Firecracker 5K and 10K - 2018

Age Group Results

July 04, 2018


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC


10K Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
10K Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
5K Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
5K Women: 1-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sabra Reyes Santa Cruz CA 544 0 100 53:27.7 53:27.7
2 Cassandra Hofman Santa Cruz CA 545 0 101 53:28.3 53:28.3
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Haven Finley Santa Cruz CA 268 12 80 51:16.6 51:16.6
2 Phoebe Daodu Santa Cruz CA 522 10 277 1:15:14.0 1:15:14.0
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mari Friedman Santa Cruz CA 445 18 3 39:03.4 39:03.4
2 Lila Roake Santa Cruz CA 488 17 14 41:38.5 41:38.5
3 Hannah Freeman Broomfield CO 478 18 36 45:26.0 45:26.0
4 Kelly Philipovitch Santa Cruz CA 352 17 172 1:00:10.4 1:00:10.4
5 Kennedy Schoennanauer San Jose CA 505 13 267 1:11:47.4 1:11:47.4
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emily Antonino Soquel CA 511 21 24 43:31.0 43:31.0
2 Carli Oster San Francisco CA 345 24 52 48:42.4 48:42.4
3 Sara Kaufhardt Danville CA 487 22 299 1:21:04.2 1:21:04.2
4 Kaylee Leandro San Jose CA 309 22 302 1:23:40.9 1:23:40.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Christopher Monterey CA 240 28 51 48:37.7 48:37.7
2 Alysha Birss Santa Cruz CA 219 29 56 49:11.7 49:11.7
3 Kelly Pulizzi San Jose CA 452 26 82 51:29.2 51:29.2
4 Liz Burd Modesto CA 557 25 86 52:15.8 52:15.8
5 Sarah Kletzer Waterville ME 305 25 117 55:06.8 55:06.8
6 Colleen Fitzgerald Los Altos CA 270 27 159 59:26.8 59:26.8
7 Hailey Roumimper Scotts Valley CA 363 25 166 59:50.6 59:50.6
8 Lauren Webb Santa Cruz CA 489 26 176 1:00:27.4 1:00:27.4
9 Agnes Smith Davenport CA 378 26 306 1:26:46.8 1:26:46.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa McConville Aptos CA 500 33 12 40:41.2 40:41.2
2 Bri Rudolph Soquel CA 364 33 19 42:50.3 42:50.3
3 Liz Whiteley Santa Cruz CA 410 33 33 45:02.9 45:02.9
4 Jennifer Wierman Menlo Park CA 411 33 43 46:24.3 46:24.3
5 Casey Kennedy Mountain View CA 300 31 69 50:16.4 50:16.4
6 Jonna Bohigian San Jose CA 222 33 93 52:59.3 52:59.3
7 Meghan Kelly Palm Desert CA 520 34 168 59:52.6 59:52.6
8 Britt Gorman Santa Cruz CA 279 31 171 1:00:01.1 1:00:01.1
9 Callie Dilloughery Soquel CA 258 32 191 1:01:42.7 1:01:42.7
10 Nina Turk Aptos CA 400 32 204 1:02:27.9 1:02:27.9
11 Amy Leonard Los Gatos CA 312 34 220 1:04:55.8 1:04:55.8
12 Seana Norvell Scotts Valley CA 339 34 228 1:05:52.2 1:05:52.2
13 Tria Washburn San Jose CA 407 30 251 1:09:36.6 1:09:36.6
14 Kelly Vander Veen Capitola CA 494 34 297 1:20:56.3 1:20:56.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathy Wiles Soquel CA 412 37 18 42:46.3 42:46.3
2 Katie Gott La Selva Beach CA 280 37 22 42:56.1 42:56.1
3 Nicole Campbell Mountain View CA 235 36 25 43:31.4 43:31.4
4 Christie Loguzz Pearson Santa Cruz CA 348 39 66 49:58.0 49:58.0
5 Jess Graves Santa Cruz CA 281 37 90 52:53.8 52:53.8
6 Christina Schjelderup Aptos CA 371 35 113 54:47.4 54:47.4
7 Cara Al-Lami Soquel CA 202 35 158 59:23.6 59:23.6
8 Kendyll McManigal Carpinteria CA 516 36 199 1:02:13.2 1:02:13.2
9 Shannon Minyard Santa Cruz CA 467 37 207 1:03:00.6 1:03:00.6
10 Sarah Lisha Los Gatos CA 524 38 217 1:04:36.3 1:04:36.3
11 Emily Bolton Santa Clara CA 201 36 219 1:04:53.8 1:04:53.8
12 Caroline Lemon Santa Cruz CA 311 37 223 1:05:15.4 1:05:15.4
13 Nami Tokunaga Cupertino CA 427 36 224 1:05:23.0 1:05:23.0
14 Julie Roth Scotts Valley CA 362 35 240 1:07:31.7 1:07:31.7
15 Chris Coulter Vacaville CA 546 35 250 1:09:33.9 1:09:33.9
16 Elizabeth Martin Capitola CA 323 36 258 1:10:36.5 1:10:36.5
17 Laura Hardy Soquel CA 286 35 264 1:11:39.5 1:11:39.5
18 Amy Gutierrez Saratoga CA 283 36 296 1:20:44.8 1:20:44.8
19 Jonelle Baager Santa Cruz CA 555 36 304 1:24:15.8 1:24:15.8
20 Emily Southard Salinas CA 382 35 326 1:52:07.2 1:52:07.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ibet Allan San Jose CA 205 40 5 39:30.1 39:30.1
2 Tiffany Verbica Felton CA 403 42 42 46:05.5 46:05.5
3 Tara Pipia San Jose CA 526 43 84 51:49.7 51:49.7
4 Amoreena Laura Capitola CA 308 43 110 54:38.8 54:38.8
5 Jessica Frankl Santa Cruz CA 442 41 135 57:14.0 57:14.0
6 Heather Nixon Virginia Beach VA 336 44 136 57:15.5 57:15.5
7 Sara Yeager Santa Cruz CA 417 41 143 57:49.0 57:49.0
8 Paula Decoteau Arlington VA 253 44 150 58:41.7 58:41.7
9 Jessica Martin San Jose CA 439 44 157 59:21.8 59:21.8
10 Shannon Buell Santa Cruz CA 434 41 183 1:01:14.4 1:01:14.4
11 Lorena Elosa San Jose CA 262 43 209 1:03:08.5 1:03:08.5
12 Parisa Mousavi-Smith Santa Cruz CA 553 44 212 1:03:42.6 1:03:42.6
13 Nicole Marsico Santa Cruz CA 322 41 216 1:04:36.1 1:04:36.1
