Santa Cruz Downwind Ryders Cup 2018

Overall Finish List

May 19, 2018


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions
SUP 14
SUP Unlimited
PRONE 14
PRONE UNLIMITED
PRONE STOCK
OC
SURF SKI
bandits and unknowns

SUP 12'6"

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kalia Alexiou Santa Cruz CA 1 17 F 1 1-99 2:26:40.1 2:26:40.1
2 Michael Richards Carlsbad CA 79 48 M 1 1-99 2:28:26.6 2:28:26.6
3 Marty Wilkinson Princeville HI 107 50 M 2 1-99 2:49:15.3 2:49:15.3
4 Matthew Ryder San Jose CA 80 30 M 3 1-99 3:03:19.3 3:03:19.3
Top  

SUP 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Bashor Laguna Niguel CA 5 16 M 1 1-99 1:52:46.6 1:52:46.6
2 Trent Carter Tahoe Vista CA 18 16 M 2 1-99 1:55:30.6 1:55:30.6
3 Chuck Glynn Carlsbad CA 40 29 M 3 1-99 1:57:13.8 1:57:13.8
4 Eric Starnes San Juan Capistrano CA 113 60 M 4 1-99 1:58:24.6 1:58:24.6
5 Elijah Schoenig San Clemente CA 86 16 M 5 1-99 1:58:34.0 1:58:34.0
6 David Boehne San Juan Capistrano CA 10 42 M 6 1-99 2:00:07.0 2:00:07.0
7 Bojan Bernard Palo Alto CA 9 53 M 7 1-99 2:00:09.8 2:00:09.8
8 Rodney Ellis Hermosa Beach CA 31 44 M 8 1-99 2:02:30.5 2:02:30.5
9 James Selvidge Berkeley CA 88 48 M 9 1-99 2:08:40.6 2:08:40.6
10 Jordan McKee Poway CA 63 34 M 10 1-99 2:09:34.9 2:09:34.9
11 Scott Shoemaker Poway CA 92 52 M 11 1-99 2:12:15.2 2:12:15.2
12 Phil Tresenrider Sebastopol CA 102 59 M 12 1-99 2:15:02.0 2:15:02.0
13 Tony Mueller Sandpoint ID 72 58 M 13 1-99 2:19:03.0 2:19:03.0
14 Shanna Upton West Marin CA 103 42 F 1 1-99 2:22:11.5 2:22:11.5
15 Jay Gomez Santa Cruz CA 42 41 M 14 1-99 2:23:06.5 2:23:06.5
16 Jen Fuller Sausalito CA 36 54 F 2 1-99 2:27:14.1 2:27:14.1
17 Pete Gauvin San Rafael CA 37 49 M 15 1-99 2:29:15.0 2:29:15.0
18 Sean Mosbey Dublin CA 71 47 M 16 1-99 2:32:50.2 2:32:50.2
19 Jeff Broffman Sebastopol CA 12 67 M 17 1-99 2:35:43.5 2:35:43.5
20 Mel Selvidge Berkeley CA 89 44 F 3 1-99 2:36:08.1 2:36:08.1
21 Juerg Geser Santa Barbara CA 38 48 M 18 1-99 2:46:26.2 2:46:26.2
22 Geoff Schwarten San Francisco CA 87 39 M 19 1-99 2:59:43.9 2:59:43.9
Top  

SUP Unlimited

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Werney Haliewa HI 105 35 M 1 1-99 2:49:48.0 2:49:48.0
2 Alex Peri Santa Cruz CA 117 0 M 1 0- 0 3:12:16.4 3:12:16.4
Top  

PRONE 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Willy Bravenec Torrance CA 11 37 M 1 1-99 2:29:15.9 2:29:15.9
2 James Mellor San Luis Obispo CA 67 35 M 2 1-99 2:29:17.1 2:29:17.1
3 Reno Caldwell Redondo Beach CA 15 50 M 3 1-99 2:36:15.4 2:36:15.4
4 Will Patton Sausalito CA 76 35 M 4 1-99 2:36:51.1 2:36:51.1
5 Liam Murphy San Francisco CA 116 32 M 5 1-99 2:37:14.2 2:37:14.2
6 Dave Benet Santa Cruz CA 8 36 M 6 1-99 2:38:59.1 2:38:59.1
7 Wayne Buckingham Encinitas CA 14 65 M 7 1-99 2:45:14.9 2:45:14.9
8 John Summers Ventura CA 99 49 M 8 1-99 2:50:16.1 2:50:16.1
9 Brian Peterson Santa Cruz CA 78 47 M 9 1-99 2:54:20.4 2:54:20.4
10 Brian Thomas Corte Madera CA 100 53 M 10 1-99 3:00:05.6 3:00:05.6
11 Jens Williford Santa Cruz CA 108 45 M 11 1-99 3:04:11.7 3:04:11.7
12 Mac Faul Huntington Beach CA 34 30 M 12 1-99 3:08:47.8 3:08:47.8
13 Tim Smith Santa Cruz CA 97 63 M 13 1-99 3:26:10.5 3:26:10.5
Top  

