Firecracker 1K - 2018

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2018


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC
Male Finishers

Kid's 1K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lianna Cerdas Santa Cruz CA 69 8 F 1: 1-10 3:43.6 3:43.6
2 Natalia Nobile Felton CA 59 8 F 2: 1-10 3:43.7 3:43.7
3 Beryl Wilhelm Santa Cruz CA 54 9 F 3: 1-10 3:44.7 3:44.7
4 Isla Roake Santa Cruz CA 74 8 F 4: 1-10 3:47.9 3:47.9
5 Liyon Clark Santa Cruz CA 60 9 F 5: 1-10 4:05.0 4:05.0
6 Maya Pearson Santa Cruz CA 37 11 F 1:11-99 4:09.6 4:09.6
7 Tillie Rudolph Soquel CA 57 6 F 6: 1-10 4:10.4 4:10.4
8 Julianna Cullers Prunedale CA 70 8 F 7: 1-10 4:42.2 4:42.2
9 Liz Lehrer Santa Cruz CA 29 13 F 2:11-99 4:45.2 4:45.2
10 Myla Appleby Aptos CA 4 8 F 8: 1-10 4:57.2 4:57.2
11 Avery Gray Capitola CA 15 5 F 9: 1-10 4:59.3 4:59.3
12 Georgia Hamilton Los Gatos CA 18 48 F 3:11-99 5:07.0 5:07.0
13 Delaney Schaefer-Whittall Santa Cruz CA 67 5 F 10: 1-10 5:22.6 5:22.6
14 Christine Lehrer Santa Cruz CA 27 43 F 4:11-99 5:25.7 5:25.7
15 Stella Staub-Hamilton Santa Cruz CA 47 7 F 11: 1-10 5:27.6 5:27.6
16 Scarlett Cortes Capitola CA 62 5 F 12: 1-10 5:40.6 5:40.6
17 Kynsley Espiritu San Jose CA 12 7 F 13: 1-10 5:43.6 5:43.6
18 Sofia Zamora San Jose CA 55 5 F 14: 1-10 5:44.5 5:44.5
19 Francesca Collins Soquel CA 9 5 F 15: 1-10 6:03.2 6:03.2
20 Clara Ponik Santa Cruz CA 39 3 F 16: 1-10 6:06.1 6:06.1
21 Serna Walker Santa Cruz CA 51 7 F 17: 1-10 6:07.7 6:07.7
22 Sophie Cadena San Jose CA 73 3 F 18: 1-10 6:09.3 6:09.3
23 Capri Kotval Watsonville CA 25 4 F 19: 1-10 6:15.2 6:15.2
24 Ella Flaniken Santa Cruz CA 13 3 F 20: 1-10 6:27.1 6:27.1
25 Ruby Staub-Hamilton Santa Cruz CA 46 5 F 21: 1-10 6:55.7 6:55.7
26 Leilani Sanchez 85 4 F 22: 1-10 6:56.2 6:56.2
27 Amelia Gardner Santa Cruz CA 75 4 F 23: 1-10 7:07.1 7:07.1
28 Eve Hance Santa Cruz CA 84 5 F 24: 1-10 7:37.5 7:37.5
29 Vivienne Bean Soquel CA 5 6 F 25: 1-10 7:38.6 7:38.6
30 Lanah Chiorello Soquel CA 8 7 F 26: 1-10 7:39.0 7:39.0
31 Sarah Dubner Santa Cruz CA 83 40 F 5:11-99 7:40.7 7:40.7
32 Jetty McGregor Santa Cruz CA 71 6 F 27: 1-10 7:57.6 7:57.6
33 Lily Martin Capitola CA 31 5 F 28: 1-10 8:12.2 8:12.2
34 Jenna Adame Santa Cruz CA 1 8 F 29: 1-10 9:51.9 9:51.9
35 Nella Ponik Santa Cruz CA 40 5 F 30: 1-10 12:31.7 12:31.7
36 Sadie Rudolph Soquel CA 58 5 F 31: 1-10 13:42.0 13:42.0
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Levi Vander Leest Sioux Falls SD 63 10 M 1: 1-10 2:47.7 2:47.7
