Firecracker 5K and 10K - 2018

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2018


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC
10K Male Finishers
5K Female Finishers
5K Male Finishers

10K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mari Friedman Santa Cruz CA 445 18 F 1:13-18 39:03.4 39:03.4
2 Ibet Allan San Jose CA 205 40 F 1:40-44 39:30.1 39:30.1
3 Melissa McConville Aptos CA 500 33 F 1:30-34 40:41.2 40:41.2
4 Lila Roake Santa Cruz CA 488 17 F 2:13-18 41:38.5 41:38.5
5 Sheilah Cummings Santa Cruz CA 249 54 F 1:50-54 42:43.1 42:43.1
6 Kathy Wiles Soquel CA 412 37 F 1:35-39 42:46.3 42:46.3
7 Bri Rudolph Soquel CA 364 33 F 2:30-34 42:50.3 42:50.3
8 Katie Gott La Selva Beach CA 280 37 F 2:35-39 42:56.1 42:56.1
9 Emily Antonino Soquel CA 511 21 F 1:19-24 43:31.0 43:31.0
10 Nicole Campbell Mountain View CA 235 36 F 3:35-39 43:31.4 43:31.4
11 Liz Whiteley Santa Cruz CA 410 33 F 3:30-34 45:02.9 45:02.9
12 Hannah Freeman Broomfield CO 478 18 F 3:13-18 45:26.0 45:26.0
13 Tiffany Verbica Felton CA 403 42 F 2:40-44 46:05.5 46:05.5
14 Jennifer Wierman Menlo Park CA 411 33 F 4:30-34 46:24.3 46:24.3
15 Jennifer Karno Santa Cruz CA 296 51 F 2:50-54 48:25.5 48:25.5
16 Jessica Christopher Monterey CA 240 28 F 1:25-29 48:37.7 48:37.7
17 Carli Oster San Francisco CA 345 24 F 2:19-24 48:42.4 48:42.4
18 Alysha Birss Santa Cruz CA 219 29 F 2:25-29 49:11.7 49:11.7
19 Teresa Gaims Santa Cruz CA 543 55 F 1:55-59 49:34.4 49:34.4
20 Catherine Philipovitch Santa Cruz CA 350 50 F 3:50-54 49:50.3 49:50.3
21 Christie Loguzz Pearson Santa Cruz CA 348 39 F 4:35-39 49:58.0 49:58.0
22 Casey Kennedy Mountain View CA 300 31 F 5:30-34 50:16.4 50:16.4
23 Else Sinsigalli Los Gatos CA 458 46 F 1:45-49 50:47.6 50:47.6
24 Jess Soco Spokane WA 498 52 F 4:50-54 50:49.8 50:49.8
25 Jana Eastus Gilroy CA 429 49 F 2:45-49 50:59.6 50:59.6
26 Haven Finley Santa Cruz CA 268 12 F 1: 1-12 51:16.6 51:16.6
27 Kelly Pulizzi San Jose CA 452 26 F 3:25-29 51:29.2 51:29.2
28 Tara Pipia San Jose CA 526 43 F 3:40-44 51:49.7 51:49.7
29 Deby Amrhein Santa Cruz CA 208 56 F 2:55-59 51:58.7 51:58.7
30 Liz Burd Modesto CA 557 25 F 4:25-29 52:15.8 52:15.8
31 Jess Graves Santa Cruz CA 281 37 F 5:35-39 52:53.8 52:53.8
32 Teresa Lewis Los Gatos CA 462 47 F 3:45-49 52:56.1 52:56.1
33 Jonna Bohigian San Jose CA 222 33 F 6:30-34 52:59.3 52:59.3
34 Catherine Frye Campbell CA 272 57 F 3:55-59 53:12.6 53:12.6
35 Cecile Cruz Santa Cruz CA 542 48 F 4:45-49 53:18.7 53:18.7
36 Sabra Reyes Santa Cruz CA 544 0 F 1: 0- 0 53:27.7 53:27.7
37 Cassandra Hofman Santa Cruz CA 545 0 F 2: 0- 0 53:28.3 53:28.3
38 Amoreena Laura Capitola CA 308 43 F 4:40-44 54:38.8 54:38.8
39 Christina Schjelderup Aptos CA 371 35 F 6:35-39 54:47.4 54:47.4
40 Sarah Kletzer Waterville ME 305 25 F 5:25-29 55:06.8 55:06.8
41 Tiffany Morrissey Los Gatos CA 475 49 F 5:45-49 55:18.5 55:18.5
42 Barb Acosta Santa Cruz CA 482 60 F 1:60-64 55:22.8 55:22.8
43 Martina Steffen Los Altos CA 463 48 F 6:45-49 55:52.0 55:52.0
44 Jessica Frankl Santa Cruz CA 442 41 F 5:40-44 57:14.0 57:14.0
45 Heather Nixon Virginia Beach VA 336 44 F 6:40-44 57:15.5 57:15.5
46 Julie Colwell Sunnyvale CA 441 46 F 7:45-49 57:25.0 57:25.0
47 Sara Yeager Santa Cruz CA 417 41 F 7:40-44 57:49.0 57:49.0
48 Sharron Reiss-Miller Los Gatos CA 356 59 F 4:55-59 57:54.1 57:54.1
49 Paula Decoteau Arlington VA 253 44 F 8:40-44 58:41.7 58:41.7
50 Jessica Martin San Jose CA 439 44 F 9:40-44 59:21.8 59:21.8
51 Cara Al-Lami Soquel CA 202 35 F 7:35-39 59:23.6 59:23.6
52 Colleen Fitzgerald Los Altos CA 270 27 F 6:25-29 59:26.8 59:26.8
53 Hailey Roumimper Scotts Valley CA 363 25 F 7:25-29 59:50.6 59:50.6
54 Meghan Kelly Palm Desert CA 520 34 F 7:30-34 59:52.6 59:52.6
55 Britt Gorman Santa Cruz CA 279 31 F 8:30-34 1:00:01.1 1:00:01.1
56 Kelly Philipovitch Santa Cruz CA 352 17 F 4:13-18 1:00:10.4 1:00:10.4
57 Lauren Webb Santa Cruz CA 489 26 F 8:25-29 1:00:27.4 1:00:27.4
58 Cathrin Barsch Los Gatos CA 476 51 F 5:50-54 1:00:30.8 1:00:30.8
59 Sally Ghilarducci Santa Cruz CA 273 45 F 8:45-49 1:00:46.7 1:00:46.7
60 Shannon Buell Santa Cruz CA 434 41 F 10:40-44 1:01:14.4 1:01:14.4
61 Callie Dilloughery Soquel CA 258 32 F 9:30-34 1:01:42.7 1:01:42.7
62 Robin Balowitz Santa Cruz CA 214 53 F 6:50-54 1:01:50.8 1:01:50.8
63 Elizabeth Sanders Santa Cruz CA 547 54 F 7:50-54 1:02:00.7 1:02:00.7
64 Marianne Ellis Santa Cruz CA 438 65 F 1:65-69 1:02:02.1 1:02:02.1
65 Kendyll McManigal Carpinteria CA 516 36 F 8:35-39 1:02:13.2 1:02:13.2
66 Nilma Dave Los Gatos CA 252 47 F 9:45-49 1:02:22.8 1:02:22.8
67 Nina Turk Aptos CA 400 32 F 10:30-34 1:02:27.9 1:02:27.9
68 Shannon Minyard Santa Cruz CA 467 37 F 9:35-39 1:03:00.6 1:03:00.6
69 Coleen Prentice Redwood City CA 469 54 F 8:50-54 1:03:04.5 1:03:04.5
70 Lorena Elosa San Jose CA 262 43 F 11:40-44 1:03:08.5 1:03:08.5
71 Mary Gustus Santa Cruz CA 514 54 F 9:50-54 1:03:13.8 1:03:13.8
72 Lynn Sanders Santa Cruz CA 367 64 F 2:60-64 1:03:17.2 1:03:17.2
