.5 1:47:48.5
DQ DQ Wendy Ross Sacramento CA 364 52 1 16:14.8 3:46.5 DQ 47:19.7 1:40.8 1 35:10.0 1:44:11.8 1:44:11.8
*Overall place within gender.