Tri Santa Cruz 2017

Age Group Results

August 13, 2017


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions


Women: 13-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 70-74

USAT WIN Women's Wave

Top

Female 13 to 15

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 Isabella De Meo Los Gatos CA 367 15 1 7:31.6 2:09.9 1 47:14.3 1:41.3 1 28:00.4 1:26:37.5 1:26:37.5  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Joyce Li Berkeley CA 370 24 2 7:49.6 3:25.3 1 40:55.7   1 25:07.9 1:17:18.5 1:17:18.5  
2 13 Casey Harper La Quinta CA 369 24 3 8:48.7 3:15.2 2 50:30.2 1:36.6 3 29:12.1 1:33:22.8 1:33:22.8  
DQ DQ Jamie Staton San Jose CA 371 24 1 7:40.6 3:28.0 DQ 31:43.6 1:32.5 2 26:37.2 1:11:01.9 1:11:01.9  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Megan Binkley Emeryville CA 376 28 2 7:07.1 3:09.3 1 43:30.1 0:48.4 1 24:07.8 1:18:42.7 1:18:42.7  
2 6 Morgan Parr Mountain View CA 373 26 4 9:39.4 2:42.0 3 47:17.9 1:31.5 4 28:31.9 1:29:42.7 1:29:42.7  
3 10 Elaina Marshalek Oakland CA 375 27 3 8:19.8 4:35.4 2 45:51.2 3:44.5 3 28:31.0 1:31:01.9 1:31:01.9  
4 25 Zoe Rudow Oakland CA 377 28 5 10:00.9 5:50.0 4 1:03:57.7 1:11.4 5 42:31.5 2:03:31.5 2:03:31.5  
DQ DQ Lucia Huang San Francisco CA 372 25 1 6:07.2 2:36.3 DQ 24:45.9 0:59.5 2 25:47.2 1:00:16.1 1:00:16.1  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 12 Khymmie Chau San Francisco CA 381 34 1 8:51.0 4:00.9 1 45:57.1 2:53.1 1 29:45.3 1:31:27.4 1:31:27.4  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Kelley Buell Aromas CA 388 37 1 6:08.0 2:13.7 1 42:38.1 1:49.3 1 24:49.9 1:17:39.0 1:17:39.0  
2 5 Heidi Hill San Francisco CA 390 38 5 7:47.0 4:21.5 5 47:43.5 1:51.6 3 27:30.2 1:29:13.8 1:29:13.8  
3 7 Eugenia Kim Sunnyvale CA 392 38 2 7:12.6 4:38.1 3 46:22.7 1:10.2 8 30:48.3 1:30:11.9 1:30:11.9  
4 9 Andrea Solano Santa Cruz CA 394 39 8 8:36.0 3:44.0 2 46:00.8 2:17.7 6 30:14.4 1:30:52.9 1:30:52.9  
5 11 Catherine Garcia Aptos CA 389 37 6 7:48.1 2:18.9 6 49:09.4 1:40.2 4 30:10.4 1:31:07.0 1:31:07.0  
6 14 Jerilynn Kenny San Francisco CA 391 38 3 7:35.6 4:06.6 10 54:36.7 1:23.3 2 26:56.4 1:34:38.6 1:34:38.6  
7 15 Janet Beebe San Francisco CA 385 36 7 8:32.2 4:01.2 7 50:16.0 2:12.9 5 30:12.2 1:35:14.5 1:35:14.5  
8 16 Stephanie Webb Ben Lomond CA 387 36 4 7:42.7 4:09.5 8 52:21.4 1:23.9 7 30:43.9 1:36:21.4 1:36:21.4  
9 18 Megan Parcell Lincoln CA 393 38 10 9:59.7 2:48.1 4 46:59.2 2:39.0 11 37:51.5 1:40:17.5 1:40:17.5  
10 19 Brenna Mangandy Santa Clara CA 641 35 9 9:18.1 5:19.9 9 52:33.3 1:33.6 10 32:36.1 1:41:21.0 1:41:21.0  
11 21 Alondra Dykstra Rio Linda CA 382 35 11 10:02.6 3:31.2 11 57:53.1 1:25.4 9 31:50.8 1:44:43.1 1:44:43.1  
12 29 Sara Earl Sacramento CA 386 36 12 12:48.0 5:36.4 12 1:12:00.4 1:47.7 12 49:18.3 2:21:30.8 2:21:30.8  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 8 Leslie Eldridge San Francisco CA 395 40 1 8:00.9 4:04.3 1 44:52.3 2:27.7 1 30:47.0 1:30:12.2 1:30:12.2  
2 26 Leilani Dela Cruz Hercules CA 396 41 5 12:12.2 8:11.0 2 58:14.5 3:27.6 3 41:38.2 2:03:43.5 2:03:43.5  
3 27 Dana Trauger San Jose CA 397 41 3 10:41.4 7:26.9 4 1:04:05.4 2:17.7 2 41:20.9 2:11:52.3 2:11:52.3 6:00
4 28 Marisela Quintero Rodriguez Fremont CA 307 40 4 11:30.9 3:27.9 3 58:36.5 1:37.2 5 58:05.8 2:13:18.3 2:13:18.3  
5 30 Lupita Mendoza Moss Landing CA 399 43 2 8:25.3 9:03.7 5 1:15:12.6 2:08.8 4 57:36.3 2:32:26.7 2:32:26.7  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 17 Linda McColm Los Gatos CA 402 49 1 9:10.6 4:52.2 1 47:57.2 1:54.3 1 32:50.5 1:36:44.8 1:36:44.8  
2 23 Debra Robertson Sacramento CA 401 48 2 9:38.7 5:03.7 3 1:01:04.4 2:17.6 2 39:58.7 1:58:03.1 1:58:03.1  
3 24 Amy Hewett Sunnyvale CA 400 46 3 10:46.2 7:25.3 2 53:10.4 1:33.5 3 47:20.6 2:00:16.0 2:00:16.0  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 20 Edie Beazley San Jose CA 404 53 2 9:57.7 4:12.2 1 48:30.6 1:47.0 2 37:20.6 1:41:48.1 1:41:48.1  
2 22 Cari McDowell San Carlos CA 403 52 1 9:07.8 4:44.3 2 56:13.4 1:09.5 1 36:57.7 1:48:12.7 1:48:12.7  
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
DQ DQ Dawn Schuler Santa Cruz CA 405 71 DQ 15:37.9 7:16.7 1 1:26:09.6 4:53.8 1 51:37.8 2:45:35.8 2:45:35.8  
*Overall place within gender.