73 Parisa Mousavi-Smith Santa Cruz CA 553 44 F 12:40-44 1:03:42.6 1:03:42.6
74 Susan Baron Santa Cruz CA 216 51 F 10:50-54 1:04:06.8 1:04:06.8
75 Nicole Marsico Santa Cruz CA 322 41 F 13:40-44 1:04:36.1 1:04:36.1
76 Sarah Lisha Los Gatos CA 524 38 F 10:35-39 1:04:36.3 1:04:36.3
77 Emily Bolton Santa Clara CA 201 36 F 11:35-39 1:04:53.8 1:04:53.8
78 Amy Leonard Los Gatos CA 312 34 F 11:30-34 1:04:55.8 1:04:55.8
79 Teri Goldwasser Scotts Valley CA 275 43 F 14:40-44 1:04:56.6 1:04:56.6
80 Caroline Lemon Santa Cruz CA 311 37 F 12:35-39 1:05:15.4 1:05:15.4
81 Nami Tokunaga Cupertino CA 427 36 F 13:35-39 1:05:23.0 1:05:23.0
82 Maridge Charlton Santa Cruz CA 530 62 F 3:60-64 1:05:40.2 1:05:40.2
83 Seana Norvell Scotts Valley CA 339 34 F 12:30-34 1:05:52.2 1:05:52.2
84 Tamara Spencer Berkeley CA 383 42 F 15:40-44 1:06:07.2 1:06:07.2
85 Anne Birch Santa Cruz CA 453 52 F 11:50-54 1:06:47.2 1:06:47.2
86 Shawn Anderson Santa Cruz CA 431 58 F 5:55-59 1:06:53.6 1:06:53.6
87 Laurie Proscia Scotts Valley CA 353 54 F 12:50-54 1:07:03.0 1:07:03.0
88 Michelle Denicore San Jose CA 255 52 F 13:50-54 1:07:26.5 1:07:26.5
89 Julie Roth Scotts Valley CA 362 35 F 14:35-39 1:07:31.7 1:07:31.7
90 Lisa Gates San Jose CA 479 40 F 16:40-44 1:07:33.7 1:07:33.7
91 Kathrin Sidell Scotts Valley CA 377 48 F 10:45-49 1:07:46.6 1:07:46.6
92 Lori Kletzer Santa Cruz CA 304 60 F 4:60-64 1:08:08.9 1:08:08.9
93 Pamela Herrington Santa Cruz CA 440 68 F 2:65-69 1:08:53.9 1:08:53.9
94 Karen Kaminishi San Ramon CA 294 52 F 14:50-54 1:09:08.5 1:09:08.5
95 Chris Coulter Vacaville CA 546 35 F 15:35-39 1:09:33.9 1:09:33.9
96 Tria Washburn San Jose CA 407 30 F 13:30-34 1:09:36.6 1:09:36.6
97 Trisha Liu Soquel CA 316 44 F 17:40-44 1:10:01.8 1:10:01.8
98 Elizabeth Martin Capitola CA 323 36 F 16:35-39 1:10:36.5 1:10:36.5
99 Theresa Oconnor Half Moon Bay CA 343 55 F 6:55-59 1:10:47.6 1:10:47.6
100 Amy Schaumburg Campbell CA 370 47 F 11:45-49 1:11:01.6 1:11:01.6
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Marie Rankin Pleasanton CA 354 53 F 15:50-54 1:11:25.2 1:11:25.2
102 Sue Anderson Dublin CA 210 64 F 5:60-64 1:11:28.8 1:11:28.8
103 Laura Hardy Soquel CA 286 35 F 17:35-39 1:11:39.5 1:11:39.5
104 Betty Bullaro Santa Cruz CA 231 68 F 3:65-69 1:11:44.1 1:11:44.1
105 Kennedy Schoennanauer San Jose CA 505 13 F 5:13-18 1:11:47.4 1:11:47.4
106 Lisa Gonzales San Jose CA 504 50 F 16:50-54 1:11:57.5 1:11:57.5
107 Gina Fish Felton CA 473 60 F 6:60-64 1:12:03.4 1:12:03.4
108 Barbara Singer Oakland CA 525 57 F 7:55-59 1:13:24.0 1:13:24.0
109 Tammy Brabant San Jose CA 228 57 F 8:55-59 1:14:36.3 1:14:36.3
110 Kristin Penaskovic Santa Cruz CA 349 46 F 12:45-49 1:15:00.6 1:15:00.6
111 Phoebe Daodu Santa Cruz CA 522 10 F 2: 1-12 1:15:14.0 1:15:14.0
112 Jenny Bloom Scotts Valley CA 221 47 F 13:45-49 1:15:19.2 1:15:19.2
113 Nicole Ottaviano Santa Cruz CA 346 51 F 17:50-54 1:17:11.4 1:17:11.4
114 Paula Goldman Santa Cruz CA 274 69 F 4:65-69 1:17:11.4 1:17:11.4
115 Kim Chamlin Santa Cruz CA 428 48 F 14:45-49 1:17:18.9 1:17:18.9
116 Katy Brophy Santa Cruz CA 230 71 F 1:70-74 1:17:48.1 1:17:48.1
117 Julie Murphy Santa Cruz CA 464 59 F 9:55-59 1:17:53.5 1:17:53.5
118 Sandy Skees Soquel CA 495 58 F 10:55-59 1:17:53.9 1:17:53.9
119 Cathy Stevens Scotts Valley CA 386 57 F 11:55-59 1:18:18.8 1:18:18.8
120 Jennifer Kelly Santa Cruz CA 521 47 F 15:45-49 1:18:43.0 1:18:43.0
121 Melissa Thomson Los Altos CA 395 51 F 18:50-54 1:18:59.6 1:18:59.6
122 Char Jay Santa Cruz CA 532 41 F 18:40-44 1:19:32.2 1:19:32.2
123 Lisa Napier Santa Cruz CA 333 51 F 19:50-54 1:19:49.2 1:19:49.2
124 Stephanie Messina San Jose CA 326 64 F 7:60-64 1:20:00.9 1:20:00.9
125 Amy Gutierrez Saratoga CA 283 36 F 18:35-39 1:20:44.8 1:20:44.8
126 Kelly Vander Veen Capitola CA 494 34 F 14:30-34 1:20:56.3 1:20:56.3
127 Marykay Glaspy Danville CA 486 54 F 20:50-54 1:21:04.1 1:21:04.1
128 Sara Kaufhardt Danville CA 487 22 F 3:19-24 1:21:04.2 1:21:04.2
129 Margaraet Moore Soquel CA 536 54 F 21:50-54 1:21:25.9 1:21:25.9
130 Kaylee Leandro San Jose CA 309 22 F 4:19-24 1:23:40.9 1:23:40.9
131 Jonelle Baager Santa Cruz CA 555 36 F 19:35-39 1:24:15.8 1:24:15.8
132 Agnes Smith Davenport CA 378 26 F 9:25-29 1:26:46.8 1:26:46.8
133 Leilani Lisaola Salinas CA 430 45 F 16:45-49 1:27:27.5 1:27:27.5
134 Deborah Wine Santa Cruz CA 414 61 F 8:60-64 1:27:30.8 1:27:30.8
135 Jill Duran Santa Cruz CA 259 58 F 12:55-59 1:27:44.2 1:27:44.2
136 Kristy Claassen Scotts Valley CA 242 50 F 22:50-54 1:33:29.9 1:33:29.9
137 Sherri Goodman Boulder Creek CA 276 55 F 13:55-59 1:34:39.6 1:34:39.6
138 Cari Salzman Santa Cruz CA 366 50 F 23:50-54 1:37:25.0 1:37:25.0
139 Julie Armstrong Ben Lomond CA 528 71 F 2:70-74 1:41:48.6 1:41:48.6
140 Jill Eklund Santa Cruz CA 261 54 F 24:50-54 1:44:44.4 1:44:44.4
141 Donna Landacre Santa Cruz CO 306 48 F 17:45-49 1:44:45.5 1:44:45.5
142 Rebecca Pacheco Santa Clara CA 347 56 F 14:55-59 1:45:34.7 1:45:34.7
143 Linda Atlansky Soquel CA 212 61 F 9:60-64 1:45:38.3 1:45:38.3