14 Teri Goldwasser Scotts Valley CA 275 43 221 1:04:56.6 1:04:56.6
15 Tamara Spencer Berkeley CA 383 42 229 1:06:07.2 1:06:07.2
16 Lisa Gates San Jose CA 479 40 241 1:07:33.7 1:07:33.7
17 Trisha Liu Soquel CA 316 44 255 1:10:01.8 1:10:01.8
18 Char Jay Santa Cruz CA 532 41 291 1:19:32.2 1:19:32.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Else Sinsigalli Los Gatos CA 458 46 73 50:47.6 50:47.6
2 Jana Eastus Gilroy CA 429 49 76 50:59.6 50:59.6
3 Teresa Lewis Los Gatos CA 462 47 91 52:56.1 52:56.1
4 Cecile Cruz Santa Cruz CA 542 48 97 53:18.7 53:18.7
5 Tiffany Morrissey Los Gatos CA 475 49 118 55:18.5 55:18.5
6 Martina Steffen Los Altos CA 463 48 120 55:52.0 55:52.0
7 Julie Colwell Sunnyvale CA 441 46 138 57:25.0 57:25.0
8 Sally Ghilarducci Santa Cruz CA 273 45 181 1:00:46.7 1:00:46.7
9 Nilma Dave Los Gatos CA 252 47 201 1:02:22.8 1:02:22.8
10 Kathrin Sidell Scotts Valley CA 377 48 242 1:07:46.6 1:07:46.6
11 Amy Schaumburg Campbell CA 370 47 260 1:11:01.6 1:11:01.6
12 Kristin Penaskovic Santa Cruz CA 349 46 276 1:15:00.6 1:15:00.6
13 Jenny Bloom Scotts Valley CA 221 47 278 1:15:19.2 1:15:19.2
14 Kim Chamlin Santa Cruz CA 428 48 283 1:17:18.9 1:17:18.9
15 Jennifer Kelly Santa Cruz CA 521 47 289 1:18:43.0 1:18:43.0
16 Leilani Lisaola Salinas CA 430 45 308 1:27:27.5 1:27:27.5
17 Donna Landacre Santa Cruz CO 306 48 321 1:44:45.5 1:44:45.5
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sheilah Cummings Santa Cruz CA 249 54 16 42:43.1 42:43.1
2 Jennifer Karno Santa Cruz CA 296 51 49 48:25.5 48:25.5
3 Catherine Philipovitch Santa Cruz CA 350 50 64 49:50.3 49:50.3
4 Jess Soco Spokane WA 498 52 74 50:49.8 50:49.8
5 Cathrin Barsch Los Gatos CA 476 51 177 1:00:30.8 1:00:30.8
6 Robin Balowitz Santa Cruz CA 214 53 194 1:01:50.8 1:01:50.8
7 Elizabeth Sanders Santa Cruz CA 547 54 197 1:02:00.7 1:02:00.7
8 Coleen Prentice Redwood City CA 469 54 208 1:03:04.5 1:03:04.5
9 Mary Gustus Santa Cruz CA 514 54 210 1:03:13.8 1:03:13.8
10 Susan Baron Santa Cruz CA 216 51 214 1:04:06.8 1:04:06.8
11 Anne Birch Santa Cruz CA 453 52 234 1:06:47.2 1:06:47.2
12 Laurie Proscia Scotts Valley CA 353 54 236 1:07:03.0 1:07:03.0
13 Michelle Denicore San Jose CA 255 52 238 1:07:26.5 1:07:26.5
14 Karen Kaminishi San Ramon CA 294 52 249 1:09:08.5 1:09:08.5
15 Marie Rankin Pleasanton CA 354 53 261 1:11:25.2 1:11:25.2
16 Lisa Gonzales San Jose CA 504 50 268 1:11:57.5 1:11:57.5
17 Nicole Ottaviano Santa Cruz CA 346 51 281 1:17:11.4 1:17:11.4
18 Melissa Thomson Los Altos CA 395 51 290 1:18:59.6 1:18:59.6
19 Lisa Napier Santa Cruz CA 333 51 293 1:19:49.2 1:19:49.2
20 Marykay Glaspy Danville CA 486 54 298 1:21:04.1 1:21:04.1
21 Margaraet Moore Soquel CA 536 54 300 1:21:25.9 1:21:25.9
22 Kristy Claassen Scotts Valley CA 242 50 314 1:33:29.9 1:33:29.9
23 Cari Salzman Santa Cruz CA 366 50 317 1:37:25.0 1:37:25.0
24 Jill Eklund Santa Cruz CA 261 54 319 1:44:44.4 1:44:44.4
25 Susan Cannon Santa Cruz CA 236 54 327 2:00:00.7 2:00:00.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Teresa Gaims Santa Cruz CA 543 55 60 49:34.4 49:34.4
2 Deby Amrhein Santa Cruz CA 208 56 85 51:58.7 51:58.7
3 Catherine Frye Campbell CA 272 57 96 53:12.6 53:12.6
4 Sharron Reiss-Miller Los Gatos CA 356 59 146 57:54.1 57:54.1
5 Shawn Anderson Santa Cruz CA 431 58 235 1:06:53.6 1:06:53.6
6 Theresa Oconnor Half Moon Bay CA 343 55 259 1:10:47.6 1:10:47.6
7 Barbara Singer Oakland CA 525 57 271 1:13:24.0 1:13:24.0
8 Tammy Brabant San Jose CA 228 57 274 1:14:36.3 1:14:36.3
9 Julie Murphy Santa Cruz CA 464 59 285 1:17:53.5 1:17:53.5
10 Sandy Skees Soquel CA 495 58 286 1:17:53.9 1:17:53.9
11 Cathy Stevens Scotts Valley CA 386 57 287 1:18:18.8 1:18:18.8
12 Jill Duran Santa Cruz CA 259 58 312 1:27:44.2 1:27:44.2
13 Sherri Goodman Boulder Creek CA 276 55 315 1:34:39.6 1:34:39.6
14 Rebecca Pacheco Santa Clara CA 347 56 323 1:45:34.7 1:45:34.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barb Acosta Santa Cruz CA 482 60 119 55:22.8 55:22.8
2 Lynn Sanders Santa Cruz CA 367 64 211 1:03:17.2 1:03:17.2
3 Maridge Charlton Santa Cruz CA 530 62 227 1:05:40.2 1:05:40.2
4 Lori Kletzer Santa Cruz CA 304 60 245 1:08:08.9 1:08:08.9
5 Sue Anderson Dublin CA 210 64 262 1:11:28.8 1:11:28.8
6 Gina Fish Felton CA 473 60 270 1:12:03.4 1:12:03.4
7 Stephanie Messina San Jose CA 326 64 294 1:20:00.9 1:20:00.9
8 Deborah Wine Santa Cruz CA 414 61 309 1:27:30.8 1:27:30.8
9 Linda Atlansky Soquel CA 212 61 324 1:45:38.3 1:45:38.3
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marianne Ellis Santa Cruz CA 438 65 198 1:02:02.1 1:02:02.1
2 Pamela Herrington Santa Cruz CA 440 68 248 1:08:53.9 1:08:53.9
3 Betty Bullaro Santa Cruz CA 231 68 265 1:11:44.1 1:11:44.1
