Tri Santa Cruz 2017

Overall Results

August 13, 2017


Results By Finish Line Productions Finish Line Productions
Male Finishers

USAT WIN Women's Wave

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 Joyce Li Berkeley CA 370 9 7:49.6 3:25.3 1 40:55.7   3 25:07.9 1:17:18.5 1:17:18.5  
2 Kelley Buell Aromas CA 388 1 6:08.0 2:13.7 2 42:38.1 1:49.3 2 24:49.9 1:17:39.0 1:17:39.0  
3 Megan Binkley Emeryville CA 376 2 7:07.1 3:09.3 3 43:30.1 0:48.4 1 24:07.8 1:18:42.7 1:18:42.7  
4 Isabella De Meo Los Gatos CA 367 4 7:31.6 2:09.9 10 47:14.3 1:41.3 6 28:00.4 1:26:37.5 1:26:37.5  
5 Heidi Hill San Francisco CA 390 7 7:47.0 4:21.5 12 47:43.5 1:51.6 5 27:30.2 1:29:13.8 1:29:13.8  
6 Morgan Parr Mountain View CA 373 21 9:39.4 2:42.0 11 47:17.9 1:31.5 8 28:31.9 1:29:42.7 1:29:42.7  
7 Eugenia Kim Sunnyvale CA 392 3 7:12.6 4:38.1 8 46:22.7 1:10.2 16 30:48.3 1:30:11.9 1:30:11.9  
8 Leslie Eldridge San Francisco CA 395 10 8:00.9 4:04.3 4 44:52.3 2:27.7 15 30:47.0 1:30:12.2 1:30:12.2  
9 Andrea Solano Santa Cruz CA 394 14 8:36.0 3:44.0 7 46:00.8 2:17.7 13 30:14.4 1:30:52.9 1:30:52.9  
10 Elaina Marshalek Oakland CA 375 11 8:19.8 4:35.4 5 45:51.2 3:44.5 7 28:31.0 1:31:01.9 1:31:01.9  
11 Catherine Garcia Aptos CA 389 8 7:48.1 2:18.9 15 49:09.4 1:40.2 11 30:10.4 1:31:07.0 1:31:07.0  
12 Khymmie Chau San Francisco CA 381 16 8:51.0 4:00.9 6 45:57.1 2:53.1 10 29:45.3 1:31:27.4 1:31:27.4  
13 Casey Harper La Quinta CA 369 15 8:48.7 3:15.2 17 50:30.2 1:36.6 9 29:12.1 1:33:22.8 1:33:22.8  
14 Jerilynn Kenny San Francisco CA 391 5 7:35.6 4:06.6 21 54:36.7 1:23.3 4 26:56.4 1:34:38.6 1:34:38.6  
15 Janet Beebe San Francisco CA 385 13 8:32.2 4:01.2 16 50:16.0 2:12.9 12 30:12.2 1:35:14.5 1:35:14.5  
16 Stephanie Webb Ben Lomond CA 387 6 7:42.7 4:09.5 18 52:21.4 1:23.9 14 30:43.9 1:36:21.4 1:36:21.4  
17 Linda McColm Los Gatos CA 402 18 9:10.6 4:52.2 13 47:57.2 1:54.3 19 32:50.5 1:36:44.8 1:36:44.8  
18 Megan Parcell Lincoln CA 393 23 9:59.7 2:48.1 9 46:59.2 2:39.0 22 37:51.5 1:40:17.5 1:40:17.5  
19 Brenna Mangandy Santa Clara CA 641 19 9:18.1 5:19.9 19 52:33.3 1:33.6 18 32:36.1 1:41:21.0 1:41:21.0  
20 Edie Beazley San Jose CA 404 22 9:57.7 4:12.2 14 48:30.6 1:47.0 21 37:20.6 1:41:48.1 1:41:48.1  
21 Alondra Dykstra Rio Linda CA 382 25 10:02.6 3:31.2 23 57:53.1 1:25.4 17 31:50.8 1:44:43.1 1:44:43.1  
22 Cari McDowell San Carlos CA 403 17 9:07.8 4:44.3 22 56:13.4 1:09.5 20 36:57.7 1:48:12.7 1:48:12.7  
23 Debra Robertson Sacramento CA 401 20 9:38.7 5:03.7 26 1:01:04.4 2:17.6 23 39:58.7 1:58:03.1 1:58:03.1  
24 Amy Hewett Sunnyvale CA 400 27 10:46.2 7:25.3 20 53:10.4 1:33.5 27 47:20.6 2:00:16.0 2:00:16.0  
25 Zoe Rudow Oakland CA 377 24 10:00.9 5:50.0 27 1:03:57.7 1:11.4 26 42:31.5 2:03:31.5 2:03:31.5  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
26 Leilani Dela Cruz Hercules CA 396 29 12:12.2 8:11.0 24 58:14.5 3:27.6 25 41:38.2 2:03:43.5 2:03:43.5  
27 Dana Trauger San Jose CA 397 26 10:41.4 7:26.9 28 1:04:05.4 2:17.7 24 41:20.9 2:11:52.3 2:11:52.3 6:00
28 Marisela Quintero Rodriguez Fremont CA 307 28 11:30.9 3:27.9 25 58:36.5 1:37.2 30 58:05.8 2:13:18.3 2:13:18.3  
29 Sara Earl Sacramento CA 386 30 12:48.0 5:36.4 29 1:12:00.4 1:47.7 28 49:18.3 2:21:30.8 2:21:30.8  
30 Lupita Mendoza Moss Landing CA 399 12 8:25.3 9:03.7 30 1:15:12.6 2:08.8 29 57:36.3 2:32:26.7 2:32:26.7  
DQ Lucia Huang San Francisco CA 372 6:07.2 2:36.3 DQ 24:45.9 0:59.5 25:47.2 1:00:16.1 1:00:16.1  
DQ Jamie Staton San Jose CA 371 7:40.6 3:28.0 DQ 31:43.6 1:32.5 26:37.2 1:11:01.9 1:11:01.9  
DQ Dawn Schuler Santa Cruz CA 405 DQ 15:37.9 7:16.7 1:26:09.6 4:53.8 51:37.8 2:45:35.8 2:45:35.8