144 Linda Strong Santa Cruz CA 388 66 F 5:65-69 1:47:07.4 1:47:07.4
145 Emily Southard Salinas CA 382 35 F 20:35-39 1:52:07.2 1:52:07.2
146 Susan Cannon Santa Cruz CA 236 54 F 25:50-54 2:00:00.7 2:00:00.7
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Colosi Watsonville CA 245 20 M 1:19-24 36:46.4 36:46.4
2 Luke Colosi La Jolla CA 432 20 M 2:19-24 36:48.4 36:48.4
3 Jeff Soares Aptos CA 381 55 M 1:55-59 39:06.4 39:06.4
4 Luc Bouchard Santa Cruz CA 490 20 M 3:19-24 39:36.8 39:36.8
5 Scott McConville Aptos CA 204 34 M 1:30-34 39:52.3 39:52.3
6 Kevan Chu Santa Cruz CA 507 49 M 1:45-49 40:05.7 40:05.7
7 Chris Nestlerode Santa Cruz CA 443 30 M 2:30-34 40:17.0 40:17.0
8 Wayne Martin Capitola CA 324 38 M 1:35-39 40:21.7 40:21.7
9 Leo Merle Santa Cruz CA 460 20 M 4:19-24 40:27.9 40:27.9
10 Connor Spangrud Santa Cruz CA 448 14 M 1:13-18 41:34.7 41:34.7
11 Brian Balquist Overland Park KS 215 16 M 2:13-18 42:35.5 42:35.5
12 Daniel Moncino Scotts Valley CA 419 55 M 2:55-59 42:45.8 42:45.8
13 Mike Norcia San Jose CA 338 53 M 1:50-54 42:51.2 42:51.2
14 Patrick Goodrich Scotts Valley CA 277 15 M 3:13-18 42:51.2 42:51.2
15 Eric Covotta San Jose CA 248 41 M 1:40-44 43:02.6 43:02.6
16 Paul Carnine San Jose CA 468 52 M 2:50-54 43:36.9 43:36.9
17 Ryan Brady Santa Cruz CA 229 41 M 2:40-44 43:45.4 43:45.4
18 Ed Acosta Watsonville CA 497 49 M 2:45-49 43:47.1 43:47.1
19 Steven Occhipinti Felton CA 342 63 M 1:60-64 43:54.5 43:54.5
20 Luc Groot Hanoi VIETNAM 483 36 M 2:35-39 44:03.3 44:03.3
21 Marc Lowe aptos CA 501 50 M 3:50-54 44:10.0 44:10.0
22 Kevn Hunter San Jose CA 421 60 M 2:60-64 44:28.7 44:28.7
23 Damien Poulet Volvic FR 472 44 M 3:40-44 45:04.9 45:04.9
24 Adam Moody Menlo Park CA 329 38 M 3:35-39 45:23.8 45:23.8
25 Jose Castillo Santa Cruz CA 491 44 M 4:40-44 45:36.3 45:36.3
26 Dan Hall Capitola CA 284 48 M 3:45-49 45:55.8 45:55.8
27 Tony Scurich Watsonville CA 374 58 M 3:55-59 45:59.2 45:59.2
28 James Williams Scotts Valley CA 413 54 M 4:50-54 46:00.5 46:00.5
29 J.r. Mintz Santa Clara CA 327 51 M 5:50-54 46:02.3 46:02.3
30 David Delucchi Aptos CA 444 56 M 4:55-59 47:07.3 47:07.3
31 Dominic Borda Millburn NJ 480 35 M 4:35-39 47:30.0 47:30.0
32 Bobby McKee La Selva Beach CA 461 69 M 1:65-69 47:50.5 47:50.5
33 Ernesto Antonio Santa Cruz CA 508 33 M 3:30-34 48:10.2 48:10.2
34 Rick Ferrell Aptos CA 265 59 M 5:55-59 48:12.4 48:12.4
35 Carson Kirk Salt Lake City UT 302 29 M 1:25-29 48:32.9 48:32.9
36 Brody Staley Santa Cruz CA 384 12 M 1: 1-12 48:46.1 48:46.1
37 Kevin McEntee Scotts Valley CA 325 53 M 6:50-54 48:51.8 48:51.8
38 Derek Staley Santa Cruz CA 385 43 M 5:40-44 48:56.2 48:56.2
39 Shane Vander Veen Capitola CA 493 39 M 5:35-39 49:12.0 49:12.0
40 Travis Lovell Provo UT 319 32 M 4:30-34 49:20.5 49:20.5
41 Scott Rasmann Santa Cruz CA 355 48 M 4:45-49 49:23.9 49:23.9
42 Aaron Rulison Los Altos CA 365 54 M 7:50-54 49:40.9 49:40.9
43 Todd Owens Scotts Valley CA 426 53 M 8:50-54 49:46.0 49:46.0
44 Geoff Fessenden Aptos CA 267 46 M 5:45-49 49:46.3 49:46.3
45 Tom Darbonne Santa Cruz CA 540 58 M 6:55-59 49:52.6 49:52.6
46 Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley CA 203 62 M 3:60-64 50:08.4 50:08.4
47 Tim Monahan San Jose CA 328 58 M 7:55-59 50:10.2 50:10.2
48 Colton Birss Santa Cruz CA 220 29 M 2:25-29 50:27.8 50:27.8
49 Tom McGrath San Jose CA 437 65 M 2:65-69 50:30.1 50:30.1
50 Chris Wagner Folsom CA 405 47 M 6:45-49 50:33.7 50:33.7
51 Ian Klassen Campbell CA 303 47 M 7:45-49 50:54.3 50:54.3
52 Mark Jenkins Redwood City CA 470 54 M 9:50-54 51:05.4 51:05.4
53 Michael Riordan San Jose CA 358 62 M 4:60-64 51:07.7 51:07.7
54 Jake Finley Santa Cruz CA 269 41 M 6:40-44 51:16.4 51:16.4
55 Breese White Aptos CA 409 70 M 1:70-74 51:26.2 51:26.2
56 Duane Mensinger Soquel CA 538 55 M 8:55-59 51:32.3 51:32.3
57 Manuel Coto Santa Cruz CA 247 44 M 7:40-44 52:24.6 52:24.6
58 Jeff Davidson Santa Cruz CA 506 49 M 8:45-49 52:31.4 52:31.4
59 Anthony Gates San Jose CA 474 42 M 8:40-44 52:48.6 52:48.6
60 Cary Anderson Los Altos CA 209 57 M 9:55-59 52:56.4 52:56.4
61 Calvin Men Santa Cruz CA 496 30 M 5:30-34 52:59.4 52:59.4
62 Karl Bane La Honda CA 519 70 M 2:70-74 53:04.3 53:04.3
63 Sean Nestlerode Aptos CA 334 52 M 10:50-54 53:19.6 53:19.6
64 Bill Tiffany Hollister CA 456 68 M 3:65-69 53:24.4 53:24.4
65 Jeff Kennelly Santa Cruz CA 436 53 M 11:50-54 53:35.3 53:35.3
66 Gregory Bowers Santa Fe NM 226 35 M 6:35-39 53:40.8 53:40.8
67 Dave Thompson Santa Cruz CA 393 44 M 9:40-44 53:41.3 53:41.3
68 Nicolas Pappas Santa Cruz CA 282 22 M 5:19-24 54:03.3 54:03.3
69 Aaron Ferrucci Santa Cruz CA 266 53 M 12:50-54 54:04.3 54:04.3
70 Joshua Moncino Scotts Valley CA 420 21 M 6:19-24 54:14.2 54:14.2
71 Evan Frink Santa Cruz CA 499 50 M 13:50-54 54:17.5 54:17.5
72 Jason Krok Ben Lomond CA 422 10 M 2: 1-12 54:22.8 54:22.8
73 Manuel Quiroz Jr. Watsonville CA 549 0 M 1: 0- 0 54:41.3 54:41.3
74 Albert Wu San Mateo CA 416 36 M 7:35-39 54:45.4 54:45.4
75 Thomas Nixon Virginia Beach VA 337 49 M 9:45-49 54:53.2 54:53.2