4 Paula Goldman Santa Cruz CA 274 69 282 1:17:11.4 1:17:11.4
5 Linda Strong Santa Cruz CA 388 66 325 1:47:07.4 1:47:07.4
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katy Brophy Santa Cruz CA 230 71 284 1:17:48.1 1:17:48.1
2 Julie Armstrong Ben Lomond CA 528 71 318 1:41:48.6 1:41:48.6
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Manuel Quiroz Jr. Watsonville CA 549 0 111 54:41.3 54:41.3
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brody Staley Santa Cruz CA 384 12 53 48:46.1 48:46.1
2 Jason Krok Ben Lomond CA 422 10 109 54:22.8 54:22.8
3 Lucas Thompson Santa Cruz CA 394 12 170 59:56.6 59:56.6
4 Julien Buell Santa Cruz CA 435 12 179 1:00:37.5 1:00:37.5
5 Morgan Levy Santa Cruz CA 314 12 202 1:02:24.7 1:02:24.7
6 Byron Bunch Santa Cruz CA 232 12 247 1:08:44.7 1:08:44.7
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Connor Spangrud Santa Cruz CA 448 14 13 41:34.7 41:34.7
2 Brian Balquist Overland Park KS 215 16 15 42:35.5 42:35.5
3 Patrick Goodrich Scotts Valley CA 277 15 21 42:51.2 42:51.2
4 Matthew Scholar Santa Cruz CA 425 17 132 56:49.2 56:49.2
5 Cole Thurman Virginia Beach VA 397 14 165 59:45.3 59:45.3
6 Oliver Mensinger Soquel CA 537 15 246 1:08:14.2 1:08:14.2
7 Corey Mensinger Soquel CA 539 15 292 1:19:42.5 1:19:42.5
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Colosi Watsonville CA 245 20 1 36:46.4 36:46.4
2 Luke Colosi La Jolla CA 432 20 2 36:48.4 36:48.4
3 Luc Bouchard Santa Cruz CA 490 20 6 39:36.8 39:36.8
4 Leo Merle Santa Cruz CA 460 20 11 40:27.9 40:27.9
5 Nicolas Pappas Santa Cruz CA 282 22 105 54:03.3 54:03.3
6 Joshua Moncino Scotts Valley CA 420 21 107 54:14.2 54:14.2
7 Stephen Ohlsen Santa Cruz CA 344 24 151 58:45.1 58:45.1
8 Daniel Ceideburg Santa Cruz CA 238 20 154 59:06.0 59:06.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carson Kirk Salt Lake City UT 302 29 50 48:32.9 48:32.9
2 Colton Birss Santa Cruz CA 220 29 70 50:27.8 50:27.8
3 Coleman Garner Santa Cruz CA 533 25 137 57:19.4 57:19.4
4 Daniel Soucedo Watsonville CA 513 28 155 59:09.4 59:09.4
5 Rafe Karen New York NY 295 25 167 59:51.3 59:51.3
6 Kenneth Ledesma Menlo Park CA 484 28 173 1:00:13.3 1:00:13.3
7 Gabriel Kryst Capitola CA 433 27 275 1:14:55.2 1:14:55.2
8 Nicholas Ulmer Santa Cruz CA 446 29 279 1:16:22.9 1:16:22.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott McConville Aptos CA 204 34 7 39:52.3 39:52.3
2 Chris Nestlerode Santa Cruz CA 443 30 9 40:17.0 40:17.0
3 Ernesto Antonio Santa Cruz CA 508 33 47 48:10.2 48:10.2
4 Travis Lovell Provo UT 319 32 58 49:20.5 49:20.5
5 Calvin Men Santa Cruz CA 496 30 94 52:59.4 52:59.4
6 Gerardo Cortes Santa Cruz CA 492 31 121 55:56.4 55:56.4
7 Jeff Allen Pacifica CA 206 30 122 56:04.4 56:04.4
8 Matthew Nuez Daly City CA 340 30 126 56:17.3 56:17.3
9 Jc Collins Soquel CA 244 33 128 56:28.3 56:28.3
10 Roberto Cortes Capitolacapitola CA 246 34 133 57:07.4 57:07.4
11 Raymond Sienkiewicz Pacific Grove CA 527 30 152 58:48.7 58:48.7
12 Tiernan Still Aptos CA 387 30 205 1:02:28.1 1:02:28.1
13 Michael Fernandez Marina CA 264 34 232 1:06:45.7 1:06:45.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wayne Martin Capitola CA 324 38 10 40:21.7 40:21.7
2 Luc Groot Hanoi VIETNAM 483 36 30 44:03.3 44:03.3
3 Adam Moody Menlo Park CA 329 38 35 45:23.8 45:23.8
4 Dominic Borda Millburn NJ 480 35 45 47:30.0 47:30.0
5 Shane Vander Veen Capitola CA 493 39 57 49:12.0 49:12.0
6 Gregory Bowers Santa Fe NM 226 35 103 53:40.8 53:40.8
7 Albert Wu San Mateo CA 416 36 112 54:45.4 54:45.4
8 Jesus Saucedo Watsonville CA 368 39 129 56:31.1 56:31.1
9 Hunter Saunders Morgan Hill CA 369 39 161 59:30.5 59:30.5
10 Reuben Suryamega San Jose CA 392 39 162 59:31.2 59:31.2
11 Elijah Gregory Santa Cruz CA 465 37 182 1:00:56.5 1:00:56.5
12 Cuauhtemoc Fregoso Gilroy CA 455 39 213 1:03:56.2 1:03:56.2
13 Ripperfan Arnaz San Jose CA 211 36 225 1:05:33.9 1:05:33.9
14 Jason Espiritu San Jose CA 263 35 239 1:07:31.2 1:07:31.2
15 Jesse Hardy Soquel CA 285 36 263 1:11:37.9 1:11:37.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Covotta San Jose CA 248 41 23 43:02.6 43:02.6
2 Ryan Brady Santa Cruz CA 229 41 27 43:45.4 43:45.4
3 Damien Poulet Volvic FR 472 44 34 45:04.9 45:04.9
4 Jose Castillo Santa Cruz CA 491 44 37 45:36.3 45:36.3
5 Derek Staley Santa Cruz CA 385 43 55 48:56.2 48:56.2
6 Jake Finley Santa Cruz CA 269 41 79 51:16.4 51:16.4
7 Manuel Coto Santa Cruz CA 247 44 87 52:24.6 52:24.6
8 Anthony Gates San Jose CA 474 42 89 52:48.6 52:48.6
9 Dave Thompson Santa Cruz CA 393 44 104 53:41.3 53:41.3
10 Andrew Dannaoui Portola Valley CA 250 42 116 55:05.0 55:05.0
11 Geoffrey Lane Livermore CA 512 44 123 56:11.2 56:11.2
12 Adam Minyard Santa Cruz CA 466 43 139 57:26.1 57:26.1
13 Graham Holt Aptos CA 510 41 189 1:01:39.3 1:01:39.3