PRONE UNLIMITED

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patrick Shaughnessy Santa Cruz CA 90 27 M 1 1-99 2:06:44.1 2:06:44.1
2 Nick Franco San Francisco CA 114 35 M 2 1-99 2:14:32.8 2:14:32.8
3 Kyle Smith Solana Beach CA 96 35 M 3 1-99 2:15:04.1 2:15:04.1
4 Donald Miralle Leucadia CA 70 43 M 4 1-99 2:26:16.9 2:26:16.9
5 Paul Cleary San Diego CA 19 49 M 5 1-99 2:33:12.5 2:33:12.5
6 Craig Waltz Santa Cruz CA 104 36 M 6 1-99 2:38:36.8 2:38:36.8
7 Josh Pederson Santa Cruz CA 77 40 M 7 1-99 2:42:29.4 2:42:29.4
8 Darrell Bednark Seattle WA 6 62 M 8 1-99 2:42:39.2 2:42:39.2
9 Zippy Connell Santa Cruz CA 119 25 M 9 1-99 2:43:56.7 2:43:56.7
10 Joe Bark Down South CA 4 58 M 10 1-99 2:57:57.0 2:57:57.0
11 Brandon Merrick Pacific Grove CA 68 45 M 11 1-99 3:18:00.2 3:18:00.2
Top  

PRONE STOCK

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bart Schade Solana Beach CA 85 55 M 1 1-99 2:21:51.0 2:21:51.0
2 Tuffer Marsolek Malibu CA 59 36 M 2 1-99 2:22:09.5 2:22:09.5
3 Shankar Tillotson Goleta CA 101 33 M 3 1-99 2:22:26.1 2:22:26.1
4 Foster Campbell San Luis Obispo CA 16 22 M 4 1-99 2:23:24.6 2:23:24.6
5 Tom Hinds Encinitas CA 47 42 M 5 1-99 2:23:39.7 2:23:39.7
6 Steve Shlens Santa Barbara CA 91 47 M 6 1-99 2:26:38.2 2:26:38.2
7 Deon Lourens Encinitas CA 58 52 M 7 1-99 2:26:39.9 2:26:39.9
8 Zach Koehn Sister Bay WI 53 29 M 8 1-99 2:28:28.2 2:28:28.2
9 Alban Cornic Concarneau BRETAGNE 21 48 M 9 1-99 2:29:52.3 2:29:52.3
10 Jon Loren San Diego CA 57 46 M 10 1-99 2:33:07.8 2:33:07.8
11 Mike Dilloughery Santa Cruz CA 29 52 M 11 1-99 2:33:27.9 2:33:27.9
12 Joe Beek Santa Cruz CA 7 58 M 12 1-99 2:35:17.8 2:35:17.8
13 Marisa Kuiken Carlsbad CA 54 31 F 1 1-99 2:37:55.4 2:37:55.4
14 Zach Wormhoudt Santa Cruz CA 110 48 M 13 1-99 2:41:16.7 2:41:16.7
15 Allessandro Slebir Santa Cruz CA 111 17 M 14 1-99 2:42:29.1 2:42:29.1
16 Paul Steinberg Santa Cruz CA 98 29 M 15 1-99 2:43:24.7 2:43:24.7
17 Zachary Z Cohen Mill Valley CA 20 23 M 16 1-99 2:44:34.8 2:44:34.8
18 John Slebir Santa Cruz CA 94 52 M 17 1-99 2:45:30.8 2:45:30.8
19 Robert Evans Soquel CA 33 54 M 18 1-99 2:45:48.9 2:45:48.9
20 Wally Buckingham Cardiff By The Sea CA 13 65 M 19 1-99 2:46:01.8 2:46:01.8
21 Woody Maxwell Ventura CA 60 57 M 20 1-99 2:47:33.0 2:47:33.0
22 Daniel Ohlinger Ventura CA 75 22 M 21 1-99 2:50:18.9 2:50:18.9
23 Paul Siegel Santa Cruz CA 93 56 M 22 1-99 2:52:06.6 2:52:06.6
24 Bill Kemble Ventura CA 52 54 M 23 1-99 2:52:13.7 2:52:13.7
25 Dan Michaluk Toronto ON 69 46 M 24 1-99 2:54:55.1 2:54:55.1
26 Joe Scaturro Oceanside CA 84 36 M 25 1-99 2:57:24.8 2:57:24.8
27 Doug Sanders Santa Cruz CA 82 48 M 26 1-99 2:57:39.0 2:57:39.0
28 Kai Evans Soquel CA 32 16 M 27 1-99 2:59:47.0 2:59:47.0
29 Neil Crews Santa Cruz CA 118 29 M 28 1-99 3:03:00.9 3:03:00.9
30 Roland Nagel Santa Cruz CA 73 55 M 29 1-99 3:12:33.6 3:12:33.6
31 Loraine Gruber Cardiff By The Sea CA 43 59 F 2 1-99 3:12:39.6 3:12:39.6
32 Dylan Hamilton San Francisco CA 45 27 M 30 1-99 3:17:37.3 3:17:37.3
33 Zack Hill Davenport CA 46 45 M 31 1-99 3:21:16.1 3:21:16.1
34 Fernando Da Costa Santa Cruz CA 24 45 M 32 1-99 3:28:59.3 3:28:59.3
35 Phil Curtiss Capitola CA 23 68 M 33 1-99 3:30:19.0 3:30:19.0
36 Skye Davies Los Gatos CA 25 13 F 3 1-99 3:32:40.8 3:32:40.8
37 Steve Davies Los Gatos CA 26 49 M 34 1-99 3:32:54.4 3:32:54.4
Top  