76 Joseph Dannaoui Portola Valley CA 251 46 M 10:45-49 55:04.5 55:04.5
77 Andrew Dannaoui Portola Valley CA 250 42 M 10:40-44 55:05.0 55:05.0
78 Gerardo Cortes Santa Cruz CA 492 31 M 6:30-34 55:56.4 55:56.4
79 Jeff Allen Pacifica CA 206 30 M 7:30-34 56:04.4 56:04.4
80 Geoffrey Lane Livermore CA 512 44 M 11:40-44 56:11.2 56:11.2
81 Scott Whisler Boulder Creek CA 408 57 M 10:55-59 56:13.9 56:13.9
82 Dave Numme San Jose CA 341 56 M 11:55-59 56:17.1 56:17.1
83 Matthew Nuez Daly City CA 340 30 M 8:30-34 56:17.3 56:17.3
84 Geoffrey Tibbitts Monterey CA 398 54 M 14:50-54 56:18.4 56:18.4
85 Jc Collins Soquel CA 244 33 M 9:30-34 56:28.3 56:28.3
86 Jesus Saucedo Watsonville CA 368 39 M 8:35-39 56:31.1 56:31.1
87 Stephen Thorsett Salem OR 396 53 M 15:50-54 56:31.3 56:31.3
88 Tshombe Smith San Jose CA 380 49 M 11:45-49 56:36.5 56:36.5
89 Matthew Scholar Santa Cruz CA 425 17 M 4:13-18 56:49.2 56:49.2
90 Roberto Cortes Capitolacapitola CA 246 34 M 10:30-34 57:07.4 57:07.4
91 Mark Vivian Gilroy CA 523 45 M 12:45-49 57:09.5 57:09.5
92 Coleman Garner Santa Cruz CA 533 25 M 3:25-29 57:19.4 57:19.4
93 Adam Minyard Santa Cruz CA 466 43 M 12:40-44 57:26.1 57:26.1
94 Joachim Limburg Campbell CA 315 57 M 12:55-59 57:35.5 57:35.5
95 David Scholar Santa Cruz CA 424 54 M 16:50-54 57:45.1 57:45.1
96 Bob Garner Santa Cruz CA 534 60 M 5:60-64 57:45.7 57:45.7
97 Clark Kaufhardt Danville CA 485 54 M 17:50-54 57:49.1 57:49.1
98 Robert Walkup Shallowater TX 406 66 M 4:65-69 57:53.6 57:53.6
99 Thomas Kane San Leandro CA 554 56 M 13:55-59 57:57.3 57:57.3
100 Vince Tran San Jose CA 418 46 M 13:45-49 58:01.9 58:01.9
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Channing Flynn Los Gatos CA 481 46 M 14:45-49 58:41.2 58:41.2
102 Stephen Ohlsen Santa Cruz CA 344 24 M 7:19-24 58:45.1 58:45.1
103 Raymond Sienkiewicz Pacific Grove CA 527 30 M 11:30-34 58:48.7 58:48.7
104 Scott Goodrich Scotts Valley CA 278 58 M 14:55-59 59:05.6 59:05.6
105 Daniel Ceideburg Santa Cruz CA 238 20 M 8:19-24 59:06.0 59:06.0
106 Daniel Soucedo Watsonville CA 513 28 M 4:25-29 59:09.4 59:09.4
107 Roger Kern Scotts Valley CA 301 76 M 1:75-99 59:10.0 59:10.0
108 Scott Horlock Santa Cruz CA 289 64 M 6:60-64 59:27.9 59:27.9
109 Hunter Saunders Morgan Hill CA 369 39 M 9:35-39 59:30.5 59:30.5
110 Reuben Suryamega San Jose CA 392 39 M 10:35-39 59:31.2 59:31.2
111 Erik Schoennauer San Jose CA 503 50 M 18:50-54 59:36.4 59:36.4
112 Joseph Bailey Cupertino CA 213 56 M 15:55-59 59:40.1 59:40.1
113 Cole Thurman Virginia Beach VA 397 14 M 5:13-18 59:45.3 59:45.3
114 Rafe Karen New York NY 295 25 M 5:25-29 59:51.3 59:51.3
115 John Bono Santa Cruz CA 223 49 M 15:45-49 59:55.5 59:55.5
116 Lucas Thompson Santa Cruz CA 394 12 M 3: 1-12 59:56.6 59:56.6
117 Kenneth Ledesma Menlo Park CA 484 28 M 6:25-29 1:00:13.3 1:00:13.3
118 Greg Rudd Aptos CA 449 59 M 16:55-59 1:00:14.1 1:00:14.1
119 Michael Zensius San Jose CA 423 46 M 16:45-49 1:00:15.9 1:00:15.9
120 Karl Philipovitch Santa Cruz CA 351 49 M 17:45-49 1:00:33.8 1:00:33.8
121 Julien Buell Santa Cruz CA 435 12 M 4: 1-12 1:00:37.5 1:00:37.5
122 Michael Jones Sacramento CA 293 51 M 19:50-54 1:00:37.7 1:00:37.7
123 Elijah Gregory Santa Cruz CA 465 37 M 11:35-39 1:00:56.5 1:00:56.5
124 Ken Whiting Scotts Valley CA 515 62 M 7:60-64 1:01:15.2 1:01:15.2
125 Jon Sisk Santa Cruz CA 509 55 M 17:55-59 1:01:16.6 1:01:16.6
126 Bruce Charlton Santa Cruz CA 531 61 M 8:60-64 1:01:21.1 1:01:21.1
127 Darryl Quan Santa Cruz CA 502 52 M 20:50-54 1:01:31.3 1:01:31.3
128 David Borders Santa Cruz CA 224 57 M 18:55-59 1:01:35.6 1:01:35.6
129 Graham Holt Aptos CA 510 41 M 13:40-44 1:01:39.3 1:01:39.3
130 Dennis Gagme Scotts Valley CA 541 60 M 9:60-64 1:01:42.1 1:01:42.1
131 Donnell MacNair Ben Lomond CA 447 71 M 3:70-74 1:01:43.8 1:01:43.8
132 Alan Wadsworth Scotts Valley CA 404 60 M 10:60-64 1:01:49.5 1:01:49.5
133 John Rodriguez Santa Cruz CA 361 52 M 21:50-54 1:01:53.9 1:01:53.9
134 Gary Rochelle Felton CA 360 65 M 5:65-69 1:01:54.1 1:01:54.1
135 Mike Kaspar Los Gatos CA 297 47 M 18:45-49 1:02:22.5 1:02:22.5
136 Morgan Levy Santa Cruz CA 314 12 M 5: 1-12 1:02:24.7 1:02:24.7
137 Erick Levy Santa Cruz CA 313 56 M 19:55-59 1:02:24.7 1:02:24.7
138 Tiernan Still Aptos CA 387 30 M 12:30-34 1:02:28.1 1:02:28.1
139 Wayne McFadden Santa Cruz CA 477 46 M 19:45-49 1:02:33.6 1:02:33.6
140 Cuauhtemoc Fregoso Gilroy CA 455 39 M 12:35-39 1:03:56.2 1:03:56.2
141 John Busco San Jose CA 451 55 M 20:55-59 1:04:28.9 1:04:28.9
142 Richard Demarquez San Jose CA 254 53 M 22:50-54 1:04:50.4 1:04:50.4
143 Sean MacKin San Jose CA 320 55 M 21:55-59 1:05:07.9 1:05:07.9
144 Ripperfan Arnaz San Jose CA 211 36 M 13:35-39 1:05:33.9 1:05:33.9
145 Elliott Capsuto Los Altos CA 237 52 M 23:50-54 1:05:37.5 1:05:37.5
146 Olof Hellen Soquel CA 287 74 M 4:70-74 1:06:14.8 1:06:14.8
147 Peter Verbica Felton CA 402 57 M 22:55-59 1:06:26.7 1:06:26.7
148 Michael Fernandez Marina CA 264 34 M 13:30-34 1:06:45.7 1:06:45.7
149 Elias Tapia Santa Cruz CA 535 67 M 6:65-69 1:06:46.3 1:06:46.3