14 Chris Delgado Marina CA 529 42 273 1:14:05.1 1:14:05.1
15 William Lapcevic Saratoga CA 307 40 295 1:20:44.4 1:20:44.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevan Chu Santa Cruz CA 507 49 8 40:05.7 40:05.7
2 Ed Acosta Watsonville CA 497 49 28 43:47.1 43:47.1
3 Dan Hall Capitola CA 284 48 38 45:55.8 45:55.8
4 Scott Rasmann Santa Cruz CA 355 48 59 49:23.9 49:23.9
5 Geoff Fessenden Aptos CA 267 46 63 49:46.3 49:46.3
6 Chris Wagner Folsom CA 405 47 72 50:33.7 50:33.7
7 Ian Klassen Campbell CA 303 47 75 50:54.3 50:54.3
8 Jeff Davidson Santa Cruz CA 506 49 88 52:31.4 52:31.4
9 Thomas Nixon Virginia Beach VA 337 49 114 54:53.2 54:53.2
10 Joseph Dannaoui Portola Valley CA 251 46 115 55:04.5 55:04.5
11 Tshombe Smith San Jose CA 380 49 131 56:36.5 56:36.5
12 Mark Vivian Gilroy CA 523 45 134 57:09.5 57:09.5
13 Vince Tran San Jose CA 418 46 148 58:01.9 58:01.9
14 Channing Flynn Los Gatos CA 481 46 149 58:41.2 58:41.2
15 John Bono Santa Cruz CA 223 49 169 59:55.5 59:55.5
16 Michael Zensius San Jose CA 423 46 175 1:00:15.9 1:00:15.9
17 Karl Philipovitch Santa Cruz CA 351 49 178 1:00:33.8 1:00:33.8
18 Mike Kaspar Los Gatos CA 297 47 200 1:02:22.5 1:02:22.5
19 Wayne McFadden Santa Cruz CA 477 46 206 1:02:33.6 1:02:33.6
20 Mark Boynton Santa Cruz CA 459 48 244 1:07:55.8 1:07:55.8
21 Darren Reyes Rohnert Park CA 357 48 269 1:12:00.2 1:12:00.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Norcia San Jose CA 338 53 20 42:51.2 42:51.2
2 Paul Carnine San Jose CA 468 52 26 43:36.9 43:36.9
3 Marc Lowe aptos CA 501 50 31 44:10.0 44:10.0
4 James Williams Scotts Valley CA 413 54 40 46:00.5 46:00.5
5 J.r. Mintz Santa Clara CA 327 51 41 46:02.3 46:02.3
6 Kevin McEntee Scotts Valley CA 325 53 54 48:51.8 48:51.8
7 Aaron Rulison Los Altos CA 365 54 61 49:40.9 49:40.9
8 Todd Owens Scotts Valley CA 426 53 62 49:46.0 49:46.0
9 Mark Jenkins Redwood City CA 470 54 77 51:05.4 51:05.4
10 Sean Nestlerode Aptos CA 334 52 98 53:19.6 53:19.6
11 Jeff Kennelly Santa Cruz CA 436 53 102 53:35.3 53:35.3
12 Aaron Ferrucci Santa Cruz CA 266 53 106 54:04.3 54:04.3
13 Evan Frink Santa Cruz CA 499 50 108 54:17.5 54:17.5
14 Geoffrey Tibbitts Monterey CA 398 54 127 56:18.4 56:18.4
15 Stephen Thorsett Salem OR 396 53 130 56:31.3 56:31.3
16 David Scholar Santa Cruz CA 424 54 141 57:45.1 57:45.1
17 Clark Kaufhardt Danville CA 485 54 144 57:49.1 57:49.1
18 Erik Schoennauer San Jose CA 503 50 163 59:36.4 59:36.4
19 Michael Jones Sacramento CA 293 51 180 1:00:37.7 1:00:37.7
20 Darryl Quan Santa Cruz CA 502 52 187 1:01:31.3 1:01:31.3
21 John Rodriguez Santa Cruz CA 361 52 195 1:01:53.9 1:01:53.9
22 Richard Demarquez San Jose CA 254 53 218 1:04:50.4 1:04:50.4
23 Elliott Capsuto Los Altos CA 237 52 226 1:05:37.5 1:05:37.5
24 Kaz Shaikh Cupertino CA 376 50 243 1:07:51.6 1:07:51.6
25 John Ceideburg Santa Cruz CA 239 51 252 1:09:50.6 1:09:50.6
26 Brian Claassen Scotts Valley CA 241 52 313 1:33:29.7 1:33:29.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Soares Aptos CA 381 55 4 39:06.4 39:06.4
2 Daniel Moncino Scotts Valley CA 419 55 17 42:45.8 42:45.8
3 Tony Scurich Watsonville CA 374 58 39 45:59.2 45:59.2
4 David Delucchi Aptos CA 444 56 44 47:07.3 47:07.3
5 Rick Ferrell Aptos CA 265 59 48 48:12.4 48:12.4
6 Tom Darbonne Santa Cruz CA 540 58 65 49:52.6 49:52.6
7 Tim Monahan San Jose CA 328 58 68 50:10.2 50:10.2
8 Duane Mensinger Soquel CA 538 55 83 51:32.3 51:32.3
9 Cary Anderson Los Altos CA 209 57 92 52:56.4 52:56.4
10 Scott Whisler Boulder Creek CA 408 57 124 56:13.9 56:13.9
11 Dave Numme San Jose CA 341 56 125 56:17.1 56:17.1
12 Joachim Limburg Campbell CA 315 57 140 57:35.5 57:35.5
13 Thomas Kane San Leandro CA 554 56 147 57:57.3 57:57.3
14 Scott Goodrich Scotts Valley CA 278 58 153 59:05.6 59:05.6
15 Joseph Bailey Cupertino CA 213 56 164 59:40.1 59:40.1
16 Greg Rudd Aptos CA 449 59 174 1:00:14.1 1:00:14.1
17 Jon Sisk Santa Cruz CA 509 55 185 1:01:16.6 1:01:16.6
18 David Borders Santa Cruz CA 224 57 188 1:01:35.6 1:01:35.6
19 Erick Levy Santa Cruz CA 313 56 203 1:02:24.7 1:02:24.7
20 John Busco San Jose CA 451 55 215 1:04:28.9 1:04:28.9
21 Sean MacKin San Jose CA 320 55 222 1:05:07.9 1:05:07.9
22 Peter Verbica Felton CA 402 57 231 1:06:26.7 1:06:26.7
23 Mike Pramuk Santa Cruz CA 548 56 253 1:09:52.1 1:09:52.1
24 Tim Byrd Watsonville CA 556 58 280 1:16:48.9 1:16:48.9
25 Russell Smyth Santa Cruz CA 551 57 301 1:21:35.4 1:21:35.4
26 Kevin Brabant San Jose CA 227 55 305 1:26:41.4 1:26:41.4
27 Juergen Hoehne Berkeley CA 288 56 311 1:27:43.2 1:27:43.2
28 Armando Rivera San Jose CA 359 57 316 1:35:48.6 1:35:48.6
29 Erick Eklund Santa Cruz CA 260 55 320 1:44:45.4 1:44:45.4
