Dip & Dash Aquathlon #3 - 2018

Overall Results

September 16, 2018


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC
Male Finishers

Dip and Dash Aquathlon

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Julie Demers Mountain View CA 642 33 F 2 20:59.9 4 1:30.3 2 36:14.0 58:44.2
2 Samantha Forde Santa Cruz CA 648 46 F 7 25:56.2 5 1:46.0 1 34:35.9 1:02:18.1
3 Sharon Beltrandelrio Santa Cruz CA 635 51 F 5 23:27.9 2 1:23.6 3 37:41.1 1:02:32.6
4 Catherine Breed San Francisco CA 636 25 F 1 18:25.7 6 2:02.4 5 42:11.3 1:02:39.4
5 Sarah Kletzer Santa Cruz CA 652 26 F 3 21:26.6 1 1:09.5 4 41:23.3 1:03:59.4
6 Taylor Nanfria San Francisco CA 657 25 F 4 23:19.8 10 3:53.0 7 43:14.4 1:10:27.2
7 Emma Tobey San Francisco CA 667 24 F 6 24:33.2 8 2:41.8 8 43:30.4 1:10:45.4
8 Lisa Leeb San Francisco CA 653 26 F 9 29:07.5 3 1:29.6 6 43:04.7 1:13:41.8
9 Marcela Sajfr Mountain View CA 665 39 F 8 28:00.1 7 2:40.9 10 48:14.3 1:18:55.3
10 Taryn Buell Santa Cruz CA 692 40 F 10 29:24.7 11 4:54.3 9 46:34.6 1:20:53.6
11 Divya Mattaparthi San Francisco CA 656 23 F 11 30:56.1 12 6:11.0 11 49:56.0 1:27:03.1
12 Barbara Robben Berkeley CA 694 84 F 12 53:48.6 9 2:58.3 12 1:23:57.3 2:20:44.2
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Johnathan Dolan Atascadero CA 644 16 M 1 18:16.9 2 0:54.8 2 31:51.4 51:03.1
2 Ben Turman Berkeley CA 669 48 M 8 25:48.3 9 2:10.7 1 29:11.6 57:10.6
3 Daniel Wirls Santa Cruz CA 670 58 M 4 21:28.5 6 1:54.9 3 33:52.2 57:15.6
4 Kieran Dolan Atascadero CA 645 12 M 2 20:45.3 4 1:20.5 5 36:59.4 59:05.2
5 Dale Dolan Atascadero CA 643 47 M 3 21:11.1 3 1:02.2 11 41:05.9 1:03:19.2
6 George Rehmet Daly City CA 663 52 M 9 26:06.3 1 0:50.5 6 37:13.6 1:04:10.4
7 Benyam Alemayehu Newark CA 693 34 M 14 29:47.8 5 1:46.6 4 36:48.2 1:08:22.6
8 Richard Rasmussen Merced CA 696 56 M 6 23:40.0 7 1:55.1 14 43:40.0 1:09:15.1
9 Liad Ofek Los Altos CA 659 44 M 13 28:18.3 13 2:41.9 12 41:14.4 1:12:14.6
10 Billy Halapin Atwater CA 695 34 M 5 23:08.1 10 2:13.9 19 48:30.9 1:13:52.9
11 Aaron Pocklington Lake Oswego OR 661 40 M 18 31:23.3 16 3:11.0 9 39:25.1 1:13:59.4
12 Scott Clark Sacramento CA 639 45 M 22 34:01.6 15 2:58.2 8 38:21.6 1:15:21.4
13 Rajeev Char Sunnyvale CA 638 53 M 23 34:03.4 19 4:09.7 7 37:24.4 1:15:37.5
14 Pedro Regueiro Santa Cruz CA 662 33 M 16 30:13.0 14 2:46.9 13 43:17.3 1:16:17.2
15 Chris Tofanelli Livermore CA 668 37 M 7 24:28.9 18 3:53.9 17 48:00.7 1:16:23.5
16 Richard Burgess Saratoga CA 637 69 M 17 30:23.6 8 2:08.6 15 44:28.9 1:17:01.1
17 Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley CA 634 63 M 20 32:11.2 22 4:38.6 10 40:23.6 1:17:13.4
18 Jeffrey Dumars San Luis Obispo CA 647 43 M 12 27:24.9 21 4:36.0 18 48:03.5 1:20:04.4
19 Paul Perrone Danville CA 660 36 M 15 29:53.9 17 3:29.3 16 47:21.5 1:20:44.7
20 Jody Hoose Los Gatos CA 649 61 M 11 27:05.2 12 2:26.0 23 54:36.5 1:24:07.7
21 Michael Schallop Saratoga CA 666 48 M 10 27:04.1 11 2:25.8 24 54:37.9 1:24:07.8
22 Andrei MacHenko Foster City CA 654 27 M 21 32:26.0     21 51:54.5 1:24:20.5
23 Donnell MacNair Ben Lomond CA 655 71 M 24 35:35.7 20 4:16.5 20 49:04.1 1:28:56.3
24 Mikhail Nosov San Mateo CA 658 37 M 19 31:58.1 23 5:18.3 22 52:14.1 1:29:30.5