150 Timothy Schmal Santa Cruz CA 372 61 M 11:60-64 1:07:04.7 1:07:04.7
151 Jason Espiritu San Jose CA 263 35 M 14:35-39 1:07:31.2 1:07:31.2
152 Kaz Shaikh Cupertino CA 376 50 M 24:50-54 1:07:51.6 1:07:51.6
153 Mark Boynton Santa Cruz CA 459 48 M 20:45-49 1:07:55.8 1:07:55.8
154 Oliver Mensinger Soquel CA 537 15 M 6:13-18 1:08:14.2 1:08:14.2
155 Byron Bunch Santa Cruz CA 232 12 M 6: 1-12 1:08:44.7 1:08:44.7
156 John Ceideburg Santa Cruz CA 239 51 M 25:50-54 1:09:50.6 1:09:50.6
157 Mike Pramuk Santa Cruz CA 548 56 M 23:55-59 1:09:52.1 1:09:52.1
158 Mike Sengir San Jose CA 375 69 M 7:65-69 1:10:01.5 1:10:01.5
159 David Campbell Soquel CA 234 73 M 5:70-74 1:10:08.2 1:10:08.2
160 Hiram Clawson Santa Cruz CA 243 67 M 8:65-69 1:10:19.6 1:10:19.6
161 Jesse Hardy Soquel CA 285 36 M 15:35-39 1:11:37.9 1:11:37.9
162 Sergio Mendoza San Francisco CA 552 62 M 12:60-64 1:11:44.7 1:11:44.7
163 Darren Reyes Rohnert Park CA 357 48 M 21:45-49 1:12:00.2 1:12:00.2
164 Donald Dickey San Jose CA 257 61 M 13:60-64 1:13:57.4 1:13:57.4
165 Chris Delgado Marina CA 529 42 M 14:40-44 1:14:05.1 1:14:05.1
166 Gabriel Kryst Capitola CA 433 27 M 7:25-29 1:14:55.2 1:14:55.2
167 Nicholas Ulmer Santa Cruz CA 446 29 M 8:25-29 1:16:22.9 1:16:22.9
168 Tim Byrd Watsonville CA 556 58 M 24:55-59 1:16:48.9 1:16:48.9
169 George Bunch Santa Cruz CA 233 75 M 2:75-99 1:18:41.8 1:18:41.8
170 Corey Mensinger Soquel CA 539 15 M 7:13-18 1:19:42.5 1:19:42.5
171 William Lapcevic Saratoga CA 307 40 M 15:40-44 1:20:44.4 1:20:44.4
172 Russell Smyth Santa Cruz CA 551 57 M 25:55-59 1:21:35.4 1:21:35.4
173 Michael Brenner Santa Cruz CA 517 62 M 14:60-64 1:24:11.7 1:24:11.7
174 Kevin Brabant San Jose CA 227 55 M 26:55-59 1:26:41.4 1:26:41.4
175 Sidney Huff Davenport CA 292 63 M 15:60-64 1:26:47.6 1:26:47.6
176 Christopher Murray Aptos CA 332 61 M 16:60-64 1:27:42.7 1:27:42.7
177 Juergen Hoehne Berkeley CA 288 56 M 27:55-59 1:27:43.2 1:27:43.2
178 Brian Claassen Scotts Valley CA 241 52 M 26:50-54 1:33:29.7 1:33:29.7
179 Armando Rivera San Jose CA 359 57 M 28:55-59 1:35:48.6 1:35:48.6
180 Erick Eklund Santa Cruz CA 260 55 M 29:55-59 1:44:45.4 1:44:45.4
181 Myron Smith Campbell CA 379 78 M 3:75-99 1:45:33.1 1:45:33.1
182 Paul Naleid Ben Lomond CA 550 57 M 30:55-59 2:01:33.2 2:01:33.2
Top  

5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maya Desmond Santa Cruz CA 1187 18 F 1:13-18 19:45.2 19:45.2
2 Rebecca Paten Santa Cruz CA 1116 38 F 1:35-39 19:49.8 19:49.8
3 Yvette Felix San Juan Bautista CA 1185 21 F 1:19-24 19:51.6 19:51.6
4 Leslie Haverstock Santa Cruz CA 1059 43 F 1:40-44 20:00.3 20:00.3
5 Megan Bowers Scotts Valley CA 1172 19 F 2:19-24 20:05.7 20:05.7
6 Amy Darlington Santa Cruz CA 1034 23 F 3:19-24 20:35.8 20:35.8
7 Florence Patten Santa Cruz CA 1117 33 F 1:30-34 20:58.5 20:58.5
8 Emmy Rey Santa Cruz CA 1124 30 F 2:30-34 21:06.7 21:06.7
9 Emma Wood Santa Cruz CA 1162 29 F 1:25-29 21:20.3 21:20.3
10 Livia Miller Cupertino CA 1107 8 F 1: 1-12 21:31.8 21:31.8
11 Meredith Mills Aptos CA 1196 61 F 1:60-64 21:41.2 21:41.2
12 Michelle Kern Capitola CA 1070 54 F 1:50-54 21:46.6 21:46.6
13 Honor Fetherston Los Gatos CA 1039 63 F 2:60-64 22:41.9 22:41.9
14 Agnes Portal Salinas CA 1121 26 F 2:25-29 22:42.3 22:42.3
15 Jennifer Willoughby Aptos CA 1160 39 F 2:35-39 22:51.0 22:51.0
16 Jennifer Gesmann San Jose CA 1290 28 F 3:25-29 22:59.9 22:59.9
17 Renata Nobile Felton CA 1174 11 F 2: 1-12 23:17.8 23:17.8
18 Ava Root Soquel CA 1132 12 F 3: 1-12 23:28.1 23:28.1
19 Lisa Miller Cupertino CA 1106 41 F 2:40-44 23:41.5 23:41.5
20 Kelly McEntee Scotts Valley CA 1100 17 F 2:13-18 23:45.1 23:45.1
21 Katherine Griffith Pleasanton CA 1222 35 F 3:35-39 24:13.4 24:13.4
22 Sharon Schafer Santa Cruz CA 1238 50 F 2:50-54 24:26.8 24:26.8
23 Leanna Ursales Marina CA 1148 33 F 3:30-34 24:28.3 24:28.3
24 Hilary Bryant Santa Cruz CA 1014 46 F 1:45-49 25:02.0 25:02.0
25 Kelley Buell Aromas CA 1244 38 F 4:35-39 25:04.0 25:04.0
26 Nikki Brandt Sunnyvale CA 1013 34 F 4:30-34 25:08.0 25:08.0
27 Lauren Kotval Watsonville CA 1075 36 F 5:35-39 25:41.9 25:41.9
28 Kathy Toner Santa Cruz CA 1146 58 F 1:55-59 25:46.8 25:46.8
29 Christine Powell Oakland CA 1230 23 F 4:19-24 25:49.3 25:49.3
30 Shelley Sumner Los Gatos CA 1141 63 F 3:60-64 25:52.1 25:52.1
31 Landry Schoennauer San Jose CA 1246 13 F 3:13-18 25:53.0 25:53.0
32 Pippa Hodgins Pleasanton CA 1198 14 F 4:13-18 26:01.5 26:01.5
33 Gina Brown Soquel CA 1206 54 F 3:50-54 26:23.7 26:23.7
34 Lauren Pinheiro San Francisco CA 1259 27 F 4:25-29 26:27.0 26:27.0
35 Anna Spangrud Santa Cruz CA 1191 17 F 5:13-18 26:32.4 26:32.4
36 Elizabeth Armstrong Santa Cruz CA 1231 16 F 6:13-18 26:32.6 26:32.6
37 Laura Martin Santa Cruz CA 1095 40 F 3:40-44 26:51.3 26:51.3
38 Sydney Stocking Arbuckle CA 1180 17 F 7:13-18 27:00.9 27:00.9
39 Cheryl Hile San Diego CA 1063 44 F 4:40-44 27:05.3 27:05.3
40 Susan Cronk Aptos CA 1033 71 F 1:70-74 27:17.0 27:17.0
41 Karen Garcia Graham Watsonville CA 1289 59 F 2:55-59 27:17.2 27:17.2