30 Paul Naleid Ben Lomond CA 550 57 328 2:01:33.2 2:01:33.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steven Occhipinti Felton CA 342 63 29 43:54.5 43:54.5
2 Kevn Hunter San Jose CA 421 60 32 44:28.7 44:28.7
3 Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley CA 203 62 67 50:08.4 50:08.4
4 Michael Riordan San Jose CA 358 62 78 51:07.7 51:07.7
5 Bob Garner Santa Cruz CA 534 60 142 57:45.7 57:45.7
6 Scott Horlock Santa Cruz CA 289 64 160 59:27.9 59:27.9
7 Ken Whiting Scotts Valley CA 515 62 184 1:01:15.2 1:01:15.2
8 Bruce Charlton Santa Cruz CA 531 61 186 1:01:21.1 1:01:21.1
9 Dennis Gagme Scotts Valley CA 541 60 190 1:01:42.1 1:01:42.1
10 Alan Wadsworth Scotts Valley CA 404 60 193 1:01:49.5 1:01:49.5
11 Timothy Schmal Santa Cruz CA 372 61 237 1:07:04.7 1:07:04.7
12 Sergio Mendoza San Francisco CA 552 62 266 1:11:44.7 1:11:44.7
13 Donald Dickey San Jose CA 257 61 272 1:13:57.4 1:13:57.4
14 Michael Brenner Santa Cruz CA 517 62 303 1:24:11.7 1:24:11.7
15 Sidney Huff Davenport CA 292 63 307 1:26:47.6 1:26:47.6
16 Christopher Murray Aptos CA 332 61 310 1:27:42.7 1:27:42.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bobby McKee La Selva Beach CA 461 69 46 47:50.5 47:50.5
2 Tom McGrath San Jose CA 437 65 71 50:30.1 50:30.1
3 Bill Tiffany Hollister CA 456 68 99 53:24.4 53:24.4
4 Robert Walkup Shallowater TX 406 66 145 57:53.6 57:53.6
5 Gary Rochelle Felton CA 360 65 196 1:01:54.1 1:01:54.1
6 Elias Tapia Santa Cruz CA 535 67 233 1:06:46.3 1:06:46.3
7 Mike Sengir San Jose CA 375 69 254 1:10:01.5 1:10:01.5
8 Hiram Clawson Santa Cruz CA 243 67 257 1:10:19.6 1:10:19.6
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Breese White Aptos CA 409 70 81 51:26.2 51:26.2
2 Karl Bane La Honda CA 519 70 95 53:04.3 53:04.3
3 Donnell MacNair Ben Lomond CA 447 71 192 1:01:43.8 1:01:43.8
4 Olof Hellen Soquel CA 287 74 230 1:06:14.8 1:06:14.8
5 David Campbell Soquel CA 234 73 256 1:10:08.2 1:10:08.2
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Roger Kern Scotts Valley CA 301 76 156 59:10.0 59:10.0
2 George Bunch Santa Cruz CA 233 75 288 1:18:41.8 1:18:41.8
3 Myron Smith Campbell CA 379 78 322 1:45:33.1 1:45:33.1
 

5K

Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Livia Miller Cupertino CA 1107 8 29 21:31.8 21:31.8
2 Renata Nobile Felton CA 1174 11 43 23:17.8 23:17.8
3 Ava Root Soquel CA 1132 12 44 23:28.1 23:28.1
4 Mia Lingens Santa Cruz CA 1083 12 88 27:42.7 27:42.7
5 Maya Kingsley San Jose CA 1219 12 89 27:45.3 27:45.3
6 Katie Vander Leest Sioux Falls SD 1151 11 130 31:35.7 31:35.7
7 Chloe Hood Santa Cruz CA 1251 9 143 32:15.1 32:15.1
8 Ivory Miller Cupertino CA 1105 11 150 32:30.7 32:30.7
9 Beatrice Campbell Capitola CA 1017 7 184 36:50.5 36:50.5
10 Hazel Campbell Capitola CA 1019 10 186 36:56.9 36:56.9
11 Cali Byrd Aptos CA 1293 10 192 37:37.6 37:37.6
12 Michaela Garcia Santa Cruz CA 1194 8 202 38:08.5 38:08.5
13 Ivy Bragg-Huzman Santa Cruz CA 1271 11 216 39:46.8 39:46.8
14 Marlee Snider Aptos CA 1235 11 239 44:55.3 44:55.3
15 Leylani Madrid Santa Cruz CA 1093 8 243 45:13.0 45:13.0
16 Veronica Fine Capitola CA 1041 8 251 48:22.2 48:22.2
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maya Desmond Santa Cruz CA 1187 18 14 19:45.2 19:45.2
2 Kelly McEntee Scotts Valley CA 1100 17 46 23:45.1 23:45.1
3 Landry Schoennauer San Jose CA 1246 13 70 25:53.0 25:53.0
4 Pippa Hodgins Pleasanton CA 1198 14 71 26:01.5 26:01.5
5 Anna Spangrud Santa Cruz CA 1191 17 75 26:32.4 26:32.4
6 Elizabeth Armstrong Santa Cruz CA 1231 16 76 26:32.6 26:32.6
7 Sydney Stocking Arbuckle CA 1180 17 78 27:00.9 27:00.9
8 Marina Alvarez San Jose CA 1247 13 96 28:14.9 28:14.9
9 Maddie Shuman Santa Cruz CA 1137 13 112 29:46.4 29:46.4
10 Carina Bunch Santa Cruz CA 1015 15 118 30:23.3 30:23.3
11 Gladelle Adame Santa Cruz CA 1001 13 195 37:49.6 37:49.6
12 Makaila Cotto Santa Cruz CA 1272 14 215 39:43.8 39:43.8
13 Saavya Singh Moraga CA 1239 14 227 41:31.6 41:31.6
14 Ally Loyft Moraga CA 1241 14 228 41:32.1 41:32.1
15 Mim Wolcott Santa Cruz CA 1278 14 250 48:13.9 48:13.9
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Yvette Felix San Juan Bautista CA 1185 21 16 19:51.6 19:51.6
2 Megan Bowers Scotts Valley CA 1172 19 19 20:05.7 20:05.7
3 Amy Darlington Santa Cruz CA 1034 23 22 20:35.8 20:35.8
4 Christine Powell Oakland CA 1230 23 68 25:49.3 25:49.3
5 Miranda Arnett Santa Cruz CA 1195 23 84 27:21.8 27:21.8
6 Olivia Grohe Santa Cruz CA 1057 19 85 27:32.0 27:32.0
7 Amanda Charbonneau Los Gatos CA 1253 22 210 38:57.4 38:57.4
8 Kayla Mitchell Santa Cruz CA 1108 22 213 39:26.4 39:26.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emma Wood Santa Cruz CA 1162 29 28 21:20.3 21:20.3
2 Agnes Portal Salinas CA 1121 26 37 22:42.3 22:42.3
3 Jennifer Gesmann San Jose CA 1290 28 40 22:59.9 22:59.9