2 Garrett Koontz Santa Cruz CA 23 10 M 2: 1-10 2:59.8 2:59.8
3 Owen Fitchen-Young Santa Cruz CA 78 9 M 3: 1-10 3:13.1 3:13.1
4 Oliver Hood Santa Cruz CA 81 7 M 4: 1-10 3:20.1 3:20.1
5 Manu English Watsonville CA 11 10 M 5: 1-10 3:26.0 3:26.0
6 Jeremy Lehrer Santa Cruz CA 28 9 M 6: 1-10 3:29.9 3:29.9
7 Dustin Wagner Folsom CA 50 10 M 7: 1-10 3:59.0 3:59.0
8 Wesley Koontz Santa Cruz CA 24 7 M 8: 1-10 4:04.3 4:04.3
9 Zachary Gray Capitola CA 16 7 M 9: 1-10 4:09.7 4:09.7
10 Henry Rogers Santa Cruz CA 42 6 M 10: 1-10 4:10.7 4:10.7
11 Andrew Reed Palo Alto CA 41 8 M 11: 1-10 4:30.1 4:30.1
12 John Sulejman Plicanic Santa Cruz CA 38 6 M 12: 1-10 5:05.1 5:05.1
13 Evan Hamilton Los Gatos CA 17 10 M 13: 1-10 5:06.0 5:06.0
14 Scot Hamilton Los Gatos CA 19 40 M 1:11-99 5:08.8 5:08.8
15 Tristan Artha Negara Santa Cruz CA 68 6 M 14: 1-10 5:09.7 5:09.7
16 Tyler Schjelderup Aptos CA 43 6 M 15: 1-10 5:17.0 5:17.0
17 Paxton Wiles Soquel CA 53 6 M 16: 1-10 5:22.9 5:22.9
18 Bea Hardy Soquel CA 87 8 M 17: 1-10 5:23.7 5:23.7
19 Charlie James Albany CA 20 6 M 18: 1-10 5:30.0 5:30.0
20 Kevin Lawler Santa Cruz CA 61 69 M 2:11-99 5:32.3 5:32.3
21 Joshua Lorenz Scotts Valley CA 72 6 M 19: 1-10 5:33.0 5:33.0
22 Carlos Martin Lau Santa Cruz CA 32 4 M 20: 1-10 5:41.7 5:41.7
23 Logan Suryamega San Jose CA 1214 13 M 3:11-99 5:47.4 5:47.4
24 Lucas Collins Soquel CA 10 7 M 21: 1-10 6:01.7 6:01.7
25 Felix Pearson Santa Cruz CA 36 6 M 22: 1-10 6:05.8 6:05.8
26 Henry Meyer Santa Cruz CA 33 5 M 23: 1-10 6:14.3 6:14.3
27 Maverick Kotval Watsonville CA 26 4 M 24: 1-10 6:23.9 6:23.9
28 William Meyer Santa Cruz CA 34 5 M 25: 1-10 6:24.3 6:24.3
29 Jonah Gardner Santa Cruz CA 76 6 M 26: 1-10 6:32.2 6:32.2
30 Jayden Dawson Marina CA 77 05 M 27: 1-10 6:42.8 6:42.8
31 Harrison Appleby Aptos CA 3 4 M 28: 1-10 6:45.7 6:45.7
32 Hunter Siegel Ben Lomond CA 56 4 M 29: 1-10 6:48.8 6:48.8
33 Dj Sonnenshine Santa Cruz CA 45 4 M 30: 1-10 6:58.7 6:58.7
34 Nathaniel Ow Santa Cruz CA 82 02 M 31: 1-10 7:27.4 7:27.4
35 Ronan Suryamega San Jose CA 49 9 M 32: 1-10 7:53.8 7:53.8
36 Marco Holt Aptos CA 79 3 M 33: 1-10 8:18.5 8:18.5
37 James Putz Santa Cruz CA 64 6 M 34: 1-10 10:16.1 10:16.1
38 Jack Flaniken Santa Cruz CA 14 6 M 35: 1-10 11:13.8 11:13.8
39 Dax Senkier Scotts Valley CA 44 2 M 36: 1-10 11:24.9 11:24.9
40 Sonny Al-Lami Soquel CA 2 2 M 37: 1-10 12:50.5 12:50.5
41 Bodie Wiles Soquel CA 52 3 M 38: 1-10 16:24.8 16:24.8