42 Elizabeth Mak Santa Cruz CA 1188 36 F 6:35-39 27:20.3 27:20.3
43 Miranda Arnett Santa Cruz CA 1195 23 F 5:19-24 27:21.8 27:21.8
44 Olivia Grohe Santa Cruz CA 1057 19 F 6:19-24 27:32.0 27:32.0
45 Anna Grohe Santa Cruz CA 1055 51 F 4:50-54 27:32.8 27:32.8
46 Allison Frisbee Palo Alto CA 1048 35 F 7:35-39 27:42.7 27:42.7
47 Mia Lingens Santa Cruz CA 1083 12 F 4: 1-12 27:42.7 27:42.7
48 Maya Kingsley San Jose CA 1219 12 F 5: 1-12 27:45.3 27:45.3
49 Megan Bunch Santa Cruz CA 1016 45 F 2:45-49 27:51.2 27:51.2
50 Laura Byrd-Gutierrez Watsonville CA 1292 28 F 5:25-29 28:11.6 28:11.6
51 Marina Alvarez San Jose CA 1247 13 F 8:13-18 28:14.9 28:14.9
52 Mary Lucas Sunnyvale CA 1232 26 F 6:25-29 28:30.8 28:30.8
53 Jennifer Caulkins Santa Cruz CA 1021 40 F 5:40-44 28:40.3 28:40.3
54 Jennifer Hallenbeck Monterey CA 1181 28 F 7:25-29 29:46.4 29:46.4
55 Maddie Shuman Santa Cruz CA 1137 13 F 9:13-18 29:46.4 29:46.4
56 April Brunelle Tiverton RI 1263 29 F 8:25-29 29:50.0 29:50.0
57 Rikke Blessing Monterey CA 1008 45 F 3:45-49 29:54.5 29:54.5
58 Denise Skov Monterey CA 1138 36 F 8:35-39 29:54.9 29:54.9
59 Paige Melching Santa Cruz CA 1179 45 F 4:45-49 29:56.9 29:56.9
60 Carina Bunch Santa Cruz CA 1015 15 F 10:13-18 30:23.3 30:23.3
61 Stephanie Sonnenshine Santa Cruz CA 1139 42 F 6:40-44 30:39.4 30:39.4
62 Jody Couch Scotts Valley CA 1031 40 F 7:40-44 30:50.4 30:50.4
63 Kristina Escoto Aptos CA 1284 30 F 5:30-34 31:03.5 31:03.5
64 Rebecca Marino Aptos CA 1171 30 F 6:30-34 31:05.9 31:05.9
65 Lana Martinez Davis Santa Cruz CA 1096 31 F 7:30-34 31:07.0 31:07.0
66 Rachel Boothby Madison WI 1011 31 F 8:30-34 31:14.9 31:14.9
67 Katie Vander Leest Sioux Falls SD 1151 11 F 6: 1-12 31:35.7 31:35.7
68 Serra Mueller Santa Cruz CA 1111 42 F 8:40-44 31:37.3 31:37.3
69 Dora Grinnell San Jose CA 1054 63 F 4:60-64 31:42.2 31:42.2
70 Rebecca Supplee Santa Cruz CA 1189 55 F 3:55-59 31:45.0 31:45.0
71 Jennifer Lingens Santa Cruz CA 1082 43 F 9:40-44 31:50.3 31:50.3
72 Keri Capriccio Santa Cruz CA 1204 31 F 9:30-34 32:02.3 32:02.3
73 Angela Thompson Santa Cruz CA 1143 43 F 10:40-44 32:08.2 32:08.2
74 Chloe Hood Santa Cruz CA 1251 9 F 7: 1-12 32:15.1 32:15.1
75 Kathleen McCarthy Santa Cruz CA 1257 39 F 9:35-39 32:15.8 32:15.8
76 Linda Goldwyer Santa Cruz CA 1049 51 F 5:50-54 32:19.0 32:19.0
77 Antonia Sandoval Castroville CA 1276 72 F 2:70-74 32:23.2 32:23.2
78 Cristy Deich Santa Cruz CA 1035 60 F 5:60-64 32:27.5 32:27.5
79 Ivory Miller Cupertino CA 1105 11 F 8: 1-12 32:30.7 32:30.7
80 Christina Tuttle Santa Cruz CA 1279 49 F 5:45-49 32:43.2 32:43.2
81 Kathleen Coletti Albany CA 1025 40 F 11:40-44 32:49.3 32:49.3
82 Amy Lange San Francisco CA 1076 32 F 10:30-34 33:06.2 33:06.2
83 Victoria Ow Santa Cruz CA 1255 39 F 10:35-39 33:07.1 33:07.1
84 Vanessa Trigub San Carlos CA 1147 35 F 11:35-39 33:11.0 33:11.0
85 Amanda Yan Belmont CA 1190 37 F 12:35-39 33:12.3 33:12.3
86 Christy Fallin Santa Cruz CA 1037 50 F 6:50-54 33:15.7 33:15.7
87 Rebecca Dilts Santa Cruz CA 1288 31 F 11:30-34 33:23.3 33:23.3
88 Tasia Siegel Ben Lomond CA 1176 32 F 12:30-34 33:24.9 33:24.9
89 Nickola Losee Santa Cruz CA 1092 39 F 13:35-39 33:40.6 33:40.6
90 Laura Alioto Capitola CA 1236 57 F 4:55-59 33:40.7 33:40.7
91 Anne Weidlich Santa Cruz CA 1248 48 F 6:45-49 34:44.8 34:44.8
92 Christy Marami Aptos CA 1224 63 F 6:60-64 34:52.7 34:52.7
93 Laura Chiorello Soquel CA 1024 44 F 12:40-44 34:56.7 34:56.7
94 Christine Voenell Santa Cruz CA 1157 50 F 7:50-54 35:08.8 35:08.8
95 Eva Sandoval Marina CA 1274 38 F 14:35-39 35:35.8 35:35.8
96 Robin Johnston San Jose CA 1270 60 F 7:60-64 35:38.1 35:38.1
97 Caryn Suryamega San Jose CA 1211 35 F 15:35-39 35:50.7 35:50.7
98 Carla Suryamega San Jose CA 1209 35 F 16:35-39 35:51.2 35:51.2
99 Teresa Scofield Watsonville CA 1133 60 F 8:60-64 35:58.6 35:58.6
100 Ivette Lopez Watsonville CA 1089 29 F 9:25-29 36:01.9 36:01.9
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Georgia Acosta Watsonville CA 1242 47 F 7:45-49 36:16.1 36:16.1
102 Jill Stone Capitola CA 1205 41 F 13:40-44 36:20.3 36:20.3
103 Kathy Brown Santa Cruz CA 1258 53 F 8:50-54 36:31.0 36:31.0
104 Beatrice Campbell Capitola CA 1017 7 F 9: 1-12 36:50.5 36:50.5
105 Hazel Campbell Capitola CA 1019 10 F 10: 1-12 36:56.9 36:56.9
106 Cierra Costello Santa Cruz CA 1027 25 F 10:25-29 36:59.1 36:59.1
107 Jessica Chambers Pacifica CA 1023 32 F 13:30-34 37:26.3 37:26.3
108 Briya Leung Santa Cruz CA 1280 48 F 8:45-49 37:27.4 37:27.4
109 Ellentina Admadjaja San Jose CA 1210 39 F 17:35-39 37:30.7 37:30.7
110 Cali Byrd Aptos CA 1293 10 F 11: 1-12 37:37.6 37:37.6
111 Gladelle Adame Santa Cruz CA 1001 13 F 11:13-18 37:49.6 37:49.6
112 Aimee Thayer-Garcia Santa Cruz CA 1193 33 F 14:30-34 37:50.5 37:50.5
113 Lisa Bono Santa Cruz CA 1010 48 F 9:45-49 38:01.4 38:01.4
114 Michaela Garcia Santa Cruz CA 1194 8 F 12: 1-12 38:08.5 38:08.5
115 Michelle Montagno Santa Cruz CA 1203 42 F 14:40-44 38:08.7 38:08.7
116 Mindy Charbonneau Los Gatos CA 1252 58 F 5:55-59 38:10.2 38:10.2