4 Lauren Pinheiro San Francisco CA 1259 27 74 26:27.0 26:27.0
5 Laura Byrd-Gutierrez Watsonville CA 1292 28 94 28:11.6 28:11.6
6 Mary Lucas Sunnyvale CA 1232 26 97 28:30.8 28:30.8
7 Jennifer Hallenbeck Monterey CA 1181 28 110 29:46.4 29:46.4
8 April Brunelle Tiverton RI 1263 29 113 29:50.0 29:50.0
9 Ivette Lopez Watsonville CA 1089 29 179 36:01.9 36:01.9
10 Cierra Costello Santa Cruz CA 1027 25 187 36:59.1 36:59.1
11 Brittney Rhoades San Jose CA 1125 29 241 45:07.6 45:07.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Florence Patten Santa Cruz CA 1117 33 23 20:58.5 20:58.5
2 Emmy Rey Santa Cruz CA 1124 30 26 21:06.7 21:06.7
3 Leanna Ursales Marina CA 1148 33 51 24:28.3 24:28.3
4 Nikki Brandt Sunnyvale CA 1013 34 58 25:08.0 25:08.0
5 Kristina Escoto Aptos CA 1284 30 124 31:03.5 31:03.5
6 Rebecca Marino Aptos CA 1171 30 125 31:05.9 31:05.9
7 Lana Martinez Davis Santa Cruz CA 1096 31 126 31:07.0 31:07.0
8 Rachel Boothby Madison WI 1011 31 128 31:14.9 31:14.9
9 Keri Capriccio Santa Cruz CA 1204 31 140 32:02.3 32:02.3
10 Amy Lange San Francisco CA 1076 32 155 33:06.2 33:06.2
11 Rebecca Dilts Santa Cruz CA 1288 31 162 33:23.3 33:23.3
12 Tasia Siegel Ben Lomond CA 1176 32 164 33:24.9 33:24.9
13 Jessica Chambers Pacifica CA 1023 32 189 37:26.3 37:26.3
14 Aimee Thayer-Garcia Santa Cruz CA 1193 33 196 37:50.5 37:50.5
15 Jennifer Flaniken Santa Cruz CA 1043 34 209 38:41.7 38:41.7
16 Diana Humecky Santa Cruz CA 1201 34 224 40:55.2 40:55.2
17 Veronica Wu San Mateo CA 1285 32 236 44:03.6 44:03.6
18 Carmina Padron San Jose CA 1115 34 259 50:15.9 50:15.9
19 Jessica Woodfin Santa Cruz CA 1265 34 264 53:34.7 53:34.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebecca Paten Santa Cruz CA 1116 38 15 19:49.8 19:49.8
2 Jennifer Willoughby Aptos CA 1160 39 39 22:51.0 22:51.0
3 Katherine Griffith Pleasanton CA 1222 35 49 24:13.4 24:13.4
4 Kelley Buell Aromas CA 1244 38 57 25:04.0 25:04.0
5 Lauren Kotval Watsonville CA 1075 36 65 25:41.9 25:41.9
6 Elizabeth Mak Santa Cruz CA 1188 36 83 27:20.3 27:20.3
7 Allison Frisbee Palo Alto CA 1048 35 87 27:42.7 27:42.7
8 Denise Skov Monterey CA 1138 36 115 29:54.9 29:54.9
9 Kathleen McCarthy Santa Cruz CA 1257 39 144 32:15.8 32:15.8
10 Victoria Ow Santa Cruz CA 1255 39 156 33:07.1 33:07.1
11 Vanessa Trigub San Carlos CA 1147 35 159 33:11.0 33:11.0
12 Amanda Yan Belmont CA 1190 37 160 33:12.3 33:12.3
13 Nickola Losee Santa Cruz CA 1092 39 166 33:40.6 33:40.6
14 Eva Sandoval Marina CA 1274 38 174 35:35.8 35:35.8
15 Caryn Suryamega San Jose CA 1211 35 176 35:50.7 35:50.7
16 Carla Suryamega San Jose CA 1209 35 177 35:51.2 35:51.2
17 Ellentina Admadjaja San Jose CA 1210 39 191 37:30.7 37:30.7
18 Bonne Maurer Santa Cruz CA 1098 35 219 40:05.8 40:05.8
19 Andrea Eusse Santa Cruz CA 1036 37 230 41:53.3 41:53.3
20 Rebecca Scheiblauer Santa Cruz CA 1269 37 231 42:05.8 42:05.8
21 Dorothy Bowers Wu Santa Fe NM 1012 37 235 44:02.3 44:02.3
22 Tanya Merchant Santa Cruz CA 1102 39 246 46:49.5 46:49.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leslie Haverstock Santa Cruz CA 1059 43 18 20:00.3 20:00.3
2 Lisa Miller Cupertino CA 1106 41 45 23:41.5 23:41.5
3 Laura Martin Santa Cruz CA 1095 40 77 26:51.3 26:51.3
4 Cheryl Hile San Diego CA 1063 44 79 27:05.3 27:05.3
5 Jennifer Caulkins Santa Cruz CA 1021 40 101 28:40.3 28:40.3
6 Stephanie Sonnenshine Santa Cruz CA 1139 42 120 30:39.4 30:39.4
7 Jody Couch Scotts Valley CA 1031 40 123 30:50.4 30:50.4
8 Serra Mueller Santa Cruz CA 1111 42 131 31:37.3 31:37.3
9 Jennifer Lingens Santa Cruz CA 1082 43 137 31:50.3 31:50.3
10 Angela Thompson Santa Cruz CA 1143 43 141 32:08.2 32:08.2
11 Kathleen Coletti Albany CA 1025 40 153 32:49.3 32:49.3
12 Laura Chiorello Soquel CA 1024 44 171 34:56.7 34:56.7
13 Jill Stone Capitola CA 1205 41 181 36:20.3 36:20.3
14 Michelle Montagno Santa Cruz CA 1203 42 203 38:08.7 38:08.7
15 Maura Guzman Santa Cruz CA 1058 41 217 39:51.9 39:51.9
16 Jennifer Leibhart Chicago IL 1081 43 218 40:03.2 40:03.2
17 Alana Thompson Santa Cruz CA 1142 41 222 40:33.0 40:33.0
18 Karla Vander Leest Sioux Falls SD 1150 41 225 41:15.2 41:15.2
19 Claudia Manrique Santa Cruz CA 1094 42 229 41:51.2 41:51.2
20 Carrie Kingsley Santa Cruz CA 1217 43 238 44:37.4 44:37.4
21 Cara Voldseth Campbell CA 1158 43 257 49:57.6 49:57.6
22 Heidi Leaman San Jose CA 1078 42 258 50:00.9 50:00.9
23 Akiko Kawamoto Santa Clara CA 1200 44 260 50:16.0 50:16.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hilary Bryant Santa Cruz CA 1014 46 56 25:02.0 25:02.0
2 Megan Bunch Santa Cruz CA 1016 45 91 27:51.2 27:51.2
3 Rikke Blessing Monterey CA 1008 45 114 29:54.5 29:54.5
4 Paige Melching Santa Cruz CA 1179 45 116 29:56.9 29:56.9
5 Christina Tuttle Santa Cruz CA 1279 49 152 32:43.2 32:43.2