OC

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephen Sinkus Manhattan Beach CA 115 42 M 1 1-99 1:39:58.2 1:39:58.2
2 Matt Earls Venice CA 30 50 M 2 1-99 1:40:24.9 1:40:24.9
3 Mark Avina Oceanside CA 112 48 M 3 1-99 1:40:59.7 1:40:59.7
4 Jay Wild Carnelian Bay CA 106 38 M 4 1-99 1:44:49.3 1:44:49.3
5 Hussein Sayre San Jose CA 83 39 M 5 1-99 1:51:34.6 1:51:34.6
6 Marlayna McNeil Campbell CA 65 51 F 1 1-99 2:01:02.5 2:01:02.5
7 David Largusa Newark CA 55 43 M 6 1-99 2:02:27.9 2:02:27.9
8 Geoff James Sausalito CA 51 55 M 7 1-99 2:05:59.9 2:05:59.9
9 Fred Andersen Mill Valley CA 3 66 M 8 1-99 2:06:10.2 2:06:10.2
10 Colin McGuire Santa Cruz CA 62 44 M 9 1-99 2:06:47.1 2:06:47.1
11 Wade T Williford San Diego CA 109 48 M 10 1-99 2:09:59.7 2:09:59.7
12 Kari Hiraiwa Torrance CA 48 40 F 2 1-99 2:10:29.9 2:10:29.9
13 Priscilla McKenney Sausalito CO 64 58 F 3 1-99 2:12:07.4 2:12:07.4
14 Kyle Samuels Watsonville CA 81 63 M 11 1-99 2:17:00.4 2:17:00.4
15 Michael Irete Soquel CA 50 49 M 12 1-99 2:25:31.8 2:25:31.8
16 Brian McGauley Santa Cruz CA 61 35 M 13 1-99 2:43:13.8 2:43:13.8
Top  

SURF SKI

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicholas Cryder Bellingham WA 22 40 M 1 1-99 1:37:02.4 1:37:02.4
2 Kenneth Howell Montara CA 49 56 M 2 1-99 1:39:59.7 1:39:59.7
3 Adrian Carpente Palo Alto CA 17 29 M 3 1-99 1:40:10.3 1:40:10.3
4 Michael McNulty Boulder Creek CA 66 57 M 4 1-99 1:49:50.3 1:49:50.3
5 Joel Leker Marina CA 56 59 M 5 1-99 1:57:13.5 1:57:13.5
6 Nikolai Golovchenko Cupertino CA 41 41 M 6 1-99 1:59:26.0 1:59:26.0
7 Julieta Gismondi Mill Valley CA 39 33 F 1 1-99 2:08:02.7 2:08:02.7
8 Micahel O'Donnell Burlingame CA 74 63 M 7 1-99 2:10:08.9 2:10:08.9
9 Doug Hall San Jose CA 44 47 M 8 1-99 2:23:39.1 2:23:39.1
10 Rob Dickins Los Altos CA 28 48 M 9 1-99 2:26:13.2 2:26:13.2