117 Patti Zlaket San Marcos CA 1164 49 F 10:45-49 38:36.5 38:36.5
118 Jennifer Flaniken Santa Cruz CA 1043 34 F 15:30-34 38:41.7 38:41.7
119 Amanda Charbonneau Los Gatos CA 1253 22 F 7:19-24 38:57.4 38:57.4
120 Kayla Mitchell Santa Cruz CA 1108 22 F 8:19-24 39:26.4 39:26.4
121 Patty Fishburn Santa Cruz CA 1208 72 F 3:70-74 39:43.5 39:43.5
122 Makaila Cotto Santa Cruz CA 1272 14 F 12:13-18 39:43.8 39:43.8
123 Ivy Bragg-Huzman Santa Cruz CA 1271 11 F 13: 1-12 39:46.8 39:46.8
124 Maura Guzman Santa Cruz CA 1058 41 F 15:40-44 39:51.9 39:51.9
125 Jennifer Leibhart Chicago IL 1081 43 F 16:40-44 40:03.2 40:03.2
126 Bonne Maurer Santa Cruz CA 1098 35 F 18:35-39 40:05.8 40:05.8
127 Alana Thompson Santa Cruz CA 1142 41 F 17:40-44 40:33.0 40:33.0
128 Diana Humecky Santa Cruz CA 1201 34 F 16:30-34 40:55.2 40:55.2
129 Karla Vander Leest Sioux Falls SD 1150 41 F 18:40-44 41:15.2 41:15.2
130 Saavya Singh Moraga CA 1239 14 F 13:13-18 41:31.6 41:31.6
131 Ally Loyft Moraga CA 1241 14 F 14:13-18 41:32.1 41:32.1
132 Claudia Manrique Santa Cruz CA 1094 42 F 19:40-44 41:51.2 41:51.2
133 Andrea Eusse Santa Cruz CA 1036 37 F 19:35-39 41:53.3 41:53.3
134 Rebecca Scheiblauer Santa Cruz CA 1269 37 F 20:35-39 42:05.8 42:05.8
135 Carolyn Chenoweth Santa Cruz CA 1273 65 F 1:65-69 42:22.5 42:22.5
136 Lynne Engelbert Saratoga CA 1262 72 F 4:70-74 43:22.0 43:22.0
137 Dorothy Bowers Wu Santa Fe NM 1012 37 F 21:35-39 44:02.3 44:02.3
138 Veronica Wu San Mateo CA 1285 32 F 17:30-34 44:03.6 44:03.6
139 Carrie Kingsley Santa Cruz CA 1217 43 F 20:40-44 44:37.4 44:37.4
140 Marlee Snider Aptos CA 1235 11 F 14: 1-12 44:55.3 44:55.3
141 Brittney Rhoades San Jose CA 1125 29 F 11:25-29 45:07.6 45:07.6
142 Leylani Madrid Santa Cruz CA 1093 8 F 15: 1-12 45:13.0 45:13.0
143 Tanya Merchant Santa Cruz CA 1102 39 F 22:35-39 46:49.5 46:49.5
144 Ann Balquist Overland Park KS 1005 50 F 9:50-54 47:16.4 47:16.4
145 Karen Perrywilson Santa Cruz CA 1118 61 F 9:60-64 47:43.1 47:43.1
146 Mike Fish Felton CA 1233 62 F 10:60-64 48:06.3 48:06.3
147 Mim Wolcott Santa Cruz CA 1278 14 F 15:13-18 48:13.9 48:13.9
148 Veronica Fine Capitola CA 1041 8 F 16: 1-12 48:22.2 48:22.2
149 Catherine Cervantes Capitola CA 1022 49 F 11:45-49 48:24.4 48:24.4
150 Justine Wolcott Santa Cruz CA 1277 49 F 12:45-49 48:46.4 48:46.4
151 Ann Marie Mittelbuscher Pacheco CA 1109 57 F 6:55-59 48:47.0 48:47.0
152 Cara Voldseth Campbell CA 1158 43 F 21:40-44 49:57.6 49:57.6
153 Heidi Leaman San Jose CA 1078 42 F 22:40-44 50:00.9 50:00.9
154 Carmina Padron San Jose CA 1115 34 F 18:30-34 50:15.9 50:15.9
155 Akiko Kawamoto Santa Clara CA 1200 44 F 23:40-44 50:16.0 50:16.0
156 Cori Lee San Jose CA 1079 51 F 10:50-54 50:16.5 50:16.5
157 Dion Farquhar Santa Cruz CA 1038 71 F 5:70-74 51:23.4 51:23.4
158 Jessica Woodfin Santa Cruz CA 1265 34 F 19:30-34 53:34.7 53:34.7
159 Kelly Shannon Santa Cruz CA 1136 54 F 11:50-54 54:11.6 54:11.6
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jake Petralia Watsonville CA 1119 32 M 1:30-34 15:59.2 15:59.2
2 Eric Aldrich Santa Cruz CA 1249 40 M 1:40-44 16:12.1 16:12.1
3 Justin Carruucho Watsonville CA 1287 23 M 1:19-24 16:33.4 16:33.4
4 Tito Chaidez Freedom CA 1186 23 M 2:19-24 16:33.5 16:33.5
5 Julian Sunn Santa Cruz CA 1168 32 M 2:30-34 16:35.1 16:35.1
6 Pierre Meunier Santa Cruz CA 1103 28 M 1:25-29 16:56.7 16:56.7
7 Christopher Jones Aptos CA 1215 36 M 1:35-39 17:14.9 17:14.9
8 Adam Carlson Walnut Creek CA 1237 35 M 2:35-39 17:55.1 17:55.1
9 Joe Foster Aptos CA 1046 36 M 3:35-39 18:59.6 18:59.6
10 Charles Koontz Santa Cruz CA 1072 43 M 2:40-44 19:00.3 19:00.3
11 Luke Vander Leest Sioux Falls SD 1153 42 M 3:40-44 19:18.7 19:18.7
12 Samuel Cox San Jose CA 1032 26 M 2:25-29 19:34.6 19:34.6
13 Maksim Shaikhutdinov Murfreesboro TN 1135 29 M 3:25-29 19:41.4 19:41.4
14 Robert Marani Oakland CA 1225 23 M 3:19-24 19:59.6 19:59.6
15 Jim Ratliff Santa Cruz CA 1223 12 M 1: 1-12 20:18.3 20:18.3
16 Alejandro Gonzalez San Jose CA 1050 56 M 1:55-59 20:27.9 20:27.9
17 Brian Hile San Diego CA 1062 58 M 2:55-59 21:02.2 21:02.2
18 Derrek Vander Leest Sioux Falls SD 1152 14 M 1:13-18 21:03.7 21:03.7
19 David Solomon San Francisco CA 1261 29 M 4:25-29 21:15.4 21:15.4
20 Tim Pohlmann Santa Cruz CA 1120 12 M 2: 1-12 21:42.5 21:42.5
21 Evan Lohr Santa Cruz CA 1283 33 M 3:30-34 22:07.1 22:07.1
22 Spencer Koontz Santa Cruz CA 1073 12 M 3: 1-12 22:24.7 22:24.7
23 Horacio Zamora Watsonville CA 1163 46 M 1:45-49 22:37.6 22:37.6
24 David Al-Lami Soquel CA 1182 37 M 4:35-39 22:43.7 22:43.7
25 Josh Mader Santa Cruz CA 1178 51 M 1:50-54 23:13.1 23:13.1
26 William Menchine Santa Cruz CA 1286 63 M 1:60-64 23:16.1 23:16.1
27 Paul Torrez Santa Cruz CA 1282 34 M 4:30-34 24:10.2 24:10.2
28 Mike McLay Aptos CA 1101 52 M 2:50-54 24:10.4 24:10.4
29 Kyle Brown Soquel CA 1207 57 M 3:55-59 24:32.4 24:32.4
30 Coby Jobkar Santa Cruz CA 1069 19 M 4:19-24 24:38.9 24:38.9
31 Jacob Rivera Santa Cruz CA 1129 14 M 2:13-18 24:46.6 24:46.6