6 Anne Weidlich Santa Cruz CA 1248 48 169 34:44.8 34:44.8
7 Georgia Acosta Watsonville CA 1242 47 180 36:16.1 36:16.1
8 Briya Leung Santa Cruz CA 1280 48 190 37:27.4 37:27.4
9 Lisa Bono Santa Cruz CA 1010 48 201 38:01.4 38:01.4
10 Patti Zlaket San Marcos CA 1164 49 207 38:36.5 38:36.5
11 Catherine Cervantes Capitola CA 1022 49 253 48:24.4 48:24.4
12 Justine Wolcott Santa Cruz CA 1277 49 255 48:46.4 48:46.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle Kern Capitola CA 1070 54 32 21:46.6 21:46.6
2 Sharon Schafer Santa Cruz CA 1238 50 50 24:26.8 24:26.8
3 Gina Brown Soquel CA 1206 54 73 26:23.7 26:23.7
4 Anna Grohe Santa Cruz CA 1055 51 86 27:32.8 27:32.8
5 Linda Goldwyer Santa Cruz CA 1049 51 145 32:19.0 32:19.0
6 Christy Fallin Santa Cruz CA 1037 50 161 33:15.7 33:15.7
7 Christine Voenell Santa Cruz CA 1157 50 172 35:08.8 35:08.8
8 Kathy Brown Santa Cruz CA 1258 53 182 36:31.0 36:31.0
9 Ann Balquist Overland Park KS 1005 50 247 47:16.4 47:16.4
10 Cori Lee San Jose CA 1079 51 261 50:16.5 50:16.5
11 Kelly Shannon Santa Cruz CA 1136 54 265 54:11.6 54:11.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathy Toner Santa Cruz CA 1146 58 67 25:46.8 25:46.8
2 Karen Garcia Graham Watsonville CA 1289 59 82 27:17.2 27:17.2
3 Rebecca Supplee Santa Cruz CA 1189 55 135 31:45.0 31:45.0
4 Laura Alioto Capitola CA 1236 57 167 33:40.7 33:40.7
5 Mindy Charbonneau Los Gatos CA 1252 58 204 38:10.2 38:10.2
6 Ann Marie Mittelbuscher Pacheco CA 1109 57 256 48:47.0 48:47.0
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Meredith Mills Aptos CA 1196 61 30 21:41.2 21:41.2
2 Honor Fetherston Los Gatos CA 1039 63 36 22:41.9 22:41.9
3 Shelley Sumner Los Gatos CA 1141 63 69 25:52.1 25:52.1
4 Dora Grinnell San Jose CA 1054 63 134 31:42.2 31:42.2
5 Cristy Deich Santa Cruz CA 1035 60 149 32:27.5 32:27.5
6 Christy Marami Aptos CA 1224 63 170 34:52.7 34:52.7
7 Robin Johnston San Jose CA 1270 60 175 35:38.1 35:38.1
8 Teresa Scofield Watsonville CA 1133 60 178 35:58.6 35:58.6
9 Karen Perrywilson Santa Cruz CA 1118 61 248 47:43.1 47:43.1
10 Mike Fish Felton CA 1233 62 249 48:06.3 48:06.3
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carolyn Chenoweth Santa Cruz CA 1273 65 232 42:22.5 42:22.5
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Cronk Aptos CA 1033 71 81 27:17.0 27:17.0
2 Antonia Sandoval Castroville CA 1276 72 147 32:23.2 32:23.2
3 Patty Fishburn Santa Cruz CA 1208 72 214 39:43.5 39:43.5
4 Lynne Engelbert Saratoga CA 1262 72 234 43:22.0 43:22.0
5 Dion Farquhar Santa Cruz CA 1038 71 262 51:23.4 51:23.4
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Angel Garcia Santa Cruz CA 1267 0 105 29:23.8 29:23.8
2 Suryamega Logan 1214 122 30:46.6 30:46.6
3 Particpant Unknown 1126 188 37:03.8 37:03.8
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jim Ratliff Santa Cruz CA 1223 12 20 20:18.3 20:18.3
2 Tim Pohlmann Santa Cruz CA 1120 12 31 21:42.5 21:42.5
3 Spencer Koontz Santa Cruz CA 1073 12 34 22:24.7 22:24.7
4 Owen Rogers Santa Cruz CA 1131 11 62 25:28.5 25:28.5
5 Leo Garcia Santa Cruz CA 1268 10 92 27:51.8 27:51.8
6 Nolan Frink Santa Cruz CA 1245 11 98 28:30.9 28:30.9
7 Jake Mason Brookdale CA 1097 12 99 28:32.1 28:32.1
8 Noah Lorenz Scotts Valley CA 1227 10 107 29:38.8 29:38.8
9 Isaac Hildebrand Scotts Valley CA 1061 10 133 31:41.2 31:41.2
10 Seth Lingens Santa Cruz CA 1084 9 136 31:46.1 31:46.1
11 Jackson Ow Santa Cruz CA 1256 5 157 33:07.6 33:07.6
12 Harper Senkier Scotts Valley CA 1134 6 173 35:24.9 35:24.9
13 Garrett Brown Santa Cruz CA 1170 10 183 36:32.0 36:32.0
14 Benjamin Couch Scotts Valley CA 1029 12 199 37:54.2 37:54.2
15 Ty Byrd Aptos CA 1294 8 206 38:29.6 38:29.6
16 Ryan Kingsley San Jose CA 1220 9 211 39:25.4 39:25.4
17 Marco Thompson Santa Cruz CA 1144 9 220 40:06.3 40:06.3
18 Rowan Thompson Santa Cruz CA 1145 10 221 40:23.9 40:23.9
19 Kane Humecky Santa Cruz CA 1202 9 223 40:53.2 40:53.2
20 Dylan Kingsley Santa Cruz CA 1221 6 237 44:37.4 44:37.4
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Derrek Vander Leest Sioux Falls SD 1152 14 25 21:03.7 21:03.7
2 Jacob Rivera Santa Cruz CA 1129 14 54 24:46.6 24:46.6
3 Andrew Couch Scotts Valley CA 1028 14 121 30:45.9 30:45.9
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Carruucho Watsonville CA 1287 23 3 16:33.4 16:33.4
2 Tito Chaidez Freedom CA 1186 23 4 16:33.5 16:33.5
3 Robert Marani Oakland CA 1225 23 17 19:59.6 19:59.6
4 Coby Jobkar Santa Cruz CA 1069 19 53 24:38.9 24:38.9
5 Brenden Flagg Brookdale CA 1042 22 100 28:33.2 28:33.2
6 Edward Gonzales Los Angeles CA 1275 21 109 29:45.3 29:45.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pierre Meunier Santa Cruz CA 1103 28 6 16:56.7 16:56.7
2 Samuel Cox San Jose CA 1032 26 12 19:34.6 19:34.6
3 Maksim Shaikhutdinov Murfreesboro TN 1135 29 13 19:41.4 19:41.4
4 David Solomon San Francisco CA 1261 29 27 21:15.4 21:15.4
5 Nick Marani Sunnyvale CA 1226 26 90 27:48.5 27:48.5
6 Jeth Walkup Morgantown WV 1159 29 103 28:47.6 28:47.6
7 Jordan Vascones Santa Cruz CA 1154 26 104 29:01.1 29:01.1
8 Michael Hopping Scotts Valley CA 1240 25 148 32:25.5 32:25.5
9 Alejandro Lobato Watsonville CA 1087 29 194 37:46.0 37:46.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jake Petralia Watsonville CA 1119 32 1 15:59.2 15:59.2
2 Julian Sunn Santa Cruz CA 1168 32 5 16:35.1 16:35.1
3 Evan Lohr Santa Cruz CA 1283 33 33 22:07.1 22:07.1
4 Paul Torrez Santa Cruz CA 1282 34 47 24:10.2 24:10.2
5 Manuel Gutierrez Aptos CA 1291 32 95 28:12.3 28:12.3
6 Eric Byrd Aptos CA 1295 33 193 37:38.8 37:38.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christopher Jones Aptos CA 1215 36 7 17:14.9 17:14.9
2 Adam Carlson Walnut Creek CA 1237 35 8 17:55.1 17:55.1
3 Joe Foster Aptos CA 1046 36 9 18:59.6 18:59.6
4 David Al-Lami Soquel CA 1182 37 38 22:43.7 22:43.7
5 Derek Kotval Watsonville CA 1074 36 61 25:25.2 25:25.2
6 Justin Carr Santa Cruz CA 1020 38 102 28:40.6 28:40.6
7 Andrew Gorman Santa Cruz CA 1052 39 127 31:08.5 31:08.5
8 Benjamin Ow Santa Cruz CA 1254 36 158 33:08.4 33:08.4
9 Jesse Siegel Ben Lomond CA 1177 35 163 33:24.4 33:24.4
10 Kory Snider Aptos CA 1234 37 240 44:56.6 44:56.6
11 Jason Rhoades San Jose CA 1218 37 242 45:11.8 45:11.8
12 Justin Murphy Los Gatos CA 1250 35 244 45:16.8 45:16.8
13 Jeremy Woodfin Santa Cruz CA 1266 37 263 53:32.8 53:32.8
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Aldrich Santa Cruz CA 1249 40 2 16:12.1 16:12.1
2 Charles Koontz Santa Cruz CA 1072 43 10 19:00.3 19:00.3
3 Luke Vander Leest Sioux Falls SD 1153 42 11 19:18.7 19:18.7
4 Sebastian Nobile Felton CA 1175 44 55 25:00.0 25:00.0
5 Steve Gray Capitola CA 1053 40 63 25:31.6 25:31.6
6 Nick Scheiblauer Santa Cruz CA 1167 40 129 31:25.3 31:25.3
7 Chris Miller Cupertino CA 1264 43 151 32:34.4 32:34.4
8 Elliott Campbell Capitola CA 1018 42 185 36:56.2 36:56.2
9 John Flaniken Santa Cruz CA 1044 42 208 38:41.3 38:41.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Horacio Zamora Watsonville CA 1163 46 35 22:37.6 22:37.6
2 Joshua Scott Santa Cruz CA 1281 48 60 25:24.5 25:24.5
3 Norris Boothe Santa Clara CA 1199 47 66 25:45.9 25:45.9
4 Scott Lorenz Scotts Valley CA 1228 45 108 29:38.8 29:38.8
5 Douglas Couch Scotts Valley CA 1030 49 200 37:56.7 37:56.7
6 Steve Kingsley Santa Cruz CA 1212 46 212 39:25.5 39:25.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Josh Mader Santa Cruz CA 1178 51 41 23:13.1 23:13.1
2 Mike McLay Aptos CA 1101 52 48 24:10.4 24:10.4
3 Edward Brooks San Jose CA 1229 53 59 25:19.4 25:19.4
4 Chris Ohlsen Santa Cruz CA 1113 53 93 28:11.1 28:11.1
5 Ken Grohe Santa Cruz CA 1056 51 117 30:09.5 30:09.5
6 Michael Lee San Jose CA 1080 51 139 32:01.5 32:01.5
7 Michael Vincent Sunnyvale CA 1243 50 154 33:04.2 33:04.2
8 Christian Fine Capitola CA 1040 50 252 48:22.4 48:22.4
9 Martin Rios San Jose CA 1127 53 254 48:42.3 48:42.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alejandro Gonzalez San Jose CA 1050 56 21 20:27.9 20:27.9
2 Brian Hile San Diego CA 1062 58 24 21:02.2 21:02.2
3 Kyle Brown Soquel CA 1207 57 52 24:32.4 24:32.4
4 Mike Bodge Soquelsoquel CA 1009 55 64 25:32.8 25:32.8
5 Faan-Hoan Liu Santa Cruz CA 1086 57 106 29:30.1 29:30.1
6 Michael Lavigne Capitola CA 1260 57 119 30:31.9 30:31.9
7 Jeffrey Kirk Santa Cruz CA 1071 59 142 32:12.0 32:12.0
8 Tom Rankin Pleasanton CA 1122 55 198 37:52.4 37:52.4
9 Michael Moriarty Aptos CA 1197 59 205 38:14.3 38:14.3
10 Arturo Rivera Santa Cruz CA 1128 55 245 45:17.0 45:17.0
11 Larry Young Aptos CA 1192 57 266 54:22.4 54:22.4
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William Menchine Santa Cruz CA 1286 63 42 23:16.1 23:16.1
2 Kevin Hope Santa Cruz CA 1066 60 132 31:41.0 31:41.0
3 Ron Hopping Santa Cruz CA 1067 63 165 33:35.1 33:35.1
4 Leonardo Adame Santa Cruz CA 1002 61 197 37:50.9 37:50.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexander Gagvine Santa Cruz CA 1166 66 72 26:09.2 26:09.2
2 Charlie Verutti Soquel CA 1184 66 80 27:07.2 27:07.2
3 Jeff Arnett Santa Cruz CA 1104 69 111 29:46.4 29:46.4
4 Kurt Lange Santa Clara CA 1077 65 168 33:49.9 33:49.9
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hugh Fowler Santa Cruz CA 1047 73 138 31:53.3 31:53.3
2 David Resneck-Sannes Santa Cruz CA 518 74 267 1:00:09.3 1:00:09.3
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Steelman Watsonville CA 1140 79 146 32:22.4 32:22.4
2 David Ames Watsonville CA 1213 77 226 41:19.2 41:19.2
3 Robert Heller Sunnyvale CA 1060 81 233 42:56.8 42:56.8