32 Sebastian Nobile Felton CA 1175 44 M 4:40-44 25:00.0 25:00.0
33 Edward Brooks San Jose CA 1229 53 M 3:50-54 25:19.4 25:19.4
34 Joshua Scott Santa Cruz CA 1281 48 M 2:45-49 25:24.5 25:24.5
35 Derek Kotval Watsonville CA 1074 36 M 5:35-39 25:25.2 25:25.2
36 Owen Rogers Santa Cruz CA 1131 11 M 4: 1-12 25:28.5 25:28.5
37 Steve Gray Capitola CA 1053 40 M 5:40-44 25:31.6 25:31.6
38 Mike Bodge Soquelsoquel CA 1009 55 M 4:55-59 25:32.8 25:32.8
39 Norris Boothe Santa Clara CA 1199 47 M 3:45-49 25:45.9 25:45.9
40 Alexander Gagvine Santa Cruz CA 1166 66 M 1:65-69 26:09.2 26:09.2
41 Charlie Verutti Soquel CA 1184 66 M 2:65-69 27:07.2 27:07.2
42 Nick Marani Sunnyvale CA 1226 26 M 5:25-29 27:48.5 27:48.5
43 Leo Garcia Santa Cruz CA 1268 10 M 5: 1-12 27:51.8 27:51.8
44 Chris Ohlsen Santa Cruz CA 1113 53 M 4:50-54 28:11.1 28:11.1
45 Manuel Gutierrez Aptos CA 1291 32 M 5:30-34 28:12.3 28:12.3
46 Nolan Frink Santa Cruz CA 1245 11 M 6: 1-12 28:30.9 28:30.9
47 Jake Mason Brookdale CA 1097 12 M 7: 1-12 28:32.1 28:32.1
48 Brenden Flagg Brookdale CA 1042 22 M 5:19-24 28:33.2 28:33.2
49 Justin Carr Santa Cruz CA 1020 38 M 6:35-39 28:40.6 28:40.6
50 Jeth Walkup Morgantown WV 1159 29 M 6:25-29 28:47.6 28:47.6
51 Jordan Vascones Santa Cruz CA 1154 26 M 7:25-29 29:01.1 29:01.1
52 Angel Garcia Santa Cruz CA 1267 0 M 1: 0- 0 29:23.8 29:23.8
53 Faan-Hoan Liu Santa Cruz CA 1086 57 M 5:55-59 29:30.1 29:30.1
54 Noah Lorenz Scotts Valley CA 1227 10 M 8: 1-12 29:38.8 29:38.8
55 Scott Lorenz Scotts Valley CA 1228 45 M 4:45-49 29:38.8 29:38.8
56 Edward Gonzales Los Angeles CA 1275 21 M 6:19-24 29:45.3 29:45.3
57 Jeff Arnett Santa Cruz CA 1104 69 M 3:65-69 29:46.4 29:46.4
58 Ken Grohe Santa Cruz CA 1056 51 M 5:50-54 30:09.5 30:09.5
59 Michael Lavigne Capitola CA 1260 57 M 6:55-59 30:31.9 30:31.9
60 Andrew Couch Scotts Valley CA 1028 14 M 3:13-18 30:45.9 30:45.9
61 Suryamega Logan 1214 M 2: 0- 0 30:46.6 30:46.6
62 Andrew Gorman Santa Cruz CA 1052 39 M 7:35-39 31:08.5 31:08.5
63 Nick Scheiblauer Santa Cruz CA 1167 40 M 6:40-44 31:25.3 31:25.3
64 Kevin Hope Santa Cruz CA 1066 60 M 2:60-64 31:41.0 31:41.0
65 Isaac Hildebrand Scotts Valley CA 1061 10 M 9: 1-12 31:41.2 31:41.2
66 Seth Lingens Santa Cruz CA 1084 9 M 10: 1-12 31:46.1 31:46.1
67 Hugh Fowler Santa Cruz CA 1047 73 M 1:70-74 31:53.3 31:53.3
68 Michael Lee San Jose CA 1080 51 M 6:50-54 32:01.5 32:01.5
69 Jeffrey Kirk Santa Cruz CA 1071 59 M 7:55-59 32:12.0 32:12.0
70 Mark Steelman Watsonville CA 1140 79 M 1:75-99 32:22.4 32:22.4
71 Michael Hopping Scotts Valley CA 1240 25 M 8:25-29 32:25.5 32:25.5
72 Chris Miller Cupertino CA 1264 43 M 7:40-44 32:34.4 32:34.4
73 Michael Vincent Sunnyvale CA 1243 50 M 7:50-54 33:04.2 33:04.2
74 Jackson Ow Santa Cruz CA 1256 5 M 11: 1-12 33:07.6 33:07.6
75 Benjamin Ow Santa Cruz CA 1254 36 M 8:35-39 33:08.4 33:08.4
76 Jesse Siegel Ben Lomond CA 1177 35 M 9:35-39 33:24.4 33:24.4
77 Ron Hopping Santa Cruz CA 1067 63 M 3:60-64 33:35.1 33:35.1
78 Kurt Lange Santa Clara CA 1077 65 M 4:65-69 33:49.9 33:49.9
79 Harper Senkier Scotts Valley CA 1134 6 M 12: 1-12 35:24.9 35:24.9
80 Garrett Brown Santa Cruz CA 1170 10 M 13: 1-12 36:32.0 36:32.0
81 Elliott Campbell Capitola CA 1018 42 M 8:40-44 36:56.2 36:56.2
82 Particpant Unknown 1126 M 3: 0- 0 37:03.8 37:03.8
83 Eric Byrd Aptos CA 1295 33 M 6:30-34 37:38.8 37:38.8
84 Alejandro Lobato Watsonville CA 1087 29 M 9:25-29 37:46.0 37:46.0
85 Leonardo Adame Santa Cruz CA 1002 61 M 4:60-64 37:50.9 37:50.9
86 Tom Rankin Pleasanton CA 1122 55 M 8:55-59 37:52.4 37:52.4
87 Benjamin Couch Scotts Valley CA 1029 12 M 14: 1-12 37:54.2 37:54.2
88 Douglas Couch Scotts Valley CA 1030 49 M 5:45-49 37:56.7 37:56.7
89 Michael Moriarty Aptos CA 1197 59 M 9:55-59 38:14.3 38:14.3
90 Ty Byrd Aptos CA 1294 8 M 15: 1-12 38:29.6 38:29.6
91 John Flaniken Santa Cruz CA 1044 42 M 9:40-44 38:41.3 38:41.3
92 Ryan Kingsley San Jose CA 1220 9 M 16: 1-12 39:25.4 39:25.4
93 Steve Kingsley Santa Cruz CA 1212 46 M 6:45-49 39:25.5 39:25.5
94 Marco Thompson Santa Cruz CA 1144 9 M 17: 1-12 40:06.3 40:06.3
95 Rowan Thompson Santa Cruz CA 1145 10 M 18: 1-12 40:23.9 40:23.9
96 Kane Humecky Santa Cruz CA 1202 9 M 19: 1-12 40:53.2 40:53.2
97 David Ames Watsonville CA 1213 77 M 2:75-99 41:19.2 41:19.2
98 Robert Heller Sunnyvale CA 1060 81 M 3:75-99 42:56.8 42:56.8
99 Dylan Kingsley Santa Cruz CA 1221 6 M 20: 1-12 44:37.4 44:37.4
100 Kory Snider Aptos CA 1234 37 M 10:35-39 44:56.6 44:56.6
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Jason Rhoades San Jose CA 1218 37 M 11:35-39 45:11.8 45:11.8
102 Justin Murphy Los Gatos CA 1250 35 M 12:35-39 45:16.8 45:16.8
103 Arturo Rivera Santa Cruz CA 1128 55 M 10:55-59 45:17.0 45:17.0
104 Christian Fine Capitola CA 1040 50 M 8:50-54 48:22.4 48:22.4
105 Martin Rios San Jose CA 1127 53 M 9:50-54 48:42.3 48:42.3
106 Jeremy Woodfin Santa Cruz CA 1266 37 M 13:35-39 53:32.8 53:32.8
107 Larry Young Aptos CA 1192 57 M 11:55-59 54:22.4 54:22.4
108 David Resneck-Sannes Santa Cruz CA 518 74 M 2:70-74 1:00:09.3 1:00:09.3